May 25, 2022

Kansas Basketball Coaches Association Rankings

6A

Boys
1. Blue Valley NW (1)
2. Olathe South (2)
3. Wichita North (3)
4. Blue Valley North (4)
5. SM East (5)
6. Derby (6)
7. Olathe East (7)
8. Manhattan (9)
9. Dodge City (10)
10. Washburn Rural (NR)

Girls
1 .Wichita Heights (1)
2. Maize (2)
3. Olathe South (3)
4. Lawrence Free State (6)
5. Blue Valley (7)
6. Wichita South (8)
7. Blue Valley North (9)
8. Manhattan (10)
9. Olathe Northwest (4)
10. Washburn Rural (5)

5A

Boys
1. SM South (2)
2. Emporia (3)
3. Lansing (4)
4. Kapaun Mt. Carmel (1)
5. KC Washington (5)
6. Leavenworth (6)
7. Goddard Eisenhower (8)
8. St. Thomas Aquinas (9)
9. BV Southwest (NR)
10. Bishop Carroll (7)

Girls
1. Kapaun Mt. Carmel (1)
2. St. Thomas Aquinas (2)
3. Seaman (8)
4. Newton (3)
5. Mill Valley (4)
6. Andover (5)
7. Andover Central (6)
8. Bishop Miege (7)
9. Salina Central (9)
10. Valley Center (10)

4A

Boys
1. Ottawa (1)
2. Highland Park (2)
3. Independence (NR)
4. Concordia (NR)
5. Wichita Collegiate (6)
6. Coffeyville (4)
7. McPherson (10)
8. Abilene (3)
9. KC Piper (NR)
10. Labette County (NR)

Girls
1. Wamego (1)
2. Holton (3)
3. McPherson (2)
4. Hesston (4)
5. Sante Fe Trail (5)
6. Pittsburg (9)
7. Buhler (10)
8. Girard (NR)
9. Prairie View (NR)
10. Mulvane (8)

3A

Boys
1. Scott City (1)
2. Nemaha Valley (2)
3. Beloit (3)
4. Haven (5)
5. Pittsburg-St. Mary’s Colgan (5)
6. Marion (8)
7. Silver Lake (9)
8. Holcomb (NR)
9. Phillipsburg (NR)
10. Atchison County (10)

Girls
1. Hillsboro (1)
2. Holcomb (2)
3. Atchison County (3)
4. Cimarron (4)
5. Burlington (5)
6. Garden Plain (6)
7. Haven (7)
8. Caney Valley (8)
9. Council Grove (NR)
10. Sabetha (10)

2A

Boys
1. Meade (1)
2. Lyndon (2)
3. Ness City (3)
4. Bennington (5)
5. Moundridge (7)
6. Central Burden (8)
7. Onaga (9)
8. Oxford (4)
9. Rock Hills (NR)
10. Little River (NR)

Girls
1. Washington County (1)
2. Republic County (2)
3. Sterling (3)
4. Northern Heights (7)
5. Smith Center (8)
6. Ell-Saline (9)
7. Ness City (NR)
8. Doniphan West (NR)
9. Ellis (NR)
10. Valley Falls (NR)

1A-Division I

Boys
1. St. John (1)
2. South Haven (2)
3. Waverly (3)
4. Valley Heights (4)
5. Centralia (5)
6. Stockton (6)
7. Centre (7)
8. Olpe (8)
9. Udall (9)
10. Pretty Prairie (10)

Girls
1. Olpe (1)
2. Hoxie (2)
3. Waverly (3)
4. Dexter/Ceder Vale (4)
5. St. John (5)
6. Pike Valley (6)
7. Valley Heights (8)
8. Victoria (9)
9. Centre (10)
10. Lebo (NR)

1A-Division II

Boys
1. Fowler (1)
2. Dighton (3)
3. White City (5)
4. Baileyville-B&B (7)
5. Wallace County (2)
6. Colony-Crest (6)
7. Weskan (9)
8. South Barber (4)
9. St. John’s-Tipton (NR)
10. Central Christian (8)

Girls
1. Wilson (1)
2. Argonia (2)
3. Ingalls (4)
4. Baileyville-B&B (5)
5. Wetmore (3)
6. Norwich (7)
7. Weskan (8)
8. Golden Plains (9)
9. Frankfort (10)
10. Ashland (NR)

Leave a Reply