January 20, 2022

GCHS boys track win first WAC title; girls make it five in a row

Dodge City, KS (westernkansasnews.com)-It was something they have been gradually working on the entire season. 

And finally, on a Thursday afternoon in their rivals home stadium, the Garden City High School boys track team finally got to taste the fruits of their labor. 

The Buffaloes captured their first ever Western Athletic Conference title, while the girls claimed their fifth straight. 

Dodge City boys finished third while the girls came in second. 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event 1  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
     Stadium: S 5-06.25  1997        Brenna Kirk, Bucklin                      
    WAC Meet: W    5-06  1999        Heather Robinson, Hays                    
        Ties:      5-06  1999        Donita Miller                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1       Linenberger, Raega     Garden City          5-04.00    5-05.00    8   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 
        P    P    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2       George, Haley          Hays                 5-04.00    5-02.00    6   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3       Dale, Jaycee           Hays                 5-00.00    5-00.00    4   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4       Bellows, Kyra          Garden City          5-00.00   J5-00.00    2   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5       Okoro, Ezinne          Dodge City           5-02.00   J5-00.00    1   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6       Wilson, Savana         Dodge City           4-10.00    4-08.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  7       Hogan, Lexi            Garden City          5-00.00   J4-08.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 --       Coleman, Amira         Liberal              4-08.00         NH  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
     Stadium: S  7-01  1999        Melvin Sanders, Liberal                     
    WAC Meet: W  7-01  1999        Melvin Sanders, Liberal                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Doll, Ryan             Liberal              6-00.00    6-00.00    8   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2       Karlin, Zachary        Garden City          6-04.00    5-10.00    6   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3       Hardiman, Deontre      Great Bend           5-06.00    5-08.00    4   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4       Scheve, Wyatt          Hays                 5-06.00    5-06.00    2   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O  XXX 
  5       Caine-Chavez, Budd     Garden City          5-08.00   J5-06.00    1   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6       Nickell, Alex          Garden City          5-08.00   J5-06.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  7       Fernandez, Carlos      Dodge City           5-04.00   J5-06.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8       Markley, Keaton        Hays                 5-08.00    5-04.00  
     5-04 5-06 
       XO  XXX 
  8       Hinkle, Cade           Liberal              5-06.00    5-04.00  
     5-04 5-06 
       XO  XXX 
  8       Workman, Kris          Liberal              5-06.00    5-04.00  
     5-04 5-06 
       XO  XXX 
 --       Gregg, Garrett         Hays                 5-06.00         NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 --       Duarte, Brandon        Dodge City           5-04.00         NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 
Event 3  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
     Stadium: S 10-07  2014        Selam Bell, Great Bend                      
    WAC Meet: W 10-07  2014        Selam Ball, Great Bend                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Gerber, Annie          Garden City         10-00.00    9-06.00    8   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        P    P    O    O   XO    O   XXX 
  2       Smith, Kaitlin         Garden City          9-06.00   J9-06.00    6   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        P    O    O  XXO    O    O   XXX 
  3       Hernandez, Marissa     Garden City          9-00.00    8-06.00    4   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4       Pflaum, Brooke         Hays                 9-00.00   J8-06.00    2   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5       Wilson, Savana         Dodge City           8-00.00   J8-06.00    1   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6       Potter, Kaylee         Hays                 6-00.00    8-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  6       Flax, Madyson          Hays                 7-06.00    8-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  8       Hensley, Ayanna        Dodge City           7-00.00   J8-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 --       Fugitt, Taylor         Great Bend           8-00.00         NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 --       Slatten, Reyn          Liberal              6-06.00        DNS  
 
Event 4  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
     Stadium: S 15-06.25  2002        Marcus Watts, Hays                       
    WAC Meet: W 15-06.25  2002        Marcus Watts, Hays                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Huerta, Ruben          Garden City         15-00.00   14-00.00    8   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 15-00 
         P     P     P     P     O     O   XXO   XXX 
  2       Rodriguez, Brian       Garden City         14-06.00   13-00.00    6   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
         P     P     P     P     O   XXX 
  3       Brungardt, Dakota      Garden City         13-00.00  J13-00.00    4   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
         P     P     O     O   XXO   XXX 
  4       Vasquez, Alek          Great Bend          13-00.00   12-06.00    2   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         O   XXO   XXO    XO   XXX 
  5       Dewell, Jordan         Dodge City          12-00.00   12-00.00    1   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         P     P    XO   XXX 
  6       Davis, Isaiah          Great Bend          11-00.00   11-06.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 
       XXO   XXO   XXX 
  7       Kellar, Gage           Dodge City          10-06.00   11-00.00  
     11-00 11-06 
         O   XXX 
 --       Esparza, Luis          Great Bend          10-00.00         NH  
     11-00 
       XXX 
 --       Thorell, Peyton        Hays                10-00.00         NH  
     11-00 
       XXX 
 --       Vargas, Jose           Dodge City          11-06.00         NH  
     11-00 
       XXX 
 
Event 5  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
     Stadium: S 20-02.25  2006        Latisha Brown, Garden City               
    WAC Meet: W 20-02.25  2006        Latisha Brown, Garden City               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Bradshaw, Tia          Dodge City          16-10.25   17-06.00    8   
      17-05  17-00.50  FOUL  16-06.25  17-06  FOUL
  2       Hanigan, MaKenzie      Garden City         17-00.00   16-11.50    6   
      16-07  16-11  16-11  16-00.25  16-11.50  16-00
  3       Savolt, Taylor         Garden City         17-03.75   16-08.50    4   
      15-09.50  16-08.50  16-01  15-10  16-04.25  16-07.25
  4       Bradshaw, Brianna      Dodge City          16-02.25   16-03.50    2   
      16-03.50  16-00.50  15-11.25  15-07.25  15-07.25  15-10.75
  5       Roemer, Hannah         Garden City         16-09.75   16-01.00    1   
      16-01  15-10  15-11  15-09  15-09.50  15-05
  6       Polvon, Katiara        Liberal             15-08.25   15-08.75  
      14-11  15-00  14-07.50  14-03.25  14-01.75  15-08.75
  7       Beckman, Kori          Hays                15-07.25   14-09.50  
      14-09.50  14-07.75  13-08.75           
 
Event 6  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
     Stadium: S 23-11  1966        Warren Hill, Sedgwick                       
    WAC Meet: W 24-11  1993        Martin Lewis, Liberal                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Eatmon, Markalyn       Liberal             23-00.00   22-03.25    8   
      22-03.25  FOUL  22-00.25  21-05  FOUL  20-10
  2       Trent, Tyler           Dodge City          23-00.75   22-00.25    6   
      21-06.25  22-00.25  ND  20-00.50  19-10  FOUL
  3       Elad, Brandon          Garden City         20-10.75   21-02.25    4   
      20-07.50  FOUL  FOUL  20-07  19-11  21-02.25
  4       Hundertmark, Devin     Garden City         21-02.50   21-00.75    2   
      19-11.50  20-00.25  FOUL  19-03.25  21-00.75  20-09.50
  5       Ross, George           Garden City         21-04.00   20-02.00    1   
      19-01.50  19-08  16-06.25  19-02.75  20-02  19-10.50
  6       Aung, John             Liberal             20-06.00   19-01.75  
      19-00.50  18-08  18-07.25  19-01.75  FOUL  18-09.50
  7       Hurd, Trey             Great Bend          19-07.25   18-09.75  
      18-01  16-04  18-09.75           
  8       Blackmon, Isahiah      Hays                19-02.00   18-09.25  
      18-09.25  18-05.75  18-03.75           
  9       Fernandez, Carlos      Dodge City          17-11.00   18-08.75  
      17-10.25  17-05.50  18-08.75           
 10       Cooper, RJ             Dodge City          17-00.50   17-10.50  
      17-10.50  17-03.75  17-06.50           
 11       Hinkle, Cade           Liberal             18-08.00  J17-10.50  
      15-04.50  17-10.50  17-04.50          
 12       Valenzuela, Israel     Great Bend          15-07.00   15-03.25  
      15-03.25  FOUL  15-02.50           
 
Event 7  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
     Stadium: S 39-06.50  1996        Dalia Ingram, Liberal                    
    WAC Meet: W    41-10  1995        Dalia Ingram, Liberal                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Bradshaw, Tia          Dodge City          36-08.25   36-10.50    8   
      36-10.50  36-08.50  FOUL  35-00  34-01  36-09.50
  2       Savolt, Taylor         Garden City         36-08.75   36-08.00    6   
      FOUL  FOUL  36-04  36-08  36-05  FOUL
  3       Bradshaw, Brianna      Dodge City          34-10.00   35-04.00    4   
      FOUL  33-06.50  33-10.50  34-04.50  35-04  FOUL
  4       Hanigan, MaKenzie      Garden City         35-04.25   33-08.50    2   
      32-05  33-08.50  32-08  32-09  33-04  FOUL
  5       Roemer, Hannah         Garden City         33-00.00   31-05.00    1   
      31-05  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6       Beckman, Kori          Hays                31-06.75   30-08.00  
      29-10  29-11.50  30-04.50  29-09.50  30-08  29-05.50
  7       Shellenberger, Emm     Liberal             29-10.50   29-05.00  
      28-07  28-03.50  29-05           
 
Event 8  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
     Stadium: S 46-00  1999        Shane Weiszbrod, St. John                   
    WAC Meet: W 49-05  1993        Martin Lewis, Liberal                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Eatmon, Markalyn       Liberal             43-10.00   44-01.00    8   
      43-03  44-01  FOUL  42-03.50  FOUL  FOUL
  2       Nunnery, Ethan         Hays                44-01.00   42-05.00    6   
      42-04  42-05  41-08  40-11  42-02.50  42-01
  3       Winter, Maddux         Hays                42-00.50   41-01.00    4   
      39-06  41-01  FOUL  40-08  38-08  FOUL
  4       Trent, Tyler           Dodge City          41-09.00   40-05.00    2   
      38-06  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  40-05
  5       Springston, Jared      Garden City         39-04.00   39-00.00    1   
      38-06  FOUL  38-07  38-01  FOUL  39-00
  6       Doll, Ryan             Liberal             38-08.00   38-06.50  
      36-10  37-07.50  38-06.50  38-05  38-04  37-10
  7       Goytia, Iovan          Garden City         40-08.00   37-08.50  
      FOUL  37-06  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  37-08.50
  8       Kentner, Abe           Garden City         39-01.50   37-03.00  
      36-09  36-08  37-03           
  9       Workman, Kris          Liberal             38-00.00   36-03.00  
      FOUL  36-03  FOUL           
 10       Fernandez, Carlos      Dodge City          34-07.00   35-09.00  
      35-09  FOUL  FOUL           
 11       Valenzuela, Israel     Great Bend          33-05.50   32-00.00  
      32-00  31-00  31-09           
 --       Gifford, Jalen         Dodge City          37-00.00        DNS  
 
Event 9  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
     Stadium: S 148-11  1999        Heather Tiffany, Garden City               
    WAC Meet: W 150-07  1998        Lamika Shelton, Liberal                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Warren, Kate           Great Bend            120-10     117-08    8   
      117-08  109-03  ND  108-09  ND  109-07
  2       Carrillo, Jessica      Garden City           110-04     115-03    6   
      109-11  109-07  115-03  110-08  ND  ND
  3       Larkin, Megan          Liberal               100-11     105-02    4   
      81-10  104-09  ND  105-02  101-11  ND
  4       Brack, Carley          Great Bend            106-03      98-03    2   
      95-00  94-01  93-04  98-03  98-01  97-03
  5       Steckel, Macey         Hays                   98-07      95-00    1   
      ND  90-08  ND  90-04  84-08  95-00
  6       Hutchinson, Mattie     Hays                   93-00      90-08  
      ND  90-08  90-06  89-03  ND  89-10
  7       Herring, Michelle      Liberal               106-00      89-09  
      ND  89-09  ND           
  8       Humphrey, Emma         Hays                   90-04      86-07  
      79-09  79-03  86-07           
  9       Haynes, Dawnye         Garden City            93-09      86-06  
      73-06  85-01  86-06           
 10       Harper, RoxAnn         Garden City            93-03      85-01  
      85-01  ND  83-06           
 11       Burton, Makayla        Dodge City             83-04      78-10  
      78-10  ND  74-09           
 12       Alvarado, Marisol      Dodge City             70-05      65-07  
      65-07  65-00  53-07           
 13       Martinez, Jacquely     Dodge City             72-10      64-00  
      ND  64-00  ND           
 --       Davis, Rashida         Liberal                90-00         ND  
      ND  ND  ND           
 
Event 10  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
     Stadium: S 186-10  2008        Joe Bach, Liberal                          
    WAC Meet: W 186-10  2008        Joe Bach, Liberal                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Berens, Shane          Hays                  177-00     158-08    8   
      155-02  158-08  157-09  157-05  158-06  ND
  2       Gaughan, Jake          Hays                  146-01     139-10    6   
      ND  138-04  ND  135-11  139-10  ND
  3       Rathke, Denton         Hays                  140-02     134-02    4   
      ND  117-00  131-00  120-09  ND  134-02
  4       Trent, Max             Dodge City            127-01     130-11    2   
      ND  ND  129-08  ND  ND  130-11
  5       Villa, Erick           Dodge City          17-00.50     124-04    1   
      122-08  124-04  120-04  118-05  ND  111-10
  6       Boone, Devin           Great Bend            136-05     118-04  
      118-04  ND  ND  ND  ND  ND
  7       Emery, Peyton          Liberal               122-11     118-02  
      108-10  118-02  ND           
  8       Patterson, Wyatt       Garden City           138-08     117-05  
      ND  ND  117-05           
  9       Ruiz, Omar             Dodge City            121-04     116-03  
      116-03  ND  ND           
 10       Biera, Lincoln         Garden City           119-10     113-00  
      113-00  ND  ND           
 11       Trejo, Elwin           Liberal               123-01     110-00  
      ND  107-11  110-00           
 12       Nguyen, Alex           Liberal               119-00     108-06  
      95-02  108-06  ND           
 13     2 Fehr, Trevor           Great Bend                       100-04  
      88-09  96-09  100-04  100-04       
 14       Elliot, Demarcus       Garden City           123-10      98-11  
      ND  98-11  ND            
 15       Deist, Alex            Great Bend                        92-08  
      92-05  ND  92-08           
 --       Pressen, Noah          Great Bend            100-03        SCR  
 
Event 11  Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
     Stadium: S 131-00  2005        Jayci Peters, Great Bend                   
    WAC Meet: W 131-00  2005        Jayci Peters, Great Bend                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Garcia, Steph          Liberal               105-00     107-07    8   
      95-08  107-07  94-03  94-06.50  ND  94-01
  2       Schilling, Dusty       Garden City            97-06  102-10.50    6   
      ND  86-11  102-10.50  89-09.50  94-00  99-06.50
  3       Unruh, Cara            Dodge City             99-11     100-10    4   
      100-10  97-05  94-04.50  98-09.50  94-00.50  100-05
  4       Pheifer, Hannah        Dodge City             90-00      97-03    2   
      97-03  94-09  69-08  ND  71-02  79-02.50
  5       Blankman, Kami         Dodge City             91-00   95-05.50    1   
      93-11  ND  83-10  ND  78-04.50  95-05.50
  6       Hutchinson, Mattie     Hays                97-06.50   93-11.50  
      93-11.50  93-07.50  84-04  91-10  89-02  ND
  7       Schaben, Kaitlyn       Hays                   89-01      93-05  
      93-05  93-00  83-01.50           
  8       Hogan, Lexi            Garden City            98-08   90-04.50  
      90-04.50  81-09  87-02           
  9       Steckel, Macey         Hays                  103-11   88-01.50  
      ND  87-02.50  88-01.50           
 10       Meng, Bailey           Garden City            89-00   87-05.50  
      84-07  82-03  87-05.50           
 11       Larkin, Megan          Liberal                89-10   84-03.50  
      84-03.50  ND  ND           
 12       Bauer, Brooklynn       Liberal                69-03      63-05  
      55-00  63-05  60-00.50           
 
Event 12  Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
     Stadium: S 188-05  2006        Jordan Teeter, Hays                        
    WAC Meet: W 188-05  2006        Jordan Teeter, Hays                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Emery, Peyton          Liberal             61-09.50     159-00    8   
      155-06  156-04  159-00  144-01  146-04  ND
  2       Garcia, Nikeo          Liberal             53-09.50     157-06    6   
      ND  149-02  157-06  129-05  ND  ND
  3       Murrison, Elijah       Garden City           156-01     150-05    4   
      143-07  146-02  143-07  150-05  134-06  ND
  4       Rodriguez, Zach        Dodge City          52-06.50     148-09    2   
      133-05  146-09  148-09  143-04  140-08  121-10
  5       Gaughan, Jake          Hays                  145-02     139-01    1   
      122-00  122-11  132-06  137-02  139-01  132-11
  6       Blackmon, Isahiah      Hays                  138-00     139-00  
      139-00  127-02  ND  ND  112-05  124-02
  7       Chacon, Ethan          Liberal               132-03     130-10  
      130-10  122-00  ND           
  8       Herrman, Jordan        Garden City           142-08     130-01  
      130-01  123-00  128-08           
  9       Orona, Jose            Garden City           146-06     126-00  
      116-00  126-00  123-00           
 10       Ortiz, Gustavo         Dodge City            133-03     125-05  
      121-05  125-05  125-05           
 11       Boone, Devin           Great Bend            119-00     116-04  
      114-09  115-07  116-04           
 --       Quezada, Ansony        Dodge City            137-04        DNS  
 
Event 13  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
     Stadium: S 46-07  2007        Larissa Richards, Great Bend                
    WAC Meet: W 46-07  2007        Larissa Richards, Great Bend                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Schmeidler, Audra      Hays                36-09.00   36-07.00    8   
      36-00.50  35-09.50  36-07  36-01.50  ND  ND
  2       Davis, Rashida         Liberal             36-08.25   36-03.50    6   
      36-00.50  36-03.50  ND  ND  36-03.50  ND
  3       Carrillo, Jessica      Garden City         36-01.25   35-03.25    4   
      33-09  35-03.25  34-08.50  ND  34-03.25  34-01
  4       Larkin, Megan          Liberal             35-10.00   34-01.00    2   
      32-01.50  33-05  33-05.25  31-09  34-01  32-09
  5       Warren, Kate           Great Bend          38-06.75   33-08.00    1   
      33-08  32-10.50  32-10.75  32-07.25  31-04.75  31-11.50
  6       Brack, Carley          Great Bend          37-06.50   33-05.00  
      33-05  30-07.50  32-01  ND  ND  ND
  7       Holman, Precious       Liberal             34-06.00   33-01.00  
      29-07.50  31-05  33-01          
  8       Love, Jamila           Garden City         32-08.00   31-01.00  
      30-07  31-01  28-05.50           
  9       Burton, Makayla        Dodge City          32-06.50   30-06.50  
      30-06.50  29-06.50  29-08.25            
 10       Steckel, Macey         Hays                31-10.00   29-11.50  
      29-11.50  29-07  28-09           
 11       Tabor, Taryn           Garden City         30-06.00   29-05.25  
      29-05.25  ND  29-02.25           
 12       Tovar, Lourdes         Dodge City          27-04.00   26-07.75  
      26-00  26-07.75  25-11.50           
 13       Harris, Logan          Hays                29-06.50   26-07.00  
      24-04  25-09.50  26-07           
 14       Rich, Hannah           Dodge City          29-01.50   24-11.00  
      24-11  23-04.50  24-03.50           
 
Event 14  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
     Stadium: S 60-01.25  1971        Cliff Burt, Grend Bend                   
    WAC Meet: W 58-08.25  2014        Jayce Brack, Great Bend                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Berens, Shane          Hays                53-06.00   54-09.25    8   
      ND  51-10.50  54-05  53-04.50  52-06  54-09.25
  2       Villa, Aldo            Liberal             49-02.50   51-00.75    6   
      51-00.75  ND  ND  ND  ND  ND
  3       Elliot, Demarcus       Garden City         50-07.50   47-09.50    4   
      45-07.25  45-07.50  43-10.50  43-05  47-09.50  ND
  4       Deist, Alex            Great Bend          46-00.00   47-01.75    2   
      43-07.75  44-03.50  47-01.75  45-04  44-03  44-04.50
  5       Gaughan, Jake          Hays                47-04.00   46-04.00    1   
      44-00  43-05  44-03  44-05  46-04  45-01
  6       Winter, Conner         Hays                44-01.50   44-00.00  
      43-06  43-09.50  44-00  42-01.50  42-09.75  41-00.75
  7       Orona, Jose            Garden City         49-07.00   43-09.00  
      40-02.75  43-09  43-07           
  8       Boone, Devin           Great Bend          45-04.00   41-11.75  
      ND  37-11  41-11.75            
  9       Berens, Dustin         Liberal             40-09.50   41-00.00  
      41-00  40-01  ND            
 10       Coleman, Jarell        Garden City         41-02.00   40-06.00  
      40-04.50  40-06  39-03           
 11       Guerra, Javier         Dodge City          39-06.00   39-08.50  
      ND  39-00.75  39-08.50            
 12       Real, Heriberto        Dodge City          38-08.00   39-05.75  
      39-05.75  36-06.75  37-11            
 13       Pressen, Noah          Great Bend          39-10.50   38-07.75  
      38-07.75  ND  ND           
 14       Villa, Erick           Dodge City          39-04.00   37-01.00  
      ND  37-01  ND           
 
Event 15  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
     Stadium: S 9:46.38  2014        , Garden City                             
                         A. Miller; N. Harman; Katy Doll; Kayla Doll       
    WAC Meet: W 9:46.38  2013        , Garden City                             
                         A. Miller; N Harman; Katy Doll; Kayla Doll        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dodge City  'A'                                   9:59.40    9:57.04    8   
     1) Harshberger, Jessie             2) Duarte, Jasmine                
     3) Okoro, Ezinne                   4) Aldaba, Mariela                
  2 Garden City  'A'                                 10:10.00   10:04.45    6   
     1) Gurrola, Aileen                 2) Kohlhorst, Georgia             
     3) Hopkins, Cara                   4) Schultz, Hannah                
  3 Liberal  'A'                                     10:12.00   10:08.47    4   
     1) Ahmara, Saw                     2) Jurado, Yanelly                
     3) Hay, Whitney                    4) Ramsey, Kelsey                 
  4 Great Bend  'A'                                  10:16.10   10:14.23    2   
     1) Razo, Karen                     2) Moyers, Macy                   
     3) Fry, Baleigh                    4) Lagerman, Kaylan               
 
Event 16  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
     Stadium: S 8:03.06  2002        , Hays                                    
    WAC Meet: W 8:03.06  2002        , Hays                                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dodge City  'A'                                   8:08.79    8:08.20    8   
     1) Cruz, Marcelo                   2) Marquez, Felix                 
     3) Calderon, Ignacio               4) Luft, Jason                    
  2 Garden City  'A'                                  8:12.00    8:16.65    6   
     1) Hinde, Josh                     2) Tula, Marcus                   
     3) Guzman, Oscar                   4) Wildeman, Kameron              
  3 Great Bend  'A'                                   8:21.95    8:19.65    4   
     1) Depenbusch, Kerby               2) Vazquez, Eric                  
     3) Elliott, Quinton                4) YellowWolf, Mason              
  4 Hays  'A'                                         8:47.83    8:36.16    2   
     1) Hattan, Ross                    2) Claude, Andrew                 
     3) Cunningham, Caden               4) Shippy, Ethan                  
  5 Liberal  'A'                                      8:29.00    8:36.20  
     1) Chance, Alex                    2) Borunda, Antonio               
     3) Moreno, Edgar                   4) McClurg, Greg                  
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
     Stadium: S 14.50  1977        JoEva Tuttle, Garden City                   
    WAC Meet: W 14.50  1998        Katie Fitzgerald, Liberal                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Wilson, Savana         Dodge City             16.61      15.94    8   
  2       Bradshaw, Brianna      Dodge City             16.18      16.19    6   
  3       Greathouse, Rileig     Garden City            16.51      16.46    4   
  4       Johnson, Makayla       Great Bend             16.92      16.66    2   
  5       Roemer, Hannah         Garden City            16.41      17.07    1   
  6       Brungardt, Emma        Hays                   16.70      17.46  
  7       Schaben, Kaitlyn       Hays                   17.80      18.09  
 --       Hopkins, Cara          Garden City            17.20        SCR  
 
Event 18  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
     Stadium: S 13.60  2000        Lance Hein, Hays                            
    WAC Meet: W 13.60  2000        Lance Hein, Hays                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1       Mullens, Austin        Liberal                14.73      15.08   2   8   
  2       Winter, Maddux         Hays                   14.96      15.13   2   6   
  3       Muiruri, Jeffery       Great Bend             14.76      15.18   2   4   
  4       Unruh, Samuel          Dodge City             16.53      16.20   2   2   
  5       Williams, Dawson       Dodge City             16.41      16.30   2   1   
  6       Gifford, Jalen         Dodge City             16.28      16.39   2 
  7       Nickell, Alex          Garden City            16.72      16.55   2 
  8       Vargas, Brecken        Garden City            16.76      16.57   1 
  9       Springston, Jared      Garden City            16.76      17.16   1 
 10       Ortiz, Martin          Liberal                17.10      17.18   1 
 11       Doll, Ryan             Liberal                16.20      17.72   2 
 12       Vlachos, Anakin        Great Bend             17.98      19.00   1 
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
     Stadium: S 11.80  1996        Tina Nichols, Dodge City                    
    WAC Meet: W 11.80  1999        Murika West, Liberal                        
        Ties:   11.80  1999        Murika West, Liberal                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1       Flax, Brekk            Dodge City             12.14      12.34   2   8   
  2       Bryant, LaCora         Great Bend             12.47      12.50   2   6   
  3       Page, Ayanna           Dodge City             12.96      12.87   2   4   
  4       Hawkins, Erin          Dodge City             12.91      13.01   2   2   
  5       Morris, Ashley         Garden City            13.10      13.16   2   1   
  6       DeLaRosa, Mariah       Garden City            13.56      13.39   2 
  7       Flowers, Nikki         Garden City            13.82      13.61   1 
  8       Shellenberger, Emm     Liberal                13.50      13.78   2 
  9       Amparan, Gaby          Liberal                14.00      14.00   1 
 10       Beckman, Kori          Hays                   14.30      14.08   1 
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
     Stadium: S 10.20  1999        Jesse Grove, Dodge City                     
    WAC Meet: W 10.20  1999        Jesse Grove, Dodge City                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1       Torres, Dusty          Liberal                11.01      11.13   2   8   
  2       Ross, George           Garden City            10.97      11.29   2   6   
  3       Eatmon, Markalyn       Liberal                11.31      11.49   2   4   
  4       Gomez, Juan            Dodge City             11.46      11.58   2   2   
  5       Le, Huy                Garden City            11.41      11.59   2   1   
  6       Ramirez, Angel         Liberal                11.84      11.66   1 
  7       Nunnery, Ethan         Hays                   11.60      11.67   2 
  8       Reed, Nick             Great Bend             11.45      11.71   2 
  9       Morales, Cristobal     Dodge City             11.62      11.77   1 
 10       Martinez, Bryant       Garden City            11.51      11.87   2 
 11       Lopez, Ramses          Great Bend             11.94      11.90   1 
 12       Blackmon, Isahiah      Hays                   11.70      11.94   1 
 13       Thornton, Bryce        Hays                   11.90      11.98   1 
 14       Del Real, Eddie        Dodge City             12.14      12.08   1 
 15       Sanchez, Sebastian     Great Bend             11.82      12.39   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Stadium: S 5:09.28  2014        Kayla Doll, Garden City                   
    WAC Meet: W 5:09.28  2014        Kayla Doll, Garden City                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Slatten, Camryn        Liberal              5:24.00    5:25.98    8   
  2       Hogan, Lexi            Garden City          5:37.00    5:27.96    6   
  3       Hensley, Ayanna        Dodge City           5:46.95    5:39.30    4   
  4       Razo, Karen            Great Bend           5:37.41    5:39.54    2   
  5       Murrell, Abby          Garden City          6:09.00    5:55.92    1   
  6       Albers, Ady            Hays                 6:04.58    6:04.24  
  7       Bryant, Alyssa         Hays                 6:09.95    6:07.26  
  8       Lopez, Luz             Dodge City           6:16.48    6:09.35  
  9       Doll, Rebecca          Garden City          6:18.31    6:10.44  
 10       Alling, Chloe          Liberal              6:19.00    6:10.45  
 11       Herreman, Tana         Hays                 6:29.97    6:20.60  
 12       Jimenez, Alexis        Dodge City           6:14.31    6:22.47  
 
Event 22  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Stadium: S 4:18.10  2010        Josh Munsch, Hays                         
    WAC Meet: W 4:18.10  2010        Josh Munsch, Hays                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Doll, Garret           Garden City          4:29.70    4:29.44    8   
  2       Ultreras, Alejandr     Dodge City           4:37.51    4:33.34    6   
  3       Depenbusch, Kerby      Great Bend           4:35.93    4:34.95    4   
  4       Cervantes, Javier      Garden City          4:47.00    4:36.84    2   
  5       Rodriguez, Jose        Dodge City           4:43.45    4:44.49    1   
  6       Chaparro, Erik         Garden City          4:40.00    4:45.86  
  7       Marquez, Javier        Dodge City           4:44.73    4:48.10  
  8       Moreno, Edgar          Liberal              4:49.00    5:00.83  
  9       Tovilla, Emilio        Liberal              4:59.00    5:01.36  
 10       Lopez, Daniel          Hays                 4:55.00    5:02.03  
 11       Elliott, Quinton       Great Bend           4:57.11    5:04.24  
 12       Tinkel, Alex           Hays                 5:12.00    5:15.01  
 13       Carillo, Javier        Liberal              5:19.00    5:17.40  
 --       Vazquez, Eric          Great Bend           4:49.89        SCR  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
     Stadium: S 48.80  2000        , Liberal                                   
                       A. Ranker; S. O'Toole; M. West; T. Witherspoon    
    WAC Meet: W 48.80  2000        , Liberal                                   
                       A. Ranker; S. O'Toole; M. West; T. Witherspoon    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dodge City  'A'                                     49.87      49.07    8   
     1) Okoro, Chia                     2) Page, Ayanna                   
     3) Okoro, Ezinne                   4) Flax, Brekk                    
  2 Garden City  'A'                                    50.85      50.42    6   
     1) DeLaRosa, Mariah                2) Bellows, Kyra                  
     3) Morris, Ashley                  4) Powers, Megan                  
  3 Liberal  'A'                                        53.94      52.45    4   
     1) Amparan, Gaby                   2) Shellenberger, Emma            
     3) Coleman, Amira                  4) Polvon, Katiara                
  4 Hays  'A'                                           56.00      53.95    2   
     1) Brungardt, Emma                 2) Underwood, Alyssa              
     3) Dickenson, Abigail              4) Steckel, Macey                 
 
Event 24  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
     Stadium: S 42.30  2001        , Liberal                                   
                       C. Livingston; T. Wilson; M. Sanders; C. Alsup    
    WAC Meet: W 42.30  2001        , Liberal                                   
                       C. Livingston; T. Wilson; M. Sanders; C. Alsup    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Great Bend  'A'                                     44.42      43.93    8   
     1) Lopez, Ramses                   2) Hurd, Trey                     
     3) Reed, Nick                      4) Muiruri, Jeffery               
  2 Garden City  'A'                                    44.21      44.17    6   
     1) Martinez, Bryant                2) Le, Huy                        
     3) Clifford, Patrick               4) Ross, George                   
  3 Dodge City  'A'                                     44.99      45.02    4   
     1) Del Real, Eddie                 2) Gomez, Juan                    
     3) Unruh, Samuel                   4) Morales, Cristobal             
  4 Liberal  'A'                                        45.90      45.45    2   
     1) Espinoza, Jesse                 2) Hinkle, Cade                   
     3) Aung, John                      4) Ramirez, Angel                 
  5 Hays  'A'                                           45.00      47.72  
     1) Blackmon, Isahiah               2) Thornton, Bryce                
     3) Nunnery, Ethan                  4) Casper, Kyle                   
 
Event 25  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
     Stadium: S 57.70  2000        Amy Ranker                                  
    WAC Meet: W 57.70  2000        Amy Ranker, Liberal                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1       Harshberger, Jessi     Dodge City             58.93      58.69   2   8   
  2       Okoro, Chia            Dodge City             59.86      59.63   2   6   
  3       Gurrola, Aileen        Garden City            59.73    1:00.45   2   4   
  4       Powers, Megan          Garden City          1:01.27    1:02.54   2   2   
  5       Duarte, Jasmine        Dodge City                      1:03.02   1   1   
  6       Moyers, Macy           Great Bend           1:04.37    1:03.98   2 
  7       George, Haley          Hays                 1:03.40    1:04.09   2 
  8     1 Covarrubias, Lourd     Garden City                     1:04.25   2 
  9       Amparan, Gaby          Liberal              1:05.67    1:05.28   1 
 10       Dickenson, Abigail     Hays                 1:03.00    1:07.63   2 
 11       Covert, Katherine      Liberal              1:12.00    1:10.50   1 
 --       Hanigan, Chloe         Garden City          1:03.22        SCR     
 
Event 26  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
     Stadium: S 48.90  1996        Daniel Robinson, Wichita-East               
    WAC Meet: W 49.20  2010        Alex Reed, Great Bend                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1       Torres, Dusty          Liberal                49.68      49.94   2   8   
  2       Hundertmark, Devin     Garden City            52.15      50.72   2   6   
  3       Trent, Tyler           Dodge City             51.85      51.28   2   4   
  4       Clifford, Patrick      Garden City            52.08      52.95   2   2   
  5       Hattan, Ross           Hays                   56.50      53.46   1   1   
  6       Morales, Cristobal     Dodge City             54.96      53.53   1 
  7       YellowWolf, Mason      Great Bend             53.74      53.66   2 
  8       Rivera, Bladimir       Garden City            53.43      54.46   2 
  9       Winter, Maddux         Hays                   56.00      54.76   1 
 10       Aung, John             Liberal                53.10      55.92   2 
 11       Gonzalez, Rony         Great Bend             56.80      56.23   1 
 12       Lugo, Max              Liberal                58.40      57.28   1 
 13       Hardiman, Deontre      Great Bend             57.10      57.34   1 
 --       Gomez, Juan            Dodge City             53.25        SCR     
 
Event 27  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
     Stadium: S 44.65  2002        Tasha Gallegos, Liberal                     
    WAC Meet: W 44.65  2002        Tasha Gallegos                              
        Ties:   44.60  1999        Katie Fitzgerald                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1       Savolt, Taylor         Garden City            47.04      46.53   2   8   
  2       Greathouse, Rileig     Garden City            49.89      47.54   2   6   
  3       Bradshaw, Brianna      Dodge City             49.86      48.04   2   4   
  4       Wilson, Savana         Dodge City             52.53      48.79   2   2   
  5       Roemer, Hannah         Garden City            48.79      49.71   2   1   
  6       Polvon, Katiara        Liberal                51.00      51.58   2 
  7       Johnson, Makayla       Great Bend             52.62      51.73   1 
  8       Schaben, Kaitlyn       Hays                   54.29      54.22   1 
  9       Dale, Jaycee           Hays                   55.57      55.28   1 
 
Event 28  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
     Stadium: S 37.22  2013        Trenton Hammond, Liberal                    
    WAC Meet: W 37.22  2013        Trenton Hammond, Liberal                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1       Mullens, Austin        Liberal                40.50      39.63   2   8   
  2       Muiruri, Jeffery       Great Bend             40.50      40.91   2   6   
  3       Williams, Dawson       Dodge City             43.43      41.39   2   4   
  4       Gifford, Jalen         Dodge City             42.75      41.74   2   2   
  5       Ortiz, Martin          Liberal                42.50      43.05   2   1   
  6       Unruh, Samuel          Dodge City             43.60      43.40   2 
  7       Vargas, Brecken        Garden City            43.72      43.50   1 
  8       Lozano, Luis           Garden City            43.96      43.62   1 
  9       Nickell, Alex          Garden City            43.18      44.00   2 
 10       Vlachos, Anakin        Great Bend             45.47      44.69   1 
 
Event 29  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Stadium: S 2:20.76  2014        Kayla Doll, Garden City                   
    WAC Meet: W 2:20.76  2014        Kayla Doll, Garden City                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Gurrola, Aileen        Garden City          2:24.00    2:26.33    8   
  2       Harshberger, Jessi     Dodge City           2:23.25    2:26.86    6   
  3       Reveles, Marie         Hays                 2:28.58    2:28.47    4   
  4       Ramsey, Kelsey         Liberal              2:26.00    2:30.83    2   
  5       Aldaba, Mariela        Dodge City           2:35.28    2:30.86    1   
  6       Ahmara, Saw            Liberal              2:29.00    2:33.85  
  7       Hay, Whitney           Liberal              2:32.00    2:34.79  
  8       Fry, Baleigh           Great Bend           2:36.26    2:37.08  
  9       Kohlhorst, Georgia     Garden City          2:36.00    2:37.64  
 10       Hensley, Ayanna        Dodge City                      2:38.64  
 11       Schultz, Hannah        Garden City          2:35.00    2:53.15  
 
Event 30  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Stadium: S 1:55.38  2014        Oscar Carmona, Dodge City                 
    WAC Meet: W 1:55.38  2014        Oscar Carmona, Dodge City                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Luft, Jason            Dodge City           2:01.36    2:01.83    8   
  2       Doll, Garret           Garden City          2:01.70    2:02.54    6   
  3       Shippy, Ethan          Hays                 2:08.52    2:04.66    4   
  4       Montoya, Brandon       Dodge City           2:09.45    2:05.84    2   
  5       Marquez, Felix         Dodge City           2:03.25    2:06.40    1   
  6       Vazquez, Eric          Great Bend           2:04.69    2:06.44  
  7       Hinde, Josh            Garden City          2:06.00    2:07.92  
  8       Chance, Alex           Liberal              2:06.30    2:08.38  
  9       McClurg, Greg          Liberal              2:03.50    2:09.02  
 10       Claude, Andrew         Hays                 2:12.14    2:10.04  
 11       Wildeman, Kameron      Garden City          2:06.00    2:11.12  
 12       Fichtner, Robert       Liberal              2:09.00    2:12.04  
 13       Esparza, Luis          Great Bend           2:20.07    2:17.40  
 14       Torres, Gerardo        Great Bend           2:21.63    2:18.85  
 --       Lopez, Daniel          Hays                 2:13.69        SCR  
 
Event 31  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
     Stadium: S 24.70  1982        Tisa Johnson, Great Bend                    
    WAC Meet: W 24.70  2000        Amy Ranker, Liberal                         
        Ties:   24.70  2000        Amy Ranker                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1       Flax, Brekk            Dodge City             26.00      25.63   2   8   
  2       Bryant, LaCora         Great Bend             26.17      26.12   2   6   
  3       Bellows, Kyra          Garden City            26.43      26.53   2   4   
  4       Powers, Megan          Garden City            26.47      26.90   2   2   
  5       Page, Ayanna           Dodge City             27.74      27.45   2   1   
  6       Morris, Ashley         Garden City            27.56      27.65   2 
  7       Okoro, Chia            Dodge City             27.51      27.78   2 
  8       Coleman, Amira         Liberal                28.80      28.65   1 
  9       Shellenberger, Emm     Liberal                28.50      28.87   2 
 10       Amparan, Gaby          Liberal                29.00      30.06   1 
 11       Flax, Madyson          Hays                   31.00      32.47   1 
 --       Underwood, Alyssa      Hays                   29.36        SCR     
 
Event 32  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
     Stadium: S 20.90  1999        John Moore, Hays                            
    WAC Meet: W 20.90  1999        John Moore, Hays                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1       Torres, Dusty          Liberal                22.57      22.53   2   8   
  2       Hundertmark, Devin     Garden City            22.72      23.00   2   6   
  3       Trent, Tyler           Dodge City             23.13      23.22   2   4   
  4       Gomez, Juan            Dodge City             23.46      23.47   2   2   
  5       Ross, George           Garden City            22.93      23.73   2   1   
  6       Reed, Nick             Great Bend             23.38      23.87   2 
  7       Elad, Brandon          Garden City            23.44      23.88   2 
  8       Espinoza, Jesse        Liberal                24.30      23.97   1 
  9       Hurd, Trey             Great Bend             23.45      24.01   2 
 10       Cooper, RJ             Dodge City             24.66      24.15   1 
 11       Ramirez, Angel         Liberal                24.10      24.77   1 
 12       Gonzalez, Rony         Great Bend             25.68      25.96   1 
 13       Thornton, Bryce        Hays                   25.08      28.01   1 
 14       Casper, Kyle           Hays                   25.00      28.15   1 
 15       Scheve, Wyatt          Hays                   27.90      28.44   1 
 
Event 33  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Stadium: S 11:39.41  2014        Alex Miller, Garden City                 
    WAC Meet: W 11:39.41  2014        Alex Miller, Garden City                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Slatten, Camryn        Liberal             12:01.00   12:23.12    8   
  2       Neave, Coral           Dodge City          12:55.99   12:34.98    6   
  3       Hogan, Lexi            Garden City         12:20.00   12:42.89    4   
  4       Jurado, Yanelly        Liberal             12:49.00   12:52.47    2   
  5       Chavira, Cristal       Dodge City          13:21.35   13:13.01    1   
  6       Bryant, Alyssa         Hays                13:30.00   13:17.14  
  7       Murrell, Abby          Garden City                    13:23.84  
  8       Albers, Ady            Hays                13:10.00   13:28.51  
  9       Linenberger, Raega     Garden City         13:03.00   13:32.15  
 10       Ramirez, Marissa       Dodge City          13:25.93   13:38.16  
 11       Alling, Chloe          Liberal             13:23.00   13:46.94  
 --       Audrain, Logann        Garden City         13:04.00        SCR  
 
Event 34  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Stadium: S 9:24.10  1974        Tim Robinson, Dodge City                  
    WAC Meet: W 9:53.03  2012        Oscar Carmona, Dodge City                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Ultreras, Alejandr     Dodge City           9:56.57    9:50.15W   8   
  2       Cruz, Marcelo          Dodge City           9:52.53    9:50.17W   6   
  3       Tula, Marcus           Garden City          9:56.40    9:51.36W   4   
  4       Depenbusch, Kerby      Great Bend           9:54.07    9:54.50    2   
  5       Cervantes, Javier      Garden City          9:58.00   10:13.29    1   
  6       Chaparro, Erik         Garden City         10:00.00   10:24.62  
  7       Hopp, Zachary          Hays                10:40.00   10:34.75  
  8       Cunningham, Caden      Hays                10:36.00   10:44.90  
  9       Calderon, Ignacio      Dodge City          10:25.06   10:53.32  
 10       Jaquez, Armando        Great Bend          10:42.70   11:00.91  
 11       Tovilla, Emilio        Liberal             10:59.00   11:01.59  
 12       Morales, Earving       Great Bend          10:42.20   11:12.41  
 13       Lopez, Daniel          Hays                10:53.66   11:18.33  
 14       Obando, Joel           Liberal             11:12.00   11:27.35  
 15       Borunda, Antonio       Liberal             10:52.00   11:30.63  
 
Event 35  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
     Stadium: S 4:01.40  2006        , Hutchinson                              
    WAC Meet: W 4:02.28  2006        , Grend Bend                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Garden City  'A'                                  4:01.23    3:58.07S   8   
     1) Powers, Megan                   2) Bellows, Kyra                  
     3) Savolt, Taylor                  4) Gurrola, Aileen                
  2 Dodge City  'A'                                   4:05.53    3:58.17S   6   
     1) Okoro, Chia                     2) Okoro, Ezinne                  
     3) Duarte, Jasmine                 4) Harshberger, Jessie            
  3 Liberal  'A'                                      4:22.00    4:14.72    4   
     1) Polvon, Katiara                 2) Ahmara, Saw                    
     3) Coleman, Amira                  4) Ramsey, Kelsey                 
  4 Great Bend  'A'                                   4:21.85    4:17.84    2   
     1) Bryant, LaCora                  2) Fry, Baleigh                   
     3) Moyers, Macy                    4) Lagerman, Kaylan               
  5 Hays  'A'                                         4:12.00    4:20.96  
     1) Dickenson, Abigail              2) Reveles, Marie                 
     3) Brungardt, Emma                 4) George, Haley                  
 
Event 36  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
     Stadium: S 3:21.00  2006        , Dodge City                              
                         D. Hartnett; A. Olivarez; A. Rickenberg; B. Love  
    WAC Meet: W 3:22.21  2006        , Dodge City                              
                         D. Hartnett; A. Olivarez; A. Riekenberg; B. Love  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Liberal  'A'                                      3:27.00    3:26.09    8   
     1) Eatmon, Markalyn                2) Torres, Dusty                  
     3) Doll, Ryan                      4) Mullens, Austin                
  2 Garden City  'A'                                  3:33.44    3:28.89    6   
     1) Clifford, Patrick               2) Doll, Garret                   
     3) Rivera, Bladimir                4) Hundertmark, Devin             
  3 Great Bend  'A'                                   3:32.34    3:30.52    4   
     1) Muiruri, Jeffery                2) Hurd, Trey                     
     3) YellowWolf, Mason               4) Reed, Nick                     
  4 Dodge City  'A'                                   3:36.80    3:31.97    2   
     1) Del Real, Eddie                 2) Morales, Cristobal             
     3) Unruh, Samuel                   4) Luft, Jason                    
  5 Hays  'A'                                         3:29.81    3:32.64  
     1) Dryden, Keith                   2) Winter, Maddux                 
     3) Hattan, Ross                    4) Shippy, Ethan                  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Garden City                136        2) Dodge City                129   
    3) Liberal                     52        4) Great Bend                 31   
    5) Hays                        27                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Garden City                102        2) Liberal                    99   
    3) Dodge City                  81        4) Hays                       53   
    5) Great Bend                  40