KBCA Rankings: January 19, 2021

0
234

KANSAS BASKETBALL COACHES ASSOCIATION (KBCA) RANKINGS: JAN. 19, 2021

CLASS 6A GIRLS
1. Topeka High
2. Shawnee Mission NW
3. Shawnee Mission West
4. Dodge City
5. Washburn Rural
6. Olathe North
7. Derby
8. Wichita Heights
9. Blue Valley
10. Blue Valley North

CLASS 5A GIRLS
1. Andover Central
2. St. Thomas Aquinas
3. Maize
4. Salina Central
5. Lansing
6. Pittsburg
7. KC Piper
8. Goddard Eisenhower
9. Bishop Carroll
10. Kapaun Mt. Carmel

CLASS 4A GIRLS
1. Bishop Miege
2. Nickerson
3. Clay Center
4. McPherson
5. Louisburg
6. Labette County
7. Andale
8. Circle
9. Clearwater
10. Wellington

CLASS 3A GIRLS
1. Cheney
2. Halstead
3. Nemaha Central
4. Phillipsburg
5. Hugoton
6. Sabetha
7. Osage City
8. Goodland
9. Hays-TMP
10. Eureka

CLASS 2A GIRLS
1. Sterling
2. Spearville
3. Garden Plain
4. Valley Heights
5. Trego Community
6. West Elk
7. Erie
8. Northern Heights
9. Elkhart
10. Moundridge

CLASS 1A DIVISION I GIRLS
1. Olpe
2. Norwich
3. Burlingame
4. Pretty Prairie
5. Lebo
6. Osborne
7. Holton-Jackson Heights
8. Quinter
9. Sylvan-Lucas
10. South Gray

CLASS 1A DIVISION II GIRLS
1. Central Plains
2. Hanover
3. Golden Plains
4. Cunningham
5. Beloit/St. John’s-Tipton
6. Hutchinson-Central Christian
7. McPherson-Elyria Christian
8. Waverly
9. Wetmore
10. St. Paul

CLASS 6A BOYS
1. Blue Valley Northwest 
2. Lawrence
3. Blue Valley North
4. Campus
5. Lawrence Free State
6. Olathe South
7. Shawnee Mission South
8. Wichita Northwest
9. Washburn Rural
10. Shawnee Mission Northwest

CLASS 5A BOYS
1. Hays
2. Topeka West
3. Salina South
4. Maize
5. Andover
6. De Soto
7. Valley Center
8. Bishop Carroll
9. Basehor-Linwood
10. Lansing

CLASS 4A BOYS
1. Bishop Miege
2. Mulvane
3. Buhler
4. Augusta
5. Louisburg
6. Parsons
7. McPherson
8. Tonganoxie
9. Wamego
10. Rose Hill

CLASS 3A BOYS
1. Hesston
2. Wichita Collegiate
3. Lakin
4. Cheney
5. St. Mary’s
6. Royal Valley
7. Haven
8. Rock Creek
9. Hoisington
10. Holcomb

CLASS 2A BOYS
1. Hoxie
2. Lyndon
3. Erie
4. Berean Academy
5. Sterling
6. Hillsboro
7. Hutchinson Trinity
8. Garden Plain
9. Belle Plaine
10. Ellis

CLASS 1A DIVISION I BOYS
1. Little River
2. South Gray
3. Olpe
4. Lebo
5. Meade
6. Clifton-Clyde
7. Centralia
8. Macksville
9. Sylvan-Lucas
10. Osborne

CLASS 1A DIVISION II BOYS
1. Attica
2. Cheylin
3. Hanover
4. St. Francis
5. Natoma
6. Peabody-Burns
7. Logan-Palco
8. Wheatland-Grinnell
9. Axtell
10. Western Plains/Healy