February 3, 2023

Garden City boys and girls take home track meet

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Complete results listed below. 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Erin Hawkins              12 Dodge City               12.91   2 
  2 Ashley Morris             12 Garden City              12.95   2 
  3 Sydney Stephens           12 Colby                    13.01   2 
  4 Kynzi Soukup              10 Holcomb                  13.28   2 
  5 Erin Krannawitter         10 Colby                    13.43   2 
  6 Kamry Howard              09 Dodge City               13.45   1 
  7 Courtney Wren             10 Holcomb                  13.46   1 
  8 Andrea Galindo            12 Ulysses                  13.53   2 
  9 Breyanna Avila            12 Holcomb                  13.62   2 
 10 Kalea Robert              12 Colby                    13.62   1 
 11 Mariah DeLaRosa           09 Garden City              13.62   2 
 12 Lourdes Covarrubias       12 Garden City              13.86   1 
 13 Olivia Prieto             10 Scott Commun             14.02   1 
 14 Mercedes Degollado        10 Ulysses                  14.04   1 
 15 Haley Allen               11 Scott Commun             14.06   1 
 16 Hannah Rich               09 Dodge City               14.45   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kyra Bellows              11 Garden City              26.36   3 
  2 Megan Powers              10 Garden City              26.82   3 
  3 Erin Hawkins              12 Dodge City               27.83   2 
  4 Ashley Morris             12 Garden City              27.87   3 
  5 Rachel VanEaton           10 Colby                    27.93   2 
  6 Elizabeth Terrazas        11 Dodge City               28.27   1 
  7 Brittany Price            11 Ulysses                  28.36   2 
  8 Kalea Robert              12 Colby                    28.42   3 
  9 Lourdes Covarrubias       12 Garden City              28.55   2 
 10 Kamry Howard              09 Dodge City               28.61   3 
 11 Cara Novack               12 Holcomb                  29.02   1 
 12 Andrea Galindo            12 Ulysses                  29.15   2 
 13 Mercedes Degollado        10 Ulysses                  29.21   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Aileen Gurrola            11 Garden City            1:02.41   2 
  2 Sydney Stephens           12 Colby                  1:02.73   2 
  3 Megan Powers              10 Garden City            1:02.76   2 
  4 Paige Winderlin           11 Scott Commun           1:02.86   2 
  5 Lulu Hernandez            11 Holcomb                1:06.57   1 
  6 Macy Berning              11 Scott Commun           1:06.63   1 
  7 Shae Wyckoff              12 Holcomb                1:06.82   2 
  8 Olivia Prieto             10 Scott Commun           1:08.33   2 
  9 Lourdes Covarrubias       12 Garden City            1:08.74   2 
 10 Mariah DeLaRosa           09 Garden City            1:10.72   2 
 11 Elizabeth Terrazas        11 Dodge City             1:12.10   1 
 12 Luz Gomez                 09 Ulysses                1:14.48   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aileen Gurrola            11 Garden City            2:31.86  
  2 Dulce Ayala               09 Scott Commun           2:36.08  
  3 Cami Patton               11 Scott Commun           2:36.73  
  4 Alyssa Castilleja         09 Ulysses                2:38.69  
  5 Lexi Finley               10 Colby                  2:38.80  
  6 Georgia Kohlhorst         10 Garden City            2:40.73  
  7 Sheila Robles             10 Holcomb                2:41.05  
  8 Rachel Foreman            12 Holcomb                2:43.04  
  9 Abby Murrell              10 Garden City            2:44.38  
 10 Cara Hopkins              11 Garden City            2:44.82  
 11 Raylynn Wartman           10 Ulysses                2:46.02  
 12 Taylor Pence              09 Dodge City             2:48.42  
 13 Kali Kenny                10 Ulysses                2:49.60  
 14 Stacy Burns               09 Ulysses                2:59.72  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrea Browne             12 Colby                  5:34.55  
  2 Maci Klotz                09 Holcomb                5:35.74  
  3 Lexi Hogan                11 Garden City            5:44.64  
  4 Makaela Stevens           10 Scott Commun           5:52.04  
  5 Logann Audrain            11 Garden City            6:04.40  
  6 Lexi Finley               10 Colby                  6:06.04  
  7 Sydney Foster             10 Dodge City             6:17.95  
  8 Rebecca Doll              11 Garden City            6:19.86  
  9 Raegan Linenberger        10 Garden City            6:22.30  
 10 Alexis Jimenez            12 Dodge City             6:27.16  
 11 Stacy Burns               09 Ulysses                6:41.14  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrea Browne             12 Colby                 12:12.66  
  2 Maci Klotz                09 Holcomb               12:30.36  
  3 Makaela Stevens           10 Scott Commun          12:40.83  
  4 Lexi Hogan                11 Garden City           12:57.16  
  5 Logann Audrain            11 Garden City           13:27.26  
  6 Ashley Devore             11 Ulysses               13:44.68  
  7 Rebecca Doll              11 Garden City           14:08.22  
  8 Dallie Johnson            09 Ulysses               14:13.11  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hannah Roemer             12 Garden City              16.68  
  2 Kim Sinoy                 11 Holcomb                  17.04  
  3 Rileigh Greathouse        12 Garden City              17.08  
  4 Cara Hopkins              11 Garden City              17.28  
  5 Kambri Garrett            11 Colby                    17.48  
  6 Berenise Santos           12 Holcomb                  18.10  
  7 Emily Smith               10 Scott Commun             18.59  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Taylor Savolt             09 Garden City              48.48   2 
  2 Kim Sinoy                 11 Holcomb                  49.55   2 
  3 Hannah Roemer             12 Garden City              49.66   2 
  4 Rileigh Greathouse        12 Garden City              50.84   2 
  5 Emily Smith               10 Scott Commun             51.16   2 
  6 Cara Hopkins              11 Garden City              52.25   2 
  7 Kambri Garrett            11 Colby                    55.38   1 
  8 Berenise Santos           12 Holcomb                  56.32   1 
  9 Kiana Yager               11 Scott Commun             56.46   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Garden City  'A'                                      51.25  
     1) Mariah DeLaRosa 09              2) Kyra Bellows 11                
     3) Ashley Morris 12                4) Megan Powers 10                
  2 Holcomb  'A'                                          52.28  
     1) Kim Sinoy 11                    2) Kynzi Soukup 10                
     3) Courtney Wren 10                4) Breyanna Avila 12              
  3 Colby  'A'                                            53.06  
     1) Kalea Robert 12                 2) Erin Krannawitter 10           
     3) Jordan O'Malley 11              4) Sydney Stephens 12             
  4 Ulysses  'A'                                          53.32  
     1) Andrea Galindo 12               2) Mercedes Degollado 10          
     3) Riley Oglevie 09                4) Brittany Price 11              
  5 Dodge City  'A'                                       53.78  
     1) Erin Hawkins 12                 2) Hannah Rich 09                 
     3) Kamry Howard 09                 4) Elizabeth Terrazas 11          
  6 Scott Community  'A'                                  54.32  
     1) Haley Allen 11                  2) Dulce Ayala 09                 
     3) Olivia Prieto 10                4) Paige Winderlin 11             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Garden City  'A'                                    4:08.19  
     1) Megan Powers 10                 2) Taylor Savolt 09               
     3) Kyra Bellows 11                 4) Aileen Gurrola 11              
  2 Colby  'A'                                          4:12.37  
     1) Sydney Stephens 12              2) Jordan O'Malley 11             
     3) Rachel VanEaton 10              4) Brielle McKee 12               
  3 Holcomb  'A'                                        4:24.24  
     1) Kim Sinoy 11                    2) Shae Wyckoff 12                
     3) Zoe Engler 11                   4) Lulu Hernandez 11              
  4 Scott Community  'A'                                4:28.51  
     1) Emily Smith 10                  2) Olivia Prieto 10               
     3) Dulce Ayala 09                  4) Paige Winderlin 11             
  5 Ulysses  'A'                                        4:37.93  
     1) Raylynn Wartman 10              2) Kali Kenny 10                  
     3) Brittany Price 11               4) Riley Oglevie 09               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Garden City  'A'                                   10:36.49  
     1) Aileen Gurrola 11               2) Georgia Kohlhorst 10           
     3) Abby Murrell 10                 4) Lexi Hogan 11                  
  2 Scott Community  'A'                               10:46.34  
     1) Makaela Stevens 10              2) Dulce Ayala 09                 
     3) Cami Patton 11                  4) Paige Winderlin 11             
  3 Ulysses  'A'                                       11:07.49  
     1) Alyssa Castilleja 09            2) Ashley Devore 11               
     3) Brittany Price 11               4) Raylynn Wartman 10             
  4 Holcomb  'A'                                       11:18.30  
     1) Rachel Foreman 12               2) Sheila Robles 10               
     3) Zoe Engler 11                   4) Mariel Asebedo 12              
  5 Dodge City  'A'                                    11:26.91  
     1) Taylor Pence 09                 2) Alexis Jimenez 12              
     3) Elizabeth Terrazas 11           4) Luz Lopez 10                   
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Raegan Linenberger        10 Garden City            5-04.00  
  2 Riley Oglevie             09 Ulysses                5-02.00  
  3 Jordan O'Malley           11 Colby                  5-00.00  
  4 Kyra Bellows              11 Garden City           J5-00.00  
  5 Luz Gomez                 09 Ulysses                4-06.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Annie Gerber              10 Garden City           10-00.00  
  2 Kaitlin Smith             12 Garden City            9-06.00  
  3 Courtney VanEaton         11 Colby                  8-06.00  
  4 Cayleigh Ramsey           12 Scott Commun           8-00.00  
  4 Megan Nightengale         10 Ulysses                8-00.00  
  4 Marissa Hernandez         12 Garden City            8-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor Savolt             09 Garden City           17-02.00  
  2 MaKenzie Hanigan          12 Garden City           16-06.75  
  3 Hannah Roemer             12 Garden City           16-01.00  
  4 Breyanna Avila            12 Holcomb               14-08.00  
  5 Courtney Wren             10 Holcomb               14-06.50  
  6 Cara Novack               12 Holcomb               14-05.25  
  7 Lexus Majors              12 Garden City           14-04.00  
  8 Zoe Engler                11 Holcomb               14-02.50  
  9 Haley Allen               11 Scott Commun          14-01.25  
 10 Kalea Robert              12 Colby                 13-06.50  
 11 Luz Gomez                 09 Ulysses               13-04.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor Savolt             09 Garden City           35-11.50  
  2 Brielle McKee             12 Colby                 33-08.00  
  3 MaKenzie Hanigan          12 Garden City           32-05.00  
  4 Haley Allen               11 Scott Commun          30-10.50  
  5 Riley Oglevie             09 Ulysses               30-09.50  
  6 Kiana Yager               11 Scott Commun          30-09.25  
  7 Luz Gomez                 09 Ulysses               30-09.00  
  8 Jazstyn Moyer             10 Ulysses               29-00.50  
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kaylee Rehmer             12 Colby                 34-05.00  
  2 Jessica Carrillo          12 Garden City           34-01.50  
  3 Clarissa Ratzlaff         11 Scott Commun          33-02.50  
  4 Taryn Tabor               09 Garden City           30-06.50  
  5 Makayla Burton            10 Dodge City            29-05.00  
  6 Mariah Thompson           09 Colby                 29-02.00  
  7 Hannah Rich               09 Dodge City            29-01.50  
  8 Jamila Love               09 Garden City           28-10.50  
  9 Isabel Rosales            11 Colby                 27-11.25  
 10 Lourdes Tovar             10 Dodge City            27-04.00  
 11 Katie Nowak               11 Scott Commun          27-02.00  
 12 Kylie Mitchelle           10 Ulysses               26-07.00  
 13 RoxAnn Harper             11 Garden City           25-10.25  
 14 Reile Meile               11 Ulysses               25-09.25  
 15 Kasey Sturm               10 Ulysses               25-07.50  
 16 Tasha Dearden             10 Holcomb               24-02.50  
 17 Sierra Pennick            09 Holcomb               22-00.75  
 18 Jacquelyn Martinez        09 Dodge City            21-09.75  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jessica Carrillo          12 Garden City             106-03  
  2 Kaylee Rehmer             12 Colby                   105-06  
  3 Lizzy Eikenberry          11 Scott Commun             96-02  
  4 Kasey Sturm               10 Ulysses                  88-10  
  5 Reile Meile               11 Ulysses                  88-02  
  6 RoxAnn Harper             11 Garden City              86-03  
  7 Isabel Rosales            11 Colby                    86-01  
  8 Madison Braun             12 Scott Commun             84-05  
  9 Makayla Burton            10 Dodge City               82-06  
 10 Kylie Mitchelle           10 Ulysses                  80-04  
 11 Kali Kenny                10 Ulysses                  78-04  
 12 Madisyn Lemman            10 Colby                    76-01  
 13 Jamila Love               09 Garden City              75-08  
 14 Britnie Novack            10 Holcomb                  68-03  
 15 Jacquelyn Martinez        09 Dodge City               67-08  
 16 Emily Pelican             12 Holcomb                  67-04  
 17 Tasha Dearden             10 Holcomb                  66-10  
 18 Sierra Pennick            09 Holcomb                  54-00  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lizzy Eikenberry          11 Scott Commun            110-00  
  2 Madison Braun             12 Scott Commun            104-06  
  3 Cara Unruh                11 Dodge City               97-05  
  4 Kiana Yager               11 Scott Commun          97-01.50  
  5 Dusty Schilling           11 Garden City           96-03.50  
  6 Emily Pelican             12 Holcomb               94-06.50  
  7 Kali Kenny                10 Ulysses                  93-11  
  8 Kami Blankman             12 Dodge City            91-00.50  
  9 Lexi Hogan                11 Garden City              90-09  
 10 Bailey Meng               11 Garden City           89-08.50  
 11 Hannah Pheifer            11 Dodge City            89-04.50  
 12 Clarissa Ratzlaff         11 Scott Commun          89-03.50  
 13 Makayla Burton            10 Dodge City            82-03.50  
 14 Kasey Sturm               10 Ulysses                  81-10  
 15 Jazstyn Moyer             10 Ulysses               70-10.50  
 16 Taryn Tabor               09 Garden City              69-09  
 17 Camila Aponte             12 Holcomb                  65-11  
 18 Courtney VanEaton         11 Colby                    53-09  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nikki Flowers             09 Garden City              13.56   2 
  2 Nicolette Stapp           09 Colby                    13.66   2 
  3 Mireya Chacon             10 Dodge City               13.74   2 
  4 Aerianna Stinemetz        11 Garden City              13.75   2 
  5 Abby Griego               09 Colby                    13.81   2 
  6 Kelli Sowers              09 Holcomb                  13.90   1 
  7 Audrey Smeltzer           11 Garden City              13.92   2 
  8 Erika Solorzano           09 Garden City              13.96   2 
  9 Mary Juarez               10 Dodge City               14.73   1 
 10 Haley Yancey              09 Liberal                  14.99   1 
 11 Lynn Jamison              10 Liberal                  15.21   1 
 12 Xiomara Herrera           10 Garden City              15.26   2 
 13 Taylor Fairleigh          11 Scott Commun             15.38   1 
 14 Karylee Sanchez           09 Garden City              15.76   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nicolette Stapp           09 Colby                    28.62   2 
  2 Abby Griego               09 Colby                    28.68   3 
  3 Chloe Hanigan             09 Garden City              28.93   1 
  4 Aerianna Stinemetz        11 Garden City              29.60   3 
  5 Erika Solorzano           09 Garden City              29.71   3 
  6 Mireya Chacon             10 Dodge City               29.92   2 
  7 Ann Douglas               10 Garden City              30.03   3 
  8 Audrey Smeltzer           11 Garden City              30.65   3 
  9 Ailin Alvarado            09 Ulysses                  30.68   2 
 10 Mary Juarez               10 Dodge City               30.73   2 
 11 Katherine Covert          12 Liberal                  30.99   3 
 12 Haley Yancey              09 Liberal                  31.77   2 
 13 Xiomara Herrera           10 Garden City              32.46   2 
 14 Karylee Sanchez           09 Garden City             x33.12   3 
 15 Taylor Fairleigh          11 Scott Commun             33.41   1 
 16 Keely Emery               09 Liberal                  33.57   1 
 17 Lynn Jamison              10 Liberal                  34.16   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chloe Hanigan             09 Garden City            1:04.20  
  2 Ann Douglas               10 Garden City            1:07.34  
  3 Ailin Alvarado            09 Ulysses                1:11.14  
  4 Aerianna Stinemetz        11 Garden City            1:11.91  
  5 Katherine Covert          12 Liberal                1:15.07  
  6 Abby Lovato               11 Liberal                1:22.43  
  7 Karely Hernandez          11 Liberal                1:31.42  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hannah Schultz            11 Garden City            2:45.22  
  2 Abigail Wetter            09 Colby                  2:50.47  
  3 Courtney Tinkham          10 Colby                  2:50.71  
  4 Trella Davis              10 Scott Commun           2:51.98  
  5 Shahira Sanchez           10 Dodge City             2:53.86  
  6 Kody Rogers               09 Scott Commun           2:54.14  
  7 Erika Armenta             11 Ulysses                2:54.17  
  8 Caitlin Tinkham           10 Colby                  2:55.09  
  9 Evelyn Gomez Pineda       09 Garden City            2:58.39  
 10 Anna Giersch              10 Colby                  2:58.90  
 11 Alexis Hoeme              09 Scott Commun           3:00.74  
 12 Paola Lopez               09 Dodge City             3:01.07  
 13 Cindy Velez               12 Dodge City             3:01.30  
 14 Jackie Tarango            10 Dodge City             3:02.41  
 15 Jaclyn Vargas             09 Dodge City             3:02.60  
 16 Mya Navarro               10 Garden City            3:03.35  
 17 Brooke Eisenbise          11 Holcomb                3:06.14  
 18 Rosamaria Alvarado        09 Ulysses                3:08.29  
 19 Hallie Wiechman           09 Scott Commun           3:15.01  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brooke Navarro            10 Garden City            6:14.06  
  2 Abigail Wetter            09 Colby                  6:18.54  
  3 Jaclyn Vargas             09 Dodge City             6:30.48  
  4 Evelyn Gomez Pineda       09 Garden City            6:34.21  
  5 Yin Tun                   11 Dodge City             6:42.68  
  6 Ashley Prewit             10 Scott Commun           6:46.66  
  7 Adamari Rojas             10 Dodge City             6:48.74  
  8 Karen Hernandez           11 Liberal                6:49.33  
  9 Jaimey Bryant             09 Holcomb                6:50.09  
 10 Jackie Tarango            10 Dodge City             6:56.38  
 11 Rosamaria Alvarado        09 Ulysses                6:57.22  
 12 Mariana Moreno            10 Colby                  7:00.07  
 13 Hallie Wiechman           09 Scott Commun           7:03.94  
 14 Brittany Raines           10 Ulysses                7:15.44  
 15 Erika Armenta             11 Ulysses                7:24.45  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vanessa Guevara           10 Dodge City            13:58.23  
  2 Trella Davis              10 Scott Commun          14:09.28  
  3 Lucy Lozano               09 Dodge City            14:22.94  
  4 Karen Hernandez           11 Liberal               14:36.83  
  5 Makenna Mettlen           09 Colby                 15:08.10  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Crystal Rojas             10 Dodge City               18.97  
  2 Reyn Slatten              10 Liberal                  19.62  
  3 Alicyn Carey              09 Liberal                  22.90  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nikki Flowers             09 Garden City              53.77  
  2 Crystal Rojas             10 Dodge City               55.41  
  3 Reyn Slatten              10 Liberal                  59.70  
  4 Alicyn Carey              09 Liberal                1:02.02  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colby  'A'                                            54.96  
     1) Nicolette Stapp 09              2) Courtney VanEaton 11           
     3) Abby Griego 09                  4) Anna Giersch 10                
  2 Holcomb  'A'                                          57.03  
     1) Violet Martinez 09              2) Samantha Roth 09               
     3) Celia Criado 10                 4) Kelli Sowers 09                
  3 Garden City  'A'                                      58.21  
     1) Xiomara Herrera 10              2) Karylee Sanchez 09             
     3) Audrey Smeltzer 11              4) Erika Solorzano 09             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Garden City  'A'                                    4:36.11  
     1) Ann Douglas 10                  2) Chloe Hanigan 09               
     3) Nikki Flowers 09                4) Aerianna Stinemetz 11          
  2 Dodge City  'A'                                     4:49.10  
     1) Mireya Chacon 10                2) Adrianna Rico 10               
     3) Shahira Sanchez 10              4) Crystal Rojas 10               
  3 Scott Community  'A'                                5:05.05  
     1) Natali Navarrete 09             2) Alexis Hoeme 09                
     3) Kody Rogers 09                  4) Alyssa Storm 09                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Garden City  'A'                                   11:02.26  
     1) Hannah Schultz 11               2) Chloe Hanigan 09               
     3) Brooke Navarro 10               4) Mya Navarro 10                 
  2 Colby  'A'                                         11:40.39  
     1) Anna Giersch 10                 2) Caitlin Tinkham 10             
     3) Abigail Wetter 09               4) Courtney Tinkham 10            
  3 Dodge City  'A'                                    11:52.48  
     1) Cindy Velez 12                  2) Shahira Sanchez 10             
     3) Lucy Lozano 09                  4) Vanessa Guevara 10             
  4 Scott Community  'A'                               12:24.07  
     1) Alexis Hoeme 09                 2) Kody Rogers 09                 
     3) Ashley Prewit 10                4) Trella Davis 10                
 
Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ann Douglas               10 Garden City            4-02.00  
 -- Kody Rogers               09 Scott Commun                NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Violet Martinez           09 Holcomb                8-00.00  
  2 Carly Cole                10 Ulysses                7-00.00  
  3 Kylee Trout               11 Scott Commun          J7-00.00  
  4 Reyn Slatten              10 Liberal                6-06.00  
  5 Alicyn Carey              09 Liberal                6-00.00  
 -- Lynn Jamison              10 Liberal                     NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nikki Flowers             09 Garden City           14-10.75  
  2 Violet Martinez           09 Holcomb               13-03.00  
  3 Carly Cole                10 Ulysses               13-02.75  
  4 Erika Solorzano           09 Garden City           12-09.00  
  5 Courtney Tinkham          10 Colby                 12-07.00  
  6 Alyssa Storm              09 Scott Commun          12-06.00  
  7 Kelli Sowers              09 Holcomb               10-10.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carly Cole                10 Ulysses               30-09.00  
  2 Violet Martinez           09 Holcomb               28-04.50  
  3 Molly Eikenberry          09 Scott Commun          26-11.00  
  4 Alyssa Storm              09 Scott Commun          25-09.00  
  5 Caitlin Tinkham           10 Colby                 25-08.50  
  6 Alexis Hoeme              09 Scott Commun          25-05.00  
 
Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ashtyn Turnetine          09 Garden City           27-05.75  
  2 Stephanie Paz             10 Liberal               26-09.50  
  3 Dawnye Haynes             09 Garden City          J26-09.50  
  4 Monika Esquibel           11 Liberal               25-10.00  
  5 Saige Ginther             11 Garden City           25-06.75  
  6 Jera Drohman              09 Scott Commun          25-06.25  
  7 Dakota Pister             10 Ulysses               25-01.00  
  8 Rayanna Schmidt           10 Colby                 24-10.50  
  9 Karmen Barraza            10 Colby                 24-02.00  
 10 Cristen Edwards           09 Ulysses               24-00.00  
 11 Micalia Lock              10 Garden City           23-10.50  
 11 Breeana DeLaO             09 Ulysses               23-10.50  
 13 Noemy Arredondo           10 Liberal               23-09.75  
 14 Brianna Sena              11 Liberal               23-09.50  
 15 Danesha Smith             10 Dodge City            23-09.25  
 16 Allison Smith             09 Scott Commun          23-07.75  
 17 Jocelyne Hernandez        11 Garden City           23-02.25  
 18 Diamond Carbajal          09 Dodge City            22-07.50  
 19 Samantha Sosa             10 Garden City           22-06.00  
 20 Kayla Brungardt           10 Ulysses               22-05.50  
 21 Bralynn Henry             10 Holcomb               22-00.00  
 22 Alixus Call               09 Colby                 21-11.00  
 23 Crystal Putnam            10 Dodge City            21-06.75  
 24 Yasmin Rico               10 Dodge City            21-03.50  
 25 Lunna Carrieales          11 Liberal               21-02.00  
 26 itzel arreola                Garden City          x19-11.00  
 27 Abby Lovato               11 Liberal               19-07.75  
 28 Destiny Amaro             09 Dodge City            18-07.00  
 29 Janeth Paz                09 Dodge City            17-07.00  
 30 Jana Garcia               09 Dodge City           x16-04.75  
 
Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cristen Edwards           09 Ulysses                  83-08  
  2 Dawnye Haynes             09 Garden City              82-01  
  3 Stephanie Paz             10 Liberal                  80-05  
  4 Noemy Arredondo           10 Liberal                  77-05  
  5 Jocelyne Hernandez        11 Garden City              71-07  
  6 Bryce Brown               10 Colby                    71-04  
  7 Breeana DeLaO             09 Ulysses                  69-00  
  8 Jera Drohman              09 Scott Commun             66-01  
  9 Monika Esquibel           11 Liberal                  65-01  
 10 itzel arreola                Garden City              62-00  
 11 Molly Eikenberry          09 Scott Commun             59-00  
 12 Keely Emery               09 Liberal                  58-09  
 13 Brianna Sena              11 Liberal                  58-08  
 14 Allison Smith             09 Scott Commun             58-07  
 15 Lunna Carrieales          11 Liberal                  58-06  
 16 Saige Ginther             11 Garden City              58-02  
 17 Samantha Sosa             10 Garden City              57-08  
 18 Dakota Pister             10 Ulysses                  57-07  
 19 Brooklynn Bauer           09 Liberal                 x54-03  
 19 Destiny Amaro             09 Dodge City               54-03  
 21 Danesha Smith             10 Dodge City               53-05  
 22 Jana Garcia               09 Dodge City               53-00  
 23 Micalia Lock              10 Garden City              51-02  
 24 Janeth Paz                09 Dodge City               50-08  
 25 Karely Hernandez          11 Liberal                 x50-03  
 26 Bralynn Henry             10 Holcomb                  49-11  
 27 Abby Lovato               11 Liberal                 x49-04  
 28 Haley Yancey              09 Liberal                 x48-03  
 29 Diamond Carbajal          09 Dodge City               45-08  
 30 Kayla Brungardt           10 Ulysses                  43-03  
 31 Maia Cape                 09 Colby                    42-04  
 32 Lizabeth Lopez            10 Colby                    35-07  
 -- Yasmin Rico               10 Dodge City                FOUL  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ashtyn Turnetine          09 Garden City              74-11  
  2 Saige Ginther             11 Garden City              67-06  
  3 Brooklynn Bauer           09 Liberal                  66-08  
  4 Bryce Brown               10 Colby                    65-08  
  5 Molly Eikenberry          09 Scott Commun             61-11  
  6 Haley Yancey              09 Liberal                  61-04  
  7 Yvonne Garcia             10 Holcomb                  60-10  
  8 Keely Emery               09 Liberal                  60-03  
  8 Karely Hernandez          11 Liberal                  60-03  
 10 Breeana DeLaO             09 Ulysses                  59-08  
 11 Erika Armenta             11 Ulysses                  59-01  
 12 Jera Drohman              09 Scott Commun             56-08  
 13 Abby Lovato               11 Liberal                  56-01  
 14 Alyssa Livingston         10 Holcomb                  54-05  
 15 Kayla Brungardt           10 Ulysses                  52-03  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jordan Schippers          09 Colby                    11.07   2 
  2 Ian Rudzik                12 Ulysses                  11.08   2 
  3 George Ross               11 Garden City              11.30   2 
  4 Juan Gomez                10 Dodge City               11.53   2 
  5 Huy Le                    09 Garden City              11.55   2 
  6 Peyton Leonard            10 Holcomb                  11.56   2 
  7 Shevin Martin             10 Colby                    11.75   2 
  8 Bryan Garcia              10 Ulysses                  11.82   2 
  9 Bryant Martinez           12 Garden City              11.87   1 
 10 Christian Garza           09 Ulysses                  11.89   1 
 11 Dakota Brungardt          12 Garden City              11.92   1 
 12 Jarret Jurgens            10 Scott Commun             12.08   1 
 13 RJ Cooper                 12 Dodge City               12.10   1 
 14 Eddie Del Real            10 Dodge City               12.12   1 
 15 Jesse Becerril            12 Holcomb                  12.15   1 
 16 Josh Becker               12 Scott Commun             13.37   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jordan Schippers          09 Colby                    22.66   3 
  2 Ian Rudzik                12 Ulysses                  23.10   3 
  3 Matthew Pieper            12 Colby                    23.23   3 
  4 George Ross               11 Garden City              23.29   3 
  5 Andrew Morss              10 Holcomb                  23.43   3 
  6 Devin Hundertmark         12 Garden City              23.55   3 
  7 Juan Gomez                10 Dodge City               23.65   2 
  8 Bryan Garcia              10 Ulysses                  23.93   3 
  9 Huy Le                    09 Garden City              23.95   2 
 10 Christian Garza           09 Ulysses                  23.95   2 
 11 Brandon Elad              12 Garden City              24.11   2 
 12 Jarret Jurgens            10 Scott Commun             24.11   1 
 13 Rance Wright              09 Ulysses                  24.12   2 
 14 Cristobal Morales         11 Dodge City               24.27   2 
 15 Eddie Del Real            10 Dodge City               24.51   1 
 16 Jesse Becerril            12 Holcomb                  25.21   2 
 17 Josh Becker               12 Scott Commun             27.93   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jacob Irvin               12 Ulysses                  51.73   2 
  2 Shevin Martin             10 Colby                    52.07   2 
  3 Patrick Clifford          12 Garden City              52.61   2 
  4 Devin Hundertmark         12 Garden City              53.76   2 
  5 Cristobal Morales         11 Dodge City               54.67   1 
  6 Bryan Garcia              10 Ulysses                  54.71   2 
  7 Abel Garcia               09 Garden City              55.20   1 
  8 Eqequiel Leyva            10 Holcomb                  55.70   2 
  9 Juan Gomez                10 Dodge City               56.68   2 
 10 Brendon Hudson            09 Ulysses                  56.95   1 
 11 Brandon Duarte            11 Dodge City             1:02.96   1 
 12 Josh Becker               12 Scott Commun           1:03.92   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alex Barbosa              11 Ulysses                2:04.49  
  2 Jess Drohman              11 Scott Commun           2:06.21  
  3 Brandon Montoya           11 Dodge City             2:06.75  
  4 Travis Finley             11 Colby                  2:07.83  
  5 Adrian Ruelas             10 Scott Commun           2:09.63  
  6 Josh Hinde                12 Garden City            2:12.09  
  7 Kameron Wildeman          10 Garden City            2:14.64  
  8 Issac Argumedo            12 Dodge City             2:18.42  
  9 Paul Garcia               09 Ulysses                2:19.76  
 10 Jorge Macias              12 Holcomb                2:20.17  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Garrett Doll              10 Garden City            4:32.78  
  2 Javier Cervantes          10 Garden City            4:39.49  
  3 Marcus Tula               11 Garden City            4:40.27  
  4 Erik Chaparro             11 Garden City            4:40.37  
  5 Jack Thomas               09 Scott Commun           4:40.95  
  6 Alex Barbosa              11 Ulysses                4:48.80  
  7 Christopher Nemechek      10 Holcomb                5:00.33  
  8 Travis Finley             11 Colby                  5:03.35  
  9 Brandon Montoya           11 Dodge City             5:05.66  
 10 Brendon Hudson            09 Ulysses                5:09.47  
 11 Mark Faber                11 Colby                  5:09.72  
 12 Paul Garcia               09 Ulysses                5:10.90  
 13 Matt Oldham               09 Ulysses                5:56.71  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marcus Tula               11 Garden City           10:14.55  
  2 Erik Chaparro             11 Garden City           10:16.48  
  3 Alex Barbosa              11 Ulysses               10:24.96  
  4 Jack Thomas               09 Scott Commun          10:30.99  
  5 Christopher Nemechek      10 Holcomb               10:48.50  
  6 Efrain Flores             10 Holcomb               10:54.51  
  7 Mark Faber                11 Colby                 11:34.46  
  8 Matt Oldham               09 Ulysses               12:08.66  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Carter Blackburn          10 Holcomb                  15.55   2 
  2 Drake McRae               12 Scott Commun             15.63   2 
  3 Samuel Unruh              11 Dodge City               16.03   2 
  4 Marshall Faurot           09 Scott Commun             16.05   2 
  5 Dawson Williams           10 Dodge City               16.78   2 
  6 Ethan Crone               09 Garden City              16.83   2 
  7 Luis Lozano               12 Garden City              17.50   1 
  8 Chandler Comfort          12 Colby                    17.71   2 
  9 Carlos Fernandez          10 Dodge City               18.27   1 
 10 Armando Martinez          10 Ulysses                  18.56   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Drake McRae               12 Scott Commun             41.24   2 
  2 Chandler Comfort          12 Colby                    42.49   2 
  3 Carter Blackburn          10 Holcomb                  43.07   2 
  4 Dawson Williams           10 Dodge City               43.22   2 
  5 Marshall Faurot           09 Scott Commun             43.42   2 
  6 Samuel Unruh              11 Dodge City               44.89   2 
  7 Luis Lozano               12 Garden City              45.46   2 
  8 Ethan Crone               09 Garden City              46.07   2 
  9 Jared Springston          09 Garden City              46.17   1 
 10 Armando Martinez          10 Ulysses                  46.80   1 
 11 Carlos Fernandez          10 Dodge City               46.80   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Garden City  'A'                                      44.64  
     1) Dakota Brungardt 12             2) Huy Le 09                      
     3) Patrick Clifford 12             4) George Ross 11                 
  2 Holcomb  'A'                                          44.70  
     1) Carter Blackburn 10             2) Peyton Leonard 10              
     3) Reece Morss 09                  4) Andrew Morss 10                
  3 Dodge City  'A'                                       45.25  
     1) Eddie Del Real 10               2) Cristobal Morales 11           
     3) Samuel Unruh 11                 4) Juan Gomez 10                  
  4 Scott Community  'A'                                  45.57  
     1) Wyatt Kropp 12                  2) Jarret Jurgens 10              
     3) Wyatt Hayes 09                  4) Drake McRae 12                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colby  'A'                                          3:26.05  
     1) Shevin Martin 10                2) Chandler Comfort 12            
     3) Jordan Schippers 09             4) Matthew Pieper 12              
  2 Scott Community  'A'                                3:30.84  
     1) Jess Drohman 11                 2) Adrian Ruelas 10               
     3) Wyatt Kropp 12                  4) Drake McRae 12                 
  3 Ulysses  'A'                                        3:31.10  
     1) Jacob Irvin 12                  2) Zachary Zerr 11                
     3) Rance Wright 09                 4) Bryan Garcia 10                
  4 Holcomb  'A'                                        3:33.83  
     1) Garrett Williams 10             2) Eqequiel Leyva 10              
     3) Peyton Leonard 10               4) Carter Blackburn 10            
  5 Garden City  'A'                                    3:36.15  
     1) Patrick Clifford 12             2) Garrett Doll 10                
     3) Javier Cervantes 10             4) Abel Garcia 09                 
  6 Dodge City  'A'                                     3:40.91  
     1) Eddie Del Real 10               2) Cristobal Morales 11           
     3) Samuel Unruh 11                 4) Robin Farnhammer 12            
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Garden City  'A'                                    8:27.36  
     1) Garrett Doll 10                 2) Josh Hinde 12                  
     3) Kameron Wildeman 10             4) Javier Cervantes 10            
  2 Scott Community  'A'                                8:28.75  
     1) Jack Thomas 09                  2) Adrian Ruelas 10               
     3) Wyatt Hayes 09                  4) Jess Drohman 11                
  3 Ulysses  'A'                                        8:36.81  
     1) Jacob Irvin 12                  2) Zachary Zerr 11                
     3) Brendon Hudson 09               4) Alex Barbosa 11                
  4 Holcomb  'A'                                        9:22.42  
     1) Eqequiel Leyva 10               2) Efrain Flores 10               
     3) James Gonzales 12               4) Jorge Macias 12                
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrew Morss              10 Holcomb                6-02.00  
  2 Marshall Faurot           09 Scott Commun           6-00.00  
  3 Buddy Caine-Chavez        09 Garden City            5-08.00  
  4 Rance Wright              09 Ulysses                5-06.00  
  5 Carlos Fernandez          10 Dodge City             5-04.00  
  6 Jordan Herrman            10 Garden City            5-02.00  
  7 Brandon Duarte            11 Dodge City            J5-02.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ruben Huerta              10 Garden City           14-06.00  
  2 Calvin Cole               12 Ulysses               13-00.00  
  3 Marshall Faurot           09 Scott Commun          12-06.00  
  4 Dakota Brungardt          12 Garden City          J12-06.00  
  5 Tanner Johnson            09 Holcomb              J12-06.00  
  6 Mark Faber                11 Colby                 12-00.00  
  7 Garrett Williams          10 Holcomb                9-06.00  
 -- Zak Anderson              10 Ulysses                     NH  
 -- Jaycob Vargas             10 Garden City                 NH  
 -- Brian Rodriguez           11 Garden City                 NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matthew Pieper            12 Colby                 20-09.50  
  2 Devin Hundertmark         12 Garden City           20-06.00  
  3 Andrew Morss              10 Holcomb               20-02.00  
  4 Jacob Irvin               12 Ulysses               20-00.00  
  5 Brandon Elad              12 Garden City           19-09.50  
  6 George Ross               11 Garden City           19-08.00  
  7 Jordan Schippers          09 Colby                 19-02.50  
  8 Iovan Goytia              09 Garden City           18-02.00  
  9 Carlos Fernandez          10 Dodge City            17-11.00  
 10 Zachary Zerr              11 Ulysses               17-09.00  
 11 RJ Cooper                 12 Dodge City            17-04.50  
 12 Jesse Becerril            12 Holcomb               16-08.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matthew Pieper            12 Colby                 41-01.50  
  2 Abe Kentner               11 Garden City           39-02.75  
  3 Iovan Goytia              09 Garden City           38-09.50  
  4 Jared Springston          09 Garden City           38-00.50  
  5 Wyatt Hayes               09 Scott Commun          37-11.00  
  6 Dylan Carroll             12 Ulysses               37-01.75  
  7 Rance Wright              09 Ulysses               32-05.00  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ian Rudzik                12 Ulysses               58-06.00  
  2 Demarcus Elliot           10 Garden City           49-02.00  
  3 Jose Orona                12 Garden City           46-09.00  
  4 Reece Morss               09 Holcomb               43-10.50  
  5 Darrick Brollier          12 Ulysses               41-01.00  
  6 Jace Paul                 12 Ulysses               38-10.50  
  7 Javier Guerra             10 Dodge City           J38-10.50  
  8 Heriberto Real            10 Dodge City            38-00.00  
  9 Braden Bohl               12 Ulysses               37-09.00  
 10 Erick Villa               11 Dodge City            37-08.50  
 11 Fransisco Resendiz        11 Holcomb               37-00.00  
 12 Omar Ruiz                 12 Dodge City            36-08.00  
 13 Eddie Tilton              11 Scott Commun          36-01.00  
 14 Heath Haverfield          11 Colby                 34-01.50  
 15 Mikennon Donovan          11 Scott Commun          32-02.50  
 16 Josh Becker               12 Scott Commun          27-06.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ian Rudzik                12 Ulysses                 162-09  
  2 Cooper Griffith           12 Scott Commun            134-06  
  3 Wyatt Patterson           10 Garden City             125-05  
  4 Braden Bohl               12 Ulysses                 124-11  
  5 Lincoln Biera             11 Garden City             117-11  
  6 Darrick Brollier          12 Ulysses                 115-08  
  7 Max Trent                 12 Dodge City              115-01  
  8 Omar Ruiz                 12 Dodge City              114-01  
  9 Demarcus Elliot           10 Garden City             110-02  
 10 Reece Morss               09 Holcomb                 109-09  
 11 Eddie Tilton              11 Scott Commun            107-02  
 12 Erick Villa               11 Dodge City              103-11  
 13 Mikennon Donovan          11 Scott Commun         102-04.50  
 14 Heath Haverfield          11 Colby                   100-01  
 15 Fransisco Resendiz        11 Holcomb                  95-08  
 16 Jaden Blansett            09 Holcomb                  94-01  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trey Teeter               12 Holcomb                 173-03  
  2 Chandler Comfort          12 Colby                   148-11  
  3 Elijah Murrison           11 Garden City             146-07  
  4 Ansony Quezada            11 Dodge City              136-01  
  5 Zach Rodriguez            11 Dodge City              135-00  
  6 Eddie Tilton              11 Scott Commun            130-05  
  7 Wyatt Patterson           10 Garden City             129-06  
  8 Jace Paul                 12 Ulysses                 128-10  
  9 Jordan Herrman            10 Garden City             128-06  
 10 Jose Orona                12 Garden City             124-06  
 11 Dylan Carroll             12 Ulysses                 124-00  
 12 Jonathan Prieto           11 Holcomb                 116-03  
 13 Jarret Jurgens            10 Scott Commun            104-09  
 14 Jr. Becerril              10 Holcomb                 103-09  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jesse Espinoza            10 Liberal                  11.86   4 
  2 Angel Ramirez             11 Liberal                  11.92   4 
  3 Adan Cernas               11 Garden City              12.01   4 
  4 Daniel Martinez           10 Dodge City               12.03   3 
  5 Trey Chavez               09 Ulysses                  12.05   4 
  6 James Strickland          09 Garden City              12.18   4 
  7 Jordan Horn               10 Scott Commun             12.21   4 
  8 Dario Gonzalez            12 Liberal                  12.26   3 
  9 Kevin Soto                09 Garden City              12.26   4 
 10 Edivan Galan              09 Garden City              12.28   2 
 11 Corbyn Pauda              09 Ulysses                  12.34   3 
 12 Elias Mejias              09 Garden City              12.40   2 
 13 Heron Lira                10 Garden City              12.58   4 
 14 Riley Breitenbach         09 Ulysses                  12.59   2 
 15 Jaren Coleman             11 Garden City             x12.73   2 
 16 Angel Grijalva            09 Garden City             x12.98   1 
 17 Jaykob Wndel              09 Holcomb                  13.19   1 
 18 Carlos Gamboa             09 Dodge City               13.21   2 
 19 Taylor Hartley            12 Holcomb                  13.22   3 
 20 Gavino Serrano            09 Holcomb                  13.22   1 
 21 Javier Romero             12 Liberal                  13.25   2 
 22 Alex Ruiz                 09 Liberal                  13.30   3 
 23 Jose Lozano               10 Garden City             x13.30   1 
 24 Paeton McCarty            09 Colby                    13.32   3 
 25 Daniel Soriano            09 Dodge City               13.39   2 
 26 Malik Gavidia             09 Liberal                  13.58   1 
 27 Omar Baires               09 Garden City             x13.60   1 
 28 Carlos Arteaga            09 Garden City             x14.10   1 
 29 Javier Gurerrero          09 Garden City             x14.79   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bladimir Rivera           11 Garden City              24.19   5 
  2 Angel Ramirez             11 Liberal                  24.28   4 
  3 Jesse Espinoza            10 Liberal                  24.38   4 
  4 Jordan Horn               10 Scott Commun             24.68   4 
  5 Adan Cernas               11 Garden City              24.76   5 
  6 Mason Dickens             10 Dodge City               24.87   4 
  7 Rico Cherico              11 Garden City              24.88   4 
  8 Tyler Stutzman            09 Garden City              24.99   5 
  9 Edivan Galan              09 Garden City              24.99   4 
 10 Nick Nowak                10 Scott Commun             25.05   1 
 11 Ulisses Castillo          10 Garden City              25.41   3 
 12 Corbyn Pauda              09 Ulysses                  25.49   3 
 13 Trey Chavez               09 Ulysses                  25.50   4 
 14 Dennis Nguyen             09 Garden City             x25.67   5 
 15 Kevin Soto                09 Garden City             x25.96   5 
 16 Jaren Coleman             11 Garden City             x26.53   2 
 17 Taylor Hartley            12 Holcomb                  26.69   3 
 18 Miguel Anguiano           11 Dodge City               26.71   3 
 19 Heron Lira                10 Garden City             x26.71   5 
 20 Jose Romero               09 Liberal                  26.73   3 
 21 Jaykob Wndel              09 Holcomb                  26.75   2 
 22 Isiah Witherspoon         09 Liberal                  26.76   3 
 23 Alex Ruiz                 09 Liberal                  26.94   3 
 24 Riley Breitenbach         09 Ulysses                  27.00   2 
 25 Jeron Berning             09 Scott Commun             27.16   1 
 26 Daniel Soriano            09 Dodge City               27.31   2 
 27 Gavino Serrano            09 Holcomb                  27.52   2 
 28 Malik Gavidia             09 Liberal                  27.53   1 
 29 Jose Lozano               10 Garden City             x27.56   2 
 30 Zachary Oldham            11 Ulysses                  29.05   2 
 31 Daniel Moreno             09 Liberal                 x29.33   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bladimir Rivera           11 Garden City              54.73   4 
  2 Rico Cherico              11 Garden City              57.67   3 
  3 Carlos Mora               09 Liberal                  58.30   2 
  4 Dario Gonzalez            12 Liberal                  59.11   4 
  5 Mason Dickens             10 Dodge City               59.11   2 
  6 Ulisses Castillo          10 Garden City              59.40   3 
  7 James Strickland          09 Garden City              59.63   3 
  8 Luis Madrid               09 Scott Commun           1:00.58   4 
  9 Jeron Berning             09 Scott Commun           1:00.66   4 
 10 Jayce Vargas              12 Garden City            1:00.90   1 
 11 Elias Mejias              09 Garden City            1:01.15   4 
 12 Miguel Anguiano           11 Dodge City             1:01.17   3 
 13 Paeton McCarty            09 Colby                  1:01.23   2 
 14 Noe Rodriguez-Jimen       09 Garden City           x1:02.18   3 
 15 Geroge Carmona            09 Liberal                1:02.47   2 
 16 Cade Hinkle               11 Liberal                1:02.58   4 
 17 Angel Grijalva            09 Garden City           x1:03.07   1 
 18 Jose Romero               09 Liberal                1:03.62   4 
 19 Alex Ruiz                 09 Liberal                1:04.89   3 
 20 Andy Tyler                11 Ulysses                1:05.70   1 
 21 Zachary Oldham            11 Ulysses                1:08.19   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Max Lugo                  09 Liberal                2:19.97  
  2 Jose(Andy) Sanchez        11 Garden City            2:20.07  
  3 Jose Barrera              10 Holcomb                2:24.09  
  4 Alan Marquez              09 Liberal                2:24.21  
  5 Juan Gomez Pineda         12 Garden City            2:24.48  
  6 Isaac Cruz                09 Garden City            2:27.89  
  7 Noe Rodriguez-Jimen       09 Garden City            2:27.95  
  8 Joel Berumen              11 Liberal                2:29.77  
  9 Christian Garcia          10 Dodge City             2:29.97  
 10 Francisco Castillo        11 Garden City            2:33.53  
 11 Adrian Mendoza            09 Ulysses                2:34.85  
 12 Eric Munoz                09 Holcomb                2:35.11  
 13 Jaedan Rupp               10 Holcomb                2:36.16  
 14 Andy Tyler                11 Ulysses                2:37.14  
 15 Vince Valadez             09 Dodge City             2:44.16  
 16 Ezequiel Villanueva       09 Liberal                2:44.20  
 17 Daniel Moreno             09 Liberal                2:45.26  
 18 William Garcia            09 Liberal                2:47.55  
 19 Joshua Terrazas           09 Dodge City             2:50.58  
 20 Miguel Molina             10 Dodge City             2:56.87  
 21 Jesus Solis               09 Dodge City             2:57.77  
 22 Christopher Matthews      09 Garden City            3:04.67  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Javyn Contreras           09 Garden City            5:10.74  
  2 Jesus Quintero            10 Garden City            5:13.16  
  3 Joel Obando               09 Liberal                5:15.87  
  4 Conner LeBeau             10 Scott Commun           5:24.10  
  5 Jackson Dirks             09 Garden City            5:26.33  
  6 Ronnie Sanchez            10 Garden City            5:27.28  
  7 Austin Rios               10 Scott Commun           5:28.85  
  8 Javier Carillo            09 Liberal                5:30.18  
  9 Isaac Cruz                09 Garden City            5:31.14  
 10 Sotero Salazar            10 Garden City            5:31.34  
 11 Jaedan Rupp               10 Holcomb                5:34.21  
 12 Josh Diazdeleon           09 Liberal                5:34.57  
 13 Francisco Castillo        11 Garden City           x5:41.98  
 14 Christian Garcia          10 Dodge City             5:43.73  
 15 Fausto Parral             09 Liberal                5:47.74  
 16 Eric Munoz                09 Holcomb                5:48.49  
 17 Joel Berumen              11 Liberal                5:50.11  
 18 Martin Bohm               12 Dodge City             5:51.64  
 19 Emmanuel Rivero           10 Liberal                6:01.57  
 20 Vince Valadez             09 Dodge City             6:13.57  
 21 Christopher Matthews      09 Garden City           x6:14.31  
 22 Jesus Adame Visoso        11 Liberal               x6:23.62  
 23 Jesus Solis               09 Dodge City             6:28.53  
 24 Carlos Saquic             09 Liberal               x6:30.82  
 25 Joshua Terrazas           09 Dodge City             6:39.98  
 26 Miguel Molina             10 Dodge City             6:55.42  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Conner LeBeau             10 Scott Commun          11:13.77  
  2 Joel Obando               09 Liberal               11:21.42  
  3 Montel Love               09 Dodge City            11:27.62  
  4 Isaac Cruz                09 Garden City           11:36.48  
  5 Spencer Murrison          09 Garden City           11:42.46  
  6 Jackson Dirks             09 Garden City           11:43.34  
  7 Javier Carillo            09 Liberal               11:49.18  
  8 Angel Rodriguez           09 Scott Commun          11:50.08  
  9 Josh Diazdeleon           09 Liberal               11:51.79  
 10 Fausto Parral             09 Liberal               12:11.55  
 11 Fernando Linan            09 Dodge City            12:23.13  
 12 Martin Bohm               12 Dodge City            12:45.75  
 13 Brandon Martinez          10 Garden City           13:02.19  
 14 Merrick Dodge             09 Liberal               13:11.99  
 15 Carlos Saquic             09 Liberal               13:39.23  
 16 Jesus Adame Visoso        11 Liberal              x13:47.84  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alex Nickell              10 Garden City              16.75   2 
  2 Caleb Clumsky             09 Holcomb                  17.07   2 
  3 Brecken Vargas            11 Garden City              17.39   2 
  4 Andrew Walker             09 Holcomb                  17.67   2 
  5 Aarron Patton             11 Liberal                  19.06   2 
  6 Marcos Fisher             09 Dodge City               19.09   1 
  7 Jose Lopez                09 Liberal                  19.53   2 
  8 Cory Nguyen               09 Liberal                  19.99   1 
  9 Hunter Butler             11 Liberal                  20.02   1 
 10 Elias Solis               09 Liberal                  20.54   1 
 11 Robert Campos             09 Liberal                  20.62   1 
 12 Caelan Ford               10 Colby                    20.67   1 
 13 Tyrell Haynes             09 Garden City              21.76   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alex Nickell              10 Garden City              43.77   2 
  2 Brecken Vargas            11 Garden City              44.16   2 
  3 Aarron Patton             11 Liberal                  46.65   2 
  4 Caleb Clumsky             09 Holcomb                  47.51   2 
  5 Marcos Fisher             09 Dodge City               48.84   1 
  6 Caelan Ford               10 Colby                    50.04   1 
  7 Cory Nguyen               09 Liberal                  50.29   1 
  8 Jose Lopez                09 Liberal                  50.48   2 
  9 Andrew Walker             09 Holcomb                  50.51   2 
 10 Robert Campos             09 Liberal                  50.56   2 
 11 Juan Gomez Pineda         12 Garden City              50.89   1 
 12 Adrian Mendoza            09 Ulysses                  51.98   1 
 13 Tyrell Haynes             09 Garden City              53.06   1 
 14 Elias Solis               09 Liberal                  53.64   1 
 15 Hunter Butler             11 Liberal                  54.45   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Liberal  'A'                                          47.31  
     1) Angel Ramirez 11                2) Isiah Witherspoon 09           
     3) Aarron Patton 11                4) Jesse Espinoza 10              
  2 Garden City  'A'                                      47.73  
     1) Kevin Soto 09                   2) Bladimir Rivera 11             
     3) Edivan Galan 09                 4) Adan Cernas 11                 
  3 Scott Community  'A'                                  48.75  
     1) Jordan Horn 10                  2) Reid Brunswig 10               
     3) Nick Nowak 10                   4) Kyle Sherwood 09               
  4 Dodge City  'A'                                       49.39  
     1) Daniel Martinez 10              2) Jorge Ortiz 11                 
     3) Daniel Soriano 09               4) Carlos Gamboa 09               
  5 Holcomb  'A'                                          50.29  
     1) Jacob Henson 09                 2) Jayson Lambert 09              
     3) Caleb Clumsky 09                4) Peyton Ortner 09               
  6 Colby  'A'                                            51.91  
     1) Hunter Dodson 09                2) Caelan Ford 10                 
     3) Kory Finley 09                  4) Xavier Slaven 09               
 -- Ulysses  'A'                                             DQ  
     1) Riley Breitenbach 09            2) Trey Chavez 09                 
     3) Zachary Oldham 11               4) Corbyn Pauda 09                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Garden City  'A'                                    3:47.81  
     1) Bladimir Rivera 11              2) Javyn Contreras 09             
     3) Heron Lira 10                   4) Rico Cherico 11                
  2 Liberal  'A'                                        3:53.36  
     1) Robert Fichtner 09              2) Aarron Patton 11               
     3) Jose Romero 09                  4) Dario Gonzalez 12              
  3 Holcomb  'A'                                        3:58.89  
     1) Jayson Lambert 09               2) Peyton Ortner 09               
     3) Dylan Amos 09                   4) Jacob Henson 09                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Garden City  'A'                                    9:21.47  
     1) Javyn Contreras 09              2) Sotero Salazar 10              
     3) Francisco Castillo 11           4) Juan Gomez 12                  
  2 Liberal  'A'                                        9:30.46  
     1) Max Lugo 09                     2) Alan Marquez 09                
     3) Javier Carillo 09               4) Robert Fichtner 09             
  3 Garden City  'B'                                    9:38.42  
  4 Scott Community  'A'                                9:43.33  
     1) Luis Madrid 09                  2) Conner LeBeau 10               
     3) Austin Rios 10                  4) Angel Rodriguez 09             
  5 Holcomb  'A'                                       10:06.31  
     1) Eric Munoz 09                   2) Jaedan Rupp 10                 
     3) Toby Mendenhall 09              4) Jose Barrera 10                
  6 Dodge City  'A'                                    10:16.26  
     1) Oscar Campos 12                 2) Fernando Linan 09              
     3) Christian Garcia 10             4) Vince Valadez 09               
 
Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alex Nickell              10 Garden City            5-06.00  
  1 Jarell Coleman            10 Garden City            5-06.00  
  3 Luis Madrid               09 Scott Commun           5-04.00  
  4 Cade Hinkle               11 Liberal               J5-04.00  
  5 Dennis Nguyen             09 Garden City            5-02.00  
  6 Kris Workman              10 Liberal                5-00.00  
  6 Jose(Andy) Sanchez        11 Garden City            5-00.00  
  8 Ryan Jarmer               09 Garden City           J5-00.00  
  8 Jeron Berning             09 Scott Commun          J5-00.00  
 -- Cory Nguyen               09 Liberal                     NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tyler Stutzman            09 Garden City           12-06.00  
  2 Thomas Turpin             10 Garden City           11-06.00  
  3 Jayson Lambert            09 Holcomb               11-00.00  
  4 Jacob Henson              09 Holcomb              J11-00.00  
  5 Zach Lubbers              09 Garden City           10-06.00  
  5 Kory Finley               09 Colby                 10-06.00  
  7 Iovan Goytia              09 Garden City          J10-06.00  
  8 Dylan Amos                09 Holcomb               10-00.00  
  9 Dario Gonzalez            12 Liberal                9-06.00  
 -- Kris Workman              10 Liberal                     NH  
 -- Jesse Alvarado            10 Liberal                     NH  
 -- Alan Marquez              09 Liberal                     NH  
 -- Parry Meuangsomphou       10 Garden City                 NH  
 -- Joel Johannes             09 Garden City                 NH  
 -- Joel Carroll              09 Liberal                     NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kevin Soto                09 Garden City           19-01.50  
  2 Tyler Stutzman            09 Garden City           18-09.00  
  3 Jayce Vargas              12 Garden City           18-07.00  
  4 Mitchell Fischer          11 Garden City           18-05.50  
  5 Daniel Martinez           10 Dodge City            17-06.50  
  6 Luis Madrid               09 Scott Commun          17-01.50  
  7 Dennis Nguyen             09 Garden City           16-11.00  
  8 Isiah Witherspoon         09 Liberal               16-10.00  
  9 Trey Chavez               09 Ulysses               16-07.50  
 10 Jesse Alvarado            10 Liberal               16-05.00  
 11 Cade Hinkle               11 Liberal               16-04.00  
 11 Jorge Ortiz               11 Dodge City            16-04.00  
 13 Reid Brunswig             10 Scott Commun          16-03.50  
 14 Nick Nowak                10 Scott Commun          16-03.00  
 15 Miguel Anguiano           11 Dodge City            16-02.00  
 16 Mason Dickens             10 Dodge City            15-11.00  
 17 Carlos Mora               09 Liberal               15-04.00  
 18 William Garcia            09 Liberal               14-05.00  
 19 Carlos Arteaga            09 Garden City           14-00.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kris Workman              10 Liberal               37-00.25  
  2 Brecken Vargas            11 Garden City           37-00.00  
  3 Jesse Alvarado            10 Liberal               36-05.00  
  4 Reid Brunswig             10 Scott Commun          35-04.50  
  5 Jayce Vargas              12 Garden City           35-01.75  
  6 Mitchell Fischer          11 Garden City           34-11.25  
  7 Mason Dickens             10 Dodge City            33-07.00  
  8 Jorge Ortiz               11 Dodge City            33-04.50  
  9 Isiah Witherspoon         09 Liberal               33-01.00  
 10 Juan Gomez Pineda         12 Garden City           32-10.00  
 11 Daniel Martinez           10 Dodge City            31-10.00  
 12 William Garcia            09 Liberal               30-09.25  
 13 Parker Hamel              10 Colby                 30-05.00  
 14 Carlos Mora               09 Liberal               30-03.00  
 
Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Felix Nolasco             10 Scott Commun          40-03.00  
  2 Jarell Coleman            10 Garden City           39-07.00  
  3 Kyle Sherwood             09 Scott Commun          39-05.50  
  4 Rico Cherico              11 Garden City           37-05.00  
  5 Jantz Becker              10 Ulysses               36-06.00  
  6 Damon Kepley              09 Holcomb               36-04.00  
  7 Giancarlo Rodriguez       10 Dodge City            36-02.25  
  8 Zach Mansell              11 Liberal               35-10.00  
  9 Alex Frey                 12 Garden City           35-05.00  
  9 Baron Strine              10 Scott Commun          35-05.00  
 11 Jimmy Avalos              09 Liberal               35-04.50  
 12 Xavier Slaven             09 Colby                 35-01.50  
 13 Davon Beach-Mayers        11 Garden City           34-09.00  
 14 Julian Vargas             10 Liberal               34-00.00  
 15 Juan Ibarra               09 Holcomb               33-11.00  
 16 Ivan Sanchez              10 Dodge City            33-09.00  
 17 Carlos Avelino            10 Liberal               33-00.00  
 17 Parker Hamel              10 Colby                 33-00.00  
 19 Jorge Martinez            09 Liberal               32-08.00  
 20 Oscar Solis               11 Dodge City            31-06.50  
 21 Enrique Chairez           09 Garden City           31-02.00  
 22 Daniel Wehling            10 Liberal               31-01.00  
 23 Aaron Lechuga             10 Liberal              x31-00.00  
 23 Alex Nguyen               11 Liberal              x31-00.00  
 25 Pedro Reynoso             09 Holcomb               30-01.00  
 26 Octavio Nolasco           11 Scott Commun          29-08.00  
 27 Marcus Brollier           10 Ulysses               29-07.50  
 28 Ricardo Olivares          10 Dodge City            29-05.50  
 29 Adam Schultz              09 Garden City           28-07.50  
 30 Brayden Ramirez           09 Holcomb               28-06.00  
 31 Edel Serna                09 Garden City          x28-00.00  
 32 Logan Champlin            10 Garden City          x27-10.00  
 32 Dustin Snodgrass          11 Garden City          x27-10.00  
 34 Omar Baires               09 Garden City          x27-07.00  
 35 Robert Gamble             11 Liberal              x27-00.00  
 36 Jaykob Wndel              09 Holcomb               26-11.00  
 37 Jose Ruiz                 09 Dodge City            26-10.00  
 38 Gonzalo Alcantar          10 Garden City          x26-06.00  
 39 Francisco Froese          09 Holcomb               26-05.50  
 40 German Moreno             10 Garden City          x25-07.50  
 41 Alejandro Vallin          09 Holcomb              x24-08.00  
 42 Juan Martinez             10 Garden City          x23-04.00  
 43 Colby Bradford            09 Liberal              x23-00.00  
 -- Gage Riess                12 Garden City               FOUL  
 
Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Julian Vargas             10 Liberal                 112-02  
  2 Alex Nguyen               11 Liberal                 110-11  
  3 Felix Nolasco             10 Scott Commun            109-00  
  4 Ivan Sanchez              10 Dodge City              103-06  
  5 Kyle Sherwood             09 Scott Commun             99-11  
  6 Parker Hamel              10 Colby                    99-07  
  7 Davon Beach-Mayers        11 Garden City              95-02  
  8 Oscar Solis               11 Dodge City               91-07  
  9 Octavio Nolasco           11 Scott Commun             91-04  
 10 Aaron Lechuga             10 Liberal                  89-06  
 11 Giancarlo Rodriguez       10 Dodge City               89-01  
 12 Xavier Slaven             09 Colby                    88-08  
 13 Nohlan Spurrier           10 Liberal                  88-05  
 14 Marcus Brollier           10 Ulysses                  88-04  
 15 Baron Strine              10 Scott Commun             87-10  
 16 Jorge Martinez            09 Liberal                  86-05  
 17 Jimmy Avalos              09 Liberal                  86-04  
 18 Zach Mansell              11 Liberal                 x86-02  
 19 Daniel Wehling            10 Liberal                 x84-05  
 20 Pedro Reynoso             09 Holcomb                  83-10  
 21 Enrique Chairez           09 Garden City              82-04  
 22 Jantz Becker              10 Ulysses                  80-04  
 23 Damon Kepley              09 Holcomb                  80-02  
 24 Noah Perez                11 Liberal                 x77-01  
 25 Jorge Humaran             10 Liberal                 x76-06  
 26 Ricardo Olivares          10 Dodge City               76-00  
 27 Jose Ruiz                 09 Dodge City               75-04  
 28 Logan Champlin            10 Garden City              68-06  
 29 Misael Menarraz           10 Liberal                 x68-04  
 30 Edel Serna                09 Garden City              66-09  
 31 Carlos Avelino            10 Liberal                 x65-04  
 32 Adam Schultz              09 Garden City              62-02  
 33 Juan Martinez             10 Garden City              60-11  
 34 Alejandro Vallin          09 Holcomb                  57-08  
 35 German Moreno             10 Garden City             x57-01  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Xavier Slaven             09 Colby                   125-11  
  2 Jarell Coleman            10 Garden City             124-06  
  3 Baron Strine              10 Scott Commun            119-01  
  4 Reid Brunswig             10 Scott Commun            118-09  
  5 Eduardo Pacheco           10 Holcomb                 118-07  
  6 Jordan Horn               10 Scott Commun            118-03  
  7 Leo Orozco                11 Garden City             117-04  
  8 Misael Menarraz           10 Liberal                 112-07  
  9 Gage Riess                12 Garden City             108-11  
 10 Parker Diehl              09 Holcomb                 108-00  
 11 Junior Calderon           09 Dodge City              101-06  
 12 Brayden Ramirez           09 Holcomb                 101-04  
 13 Jorge Humaran             10 Liberal                  98-06  
 14 Gustavo Ortiz             11 Dodge City               97-00  
 15 Dustin Snodgrass          11 Garden City              96-05  
 16 Miguel Martinez           09 Holcomb                  93-11  
 17 Javier Mendoza            12 Liberal                  87-00  
 18 Adam Schultz              09 Garden City              86-11  
 19 Noah Perez                11 Liberal                  86-05  
 20 Emmanuel Rivero           10 Liberal                  85-04  
 21 Nohlan Spurrier           10 Liberal                  82-10  
 22 Carlos Arteaga            09 Garden City              77-07  
 23 Colby Bradford            09 Liberal                 x67-06  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Garden City                241.33     2) Colby                      96   
    3) Scott Community             85.33     4) Holcomb                    65   
    5) Ulysses                     37.33     6) Dodge City                 30   
 
           Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Garden City                178        2) Colby                      79   
    3) Liberal                     66        4) Dodge City                 65   
    5) Scott Community             45        6) Ulysses                    40   
    7) Holcomb                     35                                           
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Garden City                171        2) Ulysses                   101   
    3) Scott Community             85        3) Colby                      85   
    5) Holcomb                     70        6) Dodge City                 40   
 
            Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Garden City                244        2) Liberal                   142.50
    3) Scott Community             74        4) Holcomb                    45   
    5) Dodge City                  27        6) Colby                      14.50
    7) Ulysses                      4