Garden City High School Announces Honor Roll

0
541

USD 457

Garden City High School has recently announced its honor roll for each of the academies for the fall semester of the 2020-2021 school year. The honor rolls include Principal Honor of 4.0 GPA, High Honors of 3.99 – 3.75 GPA, and Honors of 3.74 – 3.50 GPA.

The honor roll for the Freshman Academy includes:

Principal Honor Roll students:

Karl Nathan P. Aguilar, Ruby Aguilera, Cynthia Aguilera-Medina, Ethen T. Allen, Jennifer Andrade-Tavira, Addison N. Birkholz, Joseph A. Caballero, Kamdyn E. Carr, Calista E. Davis, Graham M. Dirks, Aleah M. Eatmon, Alexa J. Escobedo, Brianna Estrada, Emily D. Franco Baltazar, Cooper D. Frey, Quinlynn S. Harms, Cadynce R. Leon, Emma C. Lightner, Quinten P. Lofquist, Jerika L. Lopez, Hayley A. Loya-Ruiz, Julissa L. Martin, Joshua Martinez, William J. Miller, Carlos D. Monteagudo Alvarez, Kailyn J. Munoz, Gavin J. Norton, Emma P. Ortiz, Kaleb T. Otero, Mu D. Paw, James Y. Percival, Valerie Perez-Perez, Jennifer L. Pham, Devin W. Richters, Chloe V. Robinson, Angela Rodriguez, Arely Sanchez, Valeria Solis, Mariah Standley, Scarlett M. Storer, Allie E. Strandmark, Carmen M. Tewell, Alexandria D. Torres, Jasper V. Transfiguracion, Payton T. Tull, Isaiah X. Urteaga, Jesus E. Vazquez-Nava, Corbin J. West, Jahangir B. Zafar Alam, and Emilio B. Zundt.

High Honors students:

Lizeth Flores Ortega, Willow C. Allen, Alexis H. Arwine, Brody M. Burns, Anthony S. Cenatiempo, Naydelin Cruz, Ray’Anna U. De Santos Woods, Georgia K. Fahrmeier, Marisol Galan, Javier R. Garcia, Hanna J. Gonzalez-Barrera, Thalia J. Guerrero, Alonzo Guevara-Ruiz, Arellana R. Harsh, Idaly Hernandez, Samuel G. James, Ashley S. Kingstone, Carson B. Kraus, Chase D. McGraw, Olivia R. Mesa, Joshua J. Negron, Sara Olvera, Angeles Ortiz-Perez, Gabriel Ramirez-Claro, Melany Rico, Jesus E. Rodriguez-Rosales, Adisyn G. Rogers, Natalie R. Segura, DeeAnn L. Smith, Wyatt K. Tiede, Natalie J. Unsworth, Colton R. Watson, Jaelyn R. Wheaton, Chloe R. Wilkerson, Jenna R. Wilson, and Cynthia Zamora-Reta.

Honors students:

Briseida Arzate-Ceballos, Katrina R. Almaguer, Henry E. Bors, Lesly V. Canales-Cervantes, Stephanie L. Cervantes, Harmonie E. Cruz, Brisa Davila Saldivar, Grace M. Douglass, Angel M. Espino, Simon A. Fajardo, Ervin Fierro, Abygail F. Gonzalez, David Grijalva, Marieanna Guevara-Navar, Garrett W. Henry, Kemish Hernandez, Joy A. Herring, Shea N. Huber, Samuel W. Jacobs, Servando Jurado Villarreal, Ethan E. Keim, Mauro E. Lara, Dylan J. Ledezma-Salazar, Johana Lira, Kenzie J. Lopez, Veronica F. Lucas-Tomas, Erika J. Lundell, Arianna Y. Martinez, Ariel A. Martinez, Miraya M. Martinez, Angela Maya, Citlali Montoya, Andrew Moreno-Gonzalez, Jonathan V. Nguyen, Kevin Nguyen, Angeline J. Pina, Christopher J. Plisek, Juan A. Reyes, Fernanda H. Rodriguez, Nancy Rodriguez-Melendez, Alan R. Roman, Ivan A. Santos Reyes, Ximena Soltero, Ian R. Ulrich, Esmeralda Visoso, Brenda d. Vital-Ollarzabal, Hseh A. Wah, Isabella G. Wilder, Michael A. Wise, and Logan C. Wyatt.

The honor roll for the Arts and Communications Academy includes:

Principal Honor Roll students:

Abigail Therese P. Aguilar, Mya A. Garcia, Aung S. Htwe, Zaung Kee, Adam R. Kennington, Isabel Koehn, Jairus E. Lobmeyer, Lydia L. Martinez, John T. Percival, Amy A. Quintero, Jayson Resendiz, Xochitl Resendiz, Jesus A. Rubio, Lezette Andrei B. Cantaros, Jimena Gil Espinosa, Jaelyn E. Grim, Vivian Lara, Lilly L. Moore, Audrey L. Norquest, Christian Ramirez-Chavez, Jaran E. Smith, John M. Tran, Ana M. Alonzo-Velasquez, Jose B. Alvarez, Melissa Marrufo Rutiaga, Kallista B. Rhoades, and Isabel E. Zamarripa.

High Honors students:

Amilia G. Baca, Chris K. Brahmbhatt, Sergio H. Espino, Melody Estrada, Areli M. Gonzalez, Genevieve I. Hinde, Carter L. Hodges, Jacoby M. Hurtado, Braeden C. Koehn, Benjamin Lackmanh, Alexandra Martinez, Claudia Petit-Frere, Celeste Solis-Guaderrama, Jessie R. Standley, Eli L. Ulrich, and Aniya S. Washington.

Honors students:

Cesar O. Alarcon Nava, Emilee L. Allsbury, Keith A. Burr, Dominic J. Campos, Ricardo Casas, Orion J. Craig, Carlos D. DeLeon Martinez, Hope M. Doyle, Elijah Z. English, Leydaly Y. Enriquez, Anistasia Gerber, Lizbeth Guevara, Alondra M. Hernandez, Soledad Hernandez-Aldana, Sean R. Kennemer, Kyra H. Linenberger, Sebastian Llamas, Mikayla M. Martinez, Alicia A. Montoya, Ashlyn P. Musil, Kenya I. Orona Portillo, Aedryc J. Ortiz, Christopher I. Perez Jr, Kevin Reyes, Gabrielle Roman-Gonzalez, Tae J. Rosales, Chylei E. Smith, Alexandra K. Terriquez, Abbey F. Turrentine, Lizbeth G. Vidana, and Hamza A. Yusuf.

The honor roll for the Health and Trade Academy includes:

Principal Honor Roll students:

*Health Academy*

Ashleigh L. Chappel, Anna T. Diep, Jasmin J. Flores, Melody R. Flores, Mackenzie A. Keltner, Elizabeth A. Murrell, Kayla Nguyen, Tam T. Nguyen, Quan T. Pham, Symone A. Simmons, Dao N. Tang, Chiara G. Banda-Padilla, Nayeli L. Basilio, Nayeli Cardenas, Isaiah H. Casados, Joel Contreras, Jaylin A. Herrera Guevara, Anissa K. Hinojos, Caleb M. Metzen, Abigail Ramos, Kristin L. Roth, Brandon B. Springston, Jose A. Varela, Andrea R. Aguilar-Jimenez, Devin B. Chappel, Paige N. Chappel, Jaelin J. Collazo, Rex W. Crotts, David D. Doan, Alberto B. Garcia, Cruz A. Guevara-Navar, Tiffany Hoang, Baylee M. Hutcheson, Ashton S. James, Kathryn E. Jarmer, Sen Kee, Matthew L. Kennington, Daisy M. Lira-Hernandez, Jessica E. Lucas-Thomas, Avery A. Meng, Emily S. Miner, Logan S. Morren, Sydney T. Nanninga, Laura Nguyen, Gabriela N. Ortiz, Alivia M. Palmer, Chloe M. Powell, Baltazar Ramirez-Claro, Lana S. Rodriguez, Sydni A. Ruiz-Hernandez, Kaitlin Saldana, Jaelynn J. Smith, Lillian Smith, Alondra R. Tapia, Tom T. Tran, Ashlee Villarreal, Kathy N. Vo, Kassidy N. Walters, and Ryann R. Warren.

*Trade Academy*

Kathryn G. Byers, Alexis R. Heckel, Jyothilakshmi B. Kalarikkal, Kaiden M. Luna, Caleb H. Tewell, Gabriel Uribe Olivares, Ryan J. Wessels, Andrea Barajas-Armas, Joel E. Bellows, Kenji D. Craig, Crystal A. Reyes, Meara L. Bergstrom, Paul E. Caballero, Alan Chairez-Lopez, Kayla A. Ermish, Nallely A. Hinojos, Anna M. Lobmeyer, Salvador Meza Lopez, Aaron M. Morales, Byron A. Ramirez-Villavicencio, Lee B. Vickery, and Caleb J. Wiese.

High Honors students:

*Health Academy*

Adilenne Baca-Lira, Aileen Becerril-Landeros, Holly N. Bridges, Asia M. Briggs, Maribelle R. Cardenas, Alma I. Cobos Godoy, Connor D. Cupp, Huy H. Dinh, Mark A. Fraire, Alondra G. Guzman-Tarango, Andrea Hernandez, Haylee N. Hernandez, Joselyn C. Hoff, Julian Jaquez-Chavez, Colin J. Kleysteuber, Jace W. Kohlhorst, Vivian Le, Anne M. Lofquist, Dinora L. Menjivar-Juarez, Joscelyn Monarrez-Cruz, Katherine E. Mongeau, Dianna Morales, Austin R. Morren, Abigail M. Parr, Laura M. Ramirez, Keira D. Rodriguez, Luz Y. San Juan-Ortiz, Braxden E. Southern, Keyhana R. Turner, and Nicole E. Vanegas.

*Trade Academy*

Christian F. Argueta, Jesse D. Baltazar, Juan Calderon, Rileigh P. Carr, Jack D. Douglass, Arturo A. Espinoza, Alejandra Facio, Paige A. Gigot, Selah M. Hageman, Ryan C. Heiman, Rory Q. James, Amelia G. Kessler, Jack B. Koerperich, Jace A. Korf, Alexis R. Lemons, Jimmy Lieu, Ellie R. Mueller, Jovani A. Munoz, Daniela Ortiz-Perez, Eric Perez-Galeana, Vicente Ramos-Saldivar, Eaven C. Rybak, Pablo Soto Jr, Ryan J. Unsworth, and Peyton M. Walters.

Honors students:

*Health Academy*

Yenifer Acosta-Piedra, Alya R. Arana, Yesenia G. Arroyo-Bocanegra, Nicolas Baracaldo Calderon, Carl M. Bors V, Yesenia Castro, Mya R. Cruz, Alexander A. De Paz, Austin C. Elam, Kaden D. Funk, Savannah P. Garcia, McKenna M. Jagels, Makenzie D. Lucas, Rilee P. McGraw, Allison Nieman, Yeylin Nunez-Martinez, Rodrigo Oropeza Davalos, Samanta R. Orozco, Anabel Y. Orrantia, Kobe I. Otero, Sadie L. Pawley-Taylor, Maria L. Peregrino, Kelvin Rico, Natali Rico-Alba, Katricia Saint-Remy, Lily K. Sanchez, Eh K. Say, Anjelina R. Serrano, Jaycee R. Stewart, Taylee S. Tabor, Isabella L. Torres, Brenden A. Ventura-Morales, and Zacharie E. Warren.

*Trade Academy*

Ivan J. Chaparro Jr, Oby Do Lar, Gavin A. George, Roberto C. Giron, Evan E. Gurrola, Brody J. Hoff, Reid M. Hopkins, Joshua B. Janas, Janeth Morales, Andrew W. Slate, Dakota L. Smith, Juan L. Terrazas, and Sergio Valles.

The honor roll for the Public Service Academy includes:

Principal Honor Roll students:

Heidy J. Aguilar, Juliana M. Calzonetti, Arlette N. Garcia Martinez, Omar N. Hassan, Riley A. Metheny, Jessica M. Pammenter, Ahilyn Terrazas-Acosta, Jasmin E. Alvarado, Mya DelaCruz, Jesykah L. Foster, Elder J. Garcia Pineda, Jorge A. Hinojosa, Cierra J. Huber, Isabel M. Huggard, Makenna R. Metheny, Skiler S. Rattanakoun, Sage O. Riggs, Elizabeth Tomas Matias, Hayden R. Bailey, Patricia Castillo, Cadence L. Chapman, Adam L. Cook, Kiera S. Hageman, Jaycen T. Herman, Kiley R. Kilgore, Brie A. Manwarren, Lilija M. McCallum, Felicity A. Miller, Jocelyn Ramirez, Alfredo Ramos, Jose A. Reyna Jr, Victor Toscano, Donny N. Tran, Jacob K. Underwood, Jessa M. York, and Umayma S. Yusuf.

High Honors students:

Anahi Alcantara, Kolby B. Blackburn, Kiana A. Calahan, Anahi Cervantes, Htoo Sa Da, Carter L. Fuchs, Alondra V. Garcia, Tayte A. Klotz, Ashley Loza-Hernandez, Yadira R. Negrete, Baby Pium, Paola E. Ramirez, Angel L. Serrano, and Delaney A. Tesch.

Honors students:

Jonathan Arredondo Rico, Hailly D. Arteaga, Eva K. Condit Gerber, Jocelin E. Cruz-Corado, Jazzlyn K. Cuaraque, Abigail A. Ellermann, Terrell Elliott, Ayaan A. Essa, Tiana C. Godinez-Ortiz, Sammuel D. Gossman, Sheila J. Johnson, Abel Lugo-Majalca, Aneliza Monarrez-Diaz, Kaytlynn Mora, Camden C. Munoz, Eh T. Mwe, Tertullian T. Nyamakope, Juliana Oceguera, Saul Perez, Jesus A. Rodriguez, Maria S. Santoyo, Luz M. Solorzano Higuera, Andrea M. Solorzano-Solorzano, Cristian O. Villatoro-Cruz, and Kaden L. Whitehurst.