February 3, 2023

Lady Buffs win fourth straight WAC title; boys second (Audio)



Eileen Gurrola




George Ross



Jesus Reyes



Kaitlyn Smith



Katie Doll



Raegan Linenberger



Tia Bradshaw



Tyler Trent



Zac Karlin




Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored                

    1) Garden City                128        2) Dodge City                117.50
    3) Hays                        53        4) Great Bend                 39.50
    5) Liberal                     37                                           
     
     
Finals                                                                          
  1 Linenberger, Raegan          Garden City            5-02.00    8            
     4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-03.00                    
         P      XO       O       O      XO      XO     XXX                      
  2 Bellows, Kyra                Garden City            5-00.00    5            
     4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00                            
         P       O       O       O       O     XXX                              
  2 Harshberger, Jessie          Dodge City             5-00.00    5            
     4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00                            
         P       O       O       O       O     XXX                              
  4 haley, mariah                Hays                  J5-00.00    2            
     4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00                            
         P       O       O       O      XO     XXX                              
  5 Doll, Katy                   Garden City           J5-00.00    1            
     4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00                            
         P       O       O       O     XXO     XXX                              
  6 George, Haley                Hays                   4-10.00                 
     4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00                                    
         P       O       O       O     XXX                                      
  7 Bradshaw, Tia                Dodge City            J4-10.00                 
     4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00                                    
         O      XO     XXO      XO     XXX                                      
  8 Laneve, Catie                Liberal                4-06.00                 
     4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00                                                    
        XO      XO     XXX  
 
Event 3  Girls Pole Vault
        
     Stadium: S 10-07  2014        Selam Bell, Great Bend                       
    WAC Meet: W 10-07  2014        Selam Ball, Great Bend                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
        
Finals                                                                          
  1 Smith, Kaitlin               Garden City            9-06.00    8            
     7-00.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00                           
         P       O       O      XO     XXO      XXX                             
  2 Sain, Chandra                Dodge City             9-00.00    6            
     7-00.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00                                    
         P       O       O      XO     XXX                                      
  3 Gerber, Annie                Garden City           J9-00.00    3            
     7-00.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00                                    
         P       O       O     XXO     XXX                                      
  3 Kohlhorst, Georgia           Garden City           J9-00.00    3            
     7-00.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00                                    
         P       O       O     XXO     XXX                                      
  5 Fugitt, Taylor               Great Bend             7-00.00    0.50         
     7-00.00 8-00.00                                                            
         O     XXX                                                              
  5 Boyles, Alexis               Dodge City             7-00.00    0.50         
     7-00.00 8-00.00                                                            
         O     XXX                                                              
 -- Jamison, Lynn                Liberal                     NH                 
     7-00.00                                                                    
       XXX                                                                      
 -- Slatten, Reyn                Liberal                     NH                 
     7-00.00                                                                    
       XXX                                                                      
 -- Tracy, Shelby                Great Bend                  NH                 
     7-00.00                                                                    
       XXX     

Event 5  Girls Long Jump
         
     Stadium: S 20-02.25  2006        Latisha Brown, Garden City                
    WAC Meet: W 20-02.25  2006        Latisha Brown, Garden City                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
       
Finals                                                                          
  1 Summers, Lexi                Hays                  16-10.00    8            
      15-06.50  16-05  15-11  15-07  FOUL  16-10                                
  2 Hanigan, MaKenzie            Garden City           16-07.75    6            
      15-11.50  15-10.50  15-09.50  FOUL  16-07.75  FOUL                        
  3 Mock, Macy                   Dodge City            16-05.00    4            
      15-03.50  15-10  15-07  16-02  16-05  15-07.50                            
  4 Roemer, Hannah               Garden City           16-01.50    2            
      15-06.75  15-03  16-01.50  15-11.75  16-00  15-05.50                      
  5 Tracy, Shelby                Great Bend           J16-01.50    1            
      14-09.25  14-11.75  15-02  14-02.50  16-01.50  15-03.50                   
  6 Beckman, Kori                Hays                  13-10.00                 
      13-02.50  13-04.25  13-10  13-00.50  FOUL  13-07.50                       
  7 Roth, Anna                   Garden City           13-09.00                 
      13-08  13-09  13-00                                                       
  8 Luebbers, Jenna              Hays                  13-08.75                 
      13-08.75  13-06  FOUL                                                     
 -- Bradshaw, Tia                Dodge City                FOUL                 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                          
 -- Bryant, LaCora               Great Bend                 DNS    

Event 7  Girls Triple Jump
       
     Stadium: S 39-06.50  1996        Dalia Ingram, Liberal                     
    WAC Meet: W    41-10  1995        Dalia Ingram, Liberal                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Bradshaw, Tia                Dodge City            36-07.25    8            
      FOUL  35-04.50  35-04  35-10.50  36-07.25  35-11                          
  2 Summers, Lexi                Hays                  34-02.00    6            
      34-01.50  FOUL  FOUL  34-02  FOUL  FOUL                                   
  3 Maple, Kaylyn                Dodge City            33-04.00    4            
      FOUL  32-10  31-09.25  33-04  FOUL  FOUL                                  
  4 Hanigan, MaKenzie            Garden City           32-06.00    2            
      FOUL  32-06  FOUL  FOUL  32-02.50  31-00.50                               
  5 Roth, Anna                   Garden City           31-09.50    1            
      FOUL  31-02  31-09.50  FOUL  31-05  FOUL                                  
  6 Lang, Mikayla                Great Bend            30-04.00                 
      29-07  30-03  30-04  FOUL  29-03  FOUL                                    
  7 Morris, Ashley               Garden City           30-03.50                 
      FOUL  FOUL  30-03.50  30-03.50                                            
  8 Beckman, Kori                Hays                  29-06.50                 
      29-02  29-06.50  28-08  29-06.50                                          
  9 Luebbers, Jenna              Hays                  28-11.00                 
      28-11  FOUL  FOUL  28-11  

Event 9  Girls Discus Throw
        
     Stadium: S 148-11  1999        Heather Tiffany, Garden City                
    WAC Meet: W 150-07  1998        Lamika Shelton, Liberal                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Kipp, Kaylee                 Garden City             122-10    8            
      120-10  122-10  108-06  FOUL  114-02  FOUL                                
  2 Carrillo, Jessica            Garden City             119-06    6            
      FOUL  119-06  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  114-03                                    
  3 Warren, Kate                 Great Bend              114-10    4            
      109-04  114-10  107-01  114-06  FOUL  113-07                              
  4 Dreiling, Brece              Garden City             104-00    2            
      93-04  104-00  FOUL  FOUL  93-02  FOUL                                    
  5 Schmeidler, Audra            Hays                    102-02    1            
      96-04  102-02  FOUL  97-00  84-00  96-00                                  
  6 Larkin, Megan                Liberal                 100-06                 
      94-07  100-06  88-03  FOUL  FOUL  92-02                                   
  7 Beseker, Megan               Liberal                  99-08                 
      99-08  FOUL  96-10                                                        
  8 Brack, Carley                Great Bend               96-07                 
      FOUL  96-07  86-07                                                        
  9 Herring, Michelle            Liberal                  92-07                 
      90-10  92-07  79-07                                                       
 10 Connolly, Victoria           Dodge City               80-04                 
      72-06  80-04  FOUL                                                        
 11 Gallegos, Alexis             Dodge City               74-05                 
      47-03  FOUL  74-05                                                        
 12 Steckel, Macey               Hays                     73-11                 
      FOUL  FOUL  73-11                                                         
 13 Winger, Paiton               Dodge City               70-06                 
      FOUL  70-06  60-04   

Event 11  Girls Javelin Throw
        
     Stadium: S 131-00  2005        Jayci Peters, Great Bend                    
    WAC Meet: W 131-00  2005        Jayci Peters, Great Bend                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
        
Finals                                                                          
  1 Garcia, Steph                Liberal                 115-09    8            
      108-10  108-10.50  115-09  112-07  113-01.50  FOUL                        
  2 Schlaefli, Mattison          Hays                 113-00.50    6            
      113-00.50  102-11  103-09.50  112-10  111-08  109-10.50                   
  3 Beseker, Megan               Liberal               99-03.50    4            
      99-03.50  89-07  90-11  FOUL  87-10  FOUL                                 
  4 Unruh, Cara                  Dodge City            98-08.50    2            
      FOUL  96-06.50  98-08.50  84-10.50  92-06.50  98-03                       
  5 Meng, Bailey                 Garden City              97-07    1            
      95-09  95-02  97-07  91-02.50  94-06  91-09.50                            
  6 Bellows, Sydney              Garden City           96-09.50                 
      FOUL  88-05.50  FOUL  90-11  91-05  96-09.50                              
  7 Stephens, Erin               Dodge City               88-02                 
      FOUL  88-02  87-11  80-03  75-07  81-04                                   
  8 Beckman, Kori                Hays                  87-07.50                 
      77-03  87-07.50  82-07.50                                                 
  9 Hernandez, Rosa              Garden City              87-00                 
      85-08  85-10  87-00                                                       
 10 Burton, Makayla              Dodge City               86-09                 
      86-09  78-06  78-05.50                                                    
 11 Steckel, Macey               Hays                  84-09.50                 
      80-03  FOUL  84-09.50                                                     
 12 Brack, Carley                Great Bend            68-02.50                 
      68-02.50  FOUL  FOUL           

Event 13  Girls Shot Put
         
     Stadium: S 46-07  2007        Larissa Richards, Great Bend                 
    WAC Meet: W 46-07  2007        Larissa Richards, Great Bend                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
        
Finals                                                                          
  1 Kipp, Kaylee                 Garden City           38-08.00    8            
      38-02  37-07.25  FOUL  FOUL  38-08  FOUL                                  
  2 Carrillo, Jessica            Garden City           35-10.75    6            
      33-06  35-09.50  35-09.75  35-10.75  FOUL  FOUL                           
  3 Davis, Rashida               Liberal               35-09.25    4            
      33-08.50  35-09.25  35-04.75  34-10  FOUL  FOUL                           
  4 Warren, Kate                 Great Bend            35-09.00    2            
      33-04  34-05  33-07.50  35-09  FOUL  FOUL                                 
  5 Brack, Carley                Great Bend            35-05.25    1            
      34-04.50  31-06.25  30-10.75  35-05.25  32-08.75  34-07.25                
  6 Schmeidler, Audra            Hays                  35-00.50                 
      33-05.25  34-10  34-03  FOUL  35-00.50  FOUL                              
  7 Dreiling, Brece              Garden City           32-08.25                 
      32-08.25  FOUL  31-04.25                                                  
  8 Larkin, Megan                Liberal               32-00.25                 
      32-00.25  31-04.75  31-00.50                                              
  9 Connolly, Victoria           Dodge City            31-07.75                 
      31-07.75  30-10.75  30-00.50                                              
 10 Burton, Makayla              Dodge City            29-10.00                 
      29-07  27-10.75  29-10                                                    
 11 Maple, Kaylyn                Dodge City           J29-10.00                 
      27-09  29-10  29-00                                                       
 12 Steckel, Macey               Hays                  29-03.50                 
      29-03.50  27-01.50  FOUL                                                  
 13 Paz, Stephanie               Liberal               28-02.50                 
      26-09.50  28-01.75  28-02.50   

Event 15  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
        
     Stadium: S 9:46.38  2014        , Garden City                              
                         A. Miller; N. Harman; Katy Doll; Kayla Doll            
    WAC Meet: W 9:46.38  2013        , Garden City                              
                         A. Miller; N Harman; Katy Doll; Kayla Doll             
    School                                               Finals  Points         
         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Dodge City  'A'                                    10:09.73    8            
     1) Romo, Alondra                   2) Duarte, Jasmine                      
     3) Aldaba, Mariela                 4) Harshberger, Jessie                  
  2 Hays  'A'                                          10:11.88    6            
     1) Smith, Summer                   2) revles, marie                        
     3) Green, Courtney                 4) George, Haley                        
  3 Great Bend  'A'                                    10:20.18    4            
     1) Stein, Mariah                   2) Moyers, Macy                         
     3) Fry, Baleigh                    4) Lagerman, Kaylan                     
  4 Garden City  'A'                                   10:34.69    2            
     1) Doll, Katy                      2) Gurrola, Aileen                      
     3) Kohlhorst, Georgia              4) Murrell, Abby                        
  5 Liberal  'A'                                       10:47.63                 
     1) Ramsey, Kelsey                  2) Alling, Chloe                        
     3) Minjarez, Tania                 4) Jurado, Yanelly 

Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
        
     Stadium: S 14.50  1977        JoEva Tuttle, Garden City                    
    WAC Meet: W 14.50  1998        Katie Fitzgerald, Liberal                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
         
Section  1                                                                      
  1 Hopkins, Cara                Garden City              17.20                 
  2 Schaben, Kaitlyn             Hays                     18.47                 
  3 Lira, Juana                  Dodge City               19.55                 
Section  2                                                                      
  1 Pitcock, Kali                Hays                     15.89    8            
  2 Mock, Macy                   Dodge City               15.99    6            
  3 Parish, Ashlyn               Hays                     16.27    4            
  4 Johnson, Makayla             Great Bend               16.45    2            
  5 Bradshaw, Brianna            Dodge City               16.53    1            
  6 Greathouse, Rileigh          Garden City              16.86                 
  7 Roemer, Hannah               Garden City              16.93                 
     
     Stadium: S 14.50  1977        JoEva Tuttle, Garden City                    
    WAC Meet: W 14.50  1998        Katie Fitzgerald, Liberal                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
     
Finals                                                                          
  1 Pitcock, Kali                Hays                     15.89   2   8         
  2 Mock, Macy                   Dodge City               15.99   2   6         
  3 Parish, Ashlyn               Hays                     16.27   2   4         
  4 Johnson, Makayla             Great Bend               16.45   2   2         
  5 Bradshaw, Brianna            Dodge City               16.53   2   1         
  6 Greathouse, Rileigh          Garden City              16.86   2             
  7 Roemer, Hannah               Garden City              16.93   2             
  8 Hopkins, Cara                Garden City              17.20   1             
  9 Schaben, Kaitlyn             Hays                     18.47   1             
 10 Lira, Juana                  Dodge City               19.55   1   

Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Dash
        
     Stadium: S 11.80  1996        Tina Nichols, Dodge City                     
    WAC Meet: W 11.80  1999        Murika West, Liberal                         
        Ties:   11.80  1999        Murika West, Liberal                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
         
Section  1                                                                      
  1 Okoro, Chia                  Dodge City               13.25                 
  2 Luebbers, Elizabeth          Liberal                  13.69                 
  3 Nily, Stevee                 Great Bend               13.98   13.972        
  4 Elkins, Lacey                Hays                     13.98   13.976        
  5 Franz, Katie                 Liberal                  14.18                 
Section  2                                                                      
  1 Flax, Brekk                  Dodge City               12.33    8            
  2 Bryant, LaCora               Great Bend               12.68    6            
  3 Pitcock, Kali                Hays                     12.73    4            
  4 Page, Ayanna                 Dodge City               13.01    2            
  5 Powers, Megan                Garden City              13.12    1            
  6 Morris, Ashley               Garden City              13.30                 
  7 Stinemetz, Aerianna          Garden City              13.40                 
  8 Garcia, Bailie               Liberal                  13.88                 
    
     Stadium: S 11.80  1996        Tina Nichols, Dodge City                     
    WAC Meet: W 11.80  1999        Murika West, Liberal                         
        Ties:   11.80  1999        Murika West, Liberal                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
    
Finals                                                                          
  1 Flax, Brekk                  Dodge City               12.33   2   8         
  2 Bryant, LaCora               Great Bend               12.68   2   6         
  3 Pitcock, Kali                Hays                     12.73   2   4         
  4 Page, Ayanna                 Dodge City               13.01   2   2         
  5 Powers, Megan                Garden City              13.12   2   1         
  6 Okoro, Chia                  Dodge City               13.25   1             
  7 Morris, Ashley               Garden City              13.30   2             
  8 Stinemetz, Aerianna          Garden City              13.40   2             
  9 Luebbers, Elizabeth          Liberal                  13.69   1             
 10 Garcia, Bailie               Liberal                  13.88   2             
 11 Nily, Stevee                 Great Bend               13.98   1  13.972     
 12 Elkins, Lacey                Hays                     13.98   1  13.976     
 13 Franz, Katie                 Liberal                  14.18   1      


Event 21  Girls 1600 Meter Run
       
     Stadium: S 5:09.28  2014        Kayla Doll, Garden City                    
    WAC Meet: W 5:09.28  2014        Kayla Doll, Garden City                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
        
Finals                                                                          
  1 Slatten, Camryn              Liberal                5:24.71    8            
  2 Doll, Katy                   Garden City            5:32.17    6            
  3 Gurrola, Aileen              Garden City            5:35.21    4            
  4 Neave, Coral                 Dodge City             5:47.86    2            
  5 Hogan, Lexi                  Garden City            5:50.04    1            
  6 Garica, America              Dodge City             5:52.97                 
  7 Razo, Karen                  Great Bend             6:08.89                 
  8 Gonzalez, Maria              Dodge City             6:10.29                 
  9 Minjarez, Tania              Liberal                6:15.91                 
 10 bryant, alyssa               Hays                   6:21.44                 
 11 Stein, Mariah                Great Bend             6:39.27                 
 12 Claiborn, Aly                Hays                   7:10.50                 
 -- George, Haley                Hays                       DNS   

Event 23  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
         
     Stadium: S 48.80  2000        , Liberal                                    
                       A. Ranker; S. O'Toole; M. West; T. Witherspoon           
    WAC Meet: W 48.80  2000        , Liberal                                    
                       A. Ranker; S. O'Toole; M. West; T. Witherspoon           
    School                                               Finals  Points         
      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Dodge City  'A'                                       50.73    8            
     1) Mock, Macy                      2) Gallegos, Alexis                     
     3) Bradshaw, Brianna               4) Flax, Brekk                          
  2 Garden City  'A'                                      51.34    6            
     1) Bellows, Kyra                   2) Morris, Ashley                       
     3) Stinemetz, Aerianna             4) Roemer, Hannah                       
  3 Great Bend  'A'                                       53.45    4            
     1) Bryant, LaCora                  2) Fry, Baleigh                         
     3) Johnson, Makayla                4) Nily, Stevee                         
  4 Liberal  'A'                                          53.94    2            
     1) Franz, Katie                    2) Amparan, Gaby                        
     3) Luebbers, Elizabeth             4) Garcia, Bailie                       
  5 Hays  'A'                                             56.62                 
     1) sulzman, sydney                 2) Summers, Lexi                        
     3) haley, mariah                   4) Pitcock, Kali                        

Event 25  Girls 400 Meter Dash
        
     Stadium: S 57.70  2000        Amy Ranker                                   
    WAC Meet: W 57.70  2000        Amy Ranker, Liberal                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
        
 -- Dunekack, Camryn             Great Bend                 SCR                 
Section  1                                                                      
  1 Kreutzer, Kaitlyn            Garden City            1:06.26                 
  2 Fry, Baleigh                 Great Bend             1:06.85                 
  3 Page, Ayanna                 Dodge City             1:08.24                 
  4 Roth, Anna                   Garden City            1:08.86                 
Section  2                                                                      
  1 Harshberger, Jessie          Dodge City             1:00.43    8            
  2 Powers, Megan                Garden City            1:03.37    6            
  3 Gallegos, Alexis             Dodge City             1:05.18    4            
  4 Amparan, Gaby                Liberal                1:05.75    2            
  5 Moyers, Macy                 Great Bend             1:05.78    1            
  6 pfannenstiel, hannah         Hays                   1:06.04                 
  7 sulzman, sydney              Hays                   1:06.95                 
      
     Stadium: S 57.70  2000        Amy Ranker                                   
    WAC Meet: W 57.70  2000        Amy Ranker, Liberal                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Harshberger, Jessie          Dodge City             1:00.43   2   8         
  2 Powers, Megan                Garden City            1:03.37   2   6         
  3 Gallegos, Alexis             Dodge City             1:05.18   2   4         
  4 Amparan, Gaby                Liberal                1:05.75   2   2         
  5 Moyers, Macy                 Great Bend             1:05.78   2   1         
  6 pfannenstiel, hannah         Hays                   1:06.04   2             
  7 Kreutzer, Kaitlyn            Garden City            1:06.26   1             
  8 Fry, Baleigh                 Great Bend             1:06.85   1             
  9 sulzman, sydney              Hays                   1:06.95   2             
 10 Page, Ayanna                 Dodge City             1:08.24   1             
 11 Roth, Anna                   Garden City            1:08.86   1             
 -- Dunekack, Camryn             Great Bend                 SCR   


Event 27  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
      
     Stadium: S 44.65  2002        Tasha Gallegos, Liberal                      
    WAC Meet: W 44.65  2002        Tasha Gallegos                               
        Ties:   44.60  1999        Katie Fitzgerald                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
        
Section  1                                                                      
  1 Johnson, Makayla             Great Bend               53.75                 
  2 Schaben, Kaitlyn             Hays                     54.29                 
  3 Lira, Juana                  Dodge City               55.37                 
Section  2                                                                      
  1 Bradshaw, Brianna            Dodge City               48.75    8            
  2 Parish, Ashlyn               Hays                     48.86    6            
  3 Mock, Macy                   Dodge City               49.13    4            
  4 Greathouse, Rileigh          Garden City              50.35    2            
  5 Roemer, Hannah               Garden City              50.48    1            
  6 Hopkins, Cara                Garden City              51.53                 
     
     Stadium: S 44.65  2002        Tasha Gallegos, Liberal                      
    WAC Meet: W 44.65  2002        Tasha Gallegos                               
        Ties:   44.60  1999        Katie Fitzgerald                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
    
Finals                                                                          
  1 Bradshaw, Brianna            Dodge City               48.75   2   8         
  2 Parish, Ashlyn               Hays                     48.86   2   6         
  3 Mock, Macy                   Dodge City               49.13   2   4         
  4 Greathouse, Rileigh          Garden City              50.35   2   2         
  5 Roemer, Hannah               Garden City              50.48   2   1         
  6 Hopkins, Cara                Garden City              51.53   2             
  7 Johnson, Makayla             Great Bend               53.75   1             
  8 Schaben, Kaitlyn             Hays                     54.29   1             
  9 Lira, Juana                  Dodge City               55.37   1  


Event 29  Girls 800 Meter Run
       
     Stadium: S 2:20.76  2014        Kayla Doll, Garden City                    
    WAC Meet: W 2:20.76  2014        Kayla Doll, Garden City                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
       
Finals                                                                          
  1 Gurrola, Aileen              Garden City            2:24.98    8            
  2 Harshberger, Jessie          Dodge City             2:25.60    6            
  3 Lagerman, Kaylan             Great Bend             2:26.30    4            
  4 Aldaba, Mariela              Dodge City             2:34.67    2            
  5 Schultz, Hannah              Garden City            2:36.62    1            
  6 Smith, Summer                Hays                   2:36.99                 
  7 revles, marie                Hays                   2:37.10                 
  8 Murrell, Abby                Garden City            2:38.78                 
  9 Alling, Chloe                Liberal                2:42.40                 
 10 Green, Courtney              Hays                   2:43.40                 
 11 Foster, Sydney               Dodge City             2:45.65                 
 12 Covert, Katherine            Liberal                2:47.84                 
 13 Razo, Karen                  Great Bend             2:51.12  


Event 31  Girls 200 Meter Dash
       
     Stadium: S 24.70  1982        Tisa Johnson, Great Bend                     
    WAC Meet: W 24.70  2000        Amy Ranker, Liberal                          
        Ties:   24.70  2000        Amy Ranker                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
        
Section  1                                                                      
  1 Morris, Ashley               Garden City              27.56                 
  2 Rayo, Abril                  Dodge City               28.30                 
  3 Elkins, Lacey                Hays                     29.16                 
  4 Lucero, Ali                  Liberal                  29.70                 
  5 Nily, Stevee                 Great Bend               30.80                 
 -- Garcia, Bailie               Liberal                    DNS                 
Section  2                                                                      
  1 Flax, Brekk                  Dodge City               25.51    8            
  2 Bryant, LaCora               Great Bend               26.22    6            
  3 Powers, Megan                Garden City              26.61    4            
  4 Bellows, Kyra                Garden City              26.98    2            
  5 Okoro, Chia                  Dodge City               27.51    1            
  6 Luebbers, Elizabeth          Liberal                  28.06                 
  7 sulzman, sydney              Hays                     29.13                 
 -- haley, mariah                Hays                       DNS                 
     
     Stadium: S 24.70  1982        Tisa Johnson, Great Bend                     
    WAC Meet: W 24.70  2000        Amy Ranker, Liberal                          
        Ties:   24.70  2000        Amy Ranker                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
     
Finals                                                                          
  1 Flax, Brekk                  Dodge City               25.51   2   8         
  2 Bryant, LaCora               Great Bend               26.22   2   6         
  3 Powers, Megan                Garden City              26.61   2   4         
  4 Bellows, Kyra                Garden City              26.98   2   2         
  5 Okoro, Chia                  Dodge City               27.51   2   1         
  6 Morris, Ashley               Garden City              27.56   1             
  7 Luebbers, Elizabeth          Liberal                  28.06   2             
  8 Rayo, Abril                  Dodge City               28.30   1             
  9 sulzman, sydney              Hays                     29.13   2             
 10 Elkins, Lacey                Hays                     29.16   1             
 11 Lucero, Ali                  Liberal                  29.70   1             
 12 Nily, Stevee                 Great Bend               30.80   1             
 -- haley, mariah                Hays                       DNS   2             
 -- Garcia, Bailie               Liberal                    DNS   1   


Event 33  Girls 3200 Meter Run
        
     Stadium: S 11:39.41  2014        Alex Miller, Garden City                  
    WAC Meet: W 11:39.41  2014        Alex Miller, Garden City                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
       
Finals                                                                          
  1 Slatten, Camryn              Liberal               11:59.07    8            
  2 Doll, Katy                   Garden City           12:18.75    6            
  3 Romo, Alondra                Dodge City            12:25.19    4            
  4 Neave, Coral                 Dodge City            12:40.12    2            
  5 Jurado, Yanelly              Liberal               12:40.81    1            
  6 Williams, Mary               Great Bend            12:40.85                 
  7 Jimenez, Alexis              Dodge City            13:20.30                 
  8 Audrain, Logann              Garden City           13:25.30                 
  9 Linenberger, Raegan          Garden City           14:01.39                 
 10 Ramsey, Kelsey               Liberal               14:06.01                 
 -- bryant, alyssa               Hays                       DNS 


Event 35  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
        
     Stadium: S 4:01.40  2006        , Hutchinson                               
    WAC Meet: W 4:02.28  2006        , Grend Bend                               
    School                                               Finals  Points         
      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Garden City  'A'                                    4:05.42    8            
     1) Gurrola, Aileen                 2) Bellows, Kyra                        
     3) Powers, Megan                   4) Greathouse, Rileigh                  
  2 Dodge City  'A'                                     4:11.17    6            
     1) Bradshaw, Brianna               2) Gallegos, Alexis                     
     3) Duarte, Jasmine                 4) Harshberger, Jessie                  
  3 Great Bend  'A'                                     4:14.65    4            
     1) Moyers, Macy                    2) Bryant, LaCora                       
     3) Fry, Baleigh                    4) Lagerman, Kaylan                     
  4 Hays  'A'                                           4:18.43    2            
     1) Smith, Summer                   2) haley, mariah                        
     3) revles, marie                   4) pfannenstiel, hannah                 
  5 Liberal  'A'                                        4:29.68                 
     1) Amparan, Gaby                   2) Covert, Katherine                    
     3) Garcia, Bailie                  4) Minjarez, Tania    



     Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored             

    1) Liberal                    105        2) Garden City               103
    3) Dodge City                  68        4) Great Bend                 66
    5) Hays                        33                                

Event 2  Boys High Jump
      
     Stadium: S  7-01  1999        Melvin Sanders, Liberal                   
    WAC Meet: W  7-01  1999        Melvin Sanders, Liberal                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Karlin, Zachary              Garden City            6-04.00    8         
     5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 6-04.00 6-05.00         
         P       P       O       O       O       O      XO     XXX           
  2 Reyes, Jesus                 Garden City            6-02.00    6         
     5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 6-04.00                 
         P       P       O       O       O     XXO     XXX                   
  3 Doll, Ryan                   Liberal                6-00.00    4         
     5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00                         
         P       O       O     XXO       O     XXX                           
  4 Dominguez, Pedro             Garden City            5-10.00    2         
     5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00                                 
         P       P       O       O     XXX                                   
  5 Blackmon, Isahiah            Hays                   5-08.00    1         
     5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00                                         
        XO       O      XO     XXX                                           
  6 Morss, Andrew                Great Bend            J5-08.00              
     5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00                                         
         O      XO     XXO     XXX                                           
 -- berens, shane                Hays                        NH              
     5-04.00 5-06.00                                                         
         P     XXX                                                           
 -- Adams, Mark                  Dodge City                 DNS              
 -- Marino, Luis                 Dodge City                 DNS  


Event 4  Boys Pole Vault
     
     Stadium: S 15-06.25  2002        Marcus Watts, Hays                     
    WAC Meet: W 15-06.25  2002        Marcus Watts, Hays                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
     
Finals                                                                       
  1 kreutzer, Hayden             Hays                  14-00.00    8         
     10-00.00 11-00.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00 14-00.00 14-07.00 
          P        P        P        P        O       XO        O      XXX   
  2 Rodriguez, Brian             Garden City           13-06.00    6         
     10-00.00 11-00.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00 14-00.00          
          P        P        P        P      XXO        O      XXX            
  3 Brungardt, Dakota            Garden City          J13-06.00    4         
     10-00.00 11-00.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00 14-00.00          
          P        P        P        P        O       XO      XXX            
  4 Jauche, Nick                 Garden City          J13-06.00    2         
     10-00.00 11-00.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00 14-00.00          
          P        P        P        P        O      XXO      XXX            
  5 Trabert, Jacob               Dodge City           J13-06.00    1         
     10-00.00 11-00.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00 14-00.00          
          P        P        P        P       XO      XXO      XXX            
  6 Carroll, Jarrod              Liberal               12-06.00              
     10-00.00 11-00.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00                            
          P        O        O      XXO      XXX                              
  7 Bobbitt, Thomas              Great Bend            12-00.00              
     10-00.00 11-00.00 12-00.00 12-06.00                                     
          P       XO        O      XXX                                       
  8 potter, mason                Hays                  11-00.00              
     10-00.00 11-00.00 12-00.00                                              
          O        O      XXX                                                
  9 Dewell, Jordan               Dodge City           J11-00.00              
     10-00.00 11-00.00 12-00.00                                              
          P       XO      XXX                                                
 10 Gonzalez, Dario              Liberal              J11-00.00              
     10-00.00 11-00.00 12-00.00                                              
          O      XXO      XXX                                                
 11 Ontiberos, Ty                Dodge City            10-00.00              
     10-00.00 11-00.00                                                       
          O      XXX                                                         
 11 Ortiz, Andy                  Liberal               10-00.00              
     10-00.00 11-00.00                                                       
          O      XXX                                                         
 -- Schooler, Braxton            Great Bend                 DNS 


Event 6  Boys Long Jump
    
     Stadium: S 23-11  1966        Warren Hill, Sedgwick                     
    WAC Meet: W 24-11  1993        Martin Lewis, Liberal                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
     
Finals                                                                       
  1 Trent, Tyler                 Dodge City            23-00.75    8         
      FOUL  23-00.75  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  22-01.50                             
  2 Hundertmark, Devin           Garden City           22-09.50    6         
      21-07.50  22-09.50  21-04  22-01.50  22-03  20-04.75                   
  3 Rodriguez, Juan              Liberal               21-06.25    4         
      FOUL  FOUL  21-00.75  21-01  21-05.25  21-06.25                        
  4 Ross, George                 Garden City           20-03.00    2         
      20-02.50  19-06.50  20-03  18-05.25  FOUL  18-07                       
  5 Gaston, Dontrell             Garden City           19-08.00    1         
      16-08.50  19-07.50  19-04  19-08  FOUL  18-09.50                       
  6 Falk, Adrian                 Great Bend            19-06.25              
      18-05.75  18-01.25  19-06.25  16-04.75  18-00.50  19-00                
  7 Thompson, Kyler              Liberal               19-05.50              
      19-03.25  18-10  19-05.50                                              
  8 Morss, Andrew                Great Bend            19-03.00              
      17-08  17-09  19-03  19-03                                             
  9 Blackmon, Isahiah            Hays                  19-00.00              
      19-00  16-09.25  17-00  19-00                                          
 10 Walters, Caden               Dodge City            18-11.50              
      18-02.50  18-11.50  18-01  18-11.50                                    
 11 Marino, Luis                 Dodge City            18-11.00              
      17-04.50  18-11  FOUL                                                  
 12 winter, maddux               Hays                  18-00.50              
      17-11  18-00.50  16-05.50  18-00.50                                    
 13 Reed, Nick                   Great Bend            17-01.50              
      17-01.50  16-02.50  16-05.50  17-01.50                                 
 14 King, Tyrik                  Liberal               15-07.50              
      14-03  15-07.50  15-03  15-07                                          
 -- Nunnery, Ethan               Hays                       DNS 


Event 8  Boys Triple Jump
     
     Stadium: S 46-00  1999        Shane Weiszbrod, St. John                 
    WAC Meet: W 49-05  1993        Martin Lewis, Liberal                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
    
Finals                                                                       
  1 Nunnery, Ethan               Hays                  41-11.00    8         
      41-11  FOUL  41-10.50  40-05.25  40-05.50  40-09                       
  2 Carroll, Jarrod              Liberal               41-09.00    6         
      40-04  FOUL  FOUL  39-09  41-09  39-10.50                              
  3 Gaston, Dontrell             Garden City           41-08.50    4         
      39-11  FOUL  41-06.50  41-05  41-04.50  41-08.50                       
  4 Rodriguez, Juan              Liberal               40-08.00    2         
      39-10.50  39-04  39-08.50  FOUL  40-08  FOUL                           
  5 Marino, Luis                 Dodge City            39-08.50    1         
      39-03.75  39-07  39-08.50  39-05  39-08.50  39-03                      
  6 Fischer, Mitchell            Garden City           39-07.00              
      35-03.50  37-00.50  39-07  38-00  37-11.50  36-00                      
  7 Le, Huy                      Garden City           39-01.50              
      39-01.50  38-04.50  FOUL                                               
  8 Falk, Adrian                 Great Bend            38-06.00              
      FOUL  37-07.50  38-06                                                  
  9 Blackmon, Isahiah            Hays                  36-03.50              
      FOUL  35-00  36-03.50                                                  
 10 King, Tyrik                  Liberal               35-08.00              
      34-00  33-04  35-08                                                    
 -- Walters, Caden               Dodge City                FOUL              
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                   


Event 10  Boys Discus Throw
  
     Stadium: S 186-10  2008        Joe Bach, Liberal                        
    WAC Meet: W 186-10  2008        Joe Bach, Liberal                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Brack, Jayce                 Great Bend              170-04    8         
      163-06  166-11  170-04  FOUL  FOUL  160-09                             
  2 berens, shane                Hays                    157-01    6         
      157-01  FOUL  150-00  144-05  FOUL  FOUL                               
  3 Coker, Hayden                Liberal                 154-04    4         
      147-07  154-04  153-01  151-11  146-08  153-01                         
  4 Harris, Peyton               Hays                    146-05    2         
      130-01  133-11  134-07  135-02  146-05  141-01                         
  5 Hill, Peyton                 Garden City             128-07    1         
      FOUL  FOUL  123-04  FOUL  128-07  FOUL                                 
  6 Benson, Clayton              Liberal                 126-08              
      125-04  123-01  126-08  122-02  FOUL  123-01                           
  7 Boone, Devin                 Great Bend              120-08              
      FOUL  109-05  120-08                                                   
  8 Trent, Max                   Dodge City              117-10              
      117-10  116-08  114-02                                                 
  9 Sonday, Kolby                Dodge City              117-00              
      FOUL  105-00  117-00                                                   
 10 Saucedo, Ricardo             Garden City             113-06              
      109-11  FOUL  113-06                                                   
 11 Nguyen, Alex                 Liberal                 106-08              
      106-08  FOUL  FOUL                                                     
 12 Elliot, Demarcus             Garden City             101-05              
      90-05  98-08  101-05                                                   
 -- Hardwick, Brandon            Hays                      FOUL              
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                       
 -- Tate, Brennan                Dodge City                FOUL              
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                       
 -- Pierce, Zane                 Great Bend                FOUL              
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                          


Event 12  Boys Javelin Throw
    
     Stadium: S 188-05  2006        Jordan Teeter, Hays                      
    WAC Meet: W 188-05  2006        Jordan Teeter, Hays                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
     
Finals                                                                       
  1 Heronemus, Rex               Liberal                 162-03    8         
      149-01  158-07  162-03  160-03  157-01  158-09                         
  2 Grant, Payton                Liberal              159-03.50    6         
      140-00  150-01.50  155-10  159-03.50  FOUL  157-07.50                  
  3 Dreiling, Craig              Hays                    152-08    4         
      137-07  127-09  148-04  148-02  152-08  141-02.50                      
  4 Rodriguez, Zach              Dodge City           152-06.50    2         
      152-06.50  139-08.50  137-04  FOUL  140-00  146-02.50                  
  5 Dominguez, Pedro             Garden City          148-00.50    1         
      137-09  148-00.50  122-06  138-10  FOUL  FOUL                          
  6 Murrison, Elijah             Garden City             146-06              
      135-11  140-05.50  144-10.50  140-01.50  146-06  140-08.50             
  7 Gaughan, Jake                Hays                 140-05.50              
      140-05.50  131-04.50  FOUL                                             
  8 Southard, Kade               Great Bend           135-05.50              
      115-10  127-07.50  135-05.50                                           
  9 Potter, Trenton              Hays                    133-00              
      121-11  133-00  128-08                                                 
 10 Reardon, Michael             Dodge City              121-00              
      FOUL  FOUL  121-00                                                     
 11 Chapman, Devyn               Garden City             119-09              
      FOUL  119-09  114-02                                                   
 12 Denney, Justin               Great Bend           113-03.50              
      FOUL  113-03.50  FOUL                                                  
 13 Ortega, Arturo               Liberal              112-10.50              
      112-10.50  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
 14 Cartagena, Elicender         Dodge City            78-07.50              
      78-07.50  FOUL  FOUL                        


Event 14  Boys Shot Put
     
     Stadium: S 60-01.25  1971        Cliff Burt, Grend Bend                 
    WAC Meet: W 58-08.25  2014        Jayce Brack, Great Bend                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Brack, Jayce                 Great Bend            54-05.25    8         
      53-04.50  54-05.25  52-08.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                         
  2 Tate, Brennan                Dodge City            49-08.50    6         
      44-02.25  45-01  46-00.50  47-04  FOUL  49-08.50                       
  3 Coker, Hayden                Liberal               49-07.25    4         
      49-00.50  FOUL  49-07.25  FOUL  FOUL  49-06.25                         
  4 Hardwick, Brandon            Hays                  48-03.50    2         
      44-11  FOUL  48-03.50  46-10.50  46-00.50  FOUL                        
  5 berens, shane                Hays                  47-04.50    1         
      FOUL  47-04.50  46-10  FOUL  44-05.25  FOUL                            
  6 Elliot, Demarcus             Garden City           46-02.50              
      44-10.25  45-03  FOUL  46-02.50  FOUL  FOUL                            
  7 Benson, Clayton              Liberal               45-03.00              
      43-10  43-08  45-03                                                    
  8 Pierce, Zane                 Great Bend            44-08.00              
      42-10.75  44-02.50  44-08                                              
  9 Sosa, Armando                Dodge City            43-04.00              
      43-04  41-06.50  41-11.25                                              
 10 Sonday, Kolby                Dodge City            43-01.50              
      43-01.50  FOUL  41-00                                                  
 11 Deist, Alex                  Great Bend            43-00.00              
      42-01.25  43-00  FOUL                                                  
 12 Harris, Peyton               Hays                  42-09.25              
      42-09.25  41-04  42-09                                                 
 13 Hill, Peyton                 Garden City           41-09.00              
      41-09  FOUL  FOUL                                                      
 14 Rojas, Dillon                Garden City           39-02.75              
      37-00.25  38-08.50  39-02.75      


Event 16  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
      
     Stadium: S 8:03.06  2002        , Hays                                  
    WAC Meet: W 8:03.06  2002        , Hays                                  
    School                                               Finals  Points      
      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Dodge City  'A'                                     8:20.69    8         
     1) Cruz, Marcelo                   2) Esparza, Jesus                    
     3) Marquez, Felix                  4) Rodriguez, Luis                   
  2 Liberal  'A'                                        8:22.69    6         
     1) Valdez, Jerry                   2) McClurg, Greg                     
     3) Aleman, Ivan                    4) Wiltshire, Mershek                
  3 Great Bend  'A'                                     8:28.01    4         
     1) Vazquez, Eric                   2) YellowWolf, Mason                 
     3) Elliott, Quinton                4) Davis, Isaiah                     
  4 Garden City  'A'                                    8:28.39    2         
     1) Wildeman, Kameron               2) Cervantes, Javier                 
     3) Hinde, Josh                     4) Doll, Garrett                     
  5 Hays  'A'                                           9:07.64              
     1) Hatten, Ross                    2) fort, ryan                        
     3) shippy, ethan                   4) schmidt, Dylan    



Event 18  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
     
     Stadium: S 13.60  2000        Lance Hein, Hays                          
    WAC Meet: W 13.60  2000        Lance Hein, Hays                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
     
 -- Sateren, Mason               Great Bend                 SCR              
Section  1                                                                   
  1 Vargas, Brecken              Garden City              17.11   17.103     
  2 Acosta-Hernande, David       Garden City              17.35              
  3 Lozano, Luis                 Garden City              17.92              
Section  2                                                                   
  1 Sobalvarro, Edwin            Liberal                  15.23    8         
  2 Williams, Noah               Dodge City               15.55    6         
  3 Muiruri, Jeffery             Great Bend               15.64    4         
  4 Stapleton, Josh              Dodge City               15.92    2         
  5 winter, maddux               Hays                     16.14    1         
  6 Gifford, Jalen               Dodge City               16.57              
  7 Doll, Ryan                   Liberal                  17.11   17.102     
  8 Butler, Hunter               Liberal                  20.11              
   
     Stadium: S 13.60  2000        Lance Hein, Hays                          
    WAC Meet: W 13.60  2000        Lance Hein, Hays                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
 
Finals                                                                       
  1 Sobalvarro, Edwin            Liberal                  15.23   2   8      
  2 Williams, Noah               Dodge City               15.55   2   6      
  3 Muiruri, Jeffery             Great Bend               15.64   2   4      
  4 Stapleton, Josh              Dodge City               15.92   2   2      
  5 winter, maddux               Hays                     16.14   2   1      
  6 Gifford, Jalen               Dodge City               16.57   2          
  7 Doll, Ryan                   Liberal                  17.11   2  17.102  
  8 Vargas, Brecken              Garden City              17.11   1  17.103  
  9 Acosta-Hernande, David       Garden City              17.35   1          
 10 Lozano, Luis                 Garden City              17.92   1          
 11 Butler, Hunter               Liberal                  20.11   2          
 -- Sateren, Mason               Great Bend                 SCR  



Event 20  Boys 100 Meter Dash
     
     Stadium: S 10.20  1999        Jesse Grove, Dodge City                   
    WAC Meet: W 10.20  1999        Jesse Grove, Dodge City                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
     
Section  1                                                                   
  1 Gomez, Juan                  Dodge City               11.46    1         
  2 flegler, dylan               Hays                     11.74              
  3 Carroll, Jarrod              Liberal                  11.85              
  4 Hurd, Trey                   Great Bend               12.08              
Section  2                                                                   
  1 Ross, George                 Garden City              11.10    8         
  2 Torres, Dusty                Liberal                  11.21    6         
  3 Yager, Ty                    Great Bend               11.31    4         
  4 Le, Huy                      Garden City              11.41    2         
  5 Marshall, Cal                Great Bend               11.54              
  6 Adams, Mark                  Dodge City               11.58              
  7 Hatfield, Payson             Dodge City               11.63              
  8 Martinez, Bryant             Garden City              11.89              
  
     Stadium: S 10.20  1999        Jesse Grove, Dodge City                   
    WAC Meet: W 10.20  1999        Jesse Grove, Dodge City                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
 
Finals                                                                       
  1 Ross, George                 Garden City              11.10   2   8      
  2 Torres, Dusty                Liberal                  11.21   2   6      
  3 Yager, Ty                    Great Bend               11.31   2   4      
  4 Le, Huy                      Garden City              11.41   2   2      
  5 Gomez, Juan                  Dodge City               11.46   1   1      
  6 Marshall, Cal                Great Bend               11.54   2          
  7 Adams, Mark                  Dodge City               11.58   2          
  8 Hatfield, Payson             Dodge City               11.63   2          
  9 flegler, dylan               Hays                     11.74   1          
 10 Carroll, Jarrod              Liberal                  11.85   1          
 11 Martinez, Bryant             Garden City              11.89   2          
 12 Hurd, Trey                   Great Bend               12.08   1 


Event 22  Boys 1600 Meter Run
   
     Stadium: S 4:18.10  2010        Josh Munsch, Hays                       
    WAC Meet: W 4:18.10  2010        Josh Munsch, Hays                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
     
Finals                                                                       
  1 Cruz, Marcelo                Dodge City             4:37.80    8         
  2 Depenbusch, Kerby            Great Bend             4:39.60    6         
  3 Quintana, Obed               Liberal                4:41.62    4         
  4 Doll, Garrett                Garden City            4:41.83    2         
  5 Chaparro, Erik               Garden City            4:45.65    1         
  6 Urbina, Ray                  Garden City            4:48.55              
  7 Ultreras, Alejandro          Dodge City             4:50.57              
  8 Vazquez, Eric                Great Bend             4:52.29              
  9 Moreno, Edgar                Liberal                4:56.75              
 10 Jaquez, Armando              Great Bend             4:57.07              
 11 Neri, John                   Dodge City             4:58.94              
 12 Beltran, Juan                Liberal                5:01.69              
 13 Cunningham, Caden            Hays                   5:16.29              
 14 tinkle, alex                 Hays                   5:17.20              


Event 24  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
     
     Stadium: S 42.30  2001        , Liberal                                 
                       C. Livingston; T. Wilson; M. Sanders; C. Alsup        
    WAC Meet: W 42.30  2001        , Liberal                                 
                       C. Livingston; T. Wilson; M. Sanders; C. Alsup        
    School                                               Finals  Points      
   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Dodge City  'A'                                       43.45    8         
     1) Adams, Mark                     2) Trent, Tyler                      
     3) Hatfield, Payson                4) Gomez, Juan                       
  2 Great Bend  'A'                                       44.48    6         
     1) Marshall, Cal                   2) Hurd, Trey                        
     3) Yager, Ty                       4) Morss, Andrew                     
  3 Garden City  'A'                                      44.76    4         
     1) Ross, George                    2) Martinez, Bryant                  
     3) Le, Huy                         4) Gaston, Dontrell                  
  4 Liberal  'A'                                          45.11    2         
     1) Sobalvarro, Edwin               2) Thompson, Kyler                   
     3) Wiltshire, Mershek              4) Carroll, Jarrod                   
  5 Hays  'A'                                             45.97              
     1) meyers, kholton                 2) kreutzer, Hayden                  
     3) Blackmon, Isahiah               4) flegler, dylan  



Event 26  Boys 400 Meter Dash
    
     Stadium: S 48.90  1996        Daniel Robinson, Wichita-East             
    WAC Meet: W 49.20  2010        Alex Reed, Great Bend                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
    
Section  1                                                                   
  1 Carter, Robby                Dodge City               54.50              
  2 Wildeman, Kameron            Garden City              54.71              
  3 YellowWolf, Mason            Great Bend               56.69              
 -- Biera, Lincoln               Garden City                DNF              
Section  2                                                                   
  1 Torres, Dusty                Liberal                  50.10    8         
  2 Hundertmark, Devin           Garden City              51.39    6         
  3 Carrasco, Antonio            Great Bend               52.37    4         
  4 Trent, Tyler                 Dodge City               52.72    2         
  5 Thompson, Kyler              Liberal                  52.76    1         
  6 Marshall, Cal                Great Bend               52.98              
  7 Wiltshire, Mershek           Liberal                  53.27              
  8 Williams, Noah               Dodge City               53.42              
  
     Stadium: S 48.90  1996        Daniel Robinson, Wichita-East             
    WAC Meet: W 49.20  2010        Alex Reed, Great Bend                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
  
Finals                                                                       
  1 Torres, Dusty                Liberal                  50.10   2   8      
  2 Hundertmark, Devin           Garden City              51.39   2   6      
  3 Carrasco, Antonio            Great Bend               52.37   2   4      
  4 Trent, Tyler                 Dodge City               52.72   2   2      
  5 Thompson, Kyler              Liberal                  52.76   2   1      
  6 Marshall, Cal                Great Bend               52.98   2          
  7 Wiltshire, Mershek           Liberal                  53.27   2          
  8 Williams, Noah               Dodge City               53.42   2          
  9 Carter, Robby                Dodge City               54.50   1          
 10 Wildeman, Kameron            Garden City              54.71   1          
 11 YellowWolf, Mason            Great Bend               56.69   1          
 -- Biera, Lincoln               Garden City                DNF   1


Event 28  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
    
     Stadium: S 37.22  2013        Trenton Hammond, Liberal                  
    WAC Meet: W 37.22  2013        Trenton Hammond, Liberal                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
     
 -- Sateren, Mason               Great Bend                 SCR              
Section  1                                                                   
  1 Vargas, Brecken              Garden City              43.72              
  2 Doll, Ryan                   Liberal                  43.75              
  3 Nickell, Alex                Garden City              44.08              
  4 Lozano, Luis                 Garden City              44.88              
  5 Pineda, Christian            Liberal                  47.00              
Section  2                                                                   
  1 Sobalvarro, Edwin            Liberal                  39.22    8         
  2 Muiruri, Jeffery             Great Bend               41.34    6         
  3 Stapleton, Josh              Dodge City               42.01    4         
  4 Yager, Ty                    Great Bend               42.24    2         
  5 Gifford, Jalen               Dodge City               42.75    1         
  6 Williams, Dawson             Dodge City               43.43              
  7 winter, maddux               Hays                     45.76              
   
     Stadium: S 37.22  2013        Trenton Hammond, Liberal                  
    WAC Meet: W 37.22  2013        Trenton Hammond, Liberal                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
  
Finals                                                                       
  1 Sobalvarro, Edwin            Liberal                  39.22   2   8      
  2 Muiruri, Jeffery             Great Bend               41.34   2   6      
  3 Stapleton, Josh              Dodge City               42.01   2   4      
  4 Yager, Ty                    Great Bend               42.24   2   2      
  5 Gifford, Jalen               Dodge City               42.75   2   1      
  6 Williams, Dawson             Dodge City               43.43   2          
  7 Vargas, Brecken              Garden City              43.72   1          
  8 Doll, Ryan                   Liberal                  43.75   1          
  9 Nickell, Alex                Garden City              44.08   1          
 10 Lozano, Luis                 Garden City              44.88   1          
 11 winter, maddux               Hays                     45.76   2          
 12 Pineda, Christian            Liberal                  47.00   1          
 -- Sateren, Mason               Great Bend                 SCR     


Event 30  Boys 800 Meter Run
    
     Stadium: S 1:55.38  2014        Oscar Carmona, Dodge City               
    WAC Meet: W 1:55.38  2014        Oscar Carmona, Dodge City               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
     
Finals                                                                       
  1 Reyes, Jesus                 Garden City            2:01.26    8         
  2 Rodriguez, Juan              Liberal                2:02.65    6         
  3 Valdez, Jerry                Liberal                2:05.17    4         
  4 Davis, Isaiah                Great Bend             2:06.13    2         
  5 Rodriguez, Luis              Dodge City             2:06.22    1         
  6 Hinde, Josh                  Garden City            2:08.97              
  7 Marquez, Felix               Dodge City             2:08.99              
  8 Aleman, Ivan                 Liberal                2:10.75              
  9 Hatten, Ross                 Hays                   2:11.50              
 10 Esparza, Jesus               Dodge City             2:13.63              
 11 shippy, ethan                Hays                   2:14.94              
 12 fort, ryan                   Hays                   2:17.23              
 -- Vazquez, Eric                Great Bend                 DNS              
 -- Doll, Garrett                Garden City                DNS   



Event 32  Boys 200 Meter Dash
    
     Stadium: S 20.90  1999        John Moore, Hays                          
    WAC Meet: W 20.90  1999        John Moore, Hays                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
    
Section  1                                                                   
  1 Adams, Mark                  Dodge City               23.04    2         
  2 Gomez, Juan                  Dodge City               23.46    1         
  3 Le, Huy                      Garden City              23.60              
  4 Ortiz, Andy                  Liberal                  24.77              
  5 meyers, kholton              Hays                     25.19              
Section  2                                                                   
  1 Hundertmark, Devin           Garden City              22.72    8         
  2 Ross, George                 Garden City              22.93    6         
  3 Torres, Dusty                Liberal                  22.95    4         
  4 flegler, dylan               Hays                     23.68              
  5 Morss, Andrew                Great Bend               24.25              
  6 Hatfield, Payson             Dodge City               24.45              
  7 Reed, Nick                   Great Bend               24.74              
  8 Carrasco, Antonio            Great Bend               24.81              

     Stadium: S 20.90  1999        John Moore, Hays                          
    WAC Meet: W 20.90  1999        John Moore, Hays                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   

Finals                                                                       
  1 Hundertmark, Devin           Garden City              22.72   2   8      
  2 Ross, George                 Garden City              22.93   2   6      
  3 Torres, Dusty                Liberal                  22.95   2   4      
  4 Adams, Mark                  Dodge City               23.04   1   2      
  5 Gomez, Juan                  Dodge City               23.46   1   1      
  6 Le, Huy                      Garden City              23.60   1          
  7 flegler, dylan               Hays                     23.68   2          
  8 Morss, Andrew                Great Bend               24.25   2          
  9 Hatfield, Payson             Dodge City               24.45   2          
 10 Reed, Nick                   Great Bend               24.74   2          
 11 Ortiz, Andy                  Liberal                  24.77   1          
 12 Carrasco, Antonio            Great Bend               24.81   2          
 13 meyers, kholton              Hays                     25.19   1  


Event 34  Boys 3200 Meter Run
    
     Stadium: S 9:24.10  1974        Tim Robinson, Dodge City                
    WAC Meet: W 9:53.03  2012        Oscar Carmona, Dodge City               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
     
Finals                                                                       
  1 Depenbusch, Kerby            Great Bend            10:00.98    8         
  2 Urbina, Ray                  Garden City           10:03.62    6         
  3 Cruz, Marcelo                Dodge City            10:10.71    4         
  4 Quintana, Obed               Liberal               10:17.73    2         
  5 Chaparro, Erik               Garden City           10:22.09    1         
  6 Elliott, Quinton             Great Bend            10:31.85              
  7 Ultreras, Alejandro          Dodge City            10:32.63              
  8 Moreno, Edgar                Liberal               10:36.07              
  9 Cervantes, Javier            Garden City           10:43.51              
 10 Calderon, Ignacio            Dodge City            10:53.40              
 11 McClurg, Greg                Liberal               10:55.52              
 12 schmidt, Dylan               Hays                  11:23.52              
 13 Cunningham, Caden            Hays                  11:38.99              
 14 Morales, Earving             Great Bend            11:39.42              
 15 tinkle, alex                 Hays                  11:40.14  


Event 36  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
    
     Stadium: S 3:21.00  2006        , Dodge City                            
                         D. Hartnett; A. Olivarez; A. Rickenberg; B. Love    
    WAC Meet: W 3:22.21  2006        , Dodge City                            
                         D. Hartnett; A. Olivarez; A. Riekenberg; B. Love    
    School                                               Finals  Points      
     
Finals                                                                       
  1 Liberal  'A'                                        3:23.90    8         
     1) Sobalvarro, Edwin               2) Wiltshire, Mershek                
     3) Thompson, Kyler                 4) Torres, Dusty                     
  2 Garden City  'A'                                    3:29.64    6         
     1) Hundertmark, Devin              2) Reyes, Jesus                      
     3) Biera, Lincoln                  4) Otero, Gabe                       
  3 Great Bend  'A'                                     3:30.28    4         
     1) Muiruri, Jeffery                2) Marshall, Cal                     
     3) Carrasco, Antonio               4) Yager, Ty                         
  4 Dodge City  'A'                                     3:33.80    2         
     1) Trent, Tyler                    2) Williams, Noah                    
     3) Adams, Mark                     4) Rodriguez, Luis     
vlcsnap-2015-05-15-09h40m55s53vlcsnap-2015-05-15-09h41m55s172DCIM101MEDIAvlcsnap-2015-05-15-09h43m20s249vlcsnap-2015-05-15-09h43m43s226vlcsnap-2015-05-15-09h44m09s236