January 24, 2022

Saturday’s Tournament Lineups

Garden City, Kan. (westernkansasnews.com)–

Dodge City Tournament of Champions

7th

Buhler vs Wichita South 1 pm

4th

Derby vs Newton 2:30 pm

3rd

Dodge City vs Scott City 4 pm

Chapmipnship

Wichita North vs Shawnee Mission South 6 pm

40th Annual Harold Thomas Interstate Classic in Coffeyville

Boys

7th

Parsons vs Wichita Defenders 11:45 am

5th

Ulysses vs Oolagah 11:45 am

3rd

Tulsa Wright Christian vs Tulsa Save Our Youth 3:15 pm

Championship

Mill Valley vs Coffeyville 7 pm

Girls

Friday

7th

Wichita Word of Life vs Tulsa Wright Christian 10 am

5th

Ulysses  61, Parsons  60

3rd

Rose Hill vs Wichita Defenders 1:30 pm

Champiohship

Oolagah vs Coffeyville 5 pm

Hillsboro Trojan Classic

Boys

7th

Riley County vs Goodland 1 pm

5th

TMP-Marian vs Hillsboro 1 pm

3rd

Hesston vs Wamego 4:30 pm

Championship

Holcomb vs Republic County 8 pm

Girls

7th

TMP-Marian vs Goodland 11:30 am

5th

Holcomb vs Riley County 11:30 am

3rd

Hesston vs Republic County 2:45 pm

Championship

Hillsboro vs Wamego 6:15 pm

Hi-Plains League Tournament

Boys

Consolation

Pawnee Heights vs Lakin 12 pm

5th

Southwestern Heights vs Elkhart 1:30 pm

3rd

Stanton County vs Cimarron 4:30 pm

Championship

Sublette vs Meade 8 pm

Girls

Consolation

Pawnee Heights vs Sublette 12 pm

5th

Satanta vs Lakin 12 pm

3rd

Elkhart vs Southwestern Heights 3 pm

Championship

Cimarron vs Meade 6 pm

Northwest Kansas League Tournament

Boys

9th

Rawlins County vs Quinter 1:3o pm

7th

St. Francis vs Wichita County 4:30 pm

5th

Oakley  vs Sharon Springs 1:30 pm

3rd

Greeley County vs Dighton 4:30 pm

Championship

Oberlin  vs Hoxie 8 pm

Girls

9th

Wichita County vs St. Francis 12 pm

7th

Oberlin vs Greeley County 3 pm

4th

Quinter vs Sharon Springs 3 pm

3rd

Rawlins County vs Dighton 3 pm

Championship

Oakley vs Hoxie 6 pm

28th Annual Paul Wintz/Tom Bowen Orange and Black Classic in Colby

Boys

7th

Burlington, CO vs Liberal 12 pm

4th

 Colby vs Hugoton 2 pm

3rd

Hays vs Wichita West 4 pm

Championship

McCook, NE vs Palmer Ridge, CO 8:15 pm

Girls

7th

Beloit vs Scott City 12 pm

4th

Burlington, CO vs Hugoton 2 pm

3rd

Colby vs Liberal 4 pm

Championship

McCook, NE vs Palmer Ridge, CO 6 pm

Valley Center January Jam

7th

Junction City vs Valley Center 2 pm

5th

Topeka-Seaman vs KC Turner 3:45 pm

3rd

Garden City vs Wichita Northwest 5:30 pm

Championship

Olathe Northwest vs Blue Valley Northwest 7:15 pm

Leave a Reply