October 6, 2022

Buffs swimming runner up at Hutch


Results

Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
1, Garden City High School ‘A’ (Schmidt, Grace FR, Bradstreet, Lindsay B SR,
Schmidt, Claire E SR, Ginest-Dougherty, Abigail B JR), 2:09.52. 2, Great Bend
High School ‘A’ (Cape, Michaela SR, Blessing, Kalyn JR, Vesta, Madeline SR,
Boyd, Carly JR), 2:10.85. 3, Derby High School Panthers ‘A’ (Bastin, Dakota
FR, Keil, Megan FR, Franke, Makena JR, Mills, Haley JR), 2:11.21. 4, Great
Bend High School ‘B’ (Jerke, Katy JR, Huslig, Taylor JR, Long, Calista FR,
Beaumont, Sheridan E FR), 2:21.10. 5, Hutchinson High School ‘A’ (Stanley,
Brianna SR, Fairbanks, Jessica S0, Walker, Alex SR, Cunningham, Keeley S0),
2:22.55. 6, Garden City High School ‘B’ (Stillian, Caroline C SO, Foreman,
Joslyn D JR, Robinson, Caroline M SO, Chappel, Kaitlyn FR), 2:24.87. 7, Derby
High School Panthers ‘B’ (Onken, Sarah SO, Hummel, Hailey JR, Proctor, Emily
SO, Chandler, Peyton SO), 2:30.50. 8, Great Bend High School ‘C’ (Frizell,
Anna SR, Sinclair, Kimberlynn SO, Bussen, Rachel SR, Keenan, Rachel JR),
x2:31.03. 9, Hutchinson High School ‘B’ (Valencia, Jaiden S0, Bergeron, Shelby
SR, Blake, Annie SO, McCain, Tierra JR), 2:34.45. 10, Garden City High School
‘C’ (Calzonetti, Josephine A FR, Strecker, Megan FR, Bellows, Madison FR,
Lemke, Marie-Isabel SO), x2:35.26. 11, Hutchinson Central Christian ‘A’
(Hyler, Baylee , Keller, Katie , Tobias, Kaylin , Ruhlmann, Abby ), 2:43.31.
–, Great Bend High School ‘D’ (Kaiser, Morgan SO, Sandoval, Paloma FR,
Sanders, Halley FR, Williams, Destiny FR), X2:58.61.
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
1, Porter, Lonna, HUTCH, 2:06.82. 2, Schafer, Erika A, GARCI, 2:17.21. 3,
Jerke, Katy, Great Bend, 2:19.80. 4, Bradstreet, Lindsay B, GARCI, 2:20.73. 5,
Franke, Makena, Derby, 2:28.67. 6, Murphy, Hadley, Great Bend, 2:29.56. 7,
Mauler, Sarah, Great Bend, 2:34.71. 8, Proctor, Emily, Derby, 2:37.93. 9,
Chrstian, Tyler, HUTCH, 2:38.49. 10, Blake, Annie, HUTCH, 3:00.63. 11,
Sandoval, Paloma, Great Bend, x3:10.57. 12, Steed, Caylan, Derby, 3:17.44. –,
Chappel, Kaitlyn, GARCI, DQ.
Girls 200 Yard IM
1, Cook, Kira, Great Bend, 2:32.65. 2, Schmidt, Claire E, GARCI, 2:37.36. 3,
Blessing, Kalyn, Great Bend, 2:46.26. 4, Vesta, Madeline, Great Bend, 2:46.72.
5, Walker, Alex, HUTCH, 2:57.30. 6, Castillo, Andrea T, GARCI, 2:59.08. 7,
Robinson, Caroline M, GARCI, 3:00.56. 8, Hummel, Hailey, Derby, 3:07.83. 9,
Keenan, Rachel, Great Bend, x3:19.86.
Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
1, Dunekack, Camryn, Great Bend, 26.99. 2, Hendricks, Emily, HUTCH, 27.73. 3,
Ginest-Dougherty, Abigail B, GARCI, 27.76. 4, Fee, Madelyn, HUTCH, 28.58. 5,
Mills, Haley, Derby, 28.67. 6, Onken, Sarah, Derby, 29.19. 7, Cape, Michaela,
Great Bend, 29.23. 8, Boyd, Carly, Great Bend, 30.03. 9, Cunningham, Keeley,
HUTCH, 30.69. 10, Skipton, Brooklen, GARCI, 30.81. 11, Bussen, Rachel, Great
Bend, x31.76. 12, Chandler, Peyton, Derby, 31.94. 13, Lemke, Marie-Isabel,
GARCI, 32.55. 14, McCain, Tierra, HUTCH, x32.90. 15, Kauffman, Madison, CCHS,
33.71. 16, Tobias, Kaylin, CCHS, 33.79. 17, Bass, Lexie, HUTCH, x34.47. 18,
Keller, Hannah, HUTCH, x34.98. 19, Ploutz, Ashley, HUTCH, x35.69. 20, Lemke,
Corinna, GARCI, x35.99. 21, Keller, Katie, CCHS, 36.14. 22, Rosales, Azucena,
GARCI, x36.73. 23, Sheffield, Olivia, Great Bend, x36.85. 24, Malagon
Palacios, Laura, GARCI, x36.95. 25, Rodriguez, Magdiel, Great Bend, x37.20.
26, McCallum, Zoe, GARCI, x37.64. 27, Estevez, Delfina, GARCI, x38.04. 28,
Brown, Abby, HUTCH, x38.14. 29, Rodriguez, Paola, GARCI, x38.17. 30, Field,
Jessica, HUTCH, x38.19. 31, Strecker, Megan, GARCI, x38.66. 32, Ochs, Alison,
HUTCH, x38.71. 33, Williams, Destiny, Great Bend, x38.72. 34, Sanders, Halley,
Great Bend, x38.95. 35, Bieker, Michala, Great Bend, x40.52. 36, Biays, Elise,
Derby, x42.20. 37, Cox, Jordan, Derby, x42.32. 38, Bergeron, Shelby, HUTCH,
x43.59. 39, Sterling, Sarah, Derby, x46.06. –, Williams, Sage, HUTCH, DQ.
Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
1, Keil, Megan, Derby, 1:04.01. 2, Lehr, Toni, HUTCH, 1:04.60. 3, Dunekack,
Camryn, Great Bend, 1:09.26. 4, Vesta, Madeline, Great Bend, 1:12.40. 5, Long,
Calista, Great Bend, 1:20.09. 6, Robinson, Caroline M, GARCI, 1:24.69. 7,
Proctor, Emily, Derby, 1:25.67. 8, Castillo, Andrea T, GARCI, 1:27.26. 9,
Tobias, Kaylin, CCHS, 1:36.38.
Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
1, Cook, Kira, Great Bend, 1:01.33. 2, Schmidt, Grace, GARCI, 1:02.13. 3,
Hendricks, Emily, HUTCH, 1:02.42. 4, Ginest-Dougherty, Abigail B, GARCI,
1:04.50. 5, Mills, Haley, Derby, 1:05.75. 6, Onken, Sarah, Derby, 1:07.70. 7,
Skipton, Brooklen, GARCI, 1:07.95. 8, Stanley, Brianna, HUTCH, 1:09.10. 9,
Boyd, Carly, Great Bend, 1:09.12. 10, Mauler, Sarah, Great Bend, 1:11.27. 11,
Bussen, Rachel, Great Bend, x1:11.76. 12, Cunningham, Keeley, HUTCH, 1:12.01.
13, Fairbanks, Jessica, HUTCH, x1:12.27. 14, McCain, Tierra, HUTCH, x1:15.11.
15, Williams, Sage, HUTCH, x1:17.69. 16, Bass, Lexie, HUTCH, x1:18.29. 17,
Kaiser, Morgan, Great Bend, x1:18.43. 18, Keller, Hannah, HUTCH, x1:20.20. 19,
Sandoval, Paloma, Great Bend, x1:20.85. 20, Malagon Palacios, Laura, GARCI,
x1:21.68. 21, Ploutz, Ashley, HUTCH, x1:21.72. 22, Sheffield, Olivia, Great
Bend, x1:23.23. 23, Field, Jessica, HUTCH, x1:25.56. 24, Ochs, Alison, HUTCH,
x1:26.41. 25, Lemke, Corinna, GARCI, x1:28.07. 26, Rosales, Azucena, GARCI,
x1:28.28. 27, Brown, Abby, HUTCH, x1:29.09. 28, Steed, Caylan, Derby, 1:33.88.
29, Cox, Jordan, Derby, x1:39.99. 30, Biays, Elise, Derby, x1:41.88. 31,
Sterling, Sarah, Derby, x1:45.29.
Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
1, Porter, Lonna, HUTCH, 5:52.96. 2, Schmidt, Claire E, GARCI, 6:06.81. 3,
Schafer, Erika A, GARCI, 6:26.10. 4, Bastin, Dakota, Derby, 6:28.91. 5, Jerke,
Katy, Great Bend, 6:35.75. 6, Franke, Makena, Derby, 6:44.64. 7, Murphy,
Hadley, Great Bend, 6:46.07. 8, Chrstian, Tyler, HUTCH, 7:09.39. 9, Valencia,
Jaiden, HUTCH, 7:11.95. 10, Frizell, Anna, Great Bend, 7:13.07. 11, Foreman,
Joslyn D, GARCI, 7:34.54. 12, Merrell, Brittany, Derby, 7:53.86. 13, Bieker,
Michala, Great Bend, x8:45.58.
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1, Hutchinson High School ‘A’ (Hendricks, Emily FR, Fee, Madelyn JR, Lehr,
Toni S0, Porter, Lonna FR), 1:50.65. 2, Great Bend High School ‘A’ (Cook, Kira
SO, Cape, Michaela SR, Boyd, Carly JR, Dunekack, Camryn FR), 1:52.70. 3,
Garden City High School ‘A’ (Schmidt, Grace FR, Schmidt, Claire E SR, Schafer,
Erika A JR, Ginest-Dougherty, Abigail B JR), 1:54.86. 4, Derby High School
Panthers ‘A’ (Chandler, Peyton SO, Hummel, Hailey JR, Proctor, Emily SO,
Onken, Sarah SO), 2:05.35. 5, Garden City High School ‘B’ (Skipton, Brooklen
JR, Chappel, Kaitlyn FR, Robinson, Caroline M SO, Castillo, Andrea T SR),
2:06.04. 6, Great Bend High School ‘B’ (Long, Calista FR, Mauler, Sarah JR,
Bussen, Rachel SR, Murphy, Hadley SO), 2:07.53. 7, Hutchinson High School ‘B’
(Fairbanks, Jessica S0, Blake, Annie SO, Stanley, Brianna SR, Cunningham,
Keeley S0), 2:08.27. 8, Garden City High School ‘C’ (Bellows, Madison FR,
Calzonetti, Josephine A FR, Rosales, Azucena JR, Stillian, Caroline C SO),
x2:15.72. 9, Great Bend High School ‘C’ (Huslig, Taylor JR, Kaiser, Morgan SO,
Sheffield, Olivia FR, Beaumont, Sheridan E FR), x2:16.36. 10, Hutchinson High
School ‘C’ (Ochs, Alison JR, Ploutz, Ashley JR, Williams, Sage FR, Chrstian,
Tyler S0), x2:23.48. 11, Hutchinson High School ‘D’ (Bass, Lexie SR, Brown,
Abby SO, Field, Jessica JR, Keller, Hannah JR), x2:27.59. 12, Hutchinson
Central Christian ‘A’ (Kauffman, Madison , Hyler, Baylee , Ruhlmann, Abby ,
Keller, Katie ), 2:32.82. 13, Garden City High School ‘D’ (McCallum, Zoe FR,
Lemke, Corinna SR, Rodriguez, Paola SO, Malagon Palacios, Laura FR), x2:36.41.
14, Derby High School Panthers ‘B’ (Sterling, Sarah SO, Biays, Elise SO, Cox,
Jordan FR, Steed, Caylan SO), 2:54.33. –, Great Bend High School ‘D’
(Rodriguez, Magdiel JR, Keenan, Rachel JR, Williams, Destiny FR, Sanders,
Halley FR), X2:31.04.
Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
(A – Final) 1, Lehr, Toni, HUTCH, 1:08.38. 2, Bastin, Dakota, Derby, 1:12.86.
3, Schmidt, Grace, GARCI, 1:13.95. 4, Cape, Michaela, Great Bend, 1:15.40. 5,
Beaumont, Sheridan E, Great Bend, 1:23.37. (Finals) 7, Stillian, Caroline C,
GARCI, 1:22.18. 8, Stanley, Brianna, HUTCH, 1:23.85. 9, Valencia, Jaiden,
HUTCH, 1:24.37. 10, Calzonetti, Josephine A, GARCI, 1:27.27. 11, Merrell,
Brittany, Derby, 1:37.08. 12, Estevez, Delfina, GARCI, x1:43.09. 13, Hyler,
Baylee, CCHS, 1:43.52. –, Kauffman, Madison, CCHS, DQ.
Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
(A – Final) 1, Keil, Megan, Derby, 1:17.39. 2, Fee, Madelyn, HUTCH, 1:20.27.
3, Bradstreet, Lindsay B, GARCI, 1:20.89. 4, Blessing, Kalyn, Great Bend,
1:24.01. 5, Walker, Alex, HUTCH, 1:25.49. 6, Huslig, Taylor, Great Bend,
1:28.18. (Finals) 7, Foreman, Joslyn D, GARCI, 1:28.53. 8, Chandler, Peyton,
Derby, 1:29.72. 9, Sinclair, Kimberlynn, Great Bend, 1:31.16. 10, Fairbanks,
Jessica, HUTCH, 1:32.28. 11, Kaiser, Morgan, Great Bend, x1:34.42. 12, Lemke,
Marie-Isabel, GARCI, 1:34.92. 13, Blake, Annie, HUTCH, x1:35.25. 14, Hummel,
Hailey, Derby, 1:38.22. 15, Strecker, Megan, GARCI, x1:38.67. 16, Bellows,
Madison, GARCI, x1:39.43. 17, Keller, Katie, CCHS, 1:39.87. 18, Bergeron,
Shelby, HUTCH, x1:44.22. 19, Rodriguez, Paola, GARCI, x1:47.44. 20, Hyler,
Baylee, CCHS, 1:50.48. 21, Ruhlmann, Abby, CCHS, 1:52.97. –, McCallum, Zoe,
GARCI, DQ.
Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
(A – Final) 1, Hutchinson High School ‘A’ (Lehr, Toni S0, Fee, Madelyn JR,
Hendricks, Emily FR, Porter, Lonna FR), 4:08.42. 2, Great Bend High School ‘A’
(Dunekack, Camryn FR, Jerke, Katy JR, Vesta, Madeline SR, Cook, Kira SO),
4:15.51. 3, Derby High School Panthers ‘A’ (Mills, Haley JR, Bastin, Dakota
FR, Franke, Makena JR, Keil, Megan FR), 4:16.81. 4, Garden City High School
‘A’ (Castillo, Andrea T SR, Bradstreet, Lindsay B SR, Skipton, Brooklen JR,
Schafer, Erika A JR), 4:26.06. 5, Great Bend High School ‘B’ (Murphy, Hadley
SO, Mauler, Sarah JR, Long, Calista FR, Blessing, Kalyn JR), 4:40.94. 6,
Garden City High School ‘B’ (Bellows, Madison FR, Calzonetti, Josephine A FR,
Foreman, Joslyn D JR, Chappel, Kaitlyn FR), 4:58.72. (Finals) 7, Hutchinson
High School ‘B’ (McCain, Tierra JR, Walker, Alex SR, Chrstian, Tyler S0,
Valencia, Jaiden S0), 5:00.67. 8, Great Bend High School ‘C’ (Frizell, Anna
SR, Sandoval, Paloma FR, Keenan, Rachel JR, Huslig, Taylor JR), x5:15.50. 9,
Garden City High School ‘C’ (Lemke, Marie-Isabel SO, Malagon Palacios, Laura
FR, Rosales, Azucena JR, Stillian, Caroline C SO), x5:21.23. 10, Hutchinson
High School ‘C’ (Brown, Abby SO, Bass, Lexie SR, Keller, Hannah JR, Williams,
Sage FR), x5:31.69. 11, Hutchinson High School ‘D’ (Ochs, Alison JR, Bergeron,
Shelby SR, Field, Jessica JR, Ploutz, Ashley JR), x5:51.86. 12, Garden City
High School ‘D’ (Lemke, Corinna SR, Strecker, Megan FR, McCallum, Zoe FR,
Estevez, Delfina FR), x5:58.83. 13, Great Bend High School ‘D’ (Sanders,
Halley FR, Bieker, Michala JR, Rodriguez, Magdiel JR, Williams, Destiny FR),
x6:11.65. 14, Derby High School Panthers ‘B’ (Steed, Caylan SO, Merrell,
Brittany SR, Sterling, Sarah SO, Biays, Elise SO), 6:16.50.
Combined Team Scores – Through Event 12
1, Great Bend High School, 354. 2, Garden City High School, 317. 3, Hutchinson
High School, 291. 4, Derby High School Panthers, 235. 5, Hutchinson Central
Christian, 22.