USD 457: GCHS Announces Spring Honor Roll

0
74

Garden City High School has recently announced its honor roll for each of the academies for the spring semester of the 2018-2019 school year.  The honor rolls include Principal Honor, High Honors and Honors.

The honor roll for the Freshman Academy includes: 

Principal Honor Roll students:

Emily G. Aguilar, Anahi Alcantara, Jasmin E. Alvarado, Amilia G. Baca, Nayeli L. Basilio, Joel E. Bellows, Kolby B. Blackburn, Jessica Boutdara, Holly N. Bridges, Asia M. Briggs, Alexa B. Cannaley, Lezette Andrei B. Cantaros, Nayeli Cardenas, Yesenia Cardenas, Irving R. Carrera, Isaiah H. Casados, Emily A. Chandler, Kenji D. Craig, Lesly X. Cruz, Byrant C. Detvongsa, Jayce A. Farr, Sergio I. Garcia-Valverde, Jimena Gil Espinosa, Nayeli M. Godinez, Mariana N. Gomez, Nadia L. Gonzalez,  Jaelyn E. Grim, Alexa A. Guzman, Alondra G. Guzman-Tarango, Angelica C. Hernandez Chavez, Juan Hernandez-Ramirez, Jaylin A. Herrera Guevara, Anissa K. Hinojos, Joselyn C. Hoff, Halia M. Horney, Cierra J. Huber, Meliny S. Kingstone, Vivian Lara, Mikayla M. Martinez, Ivanee M. Medrano, Makenna R. Metheny, Caleb M. Metzen, Aneliza Monarrez-Diaz, Luis A. Monterroza,  Alicia A. Montoya, Lilly L. Moore, Janeth Morales, Jocelyn Morales, Austin R. Morren, Audrey L. Norquest, Christian Ramirez-Chavez, Crystal A. Reyes, Isabela Reyes, Laura F. Reyes, Kelvin Rico, Sage O. Riggs, Kristin L. Roth, Lily K. Sanchez, Allison R. Sandoval, Yazmin Y. Santos, Andrea M. Solorzano-Solorzano, Brandon B. Springston, Jessie R. Standley, Isabel M. Stratman, John M. Tran, Eli L. Ulrich, Jose A. Varela, and Paw S. Wah.

High Honors students:

Aaron K. Allen, Ingrid A. Arroyo-Moreno, Chiara G. Banda-Padilla, Julia R. Barco, Catherine M. Calahan,  Mya DelaCruz, Nyalee B. Duran, Jose R. Duron, Emilee N. Foster, Isaias Guevara, Andrea Hernandez, Jorge A. Hinojosa, Yaretsy Marin Rodriguez, Clariza A. Melendez, Gabriela Morales-Carrera, Edgar S. Olguin, Vanessa Ortiz Chavarria, Anthony B. Ramirez, Laura M. Ramirez, Gracie A. Relph, Rachel M. Schurle, Andrew W. Slate, Jaran E. Smith, Gisselle Sosa, Isabella L. Torres, Brenden A. Ventura-Morales, Dieumerci Waboshi, Kaden L. Whitehurst, and Hamza A. Yusuf.

 

Honors students:

Yenifer Acosta-Piedra, Eliud C. Avila, Elizabeth M. Ayala, Andrea Barajas-Armas, Chris K. Brahmbhatt, Michael J. Camarena, Ricardo Casas, Yesenia Castro, Stacey M. Chairez-Hernandez, David A. Clifford, Joel Contreras, Shyla N. Cowles, Uriel Delgado, Benjamin W. Dunlap, Deanna A. Duran, Terrell Elliott, Melissa Fierro, Jesykah L. Foster, Adrian A. Garcia, Avelina T. Godinez, Sammuel D. Gossman, Jaden A. Gustafson, Lesly M. Gutierrez-Galaviz, Leslie A. Gutierrez-Gonzalez, Poe Hla Hla, Braeden C. Koehn, Jackson J. Koksal, Benjamin Lackmanh, Cephas L. Lobmeyer, Noah E. Longoria, Anahy Lopez, Jayden W. Loving, Chloe A. Meyer, Lukas G. Miller, Lizette E. Moncada, Yazmin A. Mota, Jesse J. Neave-Valdez, Juliana Oceguera, Michelle Oropeza Davalos, Jarely Orozco, Lesly M. Orozco, Jacquelyn Pacheco, Yessica Pardo-Sanchez, Micah Perez, Saul Perez, Filemon Rangel Jr,  Braulio A. Rax Choc, Jackelynne A. Rincan, Brenda Robledo, Tae J. Rosales, Maria S. Santoyo, Elizabeth Tomas Matias, Chelsea Valadez, Martika R. Valverde, Jesus A. Villarreal-Hurtado, Luke W. Weideman, and Daniel I. Zamarripa.

The honor roll for the Arts and Communications Academy includes: 

Principal Honor Roll students:

Jacqueline Acosta, Emilee L. Allsbury, Brayden D. Bicket, Zaza Boutdara, Crystal Cruz, Alex Diez Miranda, Declan D. Fisher, Litzy G. Gamez-Hernandez, Rachel Garcia, Lizbeth Guevara, Kiana M. Hankins, Dade B. Horney, Aung S. Htwe, Alexis J. Iman, Karen Jaime Pizano, Zaung Kee, Adam R. Kennington, Kaylee N. Kidd, Hannah M. Kipp, Isabel Koehn, Chinh H. Nguyen, Yen Hai T. Nguyen, Nicholas D. Oyler, Ruthline Pierre, Amy A. Quintero, Nicolas J. Regalado, Jayson Resendiz, Tamara M. Sabata, Deliya Say, Ivy J. Servin, Garrett C. Smith, Thida Southavongsa, Adair Torres, Isaiah T. Trujillo, and Andrew R. Unruh.

High Honors students:

Monica Aguirre, Cesar O. Alarcon Nava, Diana Barcenas-Chavez, Kathryn Chandler, Orion J. Craig, Lucelena Diaz, Sara G. Felvus, Alondra M. Hernandez, Andrik Hernandez, Camden R. Knight, Ethan A. Martin, Kler S. Moo, Desirae Palacios, Arihn N. Quinene, Emily Ramos Salazar, Ruby Solorzano, and Lizbeth G. Vidana.

Honors students:

Abigail Therese P. Aguilar, Luis A. Alcantara, Phillip J. Almaguer, Jesus E. Alvarado-Retana, Maria G. Arciniega, Isaac G. Arrieta, Zylus Z. Arteaga, Jakob A. Burnett, Ian M. Crone, Hope M. Doyle, Juan J. Escobedo, Sergio H. Espino, Antonio D. Flores-Ayon, Abdirahman A. Hassan, Genevieve I. Hinde, Carter L. Hodges, Khu Htoo, Jacoby M. Hurtado, Cassidy R. Knoll, Jairus E. Lobmeyer, Lydia L. Martinez, Deborah Y. Medina-Escalera, Yvonne L. Mota, Brenda A. Ortiz, Dulce A. Perez, Claudia Petit-Frere, Ruthlande Pierre, Kevin A. Robles, Katherine N. Rodriguez Pineda, Teodoro Rojas, Nina D. Ross, Jesus A. Rubio, Sara Slate, Coco V. Souvannakhamouane, Abbey F. Turrentine, Noah K. Ulrich, Cecilia Vazquez-Paredes, and Isai Waboshi.

The honor roll for the Health and Trade Academy includes: 

Principal Honor Roll students:

*Health Academy*

Sadia A. Ahmed, Ana A. Casados, Ashleigh L. Chappel, Laisharuby Chavez, Loribeth Claro-Martinez, Fernando Claudio-Lopez, Jenna M. Crook, Connor D. Cupp, Anna T. Diep, Ian S. Doi, Jasmin J. Flores, Melody R. Flores, Erykah Foster, Mikaela J. Garcia-Escamilla, Jessica Garcia-Reyes, Xuan Minh Thi Hang, Chloe A. Hanigan, Olivia G. Hanigan, Dawnye Haynes, Cambry Hitchcock, Janet Ibarra-Monarrez, McKenna M. Jagels, Joel Johannes, Reagan C. Karlin, Chloe K. Lane-Sullivan, Vivian Le, Elena S. Lemke, Enia Martinez, Veronica Martinez, Rilee P. McGraw, Lane E. McKenna, Madison M. McKenna, Ally M. McQuitty, Adamaris Y. Medina, Makenzie A. Meschberger, Katherine E. Mongeau, Nathan R. Morren, Elizabeth A. Murrell, Huy G. Nguyen, Kayla Nguyen, Oliver K. Nguyen, Tam T. Nguyen, Rylee M. Ortiz, Jennifer Parra, Madilynne Pate, Alexus D. Perez, Quan T. Pham, Zin M. Phyo, Erik Ramirez-Chavez, Geovanni M. Rios-Menjivar, Dazza J. Rivera, Jasmin L. Saldivar, Taylor D. Savolt, Symone A. Simmons, Jaime T. Skinner, Jarrod S. Springston, Taylor B. Sullivan, Dao N. Tang, Carson H. Tanner, Taylor Terpstra, Ethan R. Terrazas, Jason M. Tran, Nancy N. Tran,  Emma K. Tull, Keyhana R. Turner, Mireya N. Vasquez-Terriquez, Amayrani G. Vazquez Nava, Alejandra I. Villarreal, Zacharie E. Warren, Saleen B. Wears, Peyton C. Wessels, Faith R. Whited, and Ryleigh R. Whitehurst.

*Trade Academy*

Eresay Alcantar-Velasquez, Christian F. Argueta, Lizette Armas-Arroyo, Joshua E. Barkdoll, Emily Benitez-Corado, Kathryn G. Byers, Shantal Covarrubias, Colten L. Dacus, Kyle J. Doll, Lane J. Durst, Daniel A. Estrada, Eric Green, Alexis R. Heckel, Joshua B. Janas, Jyothilakshmi B. Kalarikkal, Jordan G. Koerperich, Karly L. Larson,  Alexis R. Lemons, Jimmy Lieu, Kaiden M. Luna, Emy C. Martinez, Odalys G. Mendoza, Michael R. Meng, Jovani A. Munoz, Spencer R. Murrison, Dennis V. Nguyen, Daniela Ortiz-Perez, Eric Perez-Galeana, Tomas Prochazka, Miguel N. Ramos Reyes, Mari C. Rico, Aaron F. Schafer, Levi D. Schwaderer, Alexander Sebranek, Edel Serna, Bryan Su, Caleb H. Tewell, Adriana Treto-Villareal, Jacob K. Unsworth, Ryan J. Wessels, and Jase M. Westbrook.

High Honors students:

*Health Academy*

Elier Arreola-Lugo, Marissa M. Arteaga, David M. Baracaldo Calderon, Kaylee A. Bridges, Alma I. Cobos Godoy, Mariah A.  De La Rosa, Alexander A. De Paz, Emma A. Dirks, Mark A. Fraire, Kaetlin R. Kohlhorst, Alexander S. Martinez, Maria D. Martinez, Dhruvditya Marwaha, Emily A. Morales, Raegan Nordby, Ibby Swords, Hoang N. Truong, and Remi A. Vargas.

 

*Trade Academy*

Raul E. Avila, Gabriela Hernandez-Ramirez, Brody J. Hoff, Reid M. Hopkins, Nathaniel E. Hubbard, William P. Keller, Alec A. Keosengphet,  Alonso I. Reyes-Vasquez, Sergio H. Rodriguez, Damian Silva, Madison L. Smith, Auston R. Waetzig, and Austin H. Wallace.

Honors students:

*Health Academy*

Leorenz Andrei P. Altamirano, Lilian J. Alvarado, Emilio D. Arteaga, Sion S. Audrain, Danielle N. Bachman, Rosaura Canal, Javyn A. Contreras, Rebecca S. Crow, Mya R. Cruz, Esmeralda E. Cruz-Villatoro, Hailey D. Dart, Daniel C. Darter, Alexis M. Dominguez-Aguirre, Joshua J. Dowdy, Odalys Espino, Jacquelyn Garcia-Andrade, Emmeline Gomez, Jacqueline Gonzalez, Daniel Hernandez, Hope H. Hernandez, Lesly Hinojosa, Daniel Huerta, Julian Jaquez-Chavez, Emma C. Kells, Chan Lee, Mariana Macias, Emanuel Medina Castro, Chasidy N. Miner, Jennifer L. Monzon, Ryan K. Nguyen, Rodrigo Oropeza Davalos, Alyssa K. Padilla, Abigail M. Parr, Sadie L. Pawley-Taylor, Roxanna H. Saenz, Natalya I. Salinas, Emma S. Sanchez, Payton F. Smith, Faith A. Stahlecker, Ashlyn Swan, Taryn Tabor, Mario A. Velazco, and Angelina West.

*Trade Academy*

Megan L. Cady, Nathan G. Ebert, Jacob R. Froetschner, Paige A. Gigot, Jonathan S. Guy, Ellie C. Lidstrom, Jacob J. Partin, Brecken M. Ralston, Joel Resendiz, Samantha Rhodes, Austin L. Roth, Alan Sanchez-Nuno, Darby Schneider, Landon S. Taylor, Oscar E. Varela, and David J. Zepeda.

The honor roll for the Public Service Academy includes: 

Principal Honor Roll students:

Heidy J. Aguilar, Dakota R. Briggs, Cayden E. Cundiff, Sky J. Decker, Arlette N. Garcia Martinez, Caitlyn M. Harman, Alazai L. Ibarra, Darley G. Jacques, Casey W. Koester, Kaleb LaPointe, Alexander Lemons, Ashley Loza-Hernandez, Martin E. Martinez, Nia R. Martinez-Carrillo, Riley A. Metheny, Ivan Montelongo, Sofia Montoya Ortiz, Tyler C. Morren, Mary Heart A. Niere, Jessica M. Pammenter, Tram T. Pham, Irvin Ramirez, Vianey Rivera, Claudia L. Rodriguez-Leyva, Karylee Sanchez, Adam L. Schultz, Karen C. Soares Alvarenga, Jenny N. Tran, Austin M. Underwood, Jade Y. Valdez-Gomez, Fate A. Warsame, Kristyl D. Washington, and Emily J. Zermeno.

High Honors students:

Leah D. Basilio, Kelvon D. Bennett, Kiana A. Calahan, Juliana M. Calzonetti, Crystal G. Ceniceros-Santuario, Abigail A. Ellermann, Citlaly X. Hinojos, Shelby M. Irsik, Michael E. Lager, Ryan L. Larsen, Phuong D. Nguyen, Alexia Peregrino-Valencia, Ra Pit, Gabriela Reyes, Noe Rodriguez-Jimenez, and Jasmin Sepulveda.

Honors students:

Juan D. Aguilar, Arturo Alvarez Jr, Dominga Batz-Pu, Kelzy J. Cruz Chavez, Melasny I. DeLeon Rodriguez, Ernesto Ferrel, Alondra V. Garcia, Omar N. Hassan, Randi L. MacDermott, Jorge D. Mendoza-Garcia, Joel E. Miranda Ralios, Christopher M. Moore, Camden C. Munoz, Dezni P. Ortiz, Khamde L. Pak, Naw B. Paw, April Perez, Paul Perez-Muniz, Monica Quintanar, Ruben R. Sepulveda, Aralena J. Terrazas, and Deeqa A. Xasan.