Dodge City Qualifies Both Teams for State Cross Country

0
217

WICHITA, Kan. — The Dodge City High School boys and girls cross country teams qualified for the Class 6A State Meet, following their performances on Saturday at the Wichita East Regional.

The Dodge City girls finished as Regional Champions, while the Red Demon boys finished in Third Place as a team. The top three teams from each regional qualified for the State Meet, which will be held on Saturday in Augusta.

CLASS 6A WICHITA EAST REGIONAL RESULTS

Results – Women Team Scores

  1. Dodge City, 42
  2. Derby, 43
  3. Wichita East, 82
  4. Garden City, 101
  5. Liberal, 113
  6. Campus, 145

Results – Women
1 Mckinzie, Eva 11 Wichita-East 19:14.00 1
2 Sosa, Jocelyn 10 Garden City 19:43.10 2
3 Hazen, Kathryn 9 Derby 19:57.80 3
4 Larson, Serenity 11 Dodge City 20:02.00 4
5 Kalb, Vivian 11 Derby 20:07.30 5
6 Rodriguez, Norma 11 Dodge City 20:12.70 6
7 Cerda, Daniela 9 Liberal 20:14.10 7
8 Orozco, Daisy 11 Dodge City 20:14.60 8
9 Monaghan, Abigail 11 Derby 20:44.30 9
10 McComb, Haley 10 Derby 20:44.70 10
11 Yates, Andrea 10 Dodge City 20:46.00 11
12 Mendoza, Araziah 11 Wichita-East 21:09.20 12
13 Herrera, Karina 12 Dodge City 21:17.00 13
14 Schafer, Isabelle 12 Wichita-East 21:31.40 14
15 Ridgway, Anna 12 Dodge City 21:40.80 15
16 McEntire, Gretta 11 Derby 21:41.90 16
17 Payton, Halle 12 Liberal 21:42.20 17
18 Young, Mia 10 Wichita-East 21:44.30 18
19 Corbett, Anna 11 Campus HS 21:55.60 19
20 Silva, Alexis 11 Derby 21:56.50 20
21 Dozal, Yessica 11 Dodge City 22:04.70 21
22 Hernandez, Andrea 11 Garden City 22:07.20 22
23 Orozco, Samantha 10 Garden City 22:22.00 23
24 Rubio, Ruby 11 Wichita-West 22:31.50
25 West, Hallie 10 Liberal 22:36.00 24
26 McAdams, Bridget 11 Derby 22:36.20 25
27 Monarrez-Cruz, Joscelyn 10 Garden City 22:45.60 26
28 Merten, Anabelle 11 Wichita-Southeast 22:49.50
29 Hageman, Selah 12 Garden City 23:07.80 28
29 Aguilar, Abigail 12 Garden City 23:07.80 27
31 Manganiello, Jenna 10 Campus HS 23:13.90 29
32 Gonzalez, Adela 11 Campus HS 23:19.10 30
33 Torres, Isabella 11 Wichita-Southeast 23:41.60
34 Taylor, Victoria 11 Campus HS 23:47.90 31
35 Bolivar Jimenez, Pamela 11 Liberal 23:50.30 32
36 Maxwell, Ava 10 Liberal 23:56.50 33
37 Rodriguez, Lana 10 Garden City 23:56.90 34
38 Hay, Reece 12 Liberal 23:58.20 35
39 Stock, Emily 10 Campus HS 23:59.60 36
40 Curran, Lindsey 12 Wichita-East 24:14.10 37
41 Moua, Heavenlyn 10 Wichita-East 24:21.50 38
42 Roberts, Addison 11 Campus HS 25:12.70 39
43 Chrans, Jolie 12 Wichita-South 25:20.90
44 Ramirez, Gabriela 11 Liberal 25:22.70 40
45 Mota, Gabriella 10 Wichita-South 25:39.40
46 Cornejo, Addy 9 Wichita-South 26:09.50
47 Kahihikolo-Ainsworth, Ha 10 Campus HS 26:27.20 41
48 Laforge, Alex 12 Wichita-South 26:43.70
49 Krummes, Gwen 11 Wichita-Southeast 27:44.20

Results – Men’s Team Scores

  1. Derby, 67
  2. Wichita East, 90
  3. Dodge City, 90
  4. Garden City, 91
  5. Campus, 121
  6. Wichita South, 135
  7. Liberal, 142
  8. Wichita Southeast, 143

Results – Men
1 Chappel, Devin 10 Garden City 16:19.70 1
2 Hock, Austin 11 Derby 16:39.60 2
3 Beauchap, Jake 10 Wichita-Southeast 16:52.00 3
4 Sevart, Paul 11 Campus HS 16:53.20 4
5 Hoff, Brody 12 Garden City 16:55.20 5
6 Porter, Tavion 11 Wichita-South 16:56.30 6
7 Patton, Raziel 12 Wichita-South 16:57.20 7
8 Zoller, Daniel 11 Wichita-East 16:58.50 8
9 Hallacy, Ronan 12 Wichita-East 17:12.80 9
10 Marquez, Martin 11 Dodge City 17:13.50 10
11 Roe, Dylan 12 Derby 17:19.20 11
12 Hock, Ethan 11 Derby 17:19.40 12
13 Landeros, Angel 12 Dodge City 17:22.10 13
14 Hernandez, Eduardo 12 Dodge City 17:28.70 14
15 Murillo Amaya, Edwin 12 Liberal 17:28.90 15
16 Hickerson, Jude 12 Wichita-East 17:31.40 16
17 Moeder, Magnus 12 Derby 17:34.70 17
18 Gurrola, Evan 10 Garden City 17:35.40 18
19 Ultreras, David 10 Dodge City 17:35.60 19
20 Harris, Shahid 12 Wichita-South 17:36.70 20
21 Pearce, Kaiden 11 Campus HS 17:37.40 21
22 Craig, Kenji 11 Garden City 17:42.10 22
23 Barboza, Aaron 12 Liberal 17:42.80 23
24 Lopez, Alexander 12 Liberal 17:43.80 24
25 Padilla, Trent 12 Derby 17:44.30 25
26 Boudreau, Evan 11 Wichita-Southeast 17:44.50 26
27 Whitson, Jeremiah 11 Campus HS 17:46.70 27
28 Au, Augustin 10 Wichita-East 17:49.40 28
29 Son, Ryan 9 Wichita-East 17:53.10 29
30 Franke, Evan 11 Derby 17:58.10 30
31 Budde, John 12 Wichita-East 17:58.80 31
32 Letterman, Peyton 11 Campus HS 18:00.00 32
33 Milburn, Miles 12 Derby 18:03.70 33
34 Chavez-Mendez, Alex 12 Dodge City 18:09.80 34
35 Grim, Keyshaun 12 Wichita-Southeast 18:15.30 35
36 Bernhardt-Purdy, Aidan 11 Liberal 18:18.10 36
37 Denning, Ethan 12 Campus HS 18:22.70 37
38 Torres, Anthony 12 Wichita-Southeast 18:25.00 38
39 Ramirez, Gerrardo 12 Dodge City 18:32.00 39
40 Martinez, Oziel 12 Dodge City 18:36.40 40
41 Kreger, Carter 12 Wichita-Southeast 18:41.80 41
42 Snodgrass, Ailin 10 Campus HS 18:49.70 42
43 Shelman, Tayton 11 Campus HS 18:55.10 43
44 Olivas, Izek 12 Liberal 19:03.80 44
45 Contreras, Joel 11 Garden City 19:06.50 45
46 Hallacy, Tynan 9 Wichita-East 19:12.40 46
47 Bailey, Hayden 10 Garden City 19:16.70 47
48 Villa, David 10 Liberal 19:21.00 48
49 Ortega, Bryan 10 Liberal 19:26.30 49
50 Hernandez, Aaron 10 Wichita-South 19:40.10 50
51 Cruz, Elvis 10 Wichita-West 19:53.10
52 Keough, Dylan James 9 Wichita-West 20:02.10