Wichita County boys, Ulysses boys claim team crowns at Scott City Relays

0
412

Scott City, Kan. (westernkansasnews.com)–On probably one of the nicest spring days for a track meet, the 79th Annual Scott City Relays finished out to be another good meet in the books. This year’s meet featured several multiple gold medalists and some of the top marks in the state this season. Team wise, Wichita County’s boys and Wheatland/Grinnell’s girls repeated as champions of the Class 1A/2A Division, while Ulysses’ boys and Colby’s girls returned to the top of the Class 3A/4A Division.

Individual highlights include sophomore Caleb Carrasco of Stanton County, who won three races, including the 800, 1600 and 3200m runs. Wichita County’s Jacob Schumacher, Scott City’s Brett Meyer and Ian Rudzik of Ulysses also won three gold medals. Schumacher took the 200 and 400m dashes, as well as being part of the winning 4x400m relay team, Meyer claimed the 400m dash, as well as being an anchor for the 4×400 and 4x800m relays, and Rudzik swept the shot put and discus events, and was on the winning 4x100m relay team.

On the girls side, Dighton had Jordan Speer sweep the shot put and discus events, while Hoxie’s Carly Heim won the 100 and 200m dashes, and won the triple jump. Jessi Arnold from Ulysses was a double gold winner, taking the 100m high hurdles and the 200m dash.

79th Scott City Relays

1A/2A
Girls
Team Scores
Wheatland/Grinnell 120, Rawlins County 73, Dighton 60.5, Hoxie 58, Oakley 48, Wichita County 46.5, Stanton County 46, Greeley County 37, Syracuse 35, Sublette 6,

100m Dash
1. Carly Heim, Hoxie 12.59; 2. Rohey Singhateh, Rawlins County 12.92; 3. Lexy Leitner, Rawlins County 13.05; 4. Elise Corbett, Oakley 13.57; 5. Kristen Heier, Wheatland/Grinnell 13.75; 6. Haelie Kniesteadt, Wheatland/Grinnell 14.00 

200m Dash
1. Carly Heim, Hoxie 26.77; 2. Lexy Leitner, Rawlins County 28.21; 3. Elise Corbett, Oakley 28.68; 4. Kate Plunkett, Syracuse 28.79; 5. Destiny Chavirra, Sublette 29.68; 6. Kylie Wood, Wheatland/Grinnell 29.82 

400m Dash
1. Sara Cramer, Dighton 1:03. 71; 2. Kaelyn VanEaton, Oakley 1:05.72; 3. Irelyn Elder, Greeley County 1:07.91; 4. Lanae Goetz, Wheatland/Grinnell 1:08.15; 5. Haelie Kniesteadt, Wheatland/Grinnell 1:10.49; 6. Emily Finlay, Syracuse 1:10.67 

800m Run
1. Taylor Tustin, Wheatland/Grinnell 2:31.12; 2. Lacey Ostmeyer, Wheatland/Grinnell 2:35.62; 3. Sara Cramer, Dighton 2:38.86; 4. Hannah Martin, Wichita County 2:41.46; 5. Kirsten Zerr, Wheatland/Grinnell 2:47.57; 6. Julia Schmidt, Stanton County 2:52.30 

1600m Run
1. Taylor Tustin, Wheatland/Grinnell 5:34.66; 2. Jenna Black, Stanton County 5:48.84; 3. Payden Shapland, Dighton 6:02.22; 4. Rebeca Avelar, Stanton County 6:09.41; 5. Emily Westeman, Syracuse 6:35.48; 6. Summer Smades, Wichita County 6:35.52 

3200m Run
1. Taylor Tustin, Wheatland/Grinnell 12:47.90; 2. Jenna Black, Stanton County 12:51.85; 3. Rebeca Avelar, Stanton County 13:15.75; 4. Payden Shapland, Dighton 13:23.38; 5. Brooke Bixeman, Wheatland/Grinnell 14:48.83; 6. Macey DeWeese, Syracuse 14:56.11 

100m HH
1. Lexi Schamberger, Hoxie 18.14; 2. Kashli Holthaus, Greeley County 18.35; 3. Abbie Horton, Rawlins County 18.71; 4. Natalie Hawkins, Rawlins County 20.3; 5. Bailey Preedy, Wichita County 21.04 

300m LH
1. Kashli Holthaus, Greeley County 54.39; 2. Kerri Bearce, Stanton County 1:02.36 

4x100m Relay
1. Rawlins County (Lexy Leitner, Morgan Withington, Jaelyn Sis, Rohey Singhateh) 53.43; 2. Wheatland/Grinnell 55.24; 3. Syracuse 55.61; 4. Oakley 56.99; 5. Stanton County 1:00.52; 6. Greeley County 1:05.35 

4x400m Relay
1. Wheatland/Grinnell (Lacey Ostmeyer, Kirsten Zerr, Kristen Heier, Lanae Goetz) 4:34.29; 2. Oakley 4:40.57; 3. Wichita County 4:46.37; 4. Greeley County 4:47.74; 5. Syracuse 4:57.21; 6. Stanton County 5:06.09 

4x800m Relay
1. Wheatland/Grinnell (Lacey Ostmeyer, Brooke Bixenman, Lanae Goetz, Taylor Tustin) 10:44.62; 2. Wichita County 11:14.55; 3. Greeley County 11:32.07; 4. Oakley 11:41.18; 5. Stanton County 11:41.19 

Shot Put         
1. Jordan Speer, Dighton 35-10.25; 2. Bailey Bixenman, Wheatland/Grinnell 30-11; 3. Lexi Schamberger, Hoxie 29-9.5; 4. Anna Leigh Witham, Wichita County 29-6.5; 5. Morgan Withington, Rawlins County 28-10.75; 6. Lauren Terry, Rawlins County 28-7.75 

Discus
1. Lauren Terry, Rawlins County 103-1; 2. Jordan Speer, Dighton 93-3; 3. Anna Leigh Witham, Wichita County 88-6; 4. Allison Ryburn, Wheatland/Grinnell 88-6; 5. Katrina Moxley, Syracuse 87; 6. Brooke Bixenman, Wheatland/Grinnell 85-8 

Javelin
1. Jordan Speer, Dighton 120-11.25; 2. Vallie Kenfield, Wichita County 106-2.75; 3. Jenna Black, Stanton County 98-1; 4. Terran Hoyt, Hoxie 92-6.25; 5. Allison Ryburn, Wheatland/Grinnell 90-3.5; 6. Bailey Bixenman, Wheatland/Grinnell 90-2 

High Jump
1. Delaney Pollart, Syracuse 4-11; 2. Hannah Waldman, Wheatland/Grinnell 4-10; 3. Natalie Hawkins, Rawlins County 4-6; 4. Nicole Sheetz, Oakley 4-6; 5. Irelyn Elder, Greeley County 4-6; 6. Kate Plunkett, Syracuse 4-6 

Long Jump
1. Rohey Singateh, Rawlins County 17-1; 2. Carly Heim, Hoxie 16-10.5; 3. Monica Stephens, Wheatland/Grinnell 14-5.5; 4. Alexis Ornelas, Sublette 14-1.5; 5. Madison O’Brien, Dighton 13-11; 6. Hannah Waldman, Whatland/Grinnell 13-10.5 

Triple Jump
1. Carly Heim, Hoxie 34-10.75; 2. Hannah Waldman, Wheatland/Grinnell 32-11; 3. Kate Plunkett, Syracuse 30-7.5; 4. Maegan Seifried, Dighton 29-8.5; 4 Abbie Horton, Rawlins County 29-7; 6t. Regan Foos, Dighton 29-0.5; 6t. Mareli Salazar, Wichita County 29-0 

Pole Vault
1. Katie Hefner, Oakley 7-6; 2. Kinzie Bangerter, Wichita County 6-6 

Boys
Team Scores
Wichita County 115, Stanton County 82, Sublette 70, Oakley 52, Hoxie 48, Rawlins County 48, Syracuse 42, Ness City 31, Dighton 30, Wheatland/Grinnell 6 

100m Dash
1. Austin Rietcheck, Hoxie 11.31; 2. Connor Katt, Hoxie 11.51; 3. Sky Davis, Sublette 11.67; 4. Wyatt Brown, Sublette 11.73; 5. Dylan Muniz, Ness City 12.06; 6. Cole Sramek, Rawlins County 13.00 

200m Dash
1. Jacob Schumacher, Wichita County 23.38; 2. Austin Rietcheck, Hoxie 23.56; 3. Connor Katt, Hoxie 23.80; 4. Diego Leyva, Syracuse 24.76; 5. Dylan Muniz, Ness City 25.01; 6. Nate Dominguez, Dighton 25.62 

400m Dash
1. Jacob Schumacher, Wichita County 52.47; 2. Nate Dominguez, Dighton 55.31; 3. Omar Mendoza, Stanton County 55.34; 4. Jose Gonzalez, Sublette 57.89; 5. Kolton Sheppard, Wichita County 58.11; 6. Joe McFee, Rawlins County 58.56 

800m Run
1. Caleb Carrasco, Stanton County 2:10.59; 2. Layton Tankersley, Wichita County 2:13.03; 3. Cole Zimmerman, Oakley 2:13.68; 4. Sergio Trejo, Greeley County 2:17.07; 5. Elian Dorantes, Wichita County 2:17.07; 6. Kyler Long, Wichita County 2:20.05 

1600m Run
1. Caleb Carrasco, Stanton County 5:03.88; 2. Sergio Trejo, Greeley County 5:05.04; 3. Dylon Niswonger, Wichita County 5:15.51; 4. Jace Engel, Oakley 5:32.36; 5. Evan Ridder, Wichita County 5:37.39; 6. Hayden Goudy, Wichita County 5:38.44 

3200m Run
1. Caleb Carrasco, Stanton County 10:42.94; 2. Dylon Niswonger, Wichita County 11:05.19; 3. John Biermann, Wichita County 11:15.05; 4. Ariel Carrasco, Stanton County 12:19.63; 5. Joe Ridder, Wichita County 12:22.53; 6. Rees Lehman, Oakley 12:54.39 

110m HH
1. Tanner Smith, Hoxie 18.54; 2. Christian Ornelas, Sublette 18.68; 3. Trent Baalman, Oakley 20.77; 4. Ariel Carraco, Stanton County 21.59 

300m IH
1. Shane Stoltenberg, Oakley 45.61; 2. Jason Ramos, Syracuse 46.16; 3. Joshua Clark, Wichita County 50.30; 4. Trent Baalman, Oakley 51.09; 5. Omar Rodriguez, Stanton County 52.33 

4x100m Relay
1. Sublette (Noah Horinek, Sky Davis, Bradon Menzie, Wyatt Brown) 47.33; 2. Syracuse 48.29; 3. Rawlins County 48.38; 4. Stanton County 48.40; 5. Oakley 48.5; 6. Dighton 49.01

4x400m Relay
1. Wichita County (Juan Alvarado, Jacob Schumacher, Layton Tankersley, Edgar Chavez) 3:40.09; 2. Stanton County 3:40.66; 3. Oakley 3:53.50; 4. Syracuse 4:05.10; 5. Greeley County 4:07.46; 6. Ness City 4:16.89

4x800m Relay
1. Wichita County (Elian Dorantes, Aaron Ridder, Edgar Chavez, Layton Tankersley) 9:08.11; 2. Oakley 9:16.58; 3. Greeley County 10:08.2; 4. Stanton County 10:32.06 

Shot Put
1. Levi Armon, Ness City 43-7; 2. Aaron Goodman, Ness City 42-5; 3. Jacob Clark, Wichita County 39-1.25; 4. Wyatt Habiger, Dighton 38-6; 5. Leo Jirak, Oakley 35-10.5; 6. Jesus Molina, Stanton County 35-6.5 

Discus
1. Jesus Molina, Stanton County 135-10.75; 2. Levi Armon, Ness city 132-7; 3. Rhett Mizer, Rawlins County 128-10; 4. Wyatt Habiger, Dighton 122-2; 5. Boone Steimel, Stanton County 120-2; 6. Dusty Simon, Syracuse 114-2.25 

Javelin
1. Rhett Mizer, Rawlins County 152; 2. Wyatt Habiger, Dighton 136-5; 3. Drew Lankas, Rawlins County 131-6; 4. Dylan Foos, Dighton 127-3; 5. Layton Tankersley, Wichita County 118-3; 6. Noble Phillips, Syracuse 117-11 

High Jump
1. Juan Alvarado, Wichita County 5-8; 2. Dusty Simon, Syracuse 5-8; 3t. Christian Ornelas, Sublette 5-6; 3t. Ty Ibarra, Greeley County 5-6; 5. Chandler Ostmeyer, Wheatland/Grinnell 5-6; 6. Omar Mendoza, Stanton County 5-4 

Long Jump
1. Wyatt Brown, Sublette 19-2.5; 2. Juan Alvarado, Wichita County 18-11.25; 3. Sky Davis, Sublette 18-10.25; 4. Chandler Ostmeyer, Wheatland/Grinnell 18-0.25; 5. Ty Ibarra, Greeley County 17-1.75; 6. Bradon Menzie, Sublette 17-1 

Triple Jump
1. Wyatt Brown, Sublette 40-2.75; 2. Diego Leyva, Syracuse 38-8.75; 3. Tanner Smith, Hoxie 38-8.5; 4. Christian Ornelas, Sublette 36-11; 5. Jose Gonzalez, Sublette 36-8.75; 6. Cole Zimmerman, Oakley 36-7.5 

Pole Vault
1. Rhett Mizer, Rawlins County 12; 2. Joey McFee, Rawlins County 12; 3. Taylor Jones, Stanton County 11-6; 4. Brett Binns, Wichita County 11; 5. Tyler Park, Oakley 11; 6. Joshua Clark, Wichita County 9 

3A/4A
Girls
Team Scores
Colby 105, Hoisington 99, Phillipsburg 71, Lakin 68.5, Goodland 67.5, Ulysses 60, Scott City 56, Hugoton 28

100m Dash
1. Sadie Rodriguez, Phillipsburg 13.26; 2. Kyann Eslick, Ulysses 13.29; 3. Cassie Wells, Phillipsburg 13.54; 4. Katelyn Swanson, Phillipsburg 13.75; 5. Kaylee Christenson, Goodland 13.79; 6. Emily Hammond, Hoisington 13.83 

200m Dash
1. Jessica Arnold, Ulysses 27.6; 2. Brielle McKee, Colby 27.65; 3. Sadie Rodriguez, Phillipsburg 28.26; 4. Sydney Stephens, Colby 28.50; 5. Kyann Eslick, Ulysses 28.51; 6. Shantice Lara, Scott City 28.79 

400m Dash
1. Brielle McKee, Colby 1:00.25; 2. Lexi Sanders, Hoisington 1:01.25; 3. Sydney Stephens, Colby 1:02.45; 4. Paige Winderlin, Scott City 1:03.25; 5. Dallie Hoskinson, Hugoton 1:04.23; 6. Katie Weaver, Hugoton 1:05.71 

800m Run
1. Lacie Siruta, Goodland 2:32.90; 2. Makaela Stevens, Scott City 2:34.48; 3. Cami Patton, Scott City 2:37.41; 4. Rachel White, Lakin 2:39.50; 5. Mindy Gower, Phillipsburg 2:40.37; 6. Brooke Keim, Goodland 2:43.22 

1600m Run
1. Andrea Browne, Colby 5:37.06; 2. Rylie Koester, Hoisington 5:54.43; 3. Sarah Johnson, Hugoton 6:01.69; 4. Lexi Finley, Colby 6:04.07; 5. Trella Davis, Scott City 6:08.37; 6. Ashley Devore, Ulysses 6:13.24 

3200m Run
1. Andrea Browne, Colby 12:31.66; 2. Rachel White, Lakin 13:19.72; 3. Erin Floyd, Goodland 13:36.23; 4. Trella Davis, Scott City 14:14.91; 5. Olivia Prieto, Scott City 14:18.90; 6. Ashley Devore, Ulysses 14:24.14 

100m HH
1. Jessica Arnold, Ulysses 15.83; 2. Margaux Thompson, Goodland 16.72; 3. Kaylee Line, Lakin 17.53; 4. Kristen Calderwood, Ulysses 17.68; 5. Faith Biermann, Goodland 17.7; 6. Ellee McDaniel, Goodland 18.43 

300m LH
1. Abbi Demel, Hoisington 46.83; 2. Jessica Arnold, Ulysses 47.62; 3. Kaylee Line, Lakin 52.30; 4. Faith Biermann, Goodland 52.66; 5. Emily Smith, Scott City 52.96; 6. Margaux Thompson, Goodland 53.58 

4x100m Relay
1. Hoisington (Melissa Stout, Emily Hammond, Abbi Demel, Lexi Sanders) 52.38; 2. Goodland 52.63; 3. Phillipsburg 52.95; 4. Colby 53.74; 5. Lakin 54.75; 6. Hugoton 55.00 

4x400m Relay
1. Colby (Sydney Stephens, Brielle McKee, Andrea Browne, Erin Krannawitter) 4:14.07; 2. Hoisington 4:16.63; 3. Goodland 4:19.08; 4. Ulysses 4:21.6; 5. Scott City 4:21.67; 6. Phillipsburg 4:36.43 

4x800m Relay
1. Scott City (Makaela Stevens, Paige Winderlin, Kylee Trout, Cami Patton) 10:51.82; 2. Colby 11:09.7; 3. Lakin 11:12.38; 4. Goodland 11:51.63 

Shot Put
1. Jocelynn Pedigo, Hoisington 31-10.75; 2. Erica Carter, Lakin 31-6.75; 3. Isabel Rosales, Colby 29-4; 4. Kaylee Rehmer, Colby 29-3.75; 5. Mary Schnabel, Goodland 27-11.5; 6. Judith Perez, Ulysses 27-11.25      

Discus
1. Brittni Groothoff, Phillipsburg 98-3; 2. Jocelynn Pedigo, Hoisington 98; 3. Reile Meile, Ulysses 91-1; 4. Isabel Rosales, Colby 91; 5. Lizzy Eikenberry, Scott City 87-3; 6. Judith Perez, Ulysses 86-8 

Javelin
1. Taylor Fiss, Hugoton 108-11.75; 2. Mindy Gower, Phillipsburg 105-11.75; 3. Abbi Demel, Hoisington 103-8.5; 4. Madison Braun, Scott City 102-11.75; 5. Kristen Calderwood, Ulysses 97-2.25; 6. Kiana Yager, Scott City 94-5 

High Jump
1. Kaylee Line, Lakin 5-2; 2. Robin Ritsema, Lakin 4-10; 3. Hannah Strange, Colby 4-10; 4. Erin Krannawitter, Colby 4-8; 5. Jordan O’Malley, Colby 4-8; 6t. Kate-Lynn King, Goodland 4-4 6t. Aaliyah Jones, Lakin 4-4 

Long Jump
1. Katelyn Swanson, Phillipsburg 14-11.5; 2. Dallie Hoskinson, Hugoton 14-7; 3. Melissa Stout, Hoisington 14-5.75; 4. Tatum Bartels, Phillipsburg 14-2.25; 5. Molly Hendrix, Lakin 14; 6. Haley Allen, Scott city 13-5.25 

Triple Jump
1. Melissa Stout, Hoisington 31-8.5; 2. Heather White, Lakin 31-0.75; 3. Jaci Schremmer, Hoisington 30-8; 4. Tatum Bartels, Phillipsburg 30-0; 5. Jazstyn Moyer, Ulysses 29-5; 6. Julie Schroeder, Colby 29-2.25 

Pole Vault
1. Margaux Thompson, Goodland 10-6; 2. Lexi Sanders, Hoisington 10; 3. Cayleigh Ramsey, Scott City 8; 4. Courtney VanEaton, Colby 7-6; 5. Demi Mitchek, Goodland 7-6; 6. Emily Smith, Scott City 7-6 

Boys
Team Scores
Ulysses 149, Hugoton 111, Scott City 69.5, Colby 65.5, Lakin 54.5, Hoisington 50.5, Phillipsburg 37, Goodland 17

100m Dash
1. Stuart Lennemann, Phillipsburg 11.12; 2. Ian Rudzik, Ulysses 11.48; 3. Juan Anguiano, Ulysses 11.54; 4. Jack Stalcup, Hugoton 11.6; 5. Shevin Martin, Colby 11.77; 6. Wyatt Kropp, Scott City 11.89 

200m Dash
1. Stuart Lennemann, Phillipsburg 22.83; 2. Juan Anguiano, Ulysses 23.55; 3. Jack Stalcup, Hugoton 23.78; 4. Jeff Gilleland, Lakin 23.86; 5. Shevin Martin, Colby 24.14; 6. Kolt Traschel, Goodland 24.32 

400m Dash
1. Brett Meyer, Scott City 51.82; 2. Mitchell Hamlin, Hugoton 52.87; 3. Pedro Ordonez, Hugoton 53.79; 4. Shevin Martin, Colby 53.99; 5. Zachery Zerr, Ulysses 54.08; 6. Angel Sifuentes, Ulysses 54.78 

800m Run
1. Issac Castro, Hugoton 2:02.14; 2. Brett Meyer, Scott City 2:05.61; 3. Alex Barbosa, Ulysses 2:09.49; 4. Travis Finley, Colby 2:09.90; 5. Ray Taylor, Ulysses 2:09.95; 6. Jahziel Garcia, Hugoton 2:10.43 

1600m Run
1. Travis Finley, Colby 5:00.77; 2. Alex Barbosa, Ulysses 5:07.27; 3. Chance Ghumm, Hugoton 5:14.77; 4. Mark Faber, Colby 5:22.32; 5. Austin Rios, Scott City 5:23.57; 6. Mario Rodriguez, Ulysses 5:24.11 

3200m Run
1. Reed Rome, Hugoton 10:52.01; 2. Miguel Martinez, Hugoton 10:56.85; 3. Mark Faber, Colby 11:13.72; 4. Mario Rodriguez, Ulysses 11:25.71; 5. Stephen Webb, Lakin 11:26.69; 6. Edi Balderrama, Scott City 11:34.12 

110m HH
1. Brandon Heinitz, Lakin 16.48; 2. Johnny Cortez, Ulysses 16.82; 3. Sam Sage, Phillipsburg 16.83; 4. Aaron Avelar, Goodland 16.95; 5. Lucas Wood, Goodland 17.82; 6. Gabe Fletcher, Lakin 17.82 

300m IH
1. Brad Hemann, Hugoton 42.34; 2. Johnathan Ball, Hoisington 42.52; 3. Drake McRae, Scott City 43.36; 4. Johnny Cortez, Ulysses 43.51; 5. Brandon Heinitz, Lakin 45.04; 6. Gabe Fletcher, Lakin 45.37 

4x100m Relay
1. Ulysses (Jacob Irvin, Tregg Rodriguez, Juan Anguiano, Ian Rudzik) 44.47; 2. Lakin 45.52; 3. Hugoton 45.75; 4. Scott City 46.06; 5t. Colby 46.87; 5t. Hoisington 46.87

4x400m Relay
1. Scott City (Wyatt Kropp, Trey O’Neil, Drake McRae, Brett Meyer) 3:30.91; 2. Hugoton 3:34.83; 3. Ulysses 3:37.00; 4. Colby 3:44.07; 5. Hoisington 3:45.61; 6. Goodland 3:48.74

4x800m Relay
1. Scott City (Irvin Lozano, Adrian Ruelas, Chantz Yager, Brett Meyer) 8:31.10; 2. Ulysses 8:40.04; 3. Hugoton 8:55.87; 4. Hoisington 11:24.75 

Shot Put
1. Ian Rudzik, Ulysses 53-2.5; 2. Seth Owen, Hoisington 43-8; 3. Luke Jacobs, Phillipsburg 43-3.5; 4. Hector Torres, Ulysses 42-8; 5. Colin Hinds, Hoisington 40-9; 6. Kian Stegmaier, Phillipsburg 39-5.5 

Discus
1. Ian Rudzik, Ulysses 157-1; 2. Wyatt Eitel, Scott City 122-8; 3. Cooper Griffith, Scott City 121-5.5; 4. Braden Bohl, Ulysses 120-7; 5. Jacob Koehn, Lakin 117-1; 6. Mikennon Donovan, Scott City 115-5 

Javelin
1. Kellen Watkins, Hugoton 148-0.5; 2. Chandler Comfort, Colby 147-2.75; 3. Andre Aires, Ulysses 132-05; 4. Kike Kreutzer, Ulysses 131-0.5; 5. Tyler Zickefoose, Lakin 128-6; 6. Christopher Ball, Hoisington 116-2.5 

High Jump
1. Tony Kinser, Hugoton 6-4; 2. Tregg Rodriguez, Ulysses 6; 3. Koal Artzer, Goodland 5-6; 4. Caden Vahle, Phillipsburg 5-4; 5. Lucas Wood, Goodland 5-4

 Long Jump
1. Matthew Pieper, Colby 20-3; 2. Ryder Yakel, Lakin 20-1.5; 3. James Pettz, Lakin 20-1.5; 4. Jason Borthwick, Ulysses 19-2; 5. Mitchell Hamlin, Hugoton 19; 6. Zachery Zerr, Ulysses 18-7.5

 Triple Jump
1. Matthew Pieper, Colby 42-1; 2. Tyler Zickefoose, Lakin 40-9.75; 3. Jason Borthwick, Ulysses 40-8.5; 4. Johnathan Ball, Hoisington 40-4.5; 5. Dylan Carrol, Ulysses 40-0.5; 6. Trey O’Neil, Scott City 39-4.5

 Pole Vault
1. Brandon Ball, Hoisington 14-6; 2. Calvin Cole, Ulysses 13-6; 3t. Christopher Ball, Hoisington 13; 3t. Johnathan Ball, Hoisington 13; 5t. Chantz Yager, Scott City 10-6; 5t. Braxton Redlin, Goodland 10-6