January 29, 2023

Championship Saturday: State Track and Field Results

Wichita, KS (westernkansasnews.com) A number of state champions and top placers came from Western Kansas during Saturday’s State Track and Field meet at Cessna Stadium.  The Scott City Boys took a share of the 3A state title tying Norton for first place while Dighton’s girls place third in 1A and Garden City boys were fourth in 6A.

 

 

state champion sc beavers trackstate track dighton 1A girls third pl tm

Ian Rudzik of Ulysses brought back two golds in the shot and discus, Ashland’s Quannah Gardiner won in the 1600 and 3200 meter runs and WAC female athlete of the year Jessie Harshberger of Dodge City won gold in the 800 meters wrapping up her high school career as a Red Demon.

Below are the interviews, final team and individual  standings from all events at the competition.

Scott City Head Coach Jim Turner

Drake McRae of Scott City

Jack Thomas of Scott City

Dighton Head Coach Ken Simon

Jordan Speer of Dighton

Jessie Harshberger of Dodge City

Jasmine Duarte of Dodge City 4×800 meter relay

Ian Rudzik of Ulysses

Nick Ast of Cimarron

Jesus Garcia of Santanta 1A 4×400 meter champions

Rylee Gleason of Kinsley

Jacob Schumacher of Wichita County

Aileen Gurrola of Garden City 4×400 meter relay

Brian Rodriguez of Garden City

Demarcus Elliot of Garden City

Isaac Castro of Hugoton 4×800 meter relay

Women - Class 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Centralia                   56.66     2) Axtell                     54   
    3) Dighton                     38        4) Beloit-St. John's          34.33
    5) Rosalia-Flinthills          33        6) Downs-Lakeside             32   
    7) Almena-Northern Vly         28.50     8) Kinsley                    26   
    8) Victoria                    26       10) Hutch-Central Christian    24   
   11) St. Paul                    23       12) Mankato-Rock Hills         20   
   13) Logan                       17       14) Kensington-Thunder Ridge   16   
   14) Hanover                     16       14) Goessel                    16   
   14) Otis-Bison                  16       18) Fowler                     14   
   18) Linn                        14       20) Rolla                      13   
   21) Attica                      11       21) Grainfield-Wheatland       11   
   21) Melvern-MDC Valley          11       21) Quinter                    11   
   25) Waverly                     10.50    26) Satanta                    10   
   27) Clifton-Clyde                8       27) Wallace County              8   
   27) Ingalls                      8       30) Caldwell                    7.50
   31) Sylvan-Lucas Unified         7       32) Doniphan West               6   
   32) Southern Coffey County       6       32) Rozel-Pawnee Heights        6   
   32) Osborne                      6       32) La Crosse                   6   
   37) Madison                      5       37) Cunningham                  5   
   37) Frankfort                    5       37) Natoma                      5   
   41) Onaga                        4       41) South Barber                4   
   41) Weskan                       4       41) Randolph-Blue Valley        4   
   41) Pleasanton                   4       46) Deerfield                   2.50
   47) Wakefield                    2       47) Lost Springs-Centre         2   
   49) Moscow                       1       49) Minneola                    1   
   49) Rexford-Golden Plains        1       49) Hope                        1   
   49) Bucklin                      1                                           
 
              Women - Class 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Blue Rapids-Valley Hts      73        2) Bennington                 49   
    3) Hill City                   46.50     4) Moundridge                 40   
    5) Ellis                       39        6) Olathe-Heritage Christian  36   
    7) Meade                       30        8) Herington                  28.50
    9) Shawnee-Maranatha Academy   27       10) Jackson Heights            26   
   11) Lincoln                     20       11) Wabaunsee                  20   
   13) Chase County                19       13) Pratt-Skyline              19   
   13) Kiowa County                19       16) Ellinwood                  18   
   17) Elbing-Berean Academy       14       17) Salina-Sacred Heart        14   
   19) Sublette                    13       20) Ness City                  12   
   21) Smith Center                11.50    22) Olpe                       11   
   23) Republic County             10       23) Washington County          10   
   23) Hillsboro                   10       26) Plainville                  9   
   26) Canton-Galva                 9       26) Coldwater-So Cntrl          9   
   26) Trego Community              9       30) Horton                      6   
   30) McLouth                      6       32) Solomon                     5.50
   33) Jefferson County North       4       33) Decatur Community           4   
   33) Claflin-Central Plains       4       33) Spearville                  4   
   37) Wichita County               3.50    38) Stanton County              3   
   38) Pittsburg-St. Marys-Colgan   3       40) Troy                        2.50
   41) Uniontown                    2       41) South Gray                  2   
   43) Allen-Northern Hts           1                                           
 
              Women - Class 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Beloit                      71.50     2) Russell                    45   
    3) Seneca-Nemaha Central       44        3) Southeast of Saline        44   
    5) Garden Plain                39        6) Silver Lake                31   
    7) Conway Springs              30        8) Sterling                   29   
    8) Minneapolis                 29       10) Hays-TMP-Marian            27.50
   11) Marysville                  21       11) Marion                     21   
   13) Belle Plaine                20       13) Cheney                     20   
   15) Hutchinson-Trinity          19       15) Lakin                      19   
   17) Scott Community             18       18) Hiawatha                   17   
   19) Atch-Maur Hill Mt Acad      15       20) Hesston                    14   
   20) Atchison County Community   14       22) Halstead                   13   
   23) Anthony-Harper Chaparral    12       24) Wellsville                  9   
   24) Norton Community             9       26) Sabetha                     8   
   26) Caney Valley                 8       26) Hoisington                  8   
   29) St. Marys                    5.50    30) Oskaloosa                   5   
   30) Lyons                        5       30) Riverton                    5   
   33) Larned                       4       33) Perry-Lecompton             4   
   33) Richmond-Central Hts         4       36) Ellsworth                   3.50
   37) Neodesha                     3       37) Osage City                  3   
   37) Sedgwick                     3       40) Rossville                   1   
   40) Cherryvale                   1                                           
 
              Women - Class 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Baldwin                     95.50     2) Andale                     71.33
    3) Andover-Central             61        4) McPherson                  48   
    5) Concordia                   34        6) El Dorado                  33   
    7) Girard                      32        8) KC-Piper                   28   
    9) KC-Sumner Academy           26       10) Pratt                      24   
   11) Augusta                     21       12) Chapman                    18   
   13) Anderson County             17       13) Colby                      17   
   15) Fort Scott                  16       16) Lindsborg-Smoky Valley     15   
   17) Paola                       14       18) DeSoto                     11   
   18) Towanda-Circle              11       18) Santa Fe Trail             11   
   18) Jefferson West              11       22) Chanute                     9.33
   23) Haven                        9       24) Tonganoxie                  7   
   24) Shawnee Mission-Miege        7       24) Independence                7   
   24) Labette County               7       28) Clay Center Community       6.50
   29) Wichita-Trinity              6.33    30) Hays                        6   
   31) Kingman                      4.50    32) Abilene                     3.50
   33) Wichita-Collegiate           3       33) Topeka-Hayden               3   
   35) Holcomb                      2       35) St. George-Rock Creek       2   
   35) Nickerson                    2       38) Frontenac                   1   
   38) Eudora                       1                                           
 
              Women - Class 5A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Newton                     101        2) Lenexa-St. James Academy   66   
    3) Pittsburg                   64        4) Maize South                51   
    5) Shawnee-Mill Valley         49        6) OP-St. Thomas Aquinas      43   
    7) Emporia                     41        8) Leavenworth                36   
    9) Maize                       33.50    10) Wichita-Bishop Carroll     30   
   11) Goddard                     29       12) Valley Center              27   
   13) Goddard-Eisenhower          21       14) Lansing                    20   
   15) Salina-Central              19.50    16) OP-BLUE VALLEY SOUTHWEST   13   
   17) Andover                     11       18) Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carm   9.50
   19) Great Bend                   8.50    20) Salina-South                8   
   21) Liberal                      6       22) Wichita-Heights             5   
   22) Topeka-Seaman                5       24) Ark City                    4   
 
              Women - Class 6A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Olathe-East                 61        2) Olathe-Northwest           47.33
    3) Olathe-South                44.50     4) Hutchinson                 44   
    5) Dodge City                  39        6) Lawrence Free State        34   
    7) Wichita-Southeast           33.33     8) Shawnee Mission-North      33   
    9) Shawnee Mission-East        31.33    10) Lawrence                   30   
   11) Gardner-Edgerton            28       11) Wichita-East               28   
   13) Shawnee Mission-Northwest   27       14) OP-Blue Valley North       25   
   15) Olathe-North                23       15) Topeka High                23   
   17) Garden City                 22.50    18) Shawnee Mission-South      22   
   19) Junction City               21       20) Shawnee Mission-West       18   
   21) Topeka-Washburn Rural       12       22) Manhattan                  11   
   23) Wichita-South                8       23) Haysville-Campus            8   
   23) Derby                        8       26) OP-Blue Valley Northwest    7   
   27) Wichita-North                6       28) Wichita-Northwest           4   
   29) OP-Blue Valley               3                                           
 
               Men - Class 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ashland                     46        2) Beloit-St. John's          45   
    3) Bucklin                     41        3) Hanover                    41   
    5) Stockton                    35        6) Scandia-Pike Valley        26   
    7) Ingalls                     23.50     8) Doniphan West              23   
    9) Cedar Vale                  22       10) Osborne                    20   
   11) Axtell                      19       11) Lebo                       19   
   13) Palco                       18       14) Melvern-MDC Valley         17   
   15) Randolph-Blue Valley        16       15) South Barber               16   
   17) Weskan                      15.33    18) Natoma                     14   
   18) La Crosse                   14       18) Peabody-Burns              14   
   21) Frankfort                   12       21) Hutch-Central Christian    12   
   23) Satanta                     11       23) Quinter                    11   
   23) Winona-Triplains            11       26) Norwich                    10   
   26) Attica                      10       26) Hartford                   10   
   29) Victoria                     9       29) Wetmore                     9   
   29) Wallace County               9       32) Downs-Lakeside              8   
   33) Logan                        7.33    33) Centralia                   7.33
   35) Deerfield                    7       35) Dighton                     7   
   35) Burden-Central               7       38) Brewster                    6.50
   39) Wakefield                    6       39) Goessel                     6   
   39) Onaga                        6       39) White City                  6   
   43) Greeley County               5       43) Southern Coffey County      5   
   45) Wilson                       4       46) Pleasanton                  3   
   46) Madison                      3       46) Caldwell                    3   
   49) Tescott                      2       49) Hoxie                       2   
   51) Hodgeman County              1       51) Moran-Marmaton Valley       1
================================================================================
                    Men - Class 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored           
================================================================================
    1) Olpe                        65        2) Ness City                  51   
    3) Washington County           50        4) Wichita County             49   
    5) Kiowa County                41        6) Pittsburg-St. Marys-Colga  39   
    7) Salina-Sacred Heart         34        7) Elbing-Berean Academy      34   
    9) Plainville                  30       10) Smith Center               29   
   11) Republic County             28       12) Stanton County             23   
   13) South Gray                  19.50    14) Jackson Heights            18   
   15) Yates Center                17       15) Macksville                 17   
   17) Solomon                     15.50    18) Bennington                 15   
   19) West Elk                    14.50    20) Shawnee-Maranatha Academy  13   
   21) Meade                       12       22) Sublette                   10   
   23) Burlingame                   9       23) Herington                   9   
   25) Lyndon                       8       26) St. Francis                 7   
   27) Hillsboro                    6       28) Coldwater-So Cntrl          5   
   29) Hill City                    4       29) Oxford                      4   
   29) Jefferson County North       4       29) Ell-Saline                  4   
   29) St. John                     4       34) Blue Rapids-Valley Hts      3   
   34) KC Christian                 3       34) Moundridge                  3   
   37) SEDAN                        2       38) Claflin-Central Plains      1   
   38) Spearville                   1       40) Chase County                0.50
================================================================================
                    Men - Class 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored           
================================================================================
    1) Norton Community            48        1) Scott Community            48   
    3) Seneca-Nemaha Central       44.50     4) Beloit                     37   
    5) Silver Lake                 31        5) Ellsworth                  31   
    7) Hoisington                  26        8) Rossville                  24   
    8) Anthony-Harper Chaparral    24       10) Marion                     23   
   11) Garden Plain                21       12) Wellsville                 20.50
   13) Hesston                     20       14) Conway Springs             19   
   15) Humboldt                    18       15) Wathena-Riverside          18   
   17) Minneapolis                 17       18) Osage City                 16   
   18) Lakin                       16       20) Hoyt-Royal Valley          15   
   20) Whitewater-Remington        15       22) Russell                    13   
   22) Halstead                    13       24) Oskaloosa                  11   
   24) Cimarron                    11       26) Cheney                     10   
   26) Hays-TMP-Marian             10       26) Wichita-Independent        10   
   29) Hiawatha                     8       30) Riverton                    7   
   31) Sabetha                      6       31) Caney Valley                6   
   31) Hutchinson-Trinity           6       31) Leon-Bluestem               6   
   31) Fredonia                     6       31) Eureka                      6   
   31) St. Marys                    6       31) Atch-Maur Hill Mt Acad      6   
   39) Easton-Pleasant Ridge        5       40) Council Grove               4   
   40) Kismet-Southwestern Hts      4       40) Cherryvale                  4   
   43) Southeast of Saline          3       44) Eskridge-Mission Valley     2   
   44) West Franklin                2       44) Perry-Lecompton             2   
   47) Mound City-Jayhawk Linn      1       47) Galena                      1   
   47) Marysville                   1                                           
================================================================================
                    Men - Class 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored           
================================================================================
    1) Shawnee Mission-Miege       61        2) Andale                     45.50
    3) DeSoto                      34        4) Basehor-Linwood            33.50
    5) Ulysses                     33        6) Abilene                    30   
    7) Andover-Central             29        7) Paola                      29   
    9) Hugoton                     27       10) Girard                     26   
   10) Hays                        26       12) Wichita-Collegiate         24   
   13) Spring Hill                 23       14) Lindsborg-Smoky Valley     22   
   14) Colby                       22       16) Osawatomie                 21   
   17) KC-Piper                    16       17) Parsons                    16   
   19) Fort Scott                  15       19) Topeka-Hayden              15   
   19) Pratt                       15       22) Clay Center Community      13   
   22) Tonganoxie                  13       22) Buhler                     13   
   25) Holcomb                     12.50    26) El Dorado                  12   
   27) Towanda-Circle               9       28) St. George-Rock Creek       8   
   28) LaCygne-Prairie View         8       30) Ottawa                      6   
   30) Baldwin                      6       30) Clearwater                  6   
   30) KC-Sumner Academy            6       34) Eudora                      4.50
   35) Chapman                      4       35) Independence                4   
   35) Holton                       4       38) Wamego                      3   
   39) Mulvane                      2       40) Jefferson West              1   
   40) Winfield                     1       40) Cfyville-Field Kindley      1 
=============================================================================
                    Men - Class 5A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored        
=============================================================================
    1) OP-St. Thomas Aquinas       74        2) OP-BLUE VALLEY SOUTHWEST   59
    3) Liberal                     53        4) Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights   50
    5) Newton                      44        6) Topeka-Seaman              34
    6) Leavenworth                 34        8) KC-Schlagle                31
    9) Lenexa-St. James Academy    27       10) Wichita-Heights            26
   11) Emporia                     23       11) Lansing                    23
   11) Wichita-Bishop Carroll      23       11) Maize                      23
   15) Shawnee-Mill Valley         22       16) Salina-South               20
   16) Pittsburg                   20       18) Great Bend                 17
   19) Valley Center               16.50    20) Ark City                   16
   21) Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carme  15.50    22) Goddard-Eisenhower         13
   23) Andover                     12       24) KC-Washington               8
   24) Salina-Central               8       26) Maize South                 6
   27) KC-Turner                    1       27) Bonner Springs              1
   27) Goddard                      1                                        
=============================================================================
                    Men - Class 6A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored        
=============================================================================
    1) Shawnee Mission-North       57        2) Lawrence                   55
    3) Olathe-East                 51        4) Garden City                37
    5) Derby                       36        6) Lawrence Free State        35
    7) Olathe-South                34        8) Olathe-North               33
    9) Olathe-Northwest            31       10) Wichita-North              28
   11) Manhattan                   26       12) Shawnee Mission-Northwest  25
   13) Hutchinson                  23.50    14) Junction City              23
   15) OP-Blue Valley              22.50    16) Topeka High                22
   17) Shawnee Mission-East        19       18) Wichita-Southeast          18
   19) Shawnee Mission-South       16       20) Haysville-Campus           15
   20) Wichita-Northwest           15       22) OP-Blue Valley North       14
   22) Wichita-East                14       24) OP-Blue Valley West        12
   25) Topeka-Washburn Rural       10       26) Dodge City                  9
   27) Shawnee Mission-West         8       28) Gardner-Edgerton            5
   28) Wichita-South                5       30) Wichita-West                2
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 1A
===============================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 12.30  1985        K Pakkebier, Logan B Hejer, Grinnell83      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Raelee Ibarra             11 Hutch-C. Christ.         12.67   3.2  2  10   
  2 Kali Weber                 9 Victoria                 12.83   3.2  2   8   
  3 Rachel Miller             10 Lakeside                 12.84   3.2  2   6   
  4 Paige Baird                9 Almena-No Vly            12.91  -0.5  1   5   
  5 Payton Gawith             11 Flinthills               13.14  -0.5  1   4    13.134
  6 Troikeyia Cooper          10 Rolla                    13.14   3.2  2   3    13.140
  7 Clara Eilert              11 Beloit-St. Johns         13.17   3.2  2   2   
  8 Kylee Kennedy             10 St. Paul                 13.23  -0.5  1   1   
  9 Brooke Diederich          11 Linn                     13.24   3.2  2  13.233
 10 Katie Glatczak            10 Centralia                13.24  -0.5  1  13.240
 11 Sara Casaus               12 Wakefield                13.33   3.2  2 
 12 Jessica Mackey            11 Wilson                   13.35  -0.5  1  13.341
 13 Adina Ratzlaff            10 So. Coffey Cnty          13.35  -0.5  1  13.348
 14 Alex Howie                10 Satanta                  13.50  -0.5  1 
 15 Rachel Hagen              12 Hutch-C. Christ.         13.65  -0.5  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 1A
===============================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 25.00  1979        Sandra Myers, Little River                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kali Weber                 9 Victoria                 26.24   0.5  2  10   
  2 Raelee Ibarra             11 Hutch-C. Christ.         26.59   0.5  2   8    26.582
  3 Paige Baird                9 Almena-No Vly            26.59   0.5  2   6    26.590
  4 Bradie Schmitz            12 Axtell                   26.75   0.5  2   5   
  5 McKenzie Blevins          12 Doniphan West            26.84   0.5  2   4   
  6 Lauren Doll               12 Flinthills               26.85  -1.3  1   3   
  7 Troikeyia Cooper          10 Rolla                    26.93   0.5  2   2   
  8 Rachel Miller             10 Lakeside                 26.96   0.5  2   1   
  9 Brooke Diederich          11 Linn                     27.05   0.5  2 
 10 Adina Ratzlaff            10 So. Coffey Cnty          27.12  -1.3  1 
 11 KayCee Miller              9 Golden Plains            27.30  -1.3  1 
 12 Emilee Ebert               9 Frankfort                27.36  -1.3  1 
 13 Savanna Puckett            9 Moran-Marmaton           27.47  -1.3  1 
 14 Rachel Hagen              12 Hutch-C. Christ.         28.12  -1.3  1 
 15 Dakota Hoffman            12 Dighton                  28.27  -1.3  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 1A
==========================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 56.50  1979        Sandra Myers, Little River                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Paige Baird                9 Almena-No Vly            58.40   2  10   
  2 Bradie Schmitz            12 Axtell                   58.96   2   8   
  3 Adina Ratzlaff            10 So. Coffey Cnty        1:00.17   2   6   
  4 Brittney Hiebert          10 Goessel                1:01.18   2   5   
  5 Maegan Koch                9 Centralia              1:01.59   2   4   
  6 Suzann Hagar               9 Caldwell               1:02.03   1   3   
  7 Gisel Holguin             11 Kinsley                1:02.11   2   2   
  8 Nicole Blick              12 South Barber           1:02.14   1   1   
  9 Carmen Lee                10 Hodgeman County        1:02.20   2 
 10 Sarah Bird                11 Quinter                1:02.35   2 
 11 Sara Cramer               11 Dighton                1:02.43   1 
 12 Brenna Eilert             11 Beloit-St. Johns       1:03.76   1 
 13 Lilly Schamberger         10 Hoxie                  1:03.79   1 
 14 Elle Eilert                9 Beloit-St. Johns       1:05.75   1 
 15 Stephany Meyer             9 Goessel                1:06.74   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 1A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 2:17.46  1996        Jackie Stiles, Claflin                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brittney Hiebert          10 Goessel                2:24.61   10   
       1:09.914 (1:09.914)        2:24.603 (1:14.690)
  2 Claire Zarybnicky         10 Hanover                2:25.48    8   
       1:09.763 (1:09.763)        2:25.471 (1:15.709)
  3 Sara Cramer               11 Dighton                2:28.46    6   
       1:12.339 (1:12.339)        2:28.453 (1:16.114)
  4 Layne Pettijohn            9 Thunder Ridge          2:29.99    5   
       1:11.721 (1:11.721)        2:29.985 (1:18.265)
  5 Brylee Aldridge            9 Weskan                 2:30.03    4   
       1:11.958 (1:11.958)        2:30.027 (1:18.070)
  6 Kylee Ricke               10 Cunningham             2:32.33    3   
       1:12.853 (1:12.853)        2:32.328 (1:19.476)
  7 Kiersten Talbot           12 Axtell                 2:34.07    2   
       1:13.222 (1:13.222)        2:34.070 (1:20.849)
  8 Emma Rues                 10 La Crosse              2:34.08    1   
       1:13.486 (1:13.486)        2:34.078 (1:20.592)
  9 Kayley Chrisler           11 Natoma                 2:35.29  
       1:13.165 (1:13.165)        2:35.288 (1:22.124)
 10 Mayda Stallbaumer         12 Centralia              2:36.63  
       1:13.603 (1:13.603)        2:36.624 (1:23.022)
 11 Maggie Revell             11 Onaga                  2:37.25  
       1:12.964 (1:12.964)        2:37.242 (1:24.278)
 12 Payden Shapland           12 Dighton                2:39.99  
       1:14.574 (1:14.574)        2:39.981 (1:25.408)
 13 Ashlyn Cure                9 Ingalls                2:41.89  
       1:14.013 (1:14.013)        2:41.885 (1:27.873)
 14 Alyssa Howard             11 Flinthills             2:45.62  
       1:15.665 (1:15.665)        2:45.620 (1:29.956)
 15 Shelby Yoho               10 Moran-Marmaton         2:46.02  
       1:17.214 (1:17.214)        2:46.015 (1:28.802)
 16 Megan Ensminger           10 Moran-Marmaton         2:49.96  
       1:18.334 (1:18.334)        2:49.954 (1:31.621)
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 1A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 5:02.80  1982        Jacque Struckhoff, Grinnell               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jenny O'Bryan             12 St. Paul               5:28.89   10   
       1:18.643 (1:18.643)        2:41.772 (1:23.129)        4:05.840 (1:24.069)
       5:28.888 (1:23.049)
  2 Paige Harris               9 Fowler                 5:39.90    8   
       1:19.056 (1:19.056)        2:46.714 (1:27.659)        4:17.160 (1:30.446)
       5:39.899 (1:22.739)
  3 Regan Carlson             10 Pawnee Hts             5:41.61    6   
       1:22.318 (1:22.318)        2:49.788 (1:27.470)        4:19.402 (1:29.615)
       5:41.602 (1:22.200)
  4 Tamra Jones                9 Centralia              5:43.42    5   
       1:20.299 (1:20.299)        2:48.127 (1:27.829)        4:18.086 (1:29.960)
       5:43.412 (1:25.326)
  5 Sarena Meier              11 Rock Hills             5:43.46    4   
       1:21.737 (1:21.737)        2:48.837 (1:27.101)        4:18.622 (1:29.786)
       5:43.454 (1:24.832)
  6 Robyn Selzer              10 Wallace County         5:45.17    3   
       1:22.890 (1:22.890)        2:51.061 (1:28.171)        4:20.818 (1:29.758)
       5:45.162 (1:24.344)
  7 Payden Shapland           12 Dighton                5:46.64    2   
       1:23.043 (1:23.043)        2:51.483 (1:28.440)        4:22.013 (1:30.531)
       5:46.633 (1:24.620)
  8 Chelsea Smith             10 Axtell                 5:47.57    1   
       1:21.620 (1:21.620)        2:51.027 (1:29.407)        4:25.348 (1:34.321)
       5:47.561 (1:22.213)
  9 Wysteria Corbett           9 Thunder Ridge          5:48.36  
       1:22.873 (1:22.873)        2:53.944 (1:31.072)        4:27.969 (1:34.025)
       5:48.357 (1:20.389)
 10 Kaylee Simon              10 Ingalls                5:54.27  
       1:20.420 (1:20.420)        2:50.760 (1:30.341)        4:25.221 (1:34.462)
       5:54.266 (1:29.045)
 11 Sarah O'Bryan             11 St. Paul               5:55.49  
       1:19.425 (1:19.425)        2:48.215 (1:28.790)        4:22.181 (1:33.966)
       5:55.487 (1:33.306)
 12 Shelby Yoho               10 Moran-Marmaton         6:08.91  
       1:23.216 (1:23.216)        2:53.375 (1:30.159)        4:31.285 (1:37.911)
       6:08.909 (1:37.624)
 13 Mary-Hanna Frisbie         9 Cheylin                6:10.71  
       1:23.887 (1:23.887)        2:57.237 (1:33.350)        4:38.083 (1:40.847)
       6:10.709 (1:32.626)
 14 Jessyka Barten             9 Hope                   6:12.70  
       1:22.604 (1:22.604)        2:59.833 (1:37.230)        4:42.106 (1:42.273)
       6:12.700 (1:30.594)
 15 Ashley Melugin            10 Flinthills             6:12.81  
       1:22.539 (1:22.539)        2:54.641 (1:32.103)        4:35.918 (1:41.277)
       6:12.810 (1:36.892)
 16 Makensy Shroeder          10 Almena-No Vly          6:17.77  
       1:24.608 (1:24.608)        3:00.830 (1:36.222)        4:43.511 (1:42.682)
       6:17.761 (1:34.251)
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jenny O'Bryan             12 St. Paul              11:24.00   10   
       1:18.632 (1:18.632)        2:44.745 (1:26.113)        4:08.698 (1:23.954)
       5:36.523 (1:27.825)        7:04.689 (1:28.167)        8:34.385 (1:29.696)
      10:01.982 (1:27.598)       11:23.998 (1:22.016)
  2 Sarena Meier              11 Rock Hills            12:01.09    8   
       1:20.004 (1:20.004)        2:49.700 (1:29.697)        4:21.673 (1:31.974)
       5:54.643 (1:32.970)        7:27.550 (1:32.907)        9:01.001 (1:33.452)
      10:34.757 (1:33.756)       12:01.088 (1:26.332)
  3 Paige Harris               9 Fowler                12:15.57    6   
       1:19.921 (1:19.921)        2:49.019 (1:29.099)        4:21.393 (1:32.374)
       5:56.704 (1:35.312)        7:32.409 (1:35.706)        9:09.636 (1:37.227)
      10:46.878 (1:37.242)       12:15.570 (1:28.693)
  4 Robyn Selzer              10 Wallace County        12:17.25    5   
       1:19.587 (1:19.587)        2:50.689 (1:31.102)        4:24.024 (1:33.336)
       5:58.309 (1:34.286)        7:33.715 (1:35.406)        9:10.393 (1:36.678)
      10:47.916 (1:37.523)       12:17.242 (1:29.326)
  5 Payden Shapland           12 Dighton               12:19.69    4   
       1:22.848 (1:22.848)        2:54.274 (1:31.427)        4:27.998 (1:33.725)
       6:02.348 (1:34.350)        7:38.567 (1:36.220)        9:16.515 (1:37.949)
      10:54.000 (1:37.485)       12:19.681 (1:25.682)
  6 Kaylee Simon              10 Ingalls               12:20.88    3   
       1:19.994 (1:19.994)        2:49.988 (1:29.995)        4:22.369 (1:32.381)
       5:57.925 (1:35.557)        7:34.881 (1:36.956)        9:13.797 (1:38.917)
      10:53.395 (1:39.599)       12:20.880 (1:27.486)
  7 Sarah O'Bryan             11 St. Paul              13:04.50    2   
       1:24.399 (1:24.399)        2:58.438 (1:34.040)        4:35.578 (1:37.141)
       6:16.613 (1:41.035)        7:59.606 (1:42.994)        9:43.626 (1:44.021)
      11:28.114 (1:44.488)       13:04.500 (1:36.386)
  8 Jessyka Barten             9 Hope                  13:09.60    1   
       1:24.448 (1:24.448)        2:59.710 (1:35.263)        4:40.132 (1:40.422)
       6:24.339 (1:44.208)        8:09.733 (1:45.394)        9:53.921 (1:44.188)
      11:38.683 (1:44.763)       13:09.591 (1:30.908)
  9 Ashley Melugin            10 Flinthills            13:10.91  
       1:20.389 (1:20.389)        4:35.956 (3:15.567)        6:17.954 (1:41.998)
       8:02.903 (1:44.950)       11:33.880 (3:30.977)       13:10.902 (1:37.022)
 10 Kathryn Hutson            10 Rand-Blue Valley      13:17.15  
       1:22.074 (1:22.074)        2:57.606 (1:35.533)        4:38.953 (1:41.348)
       6:21.313 (1:42.360)        8:07.842 (1:46.529)        9:55.728 (1:47.887)
      11:40.445 (1:44.717)       13:17.145 (1:36.700)
 11 Jaismon Travelbee         11 Fairfield             13:20.16  
       1:24.622 (1:24.622)        3:01.175 (1:36.554)        4:40.708 (1:39.533)
       6:22.368 (1:41.661)        8:06.513 (1:44.145)        9:52.697 (1:46.185)
      11:41.142 (1:48.445)       13:20.157 (1:39.015)
 12 Maggi Nieman              10 Golden Plains         13:24.79  
       1:24.640 (1:24.640)        3:00.042 (1:35.403)        4:39.373 (1:39.331)
       6:22.095 (1:42.722)        8:08.685 (1:46.591)        9:54.685 (1:46.001)
      11:40.948 (1:46.263)       13:24.789 (1:43.841)
 13 Kasey Besack              10 Lebo                  13:32.83  
       1:19.692 (1:19.692)        2:53.843 (1:34.151)        4:35.840 (1:41.997)
       6:22.015 (1:46.176)        8:10.790 (1:48.775)        9:59.059 (1:48.269)
      11:48.272 (1:49.214)       13:32.826 (1:44.554)
 14 Lydia Gomel-West           9 Tescott               13:34.24  
       1:22.896 (1:22.896)        2:59.332 (1:36.436)        4:38.769 (1:39.437)
       6:22.909 (1:44.141)        8:14.464 (1:51.555)       10:03.965 (1:49.502)
      11:54.858 (1:50.893)       13:34.231 (1:39.373)
 15 Jessica LaRocque          11 Lakeside              13:46.32  
       1:20.388 (1:20.388)        2:55.333 (1:34.945)           3:00.698 (5.365)
       4:42.256 (1:41.559)        6:26.376 (1:44.120)        8:18.429 (1:52.054)
       9:49.473 (1:31.044)       13:46.313 (3:56.841)
 16 Makensy Shroeder          10 Almena-No Vly         13:58.93  
       1:23.955 (1:23.955)        3:00.999 (1:37.044)        4:41.914 (1:40.915)
       6:28.142 (1:46.229)        8:22.109 (1:53.967)       10:17.077 (1:54.969)
      12:12.630 (1:55.553)       13:58.928 (1:46.299)
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 1A
========================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 14.34  2000        Lindsey Eck, Beloit-St. John's              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rachel Miller             10 Lakeside                 15.45Q  NWI  1 
  2 Lauren Doll               12 Flinthills               15.52Q  0.3  2 
  3 Clara Eilert              11 Beloit-St. Johns         15.57Q  NWI  1 
  4 Georgia Hatesohl          11 Rand-Blue Valley         16.22Q  0.3  2 
  5 Paige Baird                9 Almena-No Vly            15.67q  NWI  1 
  6 Regan Casey               12 Natoma                   16.59q  0.3  2 
  7 Elizabeth Nobert          12 Clifton-Clyde            16.60q  NWI  1 
  8 Patricia Hokanson          9 Bucklin                  16.73q  0.3  2 
  9 Josie Albertini           12 St. Paul                 16.78   0.3  2 
 10 Kendra Henry              12 Waverly                  16.91   0.3  2 
 11 Valerie Caro              12 Satanta                  17.06   NWI  1 
 12 Teagan Simmons            11 Rolla                    17.08   0.3  2 
 13 Hannah Pletcher           11 Wallace County           17.12   NWI  1 
 14 Summer Casey              10 Hutch-C. Christ.         17.14   0.3  2 
 15 Montana Thompson          12 Madison                  17.64   NWI  1  17.634
 16 Belinda Ames              10 Onaga                    17.64   NWI  1  17.640
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 1A
============================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 14.34  2000        Lindsey Eck, Beloit-St. John's              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Rachel Miller             10 Lakeside                 15.05   0.2  10   
  2 Lauren Doll               12 Flinthills               15.26   0.2   8   
  3 Clara Eilert              11 Beloit-St. Johns         15.43   0.2   6   
  4 Paige Baird                9 Almena-No Vly            15.46   0.2   5   
  5 Georgia Hatesohl          11 Rand-Blue Valley         16.01   0.2   4   
  6 Regan Casey               12 Natoma                   16.44   0.2   3   
  7 Elizabeth Nobert          12 Clifton-Clyde            16.61   0.2   2   
  8 Patricia Hokanson          9 Bucklin                  17.23   0.2   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 1A
==========================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 43.62  2000        Lindsay Eck, Beloit-Saint John's            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rylee Gleason              9 Kinsley                  45.98   2  10   
  2 Lauren Doll               12 Flinthills               46.10   2   8   
  3 Afftin Conway              9 Osborne                  46.92   2   6   
  4 Kendra Henry              12 Waverly                  47.59   1   5   
  5 Elizabeth Nobert          12 Clifton-Clyde            48.08   2   4   
  6 Teagan Simmons            11 Rolla                    48.29   2   3   
  7 Courtney Batchman         12 Sylvan-Lucas             48.42   2   2   
  8 Shelby Schmidt            12 Caldwell                 48.52   2   1   
  9 Brooke Baird              12 Almena-No Vly            48.89   1 
 10 Katie Glatczak            10 Centralia                49.34   1 
 11 Gabriel Smith             12 Beloit-St. Johns         49.59   1 
 12 Kara Rieth                12 Tescott                  49.90   1 
 13 Kelsi Mueller             12 Moscow                   50.30   2 
 14 Camryn Strickler           9 Colony-Crest             50.87   1 
 15 Patricia Hokanson          9 Bucklin                  51.13   1 
 16 Macalee White              9 Hoxie                    57.41   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 1A
==========================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 50.46  2003        Ness City                                   
                       Horchem, Schuler, Fehrenbach, Koerner             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Satanta                                               51.58   2  10   
     1) Savannah Bollinger 9            2) Alex Howie 10                  
     3) Valerie Caro 12                 4) Vanessa Caro 12                
  2 Victoria                                              52.04   2   8   
     1) Jayden Newbold 12               2) Karly Oberle 11                
     3) Ally Dinkel 9                   4) Kali Weber 9                   
  3 Hutch-Central Christian                               52.21   2   6   
     1) Paisley Jaye 10                 2) Raelee Ibarra 11               
     3) Kaitlyn Pankratz 12             4) Rachel Hagen 12                
  4 Rolla                                                 52.63   2   5   
     1) Allyson Norton 10               2) Troikeyia Cooper 10            
     3) Kynsha Green 12                 4) Teagan Simmons 11              
  5 Centralia                                             52.76   2   4   
     1) Chelsea Huerter 12              2) Tamra Jones 9                  
     3) Regan Hueske 11                 4) Katie Glatczak 10              
  6 Logan                                                 52.79   2   3   
     1) Karlee Braun 11                 2) Christen Greving 12            
     3) Crystal Bliss 11                4) Ryann Kats 10                  
  7 Natoma                                                52.83   1   2   
     1) Hannah Chambray 10              2) Audrey Buzzell 9               
     3) Kayley Chrisler 11              4) Regan Casey 12                 
  8 Caldwell                                              52.95   2   1   
     1) Emberly Blake 12                2) Hanna Stuewe 11                
     3) Suzann Hagar 9                  4) Tylyn Ward 9                   
  9 Hanover                                               53.14   1 
     1) Riley Doebele 11                2) Taylor Klipp 10                
     3) Paige Doebele 12                4) Macy Doebele 9                 
 10 La Crosse                                             53.41   1 
     1) Erica Gilbert 11                2) Morgan West 12                 
     3) Kacee Klozenbucher 10           4) Emma Rues 10                   
 11 Madison                                               53.46   1 
     1) Emily Farrow 9                  2) Sydney Talkington 9            
     3) Emma Platt 10                   4) Alexis Berndt 10               
 12 Beloit-St. John's                                     53.49   1 
     1) Claire Pastrovich 10            2) Elle Eilert 9                  
     3) Elizabeth Walter 11             4) Gabriel Smith 12               
 13 Rozel-Pawnee Heights                                  53.82   1 
     1) Catera Hoffman 12               2) Ashlee Miller 9                
     3) Shana Ditges 11                 4) Micaela Polson 11              
 14 Rosalia-Flinthills                                    54.65   1 
     1) Kenna Meyer 9                   2) Ashley Melugin 10              
     3) Alyssa Howard 11                4) Payton Gawith 11               
 -- Southern Coffey County                                   DQ   1  Zone Volation
     1) Adina Ratzlaff 10               2) Danielle Kasprzak 10           
     3) Erikah Lyons 10                 4) Braelyn Falls 9                
 -- Linn                                                     DQ   2  Zone Violation
     1) Chelsea Schmitz 10              2) Brooke Diederich 11            
     3) Hanna Bott 12                   4) Shelby Ohlde 10                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 1A
==========================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 4:02.10  1982        Bucklin                                   
                         Haller, Ingland, Young, Stimpert                  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Axtell                                              4:13.00   2  10   
     1) Kiersten Talbot 12              2) Courtney Heinen 12             
     3) Chelsea Smith 10                4) Bradie Schmitz 12              
       1:01.326 (1:01.326)        2:09.473 (1:08.148)        3:14.671 (1:05.198)
         4:12.996 (58.325)
  2 Kinsley                                             4:14.61   2   8   
     1) Gisel Holguin 11                2) Shellby Hattrup 9              
     3) Scout Frame 11                  4) Rylee Gleason 9                
       1:02.784 (1:02.784)        2:08.431 (1:05.647)        3:14.336 (1:05.905)
       4:14.610 (1:00.275)
  3 Beloit-St. John's                                   4:14.78   2   6   
     1) Clara Eilert 11                 2) Elizabeth Walter 11            
     3) Gabriel Smith 12                4) Brenna Eilert 11               
       1:02.114 (1:02.114)        2:07.289 (1:05.175)        3:12.017 (1:04.728)
       4:14.779 (1:02.762)
  4 Hanover                                             4:16.29   2   5   
     1) Riley Doebele 11                2) Taylor Klipp 10                
     3) Macy Doebele 9                  4) Claire Zarybnicky 10           
       1:03.856 (1:03.856)        2:11.282 (1:07.426)        3:13.767 (1:02.485)
       4:16.282 (1:02.516)
  5 Centralia                                           4:16.44   2   4   
     1) Chelsea Huerter 12              2) Mayda Stallbaumer 12           
     3) Katie Glatczak 10               4) Maegan Koch 9                  
       1:01.004 (1:01.004)        2:11.188 (1:10.184)        3:14.910 (1:03.723)
       4:16.438 (1:01.528)
  6 Quinter                                             4:17.32   2   3   
     1) Brooke Blackwill 11             2) Ashley Miller 11               
     3) Carma Wolf 12                   4) Sarah Bird 11                  
       1:02.930 (1:02.930)        2:11.434 (1:08.505)        3:16.604 (1:05.170)
       4:17.316 (1:00.713)
  7 South Barber                                        4:20.75   1   2   
     1) Nicole Blick 12                 2) Sabrina Hughbanks 11           
     3) Savannah Hughbanks 9            4) Morgan Polson 9                
       1:05.827 (1:05.827)        2:10.619 (1:04.792)        3:17.900 (1:07.282)
       4:20.744 (1:02.844)
  8 Logan                                               4:22.15   2   1   
     1) Karlee Braun 11                 2) Crystal Bliss 11               
     3) Miranda Shellito 10             4) Ryann Kats 10                  
       1:01.009 (1:01.009)        2:09.074 (1:08.065)        3:20.002 (1:10.929)
       4:22.150 (1:02.149)
  9 Langdon-Fairfield                                   4:24.67   1 
     1) Ellie Schwertfeger 10           2) Katelynn Wilt 10               
     3) Emma Schwertfeger 12            4) Faith Williams 10              
       1:06.151 (1:06.151)        2:13.454 (1:07.303)        3:19.821 (1:06.368)
       4:24.664 (1:04.843)
 10 Victoria                                            4:25.76   2 
     1) Jayden Newbold 12               2) Ashlyn Windholz 9              
     3) Karly Oberle 11                 4) Ally Dinkel 9                  
       1:05.671 (1:05.671)        2:12.523 (1:06.853)        3:19.061 (1:06.538)
       4:25.754 (1:06.693)
 11 Stockton                                            4:26.53   1 
     1) Madalyn Billinger 10            2) Haven Hamilton 10              
     3) Hannah Reichard 11              4) Shayanne Wente 10              
       1:03.467 (1:03.467)        2:10.496 (1:07.030)        3:16.671 (1:06.175)
       4:26.524 (1:09.854)
 12 Goessel                                             4:27.00   1 
     1) Stephany Meyer 9                2) Aleena Cook 12                 
     3) Lauren Rymill 11                4) Brittney Hiebert 10            
       1:02.526 (1:02.526)        2:11.441 (1:08.915)        3:23.687 (1:12.246)
       4:26.995 (1:03.308)
 13 Caldwell                                            4:27.15   1 
     1) Suzann Hagar 9                  2) Tylyn Ward 9                   
     3) Hanna Stuewe 11                 4) Shelby Schmidt 12              
       1:02.112 (1:02.112)        2:11.801 (1:09.690)        3:21.187 (1:09.386)
       4:27.148 (1:05.961)
 14 Satanta                                             4:30.85   1 
     1) Savannah Bollinger 9            2) Vanessa Caro 12                
     3) Valerie Caro 12                 4) Alex Howie 10                  
       1:06.065 (1:06.065)        2:18.019 (1:11.955)        3:25.397 (1:07.379)
       4:30.845 (1:05.448)
 15 Southern Coffey County                              4:40.86   1 
     1) Erikah Lyons 10                 2) Jordyn Stone 9                 
     3) Danielle Kasprzak 10            4) Braelyn Falls 9                
       1:06.943 (1:06.943)        2:19.461 (1:12.519)        3:28.882 (1:09.421)
       4:40.856 (1:11.975)
 16 Madison                                             4:42.89   1 
     1) Ashley Wolgram 10               2) Emma Platt 10                  
     3) Makenna Farrow 11               4) Alexis Berndt 10               
       1:11.540 (1:11.540)        2:22.078 (1:10.539)        3:36.813 (1:14.735)
       4:42.887 (1:06.074)
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 1A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 9:53.66  2010        Hoxie                                     
                         Hill, Kaus, McKenna, Heim                         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Axtell                                             10:18.81   10   
     1) Bradie Schmitz 12               2) Courtney Heinen 12             
     3) Chelsea Smith 10                4) Kiersten Talbot 12             
       1:10.522 (1:10.522)        2:24.822 (1:14.300)        3:45.289 (1:20.468)
       5:08.669 (1:23.380)        6:26.881 (1:18.213)        7:47.361 (1:20.480)
       9:04.860 (1:17.500)       10:18.808 (1:13.949)
  2 Quinter                                            10:24.33    8   
     1) Brooke Blackwill 11             2) Ashley Miller 11               
     3) Carma Wolf 12                   4) Sarah Bird 11                  
       1:15.515 (1:15.515)        2:40.137 (1:24.622)        3:51.770 (1:11.634)
       5:18.493 (1:26.723)        6:36.689 (1:18.197)        7:59.254 (1:22.565)
       9:11.878 (1:12.625)       10:24.326 (1:12.448)
  3 Kinsley                                            10:32.00    6   
     1) Gisel Holguin 11                2) Shellby Hattrup 9              
     3) Scout Frame 11                  4) Rylee Gleason 9                
       1:14.488 (1:14.488)        2:36.473 (1:21.986)        3:52.315 (1:15.842)
       5:20.422 (1:28.107)        6:35.777 (1:15.356)        8:02.224 (1:26.448)
       9:14.254 (1:12.030)       10:32.000 (1:17.746)
  4 Beloit-St. John's                                  10:32.03    5   
     1) Logan Eilert 11                 2) Bailey Shellito 12             
     3) Elle Eilert 9                   4) Elizabeth Walter 11            
       1:14.914 (1:14.914)        2:42.169 (1:27.256)        4:00.661 (1:18.492)
       5:24.126 (1:23.465)        6:40.886 (1:16.761)        7:59.197 (1:18.311)
       9:12.206 (1:13.009)       10:32.025 (1:19.820)
  5 Downs-Lakeside                                     10:37.32    4   
     1) Jessica LaRocque 11             2) Shiela Elmore 12               
     3) Erin Brown 12                   4) Megan LaRocque 9               
       1:15.104 (1:15.104)        2:38.189 (1:23.085)        3:52.071 (1:13.883)
       5:17.807 (1:25.737)        6:35.687 (1:17.880)        8:04.288 (1:28.602)
       9:18.426 (1:14.139)       10:37.317 (1:18.892)
  6 Hanover                                            10:37.83    3   
     1) Claire Zarybnicky 10            2) Taylor Klipp 10                
     3) Taylor Bruna 9                  4) Morganne Zabokrtsky 12         
       1:10.043 (1:10.043)        2:26.182 (1:16.139)        3:46.245 (1:20.063)
       5:08.711 (1:22.467)        6:29.676 (1:20.965)        7:47.847 (1:18.171)
       9:12.403 (1:24.556)       10:37.824 (1:25.422)
  7 Centralia                                          10:40.53    2   
     1) Logan Whetzal 12                2) Keaton Whetzal 9               
     3) Maegan Koch 9                   4) Mayda Stallbaumer 12           
       1:15.854 (1:15.854)        2:37.771 (1:21.918)        3:55.390 (1:17.619)
       5:22.115 (1:26.726)        6:41.304 (1:19.189)        8:05.969 (1:24.666)
       9:19.793 (1:13.824)       10:40.523 (1:20.731)
  8 South Barber                                       10:48.97    1   
     1) Morgan Polson 9                 2) Nicole Blick 12                
     3) Bailey Roberts 11               4) Taylor Pollock 9               
       1:14.770 (1:14.770)        2:39.485 (1:24.716)        3:54.786 (1:15.301)
       5:15.963 (1:21.177)        6:36.116 (1:20.154)        8:02.259 (1:26.143)
       9:21.275 (1:19.016)       10:48.964 (1:27.690)
  9 Almena-Northern Vly                                10:51.59  
     1) Brooke Baird 12                 2) Makensy Shroeder 10            
     3) Brianna Johns 10                4) Chaylee Lowry 10               
       1:15.370 (1:15.370)        2:37.247 (1:21.877)        3:53.519 (1:16.273)
       5:20.980 (1:27.461)        6:40.917 (1:19.938)        8:08.520 (1:27.603)
       9:23.314 (1:14.795)       10:51.589 (1:28.275)
 10 Dighton                                            11:01.50  
     1) Payden Shapland 12              2) Gentry Shapland 9              
     3) Dakota Hoffman 12               4) Sara Cramer 11                 
       1:16.228 (1:16.228)        2:39.357 (1:23.129)        4:03.998 (1:24.642)
       5:37.047 (1:33.050)        6:54.063 (1:17.016)        8:29.990 (1:35.927)
       9:41.006 (1:11.016)       11:01.496 (1:20.490)
 11 Wallace County                                     11:10.07  
     1) Robyn Selzer 10                 2) Gabrielle Hammer 9             
     3) Janaeha Dinkel 9                4) Sydni Allen 10                 
       1:19.422 (1:19.422)        2:48.744 (1:29.323)        4:11.679 (1:22.935)
       5:39.373 (1:27.695)        6:53.751 (1:14.378)        8:31.717 (1:37.966)
       9:42.755 (1:11.039)       11:10.070 (1:27.316)
 12 Greeley County                                     11:12.14  
     1) Brooke Wineinger 12             2) Abigail Berggren 10            
     3) Kashli Holthaus 12              4) Irelyn Elder 11                
       1:19.007 (1:19.007)        2:39.067 (1:20.060)        4:06.034 (1:26.968)
       5:50.124 (1:44.091)        7:08.663 (1:18.539)        8:35.785 (1:27.123)
       9:48.622 (1:12.838)       11:12.137 (1:23.515)
 13 Caldwell                                           12:00.78  
     1) Tylyn Ward 9                    2) Kassidy Bruey 9                
     3) Katie Schmidt 9                 4) Hanna Stuewe 11                
       1:17.671 (1:17.671)        2:46.640 (1:28.969)        4:10.758 (1:24.119)
       5:44.795 (1:34.037)        7:08.724 (1:23.930)        8:51.902 (1:43.179)
      10:16.081 (1:24.179)       12:00.774 (1:44.693)
 14 Hartford                                           12:11.27  
     1) Shelbi Metcalfe 12              2) Maisie Schroeder 10            
     3) Terra Senn 11                   4) Jasmine Dix 9                  
       1:26.039 (1:26.039)        3:06.390 (1:40.351)        4:34.351 (1:27.962)
       6:15.334 (1:40.983)        7:39.178 (1:23.845)        9:15.211 (1:36.033)
      10:35.835 (1:20.624)       12:11.264 (1:35.430)
 15 Madison                                            12:22.18  
     1) Ashley Wolgram 10               2) Makenna Farrow 11              
     3) Henni Autio 11                  4) Chandace Wasson 11             
       1:22.489 (1:22.489)        3:06.433 (1:43.944)        4:34.709 (1:28.276)
       6:08.411 (1:33.702)        7:38.876 (1:30.466)        9:21.766 (1:42.890)
      10:46.663 (1:24.897)       12:22.175 (1:35.513)
 16 Argonia                                            12:53.56  
     1) Baylee Booker 9                 2) Kaylee Schulte 10              
     3) Leah Fitch 10                   4) Caitlyn Hammond 10             
       1:26.817 (1:26.817)        3:10.805 (1:43.988)        4:41.165 (1:30.361)
       6:27.569 (1:46.405)        7:56.829 (1:29.261)        9:39.299 (1:42.470)
      11:12.453 (1:33.155)       12:53.558 (1:41.105)
 
Girls High Jump Class 1A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 5-08.50  1992        Vanessa Schmidt, Goessel                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mariah Deters             10 Axtell                 5-04.00   10   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
      PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Shelby Ohlde              10 Linn                   5-04.00    8   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Clara Eilert              11 Beloit-St. Johns       5-04.00    6   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Kacee Klozenbucher        10 La Crosse              5-02.00    5   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Hannah Waldman            12 Wheatland              5-00.00    4   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Kendra Henry              12 Waverly                5-00.00    2.50
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Sheridan Rodriguez        10 Deerfield              5-00.00    2.50
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Emily Farrow               9 Madison                5-00.00    1   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Mariah Stauffer            9 Thunder Ridge          4-10.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Kayley Chrisler           11 Natoma                 4-10.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Kaisha Batman             12 Ingalls                4-10.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Olivia Duerksen           11 Goessel                4-10.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Jordan Sachse             11 Leav-Immaculata        4-08.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 14 Patricia Hokanson          9 Bucklin                4-08.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 15 Mariah Wyatt              11 Attica                 4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Mackenzie Tynon           12 Moran-Marmaton              NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault Class 1A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 11-07  2000        Keara Welsh, Sharon Springs-Wallace Co      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Breanna Schmitz            9 Centralia             10-00.00   10   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-03 
      PPP    O    O    O    O   XO   XXO   XXX 
  2 Avery Gates               10 Beloit-St. Johns       9-06.00    6.33
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XXX 
  2 Breanna Hasenkamp         11 Centralia              9-06.00    6.33
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
      PPP    O    O    O    O    O   XXX 
  2 Chelsea Huerter           12 Centralia              9-06.00    6.33
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XXX 
  5 Brooke Ricke              12 Attica                 9-06.00    4   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XXX 
  6 Shelby Schmidt            12 Caldwell               9-00.00    2.50
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Brooke Baird              12 Almena-No Vly          9-00.00    2.50
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  8 Sydney Jaeger             12 Minneola               9-00.00    1   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
      PPP  PPP  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Jenna See                  9 Weskan                 8-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  9 Jayden Newbold            12 Victoria               8-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Kaisha Batman             12 Ingalls                8-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 12 Halie Harrington          10 Minneola               8-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
 13 Breanna Williams           9 Burden-Central         8-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 14 Ryann Kats                10 Logan                  8-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Emma Platt                10 Madison                7-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 16 Alexis Berndt             10 Madison                7-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Class 1A
============================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 19-07.25  1979        Sandra Myers, Little River-Eindom        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Taylor Regan              11 Otis-Bison            16-09.00   NWI  10   
     16-09(-0.0) 16-03.25(-0.0) FOUL      16-08.75(-0.0)        
  2 Mariah Deters             10 Axtell                16-04.50   NWI   8   
     FOUL      FOUL      16-04.50(-0.0) 16-01.25(-0.0)        
  3 Brooke Diederich          11 Linn                  16-04.25   NWI   6   
     14-10.75(-0.0) 16-04.25(-0.0) 15-02.50(-0.0) 15-11.25(-0.0)        
  4 Emilee Ebert               9 Frankfort             16-02.25   NWI   5   
     15-00(-0.0) 15-04.25(-0.0) 15-11.75(-0.0) 16-02.25(-0.0)        
  5 Hannah Waldman            12 Wheatland             15-09.50   NWI   4   
     15-04(-0.0) 15-04.75(-0.0) 14-04.25(-0.0) 15-09.50(-0.0)       
  6 Melanie Romig             12 Waverly               15-07.75   NWI   3   
     15-04.50(-0.0) 15-06(-0.0) FOUL      15-07.75(-0.0)        
  7 Sara Casaus               12 Wakefield             15-07.00   NWI   2   
     14-04.50(-0.0) 15-07(-0.0) 15-00.50(-0.0) FOUL             
  8 KayCee Miller              9 Golden Plains         15-05.25   NWI   1   
     14-07(-0.0) 15-00.25(-0.0) 15-05.25(-0.0) 14-10.25(-0.0)        
  9 Sydney Dent               12 Pleasanton            15-03.75   NWI 
     14-01.25(-0.0) 15-03.50(-0.0) 14-07.25(-0.0) 15-03.75(-0.0)        
 10 Rachel Hagen              12 Hutch-C. Christ.      15-03.25   NWI 
     14-00.50(-0.0) 15-03(-0.0) 15-03.25(-0.0) FOUL             
 11 Troikeyia Cooper          10 Rolla                 14-10.25   NWI 
     13-03.25(-0.0) 14-10.25(-0.0) 14-08.75(-0.0) 14-04.25(-0.0)        
 12 Kaisha Batman             12 Ingalls               14-07.25   NWI 
     14-00.75(-0.0) 14-05.25(-0.0) 14-01.75(-0.0) 14-07.25(-0.0)        
 13 Emily Farrow               9 Madison               14-07.00   NWI 
     FOUL      14-07(-0.0) 14-03.75(-0.0) 14-04(-0.0)        
 14 Kaitlyn Pankratz          12 Hutch-C. Christ.      14-06.00   NWI 
     14-05.75(-0.0) 14-06(-0.0) 14-05.25(-0.0) 14-00.25(-0.0)        
 15 Stephany Meyer             9 Goessel               13-11.00   NWI 
     13-11(-0.0) 13-03.50(-0.0) 13-07(-0.0) FOUL             
 
Girls Triple Jump Class 1A
============================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 39-04.25  2006        Kelsey Erb, Bucklin                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Lauren Doll               12 Flinthills            37-04.50   NWI  10   
     36-06.50(NWI) 37-03.75(NWI) 37-03.50(NWI) 37-04.50(NWI)       
  2 Emilee Whelchel           10 Rock Hills            35-03.00   NWI   8   
     35-03(NWI) 32-03.25(NWI) 32-08(NWI) 31-09.50(NWI)       
  3 Taylor Regan              11 Otis-Bison            34-06.25   NWI   6   
     34-03(NWI) 34-06.25(NWI) 34-03.75(NWI) 34-03.25(NWI)       
  4 Kaisha Batman             12 Ingalls               33-11.25   NWI   5   
     32-03.75(NWI) 32-10.25(NWI) 33-11.25(NWI) FOUL           
  5 Sydney Dent               12 Pleasanton            33-09.25   NWI   4   
     31-10(NWI) FOUL      33-01.75(NWI) 33-09.25(NWI)       
  6 Hannah Waldman            12 Wheatland             33-04.50   NWI   3   
     32-04.25(NWI) 32-05.50(NWI) 33-04.50(NWI) 33-03(NWI)       
  7 McKenzie Blevins          12 Doniphan West         33-03.25   NWI   2   
     28-11.75(NWI) 32-05.25(NWI) FOUL      33-03.25(NWI)       
  8 Stephany Meyer             9 Goessel               33-02.75   NWI   1   
     33-02.75(NWI) 32-05.25(NWI) 32-02.75(NWI) 33-02(NWI)       
  9 Melanie Romig             12 Waverly               32-11.25   NWI 
     31-00.50(NWI) 32-11.25(NWI) 32-06.50(NWI) FOUL            
 10 Kacee Klozenbucher        10 La Crosse             32-11.00   NWI 
     32-10.50(NWI) 32-11(NWI)               
 11 Gabrielle Schiltz         11 Golden Plains         32-09.75   NWI 
     32-00.75(NWI) 30-04(NWI) 32-01.75(NWI) 32-09.75(NWI)       
 12 Katelynn Wilt             10 Fairfield             32-02.25   NWI 
     31-09(NWI) 32-02.25(NWI) 31-08.50(NWI) 31-11.50(NWI)       
 13 Jordan Sachse             11 Leav-Immaculata       32-02.00   NWI 
     32-02(NWI) 29-07.50(NWI) 32-01(NWI) FOUL           
 14 Paige Doebele             12 Hanover               32-00.75   NWI 
     30-07.75(NWI) 32-00.75(NWI) 31-09(NWI) 31-06(NWI)       
 15 Morgan Polson              9 South Barber          31-09.75   NWI 
     30-02.50(NWI) 29-01.25(NWI) 31-09.75(NWI) 30-09(NWI)       
 16 Summer Casey              10 Hutch-C. Christ.      31-02.50   NWI 
     FOUL      31-02.50(NWI) 30-08.50(NWI) FOUL            
 
Girls Shot Put Class 1A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 45-00.25  2004        Brandi Broaddus, Moscow                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jordan Speer              11 Dighton               42-11.00   10   
      40-09  37-11  40-04  42-11        
  2 Christen Greving          12 Logan                 38-00.50    8   
      33-04.50  36-04.25  37-01  38-00.50        
  3 Bey Lee Brummet           10 Lakeside              37-04.50    6   
      36-08  36-08  37-04.50  36-06.50        
  4 Logan Batchman            10 Sylvan-Lucas          37-01.00    5   
      37-01  37-01  FOUL  FOUL        
  5 Cheyenne Brunkow          12 Onaga                 36-09.00    4   
      34-04  33-10.50  33-10  36-09        
  6 Sara Flewelling           12 Melvern-MDC Vly       35-01.50    3   
      35-01.50  34-10  34-05.50  32-05        
  7 Madalene Wegerer          11 Cunningham            34-10.00    2   
      34-06  32-02.50  33-00  34-10        
  8 Tara Bergman              12 Centralia             33-09.00    1   
      32-09  32-03.50  32-09.50  33-09        
  9 Caitlin Mannon            10 Burden-Central        32-10.50  
      32-10.50  30-09.50  32-05.50  32-00        
 10 Valentina Ramirez         12 Attica                32-09.50  
      FOUL  31-01.50  32-04.50  32-09.50        
 11 Bailey Bixenman           11 Wheatland             32-09.50  
      32-09.50  30-00  30-07.50  28-10        
 12 Kelly Coykendall          11 Norwich               31-04.50  
      28-05.50  31-04.50  31-00  29-06        
 13 Kara Eilert                9 Beloit-St. Johns      31-04.00  
      31-04  29-02.50  27-05.50  28-06.50        
 14 Tori Melton               12 Madison               31-00.00  
      FOUL  30-10.50  30-07.50  31-00        
 15 Hannah Horst              10 Madison               30-02.00  
      29-03  29-01  29-11.50  30-02        
 16 Samantha Simoneau         10 Burrton               29-11.00  
      29-10  29-02.50  28-11  29-11        
 
Girls Discus Throw Class 1A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 140-03  2004        Hope Harris, Cuba-Hillcrest                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Monica Jirak              11 Thunder Ridge           128-06   10   
      119-09  FOUL  105-01  123-03  128-06  FOUL
  2 Tara Bergman              12 Centralia               124-06    8   
      118-04  114-08  124-06  104-03  110-00  115-03
  3 Jordan Speer              11 Dighton                 114-01    6   
      91-00  114-01  FOUL  110-11  FOUL  113-01
  4 Christen Greving          12 Logan                   113-01    5   
      105-10  110-01  FOUL  110-10  113-01  107-08
  5 Tori Melton               12 Madison                 112-08    4   
      110-08  112-08  FOUL  108-05  FOUL  103-10
  6 Valentina Ramirez         12 Attica                  111-06    3   
      98-08  111-06  110-01  108-03  105-09  105-04
  7 Maycee Callihan            9 Clifton-Clyde           109-06    2   
      100-02  97-05  103-06  91-01  109-06  102-10
  8 Tayler Petersen           12 Thunder Ridge           104-06    1   
      97-11  104-06  FOUL  104-03  FOUL  93-08
  9 Samantha Simoneau         10 Burrton                 101-06  
      101-03  101-06  79-06  96-01  FOUL  90-04
 10 Mackenzie Corlis          12 Waverly                 101-04  
      FOUL  101-04  100-08            
 11 Taylor Long               12 Bucklin                 101-01  
      92-09  101-00  101-01            
 12 Baylie Bowser             11 Clifton-Clyde            97-06  
      FOUL  95-02  97-06            
 13 Tara Ferguson              9 Kinsley                  92-10  
      92-10  92-01  FOUL            
 14 Ashley Wolgram            10 Madison                  86-09  
      84-10  86-09  86-05            
 15 Marie Wessel              12 Frankfort                86-07  
      FOUL  86-07  72-08            
 -- Bey Lee Brummet           10 Lakeside                  FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Girls Javelin Throw Class 1A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 141-06  2015        Kortini Hubert, Clilfton-Clyde             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jordan Speer              11 Dighton                 133-01   10   
      112-02  126-09  108-07  133-01        
  2 Zarin Goodrich            12 Melvern-MDC Vly         130-10    8   
      130-10  128-09  120-03  121-06        
  3 Madison Lueger             9 Centralia               125-06    6   
      118-06  125-06  119-03  121-02        
  4 Bey Lee Brummet           10 Lakeside                124-06    5   
      121-04  124-06  110-09  118-11        
  5 Brooke Ricke              12 Attica                  123-10    4   
      101-09  122-10  123-10  120-05        
  6 Gabriel Smith             12 Beloit-St. Johns        123-03    3   
      120-04  123-03  114-01  115-06        
  7 Katrina Basore            10 Lost Sprg-Centre        121-09    2   
      112-04  121-09  111-10  108-06        
  8 Kelsi Mueller             12 Moscow                  119-11    1   
      119-11  115-01  119-10  115-03        
  9 Erikah Lyons              10 So. Coffey Cnty         118-05  
      112-11  118-05  66-11  117-01        
 10 Kendra Henry              12 Waverly                 117-07  
      111-01  108-03  117-07  107-03        
 11 Calli Dannels             10 Hamilton                114-11  
      112-09  95-06  114-02  114-11        
 12 Paige Keller              11 Palco                   110-06  
      106-11  107-03  105-01  110-06        
 13 Vanessa Caro              12 Satanta                 107-06  
      103-03  101-11  98-10  107-06        
 14 Christen Greving          12 Logan                   105-05  
      105-05  FOUL  103-07  105-02        
 15 Kylie Crist               10 Quinter                 104-05  
      96-09  96-08  89-05  104-05        
 16 Josie Albertini           12 St. Paul                104-00  
      103-07  97-02  103-02  104-00        
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 1A
===============================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 10.80  1995        J Herron Waverly,M Traphagan, Burlingam     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Matthew White             12 Hanover                  11.13  -1.0  2  10   
  2 Lane Peters               10 Scandia-Pike Vly         11.22  -1.0  2   8   
  3 Joshua Irsik              12 Ingalls                  11.24  -1.0  2   6   
  4 Demetrius Adkins          11 Cedar Vale               11.30  -1.0  2   5   
  5 Cole Strickler            10 Scandia-Pike Vly         11.44  -1.0  2   4   
  6 Carson Lackey             11 Doniphan West            11.49  -1.0  2   3   
  7 Collin Kisner             10 Victoria                 11.50  -1.0  2   2   
  8 Austin Deer               12 Moran-Marmaton           11.54  -1.0  2   1    11.531
  9 Grant Boldt               11 Hutch-C. Christ.         11.54  -2.5  1  11.532
 10 Austin Rietcheck          12 Hoxie                    11.57  -2.5  1 
 11 Kole Konrade              12 Ashland                  11.66  -2.5  1 
 12 Kylar Williams            10 Stockton                 11.72  -2.5  1 
 13 Tim Patton                12 Cunningham               11.86  -2.5  1 
 14 Brayden Winters           11 Stockton                 11.88  -2.5  1 
 15 Nathan Zimmerman          12 Dexter                   12.30  -2.5  1 
 16 AJ Kennedy                12 Flinthills               12.31  -2.5  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 1A
===============================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 22.09  1995        Joseph Herron, Waverly                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Isaiah Warnke             12 Bucklin                  22.70   0.4  2  10   
  2 Demetrius Adkins          11 Cedar Vale               22.72  -0.7  1   8   
  3 Carson Lackey             11 Doniphan West            23.13   0.4  2   6   
  4 Collin Kisner             10 Victoria                 23.14  -0.7  1   5   
  5 Joshua Irsik              12 Ingalls                  23.29   0.4  2   4   
  6 Nate Brown                12 Brewster                 23.38   0.4  2   3   
  7 Austin Rietcheck          12 Hoxie                    23.39   0.4  2   2    23.381
  8 Parker Gates              12 Beloit-St. Johns         23.39  -0.7  1   1    23.384
  9 Kole Konrade              12 Ashland                  23.40  -0.7  1 
 10 Cole Strickler            10 Scandia-Pike Vly         23.53   0.4  2 
 11 Devon Janicke             12 Cheylin                  23.58  -0.7  1 
 12 Ryan Kraushaar            12 Frankfort                23.65   0.4  2 
 13 Austin Deer               12 Moran-Marmaton           23.82   0.4  2 
 14 Gavin Doherty             11 South Barber             24.25  -0.7  1 
 15 Nathan Zimmerman          12 Dexter                   24.52  -0.7  1 
 16 Seth Hemberger            11 Argonia                  25.18  -0.7  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 1A
==========================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 48.29  2009        Craig Banman, Goessel                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Matthew White             12 Hanover                  50.70   2  10   
  2 Gavin Doherty             11 South Barber             51.58   2   8   
  3 Cullen Grabast            11 Osborne                  51.69   2   6   
  4 Clayton Herdman           11 La Crosse                51.88   2   5   
  5 Curtis Allen              12 Melvern-MDC Vly          51.90   2   4   
  6 Dean Masters              12 Natoma                   52.45   1   3   
  7 Colten Ward               11 Caldwell                 52.58   1   2   
  8 Drew Ott                  11 Lebo                     52.82   1   1   
  9 Gabriel Salas              9 Satanta                  52.85   2 
 10 Brice Koch                12 Axtell                   53.07   2 
 11 Kendall Dwyre             12 Ingalls                  53.22   1 
 12 Blaze Payeur              11 Scandia-Pike Vly         53.30   1 
 13 Ethan Williams            12 Fairfield                53.64   2 
 14 Denton Schurr             10 Osborne                  53.88   1 
 15 Seth Hemberger            11 Argonia                  54.43   1 
 16 Noah Winter               11 St. Paul                 54.99   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 1A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 1:53.29  2002        Christian Smith, Rozel-Pawnee Heights     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Quanah Gardiner           11 Ashland                1:59.23   10   
        59.574 (59.574)  1:59.221 (59.648)
  2 Cullen Grabast            11 Osborne                2:00.11    8   
           59.895 (59.895)        2:00.102 (1:00.208)
  3 Brice Koch                12 Axtell                 2:00.17    6   
           59.172 (59.172)        2:00.164 (1:00.992)
  4 Blake Holmes              12 Lebo                   2:02.00    5   
           58.987 (58.987)        2:01.998 (1:03.012)
  5 Brock Barrett             12 Wakefield              2:02.85    4   
           59.873 (59.873)        2:02.843 (1:02.970)
  6 Peyton Baldwin            10 Lebo                   2:02.98    3   
       1:00.229 (1:00.229)        2:02.978 (1:02.749)
  7 Kendall Dwyre             12 Ingalls                2:03.02    2   
           59.852 (59.852)        2:03.017 (1:03.165)
  8 Dean Masters              12 Natoma                 2:03.16    1   
       1:00.700 (1:00.700)        2:03.157 (1:02.457)
  9 Christopher White          9 Bucklin                2:04.00  
       1:00.963 (1:00.963)        2:03.996 (1:03.034)
 10 Taitem Zeigler            11 Natoma                 2:04.81  
       1:00.898 (1:00.898)        2:04.801 (1:03.904)
 11 Colton Buessing           12 Axtell                 2:05.81  
       1:00.543 (1:00.543)        2:05.810 (1:05.267)
 12 Spencer Medina            12 Wallace County         2:07.66  
       1:00.485 (1:00.485)        2:07.651 (1:07.167)
 13 William Joseph Cool       10 Glasco                 2:08.11  
       1:01.129 (1:01.129)        2:08.101 (1:06.973)
 14 Sergio Trejo              12 Greeley County         2:09.48  
       1:01.286 (1:01.286)        2:09.477 (1:08.191)
 15 Clement Huffman            9 Altoona-Midway         2:11.57  
       1:01.675 (1:01.675)        2:11.567 (1:09.892)
 16 Justin Brown              10 Caldwell               2:13.45  
       1:02.879 (1:02.879)        2:13.448 (1:10.569)
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 1A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 4:15.70  1979        TimGundy, Burrton                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Quanah Gardiner           11 Ashland                4:38.75   10   
       1:08.790 (1:08.790)        2:22.568 (1:13.779)        3:35.645 (1:13.078)
       4:38.741 (1:03.097)
  2 Chase Carey               12 Rand-Blue Valley       4:42.33    8   
       1:08.105 (1:08.105)        2:22.814 (1:14.709)        3:36.101 (1:13.287)
       4:42.329 (1:06.229)
  3 Adam Bates                10 Beloit-St. Johns       4:43.23    6   
       1:08.903 (1:08.903)        2:23.168 (1:14.265)        3:36.542 (1:13.375)
       4:43.226 (1:06.684)
  4 Christopher White          9 Bucklin                4:45.18    5   
       1:08.996 (1:08.996)        2:22.797 (1:13.802)        3:36.131 (1:13.335)
       4:45.172 (1:09.041)
  5 Alex Navarrete            11 Deerfield              4:45.87    4   
       1:07.441 (1:07.441)        2:22.005 (1:14.564)        3:36.729 (1:14.724)
       4:45.869 (1:09.141)
  6 Anton Reeves              10 Scandia-Pike Vly       4:45.92    3   
       1:08.607 (1:08.607)        2:23.087 (1:14.481)        3:37.335 (1:14.248)
       4:45.917 (1:08.583)
  7 Jeremy Stiebens           12 Hutch-C. Christ.       4:46.14    2   
       1:09.392 (1:09.392)        2:22.788 (1:13.396)        3:36.845 (1:14.058)
       4:46.132 (1:09.287)
  8 Taitem Zeigler            11 Natoma                 4:46.61    1   
       1:09.117 (1:09.117)        2:23.412 (1:14.296)        3:37.675 (1:14.263)
       4:46.602 (1:08.928)
  9 Michael Eisenbarth        12 Onaga                  4:52.96  
       1:08.194 (1:08.194)        2:22.728 (1:14.534)        3:36.750 (1:14.022)
       4:52.955 (1:16.205)
 10 Kevin Merwin              12 Flinthills             4:56.83  
       1:09.464 (1:09.464)        2:23.280 (1:13.816)        3:37.723 (1:14.443)
       4:56.828 (1:19.106)
 11 Kade Urban                11 Otis-Bison             5:01.65  
       1:09.203 (1:09.203)        2:23.387 (1:14.185)        3:42.197 (1:18.810)
       5:01.645 (1:19.448)
 12 Taylor Keller             11 Palco                  5:05.12  
       1:10.031 (1:10.031)        2:23.821 (1:13.791)        3:44.439 (1:20.618)
       5:05.112 (1:20.674)
 13 Aaron Dlabal              11 Wilson                 5:06.54  
       1:09.834 (1:09.834)        2:26.315 (1:16.481)        3:46.364 (1:20.050)
       5:06.537 (1:20.174)
 14 Dalton Kistner            10 Waverly                5:16.77  
       1:10.544 (1:10.544)        2:27.371 (1:16.828)        3:51.563 (1:24.192)
       5:16.767 (1:25.205)
 15 Bryce Bailey              11 Waverly                5:23.93  
       1:13.038 (1:13.038)        2:35.017 (1:21.980)        4:01.518 (1:26.501)
       5:23.927 (1:22.409)
 16 Aaron Porter              12 Elyria Christian       5:28.52  
       1:14.087 (1:14.087)        2:38.705 (1:24.618)        4:07.662 (1:28.958)
       5:28.520 (1:20.859)
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 1A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 9:25.97  2014        Caden Callaway, Scandia-Pike Valley       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Quanah Gardiner           11 Ashland                9:56.45   10   
       1:10.782 (1:10.782)        2:26.206 (1:15.424)        3:45.258 (1:19.053)
       5:02.958 (1:17.701)        6:21.029 (1:18.072)        7:38.211 (1:17.182)
       8:52.658 (1:14.448)        9:56.441 (1:03.784)
  2 Anton Reeves              10 Scandia-Pike Vly      10:00.48    8   
       1:10.411 (1:10.411)        2:25.827 (1:15.416)        3:44.231 (1:18.405)
       5:01.509 (1:17.278)        6:19.406 (1:17.898)        7:38.659 (1:19.254)
       8:54.168 (1:15.510)       10:00.474 (1:06.307)
  3 David Lutgen              10 Beloit-St. Johns      10:01.73    6   
       1:10.113 (1:10.113)        2:26.093 (1:15.981)        3:44.406 (1:18.313)
       5:01.738 (1:17.333)        6:19.709 (1:17.971)        7:38.422 (1:18.714)
       8:54.470 (1:16.048)       10:01.730 (1:07.261)
  4 Jeremy Stiebens           12 Hutch-C. Christ.      10:09.19    5   
       1:09.657 (1:09.657)        2:25.449 (1:15.792)        3:45.072 (1:19.624)
       5:03.477 (1:18.405)        6:21.603 (1:18.127)        7:40.150 (1:18.547)
       8:57.191 (1:17.042)       10:09.188 (1:11.997)
  5 Burke Deters              11 Axtell                10:24.70    4   
       1:11.032 (1:11.032)        2:26.433 (1:15.402)        3:45.730 (1:19.297)
       5:03.940 (1:18.211)        6:22.264 (1:18.324)        7:42.031 (1:19.768)
       9:04.100 (1:22.069)       10:24.699 (1:20.599)
  6 Alex Navarrete            11 Deerfield             10:26.15    3   
       1:08.684 (1:08.684)        2:25.046 (1:16.363)        3:44.955 (1:19.909)
       5:04.399 (1:19.445)        6:25.840 (1:21.442)        7:50.703 (1:24.863)
       9:14.055 (1:23.352)       10:26.147 (1:12.093)
  7 Justin Giesbrecht         10 Victoria              10:33.29    2   
       1:11.846 (1:11.846)        2:27.103 (1:15.257)        3:45.972 (1:18.870)
       5:05.133 (1:19.161)        6:24.736 (1:19.603)        7:45.844 (1:21.109)
       9:10.918 (1:25.075)       10:33.285 (1:22.367)
  8 Aaron Achten              11 Wetmore               10:40.24    1   
       1:11.238 (1:11.238)        2:26.646 (1:15.408)        3:45.446 (1:18.800)
       5:04.237 (1:18.791)        6:23.746 (1:19.509)        7:46.634 (1:22.889)
       9:13.213 (1:26.579)       10:40.239 (1:27.027)
  9 Dalton Kistner            10 Waverly               10:50.73  
       1:11.463 (1:11.463)        2:27.023 (1:15.561)        3:46.112 (1:19.089)
       5:08.162 (1:22.051)        6:34.012 (1:25.850)        8:05.207 (1:31.196)
       9:33.732 (1:28.526)       10:50.724 (1:16.992)
 10 Taylor Keller             11 Palco                 10:52.56  
       1:12.152 (1:12.152)        2:27.691 (1:15.540)        3:47.836 (1:20.145)
       5:13.320 (1:25.485)        6:41.007 (1:27.688)        8:08.136 (1:27.129)
       9:33.949 (1:25.814)       10:52.554 (1:18.606)
 11 Christopher White          9 Bucklin               10:53.31  
       1:12.814 (1:12.814)        2:29.177 (1:16.363)        3:49.988 (1:20.811)
       5:15.907 (1:25.919)        6:37.383 (1:21.476)        8:07.203 (1:29.821)
       9:33.360 (1:26.157)       10:53.301 (1:19.942)
 12 Takoda Turner             12 Brewster              11:16.43  
       1:13.595 (1:13.595)        2:34.541 (1:20.946)        3:59.809 (1:25.268)
       5:27.355 (1:27.546)        6:56.278 (1:28.924)        8:28.133 (1:31.856)
       9:56.275 (1:28.142)       11:16.426 (1:20.152)
 13 Reece Leonard             12 Cheylin               11:31.59  
       1:13.940 (1:13.940)        2:36.086 (1:22.147)        4:00.178 (1:24.092)
       5:27.986 (1:27.809)        6:58.101 (1:30.115)        8:30.268 (1:32.168)
      10:04.690 (1:34.422)       11:31.586 (1:26.897)
 14 Rustin Blaylock            9 South Haven           11:42.94  
       1:12.478 (1:12.478)        2:32.714 (1:20.236)        4:00.190 (1:27.476)
       5:31.815 (1:31.625)        7:07.619 (1:35.805)        8:44.191 (1:36.573)
      10:18.996 (1:34.805)       11:42.935 (1:23.940)
 15 Jaryn Halling             10 Caldwell              11:49.46  
       1:13.849 (1:13.849)        2:36.375 (1:22.527)        4:06.045 (1:29.670)
       5:37.831 (1:31.787)        7:14.529 (1:36.699)        8:50.055 (1:35.527)
      10:26.243 (1:36.188)       11:49.457 (1:23.215)
 16 Zach Haxton                9 Argonia               12:01.25  
       1:13.297 (1:13.297)        2:35.843 (1:22.546)        4:05.564 (1:29.722)
       5:37.365 (1:31.801)        7:17.346 (1:39.981)        8:53.472 (1:36.127)
      10:33.038 (1:39.566)       12:01.248 (1:28.211)
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 1A
========================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 14.40  1985        Dale Dolezal, Downs                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Isaiah Warnke             12 Bucklin                  15.04Q  0.7  2 
  2 Kody Collins              12 Doniphan West            15.76Q +0.0  1 
  3 Zachary Wiens             12 Goessel                  15.96Q +0.0  1 
  4 Chonnor Ludolph           10 So. Coffey Cnty          16.42Q  0.7  2 
  5 Tad Holm                  11 Brewster                 16.53q +0.0  1 
  6 Jonah Ruckman             11 Quinter                  16.66q  0.7  2 
  7 Garrett Ames              12 Onaga                    16.71q  0.7  2 
  8 Ryan Gfeller              12 Triplains                16.96q +0.0  1 
  9 Caleb Heiman              12 Axtell                   17.10  +0.0  1 
 10 Jaylen Mendez             10 Moscow                   17.17  +0.0  1 
 11 Jordan Schmidt            12 Caldwell                 17.44   0.7  2 
 12 Brady Jeffery             10 Rock Hills               17.47   0.7  2 
 13 Gabriel McFall            11 Ingalls                  17.50   0.7  2 
 14 Joel Green                11 Stockton                 18.09  +0.0  1 
 15 Austin Reynolds           11 Peabody-Burns            18.10   0.7  2 
 16 Jacob Salmans             10 Hodgeman County          18.67  +0.0  1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 1A
============================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 14.40  1985        Dale Dolezal, Downs                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Isaiah Warnke             12 Bucklin                  14.86   0.2  10   
  2 Kody Collins              12 Doniphan West            15.64   0.2   8   
  3 Zachary Wiens             12 Goessel                  15.97   0.2   6   
  4 Chonnor Ludolph           10 So. Coffey Cnty          16.00   0.2   5   
  5 Jonah Ruckman             11 Quinter                  16.12   0.2   4   
  6 Garrett Ames              12 Onaga                    16.50   0.2   3   
  7 Tad Holm                  11 Brewster                 16.81   0.2   2   
  8 Ryan Gfeller              12 Triplains                17.29   0.2   1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 1A
==========================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 38.30  1987        Travis Vallin, Almena=Northern Valley       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Isaiah Warnke             12 Bucklin                  40.48   2  10   
  2 Parker Gates              12 Beloit-St. Johns         40.61   2   8   
  3 Demetrius Adkins          11 Cedar Vale               40.86   2   6   
  4 Dalen See                 11 Weskan                   41.31   2   5   
  5 Ryan Gfeller              12 Triplains                41.91   2   4   
  6 Caleb Heiman              12 Axtell                   42.02   2   3   
  7 Jonah Ruckman             11 Quinter                  42.63   1   2   
  8 Garrett Ames              12 Onaga                    43.14   2   1   
  9 Tad Holm                  11 Brewster                 43.25   1 
 10 Tyler Heyen-Gerhardt       9 Kinsley                  43.37   1 
 11 Dylan Boeckman            10 Centralia                43.86   2 
 12 Jordan Schmidt            12 Caldwell                 44.28   1 
 13 Dawson Sandoval           12 Ingalls                  44.67   1 
 14 Jaylen Mendez             10 Moscow                   44.78   1 
 15 Chonnor Ludolph           10 So. Coffey Cnty          44.85   1 
 16 Zachary Wiens             12 Goessel                  46.29   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 1A
==========================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 43.30  2015        Hanover                                     
                       White, Zabokrtsky, Bruna, Jueneman                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hanover                                               44.53   2  10   
     1) Trey Lohse 12                   2) Matthew White 12               
     3) Will Bruna 11                   4) Devin Jueneman 12              
  2 Stockton                                              44.55   2   8   
     1) Brayden Winters 11              2) Kian Coffey 11                 
     3) Nolan Lowry 12                  4) Kylar Williams 10              
  3 Doniphan West                                         45.22   2   6   
     1) Carson Lackey 11                2) Calvin Simmons 11              
     3) Kody Collins 12                 4) Lane Spiker 12                 
  4 Ingalls                                               45.38   2   5   
     1) Mikel Osborne 10                2) Branson Sandoval 12            
     3) Dawson Sandoval 12              4) Joshua Irsik 12                
  5 Weskan                                                45.69   2   4   
     1) Edgar Valenzuela 12             2) Bailey McQuillan 10            
     3) Layne Miller 12                 4) Dalen See 11                   
  6 Dighton                                               45.75   2   3   
     1) Marcos Cruz 12                  2) Nathaniel Dominguez 11         
     3) Dylan Foos 11                   4) Dylan Smith 9                  
  7 Wetmore                                               46.09   1   2   
     1) Joel Hutfles 9                  2) Curtis Bloom 9                 
     3) Kyler Vance 10                  4) Steve Brooks 11                
  8 Caldwell                                              46.12   2   1   
     1) Dakota Volavka 10               2) Colten Ward 11                 
     3) Jordan Schmidt 12               4) Ross Kuehny 12                 
  9 Victoria                                              46.46   1 
     1) Tyler Knoles 9                  2) Wheaton Hockersmith 12         
     3) Tyler Drew 11                   4) Collin Kisner 10               
 10 Minneola                                              46.67   1 
     1) Lander Martin 10                2) Braden Shumate 11              
     3) Landon Walker 12                4) Payton Churchill 11            
 11 Pleasanton                                            46.75   1 
     1) Turner Dent 9                   2) Tayler George 10               
     3) Ronnie Duncan 11                4) Steven Sabine 12               
 12 Brewster                                              46.80   2 
     1) Nate Brown 12                   2) Adrian Mercado 10              
     3) Quinton Clymer 12               4) Jaden Schmidt 11               
 13 Burden-Central                                        46.95   1 
     1) Samuel Jackson 11               2) Gage Alcorn 12                 
     3) Nathan Delaney 10               4) Cody Jimenez 11                
 14 South Haven                                           48.87   1 
     1) Garrett Bacon 12                2) Lucas Cully 10                 
     3) Zach Bacon 12                   4) Dallas Anderson 11             
 -- Attica                                                  DNF   1 
     1) Alec McDaniel 12                2) Tim Smith 12                   
     3) Brady Ricke 11                  4) Devon Newberry 12              
 -- Wakefield                                                DQ   1  Zone Violation
     1) Andrew Rothfuss 11              2) Sammy Finnegan 10              
     3) Nathan Jackson 10               4) Chris Hardin 11                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 1A
==========================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 3:25.10  2015        Hanover                                   
                         White, Zabokrtsky, Lohse, Jueneman                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Satanta                                             3:29.38   2  10   
     1) Gabriel Salas 9                 2) Rogelio Pando 11               
     3) Trathen Stanfill 12             4) Jesus Garcia 12                
        50.845 (50.845)  1:46.581 (55.736)  2:38.564 (51.984)  3:29.379 (50.815)
  2 Hanover                                             3:30.82   2   8   
     1) Matthew White 12                2) Trey Lohse 12                  
     3) Will Bruna 11                   4) Michael Jueneman 11            
        50.313 (50.313)  1:45.183 (54.870)  2:38.478 (53.296)  3:30.818 (52.340)
  3 Ashland                                             3:31.75   2   6   
     1) Josh Berryman 12                2) Quanah Gardiner 11             
     3) Nathan Reimer 12                4) Kole Konrade 12                
        53.857 (53.857)  1:47.491 (53.635)  2:40.249 (52.758)  3:31.747 (51.499)
  4 Osborne                                             3:36.84   2   5   
     1) Denton Schurr 10                2) Dillon Peterson 9              
     3) Landon Lackey 11                4) Cullen Grabast 11              
        52.815 (52.815)  1:48.808 (55.994)  2:45.347 (56.540)  3:36.838 (51.491)
  5 Stockton                                            3:37.80   2   4   
     1) Brady Beougher 9                2) Trey Kuhlmann 10               
     3) Nolan Lowry 12                  4) Kylar Williams 10              
        54.299 (54.299)  1:49.175 (54.877)  2:43.743 (54.568)  3:37.800 (54.058)
  6 Scandia-Pike Valley                                 3:38.09   2   3   
     1) Brody Carlgren 9                2) Cole Strickler 10              
     3) Tristyn Garman 9                4) Blaze Payeur 11                
        52.798 (52.798)  1:48.777 (55.979)  2:45.420 (56.644)  3:38.089 (52.670)
  7 Wakefield                                           3:38.18   2   2   
     1) Brock Barrett 12                2) Sammy Finnegan 10              
     3) Kirk Iseli 11                   4) Andrew Rothfuss 11             
        50.282 (50.282)  1:48.298 (58.017)  2:45.032 (56.735)  3:38.180 (53.148)
  8 La Crosse                                           3:38.89   1   1   
     1) Zakery Brown 10                 2) Kaleb Sherman 11               
     3) Ryan Hayes 12                   4) Clayton Herdman 11             
        54.447 (54.447)  1:52.558 (58.112)  2:47.368 (54.810)  3:38.885 (51.518)
  9 Dighton                                             3:38.94   1 
     1) Nathaniel Dominguez 11          2) David Cramer 9                 
     3) Garrett Keal 10                 4) Isaac Torson 10                
        55.884 (55.884)  1:52.485 (56.601)  2:46.589 (54.105)  3:38.937 (52.348)
 10 Axtell                                              3:38.98   2 
     1) Caleb Heiman 12                 2) Colton Buessing 12             
     3) Mitchell Kuckelman 12           4) Brice Koch 12                  
        55.215 (55.215)  1:50.739 (55.524)  2:46.659 (55.921)  3:38.980 (52.321)
 11 Caldwell                                            3:44.08   1 
     1) Ross Kuehny 12                  2) Dakota Volavka 10              
     3) Justin Brown 10                 4) Colten Ward 11                 
        55.936 (55.936)  1:54.425 (58.489)  2:50.734 (56.310)  3:44.073 (53.339)
 12 Hodgeman County                                     3:45.01   1 
     1) Wyatt Nuss 12                   2) Nick Shiew 12                  
     3) Treyton Coats 10                4) Trevor Morgan 10               
           54.910 (54.910)        1:55.720 (1:00.810)          2:53.805 (58.086)
         3:45.003 (51.198)
 13 Otis-Bison                                          3:45.18   1 
     1) Anton Foust 9                   2) Dylan Jecha 11                 
     3) Brandon Keller 12               4) Tristen Dean 11                
        55.796 (55.796)  1:53.890 (58.095)  2:50.280 (56.390)  3:45.176 (54.897)
 14 Goessel                                             3:45.59   1 
     1) Frederik Scheffe 11             2) Zachary Wiens 12               
     3) Zachary Zogleman 9              4) Joshua Schmidt 11              
           54.782 (54.782)        1:55.435 (1:00.653)          2:52.732 (57.297)
         3:45.583 (52.852)
 15 South Haven                                         3:51.47   1 
     1) Dallas Anderson 11              2) Ryan Ingram 9                  
     3) Zach Bacon 12                   4) Alex Nicholson 12              
           53.317 (53.317)        1:54.848 (1:01.531)          2:50.154 (55.307)
       3:51.461 (1:01.308)
 16 Burden-Central                                      3:53.41   1 
     1) Gage Alcorn 12                  2) Nathan Delaney 10              
     3) Cody Jimenez 11                 4) Samuel Jackson 11              
           58.665 (58.665)        1:58.795 (1:00.131)          2:56.410 (57.615)
         3:53.405 (56.995)
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 1A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 8:04.80  1986        Grainfield-Wheatland                      
                         Dinkel, Evans, Heinz, Kaiser                      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lebo                                                8:23.52   10   
     1) Hudson Doudna 11                2) Blake Holmes 12                
     3) Peyton Baldwin 10               4) Drew Ott 11                    
           58.898 (58.898)        2:06.850 (1:07.952)          3:03.885 (57.036)
       4:10.129 (1:06.245)          5:08.343 (58.214)        6:14.393 (1:06.051)
         7:12.436 (58.043)        8:23.518 (1:11.083)
  2 Natoma                                              8:30.63    8   
     1) Taitem Zeigler 11               2) Joseph Raat 12                 
     3) Grady Dickerson 11              4) Dean Masters 12                
       1:00.437 (1:00.437)        2:05.684 (1:05.248)          3:05.018 (59.335)
       4:16.055 (1:11.037)          5:16.053 (59.999)        6:26.617 (1:10.564)
         7:24.222 (57.606)        8:30.623 (1:06.401)
  3 Axtell                                              8:31.13    6   
     1) Colton Buessing 12              2) Burke Deters 11                
     3) Oliver Schmitz 11               4) Brice Koch 12                  
       1:00.592 (1:00.592)        2:06.489 (1:05.897)        3:11.517 (1:05.029)
       4:20.150 (1:08.633)        5:21.668 (1:01.518)        6:31.209 (1:09.541)
         7:27.001 (55.793)        8:31.124 (1:04.124)
  4 Greeley County                                      8:34.74    5   
     1) Sergio Trejo 12                 2) Erik Vazquez 12                
     3) Logan Reding 10                 4) Evan Crotinger 10              
       1:00.623 (1:00.623)        2:07.737 (1:07.114)        3:08.819 (1:01.083)
       4:17.813 (1:08.994)        5:19.255 (1:01.443)        6:30.140 (1:10.885)
         7:29.763 (59.624)        8:34.740 (1:04.977)
  5 Beloit-St. John's                                   8:35.53    4   
     1) Mason Eilert 11                 2) Parker Gates 12                
     3) David Lutgen 10                 4) Adam Bates 10                  
       1:02.399 (1:02.399)        2:10.213 (1:07.814)        3:13.326 (1:03.113)
       4:19.582 (1:06.257)        5:21.930 (1:02.349)        6:30.481 (1:08.551)
         7:28.804 (58.323)        8:35.522 (1:06.718)
  6 Hanover                                             8:36.04    3   
     1) Trey Lohse 12                   2) Paden Pralle 12                
     3) Daiken Stallbaumer 9            4) Michael Jueneman 11            
       1:00.005 (1:00.005)        2:06.346 (1:06.342)        3:07.783 (1:01.437)
       4:16.223 (1:08.441)        5:20.789 (1:04.566)        6:29.032 (1:08.244)
       7:29.321 (1:00.289)        8:36.034 (1:06.713)
  7 Dighton                                             8:39.89    2   
     1) David Cramer 9                  2) Daltan Hoffman 9               
     3) Blair Hoffman 9                 4) Garrett Keal 10                
       1:01.101 (1:01.101)        2:08.529 (1:07.428)        3:11.818 (1:03.289)
       4:23.700 (1:11.882)          5:23.637 (59.937)        6:34.461 (1:10.824)
         7:32.207 (57.747)        8:39.890 (1:07.684)
  8 Osborne                                             8:42.97    1   
     1) Pierce Wolters 11               2) Denton Schurr 10               
     3) Spencer Heise 10                4) Cullen Grabast 11              
       1:02.379 (1:02.379)        2:17.169 (1:14.790)          3:15.288 (58.119)
       4:25.619 (1:10.332)        5:28.275 (1:02.656)        6:39.589 (1:11.314)
         7:38.731 (59.143)        8:42.967 (1:04.236)
  9 Satanta                                             8:44.27  
     1) Jonah Bollinger 12              2) Christopher Gonzales 12        
     3) Jesus Garcia 12                 4) Rogelio Pando 11               
       1:01.641 (1:01.641)        2:11.177 (1:09.536)        3:12.716 (1:01.539)
       4:22.883 (1:10.167)        5:23.506 (1:00.623)        6:34.902 (1:11.397)
         7:32.427 (57.526)        8:44.269 (1:11.842)
 10 La Crosse                                           8:51.50  
     1) Kaleb Sherman 11                2) Zakery Brown 10                
     3) David Figueiredo De Mirand 11   4) Ryan Hayes 12                  
       1:00.528 (1:00.528)        2:12.163 (1:11.636)        3:14.224 (1:02.061)
       4:24.748 (1:10.525)        5:26.287 (1:01.539)        6:36.929 (1:10.642)
       7:37.446 (1:00.518)        8:51.494 (1:14.048)
 11 Wilson                                              8:54.42  
     1) Tanner Reeves 12                2) Trey Fink 11                   
     3) Aaron Dlabal 11                 4) Kyle Goldwater 11              
       1:00.999 (1:00.999)        2:16.304 (1:15.305)        3:17.860 (1:01.557)
       4:30.023 (1:12.163)        5:31.079 (1:01.057)        6:43.195 (1:12.116)
       7:46.161 (1:02.967)        8:54.417 (1:08.256)
 12 Caldwell                                            8:55.28  
     1) Justin Brown 10                 2) Jalen Risley 9                 
     3) Jaryn Halling 10                4) Colten Ward 11                 
       1:02.690 (1:02.690)        2:12.376 (1:09.686)        3:15.451 (1:03.076)
       4:27.816 (1:12.366)        5:32.995 (1:05.180)        6:49.729 (1:16.734)
       7:50.800 (1:01.072)        8:55.275 (1:04.475)
 13 Wakefield                                           9:00.95  
     1) Brock Barrett 12                2) Jeffrey Thompson 10            
     3) Kirk Iseli 11                   4) Andrew Rothfuss 11             
           59.622 (59.622)        2:07.132 (1:07.511)        3:11.268 (1:04.137)
       4:24.588 (1:13.320)        5:26.750 (1:02.163)        6:43.575 (1:16.826)
       7:45.397 (1:01.822)        9:00.946 (1:15.550)
 14 South Haven                                         9:12.95  
     1) Dallas Anderson 11              2) Ryan Ingram 9                  
     3) Zachariah Pounds 12             4) Zach Bacon 12                  
       1:02.631 (1:02.631)        2:15.683 (1:13.053)        3:18.682 (1:02.999)
       4:30.391 (1:11.710)        5:38.300 (1:07.909)        6:50.532 (1:12.233)
       7:56.614 (1:06.082)        9:12.949 (1:16.335)
 15 Kinsley                                             9:22.46  
     1) Alex Villa 11                   2) Humberto Soto 11               
     3) Kevin Balderrama 10             4) Bruce Davies 10                
       1:01.794 (1:01.794)        2:15.618 (1:13.825)          3:15.516 (59.899)
       4:38.856 (1:23.340)        5:41.655 (1:02.799)        6:58.649 (1:16.995)
       8:03.596 (1:04.947)        9:22.452 (1:18.857)
 16 Waverly                                             9:35.67  
     1) Peyton Mitchell 11              2) Bryce Bailey 11                
     3) Drew Pyle 9                     4) Galen Fleming 11               
       1:02.153 (1:02.153)        2:14.773 (1:12.621)        3:20.101 (1:05.328)
       4:35.577 (1:15.477)        5:42.316 (1:06.739)        6:57.923 (1:15.607)
       8:05.780 (1:07.858)        9:35.669 (1:29.889)
 
Boys High Jump Class 1A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $  7-00  1994        Shane Lavy, Glasco                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davis Dubbert             11 Beloit-St. Johns       6-04.00   10   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Kole Konrade              12 Ashland                6-04.00    8   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Gabriel Coachman          12 White City             6-02.00    6   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Jonah Ruckman             11 Quinter                6-02.00    5   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Cody Partridge            12 Peabody-Burns          6-02.00    4   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Chance Conley             12 Pleasanton             6-02.00    3   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
       XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Tad Holm                  11 Brewster               6-00.00    1.50
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Colton Schmidt            11 Ingalls                6-00.00    1.50
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Brady Newman              12 Moran-Marmaton         6-00.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Austin Stroede            11 Lakeside               6-00.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Trevor Morgan             10 Hodgeman County        6-00.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 William Peters             9 Hanover                5-10.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
       XO    O  XXX 
 13 Kyle Goldwater            11 Wilson                 5-10.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Caleb Stephens            10 Colony-Crest           5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Isaac Torson              10 Dighton                5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Griffen Vincent           12 Rand-Blue Valley            NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault Class 1A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 16-07  1986        Darrin Bryant, Burrton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brady Ricke               11 Attica                13-00.00   10   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
       PPP    XO     O     O     O     O   XXX 
  2 Austin Tien               12 Logan                 12-06.00    6.33
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
       PPP     O     O     O     O   XXX 
  2 Dylan Boeckman            10 Centralia             12-06.00    6.33
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         O     O     O     O     O   XXX 
  2 Layne Miller              12 Weskan                12-06.00    6.33
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
       PPP   PPP     O     O     O   XXX 
  5 Eric Gfeller              12 Wallace County        12-06.00    4   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
       PPP    XO     O     O    XO   XXX 
  6 Lucas McMichael           12 Burden-Central        12-06.00    3   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
       PPP   PPP     O     O   XXO   XXX 
  7 Sheldon Parthemer         12 Frankfort             12-06.00    2   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
        XO    XO    XO     O   XXO   XXX 
  8 Stephan Leblanc           11 Centralia             12-00.00    1   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         O    XO     O     O   XXX 
  9 Brian Reese               10 Clifton-Clyde         11-06.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         O     O    XO   XXX 
 10 Jared Scott               11 Bucklin               11-00.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 
         O    XO   XXX 
 11 Jeramy Pfaff               9 Minneola              10-06.00  
     10-06 11-00 
         O   XXX 
 -- Tristen Winkel            12 Lakeside                    NH  
     10-06 11-00 
       PPP   XXX 
 -- Michael Vaught            10 Burden-Central              NH  
     10-06 
       XXX 
 -- Dakota Volavka            10 Caldwell                    NH  
     10-06 
       XXX 
 -- Zachary Dietz             11 Pretty Prairie              NH  
     10-06 
       XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Class 1A
============================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 23-00  1992        Ed Broxterman, Baileyville-B&B              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Cody Partridge            12 Peabody-Burns         21-04.50   NWI  10   
     FOUL      19-07.50(NWI) 20-08.75(NWI) 21-04.50(NWI)       
  2 Kian Coffey               11 Stockton              21-04.25   NWI   8   
     21-00.25(NWI) 21-00.50(NWI) 20-09.50(NWI) 21-04.25(NWI)       
  3 Isaiah Warnke             12 Bucklin               20-11.75   NWI   6   
     FOUL      20-11.75(NWI) 20-00.75(NWI) 19-09.25(NWI)       
  4 Kylar Williams            10 Stockton              20-10.75   NWI   5   
     20-10.75(NWI) FOUL      20-07(NWI) 20-04.75(NWI)       
  5 Griffen Vincent           12 Rand-Blue Valley      20-00.50   NWI   4   
     19-11(NWI) 17-05.50(NWI) 20-00.50(NWI) 19-10.50(NWI)      
  6 Demetrius Adkins          11 Cedar Vale            19-10.00   NWI   3   
     19-03.75(NWI) 19-10(NWI) 19-01(NWI) 19-09.75(NWI)       
  7 Branson Sandoval          12 Ingalls               19-07.25   NWI   2   
     18-10.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      19-07.25(NWI)       
  8 Joseph Raat               12 Natoma                19-02.00   NWI   1   
     18-10.50(NWI) 18-11(NWI) 19-02(NWI) FOUL            
  9 Gabriel Salas              9 Satanta               19-02.00   NWI 
     16-06.75(NWI) FOUL      19-02(NWI) PASS            
 10 Curtis Bloom               9 Wetmore               19-01.00   NWI 
     17-11.25(NWI) 18-02.50(NWI) 18-01.75(NWI) 19-01(NWI)       
 11 Layne Miller              12 Weskan                18-08.25   NWI 
     18-08.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL            
 12 AJ Kennedy                12 Flinthills            18-07.50   NWI 
     17-02.25(NWI) 17-10.50(NWI) FOUL      18-07.50(NWI)       
 13 Dylan Smith                9 Dighton               18-06.50   NWI 
     FOUL      16-10.50(NWI) 18-06.50(NWI) FOUL            
 14 Austin Francis            12 Clifton-Clyde         18-01.50   NWI 
     17-08.75(NWI) 17-01(NWI) 18-01.50(NWI) 17-04.50(NWI)       
 15 Ryan Kraushaar            12 Frankfort             17-09.50   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      17-09.50(NWI) FOUL            
 
Boys Triple Jump Class 1A
============================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 47-05.75  1992        Fred Gee, Axtell                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Kian Coffey               11 Stockton              44-07.50   NWI  10   
     43-08.50(-0.0) 44-07.50(-0.0) 42-10(-0.0) 44-01.50(-0.0)        
  2 Austin Stroede            11 Lakeside              42-10.00   NWI   8   
     42-10(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL             
  3 Curtis Bloom               9 Wetmore               41-02.50   NWI   6   
     39-06.75(-0.0) 40-00(-0.0) 39-11.25(-0.0) 41-02.50(-0.0)        
  4 Spencer Medina            12 Wallace County        41-00.25   NWI   5   
     41-00.25(-0.0) FOUL      40-07.25(-0.0) 40-07.25(-0.0)        
  5 Griffen Vincent           12 Rand-Blue Valley      40-11.25   NWI   4   
     40-03.50(-0.0) 40-01(-0.0) 40-08.50(-0.0) 40-11.25(-0.0)        
  6 Branson Sandoval          12 Ingalls               40-06.00   NWI   3   
     FOUL      FOUL      40-06(-0.0) FOUL             
  7 Logan Marten              11 Onaga                 40-01.25   NWI   2   
     40-01.25(-0.0) 38-10.25(-0.0) 38-11.50(-0.0) 38-10.25(-0.0)        
  8 Trathen Stanfill          12 Satanta               40-01.25   NWI   1   
     FOUL      40-01.25(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL             
  9 Quinton Clymer            12 Brewster              40-00.00   NWI 
     39-04.75(-0.0) FOUL      39-04.50(-0.0) 40-00(-0.0)        
 10 Tylen Coe                 12 Madison               38-11.50   NWI 
     37-02(-0.0) 36-08.25(-0.0) 38-11.50(-0.0) 37-07.75(-0.0)        
 11 Chonnor Ludolph           10 So. Coffey Cnty       38-07.25   NWI 
     38-05.75(-0.0) 37-07.25(-0.0) 38-07.25(-0.0) 38-01.50(-0.0)        
 12 Haden Craig               10 Argonia               38-05.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      38-05(-0.0) 38-04.75(-0.0)        
 13 Peyton Mitchell           11 Waverly               38-00.75   NWI 
     37-06.50(-0.0) 37-02(-0.0) 37-06.25(-0.0) 38-00.75(-0.0)        
 14 Gabriel Kruse             11 Pretty Prairie        37-05.75   NWI 
     FOUL      37-00.25(-0.0) 37-02.25(-0.0) 37-05.75(-0.0)        
 15 Tanner Marten             10 Onaga                 37-05.50   NWI 
     36-11.75(-0.0) 37-05.50(-0.0) 37-05.50(-0.0) 37-02.50(-0.0)        
 16 Mason Rich                11 Hutch-C. Christ.      37-04.00   NWI 
     FOUL      36-06.25(-0.0) 36-07(-0.0) 37-04(-0.0)        
 
Boys Shot Put Class 1A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 58-04.25  1998        Kyle Johnson, Burrton                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Trent Poe                 11 Norwich               48-06.00   10   
      47-03  45-07.50  48-06  46-03.50        
  2 Riley Nyp                 11 Palco                 47-02.50    8   
      43-10  47-02.50  46-02.50  47-01        
  3 Skylar Hanson             12 Triplains             45-01.50    6   
      45-01.50  FOUL  43-02.50  42-09        
  4 Kolton Pavlu              12 South Barber          44-06.50    5   
      44-05  44-06.50  FOUL  44-01.50        
  5 Grant Weinhold            10 Wilson                43-10.50    4   
      42-04  FOUL  43-10.50  42-00        
  6 Lucas McMichael           12 Burden-Central        43-07.50    3   
      39-04  43-07.50  FOUL  42-04.50        
  7 Kaden Keim                12 Tescott               43-02.50    2   
      42-04.50  41-00  41-03.50  43-02.50        
  8 Bryce Harms               11 Hodgeman County       42-09.50    1   
      42-09.50  39-00.50  40-09.50  41-03.50        
  9 Chantz Peters             11 Linn                  42-08.50  
      42-08.50  40-06.50  37-02  42-01        
 10 Garrett Myers             12 Waverly               42-07.50  
      FOUL  42-07.50  40-09  41-09        
 11 Brian VonHoltz            11 Wakefield             42-05.00  
      41-05  42-05  41-09  FOUL        
 12 Andrew Wedel              11 Peabody-Burns         41-10.50  
      FOUL  41-10.50  41-04  41-02.50        
 13 Keegan Kohl               12 Lakeside              40-10.00  
      39-02.50  36-10  39-08.50  40-10        
 14 Riely Munoz               12 Chase                 40-05.50  
      40-04  40-05.50  38-05  FOUL        
 15 Barrett Smith             12 Lost Sprg-Centre      39-10.00  
      39-03  39-10  38-04  39-01.50        
 
Boys Discus Throw Class 1A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 186-04  2004        Jeff Horinek, Atwood                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Landon Ledford            11 Hartford                136-03   10   
      136-03  131-09  FOUL  FOUL        
  2 Cody Patterson            12 Melvern-MDC Vly         133-01    8   
      133-01  117-05  129-02  127-00        
  3 Riley Nyp                 11 Palco                   132-11    6   
      126-09  131-02  132-02  132-11        
  4 JT Duree                  10 Hutch-C. Christ.        131-11    5   
      130-07  131-11  121-01  130-03        
  5 Davis Dubbert             11 Beloit-St. Johns        130-03    4   
      130-03  122-02  123-08  111-03        
  6 Kolton Pavlu              12 South Barber            129-04    3   
      110-07  115-09  125-08  129-04        
  7 Tayton Cunningham         12 Ashland                 129-01    2   
      FOUL  FOUL  125-02  129-01        
  8 Regan Kats                12 Logan                   128-07    1   
      122-03  128-02  FOUL  128-07        
  9 Michael Wright            11 Rand-Blue Valley        122-00  
      FOUL  FOUL  116-01  122-00        
 10 Bryce Harms               11 Hodgeman County         121-01  
      115-02  119-07  102-06  121-01        
 11 Garrett Myers             12 Waverly                 120-06  
      119-06  FOUL  120-06  FOUL        
 12 Kaden Keim                12 Tescott                 116-04  
      116-04  89-06  102-10  113-08        
 13 Riley McAvoy              12 Hartford                113-04  
      112-00  FOUL  113-04  109-05        
 14 Kadin Trower              10 La Crosse               109-10  
      94-07  FOUL  109-10  107-02        
 15 Ryan Gainer               11 Chetopa                 105-08  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  105-08        
 16 Grady Hammer              11 Wallace County          102-08  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  102-08        
 
Boys Javelin Throw Class 1A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 202-00  2014        Aaron True, LeRoy-Southern Coffey Co.      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryan Kraushaar            12 Frankfort               169-08   10   
      169-08  159-10  FOUL  145-06  164-10  159-08
  2 Clayton Herdman           11 La Crosse               168-06    8   
      FOUL  161-10  141-04  168-06  157-11  162-09
  3 Davis Dubbert             11 Beloit-St. Johns        165-10    6   
      165-10  155-02  152-07  152-03  141-08  162-01
  4 Christian Cannon          12 Melvern-MDC Vly         164-04    5   
      FOUL  159-02  164-04  160-06  FOUL  160-09
  5 Riley Nyp                 11 Palco                   162-00    4   
      155-02  162-00  153-11  151-11  123-02  145-02
  6 Elijah Serrer             10 Madison                 156-07    3   
      141-06  156-07  148-10  138-06  FOUL  137-07
  7 Dylan Foos                11 Dighton                 154-08    2   
      FOUL  150-07  147-11  124-07  154-08  151-06
  8 Lucas McMichael           12 Burden-Central          152-11    1   
      151-06  FOUL  152-11  150-07  147-09  FOUL
  9 Brady Ricke               11 Attica                  152-05  
      152-05  133-03  143-02  133-01  137-07  148-02
 10 Mason Runft               11 Scandia-Pike Vly        150-04  
      150-03  150-04  144-09            
 11 Evan Godderz              12 Colony-Crest            146-06  
      143-03  137-10  146-06            
 12 Bryce Harms               11 Hodgeman County         138-02  
      118-07  138-02  137-00            
 13 Jesus Saenz                9 Almena-No Vly           136-06  
      126-10  114-06  136-06            
 14 Jared Lorenzen            12 Triplains               132-11  
      128-09  132-11  FOUL            
 15 Garrett Myers             12 Waverly                 131-09  
      131-09  122-11  FOUL            
 16 Jordan Vierling           11 Ashland                 123-11  
      FOUL  FOUL  123-11      
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 2A
===============================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 12.10  1998        K Pauly Garden Plains,DWinter Sublette      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Brooke Brownlee           11 Maranatha                12.37   1.3  2  10   
  2 Jessica DeWeese           12 Pratt-Skyline            12.70   1.3  2   8   
  3 Kayla Smith               10 Valley Heights           12.74   1.3  2   6   
  4 Alexcia Deutscher         12 Ellis                    12.81   1.3  2   5    12.801
  5 Jamya O'Quinn              9 Moundridge               12.81   1.3  2   4    12.805
  6 Katie Fiedler              9 Canton-Galva             12.92   1.3  2   3   
  7 Laiten Greeson             9 Sublette                 12.99   2.0  1   2   
  8 Brittney Wesley           10 Decatur Commun           13.00   2.0  1   1   
  9 Brooke Briggs             12 Sublette                 13.01   2.0  1 
 10 Morgan Powell             11 Kiowa County             13.13   1.3  2 
 11 Shania Werner             12 Plainville               13.14   2.0  1 
 12 Maddie Snow               10 Canton-Galva             13.22   2.0  1 
 13 Jasmine Hurla             10 Wabaunsee                13.24   1.3  2 
 14 McKenzie Taylor           12 St. Francis              13.38   2.0  1 
 15 Madison Scott             11 Republic County          13.39   2.0  1 
 16 Victoria Hughes           10 Lyndon                   13.42   2.0  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 2A
===============================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 25.25  1991        Brenda Beecher, Ellis                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Brooke Brownlee           11 Maranatha                25.54  -1.4  2  10   
  2 Jessica DeWeese           12 Pratt-Skyline            25.83  -1.4  2   8   
  3 Madolyn Palodichuk        12 Heritage Christ          26.43  -1.4  2   6   
  4 Kayla Smith               10 Valley Heights           26.58  -0.6  1   5   
  5 Jasmine Hurla             10 Wabaunsee                26.65  -1.4  2   4   
  6 Brooke Briggs             12 Sublette                 26.74  -0.6  1   3   
  7 Jamya O'Quinn              9 Moundridge               26.75  -1.4  2   2   
  8 Shania Werner             12 Plainville               26.81  -0.6  1   1   
  9 Katie Fiedler              9 Canton-Galva             26.88  -0.6  1 
 10 Maddie Snow               10 Canton-Galva             26.91  -1.4  2 
 11 Laiten Greeson             9 Sublette                 27.11  -1.4  2 
 12 Victoria Hughes           10 Lyndon                   27.13  -1.4  2 
 13 Hannah Melton              9 Kiowa County             27.36  -0.6  1 
 14 Brittney Wesley           10 Decatur Commun           27.57  -0.6  1 
 15 Haley Tiernan              9 Solomon                  27.74  -0.6  1 
 16 Ashley Mattheyer          11 Ellis                    28.21  -0.6  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 2A
==========================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 56.58  2010        Lauren Pickens, Peabody-Burns               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Madolyn Palodichuk        12 Heritage Christ          58.86   2  10   
  2 Brooke Briggs             12 Sublette                 59.22   2   8   
  3 Maddie Snow               10 Canton-Galva           1:00.02   2   6   
  4 Jasmine Hurla             10 Wabaunsee              1:00.39   2   5   
  5 Aubry Donley               9 Lincoln                1:01.38   2   4   
  6 Brooke Reimer             11 Meade                  1:02.30   1   3   
  7 Justina Davis             12 Chase County           1:02.40   1   2   
  8 Kayla Webb                 9 Solomon                1:02.62   2   1   
  9 Catherine Farmer           9 St. Marys-Colgan       1:02.68   2 
 10 Jenna Zimmerman           11 Oakley                 1:02.72   1 
 11 Cody Offerle              12 Spearville             1:03.12   1 
 12 Payton Weber              10 Udall                  1:04.11   1 
 13 Cassie Waldschmidt         9 Ellis                  1:05.42   1 
 14 Julie Schrick             11 Jeff Co North          1:09.82   1 
 -- Madison Scott             11 Republic County            DNF   1 
 -- Emily Salmans             10 South Gray                  DQ   2  Ran Outside Lines
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 2A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 2:11.50  1981        Lucille Carson, Peabody                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Faith Little               9 Jackson Heights        2:23.26   10   
       1:13.284 (1:13.284)        2:23.259 (1:09.976)
  2 McKenzie Shippy            9 Herington              2:26.92    8   
       1:12.901 (1:12.901)        2:26.911 (1:14.010)
  3 Aubry Donley               9 Lincoln                2:27.24    6   
       1:13.969 (1:13.969)        2:27.236 (1:13.267)
  4 Halle Johnson             10 Bennington             2:27.29    5   
       1:14.234 (1:14.234)        2:27.286 (1:13.052)
  5 Brooke Reimer             11 Meade                  2:27.75    4   
       1:14.558 (1:14.558)        2:27.742 (1:13.184)
  6 Maya Eidman                9 Chase County           2:29.96    3   
       1:14.806 (1:14.806)        2:29.955 (1:15.149)
  7 Casey Erickson             9 Kiowa County           2:30.60    2   
       1:14.415 (1:14.415)        2:30.591 (1:16.177)
  8 Shalina Harper            11 Uniontown              2:31.50    1   
       1:13.635 (1:13.635)        2:31.497 (1:17.862)
  9 Abby Sechrist             10 Hillsboro              2:31.81   2:31.802
       1:14.525 (1:14.525)        2:31.802 (1:17.277)
 10 Kya Johnson                9 Bennington             2:31.81   2:31.807
       1:14.463 (1:14.463)        2:31.807 (1:17.344)
 11 Joanna Strecker           11 Ellinwood              2:32.54  
       1:12.926 (1:12.926)        2:32.539 (1:19.613)
 12 Hannah Martin             12 Wichita County         2:34.64  
       1:15.100 (1:15.100)        2:34.631 (1:19.532)
 13 Carissa McAfee            12 Jeff Co North          2:34.74  
       1:14.667 (1:14.667)        2:34.738 (1:20.072)
 14 Sarah Patteson            11 Udall                  2:36.17  
       1:14.766 (1:14.766)        2:36.164 (1:21.399)
 15 Lauren Kendall             9 Kiowa County           2:39.53  
       1:15.118 (1:15.118)        2:39.526 (1:24.408)
 16 Claire Hamlin             12 Allen-N. Heights       2:42.48  
       1:16.093 (1:16.093)        2:42.472 (1:26.380)
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 2A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 5:00.95  1988        Janet Haskin, Onaga                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Faith Little               9 Jackson Heights        5:21.06   10   
       1:15.742 (1:15.742)        2:40.031 (1:24.289)        4:05.604 (1:25.573)
       5:21.052 (1:15.448)
  2 Halle Johnson             10 Bennington             5:23.22    8   
       1:16.025 (1:16.025)        2:39.693 (1:23.668)        4:05.496 (1:25.804)
       5:23.217 (1:17.722)
  3 McKenzie Shippy            9 Herington              5:24.19    6   
       1:15.892 (1:15.892)        2:40.782 (1:24.891)        4:06.812 (1:26.030)
       5:24.190 (1:17.378)
  4 Kya Johnson                9 Bennington             5:27.33    5   
       1:15.987 (1:15.987)        2:41.499 (1:25.513)        4:05.980 (1:24.481)
       5:27.328 (1:21.349)
  5 Aubry Donley               9 Lincoln                5:30.14    4   
       1:15.551 (1:15.551)        2:40.090 (1:24.540)        4:06.312 (1:26.222)
       5:30.134 (1:23.822)
  6 Joanna Strecker           11 Ellinwood              5:38.02    3   
       1:15.859 (1:15.859)        2:40.937 (1:25.078)        4:12.553 (1:31.617)
       5:38.012 (1:25.460)
  7 Carissa McAfee            12 Jeff Co North          5:38.83    2   
       1:16.636 (1:16.636)        2:41.850 (1:25.214)        4:12.850 (1:31.001)
       5:38.821 (1:25.971)
  8 Shalina Harper            11 Uniontown              5:39.19    1   
       1:16.567 (1:16.567)        2:41.788 (1:25.221)        4:12.665 (1:30.878)
       5:39.189 (1:26.524)
  9 Helen Giefer               9 Trego Community        5:41.20  
       1:23.623 (1:23.623)        2:50.019 (1:26.396)        4:18.647 (1:28.628)
       5:41.199 (1:22.552)
 10 Erin Topham                9 Berean Academy         5:42.20  
       1:18.561 (1:18.561)        2:45.359 (1:26.799)        4:16.128 (1:30.769)
       5:42.196 (1:26.069)
 11 Sarah Patteson            11 Udall                  5:44.12  
       1:17.922 (1:17.922)        2:44.145 (1:26.223)        4:14.065 (1:29.921)
       5:44.120 (1:30.055)
 12 Allison Topham            11 Berean Academy         5:49.41  
       1:22.508 (1:22.508)        2:49.319 (1:26.812)        4:18.564 (1:29.246)
       5:49.404 (1:30.840)
 13 Rebeca Avelar             11 Stanton County         5:53.59  
       1:19.000 (1:19.000)        2:47.782 (1:28.782)        4:20.806 (1:33.025)
       5:53.590 (1:32.784)
 14 Nicole Ballard            11 Kiowa County           5:57.23  
       1:20.272 (1:20.272)        2:50.925 (1:30.653)        4:25.894 (1:34.970)
       5:57.229 (1:31.335)
 15 Britney Turley             9 Coldwater-So Cen       6:03.31  
       1:16.549 (1:16.549)        2:48.560 (1:32.011)        4:27.026 (1:38.466)
       6:03.308 (1:36.282)
 16 Savannah Shiner           10 Maranatha              6:05.40  
       1:19.673 (1:19.673)        2:50.961 (1:31.288)        4:28.222 (1:37.261)
       6:05.395 (1:37.173)
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 2A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 10:41.78  1988        Janet Haskin, Onaga                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kya Johnson                9 Bennington            11:33.49   10   
       1:14.623 (1:14.623)        2:39.634 (1:25.012)        4:07.040 (1:27.406)
       5:35.605 (1:28.566)        7:06.744 (1:31.139)        8:39.146 (1:32.402)
      10:08.749 (1:29.604)       11:33.483 (1:24.734)
  2 Halle Johnson             10 Bennington            11:39.12    8   
       1:18.461 (1:18.461)        2:44.308 (1:25.848)        4:14.004 (1:29.696)
       5:44.099 (1:30.095)        7:16.157 (1:32.059)        8:47.447 (1:31.290)
      10:16.780 (1:29.333)       11:39.117 (1:22.338)
  3 Erin Topham                9 Berean Academy        11:56.73    6   
       1:22.157 (1:22.157)        2:49.838 (1:27.682)        4:17.086 (1:27.248)
       5:45.703 (1:28.617)        7:16.972 (1:31.269)        8:48.767 (1:31.796)
      10:22.764 (1:33.998)       11:56.727 (1:33.963)
  4 Abbie Reichuber           12 Ellinwood             12:04.44    5   
       1:19.825 (1:19.825)        2:51.062 (1:31.238)        4:23.822 (1:32.760)
       5:56.873 (1:33.051)        7:31.995 (1:35.123)        9:05.775 (1:33.780)
      10:40.077 (1:34.302)       12:04.437 (1:24.360)
  5 Helen Giefer               9 Trego Community       12:11.09    4   
       1:24.558 (1:24.558)        2:54.838 (1:30.280)        4:24.330 (1:29.492)
       5:56.585 (1:32.256)        7:31.700 (1:35.115)        9:05.467 (1:33.767)
      10:40.098 (1:34.632)       12:11.084 (1:30.986)
  6 Rebeca Avelar             11 Stanton County        12:21.63    3   
       1:19.493 (1:19.493)        2:50.735 (1:31.243)        4:23.582 (1:32.848)
       5:58.329 (1:34.747)        7:34.689 (1:36.361)        9:11.978 (1:37.290)
      10:49.814 (1:37.836)       12:21.625 (1:31.811)
  7 Nicole Ballard            11 Kiowa County          12:32.28    2   
       1:22.659 (1:22.659)        2:53.528 (1:30.870)        4:25.075 (1:31.547)
       5:59.878 (1:34.804)        7:37.301 (1:37.423)        9:17.473 (1:40.173)
      10:59.033 (1:41.561)       12:32.272 (1:33.239)
  8 Mariah Lindburg           11 Allen-N. Heights      12:38.31    1   
       1:24.118 (1:24.118)        2:55.367 (1:31.250)        4:27.855 (1:32.489)
       6:03.368 (1:35.514)        7:44.821 (1:41.453)        9:30.342 (1:45.522)
      11:13.407 (1:43.065)       12:38.303 (1:24.896)
  9 Brittany White-Dold       12 Olpe                  12:38.58  
       1:23.875 (1:23.875)        2:54.959 (1:31.085)        4:27.611 (1:32.652)
       6:03.889 (1:36.278)        7:43.158 (1:39.270)        9:22.016 (1:38.859)
      11:07.514 (1:45.499)       12:38.571 (1:31.057)
 10 Madeline Hess             11 Wabaunsee             12:38.70  
       1:24.013 (1:24.013)        2:54.076 (1:30.063)        4:28.088 (1:34.012)
       6:03.579 (1:35.492)        7:42.665 (1:39.087)        9:23.141 (1:40.476)
      11:02.225 (1:39.085)       12:38.692 (1:36.467)
 11 Savannah Moore             9 Ness City             12:46.59  
       1:23.578 (1:23.578)        2:55.481 (1:31.904)        4:31.556 (1:36.076)
       6:11.166 (1:39.610)        7:51.830 (1:40.665)        9:34.616 (1:42.787)
      11:11.261 (1:36.645)       12:46.589 (1:35.328)
 12 Jordan Gilliland          10 Salina-Sac Heart      13:06.67  
       1:22.447 (1:22.447)        2:56.233 (1:33.786)        4:35.794 (1:39.561)
       6:18.488 (1:42.694)        8:04.445 (1:45.958)        9:49.362 (1:44.917)
      11:34.481 (1:45.120)       13:06.664 (1:32.183)
 13 Maranda Scheller          11 Olpe                  13:09.88  
       1:24.364 (1:24.364)        3:01.451 (1:37.088)        4:42.830 (1:41.380)
       6:24.490 (1:41.660)        8:08.534 (1:44.045)        9:51.861 (1:43.327)
      11:34.397 (1:42.536)       13:09.872 (1:35.476)
 14 Cortlyn Eisele            12 Maranatha             13:18.95  
       1:25.917 (1:25.917)        3:01.556 (1:35.640)        4:42.648 (1:41.092)
       6:25.435 (1:42.787)        8:11.180 (1:45.746)        9:58.277 (1:47.097)
      11:45.866 (1:47.590)       13:18.943 (1:33.077)
 15 Madelyn Montgomery         9 Lyndon                13:26.12  
       1:23.638 (1:23.638)        2:55.275 (1:31.637)        4:34.084 (1:38.810)
       6:18.681 (1:44.597)        8:05.349 (1:46.669)        9:53.947 (1:48.598)
      11:43.378 (1:49.432)       13:26.111 (1:42.733)
 16 Jessica Finney            12 Allen-N. Heights      13:29.87  
       1:15.892 (1:15.892)        2:45.885 (1:29.994)        4:24.334 (1:38.449)
       6:04.728 (1:40.394)        7:52.478 (1:47.751)        9:48.141 (1:55.663)
      11:42.101 (1:53.961)       13:29.866 (1:47.765)
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
========================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 14.80  2015        Sarah Hines, Howard West Elk                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Peri Lange                12 Moundridge               15.69Q  1.1  2 
  2 Karsen Schultz            10 Wabaunsee                16.17Q  1.7  1 
  3 Anna Moore                12 McLouth                  16.05Q  1.1  2 
  4 Courtney Moore            12 Washington Cnty          16.20Q  1.7  1 
  5 Jaylin Stapleton          11 Meade                    16.28q  1.7  1 
  6 Madalyn Nelson            11 Hill City                16.48q  1.1  2 
  7 Kloie McIntyre             9 Herington                16.72q  1.7  1 
  8 Elizabeth Landis          11 Berean Academy           16.89q  1.7  1 
  9 Hayden Bachman             9 Meade                    16.91   1.1  2 
 10 Hannah Melton              9 Kiowa County             17.11   1.1  2 
 11 Callie Cameron            12 Ell Saline               17.15   1.1  2 
 12 Brecken VandenHoek         9 Kiowa County             17.19   1.7  1 
 13 Sammy Jo Peterson         11 Chase County             17.56   1.1  2 
 14 Jayme Sloan               12 Bennington               17.72   1.7  1 
 15 Katherine Gallegos        12 Berean Academy           17.78   1.1  2 
 16 Amy Crouse                 9 Rawlins Co               17.98   1.7  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
============================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 14.80  2015        Sarah Hines, Howard West Elk                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Peri Lange                12 Moundridge               15.34  -0.1  10   
  2 Karsen Schultz            10 Wabaunsee                15.84  -0.1   8   
  3 Anna Moore                12 McLouth                  15.87  -0.1   6   
  4 Jaylin Stapleton          11 Meade                    16.08  -0.1   5   
  5 Kloie McIntyre             9 Herington                16.49  -0.1   4   
  6 Courtney Moore            12 Washington Cnty          16.51  -0.1   3   
  7 Madalyn Nelson            11 Hill City                16.53  -0.1   2   
  8 Elizabeth Landis          11 Berean Academy           17.29  -0.1   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
==========================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 45.35  1991        Tanya Drake, Walthena                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Peri Lange                12 Moundridge               44.82$  2  10   
  2 Jaylin Stapleton          11 Meade                    46.93   2   8   
  3 Amanda Conway             12 Hill City                47.13   2   6   
  4 Kate Allen                10 Heritage Christ          47.45   2   5   
  5 Madalyn Nelson            11 Hill City                47.84   1   4   
  6 Jacey Goetz               12 Salina-Sac Heart         48.43   2   3   
  7 Ellika Ptacek              9 Moundridge               49.39   1   2   
  8 Hayden Bachman             9 Meade                    49.70   2   1   
  9 Karsen Schultz            10 Wabaunsee                49.73   2 
 10 Kayla Olson               12 Coldwater-So Cen         49.94   2 
 11 Courtney Moore            12 Washington Cnty          50.57   1 
 12 Britt Michaelis           11 Wabaunsee                50.66   1 
 13 Tyra Snyder                9 Coldwater-So Cen         50.68   1 
 14 Elise Corbett             10 Oakley                   51.81   1 
 15 Clara Eldridge             9 Berean Academy           51.97   1 
 16 Sammy Jo Peterson         11 Chase County             52.41   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2A
==========================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 49.96  2002        Ness City                                   
                       Horchem, Schuler, Fehrenbach, Koerner             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kiowa County                                          50.57   2  10   
     1) Alli Hosheit 11                 2) Janessa Zenger 11              
     3) Brecken VandenHoek 9            4) Morgan Powell 11               
  2 Moundridge                                            50.63   2   8   
     1) Ellika Ptacek 9                 2) Peri Lange 12                  
     3) Ashley Holler 12                4) Jamya O'Quinn 9                
  3 Ellis                                                 50.95   2   6   
     1) Alexcia Deutscher 12            2) Abby Burton 10                 
     3) Kelsey Brack 10                 4) Ashley Mattheyer 11            
  4 Blue Rapids-Valley Hts                                51.23   2   5   
     1) Nicole Weyer 10                 2) Skyler Saunders 10             
     3) Shea Manley 10                  4) Brandi Roepke 12               
  5 Meade                                                 51.48   1   4   
     1) Tierney Cook 10                 2) Hayden Bachman 9               
     3) Cali Keith 9                    4) Jaylin Stapleton 11            
  6 Pratt-Skyline                                         51.60   2   3   
     1) Betsy Giles 12                  2) Sydney Koirth 10               
     3) Madison Tyler 10                4) Jessica DeWeese 12             
  7 Hill City                                             51.62   2   2   
     1) Amanda Conway 12                2) Conner Keith 10                
     3) Ellie Keener 10                 4) Madalyn Nelson 11              
  8 Shawnee-Maranatha Academy                             51.82   2   1   
     1) Grace Wojcik 9                  2) Allison Dighton 10             
     3) Morgan Wilcox 9                 4) Brooke Brownlee 11             
  9 Ness City                                             52.42   1 
     1) MaKenna Fritts 12               2) Regan Stiawalt 12              
     3) Baylee Holecek 10               4) Jaycie Richardson 11           
 10 Jefferson County North                                52.68   1 
     1) Jentri Fowler 10                2) Carlee Noll 10                 
     3) Carley Elias 12                 4) Annabelle Vaught 10            
 11 Chase County                                          52.72   1 
     1) Justina Davis 12                2) Courtney Butter 9              
     3) Sammy Jo Peterson 11            4) Victorira Schrater 11          
 12 Lyndon                                                52.78   2 
     1) Cassidy Anderson 9              2) Veronica Hughes 10             
     3) Riley Martin 9                  4) Victoria Hughes 10             
 13 St. Francis                                           53.35   1 
     1) Madison Tice 10                 2) McKenzie Taylor 12             
     3) Journey Lee 12                  4) Jylian Laten 10                
 14 Oakley                                                53.44   1 
     1) Katelyn Willems 9               2) Jenna Zimmerman 11             
     3) Lauren Baalman 10               4) Elise Corbett 10               
 15 Washington County                                     54.13   1 
     1) Katy Rundle 12                  2) Courtney Moore 12              
     3) Jenna Hennerberg 11             4) Lauren Simmons 9               
 -- Pittsburg-St. Marys-Colgan                               FS   1 
     1) Madison Thomas 10               2) Haydn Dawson 12                
     3) Catherine Farmer 9              4) Marci VanBecelaere 10          
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2A
==========================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 4:02.10  2015        Shawnee Maranatha Academy                 
                         Harrell, Brownlee, Manning, Bingham               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Olathe-Heritage Christian Acad                      4:11.48   2  10   
     1) Kate Allen 10                   2) Annie Rolf 11                  
     3) Kaylee Barr 12                  4) Madolyn Palodichuk 12          
       1:01.580 (1:01.580)        2:07.124 (1:05.545)        3:13.438 (1:06.315)
         4:11.471 (58.034)
  2 Hill City                                           4:12.35   2   8   
     1) Carrie Kennedy 10               2) Madalyn Nelson 11              
     3) Conner Keith 10                 4) Amanda Conway 12               
       1:04.487 (1:04.487)        2:08.513 (1:04.026)        3:10.898 (1:02.386)
       4:12.341 (1:01.443)
  3 Jackson Heights                                     4:12.73   2   6   
     1) Abigale Williams 10             2) Karley Dieckmann 9             
     3) Trinity McMahon 9               4) Faith Little 9                 
       1:03.210 (1:03.210)        2:09.011 (1:05.801)        3:11.720 (1:02.709)
       4:12.724 (1:01.005)
  4 Meade                                               4:15.30   2   5   
     1) Hayden Bachman 9                2) Nicole Friesen 12              
     3) Jaylin Stapleton 11             4) Brooke Reimer 11               
       1:03.417 (1:03.417)        2:10.986 (1:07.569)        3:13.847 (1:02.861)
       4:15.299 (1:01.453)
  5 Moundridge                                          4:15.81   2   4   
     1) Ellika Ptacek 9                 2) Ashley Holler 12               
     3) Jamya O'Quinn 9                 4) Peri Lange 12                  
       1:02.329 (1:02.329)        2:11.065 (1:08.736)        3:15.446 (1:04.381)
       4:15.810 (1:00.365)
  6 Wabaunsee                                           4:16.88   2   3   
     1) Karsen Schultz 10               2) Britt Michaelis 11             
     3) Erica Stuhlsatz 11              4) Jasmine Hurla 10               
       1:02.493 (1:02.493)        2:09.522 (1:07.029)        3:15.208 (1:05.686)
       4:16.873 (1:01.666)
  7 Pittsburg-St. Marys-Colgan                          4:17.35   1   2   
     1) Haydn Dawson 12                 2) Marci VanBecelaere 10          
     3) Madison Thomas 10               4) Catherine Farmer 9             
       1:06.024 (1:06.024)        2:11.726 (1:05.703)        3:14.293 (1:02.568)
       4:17.344 (1:03.051)
  8 Coldwater-So Cntrl                                  4:17.65   2   1   
     1) Kassadee Harris 10              2) Jessica Kissel 11              
     3) Taylor Bayne 10                 4) Ashton Snyder 11               
       1:00.885 (1:00.885)        2:10.633 (1:09.748)        3:15.132 (1:04.500)
       4:17.641 (1:02.509)
  9 Kiowa County                                        4:18.49   2 
     1) Janessa Zenger 11               2) Casey Erickson 9               
     3) Alisyn Davis 10                 4) Morgan Powell 11               
       1:03.139 (1:03.139)        2:10.584 (1:07.445)        3:15.378 (1:04.795)
       4:18.489 (1:03.111)
 10 Ellinwood                                           4:20.60   1 
     1) Bailey Baird 11                 2) Joanna Strecker 11             
     3) Emma Ricker 10                  4) Anna Fisher 10                 
       1:03.325 (1:03.325)        2:10.438 (1:07.114)        3:15.932 (1:05.494)
       4:20.597 (1:04.666)
 11 Lyndon                                              4:20.91   1 
     1) Cassidy Anderson 9              2) Grace Spencer 11               
     3) Victoria Hughes 10              4) Riley Martin 9                 
       1:05.810 (1:05.810)        2:13.730 (1:07.921)        3:17.225 (1:03.495)
       4:20.904 (1:03.679)
 12 Shawnee-Maranatha Academy                           4:23.57   1 
     1) Allison Dighton 10              2) Talia Morrow 11                
     3) Grace Wojcik 9                  4) Brooke Brownlee 11             
       1:05.499 (1:05.499)        2:17.094 (1:11.596)        3:23.164 (1:06.070)
       4:23.566 (1:00.403)
 13 Solomon                                             4:25.02   1 
     1) Haley Tiernan 9                 2) Maggie Aylward 12              
     3) Tiffany Ragsdale 11             4) Kayla Webb 9                   
           59.816 (59.816)        2:14.952 (1:15.137)        3:22.620 (1:07.668)
       4:25.011 (1:02.392)
 14 Ellis                                               4:25.06   1 
     1) Cassie Waldschmidt 9            2) Kelsey Brack 10                
     3) Abby Burton 10                  4) Ashley Mattheyer 11            
       1:01.883 (1:01.883)        2:10.941 (1:09.058)        3:19.129 (1:08.189)
       4:25.055 (1:05.927)
 15 Bennington                                          4:28.62   1 
     1) Tacey Kaiser 10                 2) Samantha Swearingen 10         
     3) Claudia Trout 9                 4) Karis Hilbert 10               
       1:05.599 (1:05.599)        2:14.889 (1:09.290)        3:23.629 (1:08.741)
       4:28.620 (1:04.992)
 16 Olpe                                                4:28.83   1 
     1) Frankie Davis 11                2) Jenna Duncan 10                
     3) Monica Schmidt 12               4) Brianna Vogts 10               
       1:02.055 (1:02.055)        2:14.693 (1:12.638)        3:23.033 (1:08.341)
       4:28.830 (1:05.797)
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 2A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 9:39.02  2015        Shawnee Maranatha Academy                 
                         Bingham, Manning, Crews, Harrell                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bennington                                         10:08.80   10   
     1) Kya Johnson 9                   2) Tacey Kaiser 10                
     3) Karis Hilbert 10                4) Halle Johnson 10               
       1:11.467 (1:11.467)        2:28.262 (1:16.796)        3:38.763 (1:10.501)
       4:59.916 (1:21.153)        6:13.813 (1:13.898)        7:36.383 (1:22.570)
       8:50.966 (1:14.583)       10:08.791 (1:17.826)
  2 Coldwater-So Cntrl                                 10:18.21    8   
     1) Reagan Bayne 12                 2) Jessica Kissel 11              
     3) Ashton Snyder 11                4) Kassadee Harris 10             
       1:16.614 (1:16.614)        2:40.311 (1:23.697)        3:49.933 (1:09.623)
       5:13.885 (1:23.953)        6:25.341 (1:11.456)        7:43.685 (1:18.345)
       8:55.670 (1:11.986)       10:18.210 (1:22.540)
  3 Elbing-Berean Academy                              10:20.49    6   
     1) Allison Topham 11               2) Kami Claassen 11               
     3) Carissa Slabach 12              4) Erin Topham 9                  
       1:13.728 (1:13.728)        2:34.838 (1:21.111)        3:48.307 (1:13.469)
       5:10.927 (1:22.620)        6:24.353 (1:13.427)        7:46.110 (1:21.757)
       9:01.866 (1:15.757)       10:20.486 (1:18.620)
  4 Olpe                                               10:20.96    5   
     1) Frankie Davis 11                2) Brittany White-Dold 12         
     3) Colleen Smith 11                4) Brianna Vogts 10               
       1:15.608 (1:15.608)        2:31.925 (1:16.317)        3:46.933 (1:15.009)
       5:06.601 (1:19.669)        6:20.589 (1:13.988)        7:47.538 (1:26.949)
       9:02.167 (1:14.630)       10:20.954 (1:18.788)
  5 Ellinwood                                          10:23.22    4   
     1) Joanna Strecker 11              2) Abbie Reichuber 12             
     3) Sarah Hammeke 9                 4) Madelyn Hayes 11               
       1:11.611 (1:11.611)        2:27.324 (1:15.713)        3:40.335 (1:13.012)
       5:05.185 (1:24.851)        6:19.222 (1:14.037)        7:49.033 (1:29.812)
       9:02.552 (1:13.519)       10:23.215 (1:20.664)
  6 Salina-Sacred Heart                                10:24.03    3   
     1) Jordan Gilliland 10             2) Jacey Goetz 12                 
     3) Alex Elmore 12                  4) Grace Worcester 11             
       1:15.961 (1:15.961)        2:39.536 (1:23.576)        3:47.589 (1:08.054)
       5:07.505 (1:19.916)        6:16.850 (1:09.346)        7:46.353 (1:29.503)
       9:02.067 (1:15.715)       10:24.021 (1:21.954)
  7 Jefferson County North                             10:28.68    2   
     1) Carissa McAfee 12               2) Kaitlyn Schneider 9            
     3) Annabelle Vaught 10             4) Julie Schrick 11               
       1:14.882 (1:14.882)        2:33.576 (1:18.694)        3:48.282 (1:14.706)
       5:11.604 (1:23.323)        6:27.982 (1:16.378)        7:53.662 (1:25.681)
       9:09.268 (1:15.606)       10:28.677 (1:19.409)
  8 Pittsburg-St. Marys-Colgan                         10:33.13    1   
     1) Emily Paterni 11                2) Catherine Farmer 9             
     3) MaKenzie Venneman 9             4) Marci VanBecelaere 10          
       1:15.778 (1:15.778)        2:38.335 (1:22.557)        3:49.102 (1:10.768)
       5:12.314 (1:23.213)        6:31.018 (1:18.704)        8:01.368 (1:30.351)
       9:12.151 (1:10.783)       10:33.122 (1:20.971)
  9 Kiowa County                                       10:36.42  
     1) Madalyn Owens 11                2) Tye Brack 10                   
     3) Lauren Kendall 9                4) Casey Erickson 9               
       1:17.260 (1:17.260)        2:41.682 (1:24.423)        3:53.273 (1:11.591)
       5:18.429 (1:25.157)        6:32.747 (1:14.319)        7:58.840 (1:26.094)
       9:11.270 (1:12.430)       10:36.413 (1:25.144)
 10 Macksville                                         10:38.75  
     1) Emma Stimatze 11                2) Sophie Filbert 11              
     3) Itzel Garcia 9                  4) Jennifer Ortiz 9               
       1:15.613 (1:15.613)        2:37.549 (1:21.937)        3:50.373 (1:12.824)
       5:16.493 (1:26.120)        6:33.443 (1:16.951)        8:01.335 (1:27.892)
       9:12.787 (1:11.453)       10:38.746 (1:25.959)
 11 Lyndon                                             10:49.71  
     1) Cassidy Anderson 9              2) Madelyn Montgomery 9           
     3) Regan Martin 9                  4) Riley Martin 9                 
       1:16.810 (1:16.810)        2:40.639 (1:23.829)        3:55.525 (1:14.886)
       5:28.784 (1:33.259)        6:44.918 (1:16.134)        8:12.749 (1:27.832)
       9:24.725 (1:11.977)       10:49.710 (1:24.985)
 12 Trego Community                                    10:52.63  
     1) Helen Giefer 9                  2) Adrianne Carr 9                
     3) Jenna Howard 9                  4) Aleah Howard 10                
       1:21.080 (1:21.080)        2:45.261 (1:24.181)        3:58.768 (1:13.507)
       5:25.819 (1:27.052)        6:45.340 (1:19.521)        8:10.721 (1:25.382)
       9:24.165 (1:13.444)       10:52.626 (1:28.462)
 13 Shawnee-Maranatha Academy                          11:07.21  
     1) Savannah Shiner 10              2) Brooklyn Kroening 12           
     3) Cortlyn Eisele 12               4) Sara Elliott 12                
       1:19.930 (1:19.930)        2:47.383 (1:27.454)        4:02.451 (1:15.068)
       5:32.420 (1:29.970)        6:56.294 (1:23.874)        8:24.647 (1:28.354)
       9:43.314 (1:18.667)       11:07.205 (1:23.891)
 14 Smith Center                                       11:07.73  
     1) Katelin Shellito 9              2) Gracen Hutchinson 9            
     3) Sierra Kirchhoff 11             4) Hannah Karg 9                  
       1:18.780 (1:18.780)        2:44.111 (1:25.332)        4:02.839 (1:18.728)
       5:28.551 (1:25.713)        6:48.895 (1:20.345)        8:19.700 (1:30.805)
       9:41.970 (1:22.270)       11:07.723 (1:25.753)
 15 Allen-Northern Hts                                 11:25.36  
     1) Trinity Case 10                 2) Mariah Lindburg 11             
     3) Jessica Finney 12               4) Claire Hamlin 12               
       1:24.940 (1:24.940)        3:04.039 (1:39.100)        4:23.944 (1:19.906)
       5:51.040 (1:27.096)        7:05.550 (1:14.511)        8:36.085 (1:30.536)
       9:49.117 (1:13.032)       11:25.354 (1:36.238)
 16 Burlingame                                         11:46.91  
     1) Kristen Kline 10                2) Caitlyn Bowman 10              
     3) Kacie Jones 11                  4) Fallon Tyson 10                
       1:17.743 (1:17.743)        2:51.265 (1:33.523)        4:15.067 (1:23.802)
       5:51.832 (1:36.765)        7:14.736 (1:22.904)        8:52.399 (1:37.664)
      10:13.424 (1:21.026)       11:46.909 (1:33.485)
 
Girls High Jump Class 2A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 5-08.25  1996        Kris Rinehart, Langdon-Fairfield          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Skyler Saunders           10 Valley Heights         5-05.00   10   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 
        O    O   XO    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Grace Ivey                11 Salina-Sac Heart       5-02.00    8   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Ashley Mattheyer          11 Ellis                  5-02.00    6   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Kayla Webb                 9 Solomon                5-00.00    4.50
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Lexie Mcdowell            12 Hill City              5-00.00    4.50
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Carina Coup               12 Herington              5-00.00    2.50
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Amanda Stock               9 Troy                   5-00.00    2.50
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Cody Offerle              12 Spearville             5-00.00    1   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Rylie Dyck                11 Moundridge             4-10.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Ashley Holler             12 Moundridge             4-10.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
 11 Cassidy Crites            11 Central Plains         4-10.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Abigale Williams          10 Jackson Heights        4-08.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Alyssa Kampff             12 Chase County           4-08.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Madison Dirks             11 South Gray             4-08.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Jordyn Jellison            9 Coldwater-So Cen       4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Whitney Leiblie            9 Udall                  4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
       XO  XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault Class 2A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 11-05  2013        Bethany Bailey, Shawnee-Maranatha Acad      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marah Franz               12 Hillsboro             10-00.00   10   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O     O   XXX 
  2 Madison Scott             11 Republic County       10-00.00    8   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    XO   XXX 
  3 Alana Bishop              12 Maranatha              9-06.00    6   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO   XXX 
  4 Cheyenne Nickelson        11 Trego Community        9-00.00    5   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Gracen Hutchinson          9 Smith Center           8-06.00    3.50
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Kinzie Bangerter          11 Wichita County         8-06.00    3.50
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Skyler Saunders           10 Valley Heights         8-06.00    2   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Courtney Moore            12 Washington Cnty        8-06.00    1   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Ashtyn Wiebe              10 Berean Academy         8-06.00  
     8-06 9-00 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Bailey Burns              11 St. John               8-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Hayley Cole               10 Olpe                   8-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Grace Spencer             11 Lyndon                 8-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Taylor Gillespie          11 Macksville             7-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 
        O  XXX 
 13 Journey Lee               12 St. Francis            7-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 
        O  XXX 
 15 Paige Doran                9 St. John               7-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Jessie Unruh              10 South Gray                  NH  
     7-06 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Class 2A
============================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 18-07  1985        Gretchen Downey, Hutchinson-Trinity         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Brandi Roepke             12 Valley Heights        17-07.50   NWI  10   
     15-05.50(-0.0) FOUL      16-06.75(-0.0) 17-07.50(-0.0)        
  2 Shania Werner             12 Plainville            16-09.25   NWI   8   
     15-05.50(-0.0) 16-09.25(-0.0) FOUL      15-07(-0.0)        
  3 Kayla Smith               10 Valley Heights        16-07.00   NWI   6   
     16-00(-0.0) 16-07(-0.0) 16-02(-0.0) FOUL             
  4 Kate Allen                10 Heritage Christ       16-04.75   NWI   5   
     15-07(-0.0) 16-01(-0.0) 16-03(-0.0) 16-04.75(-0.0)        
  5 Taylor Rolfs              12 Central Plains        16-03.25   NWI   4   
     15-04.25(-0.0) 16-00(-0.0) 16-03.25(-0.0) 15-03.50(-0.0)        
  6 Brittney Wesley           10 Decatur Commun        15-11.75   NWI   3   
     15-02.50(-0.0) 15-05(-0.0) 15-11.75(-0.0) 15-02.75(-0.0)        
  7 Nicole Weyer              10 Valley Heights        15-10.25   NWI   2   
     15-10.25(-0.0) FOUL      15-04.75(-0.0) 15-08.50(-0.0)        
  8 Kelsey Brack              10 Ellis                 15-09.50   NWI   1   
     15-00.50(-0.0) 15-00(-0.0) 15-04.50(-0.0) 15-09.50(-0.0)        
  9 Alexcia Deutscher         12 Ellis                 15-06.00   NWI 
     14-05(-0.0) 14-07.50(-0.0) 14-09.25(-0.0) 15-06(-0.0)        
 10 Katie Fiedler              9 Canton-Galva          15-02.25   NWI 
     15-01(-0.0) 14-03(-0.0) 15-02.25(-0.0) 14-04.50(-0.0)        
 11 Casey Erickson             9 Kiowa County          15-00.50   NWI 
     15-00.50(-0.0) 14-05.50(-0.0) 14-07.75(-0.0) 15-00.50(-0.0)        
 12 Brianna Vogts             10 Olpe                  15-00.25   NWI 
     14-06.50(-0.0) 15-00.25(-0.0) 14-04.75(-0.0) 14-09.75(-0.0)        
 13 Emma Stimatze             11 Macksville            14-08.50   NWI 
     14-08.50(-0.0) 14-02.50(-0.0) 13-06(-0.0) 11-02.25(-0.0)        
 14 Brooke Oberle              9 Kiowa County          14-05.50   NWI 
     13-05.50(-0.0) 13-09.50(-0.0) 14-05.50(-0.0) 12-07.75(-0.0)        
 15 Alyssa Gillespie           9 West Elk              14-01.50   NWI 
     14-01.50(-0.0) 13-02.50(-0.0) 13-11.25(-0.0) 13-04(-0.0)        
 16 Sienna Kaufman            10 Hillsboro             13-07.25   NWI 
     FOUL      13-06.25(-0.0) 13-04.50(-0.0) 13-07.25(-0.0)        
 
Girls Triple Jump Class 2A
============================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 39-01.75  1990        Rene' Zimmerman, Sterling                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Kayla Smith               10 Valley Heights        37-08.25   NWI  10   
     FOUL      36-05.50(-0.0) 36-10(-0.0) 35-07(NWI) 36-08.50(NWI) 37-08.25(NWI)
  2 Jordyn Schrader           11 Herington             36-00.50   NWI   8   
     34-03.50(-0.0) 33-11(-0.0) 34-08.25(-0.0) 32-11.50(NWI) 35-01.75(NWI) 36-00.50(NWI)
  3 Brianna Vogts             10 Olpe                  35-09.75   NWI   6   
     35-00.75(-0.0) 34-10.25(-0.0) 34-11.75(-0.0) 35-03(NWI) 34-10.50(NWI) 35-09.75(NWI)
  4 Abby Burton               10 Ellis                 35-02.25   NWI   5   
     35-02.25(-0.0) 34-06.50(-0.0) 34-02.75(-0.0) 34-07.75(NWI) 34-02(NWI) FOUL     
  5 Skyler Saunders           10 Valley Heights        34-10.00   NWI   4   
     34-04.50(-0.0) 34-02.25(-0.0) 34-07.50(-0.0) 34-05.50(NWI) 34-10(NWI) FOUL     
  6 Tacey Kaiser              10 Bennington            34-06.00   NWI   3   
     33-01.50(-0.0) 34-06(-0.0) 33-04(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL      34-03.75(NWI)
  7 Kelsey Brack              10 Ellis                 34-05.00   NWI   2   
     34-00.50(-0.0) 33-10.75(-0.0) 32-10.50(-0.0) 34-04.25(NWI) 34-01.75(NWI) 34-05(NWI)
  8 Alisyn Davis              10 Kiowa County          34-01.00   NWI   1   
     33-09.25(-0.0) 33-05(-0.0) 34-01(-0.0) 33-05.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Gabrielle Diederich       11 Salina-Sac Heart      34-00.75   NWI 
     34-00.75(-0.0) 33-11.50(-0.0) 32-06(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 10 Ashlin Oberle             10 Kiowa County          33-08.75   NWI 
     FOUL      33-04.75(-0.0) 33-08.75(-0.0)            
 11 Kate Allen                10 Heritage Christ       33-06.50   NWI 
     32-11.25(-0.0) 33-04.75(-0.0) 33-06.50(-0.0)           
 12 Maddie Snow               10 Canton-Galva          33-05.25   NWI 
     31-05.25(-0.0) 31-00(-0.0) 33-05.25(-0.0)            
 13 Alyssa Gillespie           9 West Elk              32-10.25   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      32-10.25(-0.0)            
 14 Brecken VandenHoek         9 Kiowa County          32-10.00   NWI 
     32-08.25(-0.0) FOUL      32-10(-0.0)            
 15 Ellika Ptacek              9 Moundridge            31-07.25   NWI 
     31-07.25(-0.0) 30-03(-0.0) 28-07.75(-0.0)            
 16 Roylin Brillhart           9 Little River          31-03.25   NWI 
     30-09.50(-0.0) 31-03.25(-0.0) FOUL                 
 
Girls Shot Put Class 2A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 43-06  1988        Angela Edwards, Howard-West Elk             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Allyssa Miller            11 Hill City             39-00.50   10   
      38-07  37-07  37-07  39-00.50        
  2 MaKenna Fritts            12 Ness City             38-08.50    8   
      37-02  38-08.50  36-02  38-02        
  3 Bailee Swift              11 Chase County          36-07.00    6   
      35-11  33-03  36-07  36-05        
  4 Shelby Vermetten          11 Valley Heights        36-03.50    5   
      29-09.50  FOUL  34-07  36-03.50        
  5 Daspin Bruning            10 Horton                35-11.50    4   
      35-04.50  32-09  34-01.50  35-11.50        
  6 Mikayla Dietz             11 Smith Center          35-09.50    3   
      33-03.50  35-05  33-10.50  35-09.50        
  7 MacKenzie Glassco         12 South Gray            35-01.00    2   
      35-01  33-05  33-09.50  32-04        
  8 Jenna Hennerberg          11 Washington Cnty       34-05.50    1   
      34-05.50  33-09  32-05.50  33-09        
  9 Mia Kells                  9 Sublette              34-01.50  
      32-03  30-11  33-01.50  34-01.50        
 10 Grace Walford             12 Lincoln               33-11.50  
      33-04  33-02.50  33-11.50  33-05        
 11 Courtney Bekemeyer        12 Washington Cnty       33-09.50  
      32-05.50  31-02  33-09.50  31-08        
 12 Michelle Palmer           12 Smith Center          33-06.50  
      32-00.50  32-04  33-04  33-06.50        
 13 Mallory Wiebe              9 Berean Academy        32-10.00  
      28-09  31-09.50  32-10  31-06        
 14 Makayla Jones             12 Yates Center          31-10.00  
      31-10  31-03  FOUL  FOUL        
 15 Baley Doggett             11 St. John              31-08.00  
      30-03.50  31-04.50  31-08  29-06        
 16 Renata Goossen            11 Berean Academy        31-01.50  
      30-07.50  31-01.50  29-11.50  30-00.50        
 
Girls Discus Throw Class 2A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 144-02  2009        Whitney Taylor, Ellis                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Allyssa Miller            11 Hill City               146-03$  10   
      132-03  146-03  137-01  140-07        
  2 Shelby Vermetten          11 Valley Heights          127-02    8   
      127-02  FOUL  127-01  109-01        
  3 Grace Walford             12 Lincoln                 126-03    6   
      FOUL  125-07  121-07  126-03        
  4 Brooke Tuma               12 Washington Cnty         116-06    5   
      110-06  109-02  100-07  116-06        
  5 Haley Reiter              10 Ellis                   109-00    4   
      109-00  FOUL  FOUL  105-10        
  6 Ashton Miller              9 Spearville              106-04    3   
      106-04  102-03  105-00  102-01        
  7 Kalli Valek               12 Republic County         106-04    2   
      102-05  106-04  104-11  101-04        
  8 McKenzie Heft             12 Kiowa County            102-06    1   
      95-00  102-06  FOUL  102-01        
  9 Lauren Terry              11 Rawlins Co              101-05  
      99-07  97-11  101-05  97-07        
 10 Renata Goossen            11 Berean Academy          100-04  
      95-07  97-10  100-04  97-02        
 11 Natalie Leffler           12 Allen-N. Heights         93-09  
      92-09  93-09  87-05  90-07        
 12 Madison Ward               9 Ellinwood                92-11  
      83-06  90-02  92-11  FOUL        
 13 Alex McVey                10 Kiowa County             88-06  
      FOUL  88-05  87-03  88-06        
 14 Bailee Swift              11 Chase County             80-05  
      FOUL  77-09  80-05  80-01        
 15 Makayla Jones             12 Yates Center             77-00  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  77-00        
 16 Hayley Cole               10 Olpe                     76-02  
      FOUL  FOUL  76-02  FOUL        
 
Girls Javelin Throw Class 2A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 151-01  2014        Allison Zerbe, Eskridge-Mission Valley     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alexcia Deutscher         12 Ellis                   135-02   10   
      115-05  123-02  130-04  135-02       
  2 Bailee Swift              11 Chase County            127-02    8   
      127-02  119-04  123-08  123-00      
  3 Madelyn Hayes             11 Ellinwood               125-06    6   
      110-05  FOUL  125-06  103-11        
  4 Bailey Strine             12 Smith Center            125-01    5   
      105-03  111-11  109-02  125-01      
  5 MaKenna Fritts            12 Ness City               124-01    4   
      112-09  109-02  FOUL  124-01      
  6 McKenzie Heft             12 Kiowa County            121-02    3   
      121-02  109-04  117-03  112-11        
  7 Daspin Bruning            10 Horton                  120-02    2   
      117-01  120-02  120-02  107-09        
  8 Elizabeth Landis          11 Berean Academy          116-09    1   
      106-07  101-07  116-09  114-00      
  9 Gabrielle Diederich       11 Salina-Sac Heart        116-03  
      92-05  116-03  93-09  107-01      
 10 Ravyn Jobbins             10 Jeff Co North           115-04  
      99-10  115-04  113-07  112-09        
 11 Falon Kickhaefer          12 Herington               110-10  
      110-10  98-04  107-05  108-04        
 12 Jenna Duncan              10 Olpe                    110-00  
      104-02  105-04  91-10  110-00        
 13 Lauren Cross              11 Solomon                 107-00  
      96-06  107-00  103-08  FOUL      
 14 Shade Torres               9 South Gray              105-02  
      95-09  FOUL  105-02  101-02      
 15 Ashley Holler             12 Moundridge              104-09  
      90-05  104-09  95-00  FOUL        
 16 Peyton Hoge               12 Republic County         102-11  
      FOUL  85-11  102-11  79-03        
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 2A
===============================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 10.80  1991        Levi Gillen, Leoti-Wichita County           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jacob Schumacher          12 Wichita County           11.26   2.2  2  10    11.255
  2 Micah Webb                11 Maranatha                11.26   2.2  2   8    11.260
  3 Elijha Davis              12 Sublette                 11.30   0.3  1   6   
  4 Justin Biehler            12 Herington                11.43   2.2  2   5   
  5 Joshua Hayes              11 St. Marys-Colgan         11.46   2.2  2   4   
  6 Hayden Friend             11 Plainville               11.51   2.2  2   3    11.505
  7 Derek Ailor               12 Sedan                    11.51   2.2  2   2    11.508
  8 Armando Gomez             12 West Elk                 11.52   2.2  2   1   
  9 Craig Griebel             10 South Gray               11.54   0.3  1  11.531
 10 Patrick Yoon              12 Maranatha                11.54   0.3  1  11.540
 11 Cole Thompson             12 Washington Cnty          11.65   0.3  1  11.649
 12 Dakota Came               12 Ell Saline               11.65   2.2  2  11.650
 13 Drew Blake                10 Ellinwood                11.70   0.3  1 
 14 Cole Kinnamon             11 St. John                 11.73   0.3  1  11.722
 15 Bryson Wesley             12 Decatur Commun           11.73   0.3  1  11.728
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 2A
===============================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 21.46  1999        Mike Applehans, Hill City                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Samuel Kaup               11 Plainville               22.80   0.5  1  10   
  2 Jacob Schumacher          12 Wichita County           22.84   0.4  2   8   
  3 Joshua Hayes              11 St. Marys-Colgan         23.05   0.4  2   6   
  4 Hayden Friend             11 Plainville               23.14   0.4  2   5   
  5 Elijha Davis              12 Sublette                 23.35   0.5  1   4   
  6 Jacob Rein                10 Macksville               23.38   0.5  1   3   
  7 Craig Griebel             10 South Gray               23.42   0.4  2   2   
  8 Cole Thompson             12 Washington Cnty          23.48   0.4  2   1   
  9 Armando Gomez             12 West Elk                 23.58   0.5  1 
 10 Westin Jacobsen           12 Jackson Heights          23.61   0.5  1 
 11 DelRey Welsh              12 Meade                    23.67   0.4  2 
 12 Patrick Yoon              12 Maranatha                23.78   0.5  1 
 13 Kaleb Hunt                12 Oxford                   23.86   0.4  2 
 14 Micah Webb                11 Maranatha                24.56   0.5  1 
 -- Dakota Came               12 Ell Saline                 DNF   0.5  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 2A
==========================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 47.94  2009        Sonny Lee, Howard-West Elk                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Westin Jacobsen           12 Jackson Heights          50.76   2  10   
  2 Jacob Schumacher          12 Wichita County           51.20   2   8   
  3 Jacob Rein                10 Macksville               51.23   2   6   
  4 Deon Dyke                 10 Republic County          51.66   2   5   
  5 Max Wilson                10 St. Marys-Colgan         51.74   1   4   
  6 Taylor Rogers             11 St. Francis              51.86   2   3   
  7 Nicholas Allsman          10 Republic County          52.62   1   2   
  8 Cole Bryant               12 Jeff Co North            52.97   2   1   
  9 Billy Dickey              11 St. Marys-Colgan         54.10   1 
 10 Kolton Sheppard           11 Wichita County           54.17   1 
 11 Jeff Gum                  10 Stanton County           54.37   1 
 12 Alec Konrade              12 Coldwater-So Cen         54.96   1 
 13 Levi Cooper               11 Yates Center           1:01.46   2 
 -- Samuel Kaup               11 Plainville                  DQ   2  Out of Lane
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 2A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 1:55.07  1989        Jon Handy, Kismet-Southwestern Hts.       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kyler True                11 Olpe                   1:55.23   10   
        56.303 (56.303)  1:55.227 (58.924)
  2 Caleb Carrasco            11 Stanton County         1:57.30    8   
        58.336 (58.336)  1:57.296 (58.960)
  3 Matt Burkert              11 Olpe                   1:58.14    6   
           57.705 (57.705)        1:58.132 (1:00.427)
  4 Taylon Harris             12 Coldwater-So Cen       1:58.97    5   
           58.439 (58.439)        1:58.966 (1:00.527)
  5 Frank Cuevas              11 Kiowa County           2:01.04    4   
           59.126 (59.126)        2:01.040 (1:01.915)
  6 Cameron Wilber            12 Republic County        2:02.11    3   
       1:00.883 (1:00.883)        2:02.109 (1:01.226)
  7 Brett Holloway            12 Yates Center           2:02.41    2   
       1:01.148 (1:01.148)        2:02.407 (1:01.260)
  8 Jorge Gallegos            11 Wichita County         2:02.50    1   
       1:02.516 (1:02.516)          2:02.494 (59.978)
  9 David Hileman             11 Smith Center           2:02.52  
       1:00.587 (1:00.587)        2:02.511 (1:01.925)
 10 Kyler Long                12 Wichita County         2:04.07  
       1:02.434 (1:02.434)        2:04.061 (1:01.627)
 11 Alstan Walker             11 Maranatha              2:05.67  
       1:01.178 (1:01.178)        2:05.668 (1:04.490)
 12 Justin Myers              11 Valley Falls           2:06.85  
       1:01.274 (1:01.274)        2:06.845 (1:05.571)
 13 Chase Mayes               12 Herington              2:07.09  
       1:02.641 (1:02.641)        2:07.090 (1:04.449)
 14 Layton Tankersley         12 Wichita County         2:09.09  
       1:02.271 (1:02.271)        2:09.082 (1:06.811)
 15 Issac Frohlich            10 Berean Academy         2:09.14  
       1:02.581 (1:02.581)        2:09.132 (1:06.551)
 16 Ethan Thompson             9 Meade                  2:17.83  
       1:02.980 (1:02.980)        2:17.830 (1:14.851)
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 2A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 4:22.66  2015        Kyler True, Olpe                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kyler True                11 Olpe                   4:21.84$  10   
       1:07.482 (1:07.482)        2:15.662 (1:08.180)        3:22.631 (1:06.970)
         4:21.835 (59.204)
  2 Caleb Carrasco            11 Stanton County         4:31.03    8   
       1:07.870 (1:07.870)        2:17.600 (1:09.730)        3:24.132 (1:06.533)
       4:31.026 (1:06.894)
  3 Frank Cuevas              11 Kiowa County           4:33.85    6   
       1:07.902 (1:07.902)        2:17.421 (1:09.520)        3:27.206 (1:09.786)
       4:33.841 (1:06.635)
  4 Lucas Skinner             11 South Gray             4:38.05    5   
       1:09.193 (1:09.193)        2:21.664 (1:12.471)        3:33.004 (1:11.340)
       4:38.045 (1:05.042)
  5 Zachary Nuessen           12 Olpe                   4:39.22    4   
       1:09.040 (1:09.040)        2:21.175 (1:12.135)        3:32.709 (1:11.535)
       4:39.214 (1:06.505)
  6 Hadley Splechter           9 Yates Center           4:42.09    3   
       1:08.582 (1:08.582)        2:21.087 (1:12.506)        3:33.430 (1:12.344)
       4:42.090 (1:08.660)
  7 Ethan Thompson             9 Meade                  4:43.05    2   
       1:09.281 (1:09.281)        2:22.576 (1:13.295)        3:37.344 (1:14.769)
       4:43.047 (1:05.703)
  8 Jonathan Hinerman         11 Hillsboro              4:45.70    1   
       1:08.891 (1:08.891)        2:21.403 (1:12.513)        3:35.056 (1:13.653)
       4:45.691 (1:10.635)
  9 Adrian Pishny             11 Valley Heights         4:49.17  
       1:09.428 (1:09.428)        2:23.822 (1:14.394)        3:38.876 (1:15.054)
       4:49.165 (1:10.289)
 10 Jorge Gallegos            11 Wichita County         4:50.35  
       1:09.737 (1:09.737)        2:24.807 (1:15.070)        3:38.639 (1:13.832)
       4:50.344 (1:11.705)
 11 Tristan Funk              12 McLouth                4:53.36  
       1:09.719 (1:09.719)        2:24.531 (1:14.812)        3:40.689 (1:16.158)
       4:53.360 (1:12.672)
 12 Elian Dorantes            10 Wichita County         4:55.01  
       1:10.150 (1:10.150)        2:25.059 (1:14.909)        3:40.394 (1:15.336)
       4:55.008 (1:14.614)
 13 Brayden Summers           10 Jeff Co North          4:57.96  
       1:09.239 (1:09.239)        2:25.772 (1:16.533)        3:43.832 (1:18.061)
       4:57.951 (1:14.120)
 14 Sean Conness              11 Trego Community        4:58.02  
       1:08.908 (1:08.908)        2:23.370 (1:14.463)        3:40.591 (1:17.221)
       4:58.020 (1:17.429)
 15 Cameron Wilber            12 Republic County        5:00.78  
       1:09.408 (1:09.408)        2:23.662 (1:14.254)        3:41.668 (1:18.007)
       5:00.775 (1:19.108)
 16 Jaden Dawson              10 Bennington             5:02.68  
       1:10.249 (1:10.249)        2:25.197 (1:14.948)        3:44.761 (1:19.564)
       5:02.672 (1:17.911)
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 2A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 9:20.76  2014        Dylan Hodgson, Washington County          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kyler True                11 Olpe                   9:45.04   10   
       1:11.321 (1:11.321)        2:28.986 (1:17.666)        3:47.271 (1:18.285)
       5:05.965 (1:18.694)        6:20.173 (1:14.208)        7:33.763 (1:13.591)
       8:48.216 (1:14.454)          9:45.038 (56.823)
  2 Frank Cuevas              11 Kiowa County           9:52.12    8   
       1:11.566 (1:11.566)        2:29.528 (1:17.963)        3:48.072 (1:18.544)
       5:06.374 (1:18.302)        6:21.018 (1:14.645)        7:34.737 (1:13.720)
       8:49.272 (1:14.535)        9:52.113 (1:02.841)
  3 Zachary Nuessen           12 Olpe                   9:54.80    6   
       1:11.150 (1:11.150)        2:29.493 (1:18.343)        3:48.009 (1:18.517)
       5:06.856 (1:18.847)        6:22.097 (1:15.241)        7:36.438 (1:14.341)
       8:50.607 (1:14.169)        9:54.795 (1:04.188)
  4 Hadley Splechter           9 Yates Center          10:01.10    5   
       1:10.620 (1:10.620)        2:28.573 (1:17.953)        3:47.224 (1:18.651)
       5:06.936 (1:19.713)        6:21.726 (1:14.790)        7:35.961 (1:14.236)
       8:50.561 (1:14.600)       10:01.094 (1:10.534)
  5 Lucas Skinner             11 South Gray            10:06.72    4   
       1:11.704 (1:11.704)        2:29.497 (1:17.793)        3:48.019 (1:18.523)
       5:06.600 (1:18.582)        6:21.509 (1:14.909)        7:37.643 (1:16.134)
       8:54.757 (1:17.115)       10:06.716 (1:11.959)
  6 Adrian Pishny             11 Valley Heights        10:09.49    3   
       1:10.871 (1:10.871)        2:28.860 (1:17.990)        3:47.470 (1:18.611)
       5:06.300 (1:18.830)        6:22.351 (1:16.052)        7:38.677 (1:16.326)
       8:57.074 (1:18.398)       10:09.483 (1:12.409)
  7 Brett Holloway            12 Yates Center          10:10.41    2   
       1:10.635 (1:10.635)        2:28.591 (1:17.956)        3:47.227 (1:18.636)
       5:06.588 (1:19.362)        6:22.363 (1:15.775)        7:40.385 (1:18.022)
       8:58.792 (1:18.408)       10:10.409 (1:11.618)
  8 Lucas Roths               12 Ness City             10:20.66    1   
       1:10.916 (1:10.916)        2:29.210 (1:18.294)        3:47.559 (1:18.349)
       5:06.091 (1:18.533)        6:22.388 (1:16.298)        7:42.261 (1:19.873)
       9:03.669 (1:21.409)       10:20.651 (1:16.982)
  9 Austin Boatwright         11 Maranatha             10:28.94  
       1:11.007 (1:11.007)        2:29.177 (1:18.171)        3:47.676 (1:18.499)
       5:07.143 (1:19.468)        6:26.898 (1:19.755)        7:49.928 (1:23.031)
       9:12.660 (1:22.732)       10:28.936 (1:16.277)
 10 Jose Rodriguez             9 Stanton County        10:44.80  
       1:11.837 (1:11.837)        2:30.488 (1:18.651)        3:49.836 (1:19.348)
       5:09.363 (1:19.527)        6:34.271 (1:24.908)        7:59.253 (1:24.983)
       9:25.396 (1:26.143)       10:44.792 (1:19.397)
 11 Tristan Funk              12 McLouth               10:49.96  
       1:11.544 (1:11.544)        2:30.140 (1:18.597)        3:49.164 (1:19.024)
       5:10.748 (1:21.585)        6:34.452 (1:23.704)        8:02.325 (1:27.874)
       9:29.729 (1:27.405)       10:49.954 (1:20.225)
 12 Dylon Niswonger           12 Wichita County        10:56.22  
       1:14.098 (1:14.098)        2:33.639 (1:19.542)        3:54.849 (1:21.210)
       5:16.676 (1:21.827)        6:40.796 (1:24.121)        8:04.469 (1:23.673)
       9:31.653 (1:27.184)       10:56.216 (1:24.564)
 13 Sean Conklin              10 Bennington            11:01.45  
       1:11.880 (1:11.880)        2:29.810 (1:17.930)        3:48.548 (1:18.739)
       5:09.025 (1:20.477)        6:33.934 (1:24.910)        8:07.110 (1:33.176)
       9:39.944 (1:32.835)       11:01.441 (1:21.497)
 14 Bernard Giefer            10 Trego Community       11:01.48  
       1:14.743 (1:14.743)        2:33.599 (1:18.856)        3:54.741 (1:21.143)
       5:18.043 (1:23.302)        6:42.983 (1:24.940)        8:12.638 (1:29.656)
       9:39.971 (1:27.334)       11:01.472 (1:21.501)
 15 Braden Tharman            11 Wabaunsee             11:12.86  
       1:12.247 (1:12.247)        2:32.339 (1:20.092)        3:54.597 (1:22.259)
       5:18.416 (1:23.819)        6:43.570 (1:25.155)        8:14.168 (1:30.598)
       9:46.409 (1:32.241)       11:12.855 (1:26.447)
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
========================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 14.23  2008        Lawson Montgomery, Bennington               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 David Ladwig              12 Berean Academy           15.46Q  1.0  2 
  2 Bryan Weary               12 Bennington               15.98Q -0.1  1 
  3 Kaden Meitler             11 Smith Center             15.99Q  1.0  2 
  4 Landon Davis              12 Kiowa County             16.01Q -0.1  1 
  5 Zach Gaskill              11 Salina-Sac Heart         16.00q  1.0  2 
  6 Toby Penner               10 Berean Academy           16.43q -0.1  1 
  7 Kaleb Hunt                12 Oxford                   16.67q -0.1  1 
  8 Bryce Casper              11 Macksville               16.71q  1.0  2 
  9 Nathan Stein              12 Spearville               16.83  -0.1  1 
 10 Connor Smith              11 St. Marys-Colgan         16.84  -0.1  1 
 11 Andrew Meagher            12 Solomon                  16.87   1.0  2 
 12 Jerrod Hoover             11 Washington Cnty          16.94  -0.1  1 
 13 Christian Ornelas         12 Sublette                 17.38   1.0  2 
 14 Jonathan Harding          12 Washington Cnty          17.39   1.0  2 
 15 Jack Arnett               12 McLouth                  17.44  -0.1  1 
 16 Layne Combes              10 Allen-N. Heights         18.72   1.0  2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
============================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 14.23  2008        Lawson Montgomery, Bennington               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 David Ladwig              12 Berean Academy           14.79   1.7  10   
  2 Landon Davis              12 Kiowa County             15.54   1.7   8   
  3 Kaden Meitler             11 Smith Center             15.64   1.7   6   
  4 Zach Gaskill              11 Salina-Sac Heart         15.83   1.7   5   
  5 Toby Penner               10 Berean Academy           15.90   1.7   4   
  6 Bryan Weary               12 Bennington               16.02   1.7   3   
  7 Bryce Casper              11 Macksville               16.21   1.7   2   
  8 Kaleb Hunt                12 Oxford                   16.39   1.7   1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
==========================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 38.59  1994        Joel McReynolds, Stockton                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 David Ladwig              12 Berean Academy           40.24   2  10   
  2 Kaden Meitler             11 Smith Center             41.49   2   8   
  3 Toby Penner               10 Berean Academy           41.93   2   6   
  4 Bryan Weary               12 Bennington               41.94   2   5   
  5 Kord Hilbert              12 Solomon                  42.05   1   4   
  6 Robert Hutchins           12 Burlingame               42.11   2   3   
  7 Devon Waters              10 Meade                    42.31   2   2   
  8 Colton Golliher           12 Meade                    42.35   2   1   
  9 Nathan Stein              12 Spearville               42.65   2 
 10 Jacob McAtee              10 Central Plains           42.83   1 
 11 Jonathan Harding          12 Washington Cnty          43.25   1 
 12 Jerod Mercer              12 Olpe                     43.35   1 
 13 Michael Marietta           9 St. Marys-Colgan         43.36   1 
 14 Ryan Buresh               11 Plainville               43.46   1 
 15 Joel Abel                 11 Jeff Co North            43.52   1 
 16 Justin Allen              11 Republic County          44.81   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2A
==========================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 43.10  1998        St. John-Hudson                             
                       Bowden, Jensen, Wieszbrod, Gunter                 
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pittsburg-St. Marys-Colgan                            44.49   2  10   
     1) Joshua Hayes 11                 2) Max Wilson 10                  
     3) Corey Hollis 12                 4) Billy Dickey 11                
  2 Plainville                                            44.89   2   8   
     1) Anthony Ventura 10              2) Samuel Kaup 11                 
     3) Gabe Wilkens 12                 4) Hayden Friend 11               
  3 Salina-Sacred Heart                                   45.11   2   6   
     1) Freddy Leon 11                  2) Zach Gaskill 11                
     3) Lucas Comfort 12                4) Jacob Faerber 10               
  4 Stanton County                                        45.28   1   5   
     1) Trey Summers 9                  2) Creed Puyear 9                 
     3) Caleb Davis 12                  4) Devin Berens 10                
  5 Ell-Saline                                            45.37   2   4   
     1) Dakota Came 12                  2) Riley Drees 12                 
     3) Zaide Korb 10                   4) Levi Harapat 11                
  6 Washington County                                     45.38   2   3   
     1) Hunter Kier 11                  2) Cole Thompson 12               
     3) Braden Eaton 12                 4) Jae Eaton 11                   
  7 Ness City                                             45.49   1   2    45.482
     1) Dylan Muniz 10                  2) Christian Scheopner 10         
     3) Luis Rodriguez 12               4) Chandler Stiawalt 11           
  8 Meade                                                 45.49   2   1    45.484
     1) DelRey Welsh 12                 2) Devon Waters 10                
     3) Colton Golliher 12              4) Dakota Messer 12               
  9 Republic County                                       45.53   2 
     1) Justyn Stindt 11                2) Lane Shoemaker 12              
     3) Nicholas Allsman 10             4) Deon Dyke 10                   
 10 Chase County                                          45.65   1 
     1) Jacob Tubach 10                 2) AJ Swift 12                    
     3) Alec Keller 12                  4) Quintin Lee 11                 
 11 Sublette                                              45.94   1 
     1) Jose Gonzalez 11                2) Johan Peters 12                
     3) Christian Ornelas 12            4) Elijha Davis 12                
 12 Bennington                                            46.08   1 
     1) Jaquan Allen 10                 2) Bryan Weary 12                 
     3) Zac Reed 11                     4) Ryan Stanley 10                
 13 Yates Center                                          46.21   1 
     1) Quin Lowder 9                   2) Aaron King 9                   
     3) Kobe Foryth 10                  4) Thayne Smith 9                 
 14 Blue Rapids-Valley Hts                                46.32   1 
     1) Keaton DeWalt 12                2) Anthony Edwards 12             
     3) Conner Nolte 9                  4) Logan Woodyard 11              
 -- Burlingame                                               FS   2 
     1) Robert Hutchins 12              2) Paul Holt 12                   
     3) Clay Thomas 12                  4) Vincent Parker 9               
 -- Olpe                                                     DQ   1  Out of Zone
     1) Brady Scheidegger 12            2) Ethan Moyer 12                 
     3) Andrew Burenheide 12            4) Jerod Mercer 12                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2A
==========================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 3:22.30  1986        Johnson-Stanton Co                        
                         Dorrell, Hurd, Whaley, Yingling                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pittsburg-St. Marys-Colgan                          3:28.76   2  10   
     1) Corey Hollis 12                 2) Billy Dickey 11                
     3) Joshua Hayes 11                 4) Max Wilson 10                  
        52.226 (52.226)  1:46.630 (54.404)  2:38.242 (51.613)  3:28.759 (50.518)
  2 Wichita County                                      3:29.43   2   8   
     1) Juan Alvarado 11                2) Jorge Gallegos 11              
     3) Kyler Long 12                   4) Jacob Schumacher 12            
        52.764 (52.764)  1:51.398 (58.634)  2:37.451 (46.053)  3:29.425 (51.975)
  3 Republic County                                     3:29.46   2   6   
     1) Deon Dyke 10                    2) Jama Gleue 9                   
     3) Nicholas Allsman 10             4) Cameron Wilber 12              
        52.252 (52.252)  1:44.177 (51.925)  2:36.515 (52.339)  3:29.459 (52.945)
  4 Smith Center                                        3:30.40   2   5   
     1) Kaden Meitler 11                2) Logan Zabel 9                  
     3) Jesse Staples 10                4) David Hileman 11               
        50.662 (50.662)  1:46.103 (55.441)  2:38.865 (52.762)  3:30.394 (51.529)
  5 St. Francis                                         3:30.46   2   4   
     1) Taylor Rogers 11                2) Jordan Raby 9                  
     3) Tate Busse 10                   4) Lane Hobrock 12                
        50.855 (50.855)  1:45.110 (54.256)  2:37.426 (52.316)  3:30.456 (53.031)
  6 Jefferson County North                              3:31.97   2   3   
     1) Ridge Robertson 10              2) Avery Noll 12                  
     3) Lane Fowler 12                  4) Cole Bryant 12                 
        50.288 (50.288)  1:46.586 (56.299)  2:39.976 (53.391)  3:31.969 (51.994)
  7 Stanton County                                      3:33.25   1   2   
     1) Jeff Gum 10                     2) Trey Summers 9                 
     3) Creed Puyear 9                  4) Caleb Carrasco 11              
        52.825 (52.825)  1:49.302 (56.477)  2:44.202 (54.900)  3:33.243 (49.042)
  8 Bennington                                          3:33.33   1   1   
     1) Bryan Weary 12                  2) Kyler Mick 12                  
     3) Ryan Stanley 10                 4) Zac Reed 11                    
        51.684 (51.684)  1:48.055 (56.371)  2:41.820 (53.766)  3:33.323 (51.504)
  9 Jackson Heights                                     3:33.91   1 
     1) Mason Hamilton 11               2) Jason Parker 10                
     3) Dalton Chartier 10              4) Westin Jacobsen 12             
        50.408 (50.408)  1:49.121 (58.713)  2:42.007 (52.887)  3:33.907 (51.900)
 10 Burlingame                                          3:33.95   1 
     1) Robert Hutchins 12              2) Clay Thomas 12                 
     3) Paul Holt 12                    4) Vincent Parker 9               
        52.056 (52.056)  1:48.623 (56.567)  2:42.493 (53.871)  3:33.949 (51.456)
 11 Elbing-Berean Academy                               3:35.17   1 
     1) Vance Busenitz 12               2) Braeden Wiebe 12               
     3) Jesse Unruh 10                  4) David Ladwig 12                
        51.531 (51.531)  1:50.017 (58.486)  2:44.393 (54.377)  3:35.163 (50.770)
 12 Meade                                               3:37.00   2 
     1) Devon Waters 10                 2) Ethan Thompson 9               
     3) Colton Golliher 12              4) DelRey Welsh 12                
        54.413 (54.413)  1:51.266 (56.854)  2:44.734 (53.468)  3:36.997 (52.264)
 13 Claflin-Central Plains                              3:37.33   1 
     1) Hunter Ingham 12                2) Jacob McAtee 10                
     3) Anthony Oberle 10               4) Alex Barton 10                 
        54.895 (54.895)  1:51.335 (56.440)  2:45.535 (54.201)  3:37.330 (51.795)
 14 Coldwater-So Cntrl                                  3:39.54   2 
     1) Gerald Morehead 11              2) Alec Konrade 12                
     3) Charles Barragan 11             4) Taylon Harris 12               
           57.009 (57.009)          1:46.860 (49.851)          2:38.162 (51.303)
       3:39.533 (1:01.372)
 15 Yates Center                                        3:40.06   1 
     1) Nolan Jones 9                   2) Michael Bruner 11              
     3) Jordan Smith 10                 4) Brett Holloway 12              
        55.248 (55.248)  1:49.327 (54.079)  2:46.225 (56.899)  3:40.059 (53.834)
 16 Moundridge                                          3:40.99   1 
     1) Mason Dyck 10                   2) Joel Holloway 12               
     3) Parker Lange 11                 4) Jan Nasiadka 12                
        56.088 (56.088)  1:50.243 (54.156)  2:45.350 (55.108)  3:40.982 (55.633)
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 2A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 8:03.16  2007        Elbing-Berean Academy                     
                         Unruh, Busenitz, Wiebe, Holmes                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Olpe                                                8:01.18$  10   
     1) Matt Burkert 11                 2) Zachary Nuessen 12             
     3) Ryker Schmidt 12                4) Kyler True 11                  
           58.482 (58.482)        2:00.219 (1:01.737)          2:57.781 (57.563)
       4:03.671 (1:05.890)          5:02.162 (58.491)        6:08.894 (1:06.733)
       8:01.171 (1:52.277)
  2 Wichita County                                      8:11.52    8   
     1) Jorge Gallegos 11               2) Elian Dorantes 10              
     3) Layton Tankersley 12            4) Kyler Long 12                  
           58.268 (58.268)        2:02.434 (1:04.167)          3:00.741 (58.307)
       4:07.466 (1:06.726)          5:06.537 (59.071)        6:11.076 (1:04.539)
       8:11.515 (2:00.439)
  3 Republic County                                     8:22.30    6   
     1) Lane Shoemaker 12               2) Justin Allen 11                
     3) Jama Gleue 9                    4) Cameron Wilber 12              
           59.660 (59.660)        2:06.499 (1:06.840)          3:04.445 (57.946)
       4:15.336 (1:10.892)          5:13.739 (58.403)        6:21.730 (1:07.992)
       8:22.295 (2:00.565)
  4 Yates Center                                        8:28.16    5   
     1) Michael Bruner 11               2) Hadley Splechter 9             
     3) Jordan Smith 10                 4) Brett Holloway 12              
       1:01.448 (1:01.448)        2:07.058 (1:05.610)        3:08.528 (1:01.471)
       4:15.917 (1:07.389)          5:15.191 (59.274)        6:21.802 (1:06.612)
       8:28.153 (2:06.352)
  5 St. John                                            8:35.47    4   
     1) Quincy Smith 10                 2) Cashe McVey 9                  
     3) Jorge Calleros 11               4) Triston Long 11                
       1:00.469 (1:00.469)        2:07.740 (1:07.271)        3:08.449 (1:00.710)
       4:16.509 (1:08.060)        5:16.904 (1:00.396)        6:26.828 (1:09.924)
       7:29.639 (1:02.812)        8:35.462 (1:05.823)
  6 KC Christian                                        8:36.08    3   
     1) Bryce Johnston 12               2) Lucas Miller 12                
     3) Peter Beikmann 12               4) Luke Rovenstine 11             
           59.367 (59.367)        2:06.827 (1:07.460)        3:08.175 (1:01.348)
       4:18.617 (1:10.442)        5:21.654 (1:03.038)        7:31.600 (2:09.947)
       8:36.074 (1:04.474)
  7 Bennington                                          8:36.29    2   
     1) Jaden Dawson 10                 2) Brad Jones 12                  
     3) Kyler Mick 12                   4) Ryan Stanley 10                
       1:02.030 (1:02.030)        2:06.869 (1:04.839)        3:07.745 (1:00.877)
       4:14.956 (1:07.211)        5:15.502 (1:00.546)        6:27.515 (1:12.014)
       7:29.444 (1:01.930)        8:36.287 (1:06.843)
  8 Claflin-Central Plains                              8:36.37    1   
     1) Alex Barton 10                  2) Hunter Ingham 12               
     3) Jacob McAtee 10                 4) Anthony Oberle 10              
       1:01.484 (1:01.484)        2:08.780 (1:07.297)        3:09.961 (1:01.181)
       4:19.327 (1:09.366)        5:21.007 (1:01.681)        6:30.639 (1:09.633)
       7:30.848 (1:00.209)        8:36.362 (1:05.515)
  9 Shawnee-Maranatha Academy                           8:37.52  
     1) Alstan Walker 11                2) C J Shiner 12                  
     3) Blake Knight 10                 4) Xavier Henderson 12            
       1:00.960 (1:00.960)        2:06.907 (1:05.947)        3:08.910 (1:02.004)
       4:16.973 (1:08.064)        5:19.495 (1:02.523)        6:31.408 (1:11.913)
         7:30.670 (59.262)        8:37.517 (1:06.848)
 10 Coldwater-So Cntrl                                  8:38.66  
     1) Gerald Morehead 11              2) Cade Lohrding 11               
     3) Taylon Harris 12                4) Eli Hazen 9                    
       1:01.777 (1:01.777)        2:08.748 (1:06.972)        3:11.952 (1:03.204)
       4:22.276 (1:10.325)          5:18.223 (55.947)        6:22.567 (1:04.345)
       8:38.656 (2:16.090)
 11 Blue Rapids-Valley Hts                              8:44.70  
     1) Alex Hardin 10                  2) Anthony Edwards 12             
     3) Jeremy Reed 9                   4) Adrian Pishny 11               
       1:02.902 (1:02.902)        2:10.969 (1:08.068)        3:12.190 (1:01.222)
       4:23.704 (1:11.514)        5:23.983 (1:00.279)        7:37.608 (2:13.625)
       8:44.694 (1:07.087)
 12 Smith Center                                        8:45.15  
     1) David Hileman 11                2) Ross Ifland 10                 
     3) Colby Benoit 9                  4) Jesse Staples 10               
       1:01.424 (1:01.424)        2:04.980 (1:03.557)        3:08.016 (1:03.036)
       4:18.773 (1:10.758)        5:20.698 (1:01.925)        7:37.964 (2:17.267)
       8:45.147 (1:07.184)
 13 Pittsburg-St. Marys-Colgan                          8:49.93  
     1) Joseph Battitori 12             2) Alex Brown 11                  
     3) Billy Dickey 11                 4) Corey Hollis 12                
       1:03.461 (1:03.461)        2:10.907 (1:07.446)        3:12.545 (1:01.639)
       4:21.647 (1:09.102)        5:24.668 (1:03.022)        7:43.139 (2:18.471)
       8:49.923 (1:06.785)
 14 Oakley                                              8:50.03  
     1) Jace Engel 10                   2) Jacob Kuhlman 11               
     3) Wyatt Abell 9                   4) Cole Zimmerman 12              
       1:02.354 (1:02.354)        2:11.132 (1:08.779)        3:12.859 (1:01.727)
       4:25.898 (1:13.040)        5:33.622 (1:07.725)        7:42.961 (2:09.339)
       8:50.027 (1:07.066)
 15 Elbing-Berean Academy                               8:52.39  
     1) Issac Frohlich 10               2) Jesse Unruh 10                 
     3) James Busenitz 9                4) Braeden Wiebe 12               
       1:00.096 (1:00.096)        2:07.554 (1:07.458)        3:10.371 (1:02.817)
       4:21.367 (1:10.997)        5:23.535 (1:02.168)        7:40.429 (2:16.895)
       8:52.388 (1:11.960)
 16 Stanton County                                      9:06.39  
     1) Jose Rodriguez 9                2) Omar Rodriguez 11              
     3) Francisco Corrales 9            4) Caleb Carrasco 11              
       1:03.485 (1:03.485)        2:16.487 (1:13.002)        3:17.337 (1:00.850)
       4:31.535 (1:14.199)        5:36.319 (1:04.784)        7:51.469 (2:15.150)
       9:06.387 (1:14.918)
 
Boys High Jump Class 2A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 7-00.25  1999        Travis Baker, Hoxie                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chandler Stiawalt         11 Ness City              6-06.00   10   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Jerrod Hoover             11 Washington Cnty        6-06.00    8   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 
      PPP   XO    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Ryan Herdman              12 Lyndon                 6-02.00    6   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Vincent Parker             9 Burlingame             6-02.00    5   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Jacob Burdine             10 Solomon                6-02.00    4   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Kaleb Hunt                12 Oxford                 6-00.00    3   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Cain Fowles               12 Solomon                6-00.00    1.50
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 John Heinen               12 West Elk               6-00.00    1.50
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Benjamin Herman           11 Berean Academy         6-00.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Alec Konrade              12 Coldwater-So Cen       6-00.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Anthony Edwards           12 Valley Heights         6-00.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Alex Barton               10 Central Plains         5-10.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Christian Ornelas         12 Sublette               5-10.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 14 Brett Meyer               10 Smith Center           5-10.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Michael Poe               12 Hill City                   NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Tanner Boyce               9 Allen-N. Heights            NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault Class 2A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 15-00  1981        Tom Hays, McLouth                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kaden Meitler             11 Smith Center          13-06.00   10   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
       PPP   PPP   PPP   XXO    XO     O   XXO   XXX 
  2 Kason Ziegler             11 Olpe                  13-00.00    8   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
       PPP   PPP     O     O     O     O   XXX 
  3 Brett Binns               12 Wichita County        13-00.00    6   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
       PPP   PPP   PPP   XXO    XO     O   XXX 
  4 Tabor Belcher             12 Maranatha             13-00.00    5   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
       PPP   PPP   PPP     O   XXO    XO   XXX 
  5 Vance Busenitz            12 Berean Academy        12-06.00    4   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
       PPP     O     O    XO     O   XXX 
  6 Ryan Stanley              10 Bennington            12-06.00    3   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
       PPP   XXO    XO   XXO     O   XXX 
  7 Everett Brandyberry       11 Hill City             12-00.00    2   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
       PPP   PPP    XO     O   XXX 
  8 Quintin Lee               11 Chase County          12-00.00    0.50
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
       PPP    XO     O    XO   XXX 
  8 Brock Davis               10 South Gray            12-00.00    0.50
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         O    XO     O    XO   XXX 
 10 Dylan Jacks               12 Kiowa County          11-06.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        XO     O     O   XXX 
 11 Derrek Berg               11 South Gray            11-06.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
       PPP   PPP    XO   XXX 
 12 Kaden Diederich           12 Moundridge            11-06.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        XO     O   XXO   XXX 
 13 Taylor Jones              12 Stanton County        11-00.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 
       PPP     O   XXX 
 14 Eric Miller               11 Washington Cnty       10-06.00  
     10-06 11-00 
         O   XXX 
 15 Nathan Rice               11 Republic County       10-06.00  
     10-06 11-00 
       XXO   XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Class 2A
============================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 23-07.50  1998        Shane Weiszbrod, St. John-Hudson         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Chandler Stiawalt         11 Ness City             20-09.50   NWI  10   
     FOUL      18-01(-0.0) 20-09.50(-0.0) FOUL             
  2 Landon Davis              12 Kiowa County          20-08.75   NWI   8   
     19-01(-0.0) 20-08.75(-0.0) 19-11.50(-0.0) 20-00.75(-0.0)        
  3 Cole Thompson             12 Washington Cnty       20-04.50   NWI   6   
     19-03.50(-0.0) 19-00.50(-0.0) 19-04.75(-0.0) 20-04.50(-0.0)        
  4 Lucas Comfort             12 Salina-Sac Heart      20-03.50   NWI   5   
     18-11.25(-0.0) FOUL      19-07.75(-0.0) 20-03.50(-0.0)        
  5 Justin Biehler            12 Herington             20-03.00   NWI   4   
     20-00.25(-0.0) 19-11.75(-0.0) 19-07.75(-0.0) 20-03(-0.0)        
  6 Joel Holloway             12 Moundridge            20-03.00   NWI   3   
     19-09.50(-0.0) 20-03(-0.0) 19-01.75(-0.0) 19-11.25(-0.0)        
  7 Ryan Herdman              12 Lyndon                20-02.25   NWI   2   
     20-02.25(-0.0) 19-00(-0.0) FOUL      20-01.50(-0.0)        
  8 Jaquan Allen              10 Bennington            20-00.75   NWI   1   
     19-06.50(-0.0) 20-00.75(-0.0) 19-07.50(-0.0) 19-00.50(-0.0)        
  9 Deon Dyke                 10 Republic County       19-09.25   NWI 
     19-08(-0.0) 19-09.25(-0.0) FOUL      17-11.25(-0.0)        
 10 Riley Drees               12 Ell Saline            19-08.75   NWI 
     18-10.50(-0.0) 19-08.75(-0.0) 19-06(-0.0) 19-07.75(-0.0)        
 11 Keaton Case               11 Inman                 19-08.50   NWI 
     FOUL      19-05.75(-0.0) 19-08.50(-0.0) 19-02(-0.0)        
 12 Allen Goff                12 Trego Community       19-06.75   NWI 
     19-02.25(-0.0) 18-08.50(-0.0) 18-11(-0.0) 19-06.75(-0.0)        
 13 Creed Puyear               9 Stanton County        19-05.00   NWI 
     FOUL      18-06.25(-0.0) 19-02.25(-0.0) 19-05(-0.0)        
 14 AJ Swift                  12 Chase County          19-02.50   NWI 
     18-08.75(-0.0) 19-02.50(-0.0) 18-02.75(-0.0) 19-02.25(-0.0)        
 15 Reece Hurla                9 Wabaunsee             19-01.50   NWI 
     FOUL      18-02.75(-0.0) FOUL      19-01.50(-0.0)        
 16 Nicholas Sears            11 Kiowa County          18-07.50   NWI 
     18-02.75(-0.0) FOUL      18-07.50(-0.0) 17-04.25(-0.0)        
 
Boys Triple Jump Class 2A
============================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 48-11.50  1988        Ryan Dyck, Moundridge                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Chandler Stiawalt         11 Ness City             42-10.75   NWI  10   
     41-02(-0.0) 41-10.25(-0.0) 42-10.75(-0.0) 42-07.25(-0.0)        
  2 Wyatt Olberding           11 Jackson Heights       42-03.50   NWI   8   
     40-10.25(-0.0) 42-03.50(-0.0) 41-08.25(-0.0) 41-08.75(-0.0)        
  3 Jacob Rein                10 Macksville            42-01.50   NWI   6   
     42-01.50(-0.0) FOUL      40-08.25(-0.0) 41-02.25(-0.0)        
  4 Landon Davis              12 Kiowa County          42-00.50   NWI   5   
     41-05.25(-0.0) 41-04(-0.0) 41-08.25(-0.0) 42-00.50(-0.0)        
  5 Lucas Comfort             12 Salina-Sac Heart      41-09.50   NWI   4   
     41-01.50(-0.0) 41-09.50(-0.0) 41-08.75(-0.0) 41-07.75(-0.0)        
  6 Levi Gauby                11 Washington Cnty       41-09.50   NWI   3   
     FOUL      FOUL      39-09.25(-0.0) 41-09.50(-0.0)        
  7 Andrew Meagher            12 Solomon               41-06.00   NWI   2   
     40-08.50(-0.0) FOUL      41-02(-0.0) 41-06(-0.0)        
  8 Nathan Stein              12 Spearville            41-05.75   NWI   1   
     40-06(-0.0) 40-10.25(-0.0) 40-07.50(-0.0) 41-05.75(-0.0)        
  9 Tagan Webb                11 Olpe                  41-01.00   NWI 
     41-01(-0.0) 40-09.50(-0.0) 40-10(-0.0) 39-11.75(-0.0)        
 10 Joel Holloway             12 Moundridge            41-00.50   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      40-01.50(-0.0) 41-00.50(-0.0)        
 11 Dimitri Tullis            11 McLouth               40-11.00   NWI 
     FOUL      39-09.75(-0.0) 40-11(-0.0) FOUL             
 12 Harrison Blaske           10 Valley Heights        40-08.00   NWI 
     40-08(-0.0) 39-10(-0.0) 39-05.25(-0.0) 40-01(-0.0)        
 13 Jaquan Allen              10 Bennington            40-05.25   NWI 
     40-00.75(-0.0) 40-03(-0.0) 39-06.25(-0.0) 40-05.25(-0.0)        
 14 Keaton Case               11 Inman                 40-05.00   NWI 
     40-00.75(-0.0) FOUL      40-05(-0.0) 40-03(-0.0)        
 15 Cain Fowles               12 Solomon               40-02.00   NWI 
     39-01(-0.0) 40-02(-0.0) 39-06(-0.0) 39-11.75(-0.0)        
 16 Parker Lange              11 Moundridge            39-09.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      39-09(-0.0) 38-10.50(-0.0)        
 
Boys Shot Put Class 2A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 58-06.50  2002        Trenton Staab, Plainville                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Levi Armon                11 Ness City             52-06.00   10   
      49-07  51-04.25  49-07  49-03.50  52-06  51-06.50
  2 Gilbert Peters            10 South Gray            52-01.00    8   
      50-05  FOUL  51-08.25  52-01  51-02  52-00
  3 Jae Eaton                 11 Washington Cnty       51-00.00    6   
      49-09.25  50-02.50  51-00  48-08.50  48-02.50  FOUL
  4 Konnor Penning            12 Washington Cnty       50-06.00    5   
      48-10  50-06  48-09  46-09.50  47-10  47-02
  5 Jerod Toogood             12 Salina-Sac Heart      49-03.50    4   
      48-00  49-03.50  47-05.50  48-01  48-03  48-01
  6 Isaiahh Loudermilk        12 West Elk              49-02.00    3   
      46-11  46-06.50  49-02  49-02  47-05  48-03.50
  7 Aaron Heft                12 Kiowa County          48-11.00    2   
      48-08.50  48-04  47-02  48-08  48-10  48-11
  8 Tristan Lee               10 Burlingame            48-10.00    1   
      47-09  48-10  47-04  46-03.50  46-06.50  47-09
  9 Wesley Shaw                9 Hillsboro             48-06.50  
      48-06.50  47-06.50  47-03  46-08  43-05.50  46-07
 10 William McNemar           12 Republic County       47-04.00  
      47-04  43-04  46-04            
 11 Zachary Neilson           12 Solomon               46-08.00  
      46-08  46-07.50  44-08            
 12 Jerrodd Vogt              12 Berean Academy        46-04.50  
      41-02.50  46-04.50  45-06            
 13 Tristan Slagle            11 Salina-Sac Heart      44-11.00  
      44-11  43-05  43-09.50            
 14 Erik Torres               12 Kiowa County          44-08.00  
      44-08  44-05  44-07.50            
 15 Mekhei Bates              12 Hill City             44-06.50  
      44-06.50  43-06.50  41-09.50            
 16 Calvin Montgomery         12 Chase County          42-09.00  
      38-05  42-07.50  42-09            
 
Boys Discus Throw Class 2A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 181-10  2003        Jeff Horinek, Atwood                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hunter Kier               11 Washington Cnty         156-04   10   
      133-03  146-08  152-10  156-04        
  2 Levi Armon                11 Ness City               146-07    8   
      FOUL  146-07  FOUL  FOUL        
  3 Isaiahh Loudermilk        12 West Elk                146-05    6   
      139-00  146-05  138-03  138-04        
  4 Wesley Shaw                9 Hillsboro               145-10    5   
      145-10  FOUL  129-01  142-02        
  5 Brett Stindt              11 Republic County         144-10    4   
      FOUL  144-10  133-06  135-00        
  6 Zachary Pierson           10 Plainville              144-10    3   
      FOUL  FOUL  134-02  144-10        
  7 Clay Money                12 Hill City               144-04    2   
      134-05  144-04  FOUL  136-09        
  8 Willie Wilkerson          11 Plainville              144-03    1   
      144-03  FOUL  130-00  129-11        
  9 Erik Torres               12 Kiowa County            143-10  
      143-10  137-09  138-09  136-09        
 10 Jesus Molina              11 Stanton County          142-00  
      142-00  137-09  137-10  139-11        
 11 Gilbert Peters            10 South Gray              137-02  
      FOUL  135-00  137-02  123-07        
 12 Jae Eaton                 11 Washington Cnty         134-09  
      126-08  134-09  128-05  122-02        
 13 Jerod Toogood             12 Salina-Sac Heart        128-11  
      128-11  126-10  FOUL  FOUL        
 14 Tate Becker               11 Herington               126-07  
      111-02  110-02  122-01  126-07        
 15 Isaac Campbell            10 Sedan                   122-06  
      122-06  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 16 Mason Dyck                10 Moundridge              115-10  
      111-03  FOUL  115-10  FOUL        
 
Boys Javelin Throw Class 2A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 193-05  2006        Garett Edgar, Washington                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jerod Toogood             12 Salina-Sac Heart        184-07   10   
      166-01  177-07  184-07  180-07        
  2 Dawson Miller             11 Washington Cnty         169-06    8   
      163-04  152-06  160-09  169-06        
  3 Emmett Reimer             12 Meade                   164-03    6   
      148-01  147-07  155-11  164-03        
  4 Garrett Normand           12 St. Marys-Colgan        162-01    5   
      150-04  156-02  150-03  162-01        
  5 Zachary Neilson           12 Solomon                 158-07    4   
      145-06  139-04  FOUL  158-07        
  6 Isaiahh Loudermilk        12 West Elk                153-09    3   
      140-04  153-09  146-00  FOUL        
  7 Spencer Edwards           12 Republic County         150-06    2   
      142-08  150-06  140-09  144-02        
  8 Brady Scheidegger         12 Olpe                    148-05    1   
      136-11  148-05  126-01  146-10        
  9 Henry Cuevas              11 Kiowa County            147-08  
      FOUL  147-08  FOUL  133-06        
 10 Braden Schneider          11 Jeff Co North           145-11  
      138-08  141-00  145-11  FOUL        
 11 Jacob Schrick             10 Jeff Co North           145-00  
      136-04  145-00  134-00  137-02        
 12 Kyler Long                12 Wichita County          144-07  
      135-04  126-09  133-02  144-07        
 13 Hesston Maxwell            9 Smith Center            140-10  
      128-04  128-05  FOUL  140-10        
 14 Mason Dyck                10 Moundridge              138-05  
      133-10  FOUL  138-05  FOUL        
 15 David Enns                11 South Gray              135-00  
      135-00  FOUL  133-00  134-07        
 16 Brennan Chacon            10 Ness City               134-03  
      123-05  134-03  132-06  130-07        
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 3A
===============================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 12.17  1990        Tonya Jopp, Cheney                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lindsay Shupe             12 Minneapolis              12.52  -1.0  2  10   
  2 Jessica Heidel            11 Belle Plaine             12.63  -1.0  2   8   
  3 Rachel Heiman             12 Silver Lake              12.67  -1.0  2   6   
  4 Remi Behrends             12 Beloit                   12.78  -1.0  2   5   
  5 Emerson Tice              11 Garden Plain             12.86  -1.0  2   4   
  6 Madison Schmelzer         12 Garden Plain             12.90  -0.2  1   3   
  7 Sadie LaMay               12 Wellsville               13.14  -0.2  1   2   
  8 Taryn Sutton               9 Cherryvale               13.15  -0.2  1   1    13.143
  9 Claire Cudney             12 Marysville               13.15  -0.2  1  13.147
 10 Alexi Beach                9 Phillipsburg             13.19  -1.0  2 
 11 Rachel Day                12 Rossville                13.20  -0.2  1 
 12 Abby Hinton                9 Sabetha                  13.29  -1.0  2 
 13 Shelby Northcutt          12 Jayhawk Linn             13.37  -0.2  1 
 14 Kyla Zornes               11 Arma-Northeast           13.52  -0.2  1 
 -- Taylor Valdez             12 Hesston                     FS  -1.0  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 3A
===============================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 24.90  1997        Stacy Keller, Halstead                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Lindsay Shupe             12 Minneapolis              25.94  -0.1  2  10   
  2 Rachel Heiman             12 Silver Lake              26.21  -0.1  2   8   
  3 Taylor Valdez             12 Hesston                  26.30  -0.1  2   6   
  4 Emerson Tice              11 Garden Plain             26.51   0.5  1   5   
  5 Madison Schmelzer         12 Garden Plain             26.87   0.5  1   4   
  6 Kara Frack                10 Norton Community         26.93  -0.1  2   3   
  7 Caitlyn Cox               11 Norton Community         27.09  -0.1  2   2   
  8 Quinn Noone               12 Sedgwick                 27.10   0.5  1   1   
  9 Johanna Larson            11 Silver Lake              27.26  -0.1  2 
 10 Grace McKinney            12 Pleasant Ridge           27.44  -0.1  2 
 11 Sadie LaMay               12 Wellsville               28.06   0.5  1 
 12 Rebecca Gulley            10 Neodesha                 28.07   0.5  1 
 13 Holly Black               12 Neodesha                 28.44   0.5  1 
 14 Addy Emmons                9 Leon-Bluestem            28.84   0.5  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 3A
==========================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 56.37  1991        Linda Shea, Minneapolis                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Emerson Tice              11 Garden Plain             58.62   2  10   
  2 Alaina Gfeller            11 Russell                  58.63   2   8   
  3 Paige Winderlin           11 Scott Community        1:00.43   2   6   
  4 Alexi Adams                9 Oskaloosa              1:00.75   1   5   
  5 Sam Ptacek                11 Russell                1:01.19   1   4   
  6 Paige McDaniel             9 Wellsville             1:01.59   2   3   
  7 Quinn Noone               12 Sedgwick               1:01.60   1   2   
  8 Trinity Wagner             9 Beloit                 1:01.81   2   1   
  9 Marissa Bates             10 Silver Lake            1:01.99   2 
 10 Jaycee Ernzen              9 Atch County            1:02.19   1 
 11 Logan Hurla               10 St. Marys              1:03.44   1 
 12 Gracie Qualls             10 Galena                 1:04.04   1 
 13 Addy Emmons                9 Leon-Bluestem          1:04.38   1 
 14 Natorian Steveson         12 Erie                   1:04.60   1 
 -- Ashlyn Kelley              9 Sterling                    DQ   2  Outside Lane
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 3A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 2:10.97  1999        Amy Mortimer, Riley County                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Allison Stutterheim       12 SE of Saline           2:22.46   10   
       1:10.161 (1:10.161)        2:22.454 (1:12.294)
  2 Melissa Pfeifer           12 Tmp-Marian             2:27.21    8    2:27.203
       1:11.459 (1:11.459)        2:27.203 (1:15.744)
  3 Makenzie Curry             9 Conway Springs         2:27.21    6    2:27.206
       1:10.122 (1:10.122)        2:27.206 (1:17.084)
  4 Heather Ronnebaum         10 Atch-Maur Hill         2:29.51    5   
       1:12.177 (1:12.177)        2:29.505 (1:17.329)
  5 Lexia Jamison             11 Perry-Lecompton        2:29.69    4   
       1:08.513 (1:08.513)        2:29.687 (1:21.175)
  6 Lydia Johnson              9 Halstead               2:30.30    3   
       1:11.771 (1:11.771)        2:30.297 (1:18.527)
  7 Madison Bissell           12 Atch County            2:30.85    2   
       1:11.051 (1:11.051)        2:30.844 (1:19.794)
  8 Caroline Giles             9 Minneapolis            2:32.29    1   
       1:10.748 (1:10.748)        2:32.290 (1:21.542)
  9 Kailey Davis              12 Hiawatha               2:32.98  
       1:11.721 (1:11.721)        2:32.975 (1:21.255)
 10 Camryn Patton             11 Scott Community        2:33.34  
       1:11.307 (1:11.307)        2:33.340 (1:22.034)
 11 Brooke Butler              9 Larned                 2:33.36  
       1:12.544 (1:12.544)        2:33.356 (1:20.813)
 12 Charell Mayeske           12 Fredonia               2:34.67  
       1:13.517 (1:13.517)        2:34.670 (1:21.153)
 13 Elizabeth Myers           10 Humboldt               2:37.56  
       1:14.004 (1:14.004)        2:37.557 (1:23.554)
 14 Kate McDonald             11 Eureka                 2:42.31  
       1:12.914 (1:12.914)        2:42.304 (1:29.390)
 15 Kylee Prouty              12 West Franklin          2:42.74  
       1:14.492 (1:14.492)        2:42.736 (1:28.244)
 16 Molly Achterberg          12 Minneapolis            2:46.29  
       1:12.665 (1:12.665)        2:46.282 (1:33.618)
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 3A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 4:56.35  2002        Erin Mortimer, Riley-Riley County         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Allison Stutterheim       12 SE of Saline           5:24.94   10   
       1:21.961 (1:21.961)        2:45.602 (1:23.641)        4:11.437 (1:25.836)
       5:24.932 (1:13.495)
  2 Melissa Pfeifer           12 Tmp-Marian             5:25.58    8   
       1:22.427 (1:22.427)        2:45.840 (1:23.414)        4:11.704 (1:25.864)
       5:25.576 (1:13.873)
  3 Celia Biel                11 Hutch-Trinity          5:28.34    6   
       1:21.966 (1:21.966)        2:45.414 (1:23.448)        4:11.480 (1:26.067)
       5:28.334 (1:16.854)
  4 Rylie Koester             12 Hoisington             5:33.14    5   
       1:22.639 (1:22.639)        2:46.801 (1:24.162)        4:12.326 (1:25.526)
       5:33.139 (1:20.813)
  5 Delainee Gordon           12 Larned                 5:43.63    4   
       1:22.221 (1:22.221)        2:47.938 (1:25.717)        4:16.728 (1:28.790)
       5:43.628 (1:26.901)
  6 Lydia Johnson              9 Halstead               5:43.94    3   
       1:22.132 (1:22.132)        2:48.171 (1:26.040)        4:18.939 (1:30.768)
       5:43.938 (1:25.000)
  7 Rebekah Scholz            12 Atch County            5:45.35    2   
       1:21.841 (1:21.841)        2:50.279 (1:28.438)        4:21.583 (1:31.304)
       5:45.345 (1:23.763)
  8 Elizabeth Kettler          9 Hiawatha               5:48.39    1   
       1:23.162 (1:23.162)        2:53.661 (1:30.500)        4:29.172 (1:35.511)
       5:48.382 (1:19.211)
  9 Makaela Stevens           10 Scott Community        5:49.39  
       1:22.576 (1:22.576)        2:50.489 (1:27.913)        4:24.600 (1:34.112)
       5:49.385 (1:24.785)
 10 Grace Siebert             10 Atch-Maur Hill         5:54.76  
       1:23.384 (1:23.384)        2:51.643 (1:28.259)        4:27.583 (1:35.940)
       5:54.755 (1:27.173)
 11 Taylor Bittner            11 Rossville              5:57.43  
       1:23.196 (1:23.196)        2:54.729 (1:31.534)        4:33.576 (1:38.847)
       5:57.423 (1:23.847)
 12 Devyn Smith               12 Belle Plaine           6:03.17   6:03.161
       1:23.991 (1:23.991)        2:56.259 (1:32.268)        4:32.490 (1:36.232)
       6:03.161 (1:30.671)
 13 Jesse Jenkins              9 Cherokee-SE            6:03.17   6:03.169
       1:24.058 (1:24.058)        2:56.740 (1:32.683)        4:33.722 (1:36.983)
       6:03.169 (1:29.447)
 14 Allyson Newhouse           9 Wellsville             6:06.89  
       1:26.120 (1:26.120)        3:00.600 (1:34.480)        4:39.364 (1:38.765)
       6:06.883 (1:27.520)
 15 Jordan Smith               9 Fredonia               6:14.17  
       1:24.589 (1:24.589)        2:58.087 (1:33.498)        4:37.436 (1:39.350)
       6:14.170 (1:36.734)
 16 Molly Rossman              9 West Franklin          6:52.59  
       1:25.710 (1:25.710)        3:04.023 (1:38.314)        4:55.107 (1:51.084)
       6:52.582 (1:57.476)
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 3A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 10:34.07  1999        Amy Mortimer, Riley County               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Kettler          9 Hiawatha              11:49.13   10   
       1:20.476 (1:20.476)        2:48.260 (1:27.785)        4:19.031 (1:30.771)
       5:52.159 (1:33.128)        7:26.542 (1:34.384)        9:01.534 (1:34.992)
      10:35.283 (1:33.750)       11:49.121 (1:13.838)
  2 Melissa Pfeifer           12 Tmp-Marian            11:49.40    8   
       1:21.056 (1:21.056)        2:48.534 (1:27.479)        4:19.295 (1:30.761)
       5:52.449 (1:33.155)        7:26.794 (1:34.345)        9:01.785 (1:34.992)
      10:35.559 (1:33.774)       11:49.400 (1:13.841)
  3 Lydia Johnson              9 Halstead              12:05.63    6   
       1:20.893 (1:20.893)        2:48.877 (1:27.985)        4:19.907 (1:31.031)
       5:53.513 (1:33.606)        7:28.756 (1:35.243)        9:05.956 (1:37.200)
      10:43.873 (1:37.917)       12:05.625 (1:21.753)
  4 Brooke Banks               9 SE of Saline          12:10.27    5   
       1:20.700 (1:20.700)        2:48.314 (1:27.615)        4:19.166 (1:30.852)
       5:52.345 (1:33.180)        7:26.639 (1:34.295)        9:01.775 (1:35.137)
      10:39.262 (1:37.488)       12:10.262 (1:31.000)
  5 Makaela Stevens           10 Scott Community       12:28.04    4   
       1:20.575 (1:20.575)        2:48.597 (1:28.022)        4:19.566 (1:30.970)
       5:53.181 (1:33.615)        7:29.834 (1:36.653)        9:12.010 (1:42.176)
      10:53.283 (1:41.273)       12:28.031 (1:34.749)
  6 Samantha Trejo            11 Lyons                 12:35.71    3   
       1:21.228 (1:21.228)        2:49.291 (1:28.063)        4:20.331 (1:31.041)
       5:55.285 (1:34.955)        7:34.879 (1:39.594)        9:18.511 (1:43.633)
      11:01.585 (1:43.074)       12:35.703 (1:34.119)
  7 Devyn Smith               12 Belle Plaine          12:35.80    2   
       1:22.829 (1:22.829)        2:53.437 (1:30.609)        4:29.255 (1:35.818)
       6:07.648 (1:38.394)        7:46.942 (1:39.294)        9:27.842 (1:40.900)
      11:07.145 (1:39.303)       12:35.793 (1:28.648)
  8 Kaytlin Dohrman            9 Rossville             12:37.13    1   
       1:22.221 (1:22.221)        2:51.302 (1:29.082)        4:29.850 (1:38.548)
       6:08.451 (1:38.601)        7:48.301 (1:39.851)        9:28.711 (1:40.410)
      11:09.228 (1:40.518)       12:37.130 (1:27.902)
  9 Kathryn Hanshaw           10 Royal Valley          12:44.66  
       1:21.144 (1:21.144)        2:49.453 (1:28.309)        4:20.703 (1:31.251)
       5:55.559 (1:34.856)        7:32.785 (1:37.227)        9:15.287 (1:42.503)
      11:03.497 (1:48.210)       12:44.659 (1:41.162)
 10 Rachel Hutley              9 St. Marys             12:57.49  
       1:22.291 (1:22.291)        2:52.288 (1:29.998)        4:30.244 (1:37.957)
       6:09.716 (1:39.472)        7:52.608 (1:42.892)        9:36.725 (1:44.117)
      11:18.746 (1:42.021)       12:57.484 (1:38.739)
 11 Trella Davis              10 Scott Community       12:58.37  
       1:22.812 (1:22.812)        2:54.557 (1:31.746)        4:33.414 (1:38.857)
       6:16.296 (1:42.882)        7:57.988 (1:41.693)        9:44.540 (1:46.553)
      11:28.142 (1:43.602)       12:58.366 (1:30.224)
 12 Jesse Jenkins              9 Cherokee-SE           12:58.46  
       1:23.417 (1:23.417)        2:55.453 (1:32.036)        4:35.477 (1:40.024)
       6:17.040 (1:41.564)        7:56.315 (1:39.276)        9:42.817 (1:46.502)
      11:25.749 (1:42.932)       12:58.454 (1:32.705)
 13 Jordan Smith               9 Fredonia              13:01.02  
       1:21.887 (1:21.887)        2:55.090 (1:33.204)        4:35.052 (1:39.963)
       6:16.826 (1:41.774)        7:59.309 (1:42.484)        9:43.760 (1:44.452)
      11:27.298 (1:43.539)       13:01.016 (1:33.719)
 14 McKenzee Remmers          12 Marion                13:03.82  
       1:21.511 (1:21.511)        2:53.358 (1:31.847)        4:31.222 (1:37.864)
       6:12.028 (1:40.807)        7:55.538 (1:43.510)        9:42.733 (1:47.196)
      11:29.230 (1:46.497)       13:03.815 (1:34.585)
 15 Molly Rossman              9 West Franklin         13:12.55  
       1:23.368 (1:23.368)        2:56.875 (1:33.508)        4:36.072 (1:39.197)
       6:17.588 (1:41.517)        8:00.152 (1:42.564)        9:45.701 (1:45.549)
      11:31.098 (1:45.397)       13:12.544 (1:41.446)
 16 Allyson Newhouse           9 Wellsville            13:26.25  
       1:23.794 (1:23.794)        2:57.503 (1:33.709)        4:37.252 (1:39.750)
       6:20.147 (1:42.895)        8:06.540 (1:46.394)        9:55.502 (1:48.962)
      11:44.544 (1:49.043)       13:26.243 (1:41.699)
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
========================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 14.27  2007        Katie Guevel, Burlington                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kylee Poague              12 SE of Saline             15.48Q  0.1  2 
  2 Rhiannon Vieyra           12 Hutch-Trinity            15.53Q +0.0  1 
  3 Sydney Wilson             12 Sterling                 15.65Q +0.0  1 
  4 Claire Cudney             12 Marysville               15.86Q  0.1  2 
  5 Mackenzie Thimesch        12 Garden Plain             15.90q +0.0  1 
  6 Taylor Bergman            11 Chaparral                15.96q +0.0  1 
  7 Avery Williams            10 Marysville               16.33q +0.0  1 
  8 Alexus Edwards            10 Sterling                 16.43q  0.1  2 
  9 Taylor White              12 Silver Lake              16.53   0.1  2 
 10 Grace Broyles             12 Jayhawk Linn             16.73   0.1  2 
 11 Rachael Baumgartner       12 Nemaha Central           17.05   0.1  2 
 12 Cierra Taylor             12 Neodesha                 17.07  +0.0  1 
 13 Kaylee Line               11 Lakin                    17.16   0.1  2 
 14 Shelby Northcutt          12 Jayhawk Linn             17.28  +0.0  1 
 15 Ashlynn Aikins             9 Erie                     17.39   0.1  2 
 16 Miranda Ortiz             11 Cheney                   17.45  +0.0  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
============================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 14.27  2007        Katie Guevel, Burlington                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sydney Wilson             12 Sterling                 15.23   1.0  10   
  2 Claire Cudney             12 Marysville               15.24   1.0   8   
  3 Kylee Poague              12 SE of Saline             15.32   1.0   6   
  4 Rhiannon Vieyra           12 Hutch-Trinity            15.51   1.0   5   
  5 Taylor Bergman            11 Chaparral                15.53   1.0   4   
  6 Mackenzie Thimesch        12 Garden Plain             16.16   1.0   3   
  7 Alexus Edwards            10 Sterling                 16.54   1.0   2   
  8 Avery Williams            10 Marysville               16.63   1.0   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
==========================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 43.76  2007        Katie Guevel, Burlington                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kylee Poague              12 SE of Saline             46.06   2  10   
  2 Sydney Wilson             12 Sterling                 46.61   2   8   
  3 Taylor Bergman            11 Chaparral                46.79   2   6   
  4 Miranda Ortiz             11 Cheney                   46.84   2   5   
  5 Jenna Macke               12 Nemaha Central           47.43   2   4   
  6 Lauren Costello           12 Garden Plain             47.51   2   3   
  7 Taylor White              12 Silver Lake              48.16   2   2   
  8 Avery Williams            10 Marysville               48.55   1   1   
  9 Emily Smith               10 Scott Community          48.85   2 
 10 Karissa Winkel            11 Beloit                   49.10   1 
 11 Rachael Baumgartner       12 Nemaha Central           49.83   1 
 12 Kendra Werth              11 Tmp-Marian               49.95   1 
 13 Shelby Northcutt          12 Jayhawk Linn             52.25   1 
 14 Kolbi McIntosh            11 Caney Valley             53.49   1 
 15 Saydi Sullivan             9 Cherokee-SE              55.01   1 
 -- Ashlynn Aikins             9 Erie                        FS   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 3A
==========================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 49.15  2006        Wichita-Independent                         
                       Pierpoint, Gant, Dixon, Nichols                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Beloit                                                50.00   2  10   
     1) Karissa Winkel 11               2) Remi Behrends 12               
     3) Alexis Budke 12                 4) Alana Budke 12                 
  2 Minneapolis                                           50.73   2   8   
     1) Cailyn Blake 11                 2) Ashley Rietbrock 9             
     3) Karisma Vignery 9               4) Lindsay Shupe 12               
  3 Silver Lake                                           50.97   2   6   
     1) Mariah Cook 12                  2) Taylor White 12                
     3) Johanna Larson 11               4) Rachel Heiman 12               
  4 Russell                                               51.06   2   5   
     1) Jaclyn Schulte 10               2) Jordyn Wagner 11               
     3) Sam Ptacek 11                   4) Samantha Wedel 12              
  5 Norton Community                                      51.31   2   4   
     1) Caitlyn Cox 11                  2) Allison Engelbert 9            
     3) Baylee Miller 11                4) Kara Frack 10                  
  6 Conway Springs                                        51.55   1   3   
     1) Jera Wolke 10                   2) Madelyn Koester 9              
     3) Makenzie Curry 9                4) MaKayla Hollis 12              
  7 Garden Plain                                          51.76   2   2   
     1) Lauren Costello 12              2) Emerson Tice 11                
     3) Nikole Puetz 9                  4) Madison Schmelzer 12           
  8 Marysville                                            51.81   2   1   
     1) Avery Williams 10               2) Tabitha Wright 10              
     3) Grace Stohs 10                  4) Claire Cudney 12               
  9 Larned                                                52.29   1 
     1) Jorghialyn Kimble 12            2) Asia Murphy 9                  
     3) Natalie Spain 11                4) Jaidaah Harris 11              
 10 St. Marys                                             52.32   1 
     1) Sierra Crosby 11                2) Peyton Hurla 9                 
     3) Madeline Layton 11              4) Shelby Flach 12                
 11 Scott Community                                       52.36   1 
     1) Olivia Prieto 10                2) Macy Berning 11                
     3) Haley Allen 11                  4) Paige Winderlin 11             
 12 Wellsville                                            52.62   1 
     1) Sadie LaMay 12                  2) Megan Manes 12                 
     3) Grace Graniewski 11             4) Kenzington Hudson 9            
 13 Mound City-Jayhawk Linn                               52.73   1 
     1) Shelby Northcutt 12             2) Hannah Tingler 10              
     3) Madison Tingler 10              4) Grace Broyles 12               
 14 Neodesha                                              52.75   1 
     1) Cierra Taylor 12                2) Rebecca Gulley 10              
     3) Katie Spurlock 11               4) Carrie Knickerbocker 11        
 15 Galena                                                53.12   1 
     1) Raven Federico 12               2) Abbigail Oglesby 12            
     3) Taylor Price 11                 4) Gracie Qualls 10               
 16 Seneca-Nemaha Central                                 53.27   2 
     1) Shiann Kramer 11                2) Laura Macke 10                 
     3) Jenna Macke 12                  4) Allison Rottinghaus 10         
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 3A
==========================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 4:00.63  2007        Beloit                                    
                         File, Shamburg, Porter, Eck                       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Russell                                             4:09.49   2  10   
     1) Samantha Wedel 12               2) Sam Ptacek 11                  
     3) Jaclyn Schulte 10               4) Alaina Gfeller 11              
       1:01.725 (1:01.725)        2:05.921 (1:04.196)        3:09.685 (1:03.765)
         4:09.486 (59.802)
  2 Hesston                                             4:10.09   2   8   
     1) Kylie Brenneman 12              2) Olivia Brubacher 11            
     3) Alaina Dunlavy 10               4) Taylor Valdez 12               
       1:03.161 (1:03.161)        2:09.935 (1:06.775)        3:11.358 (1:01.423)
         4:10.089 (58.732)
  3 Silver Lake                                         4:13.68   2   6   
     1) Mariah Cook 12                  2) Marissa Bates 10               
     3) Rebecca Wagner 9                4) Rachel Heiman 12               
       1:05.980 (1:05.980)        2:09.238 (1:03.259)        3:12.581 (1:03.343)
       4:13.671 (1:01.091)
  4 Atchison County Community                           4:14.09   2   5   
     1) Madison Bissell 12              2) Kayla Vessar 10                
     3) Rebekah Scholz 12               4) Jaycee Ernzen 9                
       1:00.558 (1:00.558)        2:10.018 (1:09.460)        3:12.697 (1:02.680)
       4:14.083 (1:01.386)
  5 Marion                                              4:14.24   2   4   
     1) Marissa Jacobson 11             2) Samantha Richmond 10           
     3) Samantha Kelsey 9               4) Marshelle Conley 12            
       1:01.881 (1:01.881)        2:08.733 (1:06.852)        3:12.946 (1:04.213)
       4:14.233 (1:01.288)
  6 Beloit                                              4:14.33   2   3   
     1) Alana Budke 12                  2) Trinity Wagner 9               
     3) Paige Hafliger 12               4) Janica Pearce 9                
       1:01.289 (1:01.289)        2:07.954 (1:06.666)        3:11.446 (1:03.492)
       4:14.323 (1:02.878)
  7 Scott Community                                     4:15.53   1   2   
     1) Paige Winderlin 11              2) Olivia Prieto 10               
     3) Dulce Ayala 9                   4) Emily Smith 10                 
       1:02.784 (1:02.784)        2:08.921 (1:06.137)        3:12.401 (1:03.480)
       4:15.530 (1:03.129)
  8 Cheney                                              4:17.27   1   1   
     1) Miranda Ortiz 11                2) Madison Freund 11              
     3) Kaleigh Black 11                4) Layne Needham 9                
       1:00.649 (1:00.649)        2:07.791 (1:07.142)        3:16.293 (1:08.503)
       4:17.261 (1:00.969)
  9 St. Marys                                           4:19.42   2 
     1) Peyton Hurla 9                  2) Reagan Hurla 9                 
     3) Logan Hurla 10                  4) Madelyn Stewart 11             
       1:03.722 (1:03.722)        2:11.098 (1:07.376)        3:15.283 (1:04.185)
       4:19.419 (1:04.137)
 10 Atch-Maur Hill Mt Acad                              4:20.65   2 
     1) Grace Siebert 10                2) Heather Ronnebaum 10           
     3) Hana Ronnebaum 11               4) Avery Lewman 12                
       1:04.255 (1:04.255)        2:10.219 (1:05.964)        3:18.115 (1:07.896)
       4:20.642 (1:02.528)
 11 Conway Springs                                      4:21.06   1 
     1) Makenzie Curry 9                2) Emma Barkley 11                
     3) Kayla Koester 9                 4) Madelyn Koester 9              
       1:03.415 (1:03.415)        2:07.651 (1:04.237)        3:15.495 (1:07.844)
       4:21.053 (1:05.559)
 12 Douglass                                            4:24.48   1 
     1) Bailey Fulghum 9                2) Hannah Reynolds 9              
     3) Katelyn Moore 9                 4) Taylor Gilpin 10               
       1:03.003 (1:03.003)        2:15.126 (1:12.124)        3:21.291 (1:06.165)
       4:24.472 (1:03.181)
 13 Neodesha                                            4:27.31   1 
     1) Bailey Wells 11                 2) Rebecca Gulley 10              
     3) Shyann Somers 9                 4) Carrie Knickerbocker 11        
       1:05.233 (1:05.233)        2:13.602 (1:08.369)        3:22.595 (1:08.994)
       4:27.310 (1:04.715)
 14 Wellsville                                          4:37.03   1 
     1) Kenzington Hudson 9             2) Danielle Martin 9              
     3) Grace Graniewski 11             4) Paige McDaniel 9               
       1:12.357 (1:12.357)        2:24.592 (1:12.235)        3:31.978 (1:07.386)
       4:37.028 (1:05.051)
 15 Eureka                                              4:40.35   1 
     1) Kate McDonald 11                2) Camryn Hoover 10               
     3) Madison Dehlinger 10            4) Tara Witham 9                  
       1:04.800 (1:04.800)        2:17.331 (1:12.532)        3:28.609 (1:11.279)
       4:40.343 (1:11.734)
 16 Mound City-Jayhawk Linn                             4:42.36   1 
     1) Marie Piales 11                 2) Andrea Vaughn 10               
     3) Alanna Barrett 11               4) Hannah Tingler 10              
       1:14.917 (1:14.917)        2:22.336 (1:07.419)        3:33.211 (1:10.876)
       4:42.351 (1:09.140)
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 3A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 9:32.61  2010        Rossville                                 
                         Mi. Wilson, Ma. Wilson, Steele, Jensen            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Atch-Maur Hill Mt Acad                             10:01.58   10   
     1) Grace Siebert 10                2) Heather Ronnebaum 10           
     3) Hana Ronnebaum 11               4) Avery Lewman 12                
       1:12.466 (1:12.466)        2:28.488 (1:16.023)        3:37.573 (1:09.085)
       4:58.412 (1:20.840)        6:11.970 (1:13.558)        7:36.187 (1:24.218)
       8:44.340 (1:08.153)       10:01.577 (1:17.237)
  2 Sabetha                                            10:08.64    8   
     1) Alexis McAfee 12                2) Skylar McAfee 9                
     3) Hannah Enneking 10              4) Taryn Schuette 12              
       1:11.593 (1:11.593)        2:26.107 (1:14.514)        3:41.726 (1:15.620)
       5:04.668 (1:22.942)        6:18.467 (1:13.800)        7:37.368 (1:18.901)
       8:47.518 (1:10.151)       10:08.634 (1:21.116)
  3 Scott Community                                    10:15.97    6   
     1) Makaela Stevens 10              2) Camryn Patton 11               
     3) Dulce Ayala 9                   4) Paige Winderlin 11             
       1:12.274 (1:12.274)        2:33.554 (1:21.281)        3:45.712 (1:12.159)
       5:08.687 (1:22.975)        6:21.497 (1:12.811)        7:41.051 (1:19.554)
       8:55.903 (1:14.853)       10:15.964 (1:20.061)
  4 Atchison County Community                          10:17.75    5   
     1) Madison Bissell 12              2) Kayla Vessar 10                
     3) Rebekah Scholz 12               4) Jaycee Ernzen 9                
       1:14.004 (1:14.004)        2:32.438 (1:18.435)        3:51.151 (1:18.713)
       5:16.504 (1:25.354)        6:24.297 (1:07.793)        7:47.869 (1:23.573)
       9:01.505 (1:13.636)       10:17.747 (1:16.243)
  5 Cheney                                             10:33.09    4   
     1) Madison Freund 11               2) Blaire Hoeme 9                 
     3) Kaleigh Black 11                4) Layne Needham 9                
       1:19.091 (1:19.091)        2:40.908 (1:21.817)        3:56.064 (1:15.157)
       5:20.531 (1:24.468)        6:35.930 (1:15.400)        8:04.724 (1:28.794)
       9:16.942 (1:12.218)       10:33.084 (1:16.142)
  6 Conway Springs                                     10:33.57    3   
     1) Emma Barkley 11                 2) Lacey Pauly 10                 
     3) Kayla Koester 9                 4) Makenzie Curry 9               
       1:14.454 (1:14.454)        2:36.751 (1:22.297)        3:51.809 (1:15.058)
       5:14.097 (1:22.289)        6:25.464 (1:11.367)        7:56.272 (1:30.808)
       9:13.239 (1:16.968)       10:33.568 (1:20.330)
  7 Hutchinson-Trinity                                 10:34.16    2   
     1) Haley Hedrick 12                2) Paige Dechant 9                
     3) Mariah Hammersmith 12           4) Celia Biel 11                  
       1:19.434 (1:19.434)        2:45.009 (1:25.575)        3:58.230 (1:13.222)
       5:22.751 (1:24.521)        6:41.261 (1:18.511)        8:06.507 (1:25.246)
       9:16.094 (1:09.587)       10:34.160 (1:18.067)
  8 Hiawatha                                           10:36.60    1   
     1) Molly Kettler 11                2) Kailey Davis 12                
     3) Emma Williams 10                4) Elizabeth Kettler 9            
       1:19.835 (1:19.835)        2:48.314 (1:28.479)        3:57.182 (1:08.868)
       5:20.924 (1:23.743)        6:30.181 (1:09.258)        7:50.823 (1:20.642)
       9:12.374 (1:21.551)       10:36.595 (1:24.222)
  9 Ellsworth                                          10:43.24  
     1) Maggie Allen 10                 2) Janae Schulte 11               
     3) Paige Talbott 10                4) Amy Westerman 11               
       1:19.729 (1:19.729)        2:42.201 (1:22.473)        3:55.577 (1:13.376)
       5:24.182 (1:28.606)        6:38.832 (1:14.651)        8:06.451 (1:27.619)
       9:19.855 (1:13.405)       10:43.231 (1:23.377)
 10 Norton Community                                   10:48.54  
     1) Allison Engelbert 9             2) Casey Ambrosier 12             
     3) Miah Melvin 11                  4) Molly Maddy 12                 
       1:14.359 (1:14.359)        2:36.991 (1:22.633)        3:53.637 (1:16.646)
       5:19.392 (1:25.755)        6:36.742 (1:17.351)        8:09.387 (1:32.646)
       9:24.865 (1:15.478)       10:48.533 (1:23.669)
 11 Hays-TMP-Marian                                    10:53.87  
     1) Shelby Stouffer 12              2) Taylor Teel 10                 
     3) Alison Schibi 11                4) Kiara Urban 9                  
       1:17.446 (1:17.446)        2:42.833 (1:25.388)        3:54.539 (1:11.707)
       5:21.572 (1:27.033)        6:35.841 (1:14.269)        8:03.495 (1:27.655)
       9:22.946 (1:19.452)       10:53.869 (1:30.923)
 12 Fredonia                                           11:05.70  
     1) Jordan Smith 9                  2) Jacey Staton 12                
     3) Bailey Burgess 12               4) Charell Mayeske 12             
       1:19.633 (1:19.633)        2:46.633 (1:27.000)        4:04.480 (1:17.847)
       5:40.908 (1:36.429)        6:55.276 (1:14.368)        8:26.447 (1:31.172)
       9:41.983 (1:15.536)       11:05.693 (1:23.711)
 13 Humboldt                                           11:10.78  
     1) Britnee Works 10                2) Annalise Whitcomb 11           
     3) Padyne Durand 11                4) Elizabeth Myers 10             
       1:20.044 (1:20.044)        2:47.177 (1:27.134)        4:03.784 (1:16.607)
       5:37.334 (1:33.551)        6:56.089 (1:18.756)        8:27.415 (1:31.326)
       9:45.201 (1:17.786)       11:10.771 (1:25.571)
 14 Douglass                                           11:11.39  
     1) Brianna Fenno 10                2) Hannah Reynolds 9              
     3) Jaysi Mertz 9                   4) Taylor Gilpin 10               
       1:18.729 (1:18.729)        2:47.187 (1:28.458)        4:04.175 (1:16.989)
       5:37.146 (1:32.971)        6:59.766 (1:22.620)        8:36.365 (1:36.600)
       9:49.988 (1:13.624)       11:11.383 (1:21.396)
 15 West Franklin                                      11:28.93  
     1) Megan Ecord 12                  2) Jessica Noyons 11              
     3) Kylee Prouty 12                 4) Molly Rossman 9                
       1:20.457 (1:20.457)        2:49.207 (1:28.751)        4:08.498 (1:19.292)
       5:45.861 (1:37.363)        7:00.501 (1:14.641)        8:29.972 (1:29.471)
       9:53.183 (1:23.212)       11:28.921 (1:35.738)
 16 Wellsville                                         12:53.08  
     1) Danielle Martin 9               2) Tatum Baldwin 10               
     3) Kyleigh Crist 9                 4) Allyson Newhouse 9             
       1:26.495 (1:26.495)        3:04.463 (1:37.969)        4:33.208 (1:28.745)
       6:08.781 (1:35.573)        7:37.404 (1:28.624)        9:55.755 (2:18.351)
      11:21.842 (1:26.087)       12:53.076 (1:31.235)
 
Girls High Jump Class 3A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $  5-10  2012        Shannon Parr, Rossville                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Robin Ritsema             12 Lakin                  5-06.00   10   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
      PPP    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Sydney Wilson             12 Sterling               5-06.00    8   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Remi Behrends             12 Beloit                 5-02.00    6   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Kaylee Line               11 Lakin                  5-02.00    5   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Savannah Yost             10 Tmp-Marian             5-02.00    3.50
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Kolby Davis               10 Ellsworth              5-02.00    3.50
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
      PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Lakin Whealy              12 Chaparral              5-02.00    2   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Ryann Flax                11 Garden Plain           5-02.00    1   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Sophia Rohling             9 Neodesha               5-00.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Britnee Works             10 Humboldt               4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Nicole Franco              9 Marysville             4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Cariann Kunkel            10 Hiawatha               4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Laura Macke               10 Nemaha Central         4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Aliesha Starks            10 Silver Lake            4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
 14 Miressa Gordon            12 Cherokee-SE            4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
 16 Sydney Rogers             10 Caney Valley           4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault Class 3A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 12-07  2001        Christi Lehman, Hesston                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grace Stohs               10 Marysville            11-00.00   10   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
      PPP  PPP    O    O     O     O   XXO   XXX 
  2 Rachael Baumgartner       12 Nemaha Central        10-06.00    8   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
      PPP    O    O   XO     O     O   XXX 
  3 MaKayla Hollis            12 Conway Springs        10-00.00    6   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O     O   XXX 
  4 Cory Paul                 12 Beloit                10-00.00    5   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    XO   XXX 
  5 Kinsey Laird              11 Rich-Central Hts      10-00.00    4   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O    O    O   XO   XXO   XXX 
  6 Blaise Spangler            9 Beloit                 9-06.00    3   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
      PPP   XO    O   XO   XXX 
  7 Jaden Perry               10 St. Marys              9-06.00    1.50
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
      PPP    O   XO  XXO   XXX 
  7 Mackenzie Van Pelt        11 Beloit                 9-06.00    1.50
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
      PPP   XO    O  XXO   XXX 
  9 Aaliyah Jones             10 Lakin                  9-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Abagail Heimerman         10 Conway Springs         9-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Laura Macke               10 Nemaha Central         8-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Abbigail Oglesby          12 Galena                 8-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 13 Megan Ferguson            11 Wich-Independent       8-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 14 Holly Black               12 Neodesha               8-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 15 Elizabeth Rogers           9 Caney Valley           8-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Maleigha Schmidt           9 Hoisington                  NH  
     8-00 8-06 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Class 3A
============================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 19-03  1991        Rene' Zimmerman, Sterling                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Alaina Gfeller            11 Russell               17-03.75   NWI  10   
     16-11.50(NWI) 16-05(NWI) 16-05.25(NWI) 17-03.75(NWI)       
  2 Jessica Heidel            11 Belle Plaine          17-01.25   NWI   8   
     FOUL      FOUL      17-01.25(NWI) 16-11.50(NWI)       
  3 Karissa Winkel            11 Beloit                16-02.25   NWI   6   
     15-06.50(NWI) 15-08.25(NWI) 15-10.25(NWI) 16-02.25(NWI)       
  4 Marissa Jacobson          11 Marion                16-01.75   NWI   5   
     14-08.25(NWI) 16-01.25(NWI) 16-01.75(NWI) FOUL            
  5 Aaliyah Jones             10 Lakin                 16-01.50   NWI   4   
     15-08.50(NWI) 14-10.25(NWI) 15-07.25(NWI) 16-01.50(NWI)       
  6 Mackenzie Thimesch        12 Garden Plain          16-00.75   NWI   3   
     15-03.75(NWI) 16-00.75(NWI) 15-10.25(NWI) 15-11.75(NWI)       
  7 Allison Rottinghaus       10 Nemaha Central        15-10.50   NWI   2   
     15-10.50(NWI) 15-09.75(NWI) 15-05.50(NWI) 15-10.50(NWI)       
  8 Cierra Taylor             12 Neodesha              15-09.50   NWI   1   
     15-01.75(NWI) 15-09.50(NWI) 15-01.50(NWI) 14-08.25(NWI)       
  9 Courtney Plattner         12 Sabetha               15-09.00   NWI 
     15-09(NWI) 15-01.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL            
 10 Kaylie Johnson             9 Humboldt              15-08.00   NWI 
     15-05.25(NWI) 15-01.25(NWI) 14-11.75(NWI) 15-08(NWI)       
 11 Sydney Wilson             12 Sterling              15-07.00   NWI 
     FOUL      15-03.25(NWI) 15-07(NWI) FOUL            
 12 Jenny Keim                12 Chaparral             15-04.00   NWI 
     14-08.75(NWI) 13-08.25(NWI) 15-04(NWI) 14-11.50(NWI)       
 13 Grace Broyles             12 Jayhawk Linn          15-03.00   NWI 
     14-05.50(NWI) 13-02.75(NWI) 14-04.25(NWI) 15-03(NWI)       
 14 Avery Williams            10 Marysville            14-06.25   NWI 
     14-03.25(NWI) 13-03.75(NWI) FOUL      14-06.25(NWI)      
 15 Madeline Layton           11 St. Marys             14-05.75   NWI 
     13-06(NWI) 14-05.75(NWI) 14-02.50(NWI) 14-00.50(NWI)       
 16 Megan Manes               12 Wellsville            14-03.00   NWI 
     14-03(NWI) 13-05.50(NWI) 13-09.25(NWI) 14-00.75(NWI)       
 
Girls Triple Jump Class 3A
============================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 39-01.75  1991        Rene' Zimmerman, Sterling                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Allison Rottinghaus       10 Nemaha Central        37-06.00   NWI  10   
     35-07.75(-0.0) 37-06(-0.0) 36-11.75(-0.0) 34-02(-0.0)        
  2 Alaina Gfeller            11 Russell               36-04.75   NWI   8   
     35-02.75(-0.0) 35-09.75(-0.0) 35-11.75(-0.0) 36-04.75(-0.0)        
  3 Mariah Hammersmith        12 Hutch-Trinity         35-06.50   NWI   6   
     35-04.75(-0.0) 34-07(-0.0) FOUL      35-06.50(-0.0)       
  4 Remi Behrends             12 Beloit                35-06.25   NWI   5   
     35-01.75(-0.0) 34-09.75(-0.0) FOUL      35-06.25(-0.0)        
  5 Marissa Jacobson          11 Marion                35-03.25   NWI   4   
     FOUL      32-10.25(-0.0) 35-01.25(-0.0) 35-03.25(-0.0)        
  6 Taylor White              12 Silver Lake           34-11.50   NWI   3   
     FOUL      34-11.50(-0.0) 33-08.25(-0.0) 34-05.50(-0.0)        
  7 Jessica Heidel            11 Belle Plaine          34-05.75   NWI   2   
     34-05.75(-0.0) FOUL      33-08.75(-0.0) 33-10.75(-0.0)        
  8 Mackenzie Thimesch        12 Garden Plain          34-02.50   NWI   1   
     34-02.50(-0.0) 33-06.25(-0.0) 33-09.25(-0.0) 33-11.25(-0.0)        
  9 Jenny Keim                12 Chaparral             33-11.75   NWI 
     33-03.75(-0.0) 33-11.75(-0.0) 33-06.50(-0.0) 33-07.50(-0.0)        
 10 Kaylie Johnson             9 Humboldt              33-04.50   NWI 
     32-05.25(-0.0) 33-04.50(-0.0) 32-08(-0.0) FOUL             
 11 Sarah Bond                10 Mission Valley        33-04.00   NWI 
     32-06.50(-0.0) 32-07.25(-0.0) 32-06(-0.0) 33-04(-0.0)        
 12 Abbigayle Folks           11 Perry-Lecompton       33-03.75   NWI 
     FOUL      32-03.75(-0.0) 32-07.75(-0.0) 33-03.75(-0.0)        
 13 Addy Emmons                9 Leon-Bluestem         32-05.50   NWI 
     30-10.25(-0.0) 31-03.75(-0.0) 32-02.50(-0.0) 32-05.50(-0.0)        
 14 Olivia Riedmiller         11 Wich-Independent      31-07.50   NWI 
     30-10(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL      31-07.50(-0.0)        
 15 Sophia Rohling             9 Neodesha              30-11.75   NWI 
     FOUL      29-01(-0.0) 30-11.75(-0.0) 30-07.75(-0.0)        
 16 Miressa Gordon            12 Cherokee-SE           29-07.00   NWI 
     FOUL      29-07(-0.0) 29-04.25(-0.0) FOUL             
 
Girls Shot Put Class 3A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 45-10.25  2015        Gabrielle Lavington, Cheney              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gabrielle Lavington       12 Cheney                42-06.00   10   
      41-00  42-06  42-00  41-10        
  2 Kaley Dalinghaus          11 Nemaha Central        39-07.00    8   
      FOUL  34-04  39-07  37-01        
  3 Sydney Johnson            10 Beloit                38-07.00    6   
      38-06.50  FOUL  38-05  38-07        
  4 Alicia Carter             12 Conway Springs        36-04.50    5   
      35-01  35-10.50  36-04.50  35-09        
  5 Grace Newhouse            10 Wellsville            36-02.00    4   
      34-05.50  FOUL  36-01.50  36-02        
  6 Georgia Hutton            10 Osage City            35-07.00    3   
      32-10.50  35-07  33-06.50  32-07        
  7 Lydia King                 9 Neodesha              35-02.00    2   
      34-02.50  35-02  33-11  32-03.50        
  8 Miranda Huff              11 Conway Springs        34-10.00    1   
      30-05  32-08.50  34-10  34-01.50        
  9 Kourtni Hubert            11 Beloit                34-08.50  
      34-08.50  34-06  FOUL  33-08        
 10 Valarie Morgenstern       11 Russell               34-07.50  
      33-11.50  33-10  34-04  34-07.50        
 11 Kristen Herzet            12 Marion                34-07.00  
      32-03  32-10.50  34-07  32-08.50        
 12 Kalyn Bitner              12 Cherokee-SE           34-05.50  
      33-09  33-02.50  34-05.50  32-03.50        
 13 Hannah Jackson            12 Jayhawk Linn          34-05.00  
      34-05  32-00  32-02.50  32-08.50        
 14 Rachael Baumgartner       12 Nemaha Central        34-04.00  
      34-02  33-04  34-04  FOUL        
 15 Kenzie Biehler            10 Conway Springs        28-03.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  28-03.50  FOUL        
 
Girls Discus Throw Class 3A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 157-07  2008        Jacquelyn Leffler, Allen-N. Heights        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sydney Johnson            10 Beloit                  137-09   10   
      137-09  FOUL  FOUL  124-06        
  2 Kristen Herzet            12 Marion                  125-02    8   
      108-10  112-10  106-10  125-02        
  3 Kaley Dalinghaus          11 Nemaha Central          123-11    6   
      123-11  120-08  122-10  117-00        
  4 Emily Gartner             12 Hiawatha                115-10    5   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  115-10        
  5 Amy Foster                10 St. Marys               112-11    4   
      FOUL  107-03  112-11  105-00        
  6 Jocelynn Pedigo           10 Hoisington              112-02    3   
      112-02  103-07  104-10  FOUL        
  7 Cassandra Loesch          11 Lyons                   111-01    2   
      111-01  108-06  110-07  102-02        
  8 Kinsey Davidson           12 Halstead                111-00    1   
      106-11  103-07  111-00  108-00        
  9 Gabrielle Lavington       12 Cheney                  109-09  
      109-00  FOUL  FOUL  109-09        
 10 Caitlin Dodgen            12 Chaparral               109-04  
      96-02  FOUL  109-04  105-00        
 11 Jacy Dalinghaus            9 Nemaha Central          107-04  
      107-04  100-01  FOUL  FOUL        
 12 Regan Markley             12 Rich-Central Hts        104-10  
      104-10  104-10  103-11  93-08        
 13 Kaitlyn Finger            12 Larned                  102-02  
      FOUL  102-02  97-08  97-02        
 14 Payton Wade               11 Fredonia                 98-08  
      98-08  93-07  95-02  89-06        
 15 Grace Newhouse            10 Wellsville               97-10  
      94-07  93-10  97-10  91-02        
 16 Hannah Jackson            12 Jayhawk Linn             90-09  
      FOUL  FOUL  88-02  90-09        
 
Girls Javelin Throw Class 3A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 148-01  2012        Elizabeth Herrs, St. George-Rock Creek     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kourtni Hubert            11 Beloit                  147-04   10   
      132-07  147-04  133-09  140-04        
  2 Kyndal McIntosh           11 Caney Valley            135-08    8   
      135-08  118-05  119-11  FOUL        
  3 Kaley Dalinghaus          11 Nemaha Central          130-02    6   
      111-04  111-11  125-05  130-02        
  4 Shelby Edwards            11 Riverton                125-02    5   
      111-00  125-02  103-01  110-08        
  5 Skylar Misak              12 Conway Springs          124-11    4   
      124-11  113-03  122-10  116-06        
  6 Kylee Thaxton             11 SE of Saline            122-07    3   
      113-10  122-07  110-06  122-07        
  7 Alicia Carter             12 Conway Springs          117-06    2   
      115-03  113-02  117-06  113-09        
  8 Kadie Smith               10 Sterling                115-07    1   
      FOUL  103-07  FOUL  115-07        
  9 Mariah Huenke             12 Sabetha                 111-06  
      FOUL  111-06  109-02  109-03        
 10 Taya Wilson               10 Sterling                111-02  
      100-09  110-03  FOUL  111-02        
 11 Diana Gomez               11 Kismet-SW Height        109-07  
      FOUL  98-07  96-11  109-07        
 12 Laura Macke               10 Nemaha Central          106-06  
      97-01  106-06  104-05  95-00        
 13 Katie Robinson            10 Fredonia                103-11  
      99-01  FOUL  103-08  103-11        
 14 Emily Meyer               11 Sabetha                 101-01  
      88-08  101-01  88-04  99-01        
 15 Grace Newhouse            10 Wellsville              100-02  
      87-04  100-02  85-11  97-05        
 16 Elizabeth Eikenerry       11 Scott Community          93-10  
      83-10  86-11  93-10  93-07        
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 3A
===============================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 10.63  2003        Jordy Nelson, Riley-Riley County            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jacob Koelzer             11 Nemaha Central           10.89  -0.2  2  10   
  2 Kaden Davis               11 Ellsworth                11.06  -0.2  2   8   
  3 Zach Strawn               12 Wellsville               11.21  -0.2  2   6   
  4 Jack Schneider            10 Marion                   11.26  -0.2  2   5   
  5 Tevin Petrie              10 Norton Community         11.33  -0.2  2   4   
  6 Parker Patterson          11 Chaparral                11.36  -2.0  1   3   
  7 Devin McCart              11 Mission Valley           11.42  -0.2  2   2   
  8 Seth Carinder             10 Cherryvale               11.43  -2.0  1   1   
  9 Brendan Harden            12 Cherryvale               11.44  -2.0  1 
 10 Chris Taylor              12 Wich-Independent         11.54  -2.0  1 
 11 Luke Wichman              12 Silver Lake              11.59  -2.0  1 
 12 Jefferson Gilleland       11 Lakin                    11.69  -2.0  1 
 13 Antonio Morris            11 Halstead                 11.75  -2.0  1 
 14 Cole Baird                12 Silver Lake              11.82  -0.2  2 
 15 Cole Griffin              11 Caney Valley             11.91  -2.0  1 
 -- Gavin Rothenberger        12 Minneapolis                 FS  -0.2  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 3A
===============================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 21.64  2003        Jordy Nelson, Riley County                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kaden Davis               11 Ellsworth                22.39   0.9  2  10   
  2 Jacob Koelzer             11 Nemaha Central           22.63   0.9  2   8   
  3 Tevin Petrie              10 Norton Community         22.91   0.9  2   6   
  4 Jack Schneider            10 Marion                   23.03   0.9  2   5   
  5 Parker Patterson          11 Chaparral                23.07   0.5  1   4   
  6 Jefferson Gilleland       11 Lakin                    23.14   0.9  2   3   
  7 Chris Taylor              12 Wich-Independent         23.21   0.5  1   2   
  8 Luke Wichman              12 Silver Lake              23.33   0.5  1   1   
  9 Zach Strawn               12 Wellsville               23.35   0.9  2 
 10 Louis Johnson             12 St. Marys                23.43   0.5  1 
 11 Michael Baker             12 Minneapolis              23.45   0.9  2 
 12 William Cowan             11 Caney Valley             23.47   0.9  2 
 13 James Shelton              9 Galena                   23.68   0.5  1 
 14 Antonio Morris            11 Halstead                 23.70   0.5  1 
 15 Auntonio Jones             9 Riverside                24.00   0.5  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 3A
==========================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 48.32  2009        Kurt Pauly, Garden Plain                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Zach Strawn               12 Wellsville               49.07   2  10   
  2 Kaden Davis               11 Ellsworth                49.22   2   8   
  3 De'Allen Nelson           12 Eureka                   50.08   2   6   
  4 Colson Reames             12 Beloit                   50.70   1   5   
  5 Tre'Nez Wilkinson         11 Riverside                51.19   2   4   
  6 Clay Hogoboom             10 Leon-Bluestem            51.23   1   3   
  7 Adam Sigwing              11 Halstead                 51.34   2   2   
  8 Gabe Younger              12 Pleasant Ridge           51.40   2   1   
  9 Tom Molder                12 Oskaloosa                51.43   2 
 10 Paul Lamberson            12 Council Grove            52.01   2 
 11 Colton Bauserman          12 Wich-Independent         52.23   1 
 12 Zach Meier                 9 Beloit                   52.66   1 
 13 Samuel Standifer          12 Halstead                 53.07   1 
 14 Cole Kellum               11 Perry-Lecompton          54.30   1 
 15 Christopher Paul          12 Kismet-SW Height         56.73   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 3A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 1:54.20  2000        Justin Rempel, Hesston                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Noah Gfeller              12 Russell                1:56.67   10   
           55.121 (55.121)        1:56.666 (1:01.545)
  2 Tyus Henson               11 Norton Community       1:58.09    8   
        58.179 (58.179)  1:58.084 (59.905)
  3 Austin Bollinger          12 Hesston                1:58.22    6   
           55.596 (55.596)        1:58.215 (1:02.619)
  4 Lorenzo Mason             12 Rossville              2:02.55    5   
           59.239 (59.239)        2:02.546 (1:03.308)
  5 Brandon Wolfe             12 Minneapolis            2:03.30    4   
           57.822 (57.822)        2:03.297 (1:05.476)
  6 Jess Drohman              11 Scott Community        2:03.90    3   
           59.653 (59.653)        2:03.897 (1:04.245)
  7 Anthony Becker            12 Conway Springs         2:05.34    2   
           56.998 (56.998)        2:05.331 (1:08.333)
  8 Karim Majed               12 Atch-Maur Hill         2:05.37    1   
           59.119 (59.119)        2:05.369 (1:06.251)
  9 Isaiah Messick            12 West Franklin          2:05.39  
       1:00.766 (1:00.766)        2:05.389 (1:04.624)
 10 Jacob Gerber              12 Silver Lake            2:06.01  
           58.627 (58.627)        2:06.010 (1:07.384)
 11 Joe Kline                 11 Humboldt               2:07.72  
       1:00.541 (1:00.541)        2:07.720 (1:07.179)
 12 Hagen Honas               12 Silver Lake            2:09.46  
       1:00.837 (1:00.837)        2:09.458 (1:08.621)
 13 Wyatt Wehlage             12 Humboldt               2:13.34  
       1:02.679 (1:02.679)        2:13.331 (1:10.652)
 14 Jacob Wyckoff             11 Cherokee-SE            2:15.13  
       1:00.402 (1:00.402)        2:15.126 (1:14.725)
 15 Neil Owens                10 Halstead               2:16.23  
       1:02.710 (1:02.710)        2:16.224 (1:13.514)
 16 Adrian Ruelas             10 Scott Community        2:20.95  
       1:03.800 (1:03.800)        2:20.943 (1:17.144)
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 3A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 4:16.10  2000        Justin Rempel, Hesston                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cole Hinton               12 Riverside              4:41.02   10   
       1:07.160 (1:07.160)        2:21.268 (1:14.109)        3:35.250 (1:13.983)
       4:41.019 (1:05.770)
  2 Patrick Porch             11 Halstead               4:41.78    8   
       1:08.461 (1:08.461)        2:22.242 (1:13.782)        3:36.102 (1:13.861)
       4:41.776 (1:05.674)
  3 Joe Kline                 11 Humboldt               4:43.44    6   
       1:06.553 (1:06.553)        2:21.540 (1:14.987)        3:35.898 (1:14.358)
       4:43.432 (1:07.535)
  4 Jack Thomas                9 Scott Community        4:46.10    5   
       1:08.688 (1:08.688)        2:22.348 (1:13.660)        3:38.033 (1:15.685)
       4:46.094 (1:08.062)
  5 Colin Williams            10 Marion                 4:46.52    4   
       1:09.548 (1:09.548)        2:23.714 (1:14.166)        3:39.433 (1:15.719)
       4:46.512 (1:07.079)
  6 Talan Jamison              9 Lakin                  4:48.52    3   
       1:08.657 (1:08.657)        2:22.398 (1:13.741)        3:38.248 (1:15.851)
       4:48.519 (1:10.271)
  7 Andrew Hess               12 Tmp-Marian             4:51.20    2   
       1:08.454 (1:08.454)        2:22.117 (1:13.664)        3:38.496 (1:16.379)
       4:51.198 (1:12.703)
  8 Joshua Rutledge            9 Riverton               4:52.23    1   
       1:08.421 (1:08.421)        2:23.141 (1:14.720)        3:40.070 (1:16.930)
       4:52.223 (1:12.154)
  9 Jack Siebert              12 Atch-Maur Hill         4:53.00  
       1:08.257 (1:08.257)        2:21.758 (1:13.502)        3:36.555 (1:14.797)
       4:52.996 (1:16.442)
 10 Keegan Cox                11 Sabetha                4:54.23  
       1:08.470 (1:08.470)        2:21.982 (1:13.512)        3:38.983 (1:17.002)
       4:54.223 (1:15.240)
 11 Brycen Gulick             12 Caney Valley           4:54.26  
       1:07.979 (1:07.979)        2:21.999 (1:14.020)        3:37.546 (1:15.548)
       4:54.258 (1:16.712)
 12 William Bailey            10 West Franklin          4:54.29  
       1:08.148 (1:08.148)        2:22.641 (1:14.494)        3:39.871 (1:17.230)
       4:54.286 (1:14.415)
 13 Brett Kulp                 9 Riley County           4:57.69  
       1:09.915 (1:09.915)        2:25.353 (1:15.438)        3:44.187 (1:18.834)
       4:57.686 (1:13.499)
 14 Brandon Clark             10 Chaparral              4:57.71  
       1:09.107 (1:09.107)        2:24.604 (1:15.498)        3:43.461 (1:18.857)
       4:57.706 (1:14.245)
 15 Oscar Jaime               11 Lyons                  4:58.25  
       1:09.640 (1:09.640)        2:25.292 (1:15.652)        3:46.446 (1:21.155)
       4:58.246 (1:11.800)
 16 Luke Oatney               10 Pleasant Ridge         5:02.21  
       1:09.272 (1:09.272)        2:26.285 (1:17.013)        3:45.342 (1:19.057)
       5:02.206 (1:16.865)
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 3A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 9:08.68  2007        Lane Boyer, Fredonia                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jack Thomas                9 Scott Community       10:10.50   10   
       1:07.350 (1:07.350)        2:22.345 (1:14.996)        3:40.327 (1:17.983)
       5:00.684 (1:20.357)        6:22.926 (1:22.243)        7:45.299 (1:22.373)
       9:04.287 (1:18.988)       10:10.491 (1:06.204)
  2 Andrew Hess               12 Tmp-Marian            10:10.52    8   
       1:07.574 (1:07.574)        2:22.028 (1:14.454)        3:39.869 (1:17.842)
       5:00.361 (1:20.492)        6:23.052 (1:22.692)        7:45.526 (1:22.475)
       9:04.930 (1:19.404)       10:10.517 (1:05.588)
  3 Joshua Rutledge            9 Riverton              10:11.51    6   
       1:07.973 (1:07.973)        2:23.216 (1:15.243)        3:40.714 (1:17.499)
       5:01.147 (1:20.433)        6:23.656 (1:22.510)        7:45.447 (1:21.792)
       9:03.992 (1:18.545)       10:11.510 (1:07.519)
  4 Jack Siebert              12 Atch-Maur Hill        10:18.92    5   
       1:06.334 (1:06.334)        2:20.575 (1:14.241)        3:39.253 (1:18.679)
       5:00.144 (1:20.891)        6:22.792 (1:22.649)        7:45.141 (1:22.350)
       9:04.549 (1:19.408)       10:18.915 (1:14.366)
  5 Cole Hinton               12 Riverside             10:20.38    4   
       1:07.175 (1:07.175)        2:21.403 (1:14.229)        3:40.050 (1:18.647)
       5:00.410 (1:20.361)        6:23.310 (1:22.900)        7:46.612 (1:23.302)
       9:09.753 (1:23.141)       10:20.373 (1:10.621)
  6 Brycen Gulick             12 Caney Valley          10:24.21    3   
       1:07.466 (1:07.466)        2:21.718 (1:14.253)        3:39.638 (1:17.920)
       5:00.629 (1:20.991)        6:23.380 (1:22.751)        7:45.685 (1:22.306)
       9:05.717 (1:20.033)       10:24.206 (1:18.489)
  7 William Bailey            10 West Franklin         10:27.40    2   
       1:08.333 (1:08.333)        2:23.333 (1:15.001)        3:41.122 (1:17.789)
       5:01.436 (1:20.315)        6:23.134 (1:21.698)        7:47.389 (1:24.255)
       9:13.824 (1:26.436)       10:27.400 (1:13.577)
  8 Patrick Porch             11 Halstead              10:27.90    1   
       1:07.408 (1:07.408)        2:22.534 (1:15.126)        3:40.533 (1:18.000)
       5:00.149 (1:19.616)        6:23.211 (1:23.063)        7:49.210 (1:26.000)
       9:15.322 (1:26.112)       10:27.891 (1:12.569)
  9 Travis Gyuran             11 Council Grove         10:30.78  
       1:07.832 (1:07.832)        2:23.614 (1:15.782)        3:43.411 (1:19.798)
       5:05.464 (1:22.053)        6:29.022 (1:23.559)        7:53.322 (1:24.301)
       9:15.901 (1:22.579)       10:30.773 (1:14.872)
 10 Zach Hole                 10 Wich-Independent      10:35.95  
       1:08.798 (1:08.798)        2:23.811 (1:15.013)        3:43.500 (1:19.689)
       5:04.988 (1:21.488)        6:27.950 (1:22.963)        7:53.041 (1:25.091)
       9:18.605 (1:25.564)       10:35.941 (1:17.337)
 11 Steven Cline              11 Halstead              10:36.98  
       1:08.317 (1:08.317)        2:24.517 (1:16.200)        3:43.140 (1:18.623)
       5:04.703 (1:21.564)        6:26.870 (1:22.168)        7:51.709 (1:24.840)
       9:15.763 (1:24.054)       10:36.974 (1:21.212)
 12 Keegan Cox                11 Sabetha               10:47.49  
       1:07.243 (1:07.243)        2:21.064 (1:13.821)        3:39.923 (1:18.859)
       5:01.632 (1:21.710)        6:26.627 (1:24.995)        7:52.921 (1:26.294)
       9:22.957 (1:30.036)       10:47.485 (1:24.529)
 13 Tristan Hinton            12 Riverside             10:47.63  
       1:07.024 (1:07.024)        2:22.510 (1:15.486)        3:41.035 (1:18.526)
       5:02.747 (1:21.712)        6:27.677 (1:24.930)        7:53.443 (1:25.766)
       9:27.115 (1:33.673)       10:47.623 (1:20.508)
 14 Brett Kulp                 9 Riley County          10:59.46  
       1:08.641 (1:08.641)        2:24.000 (1:15.359)        3:43.780 (1:19.781)
       5:06.533 (1:22.753)        6:32.478 (1:25.945)        8:01.728 (1:29.251)
       9:31.555 (1:29.828)       10:59.452 (1:27.897)
 15 Matthew Oglesby            9 Galena                11:09.98  
       1:08.774 (1:08.774)        2:24.886 (1:16.113)        3:44.477 (1:19.592)
       5:08.584 (1:24.108)        6:37.201 (1:28.617)        8:08.227 (1:31.026)
       9:40.520 (1:32.294)       11:09.976 (1:29.457)
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
========================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 14.40  1983        T Harris, Erie (1982), L Schwalm(1983)      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jace Ruder                10 Norton Community         15.73Q -0.2  2 
  2 Jonathan Ball             11 Hoisington               15.76Q  1.3  1 
  3 Kyle Parr                 12 Rossville                15.84Q -0.2  2 
  4 Nicholas Ast              11 Cimarron                 16.04Q  1.3  1 
  5 Jared Becker              10 Garden Plain             15.91q -0.2  2 
  6 Hunter Budke              11 Beloit                   15.98q -0.2  2 
  7 Marshall Faurot            9 Scott Community          16.09q -0.2  2 
  8 Lane Moran                12 Leon-Bluestem            16.18q  1.3  1 
  9 Christopher Ball          10 Hoisington               16.45  -0.2  2 
 10 Ramiro Rosete             11 Arma-Northeast           16.56   1.3  1 
 11 Tyler Watts               10 Caney Valley             16.95   1.3  1 
 12 Dillion Grother           12 Oskaloosa                17.22   1.3  1 
 13 Zachary Buessing          10 Nemaha Central           18.13  -0.2  2 
 14 Jakob John                12 Fredonia                 18.25   1.3  1 
 15 Torin VanNest             11 Perry-Lecompton          18.40  -0.2  2 
 16 Clay Michel               10 Lakin                    18.41   1.3  1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
============================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 14.40  1983        T Harris, Erie (1982), L Schwalm(1983)      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Nicholas Ast              11 Cimarron                 15.19   1.7  10   
  2 Jonathan Ball             11 Hoisington               15.41   1.7   8   
  3 Jared Becker              10 Garden Plain             15.49   1.7   6   
  4 Jace Ruder                10 Norton Community         15.65   1.7   5   
  5 Hunter Budke              11 Beloit                   15.69   1.7   4   
  6 Lane Moran                12 Leon-Bluestem            15.88   1.7   3   
  7 Kyle Parr                 12 Rossville                16.08   1.7   2   
  8 Marshall Faurot            9 Scott Community          16.25   1.7   1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
==========================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 37.99  1996        Drew Thalmann, Cheney                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dillion Grother           12 Oskaloosa                39.67   2  10   
  2 Gavin Lierz               11 Hiawatha                 40.62   2   8   
  3 Kyle Parr                 12 Rossville                40.73   2   6   
  4 Jonathan Ball             11 Hoisington               40.91   2   5   
  5 Jace Adams                12 Beloit                   41.64   2   4   
  6 Marshall Faurot            9 Scott Community          41.65   1   3   
  7 Drake McRae               12 Scott Community          42.11   2   2   
  8 Nicholas Ast              11 Cimarron                 42.86   1   1   
  9 Grant Cunningham          11 Jayhawk Linn             43.05   1 
 10 Zachary Buessing          10 Nemaha Central           43.49   1 
 11 Jace Ruder                10 Norton Community         43.66   2 
 12 Ramiro Rosete             11 Arma-Northeast           44.29   1 
 13 Clay Michel               10 Lakin                    44.95   2 
 14 Tyler Watts               10 Caney Valley             45.27   1 
 -- Clayton Hamby             12 Hutch-Trinity               FS   1 
 -- Bryce Isaac               12 Humboldt                    FS   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 3A
==========================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 42.54  2013        Phillipsburg                                
                       Lenneman, Newlan, Derr, Wickham                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Norton Community                                      43.36   2  10   
     1) Tevin Petrie 10                 2) Jace Ruder 10                  
     3) Gavin Lively 12                 4) Tevin Brown 12                 
  2 Wichita-Independent                                   43.90   1   8   
     1) Hayden Chase 10                 2) Colton Bauserman 12            
     3) Chris Taylor 12                 4) Shase Williams 12              
  3 Anthony-Harper Chaparral                              44.06   2   6   
     1) Jacob Jenkins 11                2) Chance Bergman 11              
     3) Ramon Valderas 12               4) Parker Patterson 11            
  4 Beloit                                                44.17   2   5   
     1) Zach Meier 9                    2) Colin Budke 11                 
     3) Ryan Jackson 11                 4) Colson Reames 12               
  5 Lakin                                                 44.52   2   4   
     1) Luis McPherson 11               2) Jefferson Gilleland 11         
     3) Clay Michel 10                  4) James Pettz 12                 
  6 Seneca-Nemaha Central                                 44.68   2   3   
     1) Austin Deters 10                2) Luke Haverkamp 10              
     3) Alec Suther 10                  4) Jacob Koelzer 11               
  7 Perry-Lecompton                                       44.83   1   2   
     1) Aaron Chenhall 12               2) Dalton Kellum 9                
     3) Nathan Bays 12                  4) Cole Kellum 11                 
  8 Oskaloosa                                             44.86   2   1   
     1) Ben Harvey 12                   2) Kyle Hopkins 12                
     3) Dillion Grother 12              4) Tom Molder 12                  
  9 Cherryvale                                            44.92   1 
     1) Dexter Queen 12                 2) Seth Carinder 10               
     3) Trevor Raida 10                 4) Brendan Harden 12              
 10 Caney Valley                                          45.11   1 
     1) Tyler Watts 10                  2) William Cowan 11               
     3) Jesus Palacios 12               4) Cole Griffin 11                
 11 Silver Lake                                           45.15   2 
     1) Cole Baird 12                   2) Mason Jones 10                 
     3) Wyatt Heiman 9                  4) Luke Wichman 12                
 12 Minneapolis                                           45.20   2 
     1) Gavin Rothenberger 12           2) Eric Yoxall 12                 
     3) Brandon Wolfe 12                4) Michael Baker 12               
 13 Hoisington                                            45.30   1 
     1) Jonathan Ball 11                2) Brenner Donovan 11             
     3) Christopher Ball 10             4) Cameron Davis 11               
 14 Wellsville                                            55.06   1 
     1) Alex Hosford 11                 2) Tyler Thomasson 10             
     3) Wyatt Campbell 11               4) Aaron See 12                   
 15 Scott Community                                     1:05.88   1 
     1) Cooper Griffith 12              2) Jarret Jurgens 10              
     3) Wyatt Hayes 9                   4) Wyatt Kropp 12                 
 -- Galena                                                   DQ   1  Zone Violation
     1) James Shelton 9                 2) Patrick Sarwinski 11           
     3) Ethan Henson 10                 4) Ethan Osborn 12                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 3A
==========================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 3:23.31  1996        Cheney                                    
                         Tillemans, Hamonds, Gregory, Thalmann             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Beloit                                              3:28.91   2  10   
     1) Zach Meier 9                    2) Anthony Nunez 12               
     3) William Mason 11                4) Colson Reames 12               
        51.245 (51.245)  1:46.134 (54.889)  2:38.656 (52.522)  3:28.903 (50.248)
  2 Anthony-Harper Chaparral                            3:28.94   2   8   
     1) Kyle Newlin 12                  2) Jacob Jenkins 11               
     3) Parker Patterson 11             4) Chance Bergman 11              
        49.810 (49.810)  1:45.438 (55.629)  2:37.770 (52.332)  3:28.935 (51.165)
  3 St. Marys                                           3:29.68   2   6   
     1) Taegan Schoenfeld 10            2) Regan Steele 12                
     3) Kory Gomez 12                   4) Louis Johnson 12               
        51.788 (51.788)  1:47.712 (55.925)  2:39.818 (52.106)  3:29.673 (49.856)
  4 Scott Community                                     3:29.96   2   5   
     1) Jess Drohman 11                 2) Jarret Jurgens 10              
     3) Wyatt Hayes 9                   4) Drake McRae 12                 
        52.646 (52.646)  1:46.455 (53.809)  2:38.987 (52.532)  3:29.952 (50.965)
  5 Council Grove                                       3:32.50   2   4   
     1) Braden Reddick 11               2) Treyser King 10                
     3) Sam Kirk 10                     4) Paul Lamberson 12              
        52.810 (52.810)  1:47.090 (54.281)  2:40.730 (53.641)  3:32.495 (51.765)
  6 Caney Valley                                        3:32.87   2   3   
     1) Tyler Watts 10                  2) Jesus Palacios 12              
     3) Cole Griffin 11                 4) William Cowan 11               
        50.716 (50.716)  1:50.529 (59.814)  2:41.698 (51.169)  3:32.869 (51.171)
  7 Hesston                                             3:34.32   2   2   
     1) Jonathan Weber 12               2) Zachary Esau 11                
     3) Javen Schmucker 12              4) Austin Bollinger 12            
        51.072 (51.072)  1:48.241 (57.170)  2:42.706 (54.466)  3:34.318 (51.613)
  8 Cherryvale                                          3:34.34   1   1   
     1) Chance Main 11                  2) Ian Pearson 12                 
     3) Trevor Raida 10                 4) Brendan Harden 12              
        50.285 (50.285)  1:47.721 (57.437)  2:41.714 (53.993)  3:34.340 (52.626)
  9 Hoisington                                          3:35.03   1 
     1) Sean Urban 10                   2) Christopher Ball 10            
     3) Brenner Donovan 11              4) Cameron Davis 11               
        56.252 (56.252)  1:49.963 (53.712)  2:42.218 (52.255)  3:35.026 (52.808)
 10 Eskridge-Mission Valley                             3:35.55   1 
     1) Devin McCart 11                 2) Clay Phillips 11               
     3) Cole Hodge 12                   4) Trenton Marcotte 10            
        52.350 (52.350)  1:47.290 (54.940)  2:42.874 (55.584)  3:35.543 (52.670)
 11 Halstead                                            3:35.87   1 
     1) Antonio Morris 11               2) Braden Gerber 9                
     3) Kameron Freeman 10              4) Samuel Standifer 12            
        52.744 (52.744)  1:49.160 (56.416)  2:44.328 (55.169)  3:35.868 (51.540)
 12 Wellsville                                          3:36.82   1 
     1) Aaron See 12                    2) Tyler Thomasson 10             
     3) Caleb Pearson 12                4) Alex Hosford 11                
        51.452 (51.452)  1:49.058 (57.607)  2:44.964 (55.906)  3:36.816 (51.853)
 13 Silver Lake                                         3:37.59   1 
     1) Devon Jones 12                  2) Mason Jones 10                 
     3) Hagen Honas 12                  4) Jacob Gerber 12                
        51.682 (51.682)  1:48.861 (57.180)  2:43.476 (54.615)  3:37.589 (54.113)
 14 Osage City                                          3:38.24   2 
     1) Tyson Wilkins 10                2) Brayton Stromgren 10           
     3) Krimzyn Clark 9                 4) Trey Nelson 12                 
        53.857 (53.857)  1:50.069 (56.213)  2:45.318 (55.249)  3:38.234 (52.917)
 15 Humboldt                                            3:38.76   1 
     1) Bryce Isaac 12                  2) Noah Johnson 10                
     3) Wyatt Wehlage 12                4) Anthony Doran 12               
        52.658 (52.658)  1:50.158 (57.501)  2:46.805 (56.647)  3:38.756 (51.951)
 16 Kismet-Southwestern Hts                             3:45.86   1 
     1) Jaziel Martinez 9               2) Garret Compton 12              
     3) Jesse Olvera 9                  4) Christopher Paul 12            
           51.123 (51.123)        1:52.920 (1:01.797)        2:52.997 (1:00.078)
         3:45.854 (52.857)
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 3A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 8:02.86  2002        Richmond-Central Hts                      
                         Hernandez, Weber, Teter, Kueser                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hesston                                             8:14.06   10   
     1) Jonathan Weber 12               2) Zachary Esau 11                
     3) Javen Schmucker 12              4) Austin Bollinger 12            
       1:01.702 (1:01.702)        2:04.730 (1:03.029)          3:02.528 (57.798)
       4:07.616 (1:05.088)          5:05.766 (58.150)        6:13.917 (1:08.151)
         7:09.912 (55.995)        8:14.054 (1:04.143)
  2 Scott Community                                     8:18.94    8   
     1) Jack Thomas 9                   2) Adrian Ruelas 10               
     3) Wyatt Hayes 9                   4) Jess Drohman 11                
       1:02.349 (1:02.349)        2:06.866 (1:04.518)          3:04.481 (57.615)
       4:11.005 (1:06.524)          5:08.650 (57.645)        6:16.185 (1:07.536)
         7:11.656 (55.471)        8:18.940 (1:07.285)
  3 Beloit                                              8:20.21    6   
     1) Anthony Nunez 12                2) William Mason 11               
     3) Ryan Jackson 11                 4) Colson Reames 12               
       1:01.945 (1:01.945)        2:05.444 (1:03.500)          3:04.243 (58.799)
       4:10.212 (1:05.969)          5:08.568 (58.357)        6:18.372 (1:09.804)
         7:15.990 (57.618)        8:20.208 (1:04.219)
  4 Silver Lake                                         8:28.33    5   
     1) Mason Jones 10                  2) Devon Jones 12                 
     3) Hagen Honas 12                  4) Jacob Gerber 12                
       1:02.865 (1:02.865)        3:10.433 (2:07.568)        4:18.060 (1:07.627)
         5:16.522 (58.463)        6:24.069 (1:07.548)          7:23.726 (59.658)
       8:28.323 (1:04.597)
  5 Humboldt                                            8:29.41    4   
     1) Wyatt Wehlage 12                2) Tanner Orth 12                 
     3) Anthony Doran 12                4) Joe Kline 11                   
       1:01.493 (1:01.493)        2:09.135 (1:07.642)          3:09.013 (59.879)
       4:19.834 (1:10.821)          5:18.021 (58.188)        6:26.023 (1:08.002)
       7:26.087 (1:00.065)        8:29.404 (1:03.317)
  6 Anthony-Harper Chaparral                            8:30.08    3   
     1) Cesar Catalan 12                2) Theron Eslinger 12             
     3) Brandon Clark 10                4) Kyle Newlin 12                 
       1:02.341 (1:02.341)        2:09.166 (1:06.826)        3:10.695 (1:01.529)
       4:18.843 (1:08.148)          5:17.146 (58.303)        6:26.621 (1:09.476)
       7:27.596 (1:00.975)        8:30.079 (1:02.483)
  7 Halstead                                            8:31.79    2   
     1) Patrick Porch 11                2) Braden Gerber 9                
     3) Neil Owens 10                   4) Cory Hiebert 11                
       1:06.302 (1:06.302)        2:08.884 (1:02.582)          3:08.345 (59.461)
       4:16.256 (1:07.912)        5:17.583 (1:01.327)        7:26.724 (2:09.142)
       8:31.790 (1:05.067)
  8 Rossville                                           8:38.45    1   
     1) Trevor Balch 11                 2) Kyle Parr 12                   
     3) Zachary Jensen 12               4) Lorenzo Mason 12               
       1:03.128 (1:03.128)        3:17.386 (2:14.258)        4:26.082 (1:08.696)
         5:26.018 (59.937)        6:36.763 (1:10.745)          7:33.393 (56.631)
       8:38.443 (1:05.051)
  9 Russell                                             8:38.59  
     1) Noah Gfeller 12                 2) Skylar Bender 11               
     3) Trey Varner 11                  4) Kyle Rourke 12                 
           58.038 (58.038)        2:01.087 (1:03.049)        3:05.112 (1:04.025)
       4:13.886 (1:08.775)        5:17.985 (1:04.100)        6:31.735 (1:13.750)
       7:33.687 (1:01.953)        8:38.584 (1:04.897)
 10 Easton-Pleasant Ridge                               8:39.20  
     1) Gabe Younger 12                 2) Brennan Hollinger 12           
     3) Noah Tattershall 12             4) Luke Oatney 10                 
       1:00.272 (1:00.272)        2:04.712 (1:04.441)        3:04.799 (1:00.087)
       4:18.298 (1:13.499)        5:18.877 (1:00.580)        6:25.605 (1:06.728)
       7:33.121 (1:07.517)        8:39.192 (1:06.071)
 11 Atch-Maur Hill Mt Acad                              8:52.65  
     1) Karim Majed 12                  2) Renz Pros 12                   
     3) Brandon Sowers 12               4) Jack Siebert 12                
       1:01.808 (1:01.808)        3:08.261 (2:06.453)        4:22.289 (1:14.028)
       5:26.729 (1:04.441)        6:37.361 (1:10.632)        7:39.105 (1:01.744)
       8:52.645 (1:13.541)
 12 Hays-TMP-Marian                                     8:57.76  
     1) Ethan Lang 9                    2) Hayden Lowe 11                 
     3) Trevor Pfeifer 11               4) Andrew Hess 12                 
       1:02.894 (1:02.894)        2:15.684 (1:12.790)        3:18.305 (1:02.621)
       4:29.000 (1:10.696)        5:34.368 (1:05.368)        6:45.199 (1:10.832)
         7:45.183 (59.984)        8:57.755 (1:12.572)
 13 Larned                                              9:03.81  
     1) Danyon Green 11                 2) Wesley Davis 10                
     3) Gary Barker 12                  4) Thomas Harmon 10               
       1:03.219 (1:03.219)        2:11.548 (1:08.329)        3:17.835 (1:06.288)
       4:30.794 (1:12.959)        5:37.449 (1:06.656)        6:52.438 (1:14.989)
       7:54.437 (1:02.000)        9:03.805 (1:09.368)
 14 Galena                                              9:25.53  
     1) Blake Booth 9                   2) Matthew Adams 10               
     3) Matthew Oglesby 9               4) Joseph Helton 9                
       1:05.491 (1:05.491)        2:20.253 (1:14.763)        3:21.882 (1:01.629)
       4:35.725 (1:13.844)        5:45.894 (1:10.169)        7:03.659 (1:17.765)
       8:12.611 (1:08.953)        9:25.525 (1:12.915)
 15 West Franklin                                       9:29.45  
     1) William Bailey 10               2) Korey Hempel 12                
     3) Alex Walters 9                  4) Isaiah Messick 12              
       1:03.342 (1:03.342)        2:21.202 (1:17.861)        3:28.403 (1:07.202)
       4:46.818 (1:18.416)        5:56.976 (1:10.158)        7:16.558 (1:19.583)
       8:19.290 (1:02.733)        9:29.450 (1:10.160)
 16 Caney Valley                                        9:48.92  
     1) Jesus Palacios 12               2) Josh Wilson 10                 
     3) Ty Messner 10                   4) Brycen Gulick 12               
       1:03.000 (1:03.000)        2:14.915 (1:11.916)        3:19.850 (1:04.935)
       4:34.943 (1:15.093)        5:42.768 (1:07.826)        7:08.556 (1:25.788)
       8:22.088 (1:13.532)        9:48.912 (1:26.824)
 
Boys High Jump Class 3A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 6-10.50  2006        Ian Fox, Riley  County                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lucas Broxterman          11 Royal Valley           6-06.00   10   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 
      PPP    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Dylan Dreiling             9 Garden Plain           6-02.00    8   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Zachary Fesen             12 Hutch-Trinity          6-02.00    6   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
      XXO    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Lucas Shaffer             12 Conway Springs         6-02.00    5   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
      PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Koby McEwen               11 Norton Community       6-00.00    4   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Marshall Faurot            9 Scott Community        6-00.00    3   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Scott Duerksen            12 Hesston                6-00.00    2   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Matthew Adams             10 Galena                 5-10.00    1   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Hayden Lowe               11 Tmp-Marian             5-10.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Ian Pearson               12 Cherryvale             5-10.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Jacob Gerber              12 Silver Lake            5-10.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Colin Gillespie           10 Humboldt               5-10.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Brandon Gray              10 Jayhawk Linn           5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
 14 Jesse Gomez               10 Syracuse               5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Braeden Cox                9 Sabetha                     NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Wyatt Heiman               9 Silver Lake                 NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault Class 3A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 16-00  2004        Vinnie Wuertz, Richmond-Central Hts         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Calvin Schell             12 Cheney                15-00.00   10   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 15-06 
       PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O     O    XO     O   XXX 
  2 Jonathan Ball             11 Hoisington            14-00.00    8   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 
       PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O     O   XXX 
  3 Caleb Bradley             12 Nemaha Central        14-00.00    6   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 
       PPP   PPP     O     O     O     O    XO   XXX 
  4 Christopher Ball          10 Hoisington            13-06.00    5   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
       PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O     O   XXX 
  5 Scott Holmes              12 Kismet-SW Height      12-06.00    4   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
       PPP     O     O    XO   XXX 
  6 Bryce Shults              11 Marion                12-06.00    3   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
       XXO     O     O   XXO   XXX 
  7 Caleb Henry               10 Nemaha Central        12-00.00    1.50
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
        XO     O     O   XXX 
  7 Caleb Pearson             12 Wellsville            12-00.00    1.50
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         O    XO     O   XXX 
  9 Logan Sherman             12 Fredonia              11-06.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 
         O    XO   XXX 
 10 James Shelton              9 Galena                11-06.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 
        XO    XO   XXX 
 11 Jay Scott                 11 Leon-Bluestem         11-00.00  
     11-00 11-06 
         O   XXX 
 12 Matthew Lindhorst          9 Marysville            11-00.00  
     11-00 11-06 
        XO   XXX 
 -- Blayne Harris             10 Beloit                      NH  
     11-00 
       XXX 
 -- Christian Meyer           11 Sabetha                     NH  
     11-00 
       XXX 
 -- Jacob Cox                 12 Chaparral                   NH  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
       PPP   PPP   PPP   XXX 
 -- Kolby Caster               9 Douglass                    NH  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 
       PPP   PPP   XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Class 3A
============================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 23-11.50  1978        Clay Van Hoose, Langdon-Fairfield        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jacob Koelzer             11 Nemaha Central        21-06.25   NWI  10   
     21-01.50(-0.0) 21-06.25(-0.0) 20-01.25(-0.0) 19-08.25(-0.0) 19-07(-0.0)    
  2 Gavin Rothenberger        12 Minneapolis           21-04.50   NWI   8   
     21-02.75(-0.0) 20-06.75(-0.0) 21-02.75(-0.0) 20-07.75(-0.0) 21-04.50(-0.0)    
  3 James Pettz               12 Lakin                 20-08.25   NWI   6   
     19-09.50(-0.0) 20-01(-0.0) 20-08.25(-0.0) 19-11.50(-0.0) 19-06(-0.0)    
  4 Luke Wichman              12 Silver Lake           20-07.75   NWI   5   
     19-03(-0.0) 20-07.75(-0.0) 19-03.50(-0.0) 19-11.75(-0.0) 19-08.50(-0.0)    
  5 Lucas Broxterman          11 Royal Valley          20-07.00   NWI   4   
     FOUL      20-07(-0.0) 20-01.50(-0.0) 18-04.75(-0.0) 20-04.75(-0.0)    
  6 Tucker Kimball            10 Osage City            20-06.25   NWI   3   
     20-02(-0.0) 20-06.25(-0.0) 19-00.25(-0.0) 17-06.50(-0.0) FOUL         
  7 Bryce Isaac               12 Humboldt              20-03.25   NWI   2   
     20-01(-0.0) 20-03.25(-0.0) 19-10.25(-0.0) 19-08(-0.0) 20-00.25(-0.0) 19-04.75(-0.0)
  8 Harley Stone              10 Jayhawk Linn          20-03.00   NWI   1   
     18-10.25(-0.0) 20-03(-0.0) 19-10.75(-0.0) 18-05(-0.0) FOUL      19-07.50(-0.0)
  9 Brenner Donovan           11 Hoisington            19-08.75   NWI 
     19-08.75(-0.0) 19-04.50(-0.0) 18-06(-0.0) 19-04(-0.0) 19-04.50(-0.0) 19-00(-0.0)
 10 Jefferson Gilleland       11 Lakin                 19-06.00   NWI 
     FOUL      19-06(-0.0) 19-04.25(-0.0)            
 11 Aaron Jack                11 Erie                  19-02.75   NWI 
     FOUL      19-02.75(-0.0) FOUL                 
 12 Joel White                11 Sterling              19-01.00   NWI 
     19-01(-0.0) 17-08.75(-0.0) FOUL                 
 13 Colin Budke               11 Beloit                18-06.25   NWI 
     FOUL      18-06.25(-0.0) 18-05.50(-0.0)            
 14 Jared Becker              10 Garden Plain          18-06.25   NWI 
     17-07.25(-0.0) 17-02.50(-0.0) 18-06.25(-0.0)            
 -- Patrick Sarwinski         11 Galena                    FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Ryder Yakel               12 Lakin                     FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Boys Triple Jump Class 3A
============================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 47-06.75  1996        Jon McGraw, Riley County                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Kyle Parr                 12 Rossville             44-00.75   NWI  10   
     40-09.50(-0.0) 41-06.75(-0.0) 44-00.75(-0.0) 42-05(-0.0)        
  2 Tevin Petrie              10 Norton Community      43-06.25   NWI   8   
     42-06.50(-0.0) 43-00(-0.0) 42-05(-0.0) 43-06.25(-0.0)        
  3 Bryce Isaac               12 Humboldt              43-06.00   NWI   6   
     FOUL      FOUL      43-06(-0.0) 43-00(-0.0)        
  4 Gavin Rothenberger        12 Minneapolis           43-04.50   NWI   5   
     FOUL      43-04.50(-0.0) FOUL      41-11.25(-0.0)        
  5 Lucas Shaffer             12 Conway Springs        43-00.00   NWI   4   
     41-11.75(-0.0) FOUL      43-00(-0.0) 42-00(-0.0)        
  6 Colin Budke               11 Beloit                42-04.50   NWI   3   
     40-02.50(-0.0) 42-03.50(-0.0) 40-09.25(-0.0) 42-04.50(-0.0)        
  7 Ian Pearson               12 Cherryvale            42-02.00   NWI   2   
     40-02.50(-0.0) 40-05.75(-0.0) 42-02(-0.0) 40-07.50(-0.0)        
  8 Caleb Ellis               11 Garden Plain          41-06.00   NWI   1   
     FOUL      40-10.50(-0.0) 41-02(-0.0) 41-06(NWI)       
  9 Ethan Osborn              12 Galena                41-03.00   NWI 
     40-05(-0.0) 39-03.50(-0.0) 41-03(-0.0) 40-08.25(NWI)       
 10 Dillion Grother           12 Oskaloosa             41-02.50   NWI 
     38-07.50(-0.0) FOUL      39-00.75(-0.0) 41-02.50(NWI)       
 11 Seth Rudeen               11 Mission Valley        40-09.75   NWI 
     40-05.50(-0.0) 40-03.75(-0.0) 38-01(-0.0) 40-09.75(NWI)       
 12 Patrick Sarwinski         11 Galena                40-08.50   NWI 
     40-04.25(-0.0) 40-08.50(-0.0) FOUL      40-06.50(NWI)       
 13 Glynn Smith               10 Pleasant Ridge        40-06.50   NWI 
     40-01.25(-0.0) 40-06.50(-0.0) 38-11.25(-0.0) 38-11.75(-0.0)        
 14 Eduardo Elias             11 Cimarron              40-05.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      40-05(-0.0) 38-01.25(-0.0)        
 15 Brett Frye                11 Council Grove         40-04.00   NWI 
     40-04(-0.0) 39-05.25(-0.0) 39-10.25(-0.0) FOUL             
 16 Adam Clark                12 Chaparral             37-07.50   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      37-07.50(-0.0) FOUL             
 
Boys Shot Put Class 3A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 60-04.75  1997        Monty Beisel, Douglass                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joseph Laham              12 Remington             51-07.00   10   
      51-07  46-09  50-04.50  51-01        
  2 Travis Gustafson          12 Osage City            50-06.00    8   
      49-00  49-06  50-06  FOUL        
  3 Winston Meyer             12 Nemaha Central        49-09.00    6   
      48-04.50  48-10.50  49-09  49-00.50        
  4 Garet Johnson             11 Remington             49-05.50    5   
      48-09  49-05.50  48-07.50  48-10.50        
  5 Harold Haack IV           12 Pleasant Ridge        47-04.50    4   
      46-01.50  46-01.50  44-08  47-04.50        
  6 Bryce Smith               12 Wellsville            47-02.00    3   
      46-01  45-06  47-02  FOUL        
  7 Eric Renyer               11 Sabetha               46-07.00    2   
      46-07  43-03  44-00  46-06.50        
  8 Seth Boxberger            11 Russell               45-09.50    1   
      44-04.50  45-04.50  45-09.50  43-10.50        
  9 Easton Montgomery         12 SE of Saline          45-06.00  
      42-11  44-06  43-05.50  45-06        
 10 De'Shaun Clark            11 Larned                45-02.00  
      40-08  41-09.50  45-02  FOUL        
 11 Blythe Ipock              10 Riverton              44-04.50  
      44-04.50  FOUL  42-06.50  43-03.50        
 12 Jacob Green               11 Norton Community      44-01.00  
      43-11  44-01  43-11  43-03        
 13 Landen Urban              11 Hoisington            43-07.50  
      43-07.50  42-03  38-02.50  42-10.50        
 14 Kalob Cleaver             12 Humboldt              42-07.00  
      37-08  41-05  42-02.50  42-07        
 15 Jaylen Pickle             10 Cimarron              42-03.00  
      42-03  41-07  40-02.50  39-06        
 16 Jacen Clapp               12 Caney Valley          41-02.00  
      39-03  40-11  FOUL  41-02        
 
Boys Discus Throw Class 3A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 199-07  2005        Eric Thomas, Hays-TMP-Marian               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Logan Wolfley             12 Silver Lake             161-05   10   
      145-04  156-05  161-05  138-01        
  2 Cooper Griffith           12 Scott Community         151-00    8   
      148-04  133-11  151-00  147-06        
  3 Tyler Palic               10 Marion                  148-06    6   
      147-05  139-11  132-07  148-06        
  4 Darrell Gustin            10 Ellsworth               147-11    5   
      147-11  144-01  143-09  141-04        
  5 Eric Renyer               11 Sabetha                 147-03    4   
      147-03  128-06  140-09  139-08        
  6 Jace Ruder                10 Norton Community        143-07    3   
      143-07  FOUL  135-11  132-00        
  7 Seth Boxberger            11 Russell                 137-03    2   
      131-05  137-03  124-04  135-08        
  8 Doren Rupnicki            10 Royal Valley            136-05    1   
      FOUL  FOUL  136-05  FOUL        
  9 Travis Gustafson          12 Osage City              132-04  
      121-08  132-00  132-04  FOUL        
 10 Kalob Cleaver             12 Humboldt                131-01  
      FOUL  119-07  122-09  131-01        
 11 Jaylen Pickle             10 Cimarron                130-04  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  130-04        
 12 Bryce Smith               12 Wellsville              128-00  
      FOUL  128-00  FOUL  118-01        
 13 Trevor Lies               12 Cheney                  125-10  
      125-10  117-07  125-06  120-09        
 14 Joseph Laham              12 Remington               118-10  
      118-10  FOUL  116-06  FOUL        
 15 Jared Reed                12 Fredonia                116-04  
      FOUL  115-06  116-04  109-06        
 -- Sam Holsinger             12 Cherokee-SE               FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 
Boys Javelin Throw Class 3A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 201-07  2015        Brett Thompson, Erie                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Logan Wolfley             12 Silver Lake             198-03   10   
      189-00  198-02  191-09  198-03        
  2 Mason Misak               12 Conway Springs          180-07    8   
      157-01  180-07  157-05  FOUL       
  3 Alex Becker               12 Garden Plain            180-04    6   
      176-07  157-11  180-04  169-05        
  4 Carter Swindale           10 Osage City              171-09    5   
      161-00  171-03  161-11  171-09        
  5 Isaac Ostrosky            12 Fredonia                169-07    4   
      FOUL  169-07  141-04  165-09        
  6 Gareth Pettijohn          10 SE of Saline            167-10    3   
      167-10  142-00  157-01  155-07       
  7 Josh Hite                 12 Fredonia                165-04    2   
      163-03  149-10  160-05  165-04        
  8 Chase Green               12 Marysville              161-09    1   
      160-08  153-08  157-09  161-09        
  9 Ethan Francis             12 Chaparral               161-04  
      159-01  144-01  161-04  157-02        
 10 Jonathan Becker           10 Garden Plain            160-07  
      160-07  148-08  146-03  156-08        
 11 Jarrett Roy               12 Royal Valley            159-04  
      FOUL  138-09  148-11  159-04       
 12 Jake Curtis               10 Hoisington              153-08  
      153-08  137-06  143-07  135-01       
 13 Clayton Hamby             12 Hutch-Trinity           153-04  
      153-04  136-11  135-09  152-00       
 14 Eric Yoxall               12 Minneapolis             152-10  
      144-04  143-10  149-08  152-10       
 15 Jason Marnell             11 West Franklin           134-01  
      132-09  FOUL  134-01  134-00       
 16 Lane Moran                12 Leon-Bluestem           132-02  
      132-02  FOUL  129-01  FOUL       
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 4A
===============================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 12.12  2010        Danyelle Cole, KC-Piper                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ninti Little              10 Chapman                  12.47  -1.4  2  10   
  2 Jewell Bolden             11 And-Central              12.61  -1.4  2   8   
  3 Cali Anderson              9 Augusta                  12.75  -0.9  1   6   
  4 Lauren Smith              11 Bishop Miege             12.77  -1.4  2   5   
  5 Alex Moran                11 Kc-Piper                 12.86  -1.4  2   4   
  6 Graci Carr                 9 Independence             12.89  -0.9  1   3   
  7 Amanda Mounce              9 Nickerson                12.92  -0.9  1   2   
  8 Cydney Bergmann           10 Concordia                13.01  -0.9  1   1   
  9 Laura Wombell             10 Bishop Miege             13.05  -1.4  2 
 10 Kyndal Frederick          11 Chanute                  13.06  -0.9  1 
 11 Emily Taylor              10 Paola                    13.07  -0.9  1 
 12 Amanda Behanna            10 Lindsb-Smoky Vly         13.08  -1.4  2 
 13 Darian Hillebert          11 Topeka-Hayden            13.13  -1.4  2 
 14 Audrie Goode              10 Anderson County          13.15  -0.9  1 
 15 Alyssa Henness             9 Paola                    13.28  -0.9  1 
 16 Cara Wiens                12 Clearwater               13.38  -1.4  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 4A
========================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 24.80  1991        Dawn Steele, Basehor-Linwood                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Demitra Carter            11 Kc-Sumner Acad           25.52Q -0.5  2 
  2 Jewell Bolden             11 And-Central              26.25Q  2.3  1 
  3 Ninti Little              10 Chapman                  25.91Q -0.5  2 
  4 Alex Moran                11 Kc-Piper                 26.68Q  2.3  1 
  5 Sidney Howland            11 El Dorado                26.38q -0.5  2 
  6 Lauren Smith              11 Bishop Miege             26.72q  2.3  1 
  7 Kyndal Frederick          11 Chanute                  26.78q -0.5  2 
  8 Cali Anderson              9 Augusta                  26.82q  2.3  1 
  9 Carsyn Heinlein            9 Buhler                   26.87  -0.5  2 
 10 Darian Hillebert          11 Topeka-Hayden            26.93   2.3  1 
 11 Rachael Stephan            9 Girard                   27.43  -0.5  2 
 12 Katelynn Scherman         10 Paola                    27.53   2.3  1 
 13 Erin Krannawitter         10 Colby                    27.67  -0.5  2 
 14 Kenzie Goering            10 McPherson                27.75  -0.5  2 
 15 Jordan O'Malley           11 Colby                    27.87   2.3  1 
 16 Racelle Toledo            11 Chanute                  28.38   2.3  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 4A
============================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 24.80  1991        Dawn Steele, Basehor-Linwood                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Demitra Carter            11 Kc-Sumner Acad           25.44  -0.1  10   
  2 Ninti Little              10 Chapman                  26.05  -0.1   8   
  3 Jewell Bolden             11 And-Central              26.30  -0.1   6   
  4 Cali Anderson              9 Augusta                  26.37  -0.1   5   
  5 Alex Moran                11 Kc-Piper                 26.60  -0.1   4    26.591
  6 Sidney Howland            11 El Dorado                26.60  -0.1   3    26.593
  7 Lauren Smith              11 Bishop Miege             26.62  -0.1   2   
  8 Kyndal Frederick          11 Chanute                  26.63  -0.1   1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 4A
===================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 56.56  1999        Ashley Melichar, Pratt                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sidney Howland            11 El Dorado                58.54Q  2 
  2 Madeline Neufeld          12 Baldwin                  58.75Q  1 
  3 Carlyn Cole               12 Baldwin                  59.61Q  2 
  4 Emma Wahlmeier             9 Concordia              1:00.20Q  1 
  5 Ashley Warehime           11 Towanda-Circle         1:01.07q  2 
  6 Fayth Peterson            12 Baldwin                1:01.21q  1 
  7 Sydney Stephens           12 Colby                  1:01.38q  1 
  8 Suzanne Forbes            12 Santa Fe Trail         1:01.53q  1 
  9 Rachael Stephan            9 Girard                 1:01.69   2 
 10 Kayln Beel                12 El Dorado              1:01.83   1 
 11 Taylor McGlothlin         10 Wellington             1:01.87   2 
 12 Sierra Staatz             10 Tonganoxie             1:02.02   1 
 13 Tara Davis                10 Nickerson              1:02.20   2 
 14 Brielle McKee             12 Colby                  1:02.40   2 
 15 Hannah Stover             11 Frontenac              1:04.17   1 
 16 Racelle Toledo            11 Chanute                1:06.23   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 4A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 56.56  1999        Ashley Melichar, Pratt                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sidney Howland            11 El Dorado                58.68   10   
  2 Madeline Neufeld          12 Baldwin                  58.85    8   
  3 Emma Wahlmeier             9 Concordia                59.50    6   
  4 Carlyn Cole               12 Baldwin                  59.60    5   
  5 Fayth Peterson            12 Baldwin                1:00.63    4   
  6 Ashley Warehime           11 Towanda-Circle         1:00.92    3   
  7 Sydney Stephens           12 Colby                  1:01.27    2   
  8 Suzanne Forbes            12 Santa Fe Trail         1:01.62    1   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 4A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 2:14.32  2007        Laura Nightengale, El Dorado              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cailie Logue              11 Girard                 2:13.08$  10   
       1:04.315 (1:04.315)        2:13.072 (1:08.757)
  2 Halle Helfrich            11 Pratt                  2:19.69    8   
       1:07.409 (1:07.409)        2:19.687 (1:12.278)
  3 Jessica Wayne             12 Kc-Piper               2:20.23    6   
       1:07.078 (1:07.078)        2:20.224 (1:13.146)
  4 Hannah Wiebe               9 And-Central            2:22.15    5   
       1:08.130 (1:08.130)        2:22.141 (1:14.011)
  5 Natalie Beiter             9 Baldwin                2:24.78    4   
       1:08.999 (1:08.999)        2:24.771 (1:15.773)
  6 Jolie Howland             11 El Dorado              2:25.52    3   
       1:09.079 (1:09.079)        2:25.512 (1:16.434)
  7 Anna Keller               11 Towanda-Circle         2:25.89    2   
       1:07.862 (1:07.862)        2:25.887 (1:18.026)
  8 Jessica Peterson           9 Frontenac              2:26.00    1   
       1:08.713 (1:08.713)        2:25.995 (1:17.282)
  9 Kylee Harman               9 Clearwater             2:26.77  
       1:08.923 (1:08.923)        2:26.769 (1:17.847)
 10 Marie Reveles             11 Hays                   2:27.41  
       1:10.541 (1:10.541)        2:27.407 (1:16.866)
 11 McKayla Maples            11 Eudora                 2:28.46  
       1:11.162 (1:11.162)        2:28.456 (1:17.295)
 12 Allison Derry             11 Towanda-Circle         2:29.66  
       1:11.092 (1:11.092)        2:29.652 (1:18.561)
 13 Averi Wilson              10 Anderson County        2:30.63  
       1:10.950 (1:10.950)        2:30.621 (1:19.672)
 14 Mia Bond                  10 Tonganoxie             2:30.67  
       1:11.683 (1:11.683)        2:30.670 (1:18.987)
 15 Ray Lynn Wartman          10 Ulysses                2:32.74  
       1:11.883 (1:11.883)        2:32.735 (1:20.853)
 16 Grace Willis              12 Fort Scott             2:33.42  
       1:12.632 (1:12.632)        2:33.419 (1:20.788)
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 4A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 5:00.34  1992        Cari Warden, Anthony-Harper-Chaparral     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cailie Logue              11 Girard                 4:54.44$  10   
       1:07.455 (1:07.455)        2:23.118 (1:15.664)        3:42.027 (1:18.909)
       4:54.440 (1:12.414)
  2 Cassidy Westhoff          12 Fort Scott             5:07.88    8   
       1:09.242 (1:09.242)        2:26.060 (1:16.819)        3:46.493 (1:20.433)
       5:07.872 (1:21.380)
  3 Addison Dick              12 Baldwin                5:17.47    6   
       1:11.531 (1:11.531)        2:32.523 (1:20.993)        3:56.366 (1:23.843)
       5:17.463 (1:21.098)
  4 Averi Wilson              10 Anderson County        5:18.64    5   
       1:14.088 (1:14.088)        2:37.043 (1:22.955)        4:02.531 (1:25.488)
       5:18.637 (1:16.107)
  5 Allison Derry             11 Towanda-Circle         5:20.26    4   
       1:13.790 (1:13.790)        2:37.330 (1:23.540)        4:02.303 (1:24.974)
       5:20.253 (1:17.950)
  6 Preston Reid               9 Topeka-Hayden          5:20.37    3   
       1:09.761 (1:09.761)        2:31.509 (1:21.749)        3:57.761 (1:26.253)
       5:20.364 (1:22.603)
  7 Andrea Browne             12 Colby                  5:21.55    2   
       1:12.789 (1:12.789)        2:36.226 (1:23.437)        4:02.205 (1:25.980)
       5:21.544 (1:19.339)
  8 Hannah Honeyman           10 Santa Fe Trail         5:23.23    1   
       1:13.977 (1:13.977)        2:37.763 (1:23.787)        4:03.222 (1:25.459)
       5:23.225 (1:20.004)
  9 Maci Klotz                 9 Holcomb                5:29.27  
       1:19.335 (1:19.335)        2:43.847 (1:24.512)        4:08.970 (1:25.123)
       5:29.263 (1:20.294)
 10 Claire Winter              9 Andale                 5:37.87  
       1:15.770 (1:15.770)        2:41.570 (1:25.800)        4:11.401 (1:29.832)
       5:37.864 (1:26.464)
 11 Brianna Hulse             10 Winfield               5:48.17  
       1:14.490 (1:14.490)        2:41.709 (1:27.219)        4:14.917 (1:33.209)
       5:48.167 (1:33.250)
 12 Anna Van Driel            11 Rose Hill              5:48.54  
       1:16.869 (1:16.869)        2:47.891 (1:31.023)        4:23.311 (1:35.420)
       5:48.540 (1:25.229)
 13 Lannea Allen              10 Bishop Miege           5:48.93  
       1:16.856 (1:16.856)        2:48.234 (1:31.379)        4:23.475 (1:35.241)
       5:48.930 (1:25.455)
 14 Alexandra Finley          10 Colby                  5:50.13  
       1:15.286 (1:15.286)        2:47.195 (1:31.910)        4:23.629 (1:36.435)
       5:50.121 (1:26.492)
 15 Andrea Chestnut           11 Clay Center Comm       5:52.67  
       1:16.597 (1:16.597)        2:49.961 (1:33.364)        4:26.396 (1:36.436)
       5:52.663 (1:26.268)
 16 Erika Landes              10 Mulvane                5:57.56  
       1:15.962 (1:15.962)        2:44.922 (1:28.960)        4:21.886 (1:36.965)
       5:57.553 (1:35.668)
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 4A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 10:47.02  2005        Mallory Champa, Clearwater               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cailie Logue              11 Girard                10:31.60$  10   
       1:08.367 (1:08.367)        2:27.174 (1:18.807)        3:47.745 (1:20.572)
       5:08.975 (1:21.230)        6:30.027 (1:21.053)        7:53.432 (1:23.406)
       9:15.640 (1:22.208)       10:31.592 (1:15.953)
  2 Cassidy Westhoff          12 Fort Scott            11:09.07    8   
       1:09.533 (1:09.533)        2:28.580 (1:19.047)        3:50.536 (1:21.956)
       5:13.534 (1:22.998)        6:39.353 (1:25.819)        8:07.870 (1:28.517)
       9:38.776 (1:30.907)       11:09.069 (1:30.294)
  3 Addison Dick              12 Baldwin               11:25.25    6   
       1:11.653 (1:11.653)        2:34.702 (1:23.049)        4:01.522 (1:26.820)
       5:29.822 (1:28.300)        6:59.417 (1:29.596)        8:29.398 (1:29.981)
       9:58.988 (1:29.590)       11:25.243 (1:26.256)
  4 Gabrielle Collins         10 DeSoto                11:35.91    5   
       1:10.703 (1:10.703)        2:34.720 (1:24.017)        4:01.606 (1:26.887)
       5:30.684 (1:29.078)        7:05.011 (1:34.327)        8:40.111 (1:35.100)
      10:15.868 (1:35.758)       11:35.904 (1:20.036)
  5 Andrea Browne             12 Colby                 11:36.25    4   
       1:11.909 (1:11.909)        2:35.233 (1:23.325)        4:03.442 (1:28.209)
       5:34.105 (1:30.663)        7:04.477 (1:30.373)        8:38.354 (1:33.877)
      10:11.639 (1:33.285)       11:36.247 (1:24.609)
  6 Claire Winter              9 Andale                11:52.34    3   
       1:14.043 (1:14.043)        2:41.111 (1:27.068)        4:13.037 (1:31.926)
       5:46.768 (1:33.732)        7:21.030 (1:34.263)        8:56.612 (1:35.582)
      10:31.436 (1:34.825)       11:52.332 (1:20.897)
  7 Hannah Honeyman           10 Santa Fe Trail        11:53.32    2   
       1:11.945 (1:11.945)        2:36.850 (1:24.906)        4:07.699 (1:30.850)
       5:44.695 (1:36.996)        7:19.532 (1:34.837)        8:54.826 (1:35.295)
      10:28.873 (1:34.047)       11:53.319 (1:24.446)
  8 Mariah Larson             12 Clay Center Comm      11:56.78    1   
       1:17.273 (1:17.273)        2:45.059 (1:27.786)        4:15.244 (1:30.185)
       5:46.997 (1:31.754)        7:20.536 (1:33.539)        8:54.361 (1:33.826)
      10:28.994 (1:34.633)       11:56.778 (1:27.785)
  9 Preston Reid               9 Topeka-Hayden         12:18.55  
       2:36.544 (2:36.544)        4:06.700 (1:30.156)        5:45.949 (1:39.249)
       7:24.743 (1:38.795)        9:04.410 (1:39.667)       10:45.091 (1:40.681)
      12:18.548 (1:33.457)
 10 Spencer Jacobson          11 Towanda-Circle        12:25.19  
       1:16.019 (1:16.019)        2:44.181 (1:28.162)        4:16.211 (1:32.031)
       5:52.638 (1:36.427)        7:31.031 (1:38.393)        9:10.169 (1:39.139)
      10:50.136 (1:39.968)       12:25.186 (1:35.050)
 11 Maci Klotz                 9 Holcomb               12:28.17  
       1:14.575 (1:14.575)        2:38.033 (1:23.459)        4:08.809 (1:30.776)
       5:47.244 (1:38.435)        7:29.224 (1:41.981)        9:10.773 (1:41.549)
      10:52.811 (1:42.038)       12:28.161 (1:35.350)
 12 Layne Karhoff             11 Girard                12:34.88  
       1:12.813 (1:12.813)        2:40.762 (1:27.950)        4:16.610 (1:35.848)
       5:55.709 (1:39.099)        7:37.971 (1:42.263)        9:19.284 (1:41.313)
      10:59.938 (1:40.655)       12:34.873 (1:34.935)
 13 Abby Heger                 9 Hugoton               12:37.53  
       1:17.569 (1:17.569)        2:53.250 (1:35.682)        4:29.317 (1:36.067)
       6:08.591 (1:39.274)        7:48.874 (1:40.283)        9:29.241 (1:40.368)
      11:09.286 (1:40.046)       12:37.521 (1:28.235)
 14 Amber Hahn                12 Chapman               12:52.96  
       1:19.361 (1:19.361)        2:52.612 (1:33.252)        4:30.496 (1:37.884)
       6:08.893 (1:38.398)        7:48.603 (1:39.710)        9:28.961 (1:40.359)
      11:13.811 (1:44.850)       12:52.958 (1:39.147)
 15 Gabrielle Hall             9 And-Central           12:55.52  
       1:18.464 (1:18.464)        2:51.457 (1:32.993)        4:29.549 (1:38.093)
       6:09.001 (1:39.453)        7:49.284 (1:40.283)        9:33.288 (1:44.004)
      11:17.349 (1:44.062)       12:55.514 (1:38.165)
 16 Claire Lieb                9 Wich-Trinity          13:10.01  
       1:27.631 (1:27.631)        3:04.129 (1:36.498)        4:44.758 (1:40.630)
       6:24.952 (1:40.194)        8:07.335 (1:42.384)        9:50.868 (1:43.534)
      11:33.031 (1:42.163)       13:10.007 (1:36.977)
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
========================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 14.30  1983        Shawnee Call, Ellsworth                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jewell Bolden             11 And-Central              15.22Q -0.5  1 
  2 Demitra Carter            11 Kc-Sumner Acad           15.71Q  1.3  2 
  3 Mariah Murdie             10 Jefferson West           16.16Q  1.3  2 
  4 Christine Ibeagi          10 Kc-Piper                 16.20Q -0.5  1 
  5 Lyndsay Stinson           11 And-Central              16.26q  1.3  2 
  6 Morgan Howard             11 McPherson                16.33q -0.5  1 
  7 Abby Smarsh               10 Andale                   16.38q  1.3  2 
  8 Shania Anguish            12 Concordia                16.41q -0.5  1 
  9 Holly Karn                12 Holton                   16.50   1.3  2 
 10 Cydney Bergmann           10 Concordia                16.58   1.3  2 
 11 Malora Lake               12 Towanda-Circle           16.68  -0.5  1 
 12 Tori McGinnis              9 Towanda-Circle           16.90   1.3  2 
 13 Aziza Patillo             10 Paola                    17.23  -0.5  1 
 14 Jayci Vietti              10 Chanute                  17.40  -0.5  1 
 15 Cass Tressin              11 Paola                    17.61   1.3  2 
 16 Ashleigh Nicholas          9 Iola                     17.89  -0.5  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
============================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 14.30  1983        Shawnee Call, Ellsworth                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jewell Bolden             11 And-Central              14.76  -1.6  10   
  2 Abby Smarsh               10 Andale                   15.63  -1.6   8   
  3 Demitra Carter            11 Kc-Sumner Acad           15.69  -1.6   6   
  4 Mariah Murdie             10 Jefferson West           16.01  -1.6   5   
  5 Christine Ibeagi          10 Kc-Piper                 16.05  -1.6   4   
  6 Morgan Howard             11 McPherson                16.06  -1.6   3   
  7 Shania Anguish            12 Concordia                16.46  -1.6   2   
  8 Lyndsay Stinson           11 And-Central              16.60  -1.6   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
===================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 42.50  1983        Shawnee Call, Ellsworth                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shania Anguish            12 Concordia                46.54Q  2 
  2 Maggie Lambert            12 Lindsb-Smoky Vly         47.05Q  1 
  3 Abby Ogle                 10 Baldwin                  46.58Q  2 
  4 Lyndsay Stinson           11 And-Central              47.25Q  1 
  5 Abby Smarsh               10 Andale                   47.27q  2 
  6 Demitra Carter            11 Kc-Sumner Acad           47.60q  1 
  7 Kim Sinoy                 11 Holcomb                  48.54q  1 
  8 Madeline Stalder          12 Chanute                  48.94q  1 
  9 Jackie Fischer            12 DeSoto                   49.08   2 
 10 Riley Zerr                12 Augusta                  49.27   2 
 11 Aziza Patillo             10 Paola                    49.56   1 
 12 Cami Timm                 10 Tonganoxie               50.23   2 
 13 Kali Martin               11 Towanda-Circle           50.24   2 
 14 Amanda Meeks               9 Paola                    50.44   2 
 15 Madison Lofing            12 Osawatomie               51.53   1 
 16 Elizabeth Sheets          10 Wich-Trinity             52.39   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 42.50  1983        Shawnee Call, Ellsworth                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Demitra Carter            11 Kc-Sumner Acad           45.55   10   
  2 Abby Smarsh               10 Andale                   45.95    8   
  3 Shania Anguish            12 Concordia                46.53    6   
  4 Maggie Lambert            12 Lindsb-Smoky Vly         46.81    5   
  5 Abby Ogle                 10 Baldwin                  47.13    4   
  6 Lyndsay Stinson           11 And-Central              47.81    3   
  7 Kim Sinoy                 11 Holcomb                  48.42    2   
  8 Madeline Stalder          12 Chanute                  48.80    1   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4A
===================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 48.69  2010        KC-Piper                                    
                       Mansaw, Goff, Morrow, Cole                        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kc-Piper                                              49.96Q  2 
     1) Mallori Price 12                2) Alex Moran 11                  
     3) Talia Simmons 12                4) Jessica Wayne 12               
  2 Independence                                          50.07Q  1 
     1) Nichole Moses 11                2) Kylie Wilson-Stover 9          
     3) Tyana Carter 10                 4) Graci Carr 9                   
  3 Lindsborg-Smoky Valley                                50.37Q  1 
     1) Meredith Galloway 11            2) Maggie Lambert 12              
     3) Allison Rose 12                 4) Amanda Behanna 10              
  4 Augusta                                               50.60Q  2 
     1) Riley Zerr 12                   2) Claire Hallmark 9              
     3) Jayden Marlnee 9                4) Cali Anderson 9                
  5 Baldwin                                               50.39q  1 
     1) Kyna Smith 12                   2) Carly Lindenmeyer 9            
     3) Madeline Neufeld 12             4) Carlyn Cole 12                 
  6 Pratt                                                 50.69q  2 
     1) Nicole Reichenberger 11         2) Stephanie Reichenberger 11     
     3) Brooklynn Bourgeois 10          4) Halle Helfrich 11              
  7 Concordia                                             50.89q  1 
     1) Jessica Williams 10             2) Cydney Bergmann 10             
     3) Shania Anguish 12               4) Emma Wahlmeier 9               
  8 Andale                                                50.93q  2 
     1) Jewel Eck 11                    2) Taylor Smith 10                
     3) Abby Smarsh 10                  4) Jessica Vestering 10           
  9 Anderson County                                       51.07   1 
     1) Ellie Lutz 12                   2) Conner Parks 12                
     3) Audrie Goode 10                 4) MaKayla Kueser 12              
 10 Paola                                                 51.08   2 
     1) Rheanna Leckner 11              2) Samantha VanHoecke 10          
     3) Alyssa Henness 9                4) Emily Taylor 10                
 11 El Dorado                                             51.17   1 
     1) Amber Henley 11                 2) Destiny Smith 12               
     3) Jessi Becker 12                 4) Ally Martinez 11               
 12 Wamego                                                51.82   2 
     1) Brooke Ward 12                  2) Kynzie Underwood 9             
     3) Megan Rodgers 11                4) Tessa Seeberger 11             
 13 Wellington                                            51.84   1 
     1) Taylor McGlothlin 10            2) Jaycee Schettler 11            
     3) Dietra Sober 12                 4) Camryn Ricke 9                 
 14 Shawnee Mission-Miege                                 51.99   1 
     1) Rachel Lavery 11                2) Laura Wombell 10               
     3) Deresha Billups-Campbell 11     4) Lauren Smith 11                
 15 Chanute                                               52.48   2 
     1) Racelle Toledo 11               2) Madeline Stalder 12            
     3) Alexys Costin 10                4) Kyndal Frederick 11            
 16 Louisburg                                             53.13   2 
     1) Jordan Leach 9                  2) Megan Lemke 12                 
     3) Hanna Becker 11                 4) Kaitlyn Gaza 11                
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 48.69  2010        KC-Piper                                    
                       Mansaw, Goff, Morrow, Cole                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kc-Piper                                              50.07   10   
     1) Mallori Price 12                2) Alex Moran 11                  
     3) Talia Simmons 12                4) Jessica Wayne 12               
  2 Augusta                                               50.17    8   
     1) Riley Zerr 12                   2) Claire Hallmark 9              
     3) Jayden Marlnee 9                4) Cali Anderson 9                
  3 Baldwin                                               50.35    6   
     1) Kyna Smith 12                   2) Kylee Bremer 12                
     3) Madeline Neufeld 12             4) Carlyn Cole 12                 
  4 Concordia                                             50.38    5   
     1) Jessica Williams 10             2) Cydney Bergmann 10             
     3) Shania Anguish 12               4) Emma Wahlmeier 9               
  5 Independence                                          50.42    4   
     1) Nichole Moses 11                2) Kylie Wilson-Stover 9          
     3) Tyana Carter 10                 4) Graci Carr 9                   
  6 Lindsborg-Smoky Valley                                50.72    3   
     1) Meredith Galloway 11            2) Maggie Lambert 12              
     3) Allison Rose 12                 4) Amanda Behanna 10              
  7 Pratt                                                 50.75    2   
     1) Nicole Reichenberger 11         2) Stephanie Reichenberger 11     
     3) Brooklynn Bourgeois 10          4) Halle Helfrich 11              
  8 Andale                                                50.80    1   
     1) Jewel Eck 11                    2) Taylor Smith 10                
     3) Abby Smarsh 10                  4) Jessica Vestering 10           
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 4A
===================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 3:58.70  2013        Baldwin                                   
                         Watson, Lober, Barnes, McCabe                     
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 El Dorado                                           4:02.61Q  2 
     1) Kylea McArdle 11                2) Kayln Beel 12                  
     3) Jolie Howland 11                4) Sidney Howland 11              
           59.850 (59.850)        2:01.828 (1:01.979)        3:03.683 (1:01.856)
         4:02.604 (58.921)
  2 Baldwin                                             4:03.50Q  1 
     1) Kyna Smith 12                   2) Natalie Beiter 9               
     3) Fayth Peterson 12               4) Madeline Neufeld 12            
       1:00.334 (1:00.334)        2:03.646 (1:03.312)        3:04.803 (1:01.157)
         4:03.496 (58.693)
  3 Concordia                                           4:05.29Q  1 
     1) Jessica Williams 10             2) Cydney Bergmann 10             
     3) Shania Anguish 12               4) Emma Wahlmeier 9               
       1:00.354 (1:00.354)        2:02.943 (1:02.589)        3:05.777 (1:02.835)
         4:05.282 (59.505)
  4 Tonganoxie                                          4:06.63Q  2 
     1) Sierra Staatz 10                2) Corrin Searcy 9                
     3) Cami Timm 10                    4) Mia Bond 10                    
           59.831 (59.831)        2:02.737 (1:02.907)        3:05.483 (1:02.747)
       4:06.630 (1:01.148)
  5 Colby                                               4:07.15q  1 
     1) Sydney Stephens 12              2) Erin Krannawitter 10           
     3) Rachel VanEaton 10              4) Brielle McKee 12               
       1:00.072 (1:00.072)        2:04.211 (1:04.139)        3:05.887 (1:01.677)
       4:07.146 (1:01.260)
  6 Lindsborg-Smoky Valley                              4:08.41q  1 
     1) Meredith Galloway 11            2) Kate Deterding 11              
     3) Allison Rose 12                 4) Maggie Lambert 12              
           59.096 (59.096)        2:03.733 (1:04.638)        3:06.468 (1:02.735)
       4:08.409 (1:01.942)
  7 Andale                                              4:08.77q  2 
     1) Jewel Eck 11                    2) Abby Smarsh 10                 
     3) Jayden Nilles 9                 4) Jessica Vestering 10           
           59.566 (59.566)        2:02.899 (1:03.333)        3:06.531 (1:03.633)
       4:08.769 (1:02.238)
  8 Towanda-Circle                                      4:09.02q  1 
     1) Kelsie Kelly 9                  2) Kali Martin 11                 
     3) Anna Keller 11                  4) Ashley Warehime 11             
       1:01.840 (1:01.840)        2:04.928 (1:03.089)        3:07.281 (1:02.354)
       4:09.013 (1:01.732)
  9 Shawnee Mission-Miege                               4:10.78   1 
     1) Sydney Loyd 11                  2) Natalie Meyers 9               
     3) Claira Creach 11                4) Lauren Smith 11                
       1:01.483 (1:01.483)        2:05.134 (1:03.651)        3:07.629 (1:02.496)
       4:10.779 (1:03.150)
 10 Andover-Central                                     4:11.46   2 
     1) Peyton Vincze 9                 2) Lyndsay Stinson 11             
     3) Kinsley Ochsner 9               4) Hannah Wiebe 9                 
       1:01.708 (1:01.708)        2:05.643 (1:03.935)        3:10.729 (1:05.086)
       4:11.456 (1:00.728)
 11 Clay Center Community                               4:13.15   2 
     1) Megan Robbins 12                2) Andrea Chestnut 11             
     3) Hannah Fowles 11                4) Savannah Kipfer 12             
           58.981 (58.981)        2:04.911 (1:05.930)        3:08.491 (1:03.581)
       4:13.143 (1:04.653)
 12 Independence                                        4:14.71   1 
     1) Graci Carr 9                    2) Nichole Moses 11               
     3) Tyana Carter 10                 4) Kylie Wilson-Stover 9          
           58.889 (58.889)        2:07.257 (1:08.368)        3:10.913 (1:03.656)
       4:14.710 (1:03.798)
 13 Paola                                               4:17.58   1 
     1) Katelynn Scherman 10            2) Paige Fleming 9                
     3) Aziza Patillo 10                4) Rheanna Leckner 11             
           58.046 (58.046)        2:06.332 (1:08.286)        3:12.624 (1:06.293)
       4:17.572 (1:04.948)
 14 Anderson County                                     4:19.14   2 
     1) Gwen Sibley 12                  2) Conner Parks 12                
     3) Danielle Mills 10               4) MaKayla Kueser 12              
       1:03.446 (1:03.446)        2:03.481 (1:00.035)        3:13.233 (1:09.752)
       4:19.132 (1:05.900)
 15 Louisburg                                           4:19.45   2 
     1) Kaitlyn Gaza 11                 2) Mikayla Quinn 10               
     3) Reilly Alexander 10             4) Megan Lemke 12                 
           59.668 (59.668)        2:08.134 (1:08.466)        3:14.209 (1:06.076)
       4:19.445 (1:05.237)
 16 Girard                                              4:21.55   2 
     1) Rachael Stephan 9               2) Mya McLeod 9                   
     3) Gabrielle Riddle 11             4) Kynzie Smith 9                 
       1:03.103 (1:03.103)        2:08.237 (1:05.134)        3:13.969 (1:05.733)
       4:21.541 (1:07.572)
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 4A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 3:58.70  2013        Baldwin                                   
                         Watson, Lober, Barnes, McCabe                     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Baldwin                                             4:00.89   10   
     1) Kyna Smith 12                   2) Carlyn Cole 12                 
     3) Fayth Peterson 12               4) Madeline Neufeld 12            
           59.917 (59.917)        2:00.743 (1:00.826)        3:01.445 (1:00.703)
         4:00.887 (59.442)
  2 El Dorado                                           4:04.74    8   
     1) Kylea McArdle 11                2) Kayln Beel 12                  
     3) Jolie Howland 11                4) Sidney Howland 11              
       1:00.592 (1:00.592)        2:02.549 (1:01.958)        3:05.652 (1:03.103)
         4:04.736 (59.085)
  3 Concordia                                           4:07.51    6   
     1) Jessica Williams 10             2) Cydney Bergmann 10             
     3) Shania Anguish 12               4) Emma Wahlmeier 9               
       1:01.435 (1:01.435)        2:03.665 (1:02.230)        3:06.917 (1:03.253)
       4:07.501 (1:00.584)
  4 Colby                                               4:08.01    5   
     1) Sydney Stephens 12              2) Erin Krannawitter 10           
     3) Rachel VanEaton 10              4) Brielle McKee 12               
       1:01.792 (1:01.792)        2:04.912 (1:03.120)        3:06.741 (1:01.830)
       4:08.004 (1:01.263)
  5 Andale                                              4:09.18    4   
     1) Jewel Eck 11                    2) Abby Smarsh 10                 
     3) Jayden Nilles 9                 4) Jessica Vestering 10           
       1:04.026 (1:04.026)        2:04.865 (1:00.840)        3:07.590 (1:02.725)
       4:09.171 (1:01.582)
  6 Lindsborg-Smoky Valley                              4:09.71    3   
     1) Meredith Galloway 11            2) Kate Deterding 11              
     3) Allison Rose 12                 4) Maggie Lambert 12              
           59.033 (59.033)        2:04.558 (1:05.526)        3:07.572 (1:03.014)
       4:09.707 (1:02.136)
  7 Tonganoxie                                          4:10.59    2   
     1) Sierra Staatz 10                2) Corrin Searcy 9                
     3) Cami Timm 10                    4) Mia Bond 10                    
           59.377 (59.377)        2:03.702 (1:04.326)        3:07.658 (1:03.957)
       4:10.588 (1:02.930)
  8 Towanda-Circle                                      4:12.89    1   
     1) Kelsie Kelly 9                  2) Kali Martin 11                 
     3) Anna Keller 11                  4) Ashley Warehime 11             
           58.679 (58.679)        2:06.541 (1:07.863)        3:10.319 (1:03.779)
       4:12.888 (1:02.570)
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 4A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 9:29.61  2005        Clay Center                               
                         Pierson, Martin, Newmeyer, Unruh                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Baldwin                                             9:46.08   10   
     1) Addison Dick 12                 2) Natalie Beiter 9               
     3) Fayth Peterson 12               4) Madeline Neufeld 12            
  2 El Dorado                                           9:53.66    8   
     1) Kylea McArdle 11                2) Jolie Howland 11               
     3) Kayln Beel 12                   4) Sidney Howland 11              
  3 Pratt                                               9:54.29    6   
     1) Aubrey Meyers 9                 2) Christine James 12             
     3) Megan Kolm 11                   4) Halle Helfrich 11              
  4 Tonganoxie                                          9:56.93    5   
     1) Emma Campbell 10                2) Emily Chambers 11              
     3) Sierra Staatz 10                4) Mia Bond 10                    
  5 Lindsborg-Smoky Valley                             10:03.83    4   
     1) Kate Deterding 11               2) Sophia Peterson 12             
     3) Kateynn Adam 12                 4) Allison Rose 12                
  6 Kingman                                            10:09.99    3   
     1) Bailey Bangert 10               2) Olivia Neises 10               
     3) Claire Theis 12                 4) Josie Albin 9                  
       1:11.302 (1:11.302)
  7 Clay Center Community                              10:12.51    2   
     1) Andrea Chestnut 11              2) Emma Smith 9                   
     3) Haley Pederson 12               4) Savannah Kipfer 12             
  8 Towanda-Circle                                     10:13.34    1   
     1) Allison Derry 11                2) Spencer Jacobson 11            
     3) Kerby Kelly 12                  4) Anna Keller 11                 
  9 Abilene                                            10:16.74  
     1) Abby Barnes 9                   2) Cara Donley 12                 
     3) Belle Barbieri 12               4) Sydney Burton 9                
 10 Paola                                              10:17.99  
     1) Maddie Olson 11                 2) Anna Ohlmeier 10               
     3) Skyler Williams 10              4) Katelynn Scherman 10           
 11 Clearwater                                         10:22.12  
     1) Olivia Helmers 9                2) Grace Garrison 10              
     3) Bailie Troll 12                 4) Kylee Harman 9                 
 12 Atchison                                           10:23.24  
     1) Skyler Blakley 12               2) Mattie Dougherty 9             
     3) Hailey Macierowski 11           4) Line Jensen 12                 
 13 Burlington                                         10:26.75  
     1) Kerestin Beaty 10               2) Grace Kuhlmann 9               
     3) Kaylee Long 9                   4) Ashlynn Doebele 9              
 14 Fort Scott                                         10:41.69  
     1) Grace Willis 12                 2) Lexi Bryant 9                  
     3) Mallory Westhoff 11             4) Asia Farrington 10             
 15 Rose Hill                                          10:54.27  
     1) Anna Van Driel 11               2) Celia Pope 9                   
     3) Kempsie Griffin 11              4) Emily Witt 10                  
 16 Louisburg                                          10:55.46  
     1) Elizabeth Hildreth 11           2) Lauren Becker 11               
     3) Shaylor Whitham 9               4) Isabelle Holtzen 10            
 
Girls High Jump Class 4A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $  5-10  1997        Morgan High, Girard (1997, 1998)            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mandi Cooks               10 McPherson              5-04.00   10   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Madison Rollins           12 Chanute                5-02.00    6.33
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Morgan Walther            11 Andale                 5-02.00    6.33
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Megan Elliott             10 Wich-Trinity           5-02.00    6.33
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Moorea Long               10 Paola                  5-02.00    4   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Haley George              12 Hays                   5-02.00    3   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 McKayla Maples            11 Eudora                 5-00.00    1   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Megan Pedersen            12 McPherson              5-00.00    1   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 MaKayla Kueser            12 Anderson County        5-00.00    1   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Haley Jones               12 Clay Center Comm       5-00.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Emily Johnston            12 Mulvane                4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Chandler Karr             11 Paola                  4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
 12 Nataleigh Cantu            9 Augusta                4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
 14 Halle Bevans               9 Labette County         4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Ally Johnson               9 Clay Center Comm       4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Chloe Gaug                11 Clay Center Comm       4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault Class 4A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 12-01  2010        Jaimie House, El Dorado                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jewel Eck                 11 Andale                11-06.00   10   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-01.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP     O     O     O     O   XXP      X   
  2 Jessica Williams          10 Concordia             11-06.00    8   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP     O     O    XO     O   XXX 
  3 Jannell Clampitt          12 DeSoto                11-06.00    6   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
      PPP  PPP    O    O     O    XO     O   XXO   XXX 
  4 Kelsey Smarsh             12 Andale                10-06.00    5   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O     O     O   XXX 
  5 Hannah Fowles             11 Clay Center Comm      10-00.00    3.50
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
      PPP    O   XO    O     O   XXX 
  5 Rachael Lillich           12 Abilene               10-00.00    3.50
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O     O   XXX 
  7 Madelyn Huhman             9 Kingman                9-00.00    1.50
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  7 Sydney Bergan             10 Baldwin                9-00.00    1.50
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Isabelle Holtzen          10 Louisburg              9-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Chase Penka               11 Mulvane                9-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Makenzie Tucker           10 Jefferson West         8-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 12 Gwen Sibley               12 Anderson County        8-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
       XO    O  XXX 
 13 Raycelon Kuntz            10 Abilene                8-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 14 Annie Mae Kelley          11 Paola                  8-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Shelby McNamara           12 Wellington                  NH  
     8-00 
      XXX 
 -- Faith Shay                10 Spring Hill                 NH  
     8-00 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Class 4A
============================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 18-07.25  1984        Cisper, Aquinas & Wilson, Otttawa-1977   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Elle Barrett              10 McPherson             18-03.75   NWI  10   
     18-03.75(-0.0) 16-04.25(-0.0) 18-02.50(-0.0) 16-08.50(-0.0) 17-04.25(-0.0)    
  2 MaKayla Kueser            12 Anderson County       18-02.00   NWI   8   
     18-02(-0.0) 18-00.25(-0.0) 17-08.50(-0.0) 17-00.75(-0.0) 17-08(-0.0) 16-11(-0.0)
  3 Jewell Bolden             11 And-Central           17-10.00   NWI   6   
     17-01.50(-0.0) 17-04.75(-0.0) 17-10(-0.0) 17-03.50(-0.0) 17-07.50(-0.0) 17-09.50(-0.0)
  4 Amy Suenram               12 McPherson             17-04.50   NWI   5   
     17-02(-0.0) 17-01(-0.0) 16-08.75(-0.0) 16-02.75(-0.0) 17-04.50(-0.0) 17-04(-0.0)
  5 Susan Mattingly           12 Haven                 16-08.50   NWI   4   
     16-08.50(-0.0) 16-04.25(-0.0) 16-04(-0.0) 16-07.50(-0.0) 16-06.50(-0.0) 15-11.25(-0.0)
  6 Paris Vincze              11 Collegiate            16-02.50   NWI   3   
     15-08(-0.0) 16-00(-0.0) 15-02.50(-0.0) 16-02.50(-0.0) 14-07.25(-0.0) 15-03(-0.0)
  7 Carly Lindenmeyer          9 Baldwin               16-02.25   NWI   2   
     16-02.25(-0.0) 15-06.50(-0.0) 15-09(-0.0) 15-04.50(-0.0) 15-10.50(-0.0) 15-08.75(-0.0)
  8 Kenzie Goering            10 McPherson             15-10.50   NWI   1   
     15-05(-0.0) 15-10.50(-0.0) FOUL      15-04.50(-0.0) FOUL      15-06.50(-0.0)
  9 Peyton Vincze              9 And-Central           15-09.50   NWI 
     14-11.75(-0.0) FOUL      15-09.50(-0.0) 14-07.25(-0.0) 15-06(-0.0) 15-05(-0.0)
 10 Addy Mullin               10 Clay Center Comm      15-08.00   NWI 
     15-02.25(-0.0) FOUL      15-08(-0.0)            
 11 Holly Forrester           11 Rock Creek            15-06.50   NWI 
     14-07(-0.0) FOUL      15-06.50(-0.0)            
 12 Emily Taylor              10 Paola                 15-02.75   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      15-02.75(-0.0)            
 13 Alyssa Henness             9 Paola                 14-02.25   NWI 
     14-02.25(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Hannah Cole               11 And-Central               FOUL       
     FOUL      PASS      PASS                 
 -- Talia Simmons             12 Kc-Piper                  FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Girls Triple Jump Class 4A
============================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 39-01  1999        Heidi Yost, Perry-Lecompton (also 1998)     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Elle Barrett              10 McPherson             38-04.75   NWI  10   
     38-04.75(-0.0) 36-00.50(-0.0) 36-02(-0.0) 33-08.75(-0.0)        
  2 Amy Suenram               12 McPherson             37-08.25   NWI   8   
     37-02.75(-0.0) 35-07.50(-0.0) 35-03.25(-0.0) 37-08.25(-0.0)        
  3 Mariah Murdie             10 Jefferson West        36-06.00   NWI   6   
     33-09.25(-0.0) 35-06(-0.0) 34-03.25(-0.0) 36-06(-0.0)        
  4 Susan Mattingly           12 Haven                 35-08.25   NWI   5   
     35-04.50(-0.0) 35-03.75(-0.0) 35-06.25(-0.0) 35-08.25(-0.0)        
  5 Amanda Kakoulias          12 And-Central           35-06.25   NWI   4   
     34-05.50(-0.0) 34-05(-0.0) 35-03(-0.0) 35-06.25(-0.0)        
  6 Madison Lies               9 Andale                35-00.25   NWI   3   
     35-00.25(-0.0) 34-02.25(-0.0) 34-09.50(-0.0) FOUL             
  7 Holly Forrester           11 Rock Creek            34-11.00   NWI   2   
     33-01.50(-0.0) 33-05(-0.0) 33-01(-0.0) 34-11(-0.0)        
  8 Destiny Smith             12 El Dorado             34-10.50   NWI   1   
     FOUL      34-10.50(-0.0) 32-11(-0.0) FOUL             
  9 Lauren Lane               11 Clay Center Comm      34-02.75   NWI 
     32-11.50(-0.0) 33-05.50(-0.0) 31-11.25(-0.0) 34-02.75(-0.0)        
 10 Conner Parks              12 Anderson County       33-06.75   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      32-06.75(-0.0) 33-06.75(-0.0)        
 11 Laura Wombell             10 Bishop Miege          32-07.75   NWI 
     32-07.75(-0.0) 30-10.50(-0.0) 30-01.25(-0.0) FOUL             
 12 Kiley Kohler              11 Abilene               32-03.00   NWI 
     30-08(-0.0) 32-03(-0.0) 30-08.75(-0.0) 32-02.75(-0.0)        
 13 Emily Witt                10 Rose Hill             31-11.50   NWI 
     29-10.50(-0.0) FOUL      31-07.25(-0.0) 31-11.50(-0.0)        
 14 Jamie Hoffman             12 Spring Hill           31-09.00   NWI 
     31-09(-0.0) 31-04(-0.0) 30-07.25(-0.0) FOUL             
 15 Chloe Renner              11 Louisburg             31-08.25   NWI 
     31-00.50(-0.0) 30-09.75(-0.0) FOUL      31-08.25(-0.0)        
 16 Jasmine White             11 Anderson County       31-01.00   NWI 
     30-08(-0.0) 30-08.50(-0.0) FOUL      31-01(-0.0)        
 
Girls Shot Put Class 4A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 51-10.75  2010        Kearsten Peoples, Ottawa                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amanda Kakoulias          12 And-Central           39-06.50   10   
      39-06.50  39-04  39-04  37-03        
  2 Kelsey Kehl               12 Baldwin               38-03.50    8   
      35-09.50  35-07  38-03.50  37-07.50        
  3 Aubrie Sorrell            10 Labette County        37-09.00    6   
      36-02  36-11.50  37-04  37-09        
  4 Taylor Ball               11 Santa Fe Trail        37-06.00    5   
      31-00.50  FOUL  31-09.50  37-06        
  5 Katy Commons              10 Andale                36-05.00    4   
      35-10.50  34-10  36-05  FOUL        
  6 Audra Schmeidler          12 Hays                  36-04.00    3   
      35-06  36-04  35-07.50  35-07        
  7 Abbee Rhodes               9 Augusta               36-04.00    2   
      36-04  33-03  33-07  34-11        
  8 Jordan Schoenberger       12 Chanute               36-03.50    1   
      35-05.50  36-03.50  34-10  34-03        
  9 Morgan Fairchild          11 Andale                36-01.00  
      34-04.50  35-07.50  35-11  36-01        
 10 Allie Strong              12 Bishop Miege          35-10.00  
      35-10  34-09.50  35-09.50  33-02.50        
 11 Autumn Johnson             9 Tonganoxie            35-09.50  
      34-05.50  32-10  34-11.50  35-09.50        
 12 Hannah Smith              12 And-Central           35-07.00  
      35-02  34-06.50  35-06.50  35-07        
 13 Molly Malone              12 Paola                 35-06.00  
      35-06  32-09  33-09  FOUL        
 14 Kaylee Rehmer             12 Colby                 35-01.50  
      32-02  35-01.50  31-11  33-01        
 15 Reagan Jirak              12 Anderson County       33-09.50  
      33-09.50  32-00.50  FOUL  33-09.50        
 16 Caitlyn Cochran           12 Topeka-Hayden         33-08.50  
      33-08.50  31-10  31-06  31-03.50        
 
Girls Discus Throw Class 4A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 166-07  2010        Kearsten Peoples, Ottawa                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelsey Kehl               12 Baldwin                 134-11   10   
      110-06  123-03  134-05  134-11  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Kayla Baer                12 Pratt                   127-05    8   
      113-04  127-05  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Victoria Orth             12 Andale                  118-07    6   
      113-00  FOUL  105-05  FOUL  118-07  FOUL
  4 Amanda Kakoulias          12 And-Central             116-03    5   
      FOUL  116-03  113-06  FOUL  FOUL    
  5 Kaylee Rehmer             12 Colby                   114-06    4   
      109-10  108-03  FOUL  109-09  114-06    
  6 Madison Martin            11 Anderson County         112-01    3   
      106-06  99-07  112-01  101-03  95-06  FOUL
  7 Taylor Ball               11 Santa Fe Trail          111-10    2   
      FOUL  106-09  111-10  79-04  101-02  98-08
  8 Clancie Sorrell           12 Labette County          110-08    1   
      110-08  FOUL  97-09  98-01  104-08  106-08
  9 Autumn Johnson             9 Tonganoxie              109-07  
      94-03  92-09  109-07  FOUL  95-02    
 10 Jacy Anderson              9 Andale                  109-06  
      FOUL  109-05  109-06            
 11 Kirby Krumsick            11 Collegiate              109-01  
      109-01  101-09  100-01            
 12 Makayla Greene            12 Jefferson West          106-06  
      101-09  106-06  FOUL            
 13 Molly Myers               11 Abilene                 103-00  
      FOUL  FOUL  103-00            
 14 Jordan Schoenberger       12 Chanute                 101-10  
      101-10  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Sophie McMullen           10 Louisburg                99-10  
      95-10  93-03  99-10            
 16 Lindsay Anderson          11 Atchison                 95-09  
      95-09  95-04  FOUL            
 
Girls Javelin Throw Class 4A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 165-05  2008        Roxi Grizzel, Tonganoxie                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelsey Kehl               12 Baldwin                 160-08   10   
      149-08  160-08  160-07  157-11        
  2 Victoria Orth             12 Andale                  143-08    8   
      141-01  140-06  132-08  143-08        
  3 Bea Pomatto               10 Paola                   131-04    6   
      108-06  122-09  131-04  127-01        
  4 Julie Archer              11 Andale                  127-11    5   
      110-05  116-09  120-06  127-11        
  5 Alexis Kuehl              10 Paola                   126-06    4   
      126-06  124-02  122-02  118-04        
  6 Amanda Kakoulias          12 And-Central             124-04    3   
      124-04  108-00  123-10  118-05        
  7 Brooke Casley             12 Girard                  123-03    2   
      111-02  114-11  123-03  FOUL        
  8 Kylee Bremer              12 Baldwin                 122-10    1   
      122-10  120-11  121-07  118-09        
  9 Kayla Kurtz                9 Baldwin                 120-11  
      114-02  108-06  120-11  115-08        
 10 Sydney Callaway           10 Clay Center Comm        117-09  
      117-09  112-05  115-05  115-03        
 11 Jessica Hayes             11 Abilene                 116-08  
      114-03  110-04  116-08  111-11        
 12 Katy Commons              10 Andale                  116-01  
      116-01  110-11  116-00  109-11        
 13 Emily Dennison            12 Towanda-Circle          114-08  
      111-09  111-11  114-08  113-03        
 14 Kayla Baer                12 Pratt                   113-01  
      105-10  93-05  113-01  FOUL        
 15 Savannah Hastings         11 Chanute                 104-03  
      104-03  101-10  90-08  100-10        
 16 Savanna Cavanaugh          9 Chapman                  98-06  
      93-01  98-02  98-06  92-09        
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 4A
===============================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 10.66  2011        Morgan Burns, Wichita-Trinity               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jafar Armstrong           11 Bishop Miege             10.83  -1.0  2  10   
  2 Denvoir Griffin           12 Bishop Miege             10.97  -1.0  2   8   
  3 Dannerick Yates           12 Parsons                  10.99  -1.0  2   6   
  4 Trey Bender               12 Abilene                  11.08   0.7  1   5   
  5 Zachary Shaffer           11 Independence             11.14   0.7  1   4   
  6 Vince Tome                12 Fort Scott               11.19   0.7  1   3   
  7 Noah Webster              12 Buhler                   11.20  -1.0  2   2   
  8 Hunter Kaufman            11 Pratt                    11.24  -1.0  2   1   
  9 Isaac McPherson           11 Parsons                  11.25   0.7  1 
 10 James Wilson-Shirah       12 Basehor-Linwood          11.28   0.7  1  11.277
 11 LaMarc'a Tolbert          11 Atchison                 11.28  -1.0  2  11.278
 12 Keith Dryden              12 Hays                     11.31  -1.0  2 
 13 Jordan Schippers           9 Colby                    11.42  -1.0  2 
 14 Draven McDowell           11 Paola                    11.46   0.7  1 
 15 Colin Gulotta             12 Prairie View             11.56   0.7  1 
 16 James Barnett              9 Spring Hill              11.57   0.7  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 4A
========================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 21.87  2014        Colin Coleman, Perry Lecompton              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jafar Armstrong           11 Bishop Miege             22.33Q -0.4  2 
  2 Denvoir Griffin           12 Bishop Miege             22.79Q -1.7  1 
  3 Jacoby Greenwood          12 Osawatomie               22.55Q -0.4  2 
  4 Jordan Hawkins             9 Buhler                   22.84Q -1.7  1 
  5 Hunter Kaufman            11 Pratt                    22.56q -0.4  2 
  6 Isaac McPherson           11 Parsons                  22.90q -1.7  1 
  7 Rayneal Mitchell          12 DeSoto                   23.09q -0.4  2 
  8 Jordan Schippers           9 Colby                    23.11q -1.7  1 
  9 Trey Bender               12 Abilene                  23.18  -1.7  1 
 10 Nathaniel Burgoyne        12 Collegiate               23.32  -1.7  1 
 11 Andrew Phillips           11 Paola                    23.36  -0.4  2 
 12 Vince Tome                12 Fort Scott               23.52  -0.4  2 
 13 Jaden Johnson             11 Bishop Miege             23.60  -1.7  1 
 14 Matthew Pieper            12 Colby                    23.70  -0.4  2 
 15 Geoffrey Geier             9 Rose Hill                23.93  -1.7  1 
 16 Angel Esparza             10 Santa Fe Trail           24.50  -0.4  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 4A
============================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 21.87  2014        Colin Coleman, Perry Lecompton              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jafar Armstrong           11 Bishop Miege             22.13  +0.0  10   
  2 Hunter Kaufman            11 Pratt                    22.48  +0.0   8   
  3 Jordan Hawkins             9 Buhler                   22.67  +0.0   6   
  4 Denvoir Griffin           12 Bishop Miege             22.76  +0.0   5   
  5 Jordan Schippers           9 Colby                    22.81  +0.0   4   
  6 Rayneal Mitchell          12 DeSoto                   22.91  +0.0   3   
  7 Isaac McPherson           11 Parsons                  23.01  +0.0   2   
  8 Jacoby Greenwood          12 Osawatomie               23.08  +0.0   1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 4A
===================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 47.89  2010        D.J. Lindsay, Tonganoxie                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keith Dryden              12 Hays                     50.21Q  2 
  2 Landry Weber              11 Bishop Miege             50.25Q  1 
  3 Laike Damman              12 Girard                   50.33Q  1 
  4 Travis Hodge              12 DeSoto                   50.86Q  2 
  5 Jacob Irvin               12 Ulysses                  50.66q  1 
  6 Nathaniel Burgoyne        12 Collegiate               50.83q  1 
  7 Mitchell Hamlin           10 Hugoton                  50.96q  2 
  8 Shevin Martin             10 Colby                    51.45q  2 
  9 Christopher Williams       9 Louisburg                51.48   1 
 10 Tyler Fletcher            11 Paola                    51.86   2 
 11 Skyler Henry              12 Rose Hill                51.92   1 
 12 Joshua Carney             10 Rose Hill                52.12   2 
 13 Jonathan Clark            12 And-Central              52.33   1 
 14 Dakota Helm               12 Baldwin                  52.51   2 
 15 Will Wright               12 Holton                   53.18   2 
 16 Vince Tome                12 Fort Scott               53.59   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 4A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 47.89  2010        D.J. Lindsay, Tonganoxie                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Nathaniel Burgoyne        12 Collegiate               49.62   10   
  2 Keith Dryden              12 Hays                     49.96    8   
  3 Laike Damman              12 Girard                   50.39    6   
  4 Landry Weber              11 Bishop Miege             50.98    5   
  5 Jacob Irvin               12 Ulysses                  51.21    4   
  6 Mitchell Hamlin           10 Hugoton                  51.39    3   
  7 Travis Hodge              12 DeSoto                   51.86    2   
  8 Shevin Martin             10 Colby                    51.89    1   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 4A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 1:53.56  1989        Jared Storm, Scott City-Scott Community   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Travis Hodge              12 DeSoto                 1:53.06$  10   
        56.684 (56.684)  1:53.060 (56.376)
  2 Andrew Schwarting         12 Abilene                1:54.42    8   
        56.898 (56.898)  1:54.418 (57.521)
  3 Dylan Brenneman           11 Spring Hill            1:58.41    6   
           58.036 (58.036)        1:58.402 (1:00.366)
  4 Laike Damman              12 Girard                 1:58.64    5   
        58.824 (58.824)  1:58.631 (59.808)
  5 Calvin Shannon            10 Lindsb-Smoky Vly       1:59.79    4   
       1:00.190 (1:00.190)          1:59.782 (59.593)
  6 Alex Barbosa              11 Ulysses                1:59.88    3   
           58.169 (58.169)        1:59.879 (1:01.711)
  7 Avery Stuever             10 Towanda-Circle         1:59.97    2   
           58.395 (58.395)        1:59.964 (1:01.570)
  8 Mason Strader             10 Holton                 2:00.06    1   
           59.508 (59.508)        2:00.058 (1:00.550)
  9 Simon Holly               12 Atchison               2:00.28  
           57.845 (57.845)        2:00.274 (1:02.429)
 10 Kasey Spigle              10 Ottawa                 2:00.57  
           58.200 (58.200)        2:00.565 (1:02.366)
 11 Roman Ibarra              12 Pratt                  2:01.47  
           58.945 (58.945)        2:01.470 (1:02.526)
 12 Travis Finley             11 Colby                  2:05.57  
           59.677 (59.677)        2:05.563 (1:05.886)
 13 Garrett Cook              12 Basehor-Linwood        2:05.95  
       1:00.877 (1:00.877)        2:05.942 (1:05.066)
 14 Matthew Wilson            11 Paola                  2:06.12  
           59.906 (59.906)        2:06.116 (1:06.211)
 15 John Unruh                11 Wich-Trinity           2:08.90  
       1:00.931 (1:00.931)        2:08.898 (1:07.968)
 16 Cale Carson               10 El Dorado              2:11.81  
           58.286 (58.286)        2:11.806 (1:13.520)
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 4A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 4:17.86  1988        Jared Storm, Scott City-Scott Community   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Travis Hodge              12 DeSoto                 4:16.34$  10   
       1:02.129 (1:02.129)        2:10.307 (1:08.178)        3:16.017 (1:05.711)
       4:16.339 (1:00.322)
  2 Calvin Shannon            10 Lindsb-Smoky Vly       4:25.83    8   
       1:03.533 (1:03.533)        2:13.270 (1:09.737)        3:23.449 (1:10.180)
       4:25.825 (1:02.377)
  3 Dylan Brenneman           11 Spring Hill            4:26.08    6   
       1:02.388 (1:02.388)        2:10.632 (1:08.245)        3:16.072 (1:05.440)
       4:26.077 (1:10.006)
  4 Lakelin Conrad            10 Collegiate             4:27.61    5   
       1:02.593 (1:02.593)        2:13.409 (1:10.816)        3:21.218 (1:07.809)
       4:27.607 (1:06.390)
  5 Jacob Klemz               12 Topeka-Hayden          4:28.50    4   
       1:02.835 (1:02.835)        2:11.936 (1:09.102)        3:23.024 (1:11.088)
       4:28.491 (1:05.467)
  6 Mason Strader             10 Holton                 4:28.66    3   
       1:03.362 (1:03.362)        2:12.869 (1:09.508)        3:22.860 (1:09.991)
       4:28.652 (1:05.792)
  7 Cale Carson               10 El Dorado              4:28.90    2   
       1:03.630 (1:03.630)        2:13.634 (1:10.005)        3:23.365 (1:09.731)
       4:28.899 (1:05.535)
  8 Isaac Castro              12 Hugoton                4:30.46    1   
       1:03.399 (1:03.399)        2:13.345 (1:09.946)        3:23.648 (1:10.304)
       4:30.451 (1:06.803)
  9 Logan Windholz            11 Lindsb-Smoky Vly       4:34.05  
       1:04.713 (1:04.713)        2:15.893 (1:11.180)        3:29.368 (1:13.475)
       4:34.046 (1:04.679)
 10 Alex Barbosa              11 Ulysses                4:35.18  
       1:03.879 (1:03.879)        2:13.944 (1:10.065)        3:25.634 (1:11.690)
       4:35.177 (1:09.543)
 11 George Letner             12 Baldwin                4:40.00  
       1:03.789 (1:03.789)        2:13.995 (1:10.207)        3:26.535 (1:12.541)
       4:39.991 (1:13.456)
 12 Logan Horning             10 Towanda-Circle         4:41.74  
       1:04.443 (1:04.443)        2:16.389 (1:11.947)        3:31.602 (1:15.213)
       4:41.735 (1:10.134)
 13 Brady Taylor              12 Chanute                4:49.01  
       1:04.919 (1:04.919)        2:16.423 (1:11.504)        3:32.032 (1:15.609)
       4:49.005 (1:16.974)
 14 Grant Sinclair            11 And-Central            4:50.63  
       1:05.401 (1:05.401)        2:16.125 (1:10.725)        3:30.628 (1:14.504)
       4:50.630 (1:20.003)
 15 Garrett Gant              10 Baxter Springs         4:53.71  
       1:03.925 (1:03.925)        2:15.951 (1:12.026)        3:35.524 (1:19.573)
       4:53.705 (1:18.182)
 16 Ryan Hughes               10 Girard                 4:58.44  
       1:05.140 (1:05.140)        2:17.561 (1:12.421)        3:36.570 (1:19.009)
       4:58.435 (1:21.865)
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 4A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 9:26.71  2014        Riley Osen, Winfield                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dylan Brenneman           11 Spring Hill            9:25.19$  10   
       1:06.934 (1:06.934)        2:19.288 (1:12.355)        3:32.986 (1:13.698)
       4:47.091 (1:14.106)        6:00.376 (1:13.286)        7:13.834 (1:13.459)
       8:23.719 (1:09.885)        9:25.184 (1:01.465)
  2 Calvin Shannon            10 Lindsb-Smoky Vly       9:27.23    8   
       1:06.099 (1:06.099)        2:18.812 (1:12.714)        3:32.698 (1:13.887)
       4:46.787 (1:14.089)        6:00.265 (1:13.479)        7:14.174 (1:13.910)
       8:23.585 (1:09.411)        9:27.223 (1:03.639)
  3 Jacob Klemz               12 Topeka-Hayden          9:33.20    6   
       1:06.357 (1:06.357)        2:19.024 (1:12.668)        3:32.492 (1:13.468)
       4:46.690 (1:14.199)        5:59.874 (1:13.184)        7:13.636 (1:13.763)
       8:24.114 (1:10.479)        9:33.200 (1:09.086)
  4 Robbie Schmidt            11 Topeka-Hayden          9:41.22    5   
       1:07.433 (1:07.433)           1:09.228 (1.795)        2:19.892 (1:10.664)
       3:34.038 (1:14.146)        4:47.638 (1:13.601)        6:00.761 (1:13.123)
       7:14.714 (1:13.954)        9:41.219 (2:26.505)
  5 Lakelin Conrad            10 Collegiate             9:46.37    4   
       1:09.127 (1:09.127)        2:22.142 (1:13.016)        3:36.123 (1:13.981)
       4:51.899 (1:15.776)        6:06.473 (1:14.575)        7:22.550 (1:16.077)
       8:35.722 (1:13.173)        9:46.364 (1:10.642)
  6 Isaac Castro              12 Hugoton                9:50.09    3   
       1:06.834 (1:06.834)        2:19.670 (1:12.837)        3:33.789 (1:14.119)
       4:47.573 (1:13.784)        6:01.643 (1:14.070)        7:20.059 (1:18.417)
       8:38.508 (1:18.449)        9:50.082 (1:11.575)
  7 Alex Barbosa              11 Ulysses                9:51.95    2   
       1:08.309 (1:08.309)        2:21.078 (1:12.770)        3:35.248 (1:14.171)
       4:48.107 (1:12.859)        6:03.084 (1:14.977)        7:20.783 (1:17.699)
       8:39.772 (1:18.990)        9:51.941 (1:12.169)
  8 Riley Osen                12 Winfield               9:53.17    1   
       1:07.863 (1:07.863)        2:20.835 (1:12.972)        3:36.356 (1:15.522)
       4:51.112 (1:14.756)        6:06.830 (1:15.718)        7:23.961 (1:17.132)
       8:41.022 (1:17.061)        9:53.162 (1:12.140)
  9 Timothy Kemboi            11 El Dorado              9:58.82  
       1:08.580 (1:08.580)        2:22.785 (1:14.206)        3:38.841 (1:16.056)
       4:56.591 (1:17.750)        6:14.295 (1:17.704)        7:33.561 (1:19.267)
       8:49.888 (1:16.327)        9:58.818 (1:08.930)
 10 George Letner             12 Baldwin               10:00.23  
       2:21.720 (2:21.720)        3:36.786 (1:15.067)        4:51.007 (1:14.222)
       6:07.452 (1:16.446)        7:26.661 (1:19.209)        8:45.395 (1:18.734)
      10:00.224 (1:14.829)
 11 Caleb Kile                12 Mulvane               10:05.47  
       1:08.876 (1:08.876)        2:23.162 (1:14.286)        3:37.300 (1:14.139)
       4:55.286 (1:17.986)        6:14.204 (1:18.918)        7:33.429 (1:19.226)
       8:51.340 (1:17.912)       10:05.462 (1:14.122)
 12 Miguel Martinez           11 Hugoton               10:05.92  
       1:08.046 (1:08.046)        2:21.326 (1:13.281)        3:37.216 (1:15.891)
       4:55.527 (1:18.311)        6:14.598 (1:19.071)        7:33.721 (1:19.123)
       8:51.767 (1:18.047)       10:05.916 (1:14.150)
 13 Jonathan Zimmerman        12 Girard                10:17.60  
       1:09.728 (1:09.728)        2:23.559 (1:13.831)        3:39.315 (1:15.756)
       4:57.321 (1:18.007)        6:17.167 (1:19.847)        7:39.630 (1:22.463)
       9:01.831 (1:22.202)       10:17.593 (1:15.763)
 14 Jacob Bailey               9 Baldwin               10:21.89  
       1:10.577 (1:10.577)        2:24.544 (1:13.967)        3:40.873 (1:16.329)
       4:59.400 (1:18.528)        6:19.867 (1:20.467)        7:41.725 (1:21.859)
       9:04.214 (1:22.489)       10:21.883 (1:17.669)
 15 Reno Lemon                 9 Chanute               10:39.00  
       1:09.639 (1:09.639)        2:25.068 (1:15.430)        3:44.012 (1:18.944)
       5:06.545 (1:22.533)        6:30.537 (1:23.993)        7:55.038 (1:24.502)
       9:18.616 (1:23.578)       10:38.999 (1:20.383)
 16 Ryan Hughes               10 Girard                10:50.60  
       1:09.456 (1:09.456)        2:23.940 (1:14.485)        3:41.419 (1:17.479)
       5:02.936 (1:21.518)        6:28.770 (1:25.834)        7:55.637 (1:26.867)
       9:23.647 (1:28.010)       10:50.597 (1:26.951)
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
========================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 14.10  1984        D Poague, Salina SH,B Howie, Chapman        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jacoby Greenwood          12 Osawatomie               14.35Q -0.1  2 
  2 Jordan Birch              12 And-Central              14.61Q +0.0  1 
  3 Carter Blackburn          10 Holcomb                  15.27Q +0.0  1 
  4 Trey Bender               12 Abilene                  15.63Q -0.1  2  15.629
  5 Kamaron Wilson            11 Coff-Fld Kindley         15.37q +0.0  1 
  6 Maddux Winter             12 Hays                     15.39q +0.0  1 
  7 Hunter Taylor             12 Basehor-Linwood          15.63q +0.0  1  15.624
  8 Kale Mills                11 Clearwater               15.85q -0.1  2 
  9 Trey Eaton                12 Girard                   15.91  +0.0  1 
 10 Brendon Horyna            12 Towanda-Circle           16.00  -0.1  2 
 11 Spenser Wine              12 McPherson                16.17  -0.1  2 
 12 Tristan Fay               11 Frontenac                16.26  -0.1  2 
 13 Dominic Dreger            11 Kc-Piper                 16.66  -0.1  2 
 14 Qualin Powell              9 Chanute                  16.75  -0.1  2 
 15 Dalton White               9 Kc-Piper                 16.94  +0.0  1 
 16 Nicholas Schlader         10 Bishop Miege             17.43  +0.0  1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
============================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 14.10  1984        D Poague, Salina SH,B Howie, Chapman        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jacoby Greenwood          12 Osawatomie               14.06$ -1.8  10   
  2 Jordan Birch              12 And-Central              14.27  -1.8   8   
  3 Trey Bender               12 Abilene                  15.13  -1.8   6   
  4 Maddux Winter             12 Hays                     15.24  -1.8   5   
  5 Carter Blackburn          10 Holcomb                  15.38  -1.8   4   
  6 Hunter Taylor             12 Basehor-Linwood          15.76  -1.8   3   
  7 Kale Mills                11 Clearwater               15.81  -1.8   2   
 -- Kamaron Wilson            11 Coff-Fld Kindley           DNF  -1.8 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
===================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 38.00  1979        Darryl Thornton, Lyons                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jacoby Greenwood          12 Osawatomie               38.75Q  2 
  2 Jacob Horsch              12 Andale                   39.47Q  1 
  3 Jordan Birch              12 And-Central              40.30Q  1 
  4 Trey Eaton                12 Girard                   40.38Q  2 
  5 Brendon Horyna            12 Towanda-Circle           40.81q  2 
  6 Roiel Swift               12 Spring Hill              40.97q  1 
  7 Chandler Comfort          12 Colby                    41.20q  1 
  8 Kale Mills                11 Clearwater               41.27q  2 
  9 Carter Blackburn          10 Holcomb                  41.34   2 
 10 David Scharff             12 Tonganoxie               41.52   1 
 11 Joseph Holley             12 Wamego                   41.63   1 
 12 Darryl Givens             10 And-Central              41.69   2 
 13 Kamaron Wilson            11 Coff-Fld Kindley         41.89   2 
 14 Jacob Letellier           11 Spring Hill              42.07   2 
 15 Joel Katzer               12 Baldwin                  42.11   1 
 16 Hunter Taylor             12 Basehor-Linwood          42.61   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 38.00  1979        Darryl Thornton, Lyons                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jacoby Greenwood          12 Osawatomie               37.93$  10   
  2 Jordan Birch              12 And-Central              38.80    8   
  3 Jacob Horsch              12 Andale                   39.41    6   
  4 Trey Eaton                12 Girard                   39.74    5   
  5 Brendon Horyna            12 Towanda-Circle           40.00    4   
  6 Chandler Comfort          12 Colby                    40.70    3   
  7 Kale Mills                11 Clearwater               41.76    2   
  8 Roiel Swift               12 Spring Hill              42.94    1   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4A
===================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 42.30  1998        Mulvane                                     
                       Crawford, Janci, Hanson, Butts                    
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shawnee Mission-Miege                                 42.84Q  2 
     1) Jafar Armstrong 11              2) TJ Goodwin 12                  
     3) Jaden Johnson 11                4) Denvoir Griffin 12             
  2 Parsons                                               43.22Q  1 
     1) Keshaun Anderson 10             2) Isaac McPherson 11             
     3) Thomas Barcus 11                4) Dannerick Yates 12             
  3 DeSoto                                                43.47Q  1 
     1) Exavier Jackson 10              2) Ethan Rodriguez 10             
     3) Samuel Regnier 12               4) Rayneal Mitchell 12            
  4 Andale                                                43.98Q  2 
     1) Gabriel Kuhn 11                 2) Cameron Cothran 11             
     3) Davon Spexarth 11               4) Jacob Horsch 12                
  5 Basehor-Linwood                                       43.50q  1 
     1) Jahron McPherson 12             2) Eric Scott 11                  
     3) Keegan Gore 12                  4) James Wilson-Shirah 12         
  6 Clay Center Community                                 43.89q  1 
     1) Riley Griggs 11                 2) Gabe Ware 12                   
     3) Adam Ebert 11                   4) Tyler Young 12                 
  7 Hugoton                                               44.17q  2 
     1) Carlos Tinoco 9                 2) Mitchell Hamlin 10             
     3) Pedro Ordonez 11                4) Wade Heger 12                  
  8 Mulvane                                               44.34q  2 
     1) Keaton Shoemaker Miller 11      2) Drew Ellis 9                   
     3) Zachary Helbing 11              4) Jayden Price 10                
  9 Paola                                                 44.40   2 
     1) Draven McDowell 11              2) Justin Criddle 12              
     3) Andrew Phillips 11              4) Brian Jensen 12                
 10 Rose Hill                                             44.54   1 
     1) Ross Nolan 12                   2) Skyler Henry 12                
     3) Joshua Carney 10                4) Eric Tinkler 12                
 11 Holcomb                                               44.60   2 
     1) Carter Blackburn 10             2) Peyton Leonard 10              
     3) Reece Morss 9                   4) Andrew Morss 10                
 12 Pratt                                                 44.69   1 
     1) Brayan Balderrama 10            2) Hunter Kaufman 11              
     3) Noah Myers 11                   4) Samson Kohman 11               
 13 Abilene                                               44.85   1 
     1) Dylan Scherbring 9              2) Michael Anguiano 11            
     3) Parker O'Neal 11                4) Harley Hazlett 12              
 14 Spring Hill                                           45.07   2 
     1) Roiel Swift 12                  2) James Barnett 9                
     3) Parker Allred 12                4) Colton Hamilton 12             
 15 Louisburg                                             45.18   1 
     1) Benjamin Minster 10             2) Quinn Rigney 10                
     3) Christopher Williams 9          4) Brandon Cooper 9               
 16 Chanute                                               45.92   2 
     1) Andrew Andoya 11                2) Eric Munoz 11                  
     3) Matt Hernandez 10               4) Matt DeVoe 11                  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 42.30  1998        Mulvane                                     
                       Crawford, Janci, Hanson, Butts                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Shawnee Mission-Miege                                 42.70   10   
     1) Jaden Johnson 11                2) Jafar Armstrong 11             
     3) TJ Goodwin 12                   4) Denvoir Griffin 12             
  2 Parsons                                               43.26    8   
     1) Keshaun Anderson 10             2) Isaac McPherson 11             
     3) Thomas Barcus 11                4) Dannerick Yates 12             
  3 Basehor-Linwood                                       43.44    6   
     1) Jahron McPherson 12             2) Eric Scott 11                  
     3) Keegan Gore 12                  4) James Wilson-Shirah 12         
  4 DeSoto                                                43.62    5   
     1) Exavier Jackson 10              2) Ethan Rodriguez 10             
     3) Samuel Regnier 12               4) Rayneal Mitchell 12            
  5 Andale                                                43.82    4   
     1) Gabriel Kuhn 11                 2) Cameron Cothran 11             
     3) Davon Spexarth 11               4) Jacob Horsch 12                
  6 Clay Center Community                                 44.83    3   
     1) Riley Griggs 11                 2) Gabe Ware 12                   
     3) Adam Ebert 11                   4) Tyler Young 12                 
  7 Mulvane                                               44.84    2   
     1) Keaton Shoemaker Miller 11      2) Drew Ellis 9                   
     3) Zachary Helbing 11              4) Jayden Price 10                
 -- Hugoton                                                  DQ   Zone Violation
     1) Carlos Tinoco 9                 2) Mitchell Hamlin 10             
     3) Pedro Ordonez 11                4) Wade Heger 12                  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 4A
===================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 3:21.21  2012        Buhler                                    
                         Massey, Lohrentz, Pope, Massey                    
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Abilene                                             3:23.28Q  1 
     1) Trey Bender 12                  2) Michael Anguiano 11            
     3) Harley Hazlett 12               4) Andrew Schwarting 12           
        50.422 (50.422)  1:43.582 (53.160)  2:33.384 (49.802)  3:23.280 (49.897)
  2 Paola                                               3:25.26Q  2 
     1) Brandon Wilkes 10               2) Tyler Fletcher 11              
     3) Andrew Phillips 11              4) Matthew Wilson 11              
        50.417 (50.417)  1:44.191 (53.775)  2:35.002 (50.811)  3:25.255 (50.254)
  3 Hugoton                                             3:27.83Q  1 
     1) Pedro Ordonez 11                2) Wade Heger 12                  
     3) Dawson Kerbow 9                 4) Mitchell Hamlin 10             
        49.631 (49.631)  1:43.262 (53.632)  2:35.735 (52.473)  3:27.823 (52.089)
  4 Pratt                                               3:28.46Q  2 
     1) Trent Nickelson 10              2) Roman Ibarra 12                
     3) Noah Myers 11                   4) Hunter Kaufman 11              
        50.870 (50.870)  1:45.100 (54.230)  2:37.856 (52.757)  3:28.452 (50.597)
  5 Wichita-Collegiate                                  3:28.44q  1 
     1) Nathaniel Burgoyne 12           2) Ian Reddy 10                   
     3) Jake Flamini 11                 4) Jacob Newlin 12                
        51.735 (51.735)  1:45.916 (54.182)  2:37.379 (51.464)  3:28.431 (51.052)
  6 DeSoto                                              3:28.80q  2 
     1) Christian Selk 12               2) Rayneal Mitchell 12            
     3) Kason Jackson 10                4) Travis Hodge 12                
        52.167 (52.167)  1:46.862 (54.696)  2:39.482 (52.620)  3:28.793 (49.312)
  7 Ottawa                                              3:29.78q  1 
     1) Jackson Allan 9                 2) Kasey Spigle 10                
     3) Brandon Carlson 9               4) Seth French 12                 
        49.730 (49.730)  1:44.224 (54.495)  2:38.548 (54.324)  3:29.779 (51.232)
  8 Colby                                               3:29.94q  2 
     1) Shevin Martin 10                2) Chandler Comfort 12            
     3) Jordan Schippers 9              4) Matthew Pieper 12              
        49.837 (49.837)  1:49.138 (59.302)  2:40.190 (51.052)  3:29.931 (49.741)
  9 Spring Hill                                         3:30.21   1 
     1) Roiel Swift 12                  2) Colton Hamilton 12             
     3) Lucas Moore 11                  4) Parker Allred 12               
        52.777 (52.777)  1:45.686 (52.910)  2:38.390 (52.704)  3:30.207 (51.818)
 10 Shawnee Mission-Miege                               3:30.24   2 
     1) Cameron Clark 10                2) John Quinly 12                 
     3) Denvoir Griffin 12              4) Landry Weber 11                
        52.262 (52.262)  1:46.754 (54.492)  2:39.206 (52.453)  3:30.237 (51.031)
 11 Towanda-Circle                                      3:31.13   1 
     1) Brendon Horyna 12               2) Christian Clark 10             
     3) Avery Stuever 10                4) Dylan Brown 11                 
        50.186 (50.186)  1:45.715 (55.530)  2:38.650 (52.936)  3:31.122 (52.472)
 12 Baldwin                                             3:31.29   2 
     1) Noah Watson 11                  2) Ellis Baughan 11               
     3) Matthew Jackson 9               4) Dakota Helm 12                 
        50.561 (50.561)  1:47.454 (56.893)  2:40.273 (52.820)  3:31.282 (51.009)
 13 Kc-Piper                                            3:35.04   2 
     1) Josh Brown 10                   2) Dalton White 9                 
     3) Verlin Judie 11                 4) Brendan Smith 11               
        53.106 (53.106)  1:48.543 (55.437)  2:42.955 (54.412)  3:35.036 (52.081)
 14 Andale                                              3:37.07   1 
     1) Andrew Mohr 10                  2) Sawyer Simon 9                 
     3) Cameron Cothran 11              4) Gabriel Kuhn 11                
        51.716 (51.716)  1:49.969 (58.254)  2:44.821 (54.852)  3:37.062 (52.241)
 15 Winfield                                            3:38.05   2 
     1) Sebastien Morrissey 9           2) Rigan Stoll 11                 
     3) Rocky Landwehr 11               4) Jack Mull 9                    
        50.050 (50.050)  1:45.764 (55.715)  2:40.597 (54.833)  3:38.049 (57.453)
 16 Girard                                              3:43.77   1 
     1) Junior Lindbloom 12             2) Kohlton Kirby 9                
     3) Matt Jones 9                    4) Josiah Thomason 10             
        54.208 (54.208)  1:48.834 (54.626)  2:47.055 (58.222)  3:43.763 (56.708)
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 4A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 3:21.21  2012        Buhler                                    
                         Massey, Lohrentz, Pope, Massey                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Abilene                                             3:21.47   10   
     1) Trey Bender 12                  2) Michael Anguiano 11            
     3) Harley Hazlett 12               4) Andrew Schwarting 12           
        49.906 (49.906)  1:42.729 (52.823)  2:32.075 (49.347)  3:21.466 (49.391)
  2 Colby                                               3:22.66    8   
     1) Shevin Martin 10                2) Chandler Comfort 12            
     3) Jordan Schippers 9              4) Matthew Pieper 12              
        48.977 (48.977)  1:43.871 (54.894)  2:33.905 (50.034)  3:22.655 (48.751)
  3 Hugoton                                             3:24.08    6   
     1) Pedro Ordonez 11                2) Wade Heger 12                  
     3) Dawson Kerbow 9                 4) Mitchell Hamlin 10             
        50.393 (50.393)  1:43.134 (52.741)  2:34.766 (51.633)  3:24.074 (49.308)
  4 Paola                                               3:24.25    5   
     1) Brandon Wilkes 10               2) Tyler Fletcher 11              
     3) Andrew Phillips 11              4) Matthew Wilson 11              
        50.629 (50.629)  1:43.009 (52.380)  2:33.532 (50.524)  3:24.241 (50.709)
  5 DeSoto                                              3:24.26    4   
     1) Christian Selk 12               2) Rayneal Mitchell 12            
     3) Kason Jackson 10                4) Travis Hodge 12                
        48.937 (48.937)  1:43.372 (54.436)  2:35.101 (51.729)  3:24.254 (49.153)
  6 Pratt                                               3:27.09    3   
     1) Trent Nickelson 10              2) Roman Ibarra 12                
     3) Samson Kohman 11                4) Hunter Kaufman 11              
        51.148 (51.148)  1:46.325 (55.178)  2:38.808 (52.484)  3:27.083 (48.275)
  7 Wichita-Collegiate                                  3:27.26    2   
     1) Nathaniel Burgoyne 12           2) Ian Reddy 10                   
     3) Jake Flamini 11                 4) Jacob Newlin 12                
        51.579 (51.579)  1:45.925 (54.347)  2:37.274 (51.349)  3:27.255 (49.982)
  8 Ottawa                                              3:30.73    1   
     1) Jackson Allan 9                 2) Kasey Spigle 10                
     3) Brandon Carlson 9               4) Seth French 12                 
        53.745 (53.745)  1:45.800 (52.056)  2:39.549 (53.749)  3:30.728 (51.179)
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 4A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 7:58.83  2009        Mulvane                                   
                         Roberts, Hansen, James, Sheridan                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 El Dorado                                           8:09.02   10   
     1) Jacob Harding 12                2) Ezekiel Kemboi 9               
     3) Timothy Kemboi 11               4) Cale Carson 10                 
           59.798 (59.798)        2:02.492 (1:02.695)        3:03.874 (1:01.382)
       4:09.347 (1:05.474)          5:06.803 (57.456)        6:10.610 (1:03.808)
         7:06.979 (56.369)        8:09.019 (1:02.040)
  2 Hugoton                                             8:11.02    8   
     1) Isaac Castro 12                 2) Edgar Avalos 12                
     3) Miguel Martinez 11              4) Reed Rome 12                   
           59.352 (59.352)        2:00.365 (1:01.013)        3:01.001 (1:00.636)
       4:05.916 (1:04.915)          5:04.749 (58.833)        6:08.810 (1:04.062)
         7:08.199 (59.389)        8:11.014 (1:02.815)
  3 Baldwin                                             8:12.90    6   
     1) George Letner 12                2) Parker Wilson 10               
     3) Jacob Bailey 9                  4) Dakota Helm 12                 
           57.838 (57.838)           1:01.333 (3.495)          1:59.794 (58.462)
       3:02.393 (1:02.599)        4:08.594 (1:06.201)        5:09.751 (1:01.157)
       6:13.713 (1:03.963)        8:12.896 (1:59.184)
  4 Basehor-Linwood                                     8:15.09    5   
     1) Kurtis Tatkenhorst 11           2) Aden Shorney 12                
     3) Lukas Tucker 12                 4) Garrett Cook 12                
       1:00.281 (1:00.281)        2:05.617 (1:05.337)        3:07.269 (1:01.652)
       4:09.386 (1:02.118)          5:07.587 (58.201)        6:13.928 (1:06.341)
         7:12.023 (58.096)        8:15.083 (1:03.061)
  5 Ulysses                                             8:16.73    4   
     1) Brendon Hudson 9                2) Zachary Zerr 11                
     3) Jacob Irvin 12                  4) Alex Barbosa 11                
       1:02.220 (1:02.220)        3:07.488 (2:05.269)           3:07.488 (0.000)
       4:15.175 (1:07.687)          5:14.943 (59.769)        6:18.422 (1:03.479)
         7:13.910 (55.488)        8:16.721 (1:02.811)
  6 Paola                                               8:18.38    3   
     1) Tyler Fletcher 11               2) Trevor Gallagher 10            
     3) Kyle Wokutch 12                 4) Matthew Wilson 11              
       1:00.807 (1:00.807)        2:05.130 (1:04.324)        3:08.345 (1:03.216)
       4:13.311 (1:04.966)        5:13.707 (1:00.397)        6:19.556 (1:05.849)
         7:16.076 (56.520)        8:18.380 (1:02.305)
  7 Lindsborg-Smoky Valley                              8:18.76    2   
     1) Carter Couchman 10              2) Vins Berggren 12               
     3) Logan Windholz 11               4) Calvin Shannon 10              
           59.649 (59.649)        2:05.961 (1:06.313)        3:08.068 (1:02.107)
       5:12.490 (2:04.423)        6:18.029 (1:05.539)          7:15.461 (57.433)
       8:18.754 (1:03.293)
  8 Pratt                                               8:20.10    1   
     1) Tony Ibarra 11                  2) Trent Nickelson 10             
     3) Dylan Pelland 11                4) Roman Ibarra 12                
           59.734 (59.734)        2:05.179 (1:05.445)        3:06.263 (1:01.085)
       4:11.668 (1:05.406)        5:12.778 (1:01.110)        6:18.928 (1:06.151)
         7:15.497 (56.569)        8:20.092 (1:04.595)
  9 Andover-Central                                     8:27.55  
     1) Grant Sinclair 11               2) Nicholas Detter 11             
     3) Luke Carney 11                  4) Cade Schoenhofer 10            
       1:00.584 (1:00.584)        2:06.504 (1:05.921)           2:07.130 (0.626)
         3:06.982 (59.853)        4:13.076 (1:06.095)        5:13.752 (1:00.676)
       6:21.122 (1:07.371)        8:27.541 (2:06.419)
 10 Shawnee Mission-Miege                               8:32.39  
     1) John Quinly 12                  2) Landry Weber 11                
     3) Callen Shutts 11                4) Colin Whalen 12                
           59.553 (59.553)        2:05.346 (1:05.793)        3:06.284 (1:00.939)
       4:09.816 (1:03.532)        5:10.300 (1:00.485)        6:20.600 (1:10.300)
         7:20.596 (59.996)        8:32.390 (1:11.795)
 11 Eudora                                              8:33.80  
     1) Kimble Haskett 12               2) Samuel Campbell 11             
     3) Jayce McQueen 12                4) Jack Gerstmann 12              
       1:01.331 (1:01.331)        2:06.620 (1:05.289)        3:08.543 (1:01.924)
       4:13.834 (1:05.291)        5:18.104 (1:04.270)        6:25.629 (1:07.526)
         7:25.593 (59.964)        8:33.796 (1:08.204)
 12 Abilene                                             8:42.29  
     1) Dustin Wilson 11                2) Damian Hartman 9               
     3) Ben Wright 10                   4) Andrew Schwarting 12           
       2:09.099 (2:09.099)          3:09.047 (59.948)        4:16.249 (1:07.203)
       5:22.559 (1:06.311)        6:31.542 (1:08.984)          7:29.531 (57.990)
       8:42.285 (1:12.754)
 13 Wichita-Trinity                                     8:43.35  
     1) Ben Martin 11                   2) Andrew Kemp 11                 
     3) Jeremy Newport 11               4) John Unruh 11                  
       1:02.027 (1:02.027)        3:07.075 (2:05.048)        4:12.560 (1:05.486)
       5:15.282 (1:02.723)        6:22.906 (1:07.624)          6:33.470 (10.564)
         7:25.288 (51.819)        8:43.348 (1:18.061)
 14 Louisburg                                           8:47.37  
     1) Wyatt Reece 10                  2) Tanner Belcher 9               
     3) Ben Hupp 11                     4) Michael Minster 12             
       1:04.355 (1:04.355)        2:14.758 (1:10.404)        3:16.686 (1:01.928)
       4:26.196 (1:09.511)        5:26.327 (1:00.131)        6:32.874 (1:06.548)
       7:33.717 (1:00.843)        8:47.369 (1:13.652)
 15 Spring Hill                                         8:49.25  
     1) Lucas Moore 11                  2) Michael Herman 10              
     3) Logan Bramble 9                 4) Trevor North 10                
       1:01.462 (1:01.462)        2:08.229 (1:06.767)        3:10.343 (1:02.115)
       4:23.422 (1:13.080)        5:24.069 (1:00.647)        6:33.774 (1:09.706)
       7:34.733 (1:00.960)        8:49.243 (1:14.511)
 -- Iola                                                    DNF  
     1) Chase Regehr 11                 2) Braden Plumlee 11              
     3) Kendall Jay 11                  4) Nathan Sprague 10              
       1:02.476 (1:02.476)        2:09.851 (1:07.375)        3:13.545 (1:03.695)
       4:25.212 (1:11.668)        5:25.413 (1:00.201)        6:32.280 (1:06.867)
       7:35.770 (1:03.491)
 
Boys High Jump Class 4A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 7-01.75  1974        Dean Herzog, Lansing                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Drew Davied               12 Girard                 6-08.00   10   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 6-10 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Eric Scott                11 Basehor-Linwood        6-06.00    8   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Anthony Kinser            11 Hugoton                6-04.00    6   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Tristen Dagenais          11 Andale                 6-04.00    5   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
        O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Bryant Rogers             11 Kc-Piper               6-02.00    4   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Jacob Newlin              12 Collegiate             6-02.00    3   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Cody Eastridge            12 Towanda-Circle         6-02.00    2   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Dylan Staatz              12 Tonganoxie             6-02.00    1   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Garrett Weers              9 Paola                  6-00.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Coban Honey               10 Augusta                6-00.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Andrew Morss              10 Holcomb                6-00.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Andric McGill             11 McPherson              6-00.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 12 David Madl                11 Frontenac              6-00.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 14 Parker O'Neal             11 Abilene                5-10.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 15 Nathan Ewing              10 Spring Hill            5-10.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 16 Eric Neas                 10 Tonganoxie             5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
       XO  XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault Class 4A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 17-00.50  1978        Jeff Buckingham, Gardner                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Peyton Lane               10 Clay Center Comm      14-00.00   10   
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 
       PPP     O     O     O     O     O   XXX 
  2 Colin Gulotta             12 Prairie View          13-00.00    8   
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
        XO     O   XXO     O   XXX 
  3 Zachary Meyer             11 Andale                12-06.00    6   
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         O     O    XO   XXX 
  4 Garret Boeger             11 Buhler                12-06.00    5   
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
        XO     O   XXO   XXX 
  5 Tanner Johnson             9 Holcomb               12-06.00    3.50
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
        XO    XO   XXO   XXX 
  5 Jacob Horsch (11)         11 Andale                12-06.00    3.50
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
        XO    XO   XXO   XXX 
  7 Connor Smith              12 Basehor-Linwood       12-00.00    1.50
     11-06 12-00 12-06 
         O    XO   XXX 
  7 Braeden Manley            11 Eudora                12-00.00    1.50
     11-06 12-00 12-06 
         O    XO   XXX 
  9 Luke Donaldson            12 Chanute               11-06.00  
     11-06 12-00 
         O   XXX 
 -- Kody Melugin              12 El Dorado                   NH  
     11-06 
       XXX 
 -- Lukas Soria               11 Wellington                  NH  
     11-06 
       XXX 
 -- Matthew Mason             11 Wellington                  NH  
     11-06 
       XXX 
 -- Ivan Shelton              12 Winfield                    NH  
     11-06 
       XXX 
 -- Joel Katzer               12 Baldwin                     NH  
     11-06 
       XXX 
 -- Gabriel Carl              11 Frontenac                   NH  
     11-06 
       XXX 
 -- Caleb Durbin              12 Chanute                     NH  
     11-06 
       XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Class 4A
============================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 24-06.75  1975        Kevin Sloan, Topeka-Hayden               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Justin Criddle            12 Paola                 21-11.50   NWI  10   
     21-02.50(-0.0) FOUL      21-11.50(-0.0) 21-08.50(-0.0)        
  2 Jonathan Clark            12 And-Central           21-05.25   NWI   8   
     20-10(-0.0) 20-09(-0.0) 20-08.25(-0.0) 21-05.25(-0.0)        
  3 Nashon Houston             9 Kc-Sumner Acad        21-01.25   NWI   6   
     19-05(-0.0) 19-10(-0.0) 20-03.50(-0.0) 21-01.25(-0.0)        
  4 Jordan Birch              12 And-Central           20-09.75   NWI   5   
     20-01.75(-0.0) 19-09.25(-0.0) FOUL      20-09.75(-0.0)        
  5 Dylan Staatz              12 Tonganoxie            20-08.75   NWI   4   
     19-01.75(-0.0) 20-03.75(-0.0) 20-08.75(-0.0) 19-08.75(-0.0)        
  6 Joe Taylor                11 Bishop Miege          20-04.00   NWI   3   
     18-08.75(-0.0) 20-04(-0.0) 18-10.25(-0.0) 17-03(-0.0)        
  7 Noah Myers                11 Pratt                 20-00.50   NWI   2   
     19-10.50(-0.0) FOUL      20-00.50(-0.0) 18-08.25(-0.0)        
  8 Kamaron Wilson            11 Coff-Fld Kindley      20-00.50   NWI   1   
     20-00.50(-0.0) 19-10.50(-0.0) PASS      PASS             
  9 Noah Webster              12 Buhler                19-10.25   NWI 
     FOUL      18-10(-0.0) 16-06.75(-0.0) 19-10.25(-0.0)        
 10 Matthew Pieper            12 Colby                 19-05.75   NWI 
     18-10(-0.0) 19-05.50(-0.0) FOUL      19-05.75(-0.0)        
 11 Ben Veach                 11 Abilene               19-02.25   NWI 
     18-09.50(-0.0) 19-02.25(-0.0) 18-07.25(-0.0) 18-05.25(-0.0)        
 12 Andrew Morss              10 Holcomb               18-11.00   NWI 
     FOUL      18-11(-0.0) FOUL      18-05.75(-0.0)        
 13 Roiel Swift               12 Spring Hill           18-10.50   NWI 
     18-10.50(-0.0) 16-08.25(-0.0) 18-01(-0.0) 18-08.25(-0.0)        
 14 James Letcher             10 Kc-Piper              18-09.00   NWI 
     17-02.25(-0.0) 17-08.25(-0.0) 18-08.50(-0.0) 18-09(-0.0)        
 15 Riley England             12 Osawatomie            18-07.25   NWI 
     17-11.25(-0.0) 18-07.25(-0.0) 17-10.50(-0.0) 18-03.25(-0.0)        
 16 Bryce Huber               11 Paola                 18-03.50   NWI 
     FOUL      18-03.50(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL             
 
Boys Triple Jump Class 4A
============================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 50-08  1992        Demitrius Phillips, KC-Ward                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Eric Scott                11 Basehor-Linwood       47-06.50   NWI  10   
     FOUL      43-09.25(-0.0) 43-11.50(-0.0) FOUL      47-06.50(-0.0) PASS     
  2 Emmett Lockridge          11 Kc-Piper              45-11.50   NWI   8   
     43-02.50(-0.0) 44-04.75(-0.0) 44-07.75(-0.0) 45-11.50(-0.0) 44-08.25(-0.0) 45-11.50(-0.0)
  3 Matthew Pieper            12 Colby                 44-01.75   NWI   6   
     41-04.50(-0.0) FOUL      42-06.50(-0.0) 42-02.75(-0.0) 42-04.75(-0.0) 44-01.75(-0.0)
  4 Cameron Key               10 Bishop Miege          43-11.75   NWI   5   
     43-11.75(-0.0) 41-03.50(-0.0) 41-09.75(-0.0) 43-06.75(-0.0) 41-11(-0.0) 43-07.50(-0.0)
  5 Dylan Staatz              12 Tonganoxie            43-07.75   NWI   4   
     43-01.25(-0.0) 43-04(-0.0) 42-10.25(-0.0) 43-05.50(-0.0) 43-07.50(-0.0) 43-07.75(-0.0)
  6 Justin Criddle            12 Paola                 43-05.50   NWI   3   
     FOUL      41-01(-0.0) 43-02.75(-0.0) FOUL      43-05.50(-0.0) 42-01.75(-0.0)
  7 Kaden McCoy               11 Clearwater            42-10.25   NWI   2   
     41-11(-0.0) 42-08(-0.0) 40-11.50(-0.0) 41-08(-0.0) FOUL      42-10.25(-0.0)
  8 Ethan Nunnery             10 Hays                  42-05.50   NWI   1   
     41-07.25(-0.0) 42-05.50(-0.0) 40-10.25(-0.0) 42-03.50(-0.0) 40-10(-0.0) 41-02.25(-0.0)
  9 Ben Veach                 11 Abilene               42-03.50   NWI 
     42-03.50(-0.0) 41-04(-0.0) 41-00.50(-0.0) 41-08.75(-0.0) 41-04.25(-0.0) 39-02.25(-0.0)
 10 Daniel Courtwright        12 Santa Fe Trail        41-04.00   NWI 
     41-04(-0.0) 40-10.75(-0.0) 40-05(-0.0)            
 11 Nathan Ewing              10 Spring Hill           40-09.75   NWI 
     39-11.75(-0.0) 40-09.75(-0.0) 38-09(-0.0)            
 12 Andrew Rankin             11 And-Central           40-01.75   NWI 
     FOUL      39-09(-0.0) 40-01.75(-0.0)            
 13 Brendan Webb              10 Buhler                39-04.00   NWI 
     FOUL      39-04(-0.0) FOUL                 
 14 Jonathan Clark            12 And-Central           39-02.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      39-02(-0.0)            
 15 Brendon Horyna            12 Towanda-Circle        39-00.00   NWI 
     FOUL      38-05.75(-0.0) 39-00(-0.0)            
 16 Andrew Phillips           11 Paola                 38-08.75   NWI 
     37-05.50(-0.0) 38-08.75(-0.0) PASS                 
 
Boys Shot Put Class 4A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 64-07.50  2014        Kord Fergusonm Ottawa                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ian Rudzik                12 Ulysses               62-07.00   10   
      60-02.50  FOUL  60-04.50  62-07        
  2 Dunkan Watrous            12 Paola                 57-00.50    8   
      53-03.50  57-00.50  FOUL  53-05        
  3 Shane Berens              11 Hays                  52-07.00    6   
      48-04  FOUL  52-07  52-03        
  4 Brock Reed                11 Ottawa                51-06.50    5   
      49-03  51-06.50  FOUL  FOUL        
  5 Miciah Noel               11 Kc-Piper              50-11.00    4   
      50-11  48-08.50  50-00.50  50-04        
  6 Jeffery Ast               12 Andale                50-07.00    3   
      FOUL  50-07  48-00.50  50-00        
  7 Mark Hageman              12 Andale                50-02.00    2   
      46-04.50  50-02  49-09  FOUL        
  8 Michael Majors            12 Jefferson West        49-08.00    1   
      44-11.50  48-01  49-08  FOUL        
  9 Colin Grunhard            11 Bishop Miege          48-09.00  
      48-08.50  46-06.50  48-09  46-00        
 10 Jarod Woodward            12 Louisburg             48-00.00  
      45-06.50  48-00  47-11  47-08        
 11 Chancelor Sterba          11 Eudora                47-10.00  
      47-08.50  44-08  47-10  45-11.50        
 12 Sam Arnold                11 Spring Hill           47-00.50  
      45-10  47-00.50  FOUL  FOUL        
 13 Andy Tope                 12 Abilene               46-11.00  
      46-07  46-06.50  46-11  46-04        
 14 Sam Burt                  11 Abilene               45-02.50  
      44-01.50  43-02.50  FOUL  45-02.50        
 15 Logan Riekeman            11 Abilene               44-05.50  
      41-07.50  44-05.50  FOUL  44-05.50        
 16 Austin King               11 Towanda-Circle        43-04.00  
      40-03  40-08  43-01.50  43-04        
 
Boys Discus Throw Class 4A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 206-02  2014        Kord Ferguson, Ottawa                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ian Rudzik                12 Ulysses                 178-04   10   
      178-04  FOUL  176-00  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Michael Zabel             12 Rock Creek              167-09    8   
      159-04  167-09  147-02  156-09  126-08  162-05
  3 Shane Berens              11 Hays                    165-01    6   
      158-03  FOUL  157-02  151-07  165-01  FOUL
  4 Dawson Downing            12 Bishop Miege            162-09    5   
      FOUL  149-11  157-01  137-01  151-10  162-09
  5 LeeRoi Johnson            10 Tonganoxie              159-09    4   
      121-00  159-09  147-07  150-07  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Michael Bryan             12 Wamego                  155-05    3   
      128-08  155-05  154-01  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Jeffery Ast               12 Andale                  153-09    2   
      FOUL  144-02  148-09  143-10  153-09  FOUL
  8 Hagen Henderson           10 Towanda-Circle          153-03    1   
      FOUL  144-00  FOUL  153-03  148-05  FOUL
  9 Magnus Van Hoecke         11 Paola                   144-03  
      136-09  136-00  141-07  140-04  144-03  142-08
 10 Brock Reed                11 Ottawa                  139-02  
      FOUL  FOUL  139-02            
 11 Timothy Dover             11 Louisburg               138-03  
      FOUL  138-03  FOUL            
 12 Matthew Everett            9 Winfield                133-11  
      131-09  133-11  133-03            
 13 Nicholas Woods            12 Fort Scott              133-11  
      131-11  FOUL  133-11            
 14 Aidan Camp                11 Andale                  131-08  
      FOUL  131-08  FOUL            
 15 Zachary Taylor            12 Winfield                131-07  
      FOUL  FOUL  131-07            
 16 Braiden Allen             11 Augusta                 129-11  
      126-03  129-11  FOUL            
 
Boys Javelin Throw Class 4A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 208-07  2007        Austin Braman, Chanute                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Josh Hudiburg             12 Fort Scott              186-05   10   
      163-08  175-07  160-03  168-04  172-11  186-05
  2 Jeffery Ast               12 Andale                  183-05    8   
      166-08  FOUL  172-09  FOUL  183-05  FOUL
  3 Davon Spexarth            11 Andale                  182-09    6   
      170-04  173-09  170-09  172-02  182-09  FOUL
  4 Trey Teeter               12 Holcomb                 174-04    5   
      161-06  158-08  154-08  153-00  160-11  174-04
  5 Robert Steck              12 Chapman                 172-00    4   
      158-03  FOUL  172-00  FOUL  159-08  167-02
  6 Shawn Spurling            11 Eudora                  171-01    3   
      159-00  161-01  158-04  152-08  152-10  171-01
  7 Wyatt Tourtillott         12 Fort Scott              164-01    2   
      160-00  164-01  136-06  FOUL  138-04  148-03
  8 Logan Riekeman            11 Abilene                 163-07    1   
      151-07  163-07  162-00  139-06  FOUL  148-03
  9 Magnus Van Hoecke         11 Paola                   158-02  
      152-01  158-02  155-01  143-09  151-05  151-00
 10 Brady Millikan            12 Clay Center Comm        150-06  
      150-06  149-01  148-03            
 11 Hunter Loewen             12 Wamego                  150-01  
      147-00  150-01  144-03            
 12 Tanner Hettenbach         11 Chapman                 148-07  
      148-07  FOUL  135-06            
 13 Layne Becker              11 Mulvane                 147-08  
      FOUL  122-02  147-08            
 14 Braden Rose               10 Buhler                  144-02  
      142-00  139-04  144-02            
 15 Ryan Hemby                11 Frontenac               127-06  
      121-06  124-00  127-06            
 -- Weah Landford             11 Kc-Sumner Acad            FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 5A
===============================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 11.90  1997        S. Crim Highland Park, M. Wesley, TWes      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Aarika Lister             10 Leavenworth              11.98  -1.5  2  10   
  2 Kalli Anderson             9 Newton                   12.39  -1.5  2   8   
  3 Savannah Simmons          10 Newton                   12.50  -1.5  2   6   
  4 Kolby Ganther             12 Wichita-Hts              12.72  -1.5  2   5   
  5 Jennifer Andres           11 Newton                   12.75  -1.5  2   4   
  6 LoCora Bryant             10 Great Bend               12.82  -1.5  2   3   
  7 Raven Gooden-Palmer       10 Leavenworth              12.90  -1.6  1   2   
  8 Tatyana Hopkins           11 Maize                    12.92  -1.5  2   1   
  9 Macy Omli                 10 Eisenhower               13.08  -1.5  2 
 10 Maddlynn Norris           12 Maize South              13.09  -1.6  1 
 11 Jonita Francis            12 Bonner Springs           13.10  -1.6  1 
 12 Madeline Mirich           11 Aquinas                  13.20  -1.6  1 
 13 Daeshia Turner            11 Pittsburg                13.23  -1.6  1 
 14 Celeste Buchanan          11 Lenexa-St. James         13.36  -1.6  1 
 15 Kathryn Kelly             11 Aquinas                  13.49  -1.6  1 
 16 Kimberly Morrow            9 Topeka-West              13.66  -1.6  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 5A
========================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 24.32  2010        Machala Wesley, Topeka-West                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aarika Lister             10 Leavenworth              24.57Q -1.1  2 
  2 Kalli Anderson             9 Newton                   25.61Q +0.0  1 
  3 Savannah Simmons          10 Newton                   25.84Q +0.0  1 
  4 Jennifer Andres           11 Newton                   25.98Q -1.1  2 
  5 Emma Gossman              10 Lenexa-St. James         26.27q -1.1  2 
  6 Raven Gooden-Palmer       10 Leavenworth              26.31q +0.0  1 
  7 LoCora Bryant             10 Great Bend               26.64q -1.1  2 
  8 Heidi Asmussen            10 Wichita-Carroll          26.70q +0.0  1 
  9 Madeline Mirich           11 Aquinas                  26.79  -1.1  2 
 10 Odalis Hernandez          12 Emporia                  26.87  -1.1  2 
 11 Macy Omli                 10 Eisenhower               26.95  -1.1  2 
 12 Jonita Francis            12 Bonner Springs           27.00  -1.1  2 
 13 Alona Harrison            11 Shawnee Heights          27.10  +0.0  1 
 14 Rebecca Bailey             9 Maize                    27.23  +0.0  1 
 15 Ashley Wurtenberger       10 Lenexa-St. James         27.52  +0.0  1 
 16 Kathryn Kelly             11 Aquinas                  27.75  +0.0  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 5A
============================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 24.32  2010        Machala Wesley, Topeka-West                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Aarika Lister             10 Leavenworth              24.64   1.1  10   
  2 Kalli Anderson             9 Newton                   25.66   1.1   8   
  3 Savannah Simmons          10 Newton                   25.94   1.1   6   
  4 Jennifer Andres           11 Newton                   26.10   1.1   5   
  5 Raven Gooden-Palmer       10 Leavenworth              26.34   1.1   4   
  6 Emma Gossman              10 Lenexa-St. James         26.35   1.1   3   
  7 Heidi Asmussen            10 Wichita-Carroll          26.42   1.1   2   
  8 LoCora Bryant             10 Great Bend               26.64   1.1   1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 5A
===================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 55.34  2012        Ashanti Hutton, SM-Bishop Miege             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kassidy Johnson           11 Maize South              58.09Q  2 
  2 Emma Gossman              10 Lenexa-St. James         59.52Q  1 
  3 Linnea Meier              11 Emporia                  58.84Q  2 
  4 Jetta Greene              12 Salina-Central           59.67Q  1 
  5 Regan Gatson              10 Lansing                1:00.39q  2 
  6 Makayla Bassi             12 Aquinas                1:01.11q  2 
  7 Taylor Antonowich         10 Newton                 1:01.17q  1 
  8 Alexis Davies              9 Emporia                1:01.71q  1 
  9 Marissa Brown              9 Goddard                1:02.15   2 
 10 Emily Kaufman             11 Lenexa-St. James       1:02.19   2 
 11 Isabella Hadden           10 Mill Valley            1:02.81   2 
 12 Heidi Asmussen            10 Wichita-Carroll        1:02.95   1 
 13 Brooke Smith              11 Eisenhower             1:03.51   1 
 14 Kalliauna Powers          10 Leavenworth            1:05.47   1 
 15 Rylie Oshel                9 Shawnee Heights        1:05.51   2 
 -- Abby Eskina               11 Lenexa-St. James           DNF   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 5A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 55.34  2012        Ashanti Hutton, SM-Bishop Miege             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kassidy Johnson           11 Maize South              57.73   10   
  2 Emma Gossman              10 Lenexa-St. James         58.28    8   
  3 Jetta Greene              12 Salina-Central           58.80    6   
  4 Linnea Meier              11 Emporia                  59.39    5   
  5 Regan Gatson              10 Lansing                1:00.12    4   
  6 Taylor Antonowich         10 Newton                 1:00.49    3   
  7 Makayla Bassi             12 Aquinas                1:00.86    2   
  8 Alexis Davies              9 Emporia                1:00.90    1   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 5A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 2:08.41  2003        Trisa Nickoley, Tecumseh-Shawnee Height   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kassidy Johnson           11 Maize South            2:17.44   10   
       1:10.270 (1:10.270)        2:17.433 (1:07.163)
  2 Victoria Robinson         11 Lansing                2:17.45    8   
       1:10.006 (1:10.006)        2:17.449 (1:07.443)
  3 McKenzie Wilks            10 Pittsburg              2:22.17    6   
       1:09.946 (1:09.946)        2:22.161 (1:12.215)
  4 Abigail Casper            10 Pittsburg              2:23.14    5   
       1:10.655 (1:10.655)        2:23.133 (1:12.479)
  5 Monica Sneed              12 Aquinas                2:23.45    4   
       1:10.515 (1:10.515)        2:23.441 (1:12.926)
  6 Alyssa Cooke              11 Wichita-Carroll        2:23.87    3   
       1:11.049 (1:11.049)        2:23.862 (1:12.814)
  7 Grace Buessing            11 Wichita-Carroll        2:24.24    2   
       1:10.856 (1:10.856)        2:24.239 (1:13.384)
  8 Eleanor Wilson            12 Mill Valley            2:24.53    1   
       1:10.971 (1:10.971)        2:24.528 (1:13.557)
  9 Kalee Owens               12 Vly Center             2:26.89  
       1:12.641 (1:12.641)        2:26.881 (1:14.241)
 10 Avery Hauschild           10 Shawnee Heights        2:27.73  
       1:11.592 (1:11.592)        2:27.721 (1:16.129)
 11 Carson Pierce             10 Maize                  2:28.60  
       1:12.209 (1:12.209)        2:28.596 (1:16.387)
 12 Haley Dietsch             12 Aquinas                2:29.34  
       1:11.099 (1:11.099)        2:29.340 (1:18.242)
 13 Natalie Finn              12 Wichita-Kapaun         2:32.54  
       1:11.750 (1:11.750)        2:32.539 (1:20.790)
 14 Abby Stewart              10 Emporia                2:32.81  
       1:13.434 (1:13.434)        2:32.801 (1:19.367)
 15 Caroline Schwab           10 Andover                2:32.97  
       1:13.602 (1:13.602)        2:32.967 (1:19.366)
 16 Allison Henderson         12 Mill Valley            2:36.25  
       1:13.029 (1:13.029)        2:36.247 (1:23.218)
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 5A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 4:58.00  1983        Alysun Deckert, Salina-South              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kassidy Johnson           11 Maize South            5:10.91   10   
       1:15.987 (1:15.987)        2:34.778 (1:18.792)        3:55.752 (1:20.974)
       5:10.904 (1:15.153)
  2 Olivia Rode               12 Aquinas                5:13.18    8   
       1:16.094 (1:16.094)        2:36.359 (1:20.265)        3:57.751 (1:21.393)
       5:13.175 (1:15.424)
  3 Judi Jones                12 Lenexa-St. James       5:16.03    6   
       1:15.158 (1:15.158)        2:34.484 (1:19.327)        3:55.493 (1:21.009)
       5:16.022 (1:20.530)
  4 Victoria Robinson         11 Lansing                5:18.22    5   
       1:15.401 (1:15.401)        2:36.567 (1:21.166)        4:00.460 (1:23.894)
       5:18.217 (1:17.757)
  5 Delaney Kemp               9 Mill Valley            5:18.37    4   
       1:15.788 (1:15.788)        2:37.021 (1:21.234)        4:00.880 (1:23.859)
       5:18.361 (1:17.482)
  6 Carly Flake               11 Andover                5:18.39    3   
       1:16.477 (1:16.477)        2:37.356 (1:20.880)        4:01.406 (1:24.050)
       5:18.387 (1:16.982)
  7 Mary Britton Nelson       10 Mill Valley            5:19.16    2   
       1:15.748 (1:15.748)        2:36.715 (1:20.967)        4:00.546 (1:23.831)
       5:19.156 (1:18.611)
  8 Sierra Mortensen          11 Maize South            5:22.78    1   
       1:17.139 (1:17.139)        2:38.293 (1:21.154)        4:02.004 (1:23.711)
       5:22.772 (1:20.768)
  9 Piper Misse               12 Blue Vly SW            5:22.83  
       1:16.667 (1:16.667)        2:37.551 (1:20.885)        4:01.737 (1:24.186)
       5:22.822 (1:21.086)
 10 Taryn Schoen              12 Leavenworth            5:28.46  
       1:16.860 (1:16.860)        2:39.135 (1:22.276)        4:03.880 (1:24.745)
       5:28.457 (1:24.577)
 11 Kelsi Andrews             11 Wichita-Kapaun         5:31.39  
       1:17.017 (1:17.017)        2:38.820 (1:21.804)        4:07.228 (1:28.409)
       5:31.382 (1:24.154)
 12 Anna Schinstock           12 Wichita-Carroll        5:34.02  
       1:19.577 (1:19.577)        2:47.128 (1:27.551)        4:15.298 (1:28.171)
       5:34.014 (1:18.716)
 13 Gabrielle Boucher         11 Lenexa-St. James       5:34.14  
       1:17.043 (1:17.043)        2:42.636 (1:25.593)        4:11.870 (1:29.235)
       5:34.139 (1:22.269)
 14 Carson Pierce             10 Maize                  5:35.29  
       1:17.280 (1:17.280)        2:39.339 (1:22.060)        4:07.082 (1:27.743)
       5:35.288 (1:28.207)
 15 Karli Elsner              10 Vly Center             5:44.63  
       1:20.170 (1:20.170)        2:47.528 (1:27.358)        4:17.134 (1:29.606)
       5:44.627 (1:27.494)
 16 Abby Stewart              10 Emporia                5:44.71  
       1:17.319 (1:17.319)        2:42.885 (1:25.567)        4:16.418 (1:33.533)
       5:44.708 (1:28.290)
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 5A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 10:34.20  1983        Alysun Deckert, Salina-South             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Piper Misse               12 Blue Vly SW           11:12.35   10   
       1:18.492 (1:18.492)        2:46.265 (1:27.773)        4:12.455 (1:26.190)
       5:37.379 (1:24.925)        7:03.254 (1:25.875)        8:29.629 (1:26.376)
       9:56.466 (1:26.837)       11:12.348 (1:15.883)
  2 Carly Flake               11 Andover               11:13.46    8   
       1:17.913 (1:17.913)        2:47.182 (1:29.269)        4:13.551 (1:26.370)
       5:38.523 (1:24.973)        7:05.148 (1:26.625)        8:31.482 (1:26.334)
       9:56.656 (1:25.175)       11:13.457 (1:16.801)
  3 Olivia Rode               12 Aquinas               11:14.96    6   
       1:18.641 (1:18.641)        2:46.534 (1:27.894)        4:12.953 (1:26.420)
       5:38.034 (1:25.081)        7:05.584 (1:27.550)        8:33.407 (1:27.824)
       9:58.951 (1:25.544)       11:14.958 (1:16.007)
  4 Sierra Mortensen          11 Maize South           11:35.42    5   
       1:18.290 (1:18.290)        2:47.420 (1:29.130)        4:13.871 (1:26.452)
       5:39.375 (1:25.505)        7:07.987 (1:28.612)        8:38.743 (1:30.757)
      10:09.723 (1:30.981)       11:35.419 (1:25.696)
  5 Mary Britton Nelson       10 Mill Valley           11:39.78    4   
       1:17.152 (1:17.152)        2:46.192 (1:29.040)        4:12.703 (1:26.512)
       5:38.264 (1:25.561)        7:06.514 (1:28.250)        8:39.034 (1:32.521)
      10:11.363 (1:32.330)       11:39.774 (1:28.411)
  6 Karli Elsner              10 Vly Center            11:40.06    3   
       1:19.626 (1:19.626)        2:47.797 (1:28.172)        4:16.584 (1:28.787)
       5:46.466 (1:29.882)        7:18.827 (1:32.362)        8:49.664 (1:30.837)
      10:21.277 (1:31.614)       11:40.056 (1:18.779)
  7 Taryn Schoen              12 Leavenworth           11:43.82    2   
       1:17.670 (1:17.670)        2:46.898 (1:29.228)        4:14.541 (1:27.644)
       5:43.118 (1:28.578)        7:16.973 (1:33.855)        8:50.934 (1:33.962)
      10:23.092 (1:32.158)       11:43.817 (1:20.726)
  8 Judi Jones                12 Lenexa-St. James      11:47.34    1   
       1:18.721 (1:18.721)        2:46.744 (1:28.023)        4:14.231 (1:27.487)
       5:41.853 (1:27.623)        7:14.646 (1:32.794)        8:46.571 (1:31.926)
      10:19.506 (1:32.935)       11:47.336 (1:27.831)
  9 Kaylee Snell              12 Topeka-Seaman         11:48.63  
       1:19.025 (1:19.025)        2:47.445 (1:28.421)        4:15.837 (1:28.392)
       5:46.582 (1:30.745)        7:20.667 (1:34.085)        8:53.659 (1:32.993)
      10:24.705 (1:31.046)       11:48.628 (1:23.924)
 10 Delaney Kemp               9 Mill Valley           11:54.88  
       1:17.338 (1:17.338)        2:46.784 (1:29.446)        4:13.362 (1:26.578)
       5:40.486 (1:27.125)        7:15.040 (1:34.555)        8:50.765 (1:35.726)
      10:26.133 (1:35.368)       11:54.874 (1:28.742)
 11 Camryn Slatten            11 Liberal               11:57.43  
       1:18.397 (1:18.397)        2:47.167 (1:28.770)        4:15.053 (1:27.886)
       5:43.763 (1:28.710)        7:17.643 (1:33.880)        8:52.697 (1:35.055)
      10:29.344 (1:36.648)       11:57.424 (1:28.080)
 12 Abigail Hopfinger         12 Aquinas               11:59.90  
       1:19.060 (1:19.060)        2:47.100 (1:28.040)        4:15.866 (1:28.767)
       5:47.701 (1:31.836)        7:22.607 (1:34.906)        8:57.883 (1:35.277)
      10:33.273 (1:35.391)       11:59.897 (1:26.624)
 13 Kelsi Andrews             11 Wichita-Kapaun        12:05.66  
       1:16.953 (1:16.953)        2:46.518 (1:29.565)        4:14.556 (1:28.039)
       5:45.902 (1:31.346)        7:20.290 (1:34.389)        8:57.302 (1:37.013)
      10:35.983 (1:38.681)       12:05.656 (1:29.674)
 14 Sierra Broce              12 Eisenhower            12:15.96  
       1:20.132 (1:20.132)        2:47.872 (1:27.740)        4:21.031 (1:33.160)
       5:55.753 (1:34.723)        7:31.755 (1:36.003)        9:08.979 (1:37.224)
      10:47.755 (1:38.776)       12:15.952 (1:28.197)
 15 Alaina Stucky              9 Newton                12:20.44  
       1:19.843 (1:19.843)        2:48.124 (1:28.282)        4:22.030 (1:33.907)
       5:57.451 (1:35.421)        7:35.068 (1:37.618)        9:13.108 (1:38.040)
      10:51.383 (1:38.276)       12:20.436 (1:29.053)
 16 Madison Schepis            9 Maize South           12:39.59  
       1:21.673 (1:21.673)        2:53.983 (1:32.311)        4:28.160 (1:34.177)
       6:03.592 (1:35.433)        7:42.614 (1:39.023)        9:23.073 (1:40.460)
      11:02.896 (1:39.823)       12:39.581 (1:36.686)
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
========================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 13.90  2010        Le'Tristan Pledger, KC-Washington           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Autumn Hanna              10 Maize                    15.50Q  0.1  1  15.491
  2 Taylor Muff               11 Pittsburg                15.51Q -0.2  2 
  3 Maggie Remsberg            9 Newton                   15.50Q  0.1  1  15.494
  4 Maddlynn Norris           12 Maize South              16.13Q -0.2  2 
  5 Kindel Nordhus             9 Wichita-Carroll          16.20q  0.1  1 
  6 Brianna Albers            12 Goddard                  16.36q -0.2  2 
  7 Meghan Kindel             12 Aquinas                  16.39q  0.1  1 
  8 Rachel Kelley              9 Blue Vly SW              16.92q -0.2  2  16.913
  9 Natalie Pfeifer           10 Wichita-Kapaun           16.92   0.1  1  16.914
 10 Kira Williams             12 Topeka-Seaman            16.96  -0.2  2 
 11 DesiRay Kernal             9 Newton                   17.77  -0.2  2 
 12 Xianne Williams            9 Topeka-Seaman            17.79   0.1  1 
 13 Deja Rhodeman             12 Salina-South             17.83   0.1  1 
 14 Merrick Vinke             12 Mill Valley              18.03   0.1  1 
 15 Kayla Neigenfind          10 Topeka-Seaman            18.05  -0.2  2 
 16 Ciera Ayala               11 Kc-Turner                20.17  -0.2  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
============================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 13.90  2010        Le'Tristan Pledger, KC-Washington           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor Muff               11 Pittsburg                14.88  -0.7  10   
  2 Autumn Hanna              10 Maize                    15.35  -0.7   8   
  3 Maggie Remsberg            9 Newton                   15.46  -0.7   6   
  4 Maddlynn Norris           12 Maize South              15.48  -0.7   5   
  5 Brianna Albers            12 Goddard                  15.95  -0.7   4   
  6 Kindel Nordhus             9 Wichita-Carroll          16.11  -0.7   3   
  7 Rachel Kelley              9 Blue Vly SW              16.43  -0.7   2   
  8 Meghan Kindel             12 Aquinas                  16.51  -0.7   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
===================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 43.34  1999        Sharleee Beiter, Goddard                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor Muff               11 Pittsburg                46.16Q  2 
  2 Brianna Albers            12 Goddard                  46.73Q  1 
  3 Hannah Schaefer           11 Lenexa-St. James         46.84Q  2 
  4 Maggie Remsberg            9 Newton                   46.93Q  1 
  5 Kindel Nordhus             9 Wichita-Carroll          47.05q  1 
  6 Celeste Buchanan          11 Lenexa-St. James         48.19q  1 
  7 Meghan Kindel             12 Aquinas                  48.23q  2 
  8 Sarah Harrod              12 Maize                    48.30q  1 
  9 Elisabeth Backes          10 Salina-Central           48.85   2 
 10 Kira Williams             12 Topeka-Seaman            49.11   2 
 11 Autumn Hanna              10 Maize                    49.37   2 
 12 Paige Schmid              10 Emporia                  50.17   1 
 13 Mikala Wells              12 Shawnee Heights          51.13   1 
 14 Lucy Holland              10 Mill Valley              52.06   2 
 15 Olivia Patrow              9 Wichita-Kapaun           52.25   2 
 16 Valancia Hollis           11 Leavenworth              52.36   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 43.34  1999        Sharleee Beiter, Goddard                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor Muff               11 Pittsburg                45.20   10   
  2 Maggie Remsberg            9 Newton                   46.25    8   
  3 Kindel Nordhus             9 Wichita-Carroll          46.28    6   
  4 Brianna Albers            12 Goddard                  46.39    5   
  5 Celeste Buchanan          11 Lenexa-St. James         47.26    4   
  6 Hannah Schaefer           11 Lenexa-St. James         47.75    3   
  7 Sarah Harrod              12 Maize                    48.39    2   
  8 Meghan Kindel             12 Aquinas                  49.98    1   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 5A
===================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 48.20  2015        Wichita Heights                             
                       Sullivan, Ganther, Richard, Williams              
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Newton                                                48.38Q  2 
     1) Kalli Anderson 9                2) Taylor Antonowich 10           
     3) Jennifer Andres 11              4) Savannah Simmons 10            
  2 Leavenworth                                           49.22Q  1 
     1) Raven Gooden-Palmer 10          2) Kalliauna Powers 10            
     3) Jailah Bowen 9                  4) Aarika Lister 10               
  3 Goddard-Eisenhower                                    49.84Q  1 
     1) Allison Martin 9                2) Ryleigh Jackson 10             
     3) Jaden Damon 11                  4) Macy Omli 10                   
  4 Maize                                                 50.21Q  2 
     1) Sarah Harrod 12                 2) Autumn Hanna 10                
     3) Taylor Holmes 11                4) Tatyana Hopkins 11             
  5 Wichita-Heights                                       49.94q  1 
     1) Imari Grayson 10                2) Kolby Ganther 12               
     3) Mia Hays 11                     4) Kaycia Crooks 12               
  6 Lenexa-St. James Academy                              50.22q  2 
     1) Ellie Gossman 12                2) Emma Gossman 10                
     3) Hannah Schaefer 11              4) Celeste Buchanan 11            
  7 Maize South                                           50.88q  2 
     1) Hope Moyer 12                   2) Maquala Varnell 12             
     3) Haley Jacques 9                 4) Maddlynn Norris 12             
  8 Wichita-Bishop Carroll                                50.94q  1 
     1) Isabella Hohl 9                 2) Kylee Mernagh 12               
     3) Kaylor Nordhus 12               4) Heidi Asmussen 10              
  9 Lansing                                               51.00   1 
     1) Regan Gatson 10                 2) Kiara Vaughn 11                
     3) Sara LaMoe 11                   4) Isabelle Ulloa 12              
 10 Shawnee-Mill Valley                                   51.01   1 
     1) Lydia McDaneld 9                2) Taylor Corbitt 12              
     3) Heather Winne 10                4) Jasmine Cousins 11             
 11 Op-St. Thomas Aquinas                                 51.14   2 
     1) Shelby Innes 11                 2) Madeline Mirich 11             
     3) Makayla Bassi 12                4) Kathryn Kelly 11               
 12 Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel                           51.49   2 
     1) Marissa Komp 12                 2) Cori Hough 11                  
     3) Savannah Goolsby 9              4) Ciarra Valadez 11              
 13 Pittsburg                                             51.66   1 
     1) Jayden Hammond 11               2) Abigail Casper 10              
     3) Logan Lord 11                   4) Daeshia Turner 11              
 14 Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights                              52.02   2 
     1) Lilliana Rebollar 10            2) Alona Harrison 11              
     3) Rylie Oshel 9                   4) Abigail Rebollar 11            
 15 Emporia                                               53.77   1 
     1) Odalis Hernandez 12             2) Kylia Floyd 12                 
     3) Kelsey Gordon 11                4) Linnea Meier 11                
 16 Op-Blue Valley Southwest                              54.42   2 
     1) Taylor DeMoss 10                2) Ashlyn Wakefield 9             
     3) Adaleigh Emerson 11             4) Rachel Kelley 9                
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 5A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 48.20  2015        Wichita Heights                             
                       Sullivan, Ganther, Richard, Williams              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Newton                                                48.16$  10   
     1) Kalli Anderson 9                2) Taylor Antonowich 10           
     3) Jennifer Andres 11              4) Savannah Simmons 10            
  2 Leavenworth                                           48.87    8   
     1) Raven Gooden-Palmer 10          2) Kalliauna Powers 10            
     3) Jailah Bowen 9                  4) Aarika Lister 10               
  3 Lenexa-St. James Academy                              49.99    6   
     1) Ellie Gossman 12                2) Hannah Schaefer 11             
     3) Celeste Buchanan 11             4) Emma Gossman 10                
  4 Goddard-Eisenhower                                    50.08    5   
     1) Allison Martin 9                2) Ryleigh Jackson 10             
     3) Jaden Damon 11                  4) Macy Omli 10                   
  5 Maize South                                           50.17    4   
     1) Hope Moyer 12                   2) Maquala Varnell 12             
     3) Haley Jacques 9                 4) Maddlynn Norris 12             
  6 Maize                                                 50.31    3   
     1) Sarah Harrod 12                 2) Autumn Hanna 10                
     3) Taylor Holmes 11                4) Tatyana Hopkins 11             
  7 Wichita-Bishop Carroll                                50.66    2   
     1) Isabella Hohl 9                 2) Kylee Mernagh 12               
     3) Kaylor Nordhus 12               4) Heidi Asmussen 10              
 -- Wichita-Heights                                         DNF  
     1) Imari Grayson 10                2) Kolby Ganther 12               
     3) Mia Hays 11                     4) Kaycia Crooks 12               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 5A
===================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 3:57.00  1980        Bonner Springs                            
                         Suffren, McGraw, Kimbrough, Chambers              
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pittsburg                                           4:02.87Q  1 
     1) Taylor Muff 11                  2) Daeshia Turner 11              
     3) McKenzie Wilks 10               4) Abigail Casper 10              
           58.296 (58.296)        2:01.211 (1:02.916)        3:02.651 (1:01.441)
       4:02.866 (1:00.215)
  2 Newton                                              4:07.10Q  2 
     1) Maggie Remsberg 9               2) Taylor Antonowich 10           
     3) Jennifer Andres 11              4) Savannah Simmons 10            
       1:01.240 (1:01.240)        2:05.110 (1:03.871)        3:08.851 (1:03.741)
         4:07.097 (58.247)
  3 Lenexa-St. James Academy                            4:06.74Q  1 
     1) Celeste Buchanan 11             2) Emily Kaufman 11               
     3) Emma Gossman 10                 4) Hannah Schaefer 11             
           58.975 (58.975)        2:02.641 (1:03.666)        3:04.071 (1:01.431)
       4:06.740 (1:02.669)
  4 Op-St. Thomas Aquinas                               4:07.60Q  2 
     1) Makayla Bassi 12                2) Shelby Innes 11                
     3) Kathryn Kelly 11                4) Jakaila Morgan 9               
       1:00.643 (1:00.643)        2:05.181 (1:04.538)        3:07.311 (1:02.131)
       4:07.598 (1:00.287)
  5 Lansing                                             4:09.95q  1 
     1) Victoria Robinson 11            2) Sara LaMoe 11                  
     3) Miranda Karpierz 9              4) Regan Gatson 10                
           56.959 (56.959)        2:03.509 (1:06.550)        3:09.709 (1:06.200)
       4:09.948 (1:00.240)
  6 Wichita-Bishop Carroll                              4:10.00q  1 
     1) Heidi Asmussen 10               2) Grace Buessing 11              
     3) Teresa Engelbrecht 9            4) Kindel Nordhus 9               
           59.595 (59.595)        2:05.390 (1:05.795)        3:08.618 (1:03.229)
       4:09.991 (1:01.373)
  7 Salina-Central                                      4:10.78q  2 
     1) Elisabeth Backes 10             2) Teagan Richardson 11           
     3) Kyah Arcayan 9                  4) Jetta Greene 12                
       1:00.847 (1:00.847)        2:05.181 (1:04.335)        3:09.609 (1:04.428)
       4:10.772 (1:01.163)
  8 Maize                                               4:12.15q  2 
     1) Sarah Harrod 12                 2) Sydney Blair 10                
     3) Taylor Holmes 11                4) Autumn Hanna 10                
           59.531 (59.531)        2:07.255 (1:07.725)        3:09.198 (1:01.943)
       4:12.143 (1:02.945)
  9 Shawnee-Mill Valley                                 4:12.90   1 
     1) Isabella Hadden 10              2) Lydia McDaneld 9               
     3) Amber Akin 12                   4) Eleanor Wilson 12              
       1:02.030 (1:02.030)        2:07.921 (1:05.892)        3:12.058 (1:04.137)
       4:12.894 (1:00.837)
 10 Emporia                                             4:13.33   2 
     1) Alexis Davies 9                 2) Linnea Meier 11                
     3) Paige Schmid 10                 4) Taylor Cooper 10               
       1:02.942 (1:02.942)        2:04.395 (1:01.454)        3:10.388 (1:05.993)
       4:13.326 (1:02.938)
 11 Goddard-Eisenhower                                  4:15.86   1 
     1) Alyssa Carpenter 9              2) Aspen Kridner 12               
     3) Allison Martin 9                4) Brooke Smith 11                
       1:03.086 (1:03.086)        2:10.008 (1:06.922)        3:12.556 (1:02.549)
       4:15.855 (1:03.299)
 12 Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights                            4:16.67   2 
     1) Abigail Rebollar 11             2) Avery Hauschild 10             
     3) Mikala Wells 12                 4) Alona Harrison 11              
           59.657 (59.657)        2:06.301 (1:06.644)        3:11.935 (1:05.634)
       4:16.665 (1:04.731)
 13 Great Bend                                          4:21.55   2 
     1) LoCora Bryant 10                2) Baleigh Fry 10                 
     3) Macy Moyers 12                  4) Kaylan Lagerman 12             
       1:05.362 (1:05.362)        2:10.173 (1:04.811)        3:15.228 (1:05.056)
       4:21.548 (1:06.320)
 14 Op-Blue Valley Southwest                            4:21.94   2 
     1) Madison Fritz 10                2) Rachel Holzer 10               
     3) Ashlyn Wakefield 9              4) Piper Misse 12                 
       1:00.489 (1:00.489)        2:11.918 (1:11.430)        3:20.117 (1:08.199)
       4:21.934 (1:01.818)
 15 Leavenworth                                         4:25.44   1 
     1) Kalliauna Powers 10             2) Alaine Sloan 10                
     3) Aarika Lister 10                4) Jailah Bowen 9                 
       1:06.271 (1:06.271)        2:14.914 (1:08.643)        3:21.171 (1:06.257)
       4:25.439 (1:04.269)
 16 Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel                         4:26.31   1 
     1) Olivia Patrow 9                 2) Ciarra Valadez 11              
     3) Savannah Goolsby 9              4) Madeline Byrd 10               
       1:02.010 (1:02.010)        2:19.623 (1:17.613)        3:21.253 (1:01.631)
       4:26.302 (1:05.050)
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 5A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 3:57.00  1980        Bonner Springs                            
                         Suffren, McGraw, Kimbrough, Chambers              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Newton                                              4:02.71   10   
     1) Maggie Remsberg 9               2) Taylor Antonowich 10           
     3) Jennifer Andres 11              4) Savannah Simmons 10            
           59.116 (59.116)        2:03.222 (1:04.107)        3:04.981 (1:01.759)
         4:02.704 (57.724)
  2 Pittsburg                                           4:03.79    8   
     1) Taylor Muff 11                  2) Daeshia Turner 11              
     3) McKenzie Wilks 10               4) Abigail Casper 10              
           58.453 (58.453)        2:02.638 (1:04.185)        3:04.024 (1:01.387)
         4:03.787 (59.763)
  3 Lenexa-St. James Academy                            4:04.42    6   
     1) Celeste Buchanan 11             2) Emily Kaufman 11               
     3) Ellie Gossman 12                4) Emma Gossman 10                
       1:01.498 (1:01.498)        2:04.387 (1:02.890)        3:05.591 (1:01.204)
         4:04.415 (58.825)
  4 Op-St. Thomas Aquinas                               4:06.37    5   
     1) Makayla Bassi 12                2) Shelby Innes 11                
     3) Kathryn Kelly 11                4) Jakaila Morgan 9               
           59.993 (59.993)        2:04.362 (1:04.369)        3:07.137 (1:02.775)
         4:06.362 (59.225)
  5 Salina-Central                                      4:09.93    4   
     1) Elisabeth Backes 10             2) Teagan Richardson 11           
     3) Kyah Arcayan 9                  4) Jetta Greene 12                
       1:01.835 (1:01.835)        2:05.846 (1:04.011)        3:08.737 (1:02.892)
       4:09.928 (1:01.191)
  6 Wichita-Bishop Carroll                              4:10.34    3   
     1) Heidi Asmussen 10               2) Grace Buessing 11              
     3) Teresa Engelbrecht 9            4) Kindel Nordhus 9               
           59.344 (59.344)        2:05.246 (1:05.903)        3:08.620 (1:03.374)
       4:10.333 (1:01.714)
  7 Maize                                               4:15.33    2   
     1) Sarah Harrod 12                 2) Sydney Blair 10                
     3) Taylor Holmes 11                4) Autumn Hanna 10                
           59.241 (59.241)        2:06.998 (1:07.757)        3:11.795 (1:04.797)
       4:15.330 (1:03.536)
  8 Lansing                                             4:16.58    1   
     1) Victoria Robinson 11            2) Sara LaMoe 11                  
     3) Miranda Karpierz 9              4) Regan Gatson 10                
       1:03.740 (1:03.740)        2:09.392 (1:05.652)        3:17.405 (1:08.014)
         4:16.574 (59.170)
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 5A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 9:31.29  1999        Wichita-Carroll                           
                         Zeller, Loyd, Morh, Jenkins                       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shawnee-Mill Valley                                 9:39.66   10   
     1) Delaney Kemp 9                  2) Isabella Hadden 10             
     3) Mary Britton Nelson 10          4) Eleanor Wilson 12              
       1:10.157 (1:10.157)        2:24.457 (1:14.301)        3:34.757 (1:10.300)
       4:51.065 (1:16.308)        6:00.283 (1:09.218)        7:17.281 (1:16.999)
       8:25.622 (1:08.342)        9:39.657 (1:14.035)
  2 Op-St. Thomas Aquinas                               9:46.22    8   
     1) Monica Sneed 12                 2) Abigail Hopfinger 12           
     3) Blythe Pearson 9                4) Haley Dietsch 12               
       1:10.440 (1:10.440)        2:24.229 (1:13.789)        3:37.082 (1:12.854)
       4:53.814 (1:16.733)        6:01.127 (1:07.313)        7:20.143 (1:19.016)
       8:30.121 (1:09.979)        9:46.211 (1:16.091)
  3 Maize South                                         9:46.27    6   
     1) Maquala Varnell 12              2) Samantha Bally 10              
     3) Sierra Mortensen 11             4) Kassidy Johnson 11             
       1:12.240 (1:12.240)        2:37.905 (1:25.665)        3:48.633 (1:10.729)
       5:07.333 (1:18.700)        6:15.626 (1:08.293)        7:33.857 (1:18.232)
       8:38.402 (1:04.545)        9:46.262 (1:07.861)
  4 Pittsburg                                           9:47.72    5   
     1) McKenzie Wilks 10               2) Logan Lord 11                  
     3) Maria Sanchez 11                4) Abigail Casper 10              
       1:10.079 (1:10.079)        2:23.078 (1:12.999)        3:34.878 (1:11.801)
       4:53.080 (1:18.202)        6:00.507 (1:07.428)        7:25.164 (1:24.657)
       8:33.203 (1:08.040)        9:47.715 (1:14.513)
  5 Liberal                                             9:55.80    4   
     1) Camryn Slatten 11               2) Saw Ahmara 11                  
     3) Whitney Hay 9                   4) Kelsey Ramsey 10               
       1:11.244 (1:11.244)        2:26.363 (1:15.119)        3:37.061 (1:10.699)
       4:54.874 (1:17.813)        6:06.036 (1:11.163)        7:29.332 (1:23.296)
       8:41.435 (1:12.103)        9:55.791 (1:14.356)
  6 Lenexa-St. James Academy                            9:57.04    3   
     1) Gabrielle Boucher 11            2) Mary Goetz 10                  
     3) Carlie Yunger 11                4) Hannah Schaefer 11             
       1:10.845 (1:10.845)        2:30.529 (1:19.685)        3:42.040 (1:11.511)
       5:02.661 (1:20.621)        6:11.919 (1:09.259)        7:31.347 (1:19.428)
       8:42.060 (1:10.714)        9:57.034 (1:14.974)
  7 Wichita-Bishop Carroll                              9:57.87    2   
     1) Anna Schinstock 12              2) Natalie Leonard 11             
     3) Alyssa Cooke 11                 4) Grace Buessing 11              
       1:14.372 (1:14.372)        2:35.939 (1:21.567)        3:49.808 (1:13.869)
       5:10.590 (1:20.783)        6:20.743 (1:10.153)        7:36.211 (1:15.468)
       8:44.310 (1:08.099)        9:57.864 (1:13.555)
  8 Op-Blue Valley Southwest                            9:59.16    1   
     1) Hannah Turner 9                 2) Madison Fritz 10               
     3) Cara Ahrens 9                   4) Piper Misse 12                 
       1:13.525 (1:13.525)        2:34.787 (1:21.263)        3:46.996 (1:12.209)
       5:06.935 (1:19.939)        6:17.056 (1:10.121)        7:34.066 (1:17.010)
       8:44.307 (1:10.241)        9:59.155 (1:14.849)
  9 Lansing                                            10:02.73  
     1) Sara LaMoe 11                   2) Victoria Robinson 11           
     3) Jaci Huckabee 10                4) Stacy Briggs 9                 
       1:13.319 (1:13.319)        2:37.533 (1:24.214)        3:42.981 (1:05.448)
       4:57.073 (1:14.093)        6:10.016 (1:12.943)        7:35.490 (1:25.474)
       8:47.826 (1:12.337)       10:02.728 (1:14.902)
 10 Valley Center                                      10:07.27  
     1) Karli Elsner 10                 2) Maddi Breault 11               
     3) Holly Smith 9                   4) Kalee Owens 12                 
       1:12.277 (1:12.277)        2:24.932 (1:12.655)        3:39.215 (1:14.284)
       5:00.702 (1:21.487)        6:14.911 (1:14.209)        7:38.238 (1:23.328)
       8:48.718 (1:10.480)       10:07.264 (1:18.547)
 11 Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights                           10:18.52  
     1) Avery Hauschild 10              2) Diana El Koubysi 11            
     3) Jennifer Albrecht 9             4) Reagan Emerson 10              
       1:11.820 (1:11.820)        2:30.608 (1:18.789)        3:43.829 (1:13.222)
       5:04.604 (1:20.775)        6:17.803 (1:13.200)        7:37.685 (1:19.882)
       8:55.196 (1:17.511)       10:18.514 (1:23.319)
 12 Great Bend                                         10:18.73  
     1) Macy Moyers 12                  2) Karen Razo 11                  
     3) Baleigh Fry 10                  4) Kaylan Lagerman 12             
       1:14.164 (1:14.164)        2:34.573 (1:20.409)        3:48.572 (1:14.000)
       5:13.763 (1:25.191)        6:25.551 (1:11.789)        7:46.115 (1:20.565)
       9:01.409 (1:15.294)       10:18.724 (1:17.316)
 13 Newton                                             10:28.58  
     1) Sadie Winter 12                 2) Florencia Marble 9             
     3) Jaiden Ochoa 12                 4) Megan Bartel 9                 
       1:12.634 (1:12.634)        2:32.225 (1:19.591)        3:45.073 (1:12.849)
       5:06.200 (1:21.127)        6:18.562 (1:12.363)        7:45.141 (1:26.580)
       9:03.821 (1:18.680)       10:28.576 (1:24.755)
 14 Andover                                            10:40.38  
     1) Sophia Braynock 10              2) Hannah Showalter 10            
     3) Brooke Wiltshire 11             4) Caroline Schwab 10             
       1:13.763 (1:13.763)        2:36.411 (1:22.649)        3:53.955 (1:17.544)
       5:25.516 (1:31.561)        6:40.077 (1:14.562)        8:03.967 (1:23.890)
       9:17.345 (1:13.379)       10:40.378 (1:23.033)
 15 Salina-Central                                     10:45.04  
     1) Kyah Arcayan 9                  2) Zoie Counts 10                 
     3) Tabetha Deines 10               4) Jetta Greene 12                
       1:13.139 (1:13.139)        2:32.443 (1:19.305)        3:44.770 (1:12.327)
       5:11.612 (1:26.842)        6:25.975 (1:14.363)        8:05.080 (1:39.106)
       9:19.441 (1:14.361)       10:45.035 (1:25.595)
 16 Topeka-Seaman                                      10:49.71  
     1) Sydney McNorton 11              2) Riley Fisher 9                 
     3) Katie Mulqueen 10               4) Danielle Welborn 11            
       1:14.689 (1:14.689)        2:33.973 (1:19.285)        3:50.375 (1:16.403)
       5:18.004 (1:27.629)        6:35.839 (1:17.836)        8:07.548 (1:31.709)
       9:25.160 (1:17.613)       10:49.705 (1:24.545)
 
Girls High Jump Class 5A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $  5-11  1988        Chris Hall, Chanute                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Megan Eckman              11 Mill Valley            5-06.00   10   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-06.25 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXO   XXX   
  2 Morgan Thomas             11 Mill Valley            5-04.00    8   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Olivia Young              10 Emporia                5-04.00    6   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
       XO    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Madison Runnion           11 Vly Center             5-02.00    4   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Mary Goetz                10 Lenexa-St. James       5-02.00    4   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Regan Pittman             12 Aquinas                5-02.00    4   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Camryn Dunekack           10 Great Bend             5-00.00    1.50
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Emma Wondra                9 Wichita-Kapaun         5-00.00    1.50
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Maryssa Recio             12 Maize                  5-00.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Kailey Harris             11 Newton                 5-00.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Mikala Wells              12 Shawnee Heights        4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Julia Mahon                9 Aquinas                4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Allison Koster            12 Aquinas                4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 14 Jesse Hernandez            9 Ark City               4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
 14 Destini Mathis            11 Lansing                4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
 -- Bailey Benton             11 Ark City                    NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault Class 5A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 12-09  2015        Christina LeMunyon, Blue Valley West        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hannah Buller             11 Goddard               11-00.00   10   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    XO     O     O   XXX 
  2 Alyssa Wheeler            11 Wichita-Kapaun        11-00.00    8   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP     O     O    XO   XXX 
  3 Mia Magby                 11 Maize                 10-06.00    5.50
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O     O     O   XXX 
  3 Halie Turner              12 Salina-Central        10-06.00    5.50
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP     O     O   XXX 
  5 Margaret Goza             10 Aquinas               10-06.00    4   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO     O   XXO   XXX 
  6 Ashlee Beitzinger         12 Pittsburg             10-00.00    3   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
      PPP  PPP    O    O     O   XXX 
  7 Taylor Linn                9 Wichita-Carroll       10-00.00    2   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
      PPP    O    O   XO     O   XXX 
  8 Sienna Poague             12 Salina-Central        10-00.00    1   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
      PPP    O    O  XXO     O   XXX 
  9 Devan Crow                10 Emporia                9-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O    O    O   XO   XXX 
  9 Ryleigh Jackson           10 Eisenhower             9-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XXX 
 11 Terran Newman             11 Lansing                9-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
      XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
 12 Taylor Corbitt            12 Mill Valley            9-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Madison Ruffalo           12 Blue Vly SW            8-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Briana Lowe                9 Blue Vly SW            8-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 15 Alanah Clarke             10 Lansing                8-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
       XO    O  XXX 
 16 Abigail Phillips           9 Mill Valley            8-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Class 5A
============================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 19-10.75  2009        Letristan Pledger, KC-Washington         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Kylia Floyd               12 Emporia               17-11.25   NWI  10   
     13-00.25(-0.0) 17-11.25(-0.0) 17-03.25(-0.0) 13-04(-0.0)        
  2 Jaden Damon               11 Eisenhower            17-04.75   NWI   8   
     14-08.25(-0.0) 16-04(-0.0) 15-06.25(-0.0) 17-04.75(-0.0)        
  3 Tatyana Hopkins           11 Maize                 15-11.50   NWI   6   
     13-09.25(-0.0) 15-11.50(-0.0) 14-11.25(-0.0) FOUL             
  4 Kylee Mernagh             12 Wichita-Carroll       15-10.75   NWI   5   
     14-07.75(-0.0) 15-06.50(-0.0) 15-04.75(-0.0) 15-10.75(-0.0)        
  5 Maggie Remsberg            9 Newton                15-09.75   NWI   4   
     14-11.75(-0.0) 15-08(-0.0) 15-06(-0.0) 15-09.75(-0.0)        
  6 Jetta Greene              12 Salina-Central        15-09.50   NWI   3   
     15-01(-0.0) FOUL      15-09.50(-0.0) FOUL             
  7 Destini Mathis            11 Lansing               15-07.25   NWI   2   
     15-07.25(-0.0) 15-00.25(-0.0) 14-11(-0.0) FOUL             
  8 Bethany Reeves            11 Vly Center            15-05.25   NWI   1   
     15-00.50(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL      15-05.25(-0.0)        
  9 Taylor Corbitt            12 Mill Valley           15-04.75   NWI 
     FOUL      14-07(-0.0) 15-03.25(-0.0) 15-04.75(-0.0)        
 10 Ryleigh Jackson           10 Eisenhower            15-02.25   NWI 
     15-01.75(-0.0) 14-05.25(-0.0) 15-01.50(-0.0) 15-02.25(-0.0)        
 11 Jailah Bowen               9 Leavenworth           15-01.25   NWI 
     15-01(-0.0) FOUL      15-01.25(-0.0) 15-00.75(-0.0)        
 12 Kathleen Reilly           12 Lenexa-St. James      14-09.00   NWI 
     12-08.75(-0.0) 13-02.75(-0.0) 14-09(-0.0) 13-05.75(-0.0)        
 13 Arielle Sargent            9 Blue Vly SW           14-07.25   NWI 
     13-06.25(-0.0) 14-07.25(-0.0) FOUL      12-11(-0.0)        
 14 Julianne Jackson          12 Bonner Springs        14-06.00   NWI 
     14-06(-0.0) 13-08.75(-0.0) 14-03(-0.0) 13-10(-0.0)        
 15 Jayden Hammond            11 Pittsburg             13-05.75   NWI 
     FOUL      13-01.75(-0.0) FOUL      13-05.75(-0.0)        
 -- Ellie Gossman             12 Lenexa-St. James          FOUL       
     FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS             
 
Girls Triple Jump Class 5A
============================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 41-05.50  1996        Dalhia ingram, Liberal                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Kylia Floyd               12 Emporia               37-04.00   NWI  10   
     35-06.25(-0.0) FOUL      36-03.25(-0.0) 37-02.75(-0.0) 35-06.50(-0.0) 37-04(-0.0)
  2 Jaden Damon               11 Eisenhower            36-09.75   NWI   8   
     35-10.50(-0.0) 35-09.75(-0.0) 36-06.25(-0.0) 36-06(-0.0) 36-09.75(-0.0) 35-02.50(-0.0)
  3 Kailey Harris             11 Newton                36-08.00   NWI   6   
     35-08.50(-0.0) 36-08(-0.0) 35-10.50(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Daeshia Turner            11 Pittsburg             36-04.50   NWI   5   
     35-09.50(-0.0) 34-07.50(-0.0) 33-10.75(-0.0) 35-02.25(-0.0) 35-02(-0.0) 36-04.50(-0.0)
  5 Odalis Hernandez          12 Emporia               35-08.50   NWI   4   
     FOUL      34-07.50(-0.0) FOUL      35-08.50(-0.0) 34-06.75(-0.0) FOUL     
  6 Emily Kaufman             11 Lenexa-St. James      35-02.50   NWI   3   
     33-02.75(-0.0) 34-06.75(-0.0) 34-07.25(-0.0) 35-02.50(-0.0) 33-08.75(-0.0) 33-08(-0.0)
  7 Kelsey Gordon             11 Emporia               34-09.50   NWI   2   
     34-09.50(-0.0) 33-08(-0.0) 34-07.75(-0.0) 34-07.75(-0.0) 34-05.75(-0.0) 34-09(-0.0)
  8 Taylor Corbitt            12 Mill Valley           34-00.25   NWI   1   
     32-02(-0.0) 33-03(-0.0) 34-00.25(-0.0) 32-03.75(-0.0) FOUL      32-04.25(-0.0)
  9 Rachel Siurek             10 Lenexa-St. James      33-08.50   NWI 
     32-11(-0.0) FOUL      33-06.50(-0.0) 32-11.50(-0.0) 33-08.50(-0.0) FOUL     
 10 Destini Mathis            11 Lansing               33-05.00   NWI 
     31-07.25(-0.0) 33-05(-0.0) 33-01(-0.0)            
 11 Caitlyn Stewart           11 Maize                 33-04.50   NWI 
     33-04.50(-0.0) FOUL      32-03(-0.0)            
 12 Jayden Hammond            11 Pittsburg             33-01.50   NWI 
     FOUL      33-01.50(-0.0) FOUL                 
 13 Morgan Thomas             11 Mill Valley           32-08.75   NWI 
     FOUL      32-08.75(-0.0) FOUL                 
 14 Kylee Mernagh             12 Wichita-Carroll       32-08.25   NWI 
     32-03.25(-0.0) 31-07(-0.0) 32-08.25(-0.0)            
 15 Ryleigh Jackson           10 Eisenhower            32-05.50   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      32-05.50(-0.0)            
 16 Terran Newman             11 Lansing               31-07.00   NWI 
     31-01(-0.0) 31-07(-0.0) 31-03(-0.0)            
 
Girls Shot Put Class 5A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 46-02.50  2010        Alex Hartig, Great Bend                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Payton Roberts-Parker     12 Newton                45-01.00   10   
      41-06.50  42-03.25  43-11.50  45-01  44-09.25    
  2 Gabriel Hopkins           11 Mill Valley           43-01.50    8   
      FOUL  42-04.25  43-01.50  FOUL  41-03.50  42-03.50
  3 Balie Stamps              12 Salina-South          42-10.50    6   
      42-10.50  39-07.50  42-04.50  40-05.50  42-01.25  41-06
  4 Tarra Parks               10 Goddard               39-02.00    5   
      37-01  36-09.50  37-11  37-09  FOUL  39-02
  5 Lauren Hills              12 Maize                 39-00.00    4   
      34-10  39-00  34-10  33-01  35-05.25  37-00
  6 Taylor Latimer            11 Vly Center            38-09.50    3   
      38-09.50  FOUL  36-04.75  35-03.50  35-09.50  37-05
  7 Rashida Davis             12 Liberal               36-00.00    2   
      35-06  36-00  FOUL  34-07  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Alexandra Webb            12 Lenexa-St. James      35-03.00    1   
      FOUL  35-03  FOUL  34-04.50  FOUL  33-03
  9 Kate Warren               11 Great Bend            35-02.00  
      35-02  33-09.75  33-10.50  34-08.50  32-02  32-08.50
 10 Sam Bollinger             12 Pittsburg             35-00.00  
      32-00.50  34-01.25  35-00            
 11 Brooke Lachenmayr         11 Newton                35-00.00  
      35-00  32-09  33-09            
 12 Jordan Heinrich           12 Topeka-Seaman         33-11.00  
      33-02  32-08.50  33-11            
 13 Taylor Russell             9 Shawnee Heights       33-06.00  
      30-09.50  33-01.50  33-06            
 14 Nicole Shaner             11 Blue Vly SW           33-00.50  
      33-00.50  FOUL  31-08.25            
 15 Markitta Swanagan         10 Leavenworth           31-09.50  
      FOUL  30-06.50  31-09.50            
 16 Jourdan Dunlap            10 Blue Vly SW           31-07.00  
      30-09  27-01.50  31-07            
 
Girls Discus Throw Class 5A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 148-11  1999        Caley Carter, Great Bend                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor Latimer            11 Vly Center              143-01   10   
      125-07  135-06  FOUL  143-01        
  2 Taylor Muff               11 Pittsburg               141-07    8   
      134-00  136-04  141-07  133-03        
  3 Payton Roberts-Parker     12 Newton                  140-00    6   
      137-03  111-09  140-00  126-04        
  4 Jordan Heinrich           12 Topeka-Seaman           130-00    5   
      130-00  125-11  110-06  FOUL        
  5 Sam Bollinger             12 Pittsburg               122-10    4   
      110-02  122-10  117-05  114-00        
  6 Kate Warren               11 Great Bend              122-06    3   
      FOUL  122-06  FOUL  110-03        
  7 Lauren Hills              12 Maize                   118-11    2   
      118-11  96-05  106-08  114-09        
  8 Gabriel Hopkins           11 Mill Valley             118-08    1   
      FOUL  118-08  FOUL  FOUL        
  9 Alexandra Webb            12 Lenexa-St. James        117-04  
      FOUL  107-09  FOUL  117-04        
 10 Megan Larkin              12 Liberal                 113-10  
      96-05  113-10  108-03  105-02        
 11 Katherine Reed            11 Newton                  113-03  
      95-03  FOUL  99-05  113-03        
 12 Julia McElroy             11 Aquinas                 111-06  
      108-07  FOUL  107-07  111-06        
 13 Emily Klusener            11 Vly Center              109-02  
      108-03  101-05  107-07  109-02        
 14 Markitta Swanagan         10 Leavenworth             107-01  
      FOUL  FOUL  107-01  99-01        
 15 Alexis Lelea              11 Leavenworth             104-10  
      FOUL  FOUL  104-10  101-08        
 16 Tarra Parks               10 Goddard                 101-05  
      FOUL  FOUL  101-05  FOUL        
 
Girls Javelin Throw Class 5A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 151-01  2013        Nicolle Murphy, Arkansas City              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jenna Gray                12 Lenexa-St. James        162-00$  10   
      162-00  141-11  151-11  151-11        
  2 Alexandra Webb            12 Lenexa-St. James        138-06    8   
      118-09  138-06  126-00  FOUL        
  3 Taylor Latimer            11 Vly Center              134-04    6   
      134-04  110-07  114-03  114-06        
  4 Jessica Gardiner          12 Goddard                 131-09    5   
      128-03  112-07  131-09  FOUL        
  5 Halie Brown               10 Ark City                130-08    4   
      103-10  118-03  130-08  120-08        
  6 Jennica Smith             11 Emporia                 125-03    3   
      114-00  111-11  113-03  125-03        
  7 Balie Stamps              12 Salina-South            118-03    2   
      106-07  118-03  115-05  FOUL        
  8 Nicole Engelken           11 Newton                  117-05    1   
      103-00  117-05  102-08  114-08       
  9 Morgan Thomas             11 Mill Valley             116-10  
      109-11  109-11  112-10  116-10        
 10 Florence Matina           12 Lansing                 114-02  
      106-06  110-06  114-02  113-03        
 11 Stephanie Garcia          12 Liberal                 114-01  
      114-01  104-07  FOUL  101-06       
 12 Alyssa Conway             11 Shawnee Heights         113-06  
      107-09  113-06  110-10  109-08        
 13 Shaunie Lanning           11 Bonner Springs          111-02  
      98-10  108-04  92-07  111-02       
 14 Ashlee Beitzinger         12 Pittsburg               106-11  
      91-04  101-00  106-11  99-06       
 15 Regan Pittman             12 Aquinas                 101-07  
      88-01  101-07  93-09  99-06        
 16 Katie Joslyn              12 Goddard                  96-05  
      73-09  FOUL  FOUL  96-05       
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 5A
===============================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 10.50  1981        Danny Williams, Independence                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Duron Lowe                12 Aquinas                  11.16  -0.5  2  10   
  2 Damon Jackson             12 Kc-Washington            11.28  -2.0  1   8   
  3 Dusty Torres              10 Liberal                  11.35  -0.5  2   6    11.345
  4 Clifford Robinson         11 Leavenworth              11.35  -0.5  2   5    11.349
  5 Anthony Gould              9 Leavenworth              11.41  -0.5  2   4   
  6 Demarco King              12 Vly Center               11.43  -0.5  2   3   
  7 Parker McCafferty         10 Andover                  11.45  -0.5  2   2   
  8 Henry Myrick              11 Lansing                  11.48  -2.0  1   1   
  9 Ernest Taylor             12 Kc-Schlagle              11.49  -2.0  1 
 10 Tanner Raubenstine        11 Salina-South             11.54  -2.0  1 
 11 Matthew Jackson            9 Ark City                 11.55  -0.5  2 
 12 Landon Moore              11 Newton                   11.61  -2.0  1 
 13 Markalyn Eatmon           12 Liberal                  11.68  -0.5  2 
 14 Stay'Jawn Hunter          12 Kc-Schlagle              11.69  -2.0  1  11.685
 15 Austin Mernagh            10 Wichita-Carroll          11.69  -2.0  1  11.687
 16 Osezele Ativie            10 Leavenworth              11.99  -2.0  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 5A
========================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 21.44  2003        Kenny Wilson, Liberal                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dusty Torres              10 Liberal                  22.37Q  1.0  1 
  2 Byron Gardner             12 Kc-Schlagle              22.59Q  0.3  2 
  3 Mason Mohn                12 Emporia                  22.69Q  0.3  2 
  4 Steve Ray                 12 Lansing                  22.87Q  1.0  1 
  5 Kory Martinez             10 Vly Center               22.81q  0.3  2 
  6 Drake Hilyard             12 Shawnee Heights          22.89q  1.0  1 
  7 Demarco King              12 Vly Center               22.91q  1.0  1 
  8 Clifford Robinson         11 Leavenworth              22.95q  0.3  2 
  9 Andreas Gunther           12 Wichita-Carroll          23.26   1.0  1 
 10 Damon Jackson             12 Kc-Washington            23.29   0.3  2 
 11 Sherrick Rogers           12 Pittsburg                23.30   1.0  1 
 12 Keyon Saunders            11 Vly Center               23.35   1.0  1 
 13 Trey Hurd                 11 Great Bend               23.40   0.3  2 
 14 Jacob Wilson              11 Maize                    23.43   1.0  1 
 15 Brayden Soza              10 Kc-Schlagle              23.64   0.3  2 
 16 Christopher Ellis         10 Topeka-West              24.17   0.3  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 5A
============================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 21.44  2003        Kenny Wilson, Liberal                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Byron Gardner             12 Kc-Schlagle              22.14  -0.2  10   
  2 Dusty Torres              10 Liberal                  22.39  -0.2   8   
  3 Drake Hilyard             12 Shawnee Heights          22.67  -0.2   6   
  4 Steve Ray                 12 Lansing                  22.75  -0.2   5    22.746
  5 Kory Martinez             10 Vly Center               22.75  -0.2   4    22.749
  6 Mason Mohn                12 Emporia                  22.80  -0.2   3   
  7 Clifford Robinson         11 Leavenworth              22.83  -0.2   2   
  8 Demarco King              12 Vly Center               22.85  -0.2   1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 5A
===================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 48.05  1999        Will Rogers, Paola                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dusty Torres              10 Liberal                  49.56Q  1 
  2 Austin Mullens            10 Liberal                  49.88Q  2 
  3 Mason Mohn                12 Emporia                  49.73Q  1 
  4 Colin Webber              12 Blue Vly SW              50.29Q  2 
  5 Jalen Douglas             11 Lansing                  50.78q  1 
  6 Joseph Rohleder           10 Wichita-Carroll          50.84q  2 
  7 Michael Turner            10 Mill Valley              50.94q  1 
  8 Jaelon Harley             10 Kc-Turner                51.18q  2  51.172
  9 Luke Hesse                12 Wichita-Kapaun           51.18   1  51.180
 10 Jordan Walker             11 Topeka-West              51.69   2 
 11 Cole Thornton             12 Shawnee Heights          52.54   1 
 12 Michael Rizzi             12 Lenexa-St. James         53.01   1 
 13 Daniel Atkins             10 Salina-South             53.19   2 
 14 Lamar Freeman             12 Kc-Schlagle              53.63   2 
 15 Seth Tilton               12 Emporia                  54.91   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 5A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 48.05  1999        Will Rogers, Paola                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Austin Mullens            10 Liberal                  48.65   10   
  2 Dusty Torres              10 Liberal                  49.71    8   
  3 Mason Mohn                12 Emporia                  49.85    6   
  4 Colin Webber              12 Blue Vly SW              50.17    5   
  5 Jalen Douglas             11 Lansing                  50.96    4   
  6 Michael Turner            10 Mill Valley              51.00    3   
  7 Joseph Rohleder           10 Wichita-Carroll          51.21    2   
  8 Jaelon Harley             10 Kc-Turner                51.80    1   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 5A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 1:53.50  1985        Kevin Waters, Shawnee Mission-Miege       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Connar Southard           11 Pittsburg              1:56.64   10   
        57.144 (57.144)  1:56.635 (59.492)
  2 Robert Loeffler           12 Newton                 1:58.16    8   
           57.057 (57.057)        1:58.157 (1:01.101)
  3 Joseph Hanson             12 Lenexa-St. James       1:58.99    6   
           58.204 (58.204)        1:58.983 (1:00.780)
  4 Brandon Kerr              12 Maize South            1:59.45    5   
       1:00.250 (1:00.250)          1:59.448 (59.199)
  5 Andrew Lawrence            9 Blue Vly SW            1:59.78    4   
           58.598 (58.598)        1:59.777 (1:01.180)
  6 William Daniel Kramer     12 Topeka-Seaman          2:00.36    3   
           58.478 (58.478)        2:00.354 (1:01.877)
  7 Garrett Mick              10 Newton                 2:00.94    2   
           58.851 (58.851)        2:00.938 (1:02.087)
  8 Robert Valliere           12 Wichita-Kapaun         2:01.28    1   
           58.440 (58.440)        2:01.272 (1:02.832)
  9 Eric Vazquez              11 Great Bend             2:01.78  
           58.423 (58.423)        2:01.775 (1:03.353)
 10 Jason Irwin               10 Wichita-Carroll        2:02.57  
           59.447 (59.447)        2:02.561 (1:03.114)
 11 Mitchell Dervin           10 Mill Valley            2:03.27  
       1:00.376 (1:00.376)        2:03.262 (1:02.887)
 12 Daniel Griese             12 Leavenworth            2:03.38  
       1:00.548 (1:00.548)        2:03.380 (1:02.832)
 13 Hunter Henderson          10 Shawnee Heights        2:05.21  
       1:00.652 (1:00.652)        2:05.207 (1:04.555)
 14 Matthew Malir             12 Aquinas                2:06.77  
       1:01.012 (1:01.012)        2:06.761 (1:05.750)
 15 Travis Lenz               11 Andover                2:07.46  
       1:00.401 (1:00.401)        2:07.458 (1:07.058)
 16 Jimmy Ta                  10 Goddard                2:07.65  
       1:01.529 (1:01.529)        2:07.648 (1:06.120)
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 5A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 4:15.43  2012        David Thor, Wichita-Bishop Carroll        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hunter Henderson          10 Shawnee Heights        4:24.05   10   
       1:04.377 (1:04.377)        2:14.242 (1:09.866)        3:21.980 (1:07.739)
       4:24.043 (1:02.063)
  2 Alexander Gill            11 Aquinas                4:24.46    8   
       1:04.667 (1:04.667)        2:13.754 (1:09.087)        3:22.231 (1:08.477)
       4:24.454 (1:02.223)
  3 William Cole              11 Aquinas                4:26.16    6   
       1:04.215 (1:04.215)        2:13.377 (1:09.163)        3:21.478 (1:08.101)
       4:26.155 (1:04.678)
  4 Derek Meeks               12 Mill Valley            4:26.48    5   
       1:04.584 (1:04.584)        2:13.729 (1:09.146)        3:21.294 (1:07.566)
       4:26.477 (1:05.184)
  5 Alexander Moen            11 Andover                4:27.60    4   
       1:04.999 (1:04.999)        2:13.598 (1:08.599)        3:22.726 (1:09.129)
       4:27.599 (1:04.874)
  6 Matthew Wilson            12 Wichita-Kapaun         4:27.89    3   
       1:04.392 (1:04.392)        2:14.038 (1:09.647)        3:23.485 (1:09.447)
       4:27.888 (1:04.404)
  7 Kerby Depenbusch          10 Great Bend             4:27.98    2   
       1:05.269 (1:05.269)        2:14.675 (1:09.406)        3:23.296 (1:08.622)
       4:27.978 (1:04.683)
  8 Michael Shanahan          12 Aquinas                4:28.56    1   
       1:04.365 (1:04.365)        2:14.089 (1:09.724)        3:23.137 (1:09.048)
       4:28.553 (1:05.417)
  9 Dylan Miller              10 Blue Vly SW            4:29.11  
       1:04.829 (1:04.829)        2:13.529 (1:08.700)        3:21.673 (1:08.144)
       4:29.101 (1:07.428)
 10 Michael McGreevy          11 Wichita-Kapaun         4:30.85  
       1:05.022 (1:05.022)        2:13.922 (1:08.900)        3:21.900 (1:07.978)
       4:30.849 (1:08.950)
 11 Collin Dwornicki          12 Eisenhower             4:36.62  
       1:04.446 (1:04.446)        2:15.711 (1:11.266)        3:27.727 (1:12.017)
       4:36.613 (1:08.886)
 12 Gregorio Flores           12 Leavenworth            4:36.86  
       1:05.256 (1:05.256)        3:24.258 (2:19.003)        4:36.857 (1:12.599)
 13 Robert Loeffler           12 Newton                 4:40.01  
       1:04.436 (1:04.436)        2:14.319 (1:09.883)        3:26.775 (1:12.457)
       4:40.008 (1:13.233)
 14 Nathan Jones              10 Maize                  4:40.46  
       1:05.359 (1:05.359)        2:15.480 (1:10.121)        3:29.099 (1:13.620)
       4:40.458 (1:11.359)
 15 Daniel Bohnemann           9 Leavenworth            4:43.01  
       1:06.197 (1:06.197)        2:19.533 (1:13.337)        4:43.007 (2:23.474)
 16 Paul Becker               12 Wichita-Carroll        4:44.09  
       1:05.571 (1:05.571)        2:17.016 (1:11.445)        4:44.089 (2:27.074)
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 5A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 9:14.78  1996        Dwight Davis, OP-St. Thomas Aquinas       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 William Cole              11 Aquinas                9:34.04   10   
       1:11.130 (1:11.130)        2:24.867 (1:13.737)        3:36.813 (1:11.947)
       4:49.549 (1:12.737)        6:01.903 (1:12.354)        7:16.104 (1:14.202)
       8:29.370 (1:13.266)        9:34.040 (1:04.671)
  2 Michael Shanahan          12 Aquinas                9:37.43    8   
       1:11.010 (1:11.010)        2:24.712 (1:13.703)        3:36.800 (1:12.088)
       4:49.412 (1:12.613)        6:01.776 (1:12.364)        7:15.961 (1:14.186)
       8:30.016 (1:14.056)        9:37.427 (1:07.411)
  3 Alexander Moen            11 Andover                9:38.13    6   
       1:11.284 (1:11.284)        2:25.095 (1:13.812)        3:37.424 (1:12.329)
       4:49.933 (1:12.509)        6:02.177 (1:12.244)        7:16.623 (1:14.446)
       8:31.125 (1:14.503)        9:38.127 (1:07.002)
  4 Dylan Miller              10 Blue Vly SW            9:39.24    5   
       1:11.280 (1:11.280)        2:24.976 (1:13.697)        3:37.045 (1:12.070)
       4:49.679 (1:12.634)        6:01.968 (1:12.289)        7:16.013 (1:14.046)
       8:29.164 (1:13.152)        9:39.237 (1:10.073)
  5 Matthew Wilson            12 Wichita-Kapaun         9:43.32    4   
       1:11.440 (1:11.440)        2:25.152 (1:13.712)        3:37.780 (1:12.629)
       4:52.481 (1:14.701)        6:07.600 (1:15.120)        7:22.852 (1:15.253)
       8:37.253 (1:14.401)        9:43.311 (1:06.059)
  6 Kerby Depenbusch          10 Great Bend             9:45.78    3   
       1:11.413 (1:11.413)        2:25.609 (1:14.197)        3:37.642 (1:12.033)
       4:50.759 (1:13.117)        6:05.424 (1:14.666)        7:23.092 (1:17.668)
       8:39.178 (1:16.086)        9:45.776 (1:06.598)
  7 Gregorio Flores           12 Leavenworth            9:49.66    2   
       1:10.958 (1:10.958)        2:24.857 (1:13.899)        3:36.952 (1:12.096)
       4:49.552 (1:12.601)        6:02.452 (1:12.900)        7:18.454 (1:16.002)
       8:36.566 (1:18.112)        9:49.660 (1:13.094)
  8 Daniel Petracek           12 Aquinas                9:51.58    1   
       1:11.048 (1:11.048)        2:24.786 (1:13.738)        3:37.151 (1:12.366)
       4:49.925 (1:12.774)        6:02.613 (1:12.688)        7:19.002 (1:16.390)
       8:36.956 (1:17.954)        9:51.574 (1:14.618)
  9 Matthew Harding            9 Wichita-Carroll       10:04.41  
       1:11.926 (1:11.926)        2:25.993 (1:14.068)        3:39.004 (1:13.011)
       4:55.432 (1:16.429)        6:13.140 (1:17.708)        7:32.106 (1:18.967)
       8:52.477 (1:20.372)       10:04.410 (1:11.933)
 10 Joshua Reed               11 Salina-South          10:04.96  
       1:11.610 (1:11.610)        2:25.466 (1:13.856)        3:38.962 (1:13.496)
       4:55.158 (1:16.197)        6:12.568 (1:17.410)        7:31.814 (1:19.246)
       8:52.169 (1:20.355)       10:04.960 (1:12.792)
 11 Nathan Jones              10 Maize                 10:05.65  
       1:11.690 (1:11.690)        2:25.778 (1:14.088)        3:39.640 (1:13.863)
       4:56.213 (1:16.574)        6:14.115 (1:17.902)        7:34.012 (1:19.898)
       8:54.264 (1:20.253)       10:05.647 (1:11.383)
 12 Paul Becker               12 Wichita-Carroll       10:10.38  
       1:12.071 (1:12.071)        2:26.142 (1:14.071)        3:40.656 (1:14.515)
       4:58.050 (1:17.395)        6:16.600 (1:18.551)        7:38.016 (1:21.416)
       8:58.903 (1:20.887)       10:10.374 (1:11.472)
 13 Tyler Coad                10 Mill Valley           10:13.03  
       1:11.550 (1:11.550)        2:25.305 (1:13.755)        3:39.351 (1:14.047)
       4:55.172 (1:15.822)        6:12.619 (1:17.447)        7:33.598 (1:20.980)
       8:55.042 (1:21.445)       10:13.023 (1:17.982)
 14 Asher Moen                 9 Andover               10:14.16  
       1:12.237 (1:12.237)        2:27.696 (1:15.460)        3:42.790 (1:15.094)
       5:01.273 (1:18.484)        6:20.742 (1:19.470)        7:41.260 (1:20.518)
       9:01.459 (1:20.200)       10:14.157 (1:12.699)
 15 Dawson Podlena            11 Topeka-Seaman         10:14.52  
       1:11.332 (1:11.332)        2:25.378 (1:14.046)        3:38.819 (1:13.442)
       4:54.929 (1:16.110)        6:12.827 (1:17.899)        7:33.033 (1:20.206)
       8:55.236 (1:22.204)       10:14.512 (1:19.276)
 16 Jakob Coacher             11 Mill Valley           10:44.72  
       1:11.712 (1:11.712)        2:25.963 (1:14.251)        3:42.105 (1:16.142)
       5:01.343 (1:19.239)        6:24.697 (1:23.354)        7:52.018 (1:27.322)
       9:18.998 (1:26.981)       10:44.716 (1:25.718)
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
========================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 14.04  2005        Jared Huske, Topeka, Highland Park          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Noah Green                10 Blue Vly SW            $ 13.98Q  0.1  2 
  2 Byron Gardner             12 Kc-Schlagle              14.72Q  0.8  1 
  3 Alex Cleaver              12 Topeka-Seaman            15.06Q  0.8  1 
  4 Benton McCann             11 Topeka-Seaman            15.22Q  0.1  2 
  5 Austin Mullens            10 Liberal                  15.10q  0.8  1 
  6 Creighton Sanders         12 Wichita-Hts              15.23q  0.8  1 
  7 Chase Midyett             12 Mill Valley              15.37q  0.8  1 
  8 Colter Hullings           12 Wichita-Kapaun           15.42q  0.1  2 
  9 Joseph Holthusen          10 Wichita-Carroll          15.47   0.8  1 
 10 Adrian Perez              12 Leavenworth              15.58   0.1  2 
 11 Adrian Roberts            10 Wichita-Hts              15.85   0.1  2 
 12 Gerard Eck                12 Wichita-Carroll          16.09   0.1  2 
 13 Gumaro Rodriguez          10 Pittsburg                16.58   0.1  2 
 -- Jason Hanna               12 Maize                       FS   0.8  1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
============================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 14.04  2005        Jared Huske, Topeka, Highland Park          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Noah Green                10 Blue Vly SW              14.02$  0.2  10   
  2 Byron Gardner             12 Kc-Schlagle              14.62   0.2   8   
  3 Creighton Sanders         12 Wichita-Hts              14.91   0.2   6   
  4 Austin Mullens            10 Liberal                  14.95   0.2   5   
  5 Colter Hullings           12 Wichita-Kapaun           15.11   0.2   4   
  6 Alex Cleaver              12 Topeka-Seaman            15.24   0.2   3   
  7 Benton McCann             11 Topeka-Seaman            15.32   0.2   2   
  8 Chase Midyett             12 Mill Valley              15.41   0.2   1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
===================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 36.80  1987        Troy Brown, El Dorado                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Noah Green                10 Blue Vly SW              37.57Q  2 
  2 Byron Gardner             12 Kc-Schlagle              38.63Q  1 
  3 Alex Cleaver              12 Topeka-Seaman            39.24Q  1 
  4 Jeffrey Muirui            12 Great Bend               39.58Q  2 
  5 Anthony Powell            12 Leavenworth              39.45q  1 
  6 Joseph Holthusen          10 Wichita-Carroll          40.04q  2 
  7 Benton McCann             11 Topeka-Seaman            40.92q  1 
  8 Wyatt Lange               10 Vly Center               40.99q  2 
  9 Davion Scott              10 Kc-Turner                41.03   1 
 10 Chase Midyett             12 Mill Valley              41.14   2 
 11 Gerard Eck                12 Wichita-Carroll          41.81   2 
 12 Tanner Raubenstine        11 Salina-South             42.52   1 
 13 Navon Currie              10 Emporia                  42.62   2 
 14 Gumaro Rodriguez          10 Pittsburg                42.83   1 
 -- Luke Powell               12 Wichita-Carroll             FS   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 36.80  1987        Troy Brown, El Dorado                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Noah Green                10 Blue Vly SW              37.14   10   
  2 Jeffrey Muirui            12 Great Bend               38.96    8   
  3 Joseph Holthusen          10 Wichita-Carroll          39.33    6   
  4 Anthony Powell            12 Leavenworth              39.52    5   
  5 Alex Cleaver              12 Topeka-Seaman            39.56    4   
  6 Byron Gardner             12 Kc-Schlagle              40.18    3   
  7 Benton McCann             11 Topeka-Seaman            42.13    2   
  8 Wyatt Lange               10 Vly Center               42.29    1   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 5A
===================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 41.64  2008        Bonner Springs                              
                       Briggs, Walker, Lee, Walker                       
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leavenworth                                           43.10Q  2 
     1) Adrian Perez 12                 2) Anthony Gould 9                
     3) Andrew Sachen 12                4) Clifford Robinson 11           
  2 Kc-Schlagle                                           43.23Q  1 
     1) Stay'Jawn Hunter 12             2) Greg Sloan 12                  
     3) Ernest Taylor 12                4) Byron Gardner 12               
  3 Lansing                                               43.35Q  1 
     1) Henry Myrick 11                 2) Jalen Douglas 11               
     3) Justin Green 11                 4) Steve Ray 12                   
  4 Wichita-Bishop Carroll                                43.38Q  2 
     1) Andreas Gunther 12              2) Kyle Demel 12                  
     3) Austin Mernagh 10               4) Will Honas 12                  
  5 Op-St. Thomas Aquinas                                 43.55q  2 
     1) Joseph Kelly 11                 2) Duron Lowe 12                  
     3) Jacob Leikam 12                 4) Devin Diggs 10                 
  6 Valley Center                                         43.62q  1 
     1) Thayer Terwilliger 11           2) Kory Martinez 10               
     3) Keyon Saunders 11               4) Demarco King 12                
  7 Emporia                                               43.66q  2 
     1) Tommy Secord 11                 2) Mason Mohn 12                  
     3) JeMarcus Morehead 12            4) Tanner Taylor 12               
  8 Great Bend                                            44.22q  1 
     1) Ramses Lopez 12                 2) Trey Hurd 11                   
     3) Nick Reed 11                    4) Jeffrey Muirui 12              
  9 Kc-Washington                                         44.42   1 
     1) Brandon Egans 11                2) Donell Wayne 12                
     3) Chukar Bailey 12                4) Damon Jackson 12               
 10 Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights                              44.47   1 
     1) Drake Hilyard 12                2) Alex Sheikh 12                 
     3) Josh Wiltz 11                   4) Cole Thornton 12               
 11 Wichita-Heights                                       44.60   2 
     1) Raydoll White 12                2) Davis Bahner 12                
     3) Creighton Sanders 12            4) Onterio Russell 9              
 12 Bonner Springs                                        44.82   2 
     1) Christopher Broome 11           2) Devante Washington 9           
     3) Alonzo Hokes 10                 4) JaDon Pouncil 11               
 13 Newton                                                45.27   2 
     1) Connor Garcia 11                2) Landon Moore 11                
     3) Jerik Ochoa 9                   4) Zachary Garcia 9               
 14 Ark City                                              45.41   1 
     1) Micah White 12                  2) Andrew Wilson 9                
     3) Dimar DeLeon 12                 4) Matthew Jackson 9              
 15 Pittsburg                                             45.50   1 
     1) Brandis Evans 9                 2) Lukas McConnell 12             
     3) Gumaro Rodriguez 10             4) Sherrick Rogers 12             
 16 Goddard-Eisenhower                                    46.32   2 
     1) Ryan Ortman 12                  2) Kwame Parry 10                 
     3) Justis Moore 10                 4) Garrett Kennedy 12             
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 5A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 41.64  2008        Bonner Springs                              
                       Briggs, Walker, Lee, Walker                       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Leavenworth                                           42.35   10   
     1) Adrian Perez 12                 2) Anthony Gould 9                
     3) Andrew Sachen 12                4) Clifford Robinson 11           
  2 Kc-Schlagle                                           42.50    8   
     1) Stay'Jawn Hunter 12             2) Greg Sloan 12                  
     3) Ernest Taylor 12                4) Byron Gardner 12               
  3 Lansing                                               42.74    6   
     1) Henry Myrick 11                 2) Jalen Douglas 11               
     3) Justin Green 11                 4) Steve Ray 12                   
  4 Valley Center                                         43.15    5   
     1) Thayer Terwilliger 11           2) Kory Martinez 10               
     3) Keyon Saunders 11               4) Demarco King 12                
  5 Op-St. Thomas Aquinas                                 43.36    4   
     1) Joseph Kelly 11                 2) Duron Lowe 12                  
     3) Jacob Leikam 12                 4) Devin Diggs 10                 
  6 Emporia                                               44.23    3   
     1) Tommy Secord 11                 2) Mason Mohn 12                  
     3) JeMarcus Morehead 12            4) Tanner Taylor 12               
  7 Great Bend                                            44.52    2   
     1) Ramses Lopez 12                 2) Trey Hurd 11                   
     3) Nick Reed 11                    4) Jeffrey Muirui 12              
 -- Wichita-Bishop Carroll                                  DNF  
     1) Andreas Gunther 12              2) Kyle Demel 12                  
     3) Austin Mernagh 10               4) Will Honas 12                  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 5A
===================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 3:19.27  2009        Hutchinson                                
                         Robertson, Hodges, Eldridge, Cash                 
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Op-Blue Valley Southwest                            3:24.36Q  2 
     1) Colin Webber 12                 2) Andrew Lawrence 9              
     3) Cody Ratterman 11               4) Noah Green 10                  
        49.223 (49.223)  1:42.013 (52.790)  2:36.147 (54.135)  3:24.358 (48.211)
  2 Liberal                                             3:26.22Q  1 
     1) Markalyn Eatmon 12              2) Dusty Torres 10                
     3) Ryan Doll 12                    4) Austin Mullens 10              
        52.150 (52.150)  1:43.189 (51.039)  2:38.748 (55.560)  3:26.215 (47.467)
  3 Emporia                                             3:24.68Q  2 
     1) Tanner Taylor 12                2) Seth Tilton 12                 
     3) Tommy Secord 11                 4) Mason Mohn 12                  
        49.200 (49.200)  1:44.677 (55.477)  2:35.261 (50.585)  3:24.680 (49.419)
  4 Lenexa-St. James Academy                            3:26.56Q  1 
     1) Jake Burgmeier 12               2) Michael Rizzi 12               
     3) Will Crabtree 11                4) Craig Luby 12                  
        49.983 (49.983)  1:44.468 (54.486)  2:36.290 (51.822)  3:26.553 (50.264)
  5 Lansing                                             3:25.60q  2 
     1) Henry Myrick 11                 2) Steve Ray 12                   
     3) Keyur Patel 11                  4) Jalen Douglas 11               
        49.487 (49.487)  1:42.898 (53.412)  2:35.448 (52.551)  3:25.598 (50.150)
  6 Op-St. Thomas Aquinas                               3:26.70q  1 
     1) Devin Diggs 10                  2) Matthew Malir 12               
     3) Landon Wirt 10                  4) Alexander Gill 11              
        49.367 (49.367)  1:42.030 (52.663)  2:35.149 (53.120)  3:26.692 (51.543)
  7 Wichita-Bishop Carroll                              3:27.10q  2 
     1) Joseph Rohleder 10              2) Tristan Guerra 10              
     3) Noah Jenkins 12                 4) Samuel Weninger 12             
        48.801 (48.801)  1:44.025 (55.224)  2:35.993 (51.969)  3:27.094 (51.101)
  8 Salina-South                                        3:27.53q  1 
     1) Steven Slayton 12               2) Daniel DeWindt 12              
     3) Devin Johnson 11                4) Daniel Atkins 10               
        48.177 (48.177)  1:44.420 (56.243)  2:36.264 (51.845)  3:27.529 (51.266)
  9 Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights                            3:27.87   2 
     1) Alex Sheikh 12                  2) Michael Hoffer 10              
     3) DeVontre Munoz 10               4) Cole Thornton 12               
        52.121 (52.121)  1:44.571 (52.450)  2:36.934 (52.364)  3:27.866 (50.933)
 10 Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel                         3:30.77   1 
     1) Michael McGreevy 11             2) Thomas Wrinn 10                
     3) Robert Valliere 12              4) Luke Hesse 12                  
        50.095 (50.095)  1:46.476 (56.381)  2:39.159 (52.683)  3:30.767 (51.609)
 11 Pittsburg                                           3:31.28   1 
     1) Derrick Sumner 12               2) Cade Southard 10               
     3) Gumaro Rodriguez 10             4) Connar Southard 11             
        51.377 (51.377)  1:47.902 (56.525)  2:41.165 (53.264)  3:31.279 (50.114)
 12 Shawnee-Mill Valley                                 3:32.44   2 
     1) Chase Midyett 12                2) Michael Turner 10              
     3) Justin Grega 10                 4) Jake Ashford 9                 
        51.016 (51.016)  1:44.754 (53.738)  2:39.899 (55.146)  3:32.434 (52.535)
 13 Topeka-Seaman                                       3:33.16   1 
     1) Benton McCann 11                2) Noah Loethen 11                
     3) Hunter Hershey 12               4) Alex Cleaver 12                
        53.499 (53.499)  1:48.342 (54.843)  2:42.306 (53.965)  3:33.152 (50.846)
 14 Valley Center                                       3:34.58   1 
     1) Thayer Terwilliger 11           2) Andrew Skaff 12                
     3) Chase Crawford 12               4) Wyatt Lange 10                 
        53.806 (53.806)  1:47.317 (53.512)  2:41.460 (54.143)  3:34.574 (53.115)
 15 Great Bend                                          3:35.35   2 
     1) Nick Reed 11                    2) Trey Hurd 11                   
     3) Mason YellowWolf 11             4) Jeffrey Muirui 12              
        55.007 (55.007)  1:48.604 (53.598)  2:42.313 (53.709)  3:35.346 (53.034)
 16 Maize South                                         3:46.12   2 
     1) Curtis Lauffer 11               2) Max King 11                    
     3) Preston Seiler 11               4) Brandon Kerr 12                
           50.234 (50.234)          1:48.787 (58.553)        2:51.399 (1:02.612)
         3:46.116 (54.718)
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 5A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 3:19.27  2009        Hutchinson                                
                         Robertson, Hodges, Eldridge, Cash                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Op-Blue Valley Southwest                            3:22.50   10   
     1) Colin Webber 12                 2) Andrew Lawrence 9              
     3) Cody Ratterman 11               4) Noah Green 10                  
        49.247 (49.247)  1:41.179 (51.933)  2:34.803 (53.624)  3:22.500 (47.698)
  2 Liberal                                             3:23.19    8   
     1) Markalyn Eatmon 12              2) Dusty Torres 10                
     3) Ryan Doll 12                    4) Austin Mullens 10              
        51.280 (51.280)  1:42.265 (50.985)  2:35.777 (53.512)  3:23.182 (47.406)
  3 Emporia                                             3:23.52    6   
     1) Tanner Taylor 12                2) Seth Tilton 12                 
     3) Tommy Secord 11                 4) Mason Mohn 12                  
        50.042 (50.042)  1:43.530 (53.488)  2:34.000 (50.470)  3:23.520 (49.521)
  4 Lenexa-St. James Academy                            3:24.30    5   
     1) Jake Burgmeier 12               2) Michael Rizzi 12               
     3) Will Crabtree 11                4) Craig Luby 12                  
        47.950 (47.950)  1:41.853 (53.903)  2:33.461 (51.609)  3:24.298 (50.838)
  5 Lansing                                             3:24.55    4   
     1) Henry Myrick 11                 2) Steve Ray 12                   
     3) Keyur Patel 11                  4) Jalen Douglas 11               
        51.056 (51.056)  1:43.651 (52.595)  2:35.573 (51.923)  3:24.541 (48.968)
  6 Wichita-Bishop Carroll                              3:26.38    3   
     1) Joseph Rohleder 10              2) Tristan Guerra 10              
     3) Noah Jenkins 12                 4) Samuel Weninger 12             
        52.405 (52.405)  1:44.073 (51.669)  2:36.070 (51.997)  3:26.380 (50.311)
  7 Op-St. Thomas Aquinas                               3:29.77    2   
     1) Devin Diggs 10                  2) Alexander Gill 11              
     3) Landon Wirt 10                  4) Matthew Malir 12               
           48.431 (48.431)        2:36.780 (1:48.349)           2:37.264 (0.484)
         3:29.769 (52.506)
  8 Salina-South                                        3:34.78    1   
     1) Tanner Raubenstine 11           2) Daniel DeWindt 12              
     3) Devin Johnson 11                4) Daniel Atkins 10               
        51.200 (51.200)  1:47.430 (56.230)  2:42.107 (54.678)  3:34.773 (52.666)
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 5A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 7:52.60  1983        Wichita-Kapaun-Mt. Carmel                 
                         Pyles, Boleski, Regan, Ridder                     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Op-Blue Valley Southwest                            7:58.11   10   
     1) Colin Webber 12                 2) Tristan Eastham 12             
     3) Connor Eksi 12                  4) Andrew Lawrence 9              
           57.479 (57.479)          1:57.460 (59.982)          2:53.929 (56.469)
       3:59.227 (1:05.299)          4:58.393 (59.167)        6:00.730 (1:02.337)
         6:58.267 (57.538)          7:58.103 (59.837)
  2 Lenexa-St. James Academy                            7:58.93    8   
     1) Joseph Hanson 12                2) Jacob Irvine 12                
     3) Will Crabtree 11                4) Craig Luby 12                  
           57.263 (57.263)        1:57.621 (1:00.359)          2:55.374 (57.754)
       4:01.106 (1:05.732)          4:58.034 (56.929)        6:01.129 (1:03.095)
         6:58.662 (57.534)        7:58.924 (1:00.262)
  3 Op-St. Thomas Aquinas                               7:59.64    6   
     1) Samuel Sketers 11               2) Austin Zuniga 12               
     3) Alexander Gill 11               4) Matthew Malir 12               
           57.964 (57.964)        2:59.668 (2:01.705)        4:03.944 (1:04.276)
         5:01.329 (57.386)        6:02.393 (1:01.065)          6:58.827 (56.434)
       7:59.640 (1:00.813)
  4 Shawnee-Mill Valley                                 8:06.36    5   
     1) Garret Fields 12                2) Jakob Coacher 11               
     3) Thomas Hopkins 11               4) Mitchell Dervin 10             
           58.265 (58.265)        1:59.694 (1:01.429)          2:57.311 (57.617)
       4:02.733 (1:05.422)          5:00.664 (57.932)        6:05.618 (1:04.955)
         7:04.526 (58.908)        8:06.356 (1:01.831)
  5 Newton                                              8:07.84    4   
     1) Garrett Mick 10                 2) Caleb Nelson 12                
     3) Javier Moreno 10                4) Robert Loeffler 12             
           57.830 (57.830)        2:01.561 (1:03.732)          3:00.105 (58.544)
       4:03.511 (1:03.407)        5:03.518 (1:00.007)        6:11.044 (1:07.527)
         7:05.620 (54.576)        8:07.839 (1:02.219)
  6 Topeka-Seaman                                       8:08.76    3   
     1) William Daniel Kramer 12        2) Trevor Hubbard 10              
     3) Joshua Hebert 11                4) Noah Loethen 11                
           58.186 (58.186)        2:01.113 (1:02.928)          2:59.603 (58.490)
       4:04.449 (1:04.847)          5:03.000 (58.551)        6:08.320 (1:05.321)
         7:05.698 (57.379)        8:08.757 (1:03.059)
  7 Great Bend                                          8:11.61    2   
     1) Kerby Depenbusch 10             2) Eric Vazquez 11                
     3) Quinton Elliott 12              4) Mason YellowWolf 11            
           57.903 (57.903)        2:00.709 (1:02.806)          2:59.404 (58.695)
       4:02.156 (1:02.752)        5:02.738 (1:00.583)        6:07.442 (1:04.705)
         7:05.889 (58.448)        8:11.608 (1:05.719)
  8 Wichita-Bishop Carroll                              8:12.45    1   
     1) Jason Irwin 10                  2) Matthew Harding 9              
     3) Zachary Wright 12               4) Christian Englert 11           
           57.725 (57.725)        2:01.063 (1:03.338)           2:01.417 (0.354)
         3:00.322 (58.905)        4:03.888 (1:03.567)          5:02.381 (58.493)
       6:08.226 (1:05.845)        8:12.441 (2:04.216)
  9 Leavenworth                                         8:14.37  
     1) Daniel Griese 12                2) Tyler Hyde 12                  
     3) Tanner Hendrix 10               4) William Hanlen 12              
           59.282 (59.282)        2:01.264 (1:01.983)          2:59.854 (58.591)
       4:03.606 (1:03.752)        5:04.829 (1:01.224)        6:10.643 (1:05.814)
         7:08.829 (58.186)        8:14.368 (1:05.540)
 10 Lansing                                             8:21.50  
     1) Holden Giefer 11                2) Colin Dike 11                  
     3) Justin Green 11                 4) Keyur Patel 11                 
           59.455 (59.455)        3:00.313 (2:00.859)        4:04.460 (1:04.148)
       5:05.294 (1:00.834)        6:17.995 (1:12.702)          7:14.686 (56.692)
       8:21.498 (1:06.813)
 11 Andover                                             8:23.71  
     1) Travis Lenz 11                  2) Connor O'Connell 10            
     3) Matthew Steinert 12             4) Alexander Moen 11              
           59.874 (59.874)        2:04.802 (1:04.928)          3:03.282 (58.480)
       4:11.562 (1:08.280)          5:09.553 (57.991)        6:15.475 (1:05.923)
         7:14.876 (59.401)        8:23.706 (1:08.830)
 12 Pittsburg                                           8:30.00  
     1) Derrick Sumner 12               2) Andres Arriola 10              
     3) Cade Southard 10                4) Connar Southard 11             
           59.525 (59.525)        2:03.224 (1:03.699)          3:02.450 (59.226)
       4:12.837 (1:10.388)          5:09.328 (56.492)        6:21.245 (1:11.917)
         7:19.396 (58.151)        8:29.998 (1:10.602)
 13 Salina-Central                                      8:32.91  
     1) Branson Basinger 10             2) Tyler Olmsted 10               
     3) Adrian Castelli 12              4) Andrew Rutherford 12           
           59.945 (59.945)        2:05.049 (1:05.104)        3:05.112 (1:00.064)
       4:13.414 (1:08.302)        5:15.755 (1:02.342)        6:25.567 (1:09.812)
         7:25.036 (59.470)        8:32.902 (1:07.867)
 14 Liberal                                             8:35.39  
     1) Gregory McClurg 12              2) Alex Chance 12                 
     3) Antonio Borunda 9               4) Edgar Moreno 11                
           59.121 (59.121)        2:04.286 (1:05.166)          3:04.038 (59.752)
       4:11.189 (1:07.152)        5:12.687 (1:01.499)        6:23.823 (1:11.136)
       7:24.759 (1:00.936)        8:35.389 (1:10.631)
 15 Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel                         8:58.54  
     1) Robert Crandall 11              2) John Crandall 11               
     3) Crayton Bina 9                  4) Nicholas Samsel 11             
       1:00.300 (1:00.300)        2:07.461 (1:07.162)        3:08.426 (1:00.966)
       4:17.877 (1:09.451)        5:19.794 (1:01.918)        6:30.862 (1:11.068)
       7:36.468 (1:05.606)        8:58.540 (1:22.073)
 16 Ark City                                            9:32.93  
     1) Colton Henson 9                 2) Seth Moore 9                   
     3) Caleb Liermann 9                4) Corbin Liermann 9              
       1:04.545 (1:04.545)        2:19.480 (1:14.935)        3:25.069 (1:05.590)
       4:50.079 (1:25.011)        5:54.230 (1:04.152)        7:12.848 (1:18.618)
       8:16.030 (1:03.182)        9:32.928 (1:16.898)
 
Boys High Jump Class 5A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $  7-02  1999        Melvin Sanders, Liberal                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michael Hoffer            10 Shawnee Heights        6-04.00   10   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  2 Travis Pickert            11 Lenexa-St. James       6-02.00    8   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Alex Cleaver              12 Topeka-Seaman          6-02.00    6   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Kyle Demel                12 Wichita-Carroll        6-00.00    5   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Michael Gammill           12 Aquinas                6-00.00    4   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Tyler Brown               10 Vly Center             6-00.00    2.50
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Colter Hullings           12 Wichita-Kapaun         6-00.00    2.50
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Preston Seiler            11 Maize South            6-00.00    1   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Jacob Herrs               11 Andover                6-00.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Austin Mernagh            10 Wichita-Carroll        5-10.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Nathan Northrop           12 Eisenhower             5-10.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Alan Rhone                 9 Leavenworth            5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
 -- Matt Canfield             12 Lenexa-St. James            NH  
     5-08 5-10 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Sammy Wheeler             11 Lenexa-St. James            NH  
     5-08 5-10 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Carlos Acevedo            10 Lansing                     NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Zachary Garcia             9 Newton                      NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault Class 5A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 16-07  2012        Nick Meyer, Bishop Carroll                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Garrett Kennedy           12 Eisenhower            15-04.00   10   
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 15-04 15-06 16-00 
       PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O   PPP     O   PPP   XXX 
  2 Charles-Olajuwan Zimmerm  12 Salina-Central        13-06.00    8   
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
        XO     O     O     O     O   XXX 
  3 Dylan Flesher             12 Shawnee Heights       13-06.00    6   
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
       PPP   PPP    XO    XO     O   XXX 
  4 Daniel Huber              11 Emporia               13-06.00    5   
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
       PPP     O     O     O    XO   XXX 
  5 Colton Moranz             12 Topeka-Seaman         13-00.00    4   
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
         O     O     O   XXO   XXX 
  6 Cooper Hutteger           12 Mill Valley           12-06.00    3   
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         O     O     O   XXX 
  7 Nathan Bredow             12 Topeka-Seaman         12-06.00    2   
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         O    XO     O   XXX 
  8 Cody Ratterman            11 Blue Vly SW           12-06.00    1   
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
       XXO     O    XO   XXX 
  9 Tyler Brown               10 Vly Center            12-06.00  
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         O     O   XXO   XXX 
 10 Ethan Branham             11 Salina-South          12-00.00  
     11-06 12-00 12-06 
         O     O   XXX 
 11 Evan Barney               11 Maize South           11-06.00  
     11-06 12-00 
         O   XXX 
 11 Cole Giess                11 Aquinas               11-06.00  
     11-06 12-00 
         O   XXX 
 13 Luke Powell               12 Wichita-Carroll       11-06.00  
     11-06 12-00 
       XXO   XXX 
 -- Devin Hart                12 Goddard                     NH  
     11-06 12-00 
       PPP   XXX 
 -- Joel Kafka                 9 Pittsburg                   NH  
     11-06 
       XXX 
 -- Garrett Bates             10 Blue Vly SW                 NH  
     11-06 
       XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Class 5A
============================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 24-02.50  2015        Jared Belardo, Leavenworth               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Duron Lowe                12 Aquinas               21-10.50   NWI  10   
     21-10.50(-0.0) FOUL      17-08.25(-0.0) 18-03.50(-0.0)        
  2 Steven Slayton            12 Salina-South          21-09.75   NWI   8   
     FOUL      21-09.75(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL            
  3 Kyle Demel                12 Wichita-Carroll       21-08.50   NWI   6   
     20-09(-0.0) 21-08.50(-0.0) 19-09(NWI) 20-00.50(NWI)       
  4 Markalyn Eatmon           12 Liberal               21-06.75   NWI   5   
     20-04.50(-0.0) 19-09(-0.0) 21-06.75(-0.0) 20-02.25(NWI)       
  5 Noah Green                10 Blue Vly SW           21-01.00   NWI   4   
     FOUL      21-01(-0.0) 20-00.75(NWI) 19-01.50(NWI)       
  6 Steve Ray                 12 Lansing               20-09.00   NWI   3   
     19-06.50(-0.0) 20-02(-0.0) 20-07.50(NWI) 20-09(NWI)       
  7 Davis Bahner              12 Wichita-Hts           20-08.75   NWI   2   
     19-08.25(-0.0) 20-08.75(-0.0) 20-05.25(NWI) FOUL            
  8 Adrian Perez              12 Leavenworth           20-08.50   NWI   1   
     19-10.50(-0.0) 20-04.75(-0.0) FOUL      20-08.50(NWI)       
  9 DeAngelo Turner           12 Salina-South          20-06.50   NWI 
     20-05.75(-0.0) 18-11.25(-0.0) 20-06.50(-0.0) FOUL             
 10 Lukas McConnell           12 Pittsburg             20-01.25   NWI 
     20-01.25(-0.0) 19-09(-0.0) 13-08.25(-0.0) 14-08.25(NWI)       
 11 Braylon Johnson           11 Kc-Harmon             20-00.00   NWI 
     19-06(-0.0) 20-00(-0.0) FOUL      18-11(NWI)       
 12 Michael Hoffer            10 Shawnee Heights       19-09.25   NWI 
     19-06.25(-0.0) FOUL      19-09.25(NWI) 18-02.25(NWI)       
 13 JeMarcus Morehead         12 Emporia               19-08.25   NWI 
     FOUL      19-08.25(-0.0) 19-01.75(-0.0) 16-08.25(NWI)       
 14 Austin Mernagh            10 Wichita-Carroll       19-02.75   NWI 
     19-02.75(-0.0) 17-11(-0.0) 18-10.50(-0.0) 17-09(NWI)       
 15 Andrew Sachen             12 Leavenworth           18-03.25   NWI 
     18-02.25(-0.0) 16-11.25(-0.0) 18-01.50(-0.0) 18-03.25(NWI)       
 16 Andreas Gunther           12 Wichita-Carroll       18-03.00   NWI 
     18-03(-0.0) 17-11.25(-0.0) 18-00.50(-0.0) 17-10.75(NWI)       
 
Boys Triple Jump Class 5A
============================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 50-02.75  1998        Melvin Sanders, Liberal                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Steven Slayton            12 Salina-South          44-09.75   NWI  10   
     42-03.25(-0.0) 44-09.75(-0.0) 44-06.75(-0.0) 42-06(-0.0)        
  2 Lukas McConnell           12 Pittsburg             43-05.00   NWI   8   
     FOUL      38-03.25(-0.0) 43-05(-0.0) 41-02.50(-0.0)        
  3 Isaac Smallwood           11 Wichita-Hts           43-04.75   NWI   6   
     41-06.25(-0.0) 41-11.50(-0.0) 43-04.75(-0.0) 42-03.25(-0.0)        
  4 Jake Colby Sirivongxay    12 Mill Valley           42-11.25   NWI   5   
     42-11.25(-0.0) 40-06(-0.0) FOUL      42-04.50(-0.0)        
  5 Landon Moore              11 Newton                42-11.25   NWI   4   
     FOUL      42-01.50(-0.0) 42-00(-0.0) 42-11.25(-0.0)        
  6 Markalyn Eatmon           12 Liberal               42-06.00   NWI   3   
     40-02.50(-0.0) FOUL      41-05.50(-0.0) 42-06(-0.0)        
  7 Tyrone Hooks              12 Kc-Schlagle           42-01.25   NWI   2   
     FOUL      FOUL      42-01.25(-0.0) 41-05.75(-0.0)        
  8 Carlton Wetiba            11 Goddard               41-06.25   NWI   1   
     40-00.25(-0.0) 41-04.75(-0.0) FOUL      41-06.25(-0.0)        
  9 Devin Johnson             11 Salina-South          41-05.00   NWI 
     39-10.75(-0.0) 40-08.50(-0.0) 41-05(-0.0) 41-00.75(-0.0)        
 10 Kyle Demel                12 Wichita-Carroll       41-04.50   NWI 
     40-07.25(-0.0) 41-04.50(-0.0) 38-11.25(-0.0) 40-08(-0.0)        
 11 Jackson Ebright            9 Wichita-Carroll       40-10.75   NWI 
     FOUL      37-10(-0.0) 39-04.50(-0.0) 40-10.75(-0.0)        
 12 Chukar Bailey             12 Kc-Washington         40-09.00   NWI 
     39-08.75(-0.0) FOUL      40-09(-0.0) FOUL             
 13 Nasjon Porter              9 Bonner Springs        40-00.75   NWI 
     39-11(-0.0) 40-00.50(-0.0) 40-00.75(-0.0) 39-07.25(-0.0)        
 14 Dawson Morstof            10 Topeka-Seaman         39-10.75   NWI 
     39-07.75(-0.0) 39-10.75(-0.0) 39-00.75(-0.0) 39-03(-0.0)        
 15 Luke Jones                11 Topeka-Seaman         39-05.50   NWI 
     38-09.25(-0.0) 38-10.50(-0.0) 38-09.25(-0.0) 39-05.50(-0.0)        
 16 Andrew Dulek              12 Lenexa-St. James      36-05.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      36-05(-0.0)        
 
Boys Shot Put Class 5A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 69-04.50  2015        William Morrison, Leavenworth            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joshua Fulmer             12 Newton                56-08.00   10   
      51-05.50  51-03.50  53-02  FOUL  54-06  56-08
  2 Aidan Mills               11 Newton                50-00.00    8   
      47-06.50  49-11  49-03.50  48-08  49-11.50  50-00
  3 Trace Henault             12 Shawnee Heights       49-10.00    6   
      FOUL  FOUL  46-00  48-09.75  49-08.50  49-10
  4 Konner Swenson            11 Maize                 49-09.00    5   
      49-05.50  48-05  49-09  FOUL  48-06.50  FOUL
  5 Nikolai Tostado           12 Shawnee Heights       49-01.00    4   
      46-07  FOUL  45-08.50  49-01  FOUL  48-03
  6 Cade Holmes               10 Shawnee Heights       48-00.00    3   
      47-04.50  46-05  48-00  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Jackson Forest            11 Newton                47-08.75    2   
      45-07.50  45-04  47-08.75  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Joshua Adams              12 Bonner Springs        47-05.50    1   
      47-03.50  47-05.50  46-08.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Aldo Villa                12 Liberal               47-00.00  
      46-03.50  47-00  FOUL  46-07.50  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Brett Sabath              11 Blue Vly SW           45-03.50  
      43-06  43-02  45-03.50            
 11 Zach Pfeifer              12 Aquinas               45-03.25  
      45-03.25  43-07.50  FOUL            
 12 Samuel Garrison           10 Wichita-Carroll       45-02.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  45-02.50            
 13 Geoffrey Tholstrup        12 Wichita-Carroll       45-00.50  
      43-05.50  45-00.50  44-03.50            
 14 Dylan Untereker           12 Pittsburg             44-10.50  
      44-10.50  44-03.50  44-08            
 15 Brandon Magazine          12 Salina-South          44-08.00  
      44-08  FOUL  43-01            
 16 Javier Derritt             9 Aquinas               39-02.50  
      36-07.25  39-01.25  39-02.50            
 
Boys Discus Throw Class 5A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 191-06  2004        Brady Maska, Hays                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brock Blubaugh            12 Ark City                165-00   10   
      165-00  164-11  149-08  146-06  160-05  160-05
  2 Konner Swenson            11 Maize                   163-06    8   
      154-01  162-00  147-05  156-08  163-06  152-07
  3 Joshua Fulmer             12 Newton                  153-08    6   
      136-04  139-02  145-08  153-08  146-09  152-04
  4 Arik Parker               11 Leavenworth             148-09    5   
      128-07  FOUL  132-10  128-05  141-09  148-09
  5 Zach Pfeifer              12 Aquinas                 146-01    4   
      129-10  137-00  146-01  FOUL  142-10  145-08
  6 Trace Henault             12 Shawnee Heights         146-00    3   
      141-05  142-04  146-00  145-00  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Dylan Untereker           12 Pittsburg               145-02    2   
      141-05  FOUL  129-07  FOUL  139-10  145-02
  8 Matthew Knoff             12 Wichita-Kapaun          137-07    1   
      135-00  134-03  132-05  137-07  130-06  FOUL
  9 Nikolai Tostado           12 Shawnee Heights         134-01  
      129-10  FOUL  FOUL  134-01  FOUL  128-02
 10 Jayden Miller              9 Salina-South            129-02  
      129-02  FOUL  122-00            
 11 Arnez Dowdy               12 Kc-Turner               128-07  
      128-07  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Cade Holmes               10 Shawnee Heights         125-08  
      FOUL  125-08  123-03            
 13 Payton Grant              12 Liberal                 120-11  
      108-07  120-11  109-07            
 14 Nathan Ahrens             11 Newton                  118-00  
      118-00  110-01  103-05            
 15 Adam Brown                 9 Eisenhower              114-01  
      FOUL  FOUL  114-01            
 16 William Erwin             11 Kc-Turner               113-09  
      113-09  111-03  112-01            
 
Boys Javelin Throw Class 5A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 223-05  2007        Iain Trimble, Tecumseh-Shawnee Hts         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kameron Swenson           12 Maize                   190-01   10   
      186-07  190-01  178-11  FOUL        
  2 Creighton Sanders         12 Wichita-Hts             189-02    8   
      186-11  189-02  172-06  170-01        
  3 Taran Taylor              11 Ark City                178-08    6   
      176-02  FOUL  171-01  178-08        
  4 Dawson Johannes           12 Topeka-Seaman           176-00    5   
      168-11  176-00  172-07  169-09        
  5 Davis Bahner              12 Wichita-Hts             175-11    4   
      175-11  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
  6 Matthew Pile              11 Eisenhower              169-04    3   
      161-03  161-09  160-02  169-04        
  7 Colton Oshel              11 Shawnee Heights         168-03    2   
      163-07  162-06  FOUL  168-03        
  8 Evan Irish                11 Salina-South            164-01    1   
      FOUL  FOUL  154-09  164-01        
  9 Travis Pickert            11 Lenexa-St. James        163-02  
      148-01  139-08  163-02  144-03       
 10 Dean Peterson             12 Lenexa-St. James        160-03  
      148-03  155-00  160-03  146-00        
 11 Chase Henton              12 Emporia                 153-05  
      144-05  148-10  153-05  FOUL       
 12 Karter Odermann           12 Aquinas                 153-03  
      153-03  145-04  FOUL  FOUL        
 13 Blake Eaton               10 Mill Valley             148-00  
      FOUL  139-09  148-00  146-00       
 14 Luke Doherty              12 Aquinas                 147-09  
      146-05  135-00  147-09  146-00       
 15 Blake Sullivan            10 Goddard                 145-03  
      FOUL  133-11  145-03  123-06       
 16 Ryan Jaqua                12 Lansing                 144-10  
      142-10  138-09  144-10  134-03       
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 6A
===============================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 11.80  1983        Tisa Johnson, Great Bend                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jacqueline Darby          12 Olathe-South             12.03  -0.1  2  10   
  2 Kimani Evans              12 Wichita-East             12.15  -0.1  2   8   
  3 Precious Posey            12 Topeka                   12.32  -0.1  2   6   
  4 Grace Williams            11 Olathe-South             12.46  -0.1  2   5   
  5 Jyllian Stewart           12 Olathe-North             12.50  -0.1  2   4   
  6 Brekk Flax                12 Dodge City               12.53  -0.1  2   3   
  7 Naria Hall                12 Wichita-South            12.59  -0.1  2   2   
  8 Delaney Shaffer           10 Olathe-NW                12.62   0.8  1   1   
  9 Breanna Eckels            12 Wichita-SE               12.63   0.8  1 
 10 Ayanna Page               11 Dodge City               12.78  -0.1  2 
 11 Destiny Ray                9 Sm-East                  12.80   0.8  1 
 12 Arie Burl                 12 Wichita-East             12.86   0.8  1 
 13 Jada Davis                 9 Blue Vly West            12.93   0.8  1 
 14 Katie MacAdam             10 Sm-East                  13.07   0.8  1 
 15 Mary Miller               12 Campus                   13.09   0.8  1 
 16 Jade Williams             12 Sm-North                 13.20   0.8  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 6A
========================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 24.40  1980        Jocelyn Bentley, Topeka-Highland Park       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jacqueline Darby          12 Olathe-South             25.65Q -1.8  2 
  2 Grace Williams            11 Olathe-South             25.71Q -1.0  1 
  3 Kyleigh Severa            12 Lawrence                 25.78Q -1.0  1 
  4 Ageonia Wilkerson         12 Topeka                   25.99Q -1.8  2 
  5 Destiny Ray                9 Sm-East                  26.16q -1.0  1 
  6 Naria Hall                12 Wichita-South            26.30q -1.0  1 
  7 Cortlyn Tryon             11 Gardner-Edgerton         26.34q -1.8  2 
  8 Alexandria Hines          10 Wichita-SE               26.47q -1.0  1 
  9 Brekk Flax                12 Dodge City               26.68  -1.8  2 
 10 Katie MacAdam             10 Sm-East                  26.74  -1.8  2 
 11 Megan Powers              10 Garden City              27.10  -1.8  2 
 12 Jade Williams             12 Sm-North                 27.12  -1.8  2 
 13 Lauren Weiland            11 Blue Vly NW              27.65  -1.0  1 
 14 Kyra Bellows              11 Garden City              27.68  -1.0  1 
 15 Ayi-lissa Dotson          10 Junction City            30.87  -1.8  2 
 -- Kimani Evans              12 Wichita-East                FS  -1.0  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 6A
============================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 24.40  1980        Jocelyn Bentley, Topeka-Highland Park       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jacqueline Darby          12 Olathe-South             24.96   0.5  10   
  2 Ageonia Wilkerson         12 Topeka                   25.53   0.5   8    25.523
  3 Naria Hall                12 Wichita-South            25.53   0.5   6    25.527
  4 Kyleigh Severa            12 Lawrence                 25.72   0.5   5   
  5 Grace Williams            11 Olathe-South             25.79   0.5   4   
  6 Alexandria Hines          10 Wichita-SE               26.34   0.5   3   
  7 Destiny Ray                9 Sm-East                  26.36   0.5   2   
  8 Cortlyn Tryon             11 Gardner-Edgerton         26.43   0.5   1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 6A
===================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 54.40  1980        Jocelyn Bentley, Topeka-Highland Park       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Yazmine Wright            11 Hutchinson               58.01Q  2 
  2 Jaden Taylor              10 Derby                    58.59Q  1 
  3 Evann Seratte              9 Lawrence                 58.62Q  2 
  4 Ciara Thuston             12 Olathe-East              59.06Q  1 
  5 Jessie Harshberger        12 Dodge City               58.74q  2 
  6 Chiamaka Okoro            11 Dodge City               59.57q  1 
  7 Aileen Gurrola            11 Garden City              59.86q  2 
  8 Cortlyn Tryon             11 Gardner-Edgerton         59.93q  2 
  9 Lyric Holman              10 Junction City          1:01.37   2 
 10 Meredith Wilcox           11 Op-Blue Valley         1:01.43   1 
 11 Lauren Graham             10 Blue Vly North         1:01.86   1 
 12 Abigail Quigley           10 Op-Blue Valley         1:02.38   1 
 13 Hannah Black               9 Sm-Northwest           1:02.53   1 
 14 Jade Williams             12 Sm-North               1:03.07   2 
 15 Alexandria Hines          10 Wichita-SE             1:04.39   2 
 16 Amaya Booker              11 Junction City          1:04.63   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 6A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 54.40  1980        Jocelyn Bentley, Topeka-Highland Park       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Yazmine Wright            11 Hutchinson               57.19   10   
  2 Ciara Thuston             12 Olathe-East              57.22    8   
  3 Evann Seratte              9 Lawrence                 57.52    6   
  4 Jaden Taylor              10 Derby                    57.71    5   
  5 Jessie Harshberger        12 Dodge City               58.59    4   
  6 Chiamaka Okoro            11 Dodge City               59.60    3   
  7 Cortlyn Tryon             11 Gardner-Edgerton       1:00.50    2   
  8 Aileen Gurrola            11 Garden City            1:01.13    1   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 6A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 2:13.29  2002        Morgan Bonds, Hutchinson                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jessie Harshberger        12 Dodge City             2:16.12   10   
       1:07.481 (1:07.481)        2:16.116 (1:08.635)
  2 Sophie Scott              10 Blue Vly North         2:16.35    8   
       1:07.249 (1:07.249)        2:16.348 (1:09.100)
  3 Kayla Davis               12 Olathe-East            2:17.10    6   
       1:07.355 (1:07.355)        2:17.091 (1:09.736)
  4 Tess Iler                 12 Sm-East                2:17.30    5   
       1:07.945 (1:07.945)        2:17.291 (1:09.346)
  5 Lindsey Rowatt            10 Sm-West                2:18.55    4   
       1:07.736 (1:07.736)        2:18.543 (1:10.807)
  6 Aileen Gurrola            11 Garden City            2:18.91    3   
       1:07.461 (1:07.461)        2:18.910 (1:11.449)
  7 Emily Venters             11 Law-Free State         2:19.02    2   
       1:07.302 (1:07.302)        2:19.016 (1:11.715)
  8 Allison Vermillion        12 Olathe-East            2:20.07    1   
       1:08.089 (1:08.089)        2:20.064 (1:11.975)
  9 Kelsey Kinkade            11 Op-Blue Valley         2:21.05  
       1:08.281 (1:08.281)        2:21.041 (1:12.760)
 10 Emma Stamm                12 Sm-West                2:22.75  
       1:07.655 (1:07.655)        2:22.748 (1:15.093)
 11 Myrissa Humphreys         12 Junction City          2:24.98  
       1:08.120 (1:08.120)        2:24.972 (1:16.853)
 12 Alyssa Frausto            11 Wichita-NW             2:25.94  
       1:09.617 (1:09.617)        2:25.934 (1:16.318)
 13 Kathryn Kasunic            9 Sm-North               2:26.27  
       1:08.165 (1:08.165)        2:26.264 (1:18.100)
 14 Abigail Zenger            11 Law-Free State         2:28.08  
       1:10.161 (1:10.161)        2:28.076 (1:17.916)
 15 Michaela Gerhard          11 Derby                  2:29.76  
       1:09.445 (1:09.445)        2:29.751 (1:20.307)
 16 Mariela Aldaba            12 Dodge City             2:36.06  
       1:10.506 (1:10.506)        2:36.051 (1:25.546)
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 6A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 4:52.31  2012        Alli Cash, Shawnee Mission West           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Molly Born                10 Sm-Northwest           4:51.09$  10   
       1:10.108 (1:10.108)        2:24.076 (1:13.969)        3:39.742 (1:15.666)
       4:51.089 (1:11.347)
  2 Emily Venters             11 Law-Free State         4:56.93    8   
       1:10.372 (1:10.372)        2:24.464 (1:14.093)        3:40.724 (1:16.261)
       4:56.922 (1:16.198)
  3 Cameron Gueldner          12 Olathe-NW              5:03.23    6   
       1:10.573 (1:10.573)        2:26.007 (1:15.434)        3:45.763 (1:19.756)
       5:03.227 (1:17.465)
  4 Cara Melgares             11 Manhattan              5:05.04    5   
       1:10.837 (1:10.837)        2:27.001 (1:16.164)        3:46.467 (1:19.467)
       5:05.031 (1:18.565)
  5 Sophie Scott              10 Blue Vly North         5:05.86    4   
       1:10.692 (1:10.692)        2:26.340 (1:15.649)        3:45.532 (1:19.192)
       5:05.859 (1:20.327)
  6 Leah Wellman               9 Olathe-NW              5:06.92    3   
       1:11.021 (1:11.021)        2:27.619 (1:16.599)        3:48.892 (1:21.274)
       5:06.920 (1:18.028)
  7 Amber Reed                11 Sm-North               5:17.71    2   
       1:12.179 (1:12.179)        2:33.875 (1:21.696)        3:58.791 (1:24.916)
       5:17.704 (1:18.914)
  8 Gabriela Reyna            11 Wichita-North          5:18.89    1   
       1:11.402 (1:11.402)        2:31.740 (1:20.339)        3:58.472 (1:26.732)
       5:18.884 (1:20.412)
  9 Anastasia Dmitrienka      11 Blue Vly North         5:25.46  
       1:13.288 (1:13.288)        2:35.068 (1:21.781)        3:59.922 (1:24.854)
       5:25.453 (1:25.532)
 10 Alyssa Frausto            11 Wichita-NW             5:27.26  
       1:13.531 (1:13.531)        2:36.244 (1:22.714)        4:03.909 (1:27.666)
       5:27.254 (1:23.345)
 11 Lindsey Rowatt            10 Sm-West                5:27.96  
       1:13.096 (1:13.096)        2:35.333 (1:22.237)        4:01.545 (1:26.213)
       5:27.953 (1:26.408)
 12 Samantha Taylor           12 Sm-North               5:29.94  
       1:14.929 (1:14.929)        2:38.149 (1:23.221)        4:06.225 (1:28.077)
       5:29.937 (1:23.712)
 13 Abigail Wagemaker          9 Topeka                 5:33.02  
       1:12.965 (1:12.965)        2:36.060 (1:23.095)        4:05.837 (1:29.778)
       5:33.018 (1:27.182)
 14 Lexi Hogan                11 Garden City            5:33.42  
       1:14.412 (1:14.412)        2:37.874 (1:23.462)        4:09.459 (1:31.586)
       5:33.414 (1:23.956)
 15 Jaybe Shufelberger         9 Washburn Rural         5:34.60  
       1:13.959 (1:13.959)        2:38.446 (1:24.487)        4:08.602 (1:30.157)
       5:34.594 (1:25.992)
 16 Ayanna Hensley             9 Dodge City             5:37.22  
       1:14.128 (1:14.128)        2:38.503 (1:24.375)        4:10.281 (1:31.779)
       5:37.215 (1:26.934)
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 6A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 10:32.40  1979        Cathy Saxon, Shawnee Mission-West        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Molly Born                10 Sm-Northwest          10:20.22$  10   
       1:13.383 (1:13.383)        2:34.767 (1:21.385)        3:53.428 (1:18.661)
       5:12.011 (1:18.583)        6:31.436 (1:19.425)        7:50.351 (1:18.916)
       9:08.713 (1:18.362)       10:20.212 (1:11.500)
  2 Emily Venters             11 Law-Free State        10:35.31    8   
       1:13.572 (1:13.572)        2:35.017 (1:21.446)        3:53.961 (1:18.944)
       5:12.867 (1:18.907)        6:33.091 (1:20.224)        7:54.621 (1:21.530)
       9:16.060 (1:21.440)       10:35.303 (1:19.243)
  3 Cameron Gueldner          12 Olathe-NW             10:56.88    6   
       1:13.691 (1:13.691)        2:35.191 (1:21.500)        3:55.277 (1:20.086)
       5:17.933 (1:22.657)        6:42.988 (1:25.055)        8:08.553 (1:25.565)
       9:34.116 (1:25.563)       10:56.876 (1:22.761)
  4 Gabriela Reyna            11 Wichita-North         11:11.84    5   
       1:13.956 (1:13.956)        2:35.479 (1:21.523)        3:57.163 (1:21.685)
       5:23.547 (1:26.384)        6:51.535 (1:27.989)        8:21.237 (1:29.703)
       9:52.562 (1:31.325)       11:11.839 (1:19.278)
  5 Kayla Davis               12 Olathe-East           11:15.29    4   
       1:13.742 (1:13.742)        2:35.260 (1:21.518)        3:57.068 (1:21.809)
       5:23.817 (1:26.749)        6:52.059 (1:28.242)        8:24.431 (1:32.373)
       9:54.967 (1:30.536)       11:15.283 (1:20.317)
  6 Leah Wellman               9 Olathe-NW             11:17.28    3   
       1:14.035 (1:14.035)        2:35.707 (1:21.672)        3:57.449 (1:21.743)
       5:23.808 (1:26.359)        6:51.852 (1:28.044)        8:21.831 (1:29.980)
       9:52.721 (1:30.890)       11:17.280 (1:24.559)
  7 Cara Melgares             11 Manhattan             11:18.59    2   
       1:14.544 (1:14.544)        2:36.607 (1:22.063)        4:01.079 (1:24.473)
       5:28.731 (1:27.652)        6:57.680 (1:28.949)        8:27.805 (1:30.126)
       9:56.600 (1:28.796)       11:18.582 (1:21.982)
  8 Lily Strauss               9 Blue Vly North        11:23.86    1   
       1:18.258 (1:18.258)        2:46.054 (1:27.797)        4:12.415 (1:26.362)
       5:40.834 (1:28.419)        7:09.765 (1:28.932)        8:37.314 (1:27.549)
      10:05.162 (1:27.848)       11:23.858 (1:18.697)
  9 Ingrid Worth              10 Sm-East               11:33.02  
       1:17.921 (1:17.921)        2:46.076 (1:28.156)        4:12.148 (1:26.072)
       5:40.516 (1:28.368)        7:09.498 (1:28.983)        8:38.221 (1:28.724)
      10:07.021 (1:28.800)       11:33.017 (1:25.996)
 10 Kiran Cordes              11 Law-Free State        11:37.26  
       1:19.511 (1:19.511)        2:46.041 (1:26.531)        4:11.298 (1:25.257)
       5:39.496 (1:28.199)        7:09.032 (1:29.536)        8:38.702 (1:29.671)
      10:08.199 (1:29.498)       11:37.259 (1:29.060)
 11 Samantha Taylor           12 Sm-North              11:45.31  
       1:18.261 (1:18.261)        2:45.847 (1:27.586)        4:12.606 (1:26.760)
       5:40.130 (1:27.524)        7:10.477 (1:30.348)        8:43.348 (1:32.871)
      10:15.450 (1:32.103)       11:45.301 (1:29.851)
 12 Alexus Castor-Inscho      11 Wichita-North         11:46.40  
       1:18.002 (1:18.002)        2:45.808 (1:27.806)        4:11.563 (1:25.756)
       5:39.446 (1:27.883)        7:09.250 (1:29.805)        8:41.381 (1:32.132)
      10:17.090 (1:35.709)       11:46.393 (1:29.304)
 13 Anna Martin                9 Blue Vly North        11:48.77  
       1:18.091 (1:18.091)        2:46.346 (1:28.256)        4:15.542 (1:29.196)
       5:47.360 (1:31.818)        7:19.740 (1:32.381)        8:52.754 (1:33.014)
      10:21.331 (1:28.578)       11:48.762 (1:27.431)
 14 Anna Keeley               12 Manhattan             12:07.21  
       1:20.254 (1:20.254)        2:49.847 (1:29.593)        4:21.168 (1:31.322)
       5:53.893 (1:32.725)        7:28.040 (1:34.147)        9:02.816 (1:34.777)
      10:37.612 (1:34.797)       12:07.206 (1:29.594)
 15 Coral Neave               11 Dodge City            12:50.01  
       1:18.365 (1:18.365)        2:46.801 (1:28.436)        4:21.029 (1:34.228)
       6:06.222 (1:45.194)        7:52.719 (1:46.497)        9:32.819 (1:40.101)
      11:15.697 (1:42.878)       12:50.010 (1:34.313)
 16 Keyanna Patterson         10 Wichita-NW            12:50.87  
       1:19.957 (1:19.957)        2:52.910 (1:32.954)        4:30.984 (1:38.074)
       6:11.101 (1:40.118)        7:53.216 (1:42.115)        9:33.121 (1:39.905)
      11:16.790 (1:43.670)       12:50.867 (1:34.077)
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
========================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 14.18  2000        Janelle Wright, Topeka High                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tyjai Adams               12 Hutchinson               15.22Q  0.7  2 
  2 Dacia Harris              12 Olathe-East              15.65Q  1.0  1 
  3 Danielle Cormier          12 Washburn Rural           15.41Q  0.7  2 
  4 Keiana Newman              9 Junction City            15.81Q  1.0  1 
  5 Janeia Wren               10 Hutchinson               15.98q  1.0  1 
  6 Sahona Ross               12 Wichita-SE               16.11q  1.0  1 
  7 Lillian Schenk            10 Blue Vly North           16.75q  0.7  2 
  8 Brea Turner                9 Olathe-North             16.86q  0.7  2 
  9 Adanna Okere              11 Manhattan                17.30   0.7  2 
 10 Jamie Waechter            12 Olathe-East              17.41   0.7  2 
 11 Savana Wilson              9 Dodge City               17.44   0.7  2 
 12 Kara Horning              11 Blue Vly West            17.45   1.0  1 
 13 Rileigh Greathouse        12 Garden City              17.53   1.0  1 
 14 Colleen Buchanan          11 Blue Vly North           18.24   1.0  1 
 15 Cali Coffman               9 Op-Blue Valley           18.54   0.7  2 
 16 Rachel Braun              10 Olathe-South             18.64   1.0  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
============================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 14.18  2000        Janelle Wright, Topeka High                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyjai Adams               12 Hutchinson               14.86  -1.2  10   
  2 Danielle Cormier          12 Washburn Rural           15.07  -1.2   8   
  3 Dacia Harris              12 Olathe-East              15.43  -1.2   6   
  4 Keiana Newman              9 Junction City            15.44  -1.2   5   
  5 Sahona Ross               12 Wichita-SE               15.70  -1.2   4   
  6 Janeia Wren               10 Hutchinson               15.78  -1.2   3   
  7 Lillian Schenk            10 Blue Vly North           16.16  -1.2   2   
  8 Brea Turner                9 Olathe-North             16.49  -1.2   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
===================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 42.70  2013        Alexa Harmon-Thomas, Lawrence-Free Stat     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jazmin Williams           12 Sm-North                 45.73Q  1 
  2 Dacia Harris              12 Olathe-East              46.33Q  2 
  3 Danielle Reichart         10 Sm-South                 46.36Q  2 
  4 Michaela Gnagi            10 Washburn Rural           47.36Q  1 
  5 Taylor Savolt              9 Garden City              46.47q  2 
  6 Lillian Schenk            10 Blue Vly North           47.30q  2 
  7 Alana Kramer              10 Junction City            47.49q  1 
  8 Isabelle Aube             12 Blue Vly NW              48.14q  2 
  9 Janeia Wren               10 Hutchinson               48.24   1 
 10 Sarah Hines               12 Olathe-North             48.68   2 
 11 Sahona Ross               12 Wichita-SE               48.94   1 
 12 Rachel Braun              10 Olathe-South             48.99   1 
 13 Abigail Lane              12 Gardner-Edgerton         49.06   1 
 14 Tyjai Adams               12 Hutchinson               49.68   2 
 15 Rileigh Greathouse        12 Garden City              50.46   1 
 16 Destiny Lemons            11 Junction City            50.62   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 42.70  2013        Alexa Harmon-Thomas, Lawrence-Free Stat     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jazmin Williams           12 Sm-North                 44.72   10   
  2 Danielle Reichart         10 Sm-South                 45.46    8   
  3 Dacia Harris              12 Olathe-East              45.47    6   
  4 Lillian Schenk            10 Blue Vly North           46.61    5   
  5 Alana Kramer              10 Junction City            46.62    4   
  6 Taylor Savolt              9 Garden City              46.69    3   
  7 Michaela Gnagi            10 Washburn Rural           46.82    2   
  8 Isabelle Aube             12 Blue Vly NW              47.19    1   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 6A
===================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 47.27  2009        Leavenworth                                 
                       Sims, Expose, Davis, Green                        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Olathe-South                                          48.68Q  2 
     1) Riley Degner 9                  2) Grace Williams 11              
     3) Breanna Weiss 12                4) Jacqueline Darby 12            
  2 Topeka High                                           48.95Q  1 
     1) Asya Williams 11                2) Precious Posey 12              
     3) Maria Cisneros 12               4) Ageonia Wilkerson 12           
  3 Wichita-East                                          48.79Q  2 
     1) Nicole Ukoefreso 12             2) Arie Burl 12                   
     3) Addison Herzberg 10             4) Kimani Evans 12                
  4 Olathe-North                                          49.46Q  1 
     1) Reygan Brown 10                 2) Kadaisha Mpwo 9                
     3) Sarah Hines 12                  4) Jyllian Stewart 12             
  5 Junction City                                         49.14q  2 
     1) Jacqui Moran 12                 2) Lyric Holman 10                
     3) Amaya Booker 11                 4) Ayi-lissa Dotson 10            
  6 Wichita-Southeast                                     49.57q  1 
     1) Lanecia Crosby 10               2) Alexandria Hines 10            
     3) Savion Carter 10                4) Breanna Eckels 12              
  7 Shawnee Mission-East                                  49.75q  2 
     1) Katie MacAdam 10                2) Destiny Ray 9                  
     3) Sarah Rankin 12                 4) Jessie Stindt 10               
  8 Olathe-Northwest                                      49.96q  1 
     1) Rachael Mayberry 11             2) Camille Barfety 11             
     3) Allison Anderson 10             4) Delaney Shaffer 10             
  9 Dodge City                                            50.17   1 
     1) Chiamaka Okoro 11               2) Ayanna Page 11                 
     3) Ezinne Okoro 9                  4) Brekk Flax 12                  
 10 Shawnee Mission-South                                 50.49   1 
     1) Subreedia Lewis 9               2) Danielle Reichart 10           
     3) Tegan Goodson 12                4) Desirae (Desi) Upton 11        
 11 Wichita-South                                         50.52   1 
     1) Brittany Zachare 11             2) Zenzele Asante 10              
     3) Kiera Powell 9                  4) Naria Hall 12                  
 12 Op-Blue Valley Northwest                              50.91   2 
     1) Lauren Weiland 11               2) Alexis Sroor 11                
     3) Alishka Rojas-Addari 11         4) Hannah Vanbuskirk 12           
 13 Shawnee Mission-Northwest                             51.08   2 
     1) Terri McCullough 9              2) Davia Clarke 11                
     3) Abbi Bird 12                    4) Bria Mayhew 11                 
 14 Garden City                                           51.54   2 
     1) Mariah DeLaRosa 9               2) Kyra Bellows 11                
     3) Ashley Morris 12                4) Megan Powers 10                
 15 Hutchinson                                            53.62   1 
     1) Aracely Villegas 9              2) Marisa Eldredge 9              
     3) Carter McFadden 9               4) Tylia Bruton 11                
 -- Kc-Wyandotte                                             DQ   2  Zone Violation
     1) Quenna Andrews 12               2) LaSheyia Boyd 12               
     3) Arianna Sanchez 9               4) Bre'anna Jones 9               
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 6A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 47.27  2009        Leavenworth                                 
                       Sims, Expose, Davis, Green                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Olathe-South                                          48.32   10   
     1) Riley Degner 9                  2) Grace Williams 11              
     3) Breanna Weiss 12                4) Jacqueline Darby 12            
  2 Olathe-North                                          48.83    8   
     1) Reygan Brown 10                 2) Kadaisha Mpwo 9                
     3) Sarah Hines 12                  4) Jyllian Stewart 12             
  3 Junction City                                         49.34    6   
     1) Jacqui Moran 12                 2) Lyric Holman 10                
     3) Amaya Booker 11                 4) Keiana Newman 9                
  4 Topeka High                                           49.35    5   
     1) Asya Williams 11                2) Precious Posey 12              
     3) Maria Cisneros 12               4) Ageonia Wilkerson 12           
  5 Olathe-Northwest                                      49.77    4   
     1) Rachael Mayberry 11             2) Camille Barfety 11             
     3) Allison Anderson 10             4) Delaney Shaffer 10             
  6 Wichita-Southeast                                     49.80    3   
     1) Lanecia Crosby 10               2) Alexandria Hines 10            
     3) Savion Carter 10                4) Breanna Eckels 12              
  7 Wichita-East                                          50.01    2   
     1) Nicole Ukoefreso 12             2) Arie Burl 12                   
     3) Addison Herzberg 10             4) Kimani Evans 12                
  8 Shawnee Mission-East                                  50.18    1   
     1) Katie MacAdam 10                2) Destiny Ray 9                  
     3) Sarah Rankin 12                 4) Jessie Stindt 10               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 6A
===================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 3:53.00  1986        Topeka-Seaman;Junction City-Co Holders    
                         Pesmark, Howerton, Beier, Camien                  
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lawrence                                            4:00.26Q  2 
     1) Myah Yoder 11                   2) Hannah Stewart 9               
     3) Evann Seratte 9                 4) Kyleigh Severa 12              
           59.324 (59.324)        2:00.652 (1:01.328)        3:00.977 (1:00.325)
         4:00.257 (59.280)
  2 Op-Blue Valley                                      4:05.92Q  1 
     1) Kelsey Kinkade 11               2) Abigail Quigley 10             
     3) Meredith Wilcox 11              4) Zeena Aql 12                   
           59.516 (59.516)        2:02.418 (1:02.903)        3:02.494 (1:00.077)
       4:05.911 (1:03.418)
  3 Dodge City                                          4:03.43Q  2 
     1) Chiamaka Okoro 11               2) Jasmine Duarte 12              
     3) Ezinne Okoro 9                  4) Jessie Harshberger 12          
       1:00.548 (1:00.548)        2:03.156 (1:02.609)        3:04.453 (1:01.297)
         4:03.425 (58.973)
  4 Junction City                                       4:05.97Q  1 
     1) Lyric Holman 10                 2) DeisJambra Bisio 12            
     3) Alana Kramer 10                 4) Myrissa Humphreys 12           
           58.585 (58.585)        2:01.423 (1:02.839)        3:04.118 (1:02.695)
       4:05.961 (1:01.844)
  5 Garden City                                         4:03.85q  2 
     1) Megan Powers 10                 2) Taylor Savolt 9                
     3) Kyra Bellows 11                 4) Aileen Gurrola 11              
           58.669 (58.669)        2:03.223 (1:04.554)        3:05.972 (1:02.749)
         4:03.842 (57.870)
  6 Olathe-East                                         4:03.91q  2 
     1) Nicole Friend 12                2) Dacia Harris 12                
     3) Chase Winemiller 12             4) Ciara Thuston 12               
       1:00.709 (1:00.709)        2:02.426 (1:01.717)        3:06.558 (1:04.133)
         4:03.902 (57.345)
  7 Op-Blue Valley Northwest                            4:06.36q  1 
     1) Shawdee Ahmadian 9              2) Isabelle Aube 12               
     3) Alexis Sroor 11                 4) Hannah Vanbuskirk 12           
       1:00.518 (1:00.518)        2:04.027 (1:03.509)        3:05.978 (1:01.952)
       4:06.354 (1:00.376)
  8 Shawnee Mission-North                               4:07.40q  1 
     1) Kathryn Kasunic 9               2) Jade Williams 12               
     3) Amber Reed 11                   4) Jazmin Williams 12             
       1:02.825 (1:02.825)        2:04.925 (1:02.100)        3:07.881 (1:02.956)
         4:07.398 (59.518)
  9 Olathe-North                                        4:09.90   2 
     1) Reygan Brown 10                 2) Jyllian Stewart 12             
     3) Jhirya Brock 10                 4) Sarah Hines 12                 
           59.471 (59.471)        2:04.340 (1:04.870)        3:09.373 (1:05.034)
       4:09.895 (1:00.522)
 10 Op-Blue Valley North                                4:10.66   1 
     1) Sophie Scott 10                 2) Colleen Buchanan 11            
     3) Lillian Schenk 10               4) Lauren Graham 10               
           58.802 (58.802)        2:05.629 (1:06.828)        3:08.312 (1:02.684)
       4:10.659 (1:02.347)
 11 Hutchinson                                          4:11.79   2 
     1) Yazmine Wright 11               2) Morgan Armbrust 9              
     3) Janeia Wren 10                  4) Tyjai Adams 12                 
       1:00.383 (1:00.383)        2:05.097 (1:04.714)        3:09.073 (1:03.977)
       4:11.789 (1:02.717)
 12 Shawnee Mission-West                                4:13.55   1 
     1) Caroline Fullerton 11           2) Emma Stamm 12                  
     3) Riley Kaiser 11                 4) Ce'onna Gatlin 11              
       1:00.256 (1:00.256)        2:05.779 (1:05.523)        3:10.633 (1:04.855)
       4:13.547 (1:02.915)
 13 Derby                                               4:13.67   2 
     1) Jaden Taylor 10                 2) Miranda Ross 11                
     3) Lauren McMinn 10                4) Michaela Gerhard 11            
           58.438 (58.438)        2:04.293 (1:05.855)        3:10.453 (1:06.160)
       4:13.668 (1:03.216)
 14 Lawrence Free State                                 4:15.28   1 
     1) Teresa Wright 9                 2) Chandler Wiggins 11            
     3) Destiny Downing 10              4) Cameryn Thomas 10              
       1:04.948 (1:04.948)        2:06.980 (1:02.033)        3:13.333 (1:06.353)
       4:15.274 (1:01.941)
 15 Wichita-East                                        4:18.27   1 
     1) Addison Herzberg 10             2) Deniq Levi 10                  
     3) Ralitsa Greene 9                4) Mariah McKinney 10             
       1:00.555 (1:00.555)        2:11.185 (1:10.630)        3:14.402 (1:03.218)
       4:18.267 (1:03.865)
 16 Wichita-Northwest                                   4:22.46   2 
     1) Khyah Van Es 10                 2) Madison Harkins 9              
     3) Mikinzie Harkins 9              4) Lauren Anglemyer 11            
           58.283 (58.283)        2:10.143 (1:11.860)        3:17.470 (1:07.327)
       4:22.460 (1:04.991)
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 6A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 3:53.00  1986        Topeka-Seaman;Junction City-Co Holders    
                         Pesmark, Howerton, Beier, Camien                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lawrence                                            3:57.07   10   
     1) Myah Yoder 11                   2) Hannah Stewart 9               
     3) Evann Seratte 9                 4) Kyleigh Severa 12              
           58.249 (58.249)        2:00.625 (1:02.377)          2:58.601 (57.976)
         3:57.063 (58.463)
  2 Garden City                                         4:00.31    8   
     1) Megan Powers 10                 2) Taylor Savolt 9                
     3) Kyra Bellows 11                 4) Aileen Gurrola 11              
           59.261 (59.261)        2:00.303 (1:01.042)          3:00.057 (59.754)
       4:00.301 (1:00.245)
  3 Dodge City                                          4:04.09    6   
     1) Chiamaka Okoro 11               2) Jasmine Duarte 12              
     3) Ezinne Okoro 9                  4) Jessie Harshberger 12          
           59.081 (59.081)        2:03.876 (1:04.795)        3:04.999 (1:01.124)
         4:04.084 (59.085)
  4 Olathe-East                                         4:04.98    5   
     1) Nicole Friend 12                2) Dacia Harris 12                
     3) Chase Winemiller 12             4) Ciara Thuston 12               
           58.493 (58.493)        2:03.248 (1:04.755)        3:06.175 (1:02.927)
         4:04.978 (58.804)
  5 Junction City                                       4:05.62    4   
     1) Lyric Holman 10                 2) DeisJambra Bisio 12            
     3) Alana Kramer 10                 4) Myrissa Humphreys 12           
           56.921 (56.921)        2:01.357 (1:04.437)        3:03.433 (1:02.076)
       4:05.616 (1:02.184)
  6 Op-Blue Valley                                      4:05.66    3   
     1) Kelsey Kinkade 11               2) Abigail Quigley 10             
     3) Meredith Wilcox 11              4) Zeena Aql 12                   
       1:00.126 (1:00.126)        2:03.006 (1:02.881)          3:02.748 (59.742)
       4:05.658 (1:02.911)
  7 Op-Blue Valley Northwest                            4:06.16    2   
     1) Shawdee Ahmadian 9              2) Isabelle Aube 12               
     3) Alexis Sroor 11                 4) Hannah Vanbuskirk 12           
       1:03.445 (1:03.445)        2:04.688 (1:01.244)        3:05.646 (1:00.958)
       4:06.157 (1:00.512)
  8 Shawnee Mission-North                               4:11.98    1   
     1) Kathryn Kasunic 9               2) Jade Williams 12               
     3) Amber Reed 11                   4) Jazmin Williams 12             
       1:00.548 (1:00.548)        2:06.279 (1:05.731)        3:10.157 (1:03.879)
       4:11.976 (1:01.819)
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 6A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 9:20.63  2007        Shawnee Mission-South                     
                         Dedon, Goebel, Murray, Gillespie                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Olathe-East                                         9:35.87   10   
     1) Kayla Davis 12                  2) Yulissa Dela Torre 12          
     3) Emily Schmeeckle 11             4) Allison Vermillion 12          
       1:08.833 (1:08.833)        2:18.822 (1:09.990)        3:28.299 (1:09.477)
       4:43.517 (1:15.219)        5:52.288 (1:08.772)        7:12.483 (1:20.196)
       8:22.817 (1:10.334)        9:35.869 (1:13.053)
  2 Dodge City                                          9:40.37    8   
     1) Jessie Harshberger 12           2) Jasmine Duarte 12              
     3) Ayanna Hensley 9                4) Mariela Aldaba 12              
       1:09.503 (1:09.503)        2:18.707 (1:09.204)        3:28.361 (1:09.655)
       4:43.820 (1:15.459)        5:52.559 (1:08.739)        7:08.008 (1:15.450)
       8:21.246 (1:13.238)        9:40.362 (1:19.117)
  3 Shawnee Mission-West                                9:42.92    6   
     1) Emma Stamm 12                   2) Dara Williams 10               
     3) Fallon McGinnis 12              4) Riley Kaiser 11                
       1:09.035 (1:09.035)        2:22.328 (1:13.293)        3:33.494 (1:11.166)
       4:54.315 (1:20.822)        6:06.599 (1:12.284)        7:22.086 (1:15.488)
       8:31.525 (1:09.439)        9:42.917 (1:11.392)
  4 Shawnee Mission-East                                9:45.88    5   
     1) Madeline Hlobik 10              2) Devon Dietrich 11              
     3) Ingrid Worth 10                 4) Tess Iler 12                   
       1:10.437 (1:10.437)        2:27.872 (1:17.435)        3:39.831 (1:11.960)
       4:58.290 (1:18.459)        6:08.019 (1:09.729)        7:24.025 (1:16.006)
       8:32.215 (1:08.191)        9:45.875 (1:13.660)
  5 Shawnee Mission-North                               9:53.99    4   
     1) Jazmin Williams 12              2) Kathryn Kasunic 9              
     3) Samantha Taylor 12              4) Amber Reed 11                  
       1:10.549 (1:10.549)        2:31.097 (1:20.548)        3:38.553 (1:07.457)
       4:57.930 (1:19.377)        6:07.780 (1:09.851)        7:24.074 (1:16.295)
       8:33.753 (1:09.680)        9:53.987 (1:20.234)
  6 Gardner-Edgerton                                    9:58.57    3   
     1) Larissa Weidler 10              2) Kelby Wilson 9                 
     3) Alyssa Farrens 9                4) Miranda Tenove 12              
       1:10.712 (1:10.712)        2:29.893 (1:19.182)        3:40.724 (1:10.831)
       4:57.728 (1:17.005)        6:09.091 (1:11.363)        7:30.035 (1:20.944)
       8:42.096 (1:12.061)        9:58.570 (1:16.475)
  7 Junction City                                       9:58.98    2   
     1) Myrissa Humphreys 12            2) Shamya Banks 11                
     3) Briona Jensen 10                4) DeisJambra Bisio 12            
       1:09.290 (1:09.290)        2:23.538 (1:14.248)        3:39.975 (1:16.438)
       5:00.246 (1:20.271)        6:10.171 (1:09.925)        7:33.544 (1:23.374)
       8:42.566 (1:09.022)        9:58.980 (1:16.415)
  8 Lawrence                                           10:01.51    1   
     1) Hannah Stewart 9                2) Anna DeWitt 9                  
     3) Sanders Barbee 9                4) Evann Seratte 9                
       1:09.253 (1:09.253)        2:24.422 (1:15.170)        3:35.375 (1:10.953)
       5:00.090 (1:24.715)        6:14.552 (1:14.463)        7:41.410 (1:26.858)
       8:50.711 (1:09.302)       10:01.501 (1:10.790)
  9 Op-Blue Valley West                                10:01.98  
     1) Kelsey Southard 10              2) Catherine DuCharme 10          
     3) Genevieve Pateidl 12            4) Shannon Willis 12              
       1:11.051 (1:11.051)        2:27.296 (1:16.246)        3:40.535 (1:13.240)
       5:01.340 (1:20.805)        6:13.641 (1:12.302)        7:36.690 (1:23.049)
       8:46.435 (1:09.746)       10:01.972 (1:15.537)
 10 Shawnee Mission-South                              10:03.81  
     1) Karynn Carroll 11               2) Hannah Underwood 11            
     3) Abigail Conner 12               4) Colleen Bontrager 11           
       1:09.160 (1:09.160)        2:22.670 (1:13.510)        3:34.062 (1:11.393)
       4:53.811 (1:19.749)        6:06.901 (1:13.090)        7:28.668 (1:21.767)
       8:42.179 (1:13.512)       10:03.807 (1:21.629)
 11 Garden City                                        10:05.20  
     1) Lexi Hogan 11                   2) Georiga Kohlhorst 10           
     3) Hannah Schultz 11               4) Aileen Gurrola 11              
       1:11.551 (1:11.551)        2:27.933 (1:16.383)        3:40.297 (1:12.365)
       5:04.187 (1:23.890)        6:17.376 (1:13.190)        7:35.991 (1:18.616)
       8:45.559 (1:09.568)       10:05.197 (1:19.638)
 12 Manhattan                                          10:11.34  
     1) Joy Gruenbacher 10              2) Alissa Sanchez 10              
     3) Amber Gloria 11                 4) Anna Keeley 12                 
       1:12.311 (1:12.311)        2:30.281 (1:17.971)        3:40.208 (1:09.927)
       4:58.916 (1:18.709)        6:12.132 (1:13.216)        7:38.143 (1:26.012)
       8:54.739 (1:16.596)       10:11.333 (1:16.595)
 13 Wichita-North                                      10:26.02  
     1) Payton Reaves 12                2) Marissa Evans 12               
     3) Ashley Guevara 9                4) Alexus Castor-Inscho 11        
       1:12.306 (1:12.306)        2:32.053 (1:19.748)        3:46.454 (1:14.401)
       5:06.772 (1:20.319)        6:22.818 (1:16.046)        7:46.468 (1:23.650)
       8:59.821 (1:13.354)       10:26.014 (1:26.193)
 14 Wichita-Northwest                                  10:31.80  
     1) Lauren Anglemyer 11             2) Madison Harkins 9              
     3) Mikinzie Harkins 9              4) Keyanna Patterson 10           
       1:11.734 (1:11.734)        2:31.779 (1:20.045)        3:46.012 (1:14.234)
       5:11.233 (1:25.221)        6:23.257 (1:12.024)        7:47.189 (1:23.932)
       9:05.736 (1:18.548)       10:31.799 (1:26.064)
 15 Wichita-East                                       10:38.00  
     1) Lashaya Lawrie 12               2) Dara Boynton 10                
     3) Cameron Hill 11                 4) Ralitsa Greene 9               
       1:16.097 (1:16.097)        2:45.652 (1:29.555)        3:57.434 (1:11.783)
       5:20.599 (1:23.165)        6:35.339 (1:14.740)        8:02.116 (1:26.778)
       9:16.680 (1:14.564)       10:37.995 (1:21.315)
 16 Lawrence Free State                                10:39.26  
     1) Abigail Zenger 11               2) Cameryn Thomas 10              
     3) Kiran Cordes 11                 4) Teresa Wright 9                
       1:11.043 (1:11.043)        2:31.594 (1:20.552)        3:45.661 (1:14.068)
       5:05.975 (1:20.314)        6:24.135 (1:18.161)        7:55.018 (1:30.883)
       9:13.990 (1:18.973)       10:39.252 (1:25.262)
 
Girls High Jump Class 6A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 5-10.50  2012        Grace Pickell, Shawnee Mission-East       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brittan Richey            12 Wichita-East           5-06.00   10   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-07 
       XO   XO    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Audrey Fisher             11 Olathe-NW              5-04.00    6.33
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Jessie Stindt             10 Sm-East                5-04.00    6.33
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Vernanderse Joseph        12 Wichita-SE             5-04.00    6.33
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Dejanae Arnold            10 Wichita-NW             5-04.00    4   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O   XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Summer Kragel             11 Olathe-South           5-04.00    2.50
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Raegan Linenberger        10 Garden City            5-04.00    2.50
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Danielle Cormier          12 Washburn Rural         5-04.00    1   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Hannah Vanbuskirk         12 Blue Vly NW            5-04.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Madeline Righter           9 Olathe-NW              5-02.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Caroline Dykes            12 Lawrence               5-02.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
      PPP  XXO    O    O  XXX 
 12 Bella Stamati             10 Sm-East                4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Kyra Bellows              11 Garden City            4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Ayi-lissa Dotson          10 Junction City          4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 15 Ezinne Okoro               9 Dodge City             4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Carly Hendrickson          9 Sm-East                     NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault Class 6A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 13-02  2013        Cassie Wait, Gardner Edgerton               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Callie Hicks              12 Law-Free State        11-06.00   10   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O   XXX 
  2 Natalie Lanman            11 Sm-North              11-00.00    8   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP     O    XO   XXO   XXX 
  3 Abigail Kelly-Salo        10 Sm-Northwest          10-06.00    6   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    XO     O   XXX 
  4 Clare Meyer               12 Blue Vly North        10-06.00    5   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
      PPP    O    O     O    XO   XXX 
  5 Karli Smith               12 Gardner-Edgerton      10-00.00    4   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
      PPP    O    O     O   XXX 
  6 Chalese Honan             12 Derby                 10-00.00    3   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
      PPP    O   XO     O   XXX 
  7 Tyra Clark                12 Wichita-East           9-06.00    2   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
      PPP    O    O   XXX 
  8 Hailey Utech              11 Sm-Northwest           9-06.00    1   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
      PPP  XXO    O   XXX 
  9 Abigail Buie              12 Gardner-Edgerton       9-06.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
      PPP   XO  XXO   XXX 
 10 Kaitlin Smith             12 Garden City            9-00.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Kalin Lamus               11 Sm-East                8-06.00  
     8-06 9-00 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Annie Gerber              10 Garden City                 NH  
     8-06 
      XXX 
 -- Marie Altgilbers          12 Wichita-NW                  NH  
     8-06 
      XXX 
 -- Riley Six                 10 Washburn Rural              NH  
     8-06 9-00 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Elia Robertson             9 Sm-North                    NH  
     8-06 
      XXX 
 -- Marissa Hernandez          9 Garden City                 NH  
     8-06 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Class 6A
============================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 19-06.25  1985        Angela Graves, Lawrence                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Breanna Eckels            12 Wichita-SE            19-00.75   NWI  10   
     18-05.25(-0.0) FOUL      18-01.75(-0.0) 18-05.25(-0.0) 18-03.25(-0.0) 19-00.75(-0.0)
  2 Jazmin Williams           12 Sm-North              18-03.25   NWI   8   
     17-02.50(-0.0) 17-07.25(-0.0) 17-07.50(-0.0) 17-00.25(-0.0) 17-02.75(-0.0) 18-03.25(-0.0)
  3 Bailey Turner             10 Olathe-East           17-11.50   NWI   6   
     17-04.75(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL      17-00.50(-0.0) FOUL      17-11.50(-0.0)
  4 Audrey Fisher             11 Olathe-NW             17-08.25   NWI   5   
     17-08.25(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL      17-04.50(-0.0) FOUL         
  5 Precious Posey            12 Topeka                17-06.00   NWI   4   
     16-06(-0.0) 16-00.25(-0.0) 16-01.50(-0.0) 17-06(-0.0) 16-10.50(-0.0) 16-06.50(-0.0)
  6 Taylor Savolt              9 Garden City           17-01.25   NWI   3   
     15-05.50(-0.0) 16-08(-0.0) 17-01.25(-0.0) FOUL      16-08(-0.0) 16-07.25(-0.0)
  7 Kyleigh Severa            12 Lawrence              17-00.00   NWI   2   
     15-08.50(-0.0) 16-00.50(-0.0) 17-00(-0.0) 15-08.75(-0.0) 16-02.50(-0.0) 16-02(-0.0)
  8 Tia Bradshaw              11 Dodge City            16-11.50   NWI   1   
     16-10(-0.0) 16-02.50(-0.0) 16-11.25(-0.0) 16-11.50(-0.0) 16-09.75(-0.0)    
  9 Lanecia Crosby            10 Wichita-SE            16-09.75   NWI 
     FOUL      16-07.25(-0.0) 16-09.75(-0.0) FOUL      14-06.75(-0.0)    
 10 Brea Turner                9 Olathe-North          16-05.50   NWI 
     FOUL      16-05.50(-0.0) FOUL                 
 11 Jessie Stindt             10 Sm-East               16-03.50   NWI 
     15-09.75(-0.0) FOUL      16-03.50(-0.0)            
 12 McKenzie Hanigan          12 Garden City           16-02.25   NWI 
     15-06(-0.0) 16-02.25(-0.0) 15-10.50(-0.0)            
 13 Brianna Bradshaw          12 Dodge City            16-02.00   NWI 
     16-02(-0.0) 15-11.75(-0.0) 14-09.25(-0.0)            
 14 Nicole Ukoefreso          12 Wichita-East          16-01.75   NWI 
     FOUL      16-01.75(-0.0) FOUL                 
 15 Gretchen Fiebig           12 Sm-South              16-01.50   NWI 
     FOUL      15-06.50(-0.0) 16-01.50(-0.0)            
 16 Meredith Wilcox           11 Op-Blue Valley        15-04.50   NWI 
     14-07.50(-0.0) 14-06(-0.0) 15-04.50(-0.0)            
 
Girls Triple Jump Class 6A
============================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 40-01.75  2003        Stephanie Miller, Emporia                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jessie Stindt             10 Sm-East               38-09.00   NWI  10   
     34-05.50(-0.0) 38-09(-0.0) 36-00.75(-0.0) FOUL             
  2 Audrey Fisher             11 Olathe-NW             38-04.25   NWI   8   
     34-06.50(-0.0) 37-05(-0.0) 37-08(-0.0) 38-04.25(-0.0)        
  3 Breanna Eckels            12 Wichita-SE            37-08.00   NWI   6   
     36-11(-0.0) 37-08(-0.0) 34-09.50(-0.0) FOUL             
  4 Bailey Turner             10 Olathe-East           37-07.50   NWI   5   
     FOUL      35-11(-0.0) 37-07.50(-0.0) FOUL             
  5 Dacia Harris              12 Olathe-East           36-03.25   NWI   4   
     34-08.25(-0.0) 36-00(-0.0) 36-00.25(-0.0) 36-03.25(-0.0)        
  6 Tia Bradshaw              11 Dodge City            36-03.25   NWI   3   
     35-06(-0.0) 36-03.25(-0.0) 32-09.75(-0.0) 34-07.50(-0.0)        
  7 Taylor Savolt              9 Garden City           35-06.50   NWI   2   
     33-09(-0.0) 35-06.50(-0.0) 34-07.75(-0.0) 35-03(-0.0)        
  8 Brianna Bradshaw          12 Dodge City            34-11.00   NWI   1   
     34-04.50(-0.0) 34-11(-0.0) FOUL      34-08.50(-0.0)        
  9 Nicole Ukoefreso          12 Wichita-East          34-07.75   NWI 
     FOUL      33-10.25(-0.0) 34-07.75(-0.0) 33-09.50(-0.0)        
 10 Clare Fallon              11 Washburn Rural        34-04.75   NWI 
     33-10.50(-0.0) FOUL      33-08(-0.0) 34-04.75(-0.0)        
 11 McKenzie Hanigan          12 Garden City           33-08.00   NWI 
     33-01.25(-0.0) 33-00.50(-0.0) 33-04.75(-0.0) 33-08(-0.0)        
 12 Taiya Hickman             11 Blue Vly West         33-01.25   NWI 
     33-01.25(-0.0) FOUL      32-05(-0.0) 32-08.75(-0.0)        
 13 Danasia Jones             12 Olathe-North          32-09.50   NWI 
     FOUL      32-09.50(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL             
 14 Lanecia Crosby            10 Wichita-SE            32-02.50   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      32-02.50(-0.0) FOUL             
 15 Gretchen Fiebig           12 Sm-South              31-11.75   NWI 
     31-00(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL      31-11.75(-0.0)        
 16 Alexis Ralston            11 Blue Vly West         31-08.75   NWI 
     29-09(-0.0) 30-10.75(-0.0) 31-06.50(-0.0) 31-08.75(-0.0)        
 
Girls Shot Put Class 6A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 48-02  2011        Megan Smith, Olathe-South                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alexandra Rodriguez       12 Hutchinson            42-00.00   10   
      39-07.75  37-08.50  42-00  39-08.50  40-08    
  2 Cassidy Androff           11 Gardner-Edgerton      41-06.00    8   
      40-04.50  37-06  41-06  39-01  37-07    
  3 Astrid Same               11 Wichita-East          40-02.25    6   
      38-01.50  38-05.50  38-06  38-05.50  40-02.25  39-07.50
  4 Desirae (Desi) Upton      11 Sm-South              38-11.50    5   
      30-06.50  FOUL  35-00  FOUL  38-11.50  35-09.25
  5 Hannah Walter             12 Law-Free State        37-10.00    4   
      35-00  34-01.75  FOUL  35-02.50  35-10.50  37-10
  6 Simone Baldeh             11 Olathe-South          37-02.00    3   
      35-06.50  34-06.50  35-04.75  35-02  37-02  37-01
  7 Macey Elkinton            12 Gardner-Edgerton      36-00.50    2   
      31-09.75  35-02.50  33-10  FOUL  34-10  36-00.50
  8 Alecia Verge              11 Wichita-SE            35-11.00    1   
      33-01  29-08.25  35-02.25  33-11  34-09.75  35-11
  9 Jayla Bynum                9 Hutchinson            35-08.00  
      35-02.50  FOUL  34-00  FOUL  34-03  35-08
 10 Lauren Strick             12 Gardner-Edgerton      35-08.00  
      FOUL  33-06  35-08  FOUL  33-08.50  FOUL
 11 Hannah Reynolds           10 Junction City         34-03.00  
      34-03  31-05.50  32-06            
 12 Jessica Carrillo          12 Garden City           33-04.00  
      32-03  33-04  FOUL            
 13 Deonne Cartwright         10 Blue Vly NW           32-08.00  
      32-02  FOUL  32-08            
 14 Kortney Schutt            12 Campus                31-00.50  
      30-07.25  31-00.50  30-04            
 15 Sydney Dryden             12 Blue Vly NW           29-06.50  
      28-10.75  29-03.50  29-06.50            
 16 Clara Sitas               12 Sm-South              27-02.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  27-02            
 
Girls Discus Throw Class 6A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 156-11  2006        Terri Anderson, Wichita-Haysville Camp     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alexandra Rodriguez       12 Hutchinson              138-04   10   
      126-01  119-04  132-02  138-04       
  2 DeShonna Womack           12 Sm-West                 130-05    8   
      FOUL  110-05  130-05  FOUL      
  3 Clara Sitas               12 Sm-South                125-11    6   
      116-11  114-01  125-11  120-10      
  4 Melody Baker              12 Olathe-NW               122-02    5   
      FOUL  106-02  122-02  117-11      
  5 Deonne Cartwright         10 Blue Vly NW             115-08    4   
      100-03  FOUL  100-11  115-08      
  6 Rakeya Martin             11 Sm-South                114-05    3   
      99-03  99-07  106-05  114-05       
  7 Caylee Irving             11 Law-Free State          111-02    2   
      FOUL  103-02  111-02  108-08      
  8 Laurel Haley              11 Washburn Rural          109-10    1   
      FOUL  102-04  109-10  108-06      
  9 Dana Baker                10 Olathe-North            109-00  
      91-08  105-11  95-10  109-00      
 10 Jessica Carrillo          12 Garden City             107-08  
      FOUL  107-08  FOUL  FOUL      
 11 Faith Ndavi               11 Sm-South                104-06  
      104-06  98-01  101-10  90-08      
 12 Alexia Anglin             11 Lawrence                101-00  
      101-00  FOUL  91-04  95-08      
 13 Felicia Papamie           12 Wichita-South            97-07  
      95-05  97-07  FOUL  95-03      
 14 Kortney Schutt            12 Campus                   95-06  
      77-03  77-04  92-07  95-06      
 -- Hannah Reynolds           10 Junction City             FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- Madison Ediger            10 Derby                     FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Girls Javelin Throw Class 6A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 162-05  2015        Keiryn Swenson, Maize                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dana Baker                10 Olathe-North            149-01   10   
      149-01  141-03  134-02  133-03  129-09  145-11
  2 Megan Vanatta             12 Campus                  135-11    8   
      135-11  128-01  FOUL  114-06  118-10  129-03
  3 Alexia Anglin             11 Lawrence                122-10    6   
      107-08  120-02  122-10  FOUL  105-06  119-09
  4 Abigail Buie              12 Gardner-Edgerton        121-06    5   
      114-02  FOUL  FOUL  112-05  121-06  114-11
  5 Cara Melgares             11 Manhattan               118-10    4   
      111-03  111-09  109-04  107-08  117-08  118-10
  6 Heather Culbertson        11 Gardner-Edgerton        113-07    3   
      104-02  112-01  113-07  FOUL  FOUL  106-09
  7 Molly Manske              12 Sm-East                 113-04    2   
      108-07  FOUL  113-04  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Jayla Bynum                9 Hutchinson              111-05    1   
      108-03  96-08  111-05  103-00  109-08  FOUL
  9 Madison Rosas              9 Sm-North                110-04  
      102-10  107-07  110-04  106-09  103-03  106-11
 10 Laurel Haley              11 Washburn Rural          110-00  
      FOUL  110-00  FOUL         
 11 Dorothy Powell            10 Sm-South                106-10  
      99-11  105-09  106-10         
 12 Avery Noel                12 Derby                   106-08  
      106-08  FOUL  89-09         
 13 Camryn Huggans             9 Campus                  104-08  
      FOUL  104-08  FOUL         
 14 Lexi Hogan                11 Garden City             102-09  
      102-09  92-04  86-03           
 15 Katherine Martin          10 Washburn Rural          100-05  
      100-05  88-05  98-06         
 16 Sydney Ashner             10 Sm-East                  94-11  
      94-11  94-01  FOUL         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 6A
===============================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 10.36  1996        Mario Ponds, Wichita-Southeast              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ta'Marche Mason           12 Junction City            11.36  -2.7  1  10   
  2 JD Woods                  12 Lawrence                 11.43  -3.1  2   8   
  3 Jai Mein Berry            11 Topeka                   11.44  -3.1  2   6   
  4 Brendan Watkins           12 Olathe-NW                11.48  -2.7  1   5    11.473
  5 Jack Dunfield             12 Sm-East                  11.48  -2.7  1   4    11.475
  6 George Ross               11 Garden City              11.49  -2.7  1   3    11.483
  7 Brett Kelsh               12 Olathe-East              11.49  -3.1  2   2    11.490
  8 Vencent Brinkley          10 Blue Vly North           11.50  -2.7  1   1    11.496
  9 Ian McCabe                12 Sm-Northwest             11.50  -3.1  2  11.499
 10 Phillip Landrum           10 Wichita-South            11.51  -3.1  2 
 11 Jovon Hall                12 Washburn Rural           11.59  -2.7  1 
 12 Xavier Sellers             9 Wichita-West             11.60  -3.1  2 
 13 Cameron Union             10 Sm-South                 11.65  -3.1  2 
 14 Ronald White              12 Law-Free State           11.68  -2.7  1 
 15 Zachary Ward              12 Wichita-NW               11.74  -3.1  2 
 16 Jon-Michael Herman         9 Blue Vly NW              11.83  -2.7  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 6A
========================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 21.29  1991        Wendell Gaskin, Kansas City-Washington      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Isaiah Simmons            12 Olathe-North             22.15Q -0.4  1 
  2 Laron Calloway            10 Blue Vly North           22.36Q -2.6  2 
  3 Ian McCabe                12 Sm-Northwest             22.37Q -0.4  1 
  4 JD Woods                  12 Lawrence                 22.40Q -2.6  2  22.398
  5 Ta'Marche Mason           12 Junction City            22.40q -0.4  1  22.394
  6 Phillip Landrum           10 Wichita-South            22.56q -0.4  1 
  7 Brett Kelsh               12 Olathe-East              22.70q -2.6  2 
  8 Xavier Sellers             9 Wichita-West             22.84q -2.6  2 
  9 Cameron Union             10 Sm-South                 22.89  -0.4  1 
 10 Federico Harvey           10 Campus                   23.08  -2.6  2 
 11 Deonte Minnis             12 Wichita-NW               23.13  -0.4  1 
 12 Alenten Wilson            12 Wichita-SE               23.17  -2.6  2 
 13 Colton McCumber           12 Op-Blue Valley           23.22  -2.6  2 
 14 Jai Mein Berry            11 Topeka                   23.30  -0.4  1 
 15 Blake Nelson               9 Blue Vly West            23.35  -0.4  1 
 16 Ronald White              12 Law-Free State           23.74  -2.6  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 6A
============================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 21.29  1991        Wendell Gaskin, Kansas City-Washington      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ian McCabe                12 Sm-Northwest             22.00  -0.2  10   
  2 Isaiah Simmons            12 Olathe-North             22.07  -0.2   8   
  3 Laron Calloway            10 Blue Vly North           22.33  -0.2   6    22.322
  4 JD Woods                  12 Lawrence                 22.33  -0.2   5    22.330
  5 Phillip Landrum           10 Wichita-South            22.53  -0.2   4   
  6 Brett Kelsh               12 Olathe-East              22.54  -0.2   3   
  7 Xavier Sellers             9 Wichita-West             22.70  -0.2   2   
  8 Ta'Marche Mason           12 Junction City            23.14  -0.2   1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 6A
===================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 46.76  1991        Wendell Gaskin, Kansas City-Washington      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cameron Waldo             11 Olathe-South             49.62Q  1 
  2 Juwan Bush                12 Junction City            49.90Q  2 
  3 Julian Lacey              10 Olathe-NW                49.74Q  1 
  4 Jaydon Baker              10 Hutchinson               50.86Q  2 
  5 Brandon Religa            12 Manhattan                49.87q  1 
  6 Ian McCabe                12 Sm-Northwest             50.50q  1 
  7 Colton McCumber           12 Op-Blue Valley           50.89q  2 
  8 Matthew Morris            11 Op-Blue Valley           51.17q  2 
  9 Blake Johnson             12 Olathe-North             51.26   1 
 10 Jonathan Fleming          12 Campus                   51.28   1 
 11 Tyler Cargiill            12 Wichita-East             51.76   1 
 12 Grant Roesner             11 Sm-East                  51.84   2 
 13 Kaleb Barber              12 Topeka                   51.98   2 
 14 Tre' Johnson              11 Blue Vly NW              52.33   2 
 15 Devin Hundertmark         12 Garden City              52.56   2 
 16 Patrick Clifford          12 Garden City              52.68   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 6A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 46.76  1991        Wendell Gaskin, Kansas City-Washington      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cameron Waldo             11 Olathe-South             48.68   10   
  2 Ian McCabe                12 Sm-Northwest             49.40    8   
  3 Brandon Religa            12 Manhattan                49.50    6   
  4 Juwan Bush                12 Junction City            49.68    5   
  5 Colton McCumber           12 Op-Blue Valley           49.98    4   
  6 Julian Lacey              10 Olathe-NW                50.48    3   
  7 Jaydon Baker              10 Hutchinson               51.13    2   
  8 Matthew Morris            11 Op-Blue Valley           51.83    1   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 6A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 1:52.34  1993        Winston Tidwell, Topeka-West              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ethan Donley              12 Law-Free State         1:53.95   10   
        57.419 (57.419)  1:53.948 (56.530)
  2 Jared Christopher Reinke  12 Olathe-South           1:54.36    8   
        57.114 (57.114)  1:54.357 (57.243)
  3 Noah Stevenson            12 Sm-North               1:55.80    6   
        58.229 (58.229)  1:55.796 (57.568)
  4 Brandon Religa            12 Manhattan              1:56.20    5   
        57.449 (57.449)  1:56.193 (58.744)
  5 Murad Baheyadeen          12 Olathe-East            1:57.55    4   
        59.088 (59.088)  1:57.543 (58.456)
  6 Nicholas Skinner          12 Olathe-East            1:58.43    3   
           57.754 (57.754)        1:58.422 (1:00.669)
  7 Christopher Gilliam       12 Wichita-SE             1:59.12    2   
           58.494 (58.494)        1:59.114 (1:00.621)
  8 Pierce Flanders           11 Washburn Rural         1:59.40    1   
       1:00.143 (1:00.143)          1:59.394 (59.252)
  9 Brandon Clark             10 Olathe-North           1:59.51  
        59.662 (59.662)  1:59.502 (59.840)
 10 Garrett Doll              10 Garden City            2:00.64  
           59.342 (59.342)        2:00.633 (1:01.291)
 11 Oscar Guzman              12 Garden City            2:01.55  
           59.804 (59.804)        2:01.550 (1:01.746)
 12 Jack Young                11 Sm-East                2:01.79  
           59.519 (59.519)        2:01.782 (1:02.263)
 13 Jason Luft                11 Dodge City             2:02.18  
       1:00.002 (1:00.002)        2:02.172 (1:02.171)
 14 Adam Dujakovick           12 Sm-North               2:02.75  
           58.752 (58.752)        2:02.748 (1:03.996)
 15 Eduardo Ramirez           11 Hutchinson             2:05.36  
       1:00.458 (1:00.458)        2:05.357 (1:04.900)
 16 Keegan Donahue            12 Op-Blue Valley         2:08.73  
       1:00.163 (1:00.163)        2:08.728 (1:08.565)
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 6A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 4:13.60  1980        Steven Smith, Shawnee Mission-South       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ethan Donley              12 Law-Free State         4:15.64   10   
       1:03.553 (1:03.553)        2:10.270 (1:06.717)        3:17.257 (1:06.988)
         4:15.639 (58.382)
  2 Nicholas Skinner          12 Olathe-East            4:16.75    8   
       1:03.507 (1:03.507)        2:10.071 (1:06.564)        3:16.835 (1:06.764)
         4:16.749 (59.914)
  3 Belesti Akalu             12 Sm-North               4:20.60    6   
       1:03.816 (1:03.816)        2:10.115 (1:06.300)        3:16.856 (1:06.742)
       4:20.598 (1:03.742)
  4 Tanner Hockenbury         12 Law-Free State         4:21.24    5   
       1:04.015 (1:04.015)        2:10.609 (1:06.595)        3:18.435 (1:07.826)
       4:21.237 (1:02.803)
  5 Noah Stevenson            12 Sm-North               4:21.40    4   
       1:03.258 (1:03.258)        2:09.911 (1:06.654)        3:17.880 (1:07.969)
       4:21.393 (1:03.514)
  6 Keegan Donahue            12 Op-Blue Valley         4:22.46    3   
       1:04.193 (1:04.193)        2:10.316 (1:06.124)        3:17.939 (1:07.624)
       4:22.454 (1:04.515)
  7 Garrett Doll              10 Garden City            4:22.64    2   
       1:04.074 (1:04.074)        2:11.028 (1:06.954)        3:19.108 (1:08.081)
       4:22.631 (1:03.523)
  8 Pierce Flanders           11 Washburn Rural         4:28.39    1   
       1:02.970 (1:02.970)        2:09.652 (1:06.682)        3:18.303 (1:08.651)
       4:28.383 (1:10.080)
  9 Cason Cropp               12 Washburn Rural         4:33.79  
       1:04.402 (1:04.402)        2:12.399 (1:07.997)        3:23.125 (1:10.727)
       4:33.782 (1:10.657)
 10 Sam Hengeli               12 Olathe-South           4:34.35  
       1:03.924 (1:03.924)        2:12.192 (1:08.269)        3:25.679 (1:13.487)
       4:34.350 (1:08.671)
 11 Will Elliott              12 Blue Vly North         4:34.59  
       1:04.207 (1:04.207)        2:11.359 (1:07.152)        3:20.037 (1:08.678)
       4:34.586 (1:14.550)
 12 Alex Ultreras             11 Dodge City             4:34.93  
       1:05.003 (1:05.003)        2:14.093 (1:09.091)        3:25.724 (1:11.631)
       4:34.929 (1:09.205)
 13 Marcelo Cruz              11 Dodge City             4:41.15  
       1:04.115 (1:04.115)        2:13.395 (1:09.281)        3:27.781 (1:14.386)
       4:41.144 (1:13.363)
 14 Anders Hanson             12 Olathe-East            4:41.62  
       1:05.249 (1:05.249)        2:14.504 (1:09.256)        3:28.655 (1:14.152)
       4:41.612 (1:12.957)
 15 Ryan Weishaar             11 Olathe-East            4:42.61  
       1:04.773 (1:04.773)        2:16.038 (1:11.265)        3:31.272 (1:15.234)
       4:42.604 (1:11.333)
 16 Javier Cervantes          10 Garden City            4:43.23  
       1:05.443 (1:05.443)        2:17.222 (1:11.780)        3:34.298 (1:17.076)
       4:43.226 (1:08.929)
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 6A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 9:06.64  2012        Jonah Heng, Shawnee Mission West          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Belesti Akalu             12 Sm-North               9:21.06   10   
       1:08.137 (1:08.137)        2:18.551 (1:10.414)        3:29.276 (1:10.726)
       4:40.784 (1:11.509)        5:50.939 (1:10.156)        7:02.181 (1:11.242)
       8:13.716 (1:11.535)        9:21.058 (1:07.343)
  2 Tanner Hockenbury         12 Law-Free State         9:36.07    8   
       1:09.910 (1:09.910)        2:21.220 (1:11.310)        3:33.813 (1:12.594)
       4:47.777 (1:13.965)        6:01.560 (1:13.783)        7:16.118 (1:14.559)
       8:29.763 (1:13.645)        9:36.069 (1:06.307)
  3 Alex Akalu                11 Sm-North               9:44.36    6   
       1:08.707 (1:08.707)        2:18.902 (1:10.196)        3:29.655 (1:10.753)
       4:42.854 (1:13.199)        5:57.702 (1:14.848)        7:14.287 (1:16.586)
       8:30.291 (1:16.004)        9:44.352 (1:14.062)
  4 Will Elliott              12 Blue Vly North         9:44.38    5   
       1:11.510 (1:11.510)        2:24.599 (1:13.090)        3:39.396 (1:14.797)
       4:54.337 (1:14.941)        6:09.812 (1:15.475)        7:25.901 (1:16.090)
       8:41.196 (1:15.295)        9:44.376 (1:03.180)
  5 Cason Cropp               12 Washburn Rural         9:45.73    4   
       1:08.410 (1:08.410)        2:19.365 (1:10.955)        3:32.321 (1:12.957)
       4:48.109 (1:15.789)        6:02.963 (1:14.855)        7:20.669 (1:17.706)
       8:38.049 (1:17.381)        9:45.722 (1:07.673)
  6 John Arnspiger            11 Sm-East                9:46.93    3   
       1:10.829 (1:10.829)        2:23.315 (1:12.487)        3:37.709 (1:14.394)
       4:53.282 (1:15.573)        6:09.579 (1:16.298)        7:25.990 (1:16.412)
       8:41.136 (1:15.147)        9:46.922 (1:05.786)
  7 Alexander Johnson         12 Olathe-North           9:47.13    2   
       1:10.031 (1:10.031)        2:21.783 (1:11.752)        3:37.278 (1:15.496)
       4:53.313 (1:16.035)        6:10.663 (1:17.351)        7:25.911 (1:15.249)
       8:40.813 (1:14.903)        9:47.123 (1:06.310)
  8 Marcelo Cruz              11 Dodge City             9:47.15    1   
       1:10.296 (1:10.296)        2:22.184 (1:11.889)        3:35.485 (1:13.302)
       4:48.440 (1:12.956)        6:03.662 (1:15.222)        7:20.975 (1:17.313)
       8:39.524 (1:18.550)        9:47.147 (1:07.623)
  9 Brian Beach                9 Olathe-North           9:49.47  
       1:10.574 (1:10.574)        2:22.986 (1:12.412)        3:37.548 (1:14.562)
       4:53.466 (1:15.918)        6:09.489 (1:16.024)        7:26.162 (1:16.673)
       8:41.500 (1:15.338)        9:49.463 (1:07.964)
 10 Alex Ultreras             11 Dodge City             9:54.61  
       1:11.082 (1:11.082)        2:23.584 (1:12.502)        3:38.112 (1:14.529)
       4:53.234 (1:15.122)        6:09.069 (1:15.835)        7:26.696 (1:17.628)
       8:44.797 (1:18.102)        9:54.603 (1:09.807)
 11 Erik Chaparro             11 Garden City            9:55.15  
       1:11.475 (1:11.475)        2:24.074 (1:12.600)        3:37.873 (1:13.799)
       4:53.510 (1:15.638)        6:08.922 (1:15.413)        7:26.368 (1:17.446)
       8:42.770 (1:16.403)        9:55.143 (1:12.373)
 12 Adam McMorris             12 Sm-Northwest           9:57.68  
       1:10.641 (1:10.641)        2:23.693 (1:13.053)        3:38.942 (1:15.249)
       4:55.031 (1:16.090)        6:12.428 (1:17.398)        7:30.333 (1:17.905)
       8:48.361 (1:18.028)        9:57.674 (1:09.313)
 13 Avant Edwards             10 Law-Free State        10:03.38  
       1:11.249 (1:11.249)        2:24.625 (1:13.376)        3:39.453 (1:14.828)
       4:55.362 (1:15.909)        6:12.411 (1:17.049)        7:32.949 (1:20.539)
       8:52.265 (1:19.317)       10:03.375 (1:11.110)
 14 Benjamin Kahnk            10 Olathe-East           10:05.05  
       1:10.323 (1:10.323)        2:22.736 (1:12.414)        3:38.070 (1:15.334)
       4:54.016 (1:15.946)        6:12.208 (1:18.193)        7:32.921 (1:20.714)
       8:52.698 (1:19.777)       10:05.043 (1:12.346)
 15 Cooper Schroeder          10 Manhattan             10:05.40  
       1:11.508 (1:11.508)        2:24.610 (1:13.103)        3:39.706 (1:15.096)
       4:56.197 (1:16.492)        6:13.687 (1:17.491)        7:33.392 (1:19.706)
       8:53.050 (1:19.658)       10:05.400 (1:12.350)
 16 Javier Cervantes          10 Garden City           10:08.02  
       1:11.092 (1:11.092)        2:24.401 (1:13.309)        3:38.479 (1:14.079)
       4:53.720 (1:15.241)        6:10.828 (1:17.109)        7:30.315 (1:19.488)
       8:52.894 (1:22.579)       10:08.018 (1:15.124)
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
========================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 13.90  1985        W Vaughn, KC Wyan, D Hedrick, SM East       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Martavius Johnson         11 Hutchinson               15.09Q  0.6  2 
  2 Christopher Bell          11 Wichita-South            15.61Q -2.2  1 
  3 Adrian Brown              10 Derby                    15.46Q  0.6  2 
  4 Tayvien Robinson          12 Lawrence                 15.69Q -2.2  1 
  5 Thomas Padgett            12 Topeka                   15.47q  0.6  2 
  6 Trey Moore                11 Lawrence                 15.55q  0.6  2 
  7 Kynjia Dorsey             11 Sm-West                  15.76q -2.2  1 
  8 Justin Donnelly           12 Olathe-East              15.90q  0.6  2 
  9 Sabino Medrano            10 Washburn Rural           15.99   0.6  2 
 10 Dominic Legato            11 Op-Blue Valley           16.02   0.6  2 
 11 Samuel Unruh              11 Dodge City               16.04  -2.2  1 
 12 Braden Richardson         11 Derby                    16.47  -2.2  1 
 13 Brody Jacobsen            11 Op-Blue Valley           16.55  -2.2  1 
 14 Noah Childers             11 Campus                   16.83  -2.2  1 
 15 Trenton Holliman          11 Sm-South                 17.10  -2.2  1 
 16 Carl Young                11 Sm-East                  17.33   0.6  2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
============================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 13.90  1985        W Vaughn, KC Wyan, D Hedrick, SM East       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Martavius Johnson         11 Hutchinson               14.83  -0.4  10   
  2 Trey Moore                11 Lawrence                 15.38  -0.4   8   
  3 Tayvien Robinson          12 Lawrence                 15.46  -0.4   6   
  4 Kynjia Dorsey             11 Sm-West                  16.02  -0.4   5   
  5 Justin Donnelly           12 Olathe-East              16.12  -0.4   4   
  6 Thomas Padgett            12 Topeka                   19.02  -0.4   3   
  7 Adrian Brown              10 Derby                    19.51  -0.4   2   
 -- Christopher Bell          11 Wichita-South               FS  -0.4 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
===================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 37.30  1988        Sylvester Cowans, Wichita-Southeast         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jaylen Dixon              12 Wichita-North            40.11Q  1 
  2 Adrian Brown              10 Derby                    40.88Q  2 
  3 Emmanuel Okwuone          10 Olathe-South             40.82Q  1 
  4 Trey Moore                11 Lawrence                 41.64Q  2 
  5 Justice Hess              11 Washburn Rural           40.86q  1 
  6 Justin Donnelly           12 Olathe-East              40.93q  1 
  7 Dawson Williams           10 Dodge City               42.01q  2 
  8 Kynjia Dorsey             11 Sm-West                  42.06q  2 
  9 Sabino Medrano            10 Washburn Rural           42.24   2 
 10 Dominic Legato            11 Op-Blue Valley           42.32   2 
 11 Tyler Burnett             12 Sm-North                 42.39   2 
 12 Christopher Bell          11 Wichita-South            42.62   1 
 13 Javontez Brime             9 Junction City            42.72   2 
 14 Lawson Holbert            12 Op-Blue Valley           43.18   1 
 15 Frederick Morris          12 Sm-North                 44.33   1 
 -- Martavius Johnson         11 Hutchinson                  FS   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 37.30  1988        Sylvester Cowans, Wichita-Southeast         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jaylen Dixon              12 Wichita-North            39.14   10   
  2 Trey Moore                11 Lawrence                 39.74    8   
  3 Emmanuel Okwuone          10 Olathe-South             40.26    6   
  4 Justin Donnelly           12 Olathe-East              40.51    5   
  5 Justice Hess              11 Washburn Rural           40.53    4   
  6 Dawson Williams           10 Dodge City               40.96    3   
  7 Adrian Brown              10 Derby                    41.00    2   
  8 Kynjia Dorsey             11 Sm-West                  42.40    1   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 6A
===================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 41.60  1986        Topeka                                      
                       Johnson, Henry, Fillyaw, Hasan                    
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Olathe-North                                          42.75Q  1 
     1) Kyzer Ramey 11                  2) Isaiah Simmons 12              
     3) Blake Johnson 12                4) Griffin Rupert 10              
  2 Topeka High                                           43.14Q  2 
     1) Corey Thomas Jr 11              2) Richard Newman 11              
     3) Jacob Anderson 12               4) Jai Mein Berry 11              
  3 Olathe-Northwest                                      42.93Q  1 
     1) Elijah Roland 11                2) Brendan Watkins 12             
     3) Jesse Rose 12                   4) Tremaiine Robinson 12          
  4 Lawrence                                              43.54Q  2 
     1) J'Mony Bryant 12                2) Jalen Dudley 10                
     3) Trey Moore 11                   4) JD Woods 12                    
  5 Olathe-East                                           43.10q  1 
     1) Tyler Heidebracht 11            2) Brett Kelsh 12                 
     3) Dion Union 12                   4) Zachary Cahill 12              
  6 Junction City                                         43.31q  1 
     1) Charles Winchester 11           2) Ta'Marche Mason 12             
     3) Dai-Jon Lopez 12                4) Ian Sanchez 10                 
  7 Op-Blue Valley North                                  43.57q  2 
     1) Nijel Roberts 10                2) Eyituyo Omare 11               
     3) Laron Calloway 10               4) Vencent Brinkley 10            
  8 Wichita-South                                         43.77q  2 
     1) Walter Goudeau 12               2) Deron Dudley 9                 
     3) Treveon Wells 12                4) Phillip Landrum 10             
  9 Lawrence Free State                                   44.01   1 
     1) Ronald White 12                 2) Jordan Patrick 12              
     3) Tommy Jacobs 12                 4) Bryce Torneden 12              
 10 Wichita-North                                         44.05   1 
     1) Valgene Jones 12                2) Karis Jackson 11               
     3) Malik Collins 12                4) Jaylen Dixon 12                
 11 Haysville-Campus                                      44.51   1 
     1) Samuel Wise 9                   2) Blake Miller 12                
     3) Alex Harbour 11                 4) Federico Harvey 10             
 12 Op-Blue Valley Northwest                              44.56   2 
     1) Jon-Michael Herman 9            2) Tre' Johnson 11                
     3) Abhishek (Rohan) Ghosh 12       4) Daeron Robinson 11             
 13 Shawnee Mission-East                                  44.76   2 
     1) Bradley Loveland 9              2) Grant Roesner 11               
     3) Namhar Bethea 12                4) Jack Dunfield 12               
 -- Op-Blue Valley                                          DNF   2 
     1) Matthew Dercher 11              2) Harrison Van Dyne 11           
     3) Eric Olson 9                    4) Colton McCumber 12             
 -- Wichita-Southeast                                       DNF   2 
     1) Ira Hines 12                    2) Iverson Hall 9                 
     3) Ya'shua Rankin 11               4) Alenten Wilson 12              
 -- Wichita-Northwest                                        DQ   1  Out of Zone
     1) Deonte Minnis 12                2) Martese Mullins 11             
     3) Jalen Smith 10                  4) Zachary Ward 12                
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 6A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 41.60  1986        Topeka                                      
                       Johnson, Henry, Fillyaw, Hasan                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Olathe-North                                          42.23   10   
     1) Kyzer Ramey 11                  2) Isaiah Simmons 12              
     3) Blake Johnson 12                4) Griffin Rupert 10              
  2 Olathe-Northwest                                      42.67    8   
     1) Elijah Roland 11                2) Brendan Watkins 12             
     3) Jesse Rose 12                   4) Tremaiine Robinson 12          
  3 Lawrence                                              42.77    6   
     1) J'Mony Bryant 12                2) Jalen Dudley 10                
     3) Trey Moore 11                   4) JD Woods 12                    
  4 Topeka High                                           42.88    5   
     1) Corey Thomas Jr 11              2) Richard Newman 11              
     3) Jacob Anderson 12               4) Jai Mein Berry 11              
  5 Junction City                                         43.05    4   
     1) Dai-Jon Lopez 12                2) Charles Winchester 11          
     3) Ian Sanchez 10                  4) Ta'Marche Mason 12             
  6 Olathe-East                                           43.08    3   
     1) Tyler Heidebracht 11            2) Brett Kelsh 12                 
     3) Dion Union 12                   4) Zachary Cahill 12              
  7 Op-Blue Valley North                                  43.27    2   
     1) Nijel Roberts 10                2) Eyituyo Omare 11               
     3) Laron Calloway 10               4) Vencent Brinkley 10            
  8 Wichita-South                                         43.52    1   
     1) Walter Goudeau 12               2) Deron Dudley 9                 
     3) Treveon Wells 12                4) Phillip Landrum 10             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 6A
===================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 3:17.07  2014        Olathe East                               
                         K. Evans, Matters, Washingon-Box, P. Evans        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Olathe-East                                         3:21.88Q  1 
     1) Murad Baheyadeen 12             2) Tyler Heidebracht 11           
     3) Zachary Cahill 12               4) Nicholas Skinner 12            
        48.698 (48.698)  1:41.074 (52.376)  2:32.131 (51.058)  3:21.880 (49.749)
  2 Olathe-South                                        3:22.80Q  2 
     1) Emmanuel Okwuone 10             2) Robert (Trey) Adger 11         
     3) Jared Christopher Reinke 12     4) Cameron Waldo 11               
        51.227 (51.227)  1:44.123 (52.897)  2:34.455 (50.332)  3:22.800 (48.346)
  3 Op-Blue Valley                                      3:24.18Q  1 
     1) Matthew Wise 12                 2) Gabriel Eubanks 11             
     3) Matthew Morris 11               4) Colton McCumber 12             
        50.543 (50.543)  1:43.451 (52.909)  2:34.178 (50.727)  3:24.176 (49.999)
  4 Shawnee Mission-North                               3:25.59Q  2 
     1) Peter Mascal 12                 2) Carter Jacobson 11             
     3) Adam Dujakovick 12              4) Noah Stevenson 12              
        51.493 (51.493)  1:44.389 (52.897)  2:35.553 (51.164)  3:25.586 (50.033)
  5 Lawrence                                            3:28.04q  2 
     1) Trey Moore 11                   2) Nichalus Williams 12           
     3) Ben Otte 11                     4) JD Woods 12                    
        50.016 (50.016)  1:44.589 (54.573)  2:36.093 (51.505)  3:28.036 (51.943)
  6 Haysville-Campus                                    3:28.21q  1 
     1) Federico Harvey 10              2) Alex Harbour 11                
     3) Aaron Lindsay 12                4) Jonathan Fleming 12            
        52.169 (52.169)  1:44.980 (52.811)  2:36.578 (51.599)  3:28.204 (51.626)
  7 Shawnee Mission-West                                3:28.82q  1 
     1) Michael Patterson 10            2) Dhykelo Beasley 10             
     3) Bill Patterson 11               4) Kynjia Dorsey 11               
        51.536 (51.536)  1:46.183 (54.647)  2:36.557 (50.375)  3:28.815 (52.258)
  8 Lawrence Free State                                 3:28.90q  2 
     1) Nathan Thomas 11                2) Ethan Donley 12                
     3) Tommy Jacobs 12                 4) Jordan Patrick 12              
        53.033 (53.033)  1:43.498 (50.465)  2:35.831 (52.333)  3:28.896 (53.066)
  9 Junction City                                       3:29.16   1 
     1) Juwan Bush 12                   2) Ricardo Erans 12               
     3) Javontez Brime 9                4) Aaron Hamilton 9               
        48.446 (48.446)  1:41.732 (53.287)  2:36.801 (55.070)  3:29.159 (52.359)
 10 Garden City                                         3:29.90   2 
     1) Patrick Clifford 12             2) Garrett Doll 10                
     3) Bladimir Rivera 11              4) Devin Hundertmark 12           
        49.220 (49.220)  1:45.126 (55.907)  2:38.497 (53.371)  3:29.900 (51.403)
 11 Op-Blue Valley Northwest                            3:31.36   1 
     1) Josh O'Brien 11                 2) Abhishek (Rohan) Ghosh 12      
     3) Jon-Michael Herman 9            4) Tre' Johnson 11                
        52.064 (52.064)  1:45.850 (53.787)  2:39.190 (53.340)  3:31.359 (52.170)
 12 Wichita-North                                       3:31.54   1 
     1) Jaylen Dixon 12                 2) Isaac Doell 10                 
     3) Malik Collins 12                4) Ethan Brittain 12              
        47.856 (47.856)  1:46.433 (58.577)  2:38.050 (51.618)  3:31.539 (53.489)
 13 Shawnee Mission-East                                3:31.57   2 
     1) Collin Schmidt 12               2) Thomas Nelson 10               
     3) William Clough 11               4) Grant Roesner 11               
        52.970 (52.970)  1:46.321 (53.351)  2:39.225 (52.905)  3:31.566 (52.342)
 14 Derby                                               3:32.08   2 
     1) Braden Richardson 11            2) Cadin Gustafson 11             
     3) Brendan Lajza 12                4) Damare Simms 12                
        53.096 (53.096)  1:48.282 (55.186)  2:40.768 (52.487)  3:32.077 (51.310)
 15 Wichita-Southeast                                   3:32.64   1 
     1) Alenten Wilson 12               2) Christopher Gilliam 12         
     3) Iverson Hall 9                  4) Ya'shua Rankin 11              
        49.541 (49.541)  1:44.540 (55.000)  2:40.166 (55.626)  3:32.632 (52.466)
 16 Dodge City                                          3:35.08   2 
     1) Cristobal Morales 11            2) Eddie Del Real 10              
     3) Marcelo Cruz 11                 4) Jason Luft 11                  
        49.363 (49.363)  1:47.088 (57.726)  2:42.056 (54.968)  3:35.079 (53.023)
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 6A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 3:17.07  2014        Olathe East                               
                         K. Evans, Matters, Washingon-Box, P. Evans        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Olathe-South                                        3:18.13   10   
     1) Emmanuel Okwuone 10             2) Robert (Trey) Adger 11         
     3) Jared Christopher Reinke 12     4) Cameron Waldo 11               
        49.784 (49.784)  1:41.829 (52.045)  2:30.768 (48.940)  3:18.123 (47.355)
  2 Olathe-East                                         3:19.35    8   
     1) Murad Baheyadeen 12             2) Tyler Heidebracht 11           
     3) Zachary Cahill 12               4) Nicholas Skinner 12            
        48.893 (48.893)  1:40.544 (51.651)  2:30.132 (49.588)  3:19.346 (49.215)
  3 Op-Blue Valley                                      3:19.66    6   
     1) Matthew Wise 12                 2) Gabriel Eubanks 11             
     3) Matthew Morris 11               4) Colton McCumber 12             
        49.533 (49.533)  1:40.948 (51.415)  2:31.043 (50.096)  3:19.655 (48.612)
  4 Shawnee Mission-North                               3:22.40    5   
     1) Peter Mascal 12                 2) Carter Jacobson 11             
     3) Adam Dujakovick 12              4) Noah Stevenson 12              
        48.643 (48.643)  1:42.487 (53.844)  2:32.970 (50.483)  3:22.400 (49.431)
  5 Lawrence                                            3:24.88    4   
     1) Trey Moore 11                   2) Nichalus Williams 12           
     3) Ben Otte 11                     4) JD Woods 12                    
        50.022 (50.022)  1:42.465 (52.444)  2:32.953 (50.489)  3:24.878 (51.925)
  6 Haysville-Campus                                    3:25.44    3   
     1) Federico Harvey 10              2) Alex Harbour 11                
     3) Aaron Lindsay 12                4) Jonathan Fleming 12            
        48.351 (48.351)  1:44.592 (56.241)  2:35.584 (50.993)  3:25.433 (49.849)
  7 Shawnee Mission-West                                3:27.67    2   
     1) Michael Patterson 10            2) Kynjia Dorsey 11               
     3) Dhykelo Beasley 10              4) Bill Patterson 11              
        50.800 (50.800)  1:43.918 (53.118)  2:35.904 (51.986)  3:27.670 (51.766)
  8 Lawrence Free State                                 3:28.63    1   
     1) Nathan Thomas 11                2) Ethan Donley 12                
     3) Tommy Jacobs 12                 4) Jordan Patrick 12              
        49.915 (49.915)  1:43.812 (53.897)  2:35.395 (51.584)  3:28.624 (53.230)
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 6A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 7:47.85  2005        Wichita-Heights                           
                         Everett, Tv; Harris; Everett, Ty; Everett, Te     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shawnee Mission-North                               7:57.64   10   
     1) Belesti Akalu 12                2) Carter Jacobson 11             
     3) Adam Dujakovick 12              4) Noah Stevenson 12              
           58.445 (58.445)        2:01.891 (1:03.447)          2:59.964 (58.073)
       4:01.506 (1:01.543)          4:58.209 (56.703)        6:01.624 (1:03.415)
         6:57.759 (56.136)          7:57.638 (59.880)
  2 Olathe-East                                         8:04.30    8   
     1) Anders Hanson 12                2) Ryan Weishaar 11               
     3) Jake Gartenberg 11              4) Murad Baheyadeen 12            
           58.310 (58.310)        2:02.008 (1:03.698)          2:59.762 (57.755)
       4:02.674 (1:02.913)          5:00.874 (58.201)        6:05.702 (1:04.828)
         7:05.531 (59.830)          8:04.294 (58.763)
  3 Shawnee Mission-East                                8:06.88    6   
     1) William Clough 11               2) Thomas Nelson 10               
     3) John Arnspiger 11               4) Jack Young 11                  
           58.710 (58.710)        2:03.285 (1:04.575)          3:01.251 (57.967)
       4:08.136 (1:06.885)          5:05.499 (57.364)        6:10.302 (1:04.803)
         7:06.188 (55.886)        8:06.879 (1:00.692)
  4 Dodge City                                          8:07.20    5   
     1) Marcelo Cruz 11                 2) Felix Marquez 12               
     3) Ignacio Calderon 12             4) Jason Luft 11                  
           59.313 (59.313)        2:02.947 (1:03.635)          3:00.719 (57.772)
       4:06.494 (1:05.776)          5:05.024 (58.530)        6:08.260 (1:03.237)
         7:05.651 (57.391)        8:07.197 (1:01.547)
  5 Shawnee Mission-Northwest                           8:09.23    4   
     1) Adam McMorris 12                2) Ben Snyder 11                  
     3) Reid Thornburg 12               4) Hunter Heindel 12              
           59.506 (59.506)        2:05.158 (1:05.652)          3:01.463 (56.306)
       4:06.669 (1:05.207)          5:04.900 (58.231)        6:07.465 (1:02.566)
         7:05.294 (57.829)        8:09.224 (1:03.931)
  6 Garden City                                         8:11.54    3   
     1) Garrett Doll 10                 2) Javier Cervantes 10            
     3) Josh Hinde 12                   4) Kameron Wilderman 10           
           58.535 (58.535)        2:00.596 (1:02.061)          3:00.438 (59.843)
       4:04.700 (1:04.262)          5:03.898 (59.199)        6:09.606 (1:05.708)
         7:07.847 (58.242)        8:11.539 (1:03.692)
  7 Shawnee Mission-South                               8:13.89    2   
     1) Mitchell Brock 11               2) Thomas Stapp 10                
     3) Benjamin Stophel 11             4) Ryan Conley 12                 
           58.174 (58.174)        2:01.370 (1:03.197)          3:00.673 (59.303)
       4:04.278 (1:03.606)          5:03.387 (59.110)        6:08.742 (1:05.355)
         7:06.738 (57.997)        8:13.885 (1:07.147)
  8 Op-Blue Valley                                      8:17.45    1   
     1) Gabriel Eubanks 11              2) Ryan Schmidt 11                
     3) Matthew Morris 11               4) Adam Owens 11                  
           59.073 (59.073)        2:03.905 (1:04.833)          3:03.616 (59.712)
       4:10.275 (1:06.660)          5:10.114 (59.839)        6:12.804 (1:02.691)
         7:12.029 (59.225)        8:17.446 (1:05.418)
  9 Olathe-Northwest                                    8:21.30  
     1) Jakob Taylor 12                 2) Hayden Kovarik 12              
     3) Cole Morris 9                   4) Trey Seaba 11                  
           58.486 (58.486)        2:02.852 (1:04.366)          3:00.202 (57.351)
       4:05.333 (1:05.131)          5:05.064 (59.731)        6:12.421 (1:07.358)
         7:12.378 (59.957)        8:21.297 (1:08.920)
 10 Manhattan                                           8:22.43  
     1) Mitchell Toetz-Pearsall 12      2) William Erickson 10            
     3) Logan Logback 10                4) Josue Alvarado 12              
           59.720 (59.720)        2:04.663 (1:04.943)          3:03.725 (59.062)
       4:11.320 (1:07.596)        5:12.356 (1:01.036)        6:20.222 (1:07.867)
         7:19.237 (59.015)        8:22.424 (1:03.187)
 11 Topeka-Washburn Rural                               8:22.78  
     1) Michael Knapp 11                2) Andrew Dekoekkoek 10           
     3) Luke Bleidissel 9               4) Brandon Hoeffner 11            
           59.395 (59.395)        2:05.421 (1:06.026)          3:04.439 (59.018)
       4:09.675 (1:05.237)        5:10.544 (1:00.870)        6:16.445 (1:05.901)
       7:19.683 (1:03.239)        8:22.772 (1:03.090)
 12 Shawnee Mission-West                                8:27.81  
     1) Zachariah Wilhoit 10            2) Tanner Hughes 12               
     3) Bill Patterson 11               4) Juan Arambula 11               
       1:00.194 (1:00.194)        2:06.591 (1:06.397)          3:03.410 (56.820)
       4:15.383 (1:11.973)          5:11.268 (55.886)        6:18.530 (1:07.262)
       7:19.820 (1:01.291)        8:27.809 (1:07.989)
 13 Haysville-Campus                                    8:28.91  
     1) Jonathan Fleming 12             2) Dax Driskill 11                
     3) Angel Duenez 9                  4) Aaron Lindsay 12               
           59.336 (59.336)        2:05.710 (1:06.374)          3:04.144 (58.435)
       4:18.180 (1:14.036)        5:18.358 (1:00.179)        6:26.785 (1:08.427)
         7:22.621 (55.837)        8:28.905 (1:06.284)
 14 Wichita-East                                        8:30.35  
     1) Raymond O'Day 12                2) Isai Ramirez 10                
     3) Tamron Thornburg 11             4) Charles Devorce 12             
       1:00.050 (1:00.050)        3:04.426 (2:04.376)        4:17.553 (1:13.128)
         5:15.483 (57.931)        6:25.778 (1:10.295)          7:24.327 (58.549)
       8:30.350 (1:06.024)
 15 Wichita-North                                       8:32.68  
     1) Ethan Brittain 12               2) Isaac Doell 10                 
     3) Logan White 12                  4) Alexandro Viscarra-Hernandez 12
           59.974 (59.974)        2:07.425 (1:07.452)          3:06.011 (58.586)
       4:18.690 (1:12.680)          5:18.274 (59.584)        6:24.649 (1:06.375)
         7:24.484 (59.836)        8:32.671 (1:08.188)
 16 Lawrence Free State                                 8:45.36  
     1) Avant Edwards 10                2) Grant Alexander Holmes 9       
     3) Landon Sloan 9                  4) Jared Hicks 10                 
           59.782 (59.782)        2:04.675 (1:04.893)        3:07.409 (1:02.735)
       4:18.481 (1:11.073)        5:20.418 (1:01.937)        6:32.281 (1:11.863)
       7:34.066 (1:01.786)        8:45.360 (1:11.295)
 
Boys High Jump Class 6A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 7-03.25  1995        Jason Archibald, Garden City              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Canien Burnett            12 Wichita-East           6-04.00   10   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Richard Newman            11 Topeka                 6-04.00    8   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Harrison Van Dyne         11 Op-Blue Valley         6-02.00    5.50
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Dijimon Norman            11 Hutchinson             6-02.00    5.50
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Dariaye Wooten            12 Wichita-East           6-02.00    4   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Mikel Evans               12 Olathe-NW              6-02.00    3   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
       XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Jordan Cowen              12 Blue Vly West          6-02.00    2   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Jared Byrnes              12 Sm-North               6-00.00    1   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Joshua Muse               12 Gardner-Edgerton       6-00.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Jordan Cox                12 Campus                 6-00.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Brendan Broxterman        11 Topeka                 6-00.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Colton Skeens             11 Sm-Northwest           5-10.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Camron Mitchell-Johnson   10 Olathe-East            5-10.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
       XO    O  XXX 
 14 Zac Karlin                11 Garden City            5-10.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 15 John Park                 10 Sm-South               5-10.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 16 Blake Miller              12 Campus                 5-10.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault Class 6A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 17-00  1980        Steve Stubblefield, KC-Wyandotte            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christian Compton         12 Derby                 14-06.00   10   
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 
       PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O     O   XXX 
  2 Brian Rodriguez           11 Garden City           14-00.00    7   
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 
       PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   XXO   XXO   XXX 
  2 Ruben Huerta              10 Garden City           14-00.00    7   
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 
       PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   XXO   XXO   XXX 
  4 Jaycob Vargas             10 Garden City           13-06.00    5   
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
       PPP     O     O     O     O   XXX 
  5 Daniel Zolotor            12 Sm-North              13-06.00    4   
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
       PPP   PPP     O   XXO     O   XXX 
  6 Sam Mosburg               12 Sm-Northwest          13-06.00    3   
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
       PPP   PPP   PPP   XXO   XXO   XXX 
  7 Jazz Davis                11 Gardner-Edgerton      13-00.00    2   
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
       PPP   PPP   XXO     O   XXX 
  8 Harrison Boldt            11 Sm-North              13-00.00    1   
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
       PPP    XO     O   XXO   XXX 
  9 Caleb Lanker              12 Hutchinson            12-06.00  
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
        XO    XO    XO   XXX 
 10 Grady Wright              12 Blue Vly NW           12-06.00  
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
        XO   XXO    XO   XXX 
 11 Cameron Hodge             10 Law-Free State        12-00.00  
     11-06 12-00 12-06 
         O   XXO   XXX 
 12 Traecy Freeman            12 Junction City         11-06.00  
     11-06 12-00 
        XO   XXX 
 -- Davis Tropansky           12 Gardner-Edgerton            NH  
     11-06 12-00 12-06 
       PPP   PPP   XXX 
 -- Jayson Sylva              10 Washburn Rural              NH  
     11-06 
       XXX 
 -- Jake Nobrega              12 Sm-Northwest                NH  
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
       PPP   PPP   PPP   XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Class 6A
============================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 24-11.75  1974        Veryl Crawford, Wichita-South            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Ira Hines                 12 Wichita-SE            23-08.00   NWI  10   
     22-06.50(-0.0) 22-07.25(-0.0) 22-10(-0.0) 23-08(-0.0) 22-00.75(-0.0)    
  2 Isaiah Simmons            12 Olathe-North          23-02.00   NWI   8   
     21-10.25(-0.0) 23-02(-0.0) 22-07.25(-0.0) 22-03(-0.0) 22-11(-0.0) 22-10.75(-0.0)
  3 Tremaiine Robinson        12 Olathe-NW             21-09.00   NWI   6   
     21-08.75(-0.0) 21-07.25(-0.0) 21-02.25(-0.0) FOUL      21-00(-0.0) 21-09(-0.0)
  4 Valgene Jones             12 Wichita-North         20-09.50   NWI   5   
     FOUL      20-09.50(-0.0) 19-09.25(-0.0) 19-11(-0.0) 19-04.25(-0.0) 19-11.50(-0.0)
  5 Peter Mascal              12 Sm-North              20-09.25   NWI   4   
     19-02.75(-0.0) 20-04.50(-0.0) 20-05.50(-0.0) 20-04.75(-0.0) 19-06.75(-0.0) 20-09.25(-0.0)
  6 Blake Miller              12 Campus                20-04.00   NWI   3   
     19-09.50(-0.0) 19-06.75(-0.0) 20-04(-0.0) 17-06.50(-0.0) 15-05.75(-0.0) 19-00.50(-0.0)
  7 Brandon Elad              12 Garden City           20-03.00   NWI   2   
     20-02.75(-0.0) FOUL      20-03(-0.0) 19-07.75(-0.0) 19-10(-0.0) 18-08.75(-0.0)
  8 Cadin Gustafson           11 Derby                 20-03.00   NWI   1   
     19-11(-0.0) 18-07.75(-0.0) 19-02.75(-0.0) FOUL      20-03(-0.0) 19-05.25(-0.0)
  9 Thomas Padgett            12 Topeka                19-10.75   NWI 
     18-10.50(-0.0) 19-00.75(-0.0) 19-10.75(-0.0) FOUL      18-09.75(-0.0)    
 10 Matthew Wise              12 Op-Blue Valley        19-10.00   NWI 
     FOUL      19-10(-0.0) 19-09.25(-0.0)            
 11 Cortez Harper             12 Wichita-South         19-10.00   NWI 
     18-08(-0.0) 18-11(-0.0) 19-10(-0.0)            
 12 Richard Newman            11 Topeka                19-09.25   NWI 
     FOUL      19-09.25(-0.0) FOUL                 
 13 Evan Hailes               12 Blue Vly West         19-07.50   NWI 
     FOUL      19-07.25(-0.0) 19-07.50(-0.0)            
 14 Isreal Watson             11 Sm-West               18-07.50   NWI 
     18-07.50(-0.0) 18-05.50(-0.0) FOUL                 
 15 Brendan Watkins           12 Olathe-NW             18-06.50   NWI 
     FOUL      18-06.50(-0.0) FOUL                 
 -- Christian Murrell-Plumle  11 Sm-South                  FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Boys Triple Jump Class 6A
============================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 51-06  1989        Reggie Jones, KC-Wyandotte                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Evan Hailes               12 Blue Vly West         46-06.50   NWI  10   
     45-06.50(-0.0) 45-03.25(-0.0) 44-11.50(-0.0) FOUL      45-05.25(-0.0) 46-06.50(-0.0)
  2 Valgene Jones             12 Wichita-North         46-04.25   NWI   8   
     FOUL      45-07.75(-0.0) 44-05.25(-0.0) 45-04(-0.0) 45-07.75(-0.0) 46-04.25(-0.0)
  3 Ira Hines                 12 Wichita-SE            45-10.00   NWI   6   
     45-02.50(-0.0) 45-09(-0.0) 45-05.50(-0.0) 44-06.50(-0.0) FOUL      45-10(-0.0)
  4 Jaylen Dixon              12 Wichita-North         44-09.00   NWI   5   
     44-09(-0.0) 42-08.75(-0.0) 42-08(-0.0) 43-08.25(-0.0) PASS      PASS     
  5 Brendan Watkins           12 Olathe-NW             44-08.25   NWI   4   
     44-08.25(-0.0) FOUL      43-08.25(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL      43-02.50(-0.0)
  6 Jaylene Brime             11 Junction City         44-05.50   NWI   3   
     44-05.50(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      42-05.25(-0.0) FOUL     
  7 Mikel Evans               12 Olathe-NW             44-00.00   NWI   2   
     43-04.25(-0.0) 44-00(-0.0) 42-11.75(-0.0) 41-06.25(-0.0) 43-01.25(-0.0) 42-09.25(-0.0)
  8 Dion Union                12 Olathe-East           43-02.50   NWI   1   
     FOUL      41-01(-0.0) 43-02.50(-0.0) 42-07.25(-0.0) 42-09.25(-0.0) 42-08.25(-0.0)
  9 Carlitos Hernandez        11 Sm-North              43-01.50   NWI 
     42-04.25(-0.0) 40-07.75(-0.0) 43-01.50(-0.0) 42-11.50(-0.0) 43-01.25(-0.0) FOUL     
 10 Zachary Cahill            12 Olathe-East           42-09.00   NWI 
     42-09(-0.0) FOUL      42-01(-0.0)            
 11 D Neillion Hutchins       12 Topeka                42-02.00   NWI 
     40-00.25(-0.0) 42-01(-0.0) 42-02(-0.0)            
 12 Cortez Harper             12 Wichita-South         42-01.50   NWI 
     40-07.25(-0.0) 40-11.50(-0.0) 42-01.50(-0.0)            
 13 Jack Sturgeon             12 Blue Vly North        41-10.50   NWI 
     41-08.50(-0.0) 41-10.50(-0.0) 41-10(-0.0)            
 14 Peter Mascal              12 Sm-North              41-08.50   NWI 
     FOUL      40-06.25(-0.0) 41-08.50(-0.0)            
 15 John Haug                 11 Manhattan             41-01.00   NWI 
     37-03.50(-0.0) 39-11(-0.0) 41-01(-0.0)            
 16 Tre Vaughn Jones          10 Hutchinson            39-02.25   NWI 
     39-00(-0.0) 38-05.50(-0.0) 39-02.25(-0.0)            
 
Boys Shot Put Class 6A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 69-01.25  1980        Clint Johnson, Shawnee Mission-South     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amani Bledsoe             12 Lawrence              52-06.00   10   
      50-07.50  49-08  FOUL  52-06        
  2 Demarcus Elliot           10 Garden City           50-08.00    8   
      44-11  47-06  50-08  FOUL        
  3 Hunter Degarmo            10 Hutchinson            48-06.00    6   
      FOUL  48-06  FOUL  FOUL        
  4 Joshua Carter              9 Wichita-NW            48-04.50    5   
      48-04.50  47-11  FOUL  47-01.50        
  5 Peerlus Walker            11 Derby                 47-07.50    4   
      47-05.50  47-07.50  FOUL  FOUL        
  6 Marshall Carpenter        11 Gardner-Edgerton      47-01.00    3   
      47-01  44-09  FOUL  44-08.50        
  7 Zachary Burks             12 Olathe-North          46-09.50    2   
      46-09.50  FOUL  44-04  44-11        
  8 Parker Brewer             11 Olathe-East           46-08.50    1   
      46-08.50  FOUL  45-06.50  46-00        
  9 Evan Clark                10 Derby                 45-08.50  
      43-07  44-02.50  45-08.50  FOUL        
 10 Jackson Hundelt           12 Op-Blue Valley        45-05.50  
      FOUL  45-05.50  43-08  FOUL        
 11 Ashkon Ghafari-Saravi     11 Op-Blue Valley        45-02.50  
      41-00  45-02.50  43-00.50  43-09.50        
 12 Kyhiem Matthews           12 Sm-South              45-02.50  
      42-05  45-02.50  FOUL  FOUL        
 13 Joshua Rivas              11 Hutchinson            43-01.00  
      42-02  43-01  41-11  FOUL        
 14 Kevon Seats               12 Topeka                42-10.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  42-10  FOUL        
 15 Marcos Garcia             11 Sm-North              41-09.00  
      41-09  41-09  FOUL  FOUL        
 -- Stephon Starks            12 Junction City             FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 
Boys Discus Throw Class 6A
=======================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 200-03  1980        Clint Johnson, Shawnee Mission-South       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nickelous French          12 Wichita-NW              162-06   10   
      162-06  160-09  151-08  151-10        
  2 Quincie Fischer           11 Sm-South                152-00    8   
      152-00  137-11  FOUL  141-07        
  3 Kamau Kimaru              11 Sm-South                149-04    6   
      FOUL  149-04  FOUL  130-00        
  4 Jessiah Lowe              12 Campus                  148-11    5   
      137-09  148-11  FOUL  142-06        
  5 Peerlus Walker            11 Derby                   147-08    4   
      130-01  147-08  FOUL  136-00        
  6 Trevor Hudson             12 Derby                   145-06    3   
      FOUL  145-06  131-00  132-00        
  7 Brandon Cook              11 Manhattan               141-07    2   
      141-06  FOUL  140-11  141-07        
  8 Alex Mora                 12 Olathe-East             139-11    1   
      134-01  132-00  139-11  132-09        
  9 Wyatt Patterson           10 Garden City             139-02  
      127-07  131-01  FOUL  139-02        
 10 Amani Bledsoe             12 Lawrence                138-10  
      FOUL  137-00  FOUL  138-10        
 11 Nicholas Orr              10 Blue Vly North          138-09  
      131-07  130-01  138-09  130-00        
 12 Joshua Haus               11 Manhattan               135-10  
      134-02  134-05  135-10  131-05        
 13 Hunter Degarmo            10 Hutchinson              133-02  
      120-06  130-09  133-02  FOUL        
 14 Samuel Stranathan         11 Gardner-Edgerton        131-02  
      FOUL  120-00  131-02  123-02        
 15 Kyler Kennedy             12 Olathe-East             129-11  
      FOUL  129-11  FOUL  FOUL        
 16 Jackson Hundelt           12 Op-Blue Valley          120-07  
      120-07  118-04  FOUL  116-02