October 2, 2022

Top-ranked GCHS wrestlers roll at Clay Center


106
Kaj Perez (Garden City) over Zach Bailey (Rock Creek) (Fall 0:14)
 
106
Kaj Perez (Garden City) over Chance Hight (Marysville High School) (Fall 2:27)
 
106
Kaj Perez (Garden City) over Brenner Vogan (Salina South) (Fall 1:00)
 
106
Kaj Perez (Garden City) over Max Bezoar (Junction City) (MD 13-2)
 
113
Efrain Sanchez (Garden City) over Klayton Rick (Salina South) (Fall 4:10)
 
113
Efrain Sanchez (Garden City) over Derrick Zwigart (Salina South) (Fall 5:05)
 
113
Efrain Sanchez (Garden City) over Caden Emmot (Beloit) (Fall 2:11)
 
113
Skylar Johnson (Norton High School ) over Efrain Sanchez (Garden City) (Fall 3:24)
 
120
Malachi Salas (Garden City) over Bryce Bacon (Hoxie) (Dec 3-2)
 
120
Malachi Salas (Garden City) over Kade Unterseher (Norton High School ) (MD 10-2)
 
120
Malachi Salas (Garden City) over Cody Dusthimer (Blue Valley High School) (Dec 4-0)
 
120
Malachi Salas (Garden City) over Jacob Lovell (Junction City) (Dec 11-4)
 
120
Malachi Salas (Garden City) over Austin Lustfield (Smoky Valley High School) (SV-1 4-2)
 
126
Michael Prieto (Garden City) over Marty Robinson (Clay center) (TF 15-0 4:26)
 
126
Michael Prieto (Garden City) over Caleb Sare (Smoky Valley High School) (TF 19-4 5:54)
 
126
Michael Prieto (Garden City) over Chris Deters (Marysville High School) (Dec 8-4)
 
132
Tristan Porsch (Hoxie) over Curtis Near (Garden City) (Dec 8-6)
 
132
Curtis Near (Garden City) over Anthony Garraway (Junction City) (MD 12-2)
 
132
Curtis Near (Garden City) over Noah Lackey (Smoky Valley High School) (MD 13-3)
 
132
Curtis Near (Garden City) over Trenton Wright (Norton High School ) (Dec 7-5)
 
132
Justin Pool (Holton High School ) over Curtis Near (Garden City) (Dec 9-7)
 
138
Dylan Unger (Garden City) over Drue Fief (Clay center) (Fall 1:08)
 
138
Carter Wessling (Beloit) over Dylan Unger (Garden City) (Fall 1:51)
 
138
Austin Golden (Smoky Valley High School) over Dylan Unger (Garden City) (Fall 0:00)
 
138
Skylar Widmer (Marysville High School) over Dylan Unger (Garden City) (Fall 4:40)
 
138
Dylan Unger (Garden City) over Trenton Chisham (Norton High School ) (Dec 9-4)
 
145
Tevin Briscoe (Garden City) over Brandon Archuleta (Smoky Valley High School) (TF 26-11 4:56)
 
145
Tevin Briscoe (Garden City) over Jake Bazan (Junction City) (TF 24-9 5:45)
 
145
Tevin Briscoe (Garden City) over Kaleb Garibaldi (Salina South) (TF 16-0 2:00)
 
145
Tevin Briscoe (Garden City) over Aj Burenhiede (Rock Creek) (TF 19-4 4:02)
 
145
Tevin Briscoe (Garden City) over Justin Rieschick (Holton High School ) (MD 10-2)
 
152
Thomas Rickley (Clay center) over Quinton LaPointe (Garden City) (Dec 6-1)
 
152
Mike Kasson (Norton High School ) over Quinton LaPointe (Garden City) (Dec 5-1)
 
152
Quinton LaPointe (Garden City) over Cory Peckham (Salina South) (Fall 1:28)
 
152
Kamari Smith (Junction City) over Quinton LaPointe (Garden City) (Dec 6-3)
 
152
Quinton LaPointe (Garden City) over Lane Forge (Rock Creek) (Fall 0:37)
 
160
Jesse Nunez (Garden City) over Riley Hager (Norton High School ) (Dec 7-0)
 
160
Jesse Nunez (Garden City) over Shawn Alexander (Blue Valley High School) (Fall 3:38)
 
160
Jeryl Denton (Junction City) over Jesse Nunez (Garden City) (Fall 0:59)
 
160
Jesse Nunez (Garden City) over Gavin Ware (Clay center) (Fall 3:19)
 
160
Jesse Nunez (Garden City) over Blaise Albers (Salina South) (Dec 4-3)
 
170
Aryus Jones (Junction City) over Antonio Perez (Garden City) (Fall 3:39)
 
170
Austin Crawford (Blue Valley High School) over Antonio Perez (Garden City) (Fall 1:51)
 
170
Mason Baum (Holton High School ) over Antonio Perez (Garden City) (Fall 1:47)
 
170
Antonio Perez (Garden City) over Bret Sauvage (Smoky Valley High School) (Fall 2:43)
 
170
Antonio Perez (Garden City) over Ryan Tires (Clay center) (Dec 7-2)
 
182
Gavin Lively (Norton High School ) over Tye Hahn (Garden City) (Fall 4:16)
 
182
J`quan Robinson (Junction City) over Tye Hahn (Garden City) (Fall 0:33)
 
182
Colton Hill (Rock Creek) over Tye Hahn (Garden City) (Dec 11-6)
 
182
Zeb Bloom (Clay center) over Tye Hahn (Garden City) (Fall 4:58)
 
195
Zeke Herrera (Garden City) over Correy Gilbert (Clay center) (Fall 0:13)
 
195
Zeke Herrera (Garden City) over Nils Peterson (Smoky Valley High School) (Dec 7-2)
 
195
Zeke Herrera (Garden City) over Jordan Dole (Norton High School ) (Dec 4-3)
 
195
Zeke Herrera (Garden City) over Willie Mabry (Junction City) (Fall 1:31)
 
195
Zeke Herrera (Garden City) over Caleb Vogelsberg (Marysville High School) (Fall 2:33)
 
220
Peyton Hill (Garden City) over Evan Standlea (Clay center) (MD 11-0)
 
220
Jacob Green (Norton High School ) over Peyton Hill (Garden City) (Dec 9-3)
 
220
Peyton Hill (Garden City) over Nathan Shields (Holton High School ) (Fall 1:08)
 
220
Peyton Hill (Garden City) over Kaden Niemeyer (Rock Creek) (Dec 8-1)
 
220
Jacob Green (Norton High School ) over Peyton Hill (Garden City) (Dec 9-3)
 
285
Aaron Lozano (Garden City) over Brendan Fletcher (Blue Valley High School) (Dec 5-1)
 
285
Aaron Lozano (Garden City) over Malik White (Junction City) (Fall 0:40)
 
285
Alex Parker (Salina South) over Aaron Lozano (Garden City) (Dec 5-2)