February 8, 2023

Buffalo wrestling finishes 4th in Texas

Results

106
Cons. Round 1 – Sion Audrain (Garden City) over Bende Lemos (Southlake Carroll Hs) (Fall 1:09)
   
 
106
Cons. Round 2 – Sion Audrain (Garden City) over Brendan Noetzel (Southlake Carroll Hs) (Fall 3:18)
   
 
106
Round 1 – Noah Yeamans (Allen Hs) over Sion Audrain (Garden City) (MD 9-0)
   
 
106
Round 2 – Sion Audrain (Garden City) over Benjamin Ledig (St. John`s School Houston) (Fall 1:27)
   
 
106
Round 3 – Sion Audrain (Garden City) over Aj Merrell (Olathe North) (Fall 2:40)
   
 
106
Round 4 – Sion Audrain (Garden City) over Ryan Jaggart (Conroe The Woodlands Hs) (Fall 3:33)
   
 
106
Round 5 – Blake Ackerman (Smithville) over Sion Audrain (Garden City) (Dec 4-3)
   
 
106
9th Place Match – Sion Audrain (Garden City) over Josh Grote (Katy Hs) (Fall 5:23)
   
 
106
Cons. Round 1 – Brendan Noetzel (Southlake Carroll Hs) over Alex Herrera (Garden City) (Dec 7-5)
   
 
106
Cons. Round 2 – Alex Herrera (Garden City) over Bende Lemos (Southlake Carroll Hs) (Dec 6-0)
   
 
106
Cons. Round 3 – Alex Herrera (Garden City) over Ryan Jaggart (Conroe The Woodlands Hs) (Fall 3:07)
   
 
106
Round 1 – Jace Fraser (Plano East Senior Hs) over Alex Herrera (Garden City) (Fall 1:18)
   
 
106
Round 3 – Alex Herrera (Garden City) over Sam Thompson (Frisco Wakeland Hs) (TF 15-0 2:55)
   
 
106
Round 4 – Gabriel Martinez (Allen Hs) over Alex Herrera (Garden City) (Dec 6-1)
   
 
106
Round 5 – Alex Herrera (Garden City) over Zachary Attwood (Austin Vandegrift HS) (Fall 0:19)
   
 
106
11th Place Match – Alex Herrera (Garden City) over Brendan Noetzel (Southlake Carroll Hs) (Dec 5-2)
   
 
113
Cons. Round 1 – Joe Barrientos (Garden City) over Bryan Valle (Irving Hs) (Fall 2:36)
   
 
113
Cons. Round 2 – Shreyas Choudhary (Plano West Hs) over Joe Barrientos (Garden City) (Fall 0:29)
   
 
113
Cons. Round 3 – Joe Barrientos (Garden City) over Jose Madrigal (Irving Hs) (Dec 9-7)
   
 
113
Round 1 – Jevon Parrish (Olathe North) over Joe Barrientos (Garden City) (Fall 1:12)
   
 
113
Round 3 – Joe Barrientos (Garden City) over Caden Patrick (Canyon Randall Hs) (Fall 1:35)
   
 
113
Round 4 – Nathaneal Rankin (Plano East Senior Hs) over Joe Barrientos (Garden City) (Fall 1:25)
   
 
113
Round 5 – Joe Barrientos (Garden City) over Jose Madrigal (Irving Hs) (Dec 12-8)
   
 
113
11th Place Match – Nolin Wheeler (Southlake Carroll Hs) over Joe Barrientos (Garden City) (Fall 0:43)
   
 
113
Quarterfinals – Jevon Parrish (Olathe North) over Andres Sanchez (Garden City) (MD 13-2)
   
 
113
Cons. Round 2 – Mitchell Bohlken (Smithville) over Andres Sanchez (Garden City) (TF 18-2 6:00)
   
 
113
Round 1 – Andres Sanchez (Garden City) over Bryan Valle (Irving Hs) (TF 16-0 2:59)
   
 
113
Round 2 – Andres Sanchez (Garden City) over Brandon Gibson (Conroe The Woodlands Hs) (Fall 1:28)
   
 
113
Round 4 – Andres Sanchez (Garden City) over Nolin Wheeler (Southlake Carroll Hs) (Fall 3:50)
   
 
113
Round 5 – Gregory Coapstick (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Andres Sanchez (Garden City) (Dec 6-1)
   
 
113
7th Place Match – Andres Sanchez (Garden City) over Kyle Varcio (Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs) (Fall 1:54)
   
 
120
Cons. Round 1 – Juan Gutierrez (Garden City) over Thomas Barringer (Airline) (Fall 5:13)
   
 
120
Cons. Round 2 – Juan Gutierrez (Garden City) over Grant Riddle (Austin Vandegrift HS) (Dec 8-2)
   
 
120
Round 1 – Drew Ernsdorff (Saint James Academy) over Juan Gutierrez (Garden City) (Fall 2:58)
   
 
120
Round 2 – Riley Alderman (Olathe North) over Juan Gutierrez (Garden City) (TF 16-0 4:00)
   
 
120
Round 3 – Clay Vincent (Southlake Carroll Hs) over Juan Gutierrez (Garden City) (Dec 8-5)
   
 
120
Round 4 – Juan Gutierrez (Garden City) over Evan LeBrilla (Frisco Heritage Hs) (TF 16-0 3:45)
   
 
120
9th Place Match – Alonzo Herrera (Allen Hs) over Juan Gutierrez (Garden City) (Fall 5:35)
   
 
120
Quarterfinals – Xavier Torres (Canyon Randall Hs) over Kaj Perez (Garden City) (Dec 6-4)
   
 
120
Cons. Round 2 – Kaj Perez (Garden City) over Drew Ernsdorff (Saint James Academy) (MD 11-3)
   
 
120
Cons. Round 3 – Kaj Perez (Garden City) over Will Curtiss (Frisco Centennial Hs) (SV-1 7-5)
   
 
120
Round 1 – Kaj Perez (Garden City) over Alonzo Herrera (Allen Hs) (Dec 1-0)
   
 
120
Round 2 – Will Curtiss (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Kaj Perez (Garden City) (Dec 8-3)
   
 
120
Round 3 – Kaj Perez (Garden City) over Grant Riddle (Austin Vandegrift HS) (Fall 3:26)
   
 
120
Round 4 – Kaj Perez (Garden City) over Joseph Kuntz (Plano West Hs) (Fall 0:51)
   
 
120
3rd Place Match – Kaj Perez (Garden City) over Wesley Hardin (Westmoore) (MD 9-0)
   
 
126
Cons. Round 1 – Kyle Villarreal (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Malachi Salas (Garden City) (Dec 7-6)
   
 
126
Cons. Round 2 – Malachi Salas (Garden City) over Connor Logeman (Austin Vandegrift HS) (Dec 7-3)
   
 
126
Cons. Round 3 – Thomas Nielsen (Smithville) over Malachi Salas (Garden City) (Dec 4-3)
   
 
126
Round 1 – Thomas Nielsen (Smithville) over Malachi Salas (Garden City) (Fall 4:32)
   
 
126
Round 2 – Malachi Salas (Garden City) over Christian Lorenzo (Frisco Wakeland Hs) (Dec 9-5)
   
 
126
Round 3 – Reid Pfeifer (Weatherford Hs) over Malachi Salas (Garden City) (Fall 4:58)
   
 
126
Round 4 – Bailer Thomason (Canyon Randall Hs) over Malachi Salas (Garden City) (Fall 5:46)
   
 
126
Round 5 – Malachi Salas (Garden City) over August Windham (St. John`s School Houston) (Fall 2:00)
   
 
126
13th Place Match – Malachi Salas (Garden City) over Zach Zarvos (Katy Cinco Ranch Hs) (Dec 5-3)
   
 
138
Quarterfinals – Michael Prieto (Garden City) over Hunter Gibson (Allen Hs) (TF 16-0 2:00)
   
 
138
Semifinals – Michael Prieto (Garden City) over Jake Bollinger (Smithville) (TF 16-1 2:51)
   
 
138
Round 1 – Michael Prieto (Garden City) over Layo Laniyan (St. John`s School Houston) (Fall 0:19)
   
 
138
Round 2 – Michael Prieto (Garden City) over Kyle Smith (Katy Cinco Ranch Hs) (Fall 0:35)
   
 
138
Round 3 – Michael Prieto (Garden City) over Aaron Faith (Northwest Nelson HS) (TF 16-0 3:36)
   
 
138
Round 5 – Michael Prieto (Garden City) over Pierce Gunnars (Tulsa Union) (Fall 3:02)
   
 
138
1st Place Match – Michael Prieto (Garden City) over Stephen Tujague (Saint James Academy) (TF 17-2 4:46)
   
 
152
Cons. Round 1 – Alec Castillo (Garden City) over Ethan Harris (Frisco Centennial Hs) (Fall 1:41)
   
 
152
Cons. Round 2 – Alec Castillo (Garden City) over Jared Holbrook (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) (Dec 10-8)
   
 
152
Round 1 – Alec Castillo (Garden City) over Jacob Young (Plano East Senior Hs) (TF 16-0 2:47)
   
 
152
Round 2 – Alec Castillo (Garden City) over Jaron Humphrey (Katy Cinco Ranch Hs) (Fall 1:14)
   
 
152
Round 4 – Trey Painter (Westmoore) over Alec Castillo (Garden City) (Dec 10-4)
   
 
152
Round 5 – Alec Castillo (Garden City) over Yo Akiyama (St. John`s School Houston) (Dec 5-2)
   
 
152
9th Place Match – Alec Castillo (Garden City) over Nathan moore (Weatherford Hs) (MD 12-2)
   
 
160
Cons. Round 1 – Rico Cherico (Garden City) over Jacob Kachurkn (Northwest Nelson HS) (Fall 3:18)
   
 
160
Cons. Round 2 – Rico Cherico (Garden City) over George Rockley (Katy Hs) (Dec 8-1)
   
 
160
Round 1 – Christian Walden (Airline) over Rico Cherico (Garden City) (Fall 2:24)
   
 
160
Round 3 – Rico Cherico (Garden City) over William Foster (Westmoore) (Dec 6-5)
   
 
160
Round 4 – Kaleb Brooks (Olathe North) over Rico Cherico (Garden City) (Fall 5:48)
   
 
160
Round 5 – Rico Cherico (Garden City) over Steven Hill (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) (Fall 2:47)
   
 
160
9th Place Match – Rico Cherico (Garden City) over Samuel Simmerman (Frisco Heritage Hs) (Dec 8-3)
   
 
170
Quarterfinals – Jesse Nunez (Garden City) over Anthony Schement (Plano East Senior Hs) (Fall 1:52)
   
 
170
Semifinals – Jesse Nunez (Garden City) over Evan Hackett (Allen Hs) (Dec 5-4)
   
 
170
Round 1 – Jesse Nunez (Garden City) over Jacob Mauldin (Frisco Heritage Hs) (Dec 9-3)
   
 
170
Round 2 – Jesse Nunez (Garden City) over Nicholas Redden (Frisco Wakeland Hs) (Fall 1:23)
   
 
170
Round 3 – Jesse Nunez (Garden City) over Ryan Smith (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) (Fall 3:16)
   
 
170
Round 4 – Jesse Nunez (Garden City) over Ari Haatanen (Plano West Hs) (TF 18-3 2:00)
   
 
170
Round 5 – Jesse Nunez (Garden City) over Darrell Evans (Airline) (MD 12-3)
   
 
170
1st Place Match – Clay Lautt (Saint James Academy) over Jesse Nunez (Garden City) (Dec 10-3)
   
 
182
Quarterfinals – Dalton Miller (Allen Hs) over Antonio Perez (Garden City) (Fall 2:47)
   
 
182
Cons. Round 2 – Keegan Gilligan (Airline) over Antonio Perez (Garden City) (Fall 3:10)
   
 
182
Round 1 – Antonio Perez (Garden City) over Jonya Boyd (Olathe North) (Fall 1:53)
   
 
182
Round 2 – Antonio Perez (Garden City) over Sean Venegas (Plano West Hs) (Fall 1:05)
   
 
182
Round 4 – Antonio Perez (Garden City) over Mario Morales (Frisco Heritage Hs) (Fall 4:34)
   
 
182
Round 5 – Luke Sachs (Smithville) over Antonio Perez (Garden City) (Fall 0:53)
   
 
182
7th Place Match – Antonio Perez (Garden City) over Tanner Gipson (Katy Hs) (Dec 10-8)
   
 
195
Quarterfinals – Zeke Herrera (Garden City) over Jake Johnson (Southlake Carroll Hs) (TF 17-2 2:54)
   
 
195
Semifinals – Mark Inglehart (Allen Hs) over Zeke Herrera (Garden City) (Dec 2-0)
   
 
195
Cons. Round 3 – Zeke Herrera (Garden City) over Dominic Stean (Saint James Academy) (Fall 1:50)
   
 
195
Round 1 – Zeke Herrera (Garden City) over Justan Cazzola (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) (Fall 0:49)
   
 
195
Round 3 – Zeke Herrera (Garden City) over Josh Thompson (Plano East Senior Hs) (Fall 1:14)
   
 
195
Round 5 – Zeke Herrera (Garden City) over Dominic Stean (Saint James Academy) (Fall 1:29)
   
 
195
3rd Place Match – Zeke Herrera (Garden City) over Dalton Madole (Allen Hs) (Fall 3:15)
   
 
220
Quarterfinals – Patrick Bryon (Allen Hs) over Benny Hernandez (Garden City) (TB-1 3-2)
   
 
220
Cons. Round 2 – Benny Hernandez (Garden City) over Jack Drulman (Allen Hs) (For.)
   
 
220
Cons. Round 3 – Benny Hernandez (Garden City) over Alex Hernandez (Frisco Centennial Hs) (Dec 16-11)
   
 
220
Round 1 – Cameron Barnes (Katy Hs) over Benny Hernandez (Garden City) (Dec 9-4)
   
 
220
Round 3 – Benny Hernandez (Garden City) over Rob Laux (Katy Cinco Ranch Hs) (Fall 1:15)
   
 
220
Round 4 – Benny Hernandez (Garden City) over DJ Brown (Smithville) (Fall 1:33)
   
 
220
Round 5 – Benny Hernandez (Garden City) over Jacob Doddridge (Southlake Carroll Hs) (Fall 1:13)
   
 
220
3rd Place Match – Cameron Barnes (Katy Hs) over Benny Hernandez (Garden City) (Dec 5-2)
   
 
285
Quarterfinals – Dane Cordell (Plano East Senior Hs) over Aaron Lozano (Garden City) (Dec 9-8)
   
 
285
Cons. Round 2 – Mohamed Sanogo (Plano West Hs) over Aaron Lozano (Garden City) (Fall 2:00)
   
 
285
Round 1 – Aaron Lozano (Garden City) over Lucas Tribble (Southlake Carroll Hs) (Dec 3-1)
   
 
285
Round 2 – Aaron Lozano (Garden City) over Jearmy Hutto (Weatherford Hs) (Fall 1:01)
   
 
285
Round 3 – Aaron Lozano (Garden City) over Jayse Hernandez (Canyon Randall Hs) (For.)
   
 
285
Round 5 – Aaron Lozano (Garden City) over Elwood Tomlin (Tulsa Union) (Dec 5-3)
   
 
285
7th Place Match – Aaron Lozano (Garden City) over Lucas Tribble (Southlake Carroll Hs) (Dec 1-0)