July 4, 2022

Lightning Suspends State Track and Field; Competition Resumes Early Saturday


(Wichita, KS) First day results from 106th boys and 45th annual girls State Track and Field Championships at Cessna Stadium. Continuous updates are available throughout the day on Hits 106, Mix 94, ESPN 99.9 and Z98.  Saturday races begin at 7am.  Coverage on radio picks up at 8. 4A, 5A and 6A finished on Friday while 1A, 2A and 3A were just getting started when meet was suspended.

Event 294  Girls Long Jump Class 4A
============================================================================               
      KSHSAA: $ 18-07.25  1984        Cisper, Aquinas & Wilson, Otttawa-1977               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points               
============================================================================               
Finals                                                                                     
  1 Elle Barrett              10 McPherson             18-03.75   NWI  10                  
     18-03.75(-0.0) 16-04.25(-0.0) 18-02.50(-0.0) 16-08.50(-0.0) 17-04.25(-0.0)            
  2 MaKayla Kueser            12 Anderson County       18-02.00   NWI   8                  
     18-02(-0.0) 18-00.25(-0.0) 17-08.50(-0.0) 17-00.75(-0.0) 17-08(-0.0) 16-11(-0.0)      
  3 Jewell Bolden             11 Andover-Central       17-10.00   NWI   6                  
     17-01.50(-0.0) 17-04.75(-0.0) 17-10(-0.0) 17-03.50(-0.0) 17-07.50(-0.0) 17-09.50(-0.0)
  4 Amy Suenram               12 McPherson             17-04.50   NWI   5                  
     17-02(-0.0) 17-01(-0.0) 16-08.75(-0.0) 16-02.75(-0.0) 17-04.50(-0.0) 17-04(-0.0)      
  5 Susan Mattingly           12 Haven                 16-08.50   NWI   4                  
     16-08.50(-0.0) 16-04.25(-0.0) 16-04(-0.0) 16-07.50(-0.0) 16-06.50(-0.0) 15-11.25(-0.0)
  6 Paris Vincze              11 Wichita-Collegiate    16-02.50   NWI   3                  
     15-08(-0.0) 16-00(-0.0) 15-02.50(-0.0) 16-02.50(-0.0) 14-07.25(-0.0) 15-03(-0.0)      
  7 Carly Lindenmeyer          9 Baldwin               16-02.25   NWI   2                  
     16-02.25(-0.0) 15-06.50(-0.0) 15-09(-0.0) 15-04.50(-0.0) 15-10.50(-0.0) 15-08.75(-0.0)
  8 Kenzie Goering            10 McPherson             15-10.50   NWI   1                  
     15-05(-0.0) 15-10.50(-0.0) FOUL      15-04.50(-0.0) FOUL      15-06.50(-0.0)          
  9 Peyton Vincze              9 Andover-Central       15-09.50   NWI                      
     14-11.75(-0.0) FOUL      15-09.50(-0.0) 14-07.25(-0.0) 15-06(-0.0) 15-05(-0.0)        
 10 Addy Mullin               10 Clay Center Comm      15-08.00   NWI                      
     15-02.25(-0.0) FOUL      15-08(-0.0)                                                  
 11 Holly Forrester           11 Rock Creek            15-06.50   NWI                      
     14-07(-0.0) FOUL      15-06.50(-0.0)                                                  
 12 Emily Taylor              10 Paola                 15-02.75   NWI                      
     FOUL      FOUL      15-02.75(-0.0)                                                    
 13 Alyssa Henness             9 Paola                 14-02.25   NWI                      
     14-02.25(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL                                                         
 -- Hannah Cole               11 Andover-Central           FOUL                            
     FOUL      PASS      PASS                                                              
 -- Talia Simmons             12 Kc-Piper                  FOUL                            
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                                      
Event 284  Boys High Jump Class 4A
=======================================================================         
      KSHSAA: $ 7-01.75  1974        Dean Herzog, Lansing                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Drew Davied               12 Girard                 6-08.00   10            
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 6-10                                    
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX                                    
  2 Eric Scott                11 Basehor-Linwood        6-06.00    8            
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08                                         
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX                                         
  3 Anthony Kinser            11 Hugoton                6-04.00    6            
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06                                              
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX                                              
  4 Tristen Dagenais          11 Andale                 6-04.00    5            
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06                                              
        O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX                                              
  5 Bryant Rogers             11 Kc-Piper               6-02.00    4            
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04                                                   
        O   XO    O    O  XXX                                                   
  6 Jacob Newlin              12 Wichita-Collegiate     6-02.00    3            
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04                                                   
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX                                                   
  7 Cody Eastridge            12 Towanda-Circle         6-02.00    2            
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04                                                   
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX                                                   
  8 Dylan Staatz              12 Tonganoxie             6-02.00    1            
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04                                                   
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX                                                   
  9 Garrett Weers              9 Paola                  6-00.00                 
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02                                                        
        O    O    O  XXX                                                        
 10 Coban Honey               10 Augusta                6-00.00                 
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02                                                        
        O    O   XO  XXX                                                        
 10 Andrew Morss              10 Holcomb                6-00.00                 
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02                                                        
        O    O   XO  XXX                                                        
 12 Andric McGill             11 McPherson              6-00.00                 
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02                                                        
        O   XO   XO  XXX                                                        
 12 David Madl                11 Frontenac              6-00.00                 
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02                                                        
        O   XO   XO  XXX                                                        
 14 Parker O'Neal             11 Abilene                5-10.00                 
     5-08 5-10 6-00                                                             
        O    O  XXX                                                             
 15 Nathan Ewing              10 Spring Hill            5-10.00                 
     5-08 5-10 6-00                                                             
        O   XO  XXX                                                             
 16 Eric Neas                 10 Tonganoxie             5-08.00                 
     5-08 5-10                                                                  
       XO  XXX  
Event 264  Boys Discus Throw Class 4A
=======================================================================         
      KSHSAA: $ 206-02  2014        Kord Ferguson, Ottawa                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Ian Rudzik                12 Ulysses                 178-04   10            
      178-04  FOUL  176-00  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                    
  2 Michael Zabel             12 Rock Creek              167-09    8            
      159-04  167-09  147-02  156-09  126-08  162-05                            
  3 Shane Berens              11 Hays                    165-01    6            
      158-03  FOUL  157-02  151-07  165-01  FOUL                                
  4 Dawson Downing            12 Bishop Miege            162-09    5            
      FOUL  149-11  157-01  137-01  151-10  162-09                              
  5 LeeRoi Johnson            10 Tonganoxie              159-09    4            
      121-00  159-09  147-07  150-07  FOUL  FOUL                                
  6 Michael Bryan             12 Wamego                  155-05    3            
      128-08  155-05  154-01  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                  
  7 Jeffery Ast               12 Andale                  153-09    2            
      FOUL  144-02  148-09  143-10  153-09  FOUL                                
  8 Hagen Henderson           10 Towanda-Circle          153-03    1            
      FOUL  144-00  FOUL  153-03  148-05  FOUL                                  
  9 Magnus Van Hoecke         11 Paola                   144-03                 
      136-09  136-00  141-07  140-04  144-03  142-08                            
 10 Brock Reed                11 Ottawa                  139-02                 
      FOUL  FOUL  139-02                                                        
 11 Timothy Dover             11 Louisburg               138-03                 
      FOUL  138-03  FOUL                                                        
 12 Matthew Everett            9 Winfield                133-11                 
      131-09  133-11  133-03                                                    
 13 Nicholas Woods            12 Fort Scott              133-11                 
      131-11  FOUL  133-11                                                      
 14 Aidan Camp                11 Andale                  131-08                 
      FOUL  131-08  FOUL                                                        
 15 Zachary Taylor            12 Winfield                131-07                 
      FOUL  FOUL  131-07                                                        
 16 Braiden Allen             11 Augusta                 129-11                 
      126-03  129-11  FOUL           
Event 254  Girls Discus Throw Class 4A
=======================================================================         
      KSHSAA: $ 166-07  2010        Kearsten Peoples, Ottawa                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Kelsey Kehl               12 Baldwin                 134-11   10            
      110-06  123-03  134-05  134-11  FOUL  FOUL                                
  2 Kayla Baer                12 Pratt                   127-05    8            
      113-04  127-05  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                    
  3 Victoria Orth             12 Andale                  118-07    6            
      113-00  FOUL  105-05  FOUL  118-07  FOUL                                  
  4 Amanda Kakoulias          12 Andover-Central         116-03    5            
      FOUL  116-03  113-06  FOUL  FOUL                                          
  5 Kaylee Rehmer             12 Colby                   114-06    4            
      109-10  108-03  FOUL  109-09  114-06                                      
  6 Madison Martin            11 Anderson County         112-01    3            
      106-06  99-07  112-01  101-03  95-06  FOUL                                
  7 Taylor Ball               11 Santa Fe Trail          111-10    2            
      FOUL  106-09  111-10  79-04  101-02  98-08                                
  8 Clancie Sorrell           12 Labette County          110-08    1            
      110-08  FOUL  97-09  98-01  104-08  106-08                                
  9 Autumn Johnson             9 Tonganoxie              109-07                 
      94-03  92-09  109-07  FOUL  95-02                                         
 10 Jacy Anderson              9 Andale                  109-06                 
      FOUL  109-05  109-06                                                      
 11 Kirby Krumsick            11 Wichita-Collegiate      109-01                 
      109-01  101-09  100-01                                                    
 12 Makayla Greene            12 Jefferson West          106-06                 
      101-09  106-06  FOUL                                                      
 13 Molly Myers               11 Abilene                 103-00                 
      FOUL  FOUL  103-00                                                        
 14 Jordan Schoenberger       12 Chanute                 101-10                 
      101-10  FOUL  FOUL                                                        
 15 Sophie McMullen           10 Louisburg                99-10                 
      95-10  93-03  99-10                                                       
 16 Lindsay Anderson          11 Atchison                 95-09                 
      95-09  95-04  FOUL                                            
Event 344  Boys Triple Jump Class 4A
============================================================================                  
      KSHSAA: $ 50-08  1992        Demitrius Phillips, KC-Ward                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points                  
============================================================================                  
Finals                                                                                        
  1 Eric Scott                11 Basehor-Linwood       47-06.50   NWI  10                     
     FOUL      43-09.25(-0.0) 43-11.50(-0.0) FOUL      47-06.50(-0.0) PASS                    
  2 Emmett Lockridge          11 Kc-Piper              45-11.50   NWI   8                     
     43-02.50(-0.0) 44-04.75(-0.0) 44-07.75(-0.0) 45-11.50(-0.0) 44-08.25(-0.0) 45-11.50(-0.0)
  3 Matthew Pieper            12 Colby                 44-01.75   NWI   6                     
     41-04.50(-0.0) FOUL      42-06.50(-0.0) 42-02.75(-0.0) 42-04.75(-0.0) 44-01.75(-0.0)     
  4 Cameron Key               10 Bishop Miege          43-11.75   NWI   5                     
     43-11.75(-0.0) 41-03.50(-0.0) 41-09.75(-0.0) 43-06.75(-0.0) 41-11(-0.0) 43-07.50(-0.0)   
  5 Dylan Staatz              12 Tonganoxie            43-07.75   NWI   4                     
     43-01.25(-0.0) 43-04(-0.0) 42-10.25(-0.0) 43-05.50(-0.0) 43-07.50(-0.0) 43-07.75(-0.0)   
  6 Justin Criddle            12 Paola                 43-05.50   NWI   3                     
     FOUL      41-01(-0.0) 43-02.75(-0.0) FOUL      43-05.50(-0.0) 42-01.75(-0.0)             
  7 Kaden McCoy               11 Clearwater            42-10.25   NWI   2                     
     41-11(-0.0) 42-08(-0.0) 40-11.50(-0.0) 41-08(-0.0) FOUL      42-10.25(-0.0)              
  8 Ethan Nunnery             10 Hays                  42-05.50   NWI   1                     
     41-07.25(-0.0) 42-05.50(-0.0) 40-10.25(-0.0) 42-03.50(-0.0) 40-10(-0.0) 41-02.25(-0.0)   
  9 Ben Veach                 11 Abilene               42-03.50   NWI                         
     42-03.50(-0.0) 41-04(-0.0) 41-00.50(-0.0) 41-08.75(-0.0) 41-04.25(-0.0) 39-02.25(-0.0)   
 10 Daniel Courtwright        12 Santa Fe Trail        41-04.00   NWI                         
     41-04(-0.0) 40-10.75(-0.0) 40-05(-0.0)                                                   
 11 Nathan Ewing              10 Spring Hill           40-09.75   NWI                         
     39-11.75(-0.0) 40-09.75(-0.0) 38-09(-0.0)                                                
 12 Andrew Rankin             11 Andover-Central       40-01.75   NWI                         
     FOUL      39-09(-0.0) 40-01.75(-0.0)                                                     
 13 Brendan Webb              10 Buhler                39-04.00   NWI                         
     FOUL      39-04(-0.0) FOUL                                                               
 14 Jonathan Clark            12 Andover-Central       39-02.00   NWI                         
     FOUL      FOUL      39-02(-0.0)                                                          
 15 Brendon Horyna            12 Towanda-Circle        39-00.00   NWI                         
     FOUL      38-05.75(-0.0) 39-00(-0.0)                                                     
 16 Andrew Phillips           11 Paola                 38-08.75   NWI                         
     37-05.50(-0.0) 38-08.75(-0.0) PASS                                        
Event 324  Boys Javelin Throw Class 4A
=======================================================================         
      KSHSAA: $ 208-07  2007        Austin Braman, Chanute                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Josh Hudiburg             12 Fort Scott              186-05   10            
      163-08  175-07  160-03  168-04  172-11  186-05                            
  2 Jeffery Ast               12 Andale                  183-05    8            
      166-08  FOUL  172-09  FOUL  183-05  FOUL                                  
  3 Davon Spexarth            11 Andale                  182-09    6            
      170-04  173-09  170-09  172-02  182-09  FOUL                              
  4 Trey Teeter               12 Holcomb                 174-04    5            
      161-06  158-08  154-08  153-00  160-11  174-04                            
  5 Robert Steck              12 Chapman                 172-00    4            
      158-03  FOUL  172-00  FOUL  159-08  167-02                                
  6 Shawn Spurling            11 Eudora                  171-01    3            
      159-00  161-01  158-04  152-08  152-10  171-01                            
  7 Wyatt Tourtillott         12 Fort Scott              164-01    2            
      160-00  164-01  136-06  FOUL  138-04  148-03                              
  8 Logan Riekeman            11 Abilene                 163-07    1            
      151-07  163-07  162-00  139-06  FOUL  148-03                              
  9 Magnus Van Hoecke         11 Paola                   158-02                 
      152-01  158-02  155-01  143-09  151-05  151-00                            
 10 Brady Millikan            12 Clay Center Comm        150-06                 
      150-06  149-01  148-03                                                    
 11 Hunter Loewen             12 Wamego                  150-01                 
      147-00  150-01  144-03                                                    
 12 Tanner Hettenbach         11 Chapman                 148-07                 
      148-07  FOUL  135-06                                                      
 13 Layne Becker              11 Mulvane                 147-08                 
      FOUL  122-02  147-08                                                      
 14 Braden Rose               10 Buhler                  144-02                 
      142-00  139-04  144-02                                                    
 15 Ryan Hemby                11 Frontenac               127-06                 
      121-06  124-00  127-06                                                    
 -- Weah Landford             11 Kc-Sumner Academy         FOUL                 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                
Event 274  Girls High Jump Class 4A
=======================================================================         
      KSHSAA: $  5-10  1997        Morgan High, Girard (1997, 1998)             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Mandi Cooks               10 McPherson              5-04.00   10            
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06                                              
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX                                              
  2 Madison Rollins           12 Chanute                5-02.00    6.33         
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04                                                   
        O    O    O    O  XXX                                                   
  2 Morgan Walther            11 Andale                 5-02.00    6.33         
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04                                                   
        O    O    O    O  XXX                                                   
  2 Megan Elliott             10 Wichita-Trinity        5-02.00    6.33         
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04                                                   
        O    O    O    O  XXX                                                   
  5 Moorea Long               10 Paola                  5-02.00    4            
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04                                                   
        O   XO    O    O  XXX                                                   
  6 Haley George              12 Hays                   5-02.00    3            
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04                                                   
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX                                                   
  7 McKayla Maples            11 Eudora                 5-00.00    1            
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02                                                        
        O    O    O  XXX                                                        
  7 Megan Pedersen            12 McPherson              5-00.00    1            
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02                                                        
        O    O    O  XXX                                                        
  7 MaKayla Kueser            12 Anderson County        5-00.00    1            
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02                                                        
        O    O    O  XXX                                                        
 10 Haley Jones               12 Clay Center Comm       5-00.00                 
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02                                                        
        O    O  XXO  XXX                                                        
 11 Emily Johnston            12 Mulvane                4-10.00                 
     4-08 4-10 5-00                                                             
        O    O  XXX                                                             
 12 Chandler Karr             11 Paola                  4-08.00                 
     4-08 4-10                                                                  
        O  XXX                                                                  
 12 Nataleigh Cantu            9 Augusta                4-08.00                 
     4-08 4-10                                                                  
        O  XXX                                                                  
 14 Halle Bevans               9 Labette County         4-08.00                 
     4-08 4-10                                                                  
       XO  XXX                                                                  
 14 Ally Johnson               9 Clay Center Comm       4-08.00                 
     4-08 4-10                                                                  
       XO  XXX                                                                  
 14 Chloe Gaug                11 Clay Center Comm       4-08.00                 
     4-08 4-10                                                                  
       XO  XXX                                                                  
Event 364  Boys Pole Vault Class 4A
=======================================================================         
      KSHSAA: $ 17-00.50  1978        Jeff Buckingham, Gardner                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Peyton Lane               10 Clay Center Comm      14-00.00   10            
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06                                  
       PPP     O     O     O     O     O   XXX                                  
  2 Colin Gulotta             12 Prairie View          13-00.00    8            
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06                                              
        XO     O   XXO     O   XXX                                              
  3 Zachary Meyer             11 Andale                12-06.00    6            
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00                                                    
         O     O    XO   XXX                                                    
  4 Garret Boeger             11 Buhler                12-06.00    5            
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00                                                    
        XO     O   XXO   XXX                                                    
  5 Tanner Johnson             9 Holcomb               12-06.00    3.50         
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00                                                    
        XO    XO   XXO   XXX                                                    
  5 Jacob Horsch (11)         11 Andale                12-06.00    3.50         
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00                                                    
        XO    XO   XXO   XXX                                                    
  7 Connor Smith              12 Basehor-Linwood       12-00.00    1.50         
     11-06 12-00 12-06                                                          
         O    XO   XXX                                                          
  7 Braeden Manley            11 Eudora                12-00.00    1.50         
     11-06 12-00 12-06                                                          
         O    XO   XXX                                                          
  9 Luke Donaldson            12 Chanute               11-06.00                 
     11-06 12-00                                                                
         O   XXX                                                                
 -- Kody Melugin              12 El Dorado                   NH                 
     11-06                                                                      
       XXX                                                                      
 -- Lukas Soria               11 Wellington                  NH                 
     11-06                                                                      
       XXX                                                                      
 -- Matthew Mason             11 Wellington                  NH                 
     11-06                                                                      
       XXX                                                                      
 -- Ivan Shelton              12 Winfield                    NH                 
     11-06                                                                      
       XXX                                                                      
 -- Joel Katzer               12 Baldwin                     NH                 
     11-06                                                                      
       XXX                                                                      
 -- Gabriel Carl              11 Frontenac                   NH                 
     11-06                                                                      
       XXX                                                                      
 -- Caleb Durbin              12 Chanute                     NH                 
     11-06                                                                      
       XXX                                                                      
Event 224  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 4A
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
===================================================================   
      KSHSAA: $ 3:21.21  2012        Buhler                           
                         Massey, Lohrentz, Pope, Massey               
    School                                              Prelims  H#   
===================================================================   
Preliminaries                                                         
  1 Abilene                                             3:23.28Q  1   
     1) Trey Bender 12                  2) Michael Anguiano 11        
     3) Harley Hazlett 12               4) Andrew Schwarting 12       
     5) Dustin Wilson 11                6) Damian Hartman 9           
       50.422 (50.422)       1:43.582 (53.160)       2:33.384 (49.802)
     3:23.280 (49.897)                                                
  2 Paola                                               3:25.26Q  2   
     1) Brandon Wilkes 10               2) Tyler Fletcher 11          
     3) Andrew Phillips 11              4) Matthew Wilson 11          
     5) Kyle Wokutch 12                 6) Trevor Gallagher 10        
       50.417 (50.417)       1:44.191 (53.775)       2:35.002 (50.811)
     3:25.255 (50.254)                                                
  3 Hugoton                                             3:27.83Q  1   
     1) Pedro Ordonez 11                2) Wade Heger 12              
     3) Dawson Kerbow 9                 4) Mitchell Hamlin 10         
     5) Isaac Castro 12                 6) Edgar Avalos 12            
       49.631 (49.631)       1:43.262 (53.632)       2:35.735 (52.473)
     3:27.823 (52.089)                                                
  4 Pratt                                               3:28.46Q  2   
     1) Trent Nickelson 10              2) Roman Ibarra 12            
     3) Noah Myers 11                   4) Hunter Kaufman 11          
     5) Bryce Stegman 11                6) Samson Kohman 11           
       50.870 (50.870)       1:45.100 (54.230)       2:37.856 (52.757)
     3:28.452 (50.597)                                                
  5 Wichita-Collegiate                                  3:28.44q  1   
     1) Nathaniel Burgoyne 12           2) Ian Reddy 10               
     3) Jake Flamini 11                 4) Jacob Newlin 12            
     5) Lakelin Conrad 10               6) Cody McNerney 10           
       51.735 (51.735)       1:45.916 (54.182)       2:37.379 (51.464)
     3:28.431 (51.052)                                                
  6 DeSoto                                              3:28.80q  2   
     1) Christian Selk 12               2) Rayneal Mitchell 12        
     3) Kason Jackson 10                4) Travis Hodge 12            
     5) Andrew Dowdy 11                 6) Samuel Regnier 12          
       52.167 (52.167)       1:46.862 (54.696)       2:39.482 (52.620)
     3:28.793 (49.312)                                                
  7 Ottawa                                              3:29.78q  1   
     1) Jackson Allan 9                 2) Kasey Spigle 10            
     3) Brandon Carlson 9               4) Seth French 12             
     5) Javon Williams 12               6)                            
       49.730 (49.730)       1:44.224 (54.495)       2:38.548 (54.324)
     3:29.779 (51.232)                                                
  8 Colby                                               3:29.94q  2   
     1) Shevin Martin 10                2) Chandler Comfort 12        
     3) Jordan Schippers 9              4) Matthew Pieper 12          
     5) Travis Finley 11                6) Mark Faber 11              
       49.837 (49.837)       1:49.138 (59.302)       2:40.190 (51.052)
     3:29.931 (49.741)                                                
  9 Spring Hill                                         3:30.21   1   
     1) Roiel Swift 12                  2) Colton Hamilton 12         
     3) Lucas Moore 11                  4) Parker Allred 12           
     5) Dylan Brenneman 11              6) Jacob Letellier 11         
       52.777 (52.777)       1:45.686 (52.910)       2:38.390 (52.704)
     3:30.207 (51.818)                                                
 10 Shawnee Mission-Miege                               3:30.24   2   
     1) Cameron Clark 10                2) John Quinly 12             
     3) Denvoir Griffin 12              4) Landry Weber 11            
     5) Danny Murphy 12                 6) Richard Bowman 10          
       52.262 (52.262)       1:46.754 (54.492)       2:39.206 (52.453)
     3:30.237 (51.031)                                                
 11 Towanda-Circle                                      3:31.13   1   
     1) Brendon Horyna 12               2) Christian Clark 10         
     3) Avery Stuever 10                4) Dylan Brown 11             
     5) Hunter Lies 10                  6) Erick Barraza 11           
       50.186 (50.186)       1:45.715 (55.530)       2:38.650 (52.936)
     3:31.122 (52.472)                                                
 12 Baldwin                                             3:31.29   2   
     1) Noah Watson 11                  2) Ellis Baughan 11           
     3) Matthew Jackson 9               4) Dakota Helm 12             
     5) Ben Ogle 11                     6) George Letner 12           
       50.561 (50.561)       1:47.454 (56.893)       2:40.273 (52.820)
     3:31.282 (51.009)                                                
 13 Kc-Piper                                            3:35.04   2   
     1) Josh Brown 10                   2) Dalton White 9             
     3) Verlin Judie 11                 4) Brendan Smith 11           
     5) James Letcher 10                6) Emmett Lockridge 11        
       53.106 (53.106)       1:48.543 (55.437)       2:42.955 (54.412)
     3:35.036 (52.081)                                                
 14 Andale                                              3:37.07   1   
     1) Andrew Mohr 10                  2) Sawyer Simon 9             
     3) Cameron Cothran 11              4) Gabriel Kuhn 11            
     5) Jacob Horsch 12                 6) Davon Spexarth 11          
       51.716 (51.716)       1:49.969 (58.254)       2:44.821 (54.852)
     3:37.062 (52.241)                                                
 15 Winfield                                            3:38.05   2   
     1) Sebastien Morrissey 9           2) Rigan Stoll 11             
     3) Rocky Landwehr 11               4) Jack Mull 9                
     5) Dane Irwin 9                    6) John Kaiser 9              
       50.050 (50.050)       1:45.764 (55.715)       2:40.597 (54.833)
     3:38.049 (57.453)                                                
 16 Girard                                              3:43.77   1   
     1) Junior Lindbloom 12             2) Kohlton Kirby 9            
     3) Matt Jones 9                    4) Josiah Thomason 10         
     5) Trey Eaton 12                   6) Laike Damman 12            
       54.208 (54.208)       1:48.834 (54.626)       2:47.055 (58.222)
     3:43.763 (56.708)                                                
 
Event 214  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 4A
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
===================================================================   
      KSHSAA: $ 3:58.70  2013        Baldwin                          
                         Watson, Lober, Barnes, McCabe                
    School                                              Prelims  H#   
===================================================================   
Preliminaries                                                         
  1 El Dorado                                           4:02.61Q  2   
     1) Kylea McArdle 11                2) Kayln Beel 12              
     3) Jolie Howland 11                4) Sidney Howland 11          
     5) Amber Henley 11                 6) Jessi Becker 12            
       59.850 (59.850)     2:01.828 (1:01.979)     3:03.683 (1:01.856)
     4:02.604 (58.921)                                                
  2 Baldwin                                             4:03.50Q  1   
     1) Kyna Smith 12                   2) Natalie Beiter 9           
     3) Fayth Peterson 12               4) Madeline Neufeld 12        
     5) Carlyn Cole 12                  6) Abby Ogle 10               
   1:00.334 (1:00.334)     2:03.646 (1:03.312)     3:04.803 (1:01.157)
     4:03.496 (58.693)                                                
  3 Concordia                                           4:05.29Q  1   
     1) Jessica Williams 10             2) Cydney Bergmann 10         
     3) Shania Anguish 12               4) Emma Wahlmeier 9           
     5) Mariah Blazek 11                6) Maycie Mendenhall 11       
   1:00.354 (1:00.354)     2:02.943 (1:02.589)     3:05.777 (1:02.835)
     4:05.282 (59.505)                                                
  4 Tonganoxie                                          4:06.63Q  2   
     1) Sierra Staatz 10                2) Corrin Searcy 9            
     3) Cami Timm 10                    4) Mia Bond 10                
     5) Trinity Touchton 9              6)                            
       59.831 (59.831)     2:02.737 (1:02.907)     3:05.483 (1:02.747)
   4:06.630 (1:01.148)                                                
  5 Colby                                               4:07.15q  1   
     1) Sydney Stephens 12              2) Erin Krannawitter 10       
     3) Rachel VanEaton 10              4) Brielle McKee 12           
     5) Jordan O'Malley 11              6) Nicolette Stapp 9          
   1:00.072 (1:00.072)     2:04.211 (1:04.139)     3:05.887 (1:01.677)
   4:07.146 (1:01.260)                                                
  6 Lindsborg-Smoky Valley                              4:08.41q  1   
     1) Meredith Galloway 11            2) Kate Deterding 11          
     3) Allison Rose 12                 4) Maggie Lambert 12          
     5) Amanda Behanna 10               6) Sophia Peterson 12         
       59.096 (59.096)     2:03.733 (1:04.638)     3:06.468 (1:02.735)
   4:08.409 (1:01.942)                                                
  7 Andale                                              4:08.77q  2   
     1) Jewel Eck 11                    2) Abby Smarsh 10             
     3) Jayden Nilles 9                 4) Jessica Vestering 10       
     5) Madison Lies 9                  6) Taylor Smith 10            
       59.566 (59.566)     2:02.899 (1:03.333)     3:06.531 (1:03.633)
   4:08.769 (1:02.238)                                                
  8 Towanda-Circle                                      4:09.02q  1   
     1) Kelsie Kelly 9                  2) Kali Martin 11             
     3) Anna Keller 11                  4) Ashley Warehime 11         
     5) Allison Derry 11                6) Camron Perry 10            
   1:01.840 (1:01.840)     2:04.928 (1:03.089)     3:07.281 (1:02.354)
   4:09.013 (1:01.732)                                                
  9 Shawnee Mission-Miege                               4:10.78   1   
     1) Sydney Loyd 11                  2) Natalie Meyers 9           
     3) Claira Creach 11                4) Lauren Smith 11            
     5) Ja'Nyah Stevenson 9             6) Rachel Lavery 11           
   1:01.483 (1:01.483)     2:05.134 (1:03.651)     3:07.629 (1:02.496)
   4:10.779 (1:03.150)                                                
 10 Andover-Central                                     4:11.46   2   
     1) Peyton Vincze 9                 2) Lyndsay Stinson 11         
     3) Kinsley Ochsner 9               4) Hannah Wiebe 9             
     5) Hannah Cole 11                  6) Rachel Wiebe 12            
   1:01.708 (1:01.708)     2:05.643 (1:03.935)     3:10.729 (1:05.086)
   4:11.456 (1:00.728)                                                
 11 Clay Center Community                               4:13.15   2   
     1) Megan Robbins 12                2) Andrea Chestnut 11         
     3) Hannah Fowles 11                4) Savannah Kipfer 12         
     5) Addy Mullin 10                  6) Brianne Wilson 11          
       58.981 (58.981)     2:04.911 (1:05.930)     3:08.491 (1:03.581)
   4:13.143 (1:04.653)                                                
 12 Independence                                        4:14.71   1   
     1) Graci Carr 9                    2) Nichole Moses 11           
     3) Tyana Carter 10                 4) Kylie Wilson-Stover 9      
     5) Diamonique Johnson 11           6) Jessica Reed 10            
       58.889 (58.889)     2:07.257 (1:08.368)     3:10.913 (1:03.656)
   4:14.710 (1:03.798)                                                
 13 Paola                                               4:17.58   1   
     1) Katelynn Scherman 10            2) Paige Fleming 9            
     3) Aziza Patillo 10                4) Rheanna Leckner 11         
     5) Cass Tressin 11                 6) Rylie Edwards 12           
       58.046 (58.046)     2:06.332 (1:08.286)     3:12.624 (1:06.293)
   4:17.572 (1:04.948)                                                
 14 Anderson County                                     4:19.14   2   
     1) Gwen Sibley 12                  2) Conner Parks 12            
     3) Danielle Mills 10               4) MaKayla Kueser 12          
     5) Averi Wilson 10                 6) Audrie Goode 10            
   1:03.446 (1:03.446)     2:03.481 (1:00.035)     3:13.233 (1:09.752)
   4:19.132 (1:05.900)                                                
 15 Louisburg                                           4:19.45   2   
     1) Kaitlyn Gaza 11                 2) Mikayla Quinn 10           
     3) Reilly Alexander 10             4) Megan Lemke 12             
     5) Hanna Becker 11                 6)                            
       59.668 (59.668)     2:08.134 (1:08.466)     3:14.209 (1:06.076)
   4:19.445 (1:05.237)                                                
 16 Girard                                              4:21.55   2   
     1) Rachael Stephan 9               2) Mya McLeod 9               
     3) Gabrielle Riddle 11             4) Kynzie Smith 9             
     5) Cailie Logue 11                 6) Mary Zimmerman 10          
   1:03.103 (1:03.103)     2:08.237 (1:05.134)     3:13.969 (1:05.733)
   4:21.541 (1:07.572)                                                
Event 204  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 4A
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
========================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 21.87  2014        Colin Coleman, Perry Lecompton       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Jafar Armstrong           11 Bishop Miege             22.33Q -0.4  2
  2 Denvoir Griffin           12 Bishop Miege             22.79Q -1.7  1
  3 Jacoby Greenwood          12 Osawatomie               22.55Q -0.4  2
  4 Jordan Hawkins             9 Buhler                   22.84Q -1.7  1
  5 Hunter Kaufman            11 Pratt                    22.56q -0.4  2
  6 Isaac McPherson           11 Parsons                  22.90q -1.7  1
  7 Rayneal Mitchell          12 DeSoto                   23.09q -0.4  2
  8 Jordan Schippers           9 Colby                    23.11q -1.7  1
  9 Trey Bender               12 Abilene                  23.18  -1.7  1
 10 Nathaniel Burgoyne        12 Wichita-Collegiate       23.32  -1.7  1
 11 Andrew Phillips           11 Paola                    23.36  -0.4  2
 12 Vince Tome                12 Fort Scott               23.52  -0.4  2
 13 Jaden Johnson             11 Bishop Miege             23.60  -1.7  1
 14 Matthew Pieper            12 Colby                    23.70  -0.4  2
 15 Geoffrey Geier             9 Rose Hill                23.93  -1.7  1
 16 Angel Esparza             10 Santa Fe Trail           24.50  -0.4  2
Event 194  Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 4A
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
========================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 24.80  1991        Dawn Steele, Basehor-Linwood         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Demitra Carter            11 Kc-Sumner Academy        25.52Q -0.5  2
  2 Jewell Bolden             11 Andover-Central          26.25Q  2.3  1
  3 Ninti Little              10 Chapman                  25.91Q -0.5  2
  4 Alex Moran                11 Kc-Piper                 26.68Q  2.3  1
  5 Sidney Howland            11 El Dorado                26.38q -0.5  2
  6 Lauren Smith              11 Bishop Miege             26.72q  2.3  1
  7 Kyndal Frederick          11 Chanute                  26.78q -0.5  2
  8 Cali Anderson              9 Augusta                  26.82q  2.3  1
  9 Carsyn Heinlein            9 Buhler                   26.87  -0.5  2
 10 Darian Hillebert          11 Topeka-Hayden            26.93   2.3  1
 11 Rachael Stephan            9 Girard                   27.43  -0.5  2
 12 Katelynn Scherman         10 Paola                    27.53   2.3  1
 13 Erin Krannawitter         10 Colby                    27.67  -0.5  2
 14 Kenzie Goering            10 McPherson                27.75  -0.5  2
 15 Jordan O'Malley           11 Colby                    27.87   2.3  1
 16 Racelle Toledo            11 Chanute                  28.38   2.3  1
Event 164  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
===================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 38.00  1979        Darryl Thornton, Lyons          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Jacoby Greenwood          12 Osawatomie               38.75Q  2
  2 Jacob Horsch              12 Andale                   39.47Q  1
  3 Jordan Birch              12 Andover-Central          40.30Q  1
  4 Trey Eaton                12 Girard                   40.38Q  2
  5 Brendon Horyna            12 Towanda-Circle           40.81q  2
  6 Roiel Swift               12 Spring Hill              40.97q  1
  7 Chandler Comfort          12 Colby                    41.20q  1
  8 Kale Mills                11 Clearwater               41.27q  2
  9 Carter Blackburn          10 Holcomb                  41.34   2
 10 David Scharff             12 Tonganoxie               41.52   1
 11 Joseph Holley             12 Wamego                   41.63   1
 12 Darryl Givens             10 Andover-Central          41.69   2
 13 Kamaron Wilson            11 Coff-Fld Kindley         41.89   2
 14 Jacob Letellier           11 Spring Hill              42.07   2
 15 Joel Katzer               12 Baldwin                  42.11   1
 16 Hunter Taylor             12 Basehor-Linwood          42.61   1
Event 154  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
===================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 42.50  1983        Shawnee Call, Ellsworth         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Shania Anguish            12 Concordia                46.54Q  2
  2 Maggie Lambert            12 Lindsb-Smoky Vly         47.05Q  1
  3 Abby Ogle                 10 Baldwin                  46.58Q  2
  4 Lyndsay Stinson           11 Andover-Central          47.25Q  1
  5 Abby Smarsh               10 Andale                   47.27q  2
  6 Demitra Carter            11 Kc-Sumner Academy        47.60q  1
  7 Kim Sinoy                 11 Holcomb                  48.54q  1
  8 Madeline Stalder          12 Chanute                  48.94q  1
  9 Jackie Fischer            12 DeSoto                   49.08   2
 10 Riley Zerr                12 Augusta                  49.27   2
 11 Aziza Patillo             10 Paola                    49.56   1
 12 Cami Timm                 10 Tonganoxie               50.23   2
 13 Kali Martin               11 Towanda-Circle           50.24   2
 14 Amanda Meeks               9 Paola                    50.44   2
 15 Madison Lofing            12 Osawatomie               51.53   1
 16 Elizabeth Sheets          10 Wichita-Trinity          52.39   1
Ticker Timing - Contractor License             5/27/2016 - 2:07 PM
   KSHSAA 2016 State Track & Field Meet - 5/27/2016 to 5/28/2016   
              Wichita State University-Cessna Stadium              
 
Event 144  Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 4A
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
===================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 47.89  2010        D.J. Lindsay, Tonganoxie        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Keith Dryden              12 Hays                     50.21Q  2
  2 Landry Weber              11 Bishop Miege             50.25Q  1
  3 Laike Damman              12 Girard                   50.33Q  1
  4 Travis Hodge              12 DeSoto                   50.86Q  2
  5 Jacob Irvin               12 Ulysses                  50.66q  1
  6 Nathaniel Burgoyne        12 Wichita-Collegiate       50.83q  1
  7 Mitchell Hamlin           10 Hugoton                  50.96q  2
  8 Shevin Martin             10 Colby                    51.45q  2
  9 Christopher Williams       9 Louisburg                51.48   1
 10 Tyler Fletcher            11 Paola                    51.86   2
 11 Skyler Henry              12 Rose Hill                51.92   1
 12 Joshua Carney             10 Rose Hill                52.12   2
 13 Jonathan Clark            12 Andover-Central          52.33   1
 14 Dakota Helm               12 Baldwin                  52.51   2
 15 Will Wright               12 Holton                   53.18   2
 16 Vince Tome                12 Fort Scott               53.59   1
Ticker Timing - Contractor License             5/27/2016 - 2:07 PM
   KSHSAA 2016 State Track & Field Meet - 5/27/2016 to 5/28/2016   
              Wichita State University-Cessna Stadium              
 
Event 134  Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 4A
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
===================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 56.56  1999        Ashley Melichar, Pratt          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Sidney Howland            11 El Dorado                58.54Q  2
  2 Madeline Neufeld          12 Baldwin                  58.75Q  1
  3 Carlyn Cole               12 Baldwin                  59.61Q  2
  4 Emma Wahlmeier             9 Concordia              1:00.20Q  1
  5 Ashley Warehime           11 Towanda-Circle         1:01.07q  2
  6 Fayth Peterson            12 Baldwin                1:01.21q  1
  7 Sydney Stephens           12 Colby                  1:01.38q  1
  8 Suzanne Forbes            12 Santa Fe Trail         1:01.53q  1
  9 Rachael Stephan            9 Girard                 1:01.69   2
 10 Kayln Beel                12 El Dorado              1:01.83   1
 11 Taylor McGlothlin         10 Wellington             1:01.87   2
 12 Sierra Staatz             10 Tonganoxie             1:02.02   1
 13 Tara Davis                10 Nickerson              1:02.20   2
 14 Brielle McKee             12 Colby                  1:02.40   2
 15 Hannah Stover             11 Frontenac              1:04.17   1
 16 Racelle Toledo            11 Chanute                1:06.23   2
Ticker Timing - Contractor License             5/27/2016 - 2:07 PM
   KSHSAA 2016 State Track & Field Meet - 5/27/2016 to 5/28/2016   
              Wichita State University-Cessna Stadium              
 
Event 124  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4A
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
===================================================================
      KSHSAA: $ 42.30  1998        Mulvane                         
                       Crawford, Janci, Hanson, Butts              
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Shawnee Mission-Miege                                 42.84Q  2
     1) Jafar Armstrong 11              2) TJ Goodwin 12           
     3) Jaden Johnson 11                4) Denvoir Griffin 12      
     5) Danny Murphy 12                 6) Cameron Clark 10        
  2 Parsons                                               43.22Q  1
     1) Keshaun Anderson 10             2) Isaac McPherson 11      
     3) Thomas Barcus 11                4) Dannerick Yates 12      
     5) Taten Robison 9                 6) Gage Friess 9           
  3 DeSoto                                                43.47Q  1
     1) Exavier Jackson 10              2) Ethan Rodriguez 10      
     3) Samuel Regnier 12               4) Rayneal Mitchell 12     
     5) Andrew Dowdy 11                 6)                         
  4 Andale                                                43.98Q  2
     1) Gabriel Kuhn 11                 2) Cameron Cothran 11      
     3) Davon Spexarth 11               4) Jacob Horsch 12         
     5) Sawyer Simon 9                  6) Taylor Richter 11       
  5 Basehor-Linwood                                       43.50q  1
     1) Jahron McPherson 12             2) Eric Scott 11           
     3) Keegan Gore 12                  4) James Wilson-Shirah 12  
     5) Connor Smith 12                 6) Justin Phillips 11      
  6 Clay Center Community                                 43.89q  1
     1) Riley Griggs 11                 2) Gabe Ware 12            
     3) Adam Ebert 11                   4) Tyler Young 12          
     5) Gavin Ware 10                   6) Garrett Craig 10        
  7 Hugoton                                               44.17q  2
     1) Carlos Tinoco 9                 2) Mitchell Hamlin 10      
     3) Pedro Ordonez 11                4) Wade Heger 12           
     5) Jalen Rosales 10                6) Nicholas Gold 9         
  8 Mulvane                                               44.34q  2
     1) Keaton Shoemaker Miller 11      2) Drew Ellis 9            
     3) Zachary Helbing 11              4) Jayden Price 10         
     5) Bayley Coon 11                  6) Tyler Messer 11         
  9 Paola                                                 44.40   2
     1) Draven McDowell 11              2) Justin Criddle 12       
     3) Andrew Phillips 11              4) Brian Jensen 12         
     5) Brandon Wilkes 10               6) Bryce Huber 11          
 10 Rose Hill                                             44.54   1
     1) Ross Nolan 12                   2) Skyler Henry 12         
     3) Joshua Carney 10                4) Eric Tinkler 12         
     5) Orion Wallis 10                 6) Tyler Proctor 11        
 11 Holcomb                                               44.60   2
     1) Carter Blackburn 10             2) Peyton Leonard 10       
     3) Reece Morss 9                   4) Andrew Morss 10         
     5) Ezequiel Leyva 10               6) Trey Teeter 12          
 12 Pratt                                                 44.69   1
     1) Brayan Balderrama 10            2) Hunter Kaufman 11       
     3) Noah Myers 11                   4) Samson Kohman 11        
     5) Roman Ibarra 12                 6) Bryce Stegman 11        
 13 Abilene                                               44.85   1
     1) Dylan Scherbring 9              2) Michael Anguiano 11     
     3) Parker O'Neal 11                4) Harley Hazlett 12       
     5) Dominick Campbell 10            6) Andrew Schwarting 12    
 14 Spring Hill                                           45.07   2
     1) Roiel Swift 12                  2) James Barnett 9         
     3) Parker Allred 12                4) Colton Hamilton 12      
     5) Jacob Letellier 11              6) Lucas Moore 11          
 15 Louisburg                                             45.18   1
     1) Benjamin Minster 10             2) Quinn Rigney 10         
     3) Christopher Williams 9          4) Brandon Cooper 9        
     5) Jonathan Ventre 9               6)                         
 16 Chanute                                               45.92   2
     1) Andrew Andoya 11                2) Eric Munoz 11           
     3) Matt Hernandez 10               4) Matt DeVoe 11     
Event 114  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4A
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
===================================================================  
      KSHSAA: $ 48.69  2010        KC-Piper                          
                       Mansaw, Goff, Morrow, Cole                    
    School                                              Prelims  H#  
===================================================================  
Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Kc-Piper                                              49.96Q  2  
     1) Mallori Price 12                2) Alex Moran 11             
     3) Talia Simmons 12                4) Jessica Wayne 12          
     5) Jada Simmons 9                  6) Christine Ibeagi 10       
  2 Independence                                          50.07Q  1  
     1) Nichole Moses 11                2) Kylie Wilson-Stover 9     
     3) Tyana Carter 10                 4) Graci Carr 9              
     5) Lauren Pasternak 9              6) Courtlynn Rose 12         
  3 Lindsborg-Smoky Valley                                50.37Q  1  
     1) Meredith Galloway 11            2) Maggie Lambert 12         
     3) Allison Rose 12                 4) Amanda Behanna 10         
     5) Kate Deterding 11               6)                           
  4 Augusta                                               50.60Q  2  
     1) Riley Zerr 12                   2) Claire Hallmark 9         
     3) Jayden Marlnee 9                4) Cali Anderson 9           
     5) Maddie Hallmark 12              6) Alicia Walker 12          
  5 Baldwin                                               50.39q  1  
     1) Kyna Smith 12                   2) Carly Lindenmeyer 9       
     3) Madeline Neufeld 12             4) Carlyn Cole 12            
     5) Kylee Bremer 12                 6) Sydney Bergan 10          
  6 Pratt                                                 50.69q  2  
     1) Nicole Reichenberger 11         2) Stephanie Reichenberger 11
     3) Brooklynn Bourgeois 10          4) Halle Helfrich 11         
     5) Kieara Kaufman 9                6) Bailey Batman 12          
  7 Concordia                                             50.89q  1  
     1) Jessica Williams 10             2) Cydney Bergmann 10        
     3) Shania Anguish 12               4) Emma Wahlmeier 9          
     5) Katlynn Miller 9                6) Mariah Blazek 11          
  8 Andale                                                50.93q  2  
     1) Jewel Eck 11                    2) Taylor Smith 10           
     3) Abby Smarsh 10                  4) Jessica Vestering 10      
     5) Kelsey Smarsh 12                6) Jaden Eck 9               
  9 Anderson County                                       51.07   1  
     1) Ellie Lutz 12                   2) Conner Parks 12           
     3) Audrie Goode 10                 4) MaKayla Kueser 12         
     5) Danielle Mills 10               6) Gwen Sibley 12            
 10 Paola                                                 51.08   2  
     1) Rheanna Leckner 11              2) Samantha VanHoecke 10     
     3) Alyssa Henness 9                4) Emily Taylor 10           
     5) Katelynn Scherman 10            6) Rylie Edwards 12          
 11 El Dorado                                             51.17   1  
     1) Amber Henley 11                 2) Destiny Smith 12          
     3) Jessi Becker 12                 4) Ally Martinez 11          
     5) Kayln Beel 12                   6) Sidney Howland 11         
 12 Wamego                                                51.82   2  
     1) Brooke Ward 12                  2) Kynzie Underwood 9        
     3) Megan Rodgers 11                4) Tessa Seeberger 11        
     5) Emma Pettay 11                  6) Alyssia Cunningham 12     
 13 Wellington                                            51.84   1  
     1) Taylor McGlothlin 10            2) Jaycee Schettler 11       
     3) Dietra Sober 12                 4) Camryn Ricke 9            
     5) Taryn Stoddard 9                6) Sierra Rademacher 9       
 14 Shawnee Mission-Miege                                 51.99   1  
     1) Rachel Lavery 11                2) Laura Wombell 10          
     3) Deresha Billups-Campbell 11     4) Lauren Smith 11           
     5) Natalie Meyers 9                6) Remi Moeller 9            
 15 Chanute                                               52.48   2  
     1) Racelle Toledo 11               2) Madeline Stalder 12       
     3) Alexys Costin 10                4) Kyndal Frederick 11       
     5) Shayla Bogle 9                  6)                           
 16 Louisburg                                             53.13   2  
     1) Jordan Leach 9                  2) Megan Lemke 12            
     3) Hanna Becker 11                 4) Kaitlyn Gaza 11           
     5) Mikayla Quinn 10                6)                        
Event 44  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
========================================================================        
      KSHSAA: $ 14.10  1984        D Poague, Salina SH,B Howie, Chapman         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#        
========================================================================        
Preliminaries                                                                   
  1 Jacoby Greenwood          12 Osawatomie               14.35Q -0.1  2        
  2 Jordan Birch              12 Andover-Central          14.61Q +0.0  1        
  3 Carter Blackburn          10 Holcomb                  15.27Q +0.0  1        
  4 Trey Bender               12 Abilene                  15.63Q -0.1  2 15.629 
  5 Kamaron Wilson            11 Coff-Fld Kindley         15.37q +0.0  1        
  6 Maddux Winter             12 Hays                     15.39q +0.0  1        
  7 Hunter Taylor             12 Basehor-Linwood          15.63q +0.0  1 15.624 
  8 Kale Mills                11 Clearwater               15.85q -0.1  2        
  9 Trey Eaton                12 Girard                   15.91  +0.0  1        
 10 Brendon Horyna            12 Towanda-Circle           16.00  -0.1  2        
 11 Spenser Wine              12 McPherson                16.17  -0.1  2        
 12 Tristan Fay               11 Frontenac                16.26  -0.1  2        
 13 Dominic Dreger            11 Kc-Piper                 16.66  -0.1  2        
 14 Qualin Powell              9 Chanute                  16.75  -0.1  2        
 15 Dalton White               9 Kc-Piper                 16.94  +0.0  1        
 16 Nicholas Schlader         10 Bishop Miege             17.43  +0.0  1    
Event 34  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
========================================================================     
      KSHSAA: $ 14.30  1983        Shawnee Call, Ellsworth                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#     
========================================================================     
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Jewell Bolden             11 Andover-Central          15.22Q -0.5  1     
  2 Demitra Carter            11 Kc-Sumner Academy        15.71Q  1.3  2     
  3 Mariah Murdie             10 Jefferson West           16.16Q  1.3  2     
  4 Christine Ibeagi          10 Kc-Piper                 16.20Q -0.5  1     
  5 Lyndsay Stinson           11 Andover-Central          16.26q  1.3  2     
  6 Morgan Howard             11 McPherson                16.33q -0.5  1     
  7 Abby Smarsh               10 Andale                   16.38q  1.3  2     
  8 Shania Anguish            12 Concordia                16.41q -0.5  1     
  9 Holly Karn                12 Holton                   16.50   1.3  2     
 10 Cydney Bergmann           10 Concordia                16.58   1.3  2     
 11 Malora Lake               12 Towanda-Circle           16.68  -0.5  1     
 12 Tori McGinnis              9 Towanda-Circle           16.90   1.3  2     
 13 Aziza Patillo             10 Paola                    17.23  -0.5  1     
 14 Jayci Vietti              10 Chanute                  17.40  -0.5  1     
 15 Cass Tressin              11 Paola                    17.61   1.3  2     
 16 Ashleigh Nicholas          9 Iola                     17.89  -0.5  1   
Event 24  Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 4A
=======================================================================         
      KSHSAA: $ 9:26.71  2014        Riley Osen, Winfield                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Dylan Brenneman           11 Spring Hill            9:25.19$  10            
   1:06.934 (1:06.934)     2:19.288 (1:12.355)     3:32.986 (1:13.698)          
   4:47.091 (1:14.106)     6:00.376 (1:13.286)     7:13.834 (1:13.459)          
   8:23.719 (1:09.885)     9:25.184 (1:01.465)                                  
  2 Calvin Shannon            10 Lindsb-Smoky Vly       9:27.23    8            
   1:06.099 (1:06.099)     2:18.812 (1:12.714)     3:32.698 (1:13.887)          
   4:46.787 (1:14.089)     6:00.265 (1:13.479)     7:14.174 (1:13.910)          
   8:23.585 (1:09.411)     9:27.223 (1:03.639)                                  
  3 Jacob Klemz               12 Topeka-Hayden          9:33.20    6            
   1:06.357 (1:06.357)     2:19.024 (1:12.668)     3:32.492 (1:13.468)          
   4:46.690 (1:14.199)     5:59.874 (1:13.184)     7:13.636 (1:13.763)          
   8:24.114 (1:10.479)     9:33.200 (1:09.086)                                  
  4 Robbie Schmidt            11 Topeka-Hayden          9:41.22    5            
   1:07.433 (1:07.433)        1:09.228 (1.795)     2:19.892 (1:10.664)          
   3:34.038 (1:14.146)     4:47.638 (1:13.601)     6:00.761 (1:13.123)          
   7:14.714 (1:13.954)     9:41.219 (2:26.505)                                  
  5 Lakelin Conrad            10 Wichita-Collegiate     9:46.37    4            
   1:09.127 (1:09.127)     2:22.142 (1:13.016)     3:36.123 (1:13.981)          
   4:51.899 (1:15.776)     6:06.473 (1:14.575)     7:22.550 (1:16.077)          
   8:35.722 (1:13.173)     9:46.364 (1:10.642)                                  
  6 Isaac Castro              12 Hugoton                9:50.09    3            
   1:06.834 (1:06.834)     2:19.670 (1:12.837)     3:33.789 (1:14.119)          
   4:47.573 (1:13.784)     6:01.643 (1:14.070)     7:20.059 (1:18.417)          
   8:38.508 (1:18.449)     9:50.082 (1:11.575)                                  
  7 Alex Barbosa              11 Ulysses                9:51.95    2            
   1:08.309 (1:08.309)     2:21.078 (1:12.770)     3:35.248 (1:14.171)          
   4:48.107 (1:12.859)     6:03.084 (1:14.977)     7:20.783 (1:17.699)          
   8:39.772 (1:18.990)     9:51.941 (1:12.169)                                  
  8 Riley Osen                12 Winfield               9:53.17    1            
   1:07.863 (1:07.863)     2:20.835 (1:12.972)     3:36.356 (1:15.522)          
   4:51.112 (1:14.756)     6:06.830 (1:15.718)     7:23.961 (1:17.132)          
   8:41.022 (1:17.061)     9:53.162 (1:12.140)                                  
  9 Timothy Kemboi            11 El Dorado              9:58.82                 
   1:08.580 (1:08.580)     2:22.785 (1:14.206)     3:38.841 (1:16.056)          
   4:56.591 (1:17.750)     6:14.295 (1:17.704)     7:33.561 (1:19.267)          
   8:49.888 (1:16.327)     9:58.818 (1:08.930)                                  
 10 George Letner             12 Baldwin               10:00.23                 
   2:21.720 (2:21.720)     3:36.786 (1:15.067)     4:51.007 (1:14.222)          
   6:07.452 (1:16.446)     7:26.661 (1:19.209)     8:45.395 (1:18.734)          
  10:00.224 (1:14.829)                                                          
 11 Caleb Kile                12 Mulvane               10:05.47                 
   1:08.876 (1:08.876)     2:23.162 (1:14.286)     3:37.300 (1:14.139)          
   4:55.286 (1:17.986)     6:14.204 (1:18.918)     7:33.429 (1:19.226)          
   8:51.340 (1:17.912)    10:05.462 (1:14.122)                                  
 12 Miguel Martinez           11 Hugoton               10:05.92                 
   1:08.046 (1:08.046)     2:21.326 (1:13.281)     3:37.216 (1:15.891)          
   4:55.527 (1:18.311)     6:14.598 (1:19.071)     7:33.721 (1:19.123)          
   8:51.767 (1:18.047)    10:05.916 (1:14.150)                                  
 13 Jonathan Zimmerman        12 Girard                10:17.60                 
   1:09.728 (1:09.728)     2:23.559 (1:13.831)     3:39.315 (1:15.756)          
   4:57.321 (1:18.007)     6:17.167 (1:19.847)     7:39.630 (1:22.463)          
   9:01.831 (1:22.202)    10:17.593 (1:15.763)                                  
 14 Jacob Bailey               9 Baldwin               10:21.89                 
   1:10.577 (1:10.577)     2:24.544 (1:13.967)     3:40.873 (1:16.329)          
   4:59.400 (1:18.528)     6:19.867 (1:20.467)     7:41.725 (1:21.859)          
   9:04.214 (1:22.489)    10:21.883 (1:17.669)                                  
 15 Reno Lemon                 9 Chanute               10:39.00                 
   1:09.639 (1:09.639)     2:25.068 (1:15.430)     3:44.012 (1:18.944)          
   5:06.545 (1:22.533)     6:30.537 (1:23.993)     7:55.038 (1:24.502)          
   9:18.616 (1:23.578)    10:38.999 (1:20.383)                                  
 16 Ryan Hughes               10 Girard                10:50.60                 
   1:09.456 (1:09.456)     2:23.940 (1:14.485)     3:41.419 (1:17.479)          
   5:02.936 (1:21.518)     6:28.770 (1:25.834)     7:55.637 (1:26.867)          
   9:23.647 (1:28.010)    10:50.597 (1:26.951)                                 
Event 14  Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 4A
=======================================================================         
      KSHSAA: $ 10:47.02  2005        Mallory Champa, Clearwater                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Cailie Logue              11 Girard                10:31.60$  10            
   1:08.367 (1:08.367)     2:27.174 (1:18.807)     3:47.745 (1:20.572)          
   5:08.975 (1:21.230)     6:30.027 (1:21.053)     7:53.432 (1:23.406)          
   9:15.640 (1:22.208)    10:31.592 (1:15.953)                                  
  2 Cassidy Westhoff          12 Fort Scott            11:09.07    8            
   1:09.533 (1:09.533)     2:28.580 (1:19.047)     3:50.536 (1:21.956)          
   5:13.534 (1:22.998)     6:39.353 (1:25.819)     8:07.870 (1:28.517)          
   9:38.776 (1:30.907)    11:09.069 (1:30.294)                                  
  3 Addison Dick              12 Baldwin               11:25.25    6            
   1:11.653 (1:11.653)     2:34.702 (1:23.049)     4:01.522 (1:26.820)          
   5:29.822 (1:28.300)     6:59.417 (1:29.596)     8:29.398 (1:29.981)          
   9:58.988 (1:29.590)    11:25.243 (1:26.256)                                  
  4 Gabrielle Collins         10 DeSoto                11:35.91    5            
   1:10.703 (1:10.703)     2:34.720 (1:24.017)     4:01.606 (1:26.887)          
   5:30.684 (1:29.078)     7:05.011 (1:34.327)     8:40.111 (1:35.100)          
  10:15.868 (1:35.758)    11:35.904 (1:20.036)                                  
  5 Andrea Browne             12 Colby                 11:36.25    4            
   1:11.909 (1:11.909)     2:35.233 (1:23.325)     4:03.442 (1:28.209)          
   5:34.105 (1:30.663)     7:04.477 (1:30.373)     8:38.354 (1:33.877)          
  10:11.639 (1:33.285)    11:36.247 (1:24.609)                                  
  6 Claire Winter              9 Andale                11:52.34    3            
   1:14.043 (1:14.043)     2:41.111 (1:27.068)     4:13.037 (1:31.926)          
   5:46.768 (1:33.732)     7:21.030 (1:34.263)     8:56.612 (1:35.582)          
  10:31.436 (1:34.825)    11:52.332 (1:20.897)                                  
  7 Hannah Honeyman           10 Santa Fe Trail        11:53.32    2            
   1:11.945 (1:11.945)     2:36.850 (1:24.906)     4:07.699 (1:30.850)          
   5:44.695 (1:36.996)     7:19.532 (1:34.837)     8:54.826 (1:35.295)          
  10:28.873 (1:34.047)    11:53.319 (1:24.446)                                  
  8 Mariah Larson             12 Clay Center Comm      11:56.78    1            
   1:17.273 (1:17.273)     2:45.059 (1:27.786)     4:15.244 (1:30.185)          
   5:46.997 (1:31.754)     7:20.536 (1:33.539)     8:54.361 (1:33.826)          
  10:28.994 (1:34.633)    11:56.778 (1:27.785)                                  
  9 Preston Reid               9 Topeka-Hayden         12:18.55                 
   2:36.544 (2:36.544)     4:06.700 (1:30.156)     5:45.949 (1:39.249)          
   7:24.743 (1:38.795)     9:04.410 (1:39.667)    10:45.091 (1:40.681)          
  12:18.548 (1:33.457)                                                          
 10 Spencer Jacobson          11 Towanda-Circle        12:25.19                 
   1:16.019 (1:16.019)     2:44.181 (1:28.162)     4:16.211 (1:32.031)          
   5:52.638 (1:36.427)     7:31.031 (1:38.393)     9:10.169 (1:39.139)          
  10:50.136 (1:39.968)    12:25.186 (1:35.050)                                  
 11 Maci Klotz                 9 Holcomb               12:28.17                 
   1:14.575 (1:14.575)     2:38.033 (1:23.459)     4:08.809 (1:30.776)          
   5:47.244 (1:38.435)     7:29.224 (1:41.981)     9:10.773 (1:41.549)          
  10:52.811 (1:42.038)    12:28.161 (1:35.350)                                  
 12 Layne Karhoff             11 Girard                12:34.88                 
   1:12.813 (1:12.813)     2:40.762 (1:27.950)     4:16.610 (1:35.848)          
   5:55.709 (1:39.099)     7:37.971 (1:42.263)     9:19.284 (1:41.313)          
  10:59.938 (1:40.655)    12:34.873 (1:34.935)                                  
 13 Abby Heger                 9 Hugoton               12:37.53                 
   1:17.569 (1:17.569)     2:53.250 (1:35.682)     4:29.317 (1:36.067)          
   6:08.591 (1:39.274)     7:48.874 (1:40.283)     9:29.241 (1:40.368)          
  11:09.286 (1:40.046)    12:37.521 (1:28.235)                                  
 14 Amber Hahn                12 Chapman               12:52.96                 
   1:19.361 (1:19.361)     2:52.612 (1:33.252)     4:30.496 (1:37.884)          
   6:08.893 (1:38.398)     7:48.603 (1:39.710)     9:28.961 (1:40.359)          
  11:13.811 (1:44.850)    12:52.958 (1:39.147)                                  
 15 Gabrielle Hall             9 Andover-Central       12:55.52                 
   1:18.464 (1:18.464)     2:51.457 (1:32.993)     4:29.549 (1:38.093)          
   6:09.001 (1:39.453)     7:49.284 (1:40.283)     9:33.288 (1:44.004)          
  11:17.349 (1:44.062)    12:55.514 (1:38.165)                                  
 16 Claire Lieb                9 Wichita-Trinity       13:10.01                 
   1:27.631 (1:27.631)     3:04.129 (1:36.498)     4:44.758 (1:40.630)          
   6:24.952 (1:40.194)     8:07.335 (1:42.384)     9:50.868 (1:43.534)          
  11:33.031 (1:42.163)    13:10.007 (1:36.977)                           
Event 365  Boys Pole Vault Class 5A
=======================================================================         
      KSHSAA: $ 16-07  2012        Nick Meyer, Bishop Carroll                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Garrett Kennedy           12 Goddard-Eisenhower    15-04.00   10            
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 15-04 15-06 16-00          
       PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O   PPP     O   PPP   XXX          
  2 Charles-Olajuwan Zimmerm  12 Salina-Central        13-06.00    8            
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00                                        
        XO     O     O     O     O   XXX                                        
  3 Dylan Flesher             12 Shawnee Heights       13-06.00    6            
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00                                        
       PPP   PPP    XO    XO     O   XXX                                        
  4 Daniel Huber              11 Emporia               13-06.00    5            
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00                                        
       PPP     O     O     O    XO   XXX                                        
  5 Colton Moranz             12 Topeka-Seaman         13-00.00    4            
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06                                              
         O     O     O   XXO   XXX                                              
  6 Cooper Hutteger           12 Shawnee-Mill Valley   12-06.00    3            
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00                                                    
         O     O     O   XXX                                                    
  7 Nathan Bredow             12 Topeka-Seaman         12-06.00    2            
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00                                                    
         O    XO     O   XXX                                                    
  8 Cody Ratterman            11 Blue Vly SW           12-06.00    1            
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00                                                    
       XXO     O    XO   XXX                                                    
  9 Tyler Brown               10 Valley Center         12-06.00                 
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00                                                    
         O     O   XXO   XXX                                                    
 10 Ethan Branham             11 Salina-South          12-00.00                 
     11-06 12-00 12-06                                                          
         O     O   XXX                                                          
 11 Evan Barney               11 Maize South           11-06.00                 
     11-06 12-00                                                                
         O   XXX                                                                
 11 Cole Giess                11 Aquinas               11-06.00                 
     11-06 12-00                                                                
         O   XXX                                                                
 13 Luke Powell               12 Wichita-Carroll       11-06.00                 
     11-06 12-00                                                                
       XXO   XXX                                                                
 -- Devin Hart                12 Goddard                     NH                 
     11-06 12-00                                                                
       PPP   XXX                                                                
 -- Joel Kafka                 9 Pittsburg                   NH                 
     11-06                                                                      
       XXX                                                                      
 -- Garrett Bates             10 Blue Vly SW                 NH                 
     11-06                                                                      
       XXX                                                                
vent 245  Boys Shot Put Class 5A
=======================================================================         
      KSHSAA: $ 69-04.50  2015        William Morrison, Leavenworth             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Joshua Fulmer             12 Newton                56-08.00   10            
      51-05.50  51-03.50  53-02  FOUL  54-06  56-08                             
  2 Aidan Mills               11 Newton                50-00.00    8            
      47-06.50  49-11  49-03.50  48-08  49-11.50  50-00                         
  3 Trace Henault             12 Shawnee Heights       49-10.00    6            
      FOUL  FOUL  46-00  48-09.75  49-08.50  49-10                              
  4 Konner Swenson            11 Maize                 49-09.00    5            
      49-05.50  48-05  49-09  FOUL  48-06.50  FOUL                              
  5 Nikolai Tostado           12 Shawnee Heights       49-01.00    4            
      46-07  FOUL  45-08.50  49-01  FOUL  48-03                                 
  6 Cade Holmes               10 Shawnee Heights       48-00.00    3            
      47-04.50  46-05  48-00  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                  
  7 Jackson Forest            11 Newton                47-08.75    2            
      45-07.50  45-04  47-08.75  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                               
  8 Joshua Adams              12 Bonner Springs        47-05.50    1            
      47-03.50  47-05.50  46-08.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                            
  9 Aldo Villa                12 Liberal               47-00.00                 
      46-03.50  47-00  FOUL  46-07.50  FOUL  FOUL                               
 10 Brett Sabath              11 Blue Vly SW           45-03.50                 
      43-06  43-02  45-03.50                                                    
 11 Zach Pfeifer              12 Aquinas               45-03.25                 
      45-03.25  43-07.50  FOUL                                                  
 12 Samuel Garrison           10 Wichita-Carroll       45-02.50                 
      FOUL  FOUL  45-02.50                                                      
 13 Geoffrey Tholstrup        12 Wichita-Carroll       45-00.50                 
      43-05.50  45-00.50  44-03.50                                              
 14 Dylan Untereker           12 Pittsburg             44-10.50                 
      44-10.50  44-03.50  44-08                                                 
 15 Brandon Magazine          12 Salina-South          44-08.00                 
      44-08  FOUL  43-01                                                        
 16 Javier Derritt             9 Aquinas               39-02.50                 
      36-07.25  39-01.25  39-02.50                            
Event 355  Girls Pole Vault Class 5A
=======================================================================         
      KSHSAA: $ 12-09  2015        Christina LeMunyon, Blue Valley West         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Hannah Buller             11 Goddard               11-00.00   10            
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06                                
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    XO     O     O   XXX                                
  2 Alyssa Wheeler            11 Wichita-Kapaun        11-00.00    8            
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06                                
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP     O     O    XO   XXX                                
  3 Mia Magby                 11 Maize                 10-06.00    5.50         
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00                                      
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O     O     O   XXX                                      
  3 Halie Turner              12 Salina-Central        10-06.00    5.50         
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00                                      
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP     O     O   XXX                                      
  5 Margaret Goza             10 Aquinas               10-06.00    4            
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00                                      
      PPP  PPP    O   XO     O   XXO   XXX                                      
  6 Ashlee Beitzinger         12 Pittsburg             10-00.00    3            
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06                                            
      PPP  PPP    O    O     O   XXX                                            
  7 Taylor Linn                9 Wichita-Carroll       10-00.00    2            
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06                                            
      PPP    O    O   XO     O   XXX                                            
  8 Sienna Poague             12 Salina-Central        10-00.00    1            
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06                                            
      PPP    O    O  XXO     O   XXX                                            
  9 Devan Crow                10 Emporia                9-06.00                 
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00                                                  
        O    O    O   XO   XXX                                                  
  9 Ryleigh Jackson           10 Goddard-Eisenhower     9-06.00                 
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00                                                  
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XXX                                                  
 11 Terran Newman             11 Lansing                9-00.00                 
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06                                                        
      XXO  XXO    O  XXX                                                        
 12 Taylor Corbitt            12 Shawnee-Mill Valley    9-00.00                 
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06                                                        
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX                                                        
 13 Madison Ruffalo           12 Blue Vly SW            8-06.00                 
     8-00 8-06 9-00                                                             
        O    O  XXX                                                             
 13 Briana Lowe                9 Blue Vly SW            8-06.00                 
     8-00 8-06 9-00                                                             
        O    O  XXX                                                             
 15 Alanah Clarke             10 Lansing                8-06.00                 
     8-00 8-06 9-00                                                             
       XO    O  XXX                                                             
 16 Abigail Phillips           9 Shawnee-Mill Valley    8-06.00                 
     8-00 8-06 9-00                                                             
        O   XO  XXX                                                          
Event 235  Girls Shot Put Class 5A
=======================================================================      
      KSHSAA: $ 46-02.50  2010        Alex Hartig, Great Bend                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Payton Roberts-Parker     12 Newton                45-01.00   10         
      41-06.50  42-03.25  43-11.50  45-01  44-09.25                          
  2 Gabriel Hopkins           11 Shawnee-Mill Valley   43-01.50    8         
      FOUL  42-04.25  43-01.50  FOUL  41-03.50  42-03.50                     
  3 Balie Stamps              12 Salina-South          42-10.50    6         
      42-10.50  39-07.50  42-04.50  40-05.50  42-01.25  41-06                
  4 Tarra Parks               10 Goddard               39-02.00    5         
      37-01  36-09.50  37-11  37-09  FOUL  39-02                             
  5 Lauren Hills              12 Maize                 39-00.00    4         
      34-10  39-00  34-10  33-01  35-05.25  37-00                            
  6 Taylor Latimer            11 Valley Center         38-09.50    3         
      38-09.50  FOUL  36-04.75  35-03.50  35-09.50  37-05                    
  7 Rashida Davis             12 Liberal               36-00.00    2         
      35-06  36-00  FOUL  34-07  FOUL  FOUL                                  
  8 Alexandra Webb            12 Lenexa-St. James      35-03.00    1         
      FOUL  35-03  FOUL  34-04.50  FOUL  33-03                               
  9 Kate Warren               11 Great Bend            35-02.00              
      35-02  33-09.75  33-10.50  34-08.50  32-02  32-08.50                   
 10 Sam Bollinger             12 Pittsburg             35-00.00              
      32-00.50  34-01.25  35-00                                              
 11 Brooke Lachenmayr         11 Newton                35-00.00              
      35-00  32-09  33-09                                                    
 12 Jordan Heinrich           12 Topeka-Seaman         33-11.00              
      33-02  32-08.50  33-11                                                 
 13 Taylor Russell             9 Shawnee Heights       33-06.00              
      30-09.50  33-01.50  33-06                                              
 14 Nicole Shaner             11 Blue Vly SW           33-00.50              
      33-00.50  FOUL  31-08.25                                               
 15 Markitta Swanagan         10 Leavenworth           31-09.50              
      FOUL  30-06.50  31-09.50                                               
 16 Jourdan Dunlap            10 Blue Vly SW           31-07.00              
      30-09  27-01.50  31-07                                          
Event 265  Boys Discus Throw Class 5A
=======================================================================         
      KSHSAA: $ 191-06  2004        Brady Maska, Hays                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Brock Blubaugh            12 Ark City                165-00   10            
      165-00  164-11  149-08  146-06  160-05  160-05                            
  2 Konner Swenson            11 Maize                   163-06    8            
      154-01  162-00  147-05  156-08  163-06  152-07                            
  3 Joshua Fulmer             12 Newton                  153-08    6            
      136-04  139-02  145-08  153-08  146-09  152-04                            
  4 Arik Parker               11 Leavenworth             148-09    5            
      128-07  FOUL  132-10  128-05  141-09  148-09                              
  5 Zach Pfeifer              12 Aquinas                 146-01    4            
      129-10  137-00  146-01  FOUL  142-10  145-08                              
  6 Trace Henault             12 Shawnee Heights         146-00    3            
      141-05  142-04  146-00  145-00  FOUL  FOUL                                
  7 Dylan Untereker           12 Pittsburg               145-02    2            
      141-05  FOUL  129-07  FOUL  139-10  145-02                                
  8 Matthew Knoff             12 Wichita-Kapaun          137-07    1            
      135-00  134-03  132-05  137-07  130-06  FOUL                              
  9 Nikolai Tostado           12 Shawnee Heights         134-01                 
      129-10  FOUL  FOUL  134-01  FOUL  128-02                                  
 10 Jayden Miller              9 Salina-South            129-02                 
      129-02  FOUL  122-00                                                      
 11 Arnez Dowdy               12 Kc-Turner               128-07                 
      128-07  FOUL  FOUL                                                        
 12 Cade Holmes               10 Shawnee Heights         125-08                 
      FOUL  125-08  123-03                                                      
 13 Payton Grant              12 Liberal                 120-11                 
      108-07  120-11  109-07                                                    
 14 Nathan Ahrens             11 Newton                  118-00                 
      118-00  110-01  103-05                                                    
 15 Adam Brown                 9 Goddard-Eisenhower      114-01                 
      FOUL  FOUL  114-01                                                        
 16 William Erwin             11 Kc-Turner               113-09                 
      113-09  111-03  112-01                                           
Event 285  Boys High Jump Class 5A
=======================================================================         
      KSHSAA: $  7-02  1999        Melvin Sanders, Liberal                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Michael Hoffer            10 Shawnee Heights        6-04.00   10            
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08                                         
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO  PPP  XXX                                         
  2 Travis Pickert            11 Lenexa-St. James       6-02.00    8            
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04                                                   
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX                                                   
  3 Alex Cleaver              12 Topeka-Seaman          6-02.00    6            
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04                                                   
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX                                                   
  4 Kyle Demel                12 Wichita-Carroll        6-00.00    5            
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02                                                        
      PPP   XO    O  XXX                                                        
  5 Michael Gammill           12 Aquinas                6-00.00    4            
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02                                                        
       XO   XO    O  XXX                                                        
  6 Tyler Brown               10 Valley Center          6-00.00    2.50         
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02                                                        
        O    O   XO  XXX                                                        
  6 Colter Hullings           12 Wichita-Kapaun         6-00.00    2.50         
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02                                                        
        O    O   XO  XXX                                                        
  8 Preston Seiler            11 Maize South            6-00.00    1            
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02                                                        
        O   XO   XO  XXX                                                        
  9 Jacob Herrs               11 Andover                6-00.00                 
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02                                                        
       XO    O  XXO  XXX                                                        
 10 Austin Mernagh            10 Wichita-Carroll        5-10.00                 
     5-08 5-10 6-00                                                             
        O    O  XXX                                                             
 11 Nathan Northrop           12 Goddard-Eisenhower     5-10.00                 
     5-08 5-10 6-00                                                             
      XXO  XXO  XXX                                                             
 12 Alan Rhone                 9 Leavenworth            5-08.00                 
     5-08 5-10                                                                  
        O  XXX                                                                  
 -- Matt Canfield             12 Lenexa-St. James            NH                 
     5-08 5-10                                                                  
      PPP  XXX                                                                  
 -- Sammy Wheeler             11 Lenexa-St. James            NH                 
     5-08 5-10                                                                  
      PPP  XXX                                                                  
 -- Carlos Acevedo            10 Lansing                     NH                 
     5-08                                                                       
      XXX                                                                       
 -- Zachary Garcia             9 Newton                      NH                 
     5-08                                                                       
      XXX                                                                       
Event 335  Girls Triple Jump Class 5A
============================================================================               
      KSHSAA: $ 41-05.50  1996        Dalhia ingram, Liberal                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points               
============================================================================               
Finals                                                                                     
  1 Kylia Floyd               12 Emporia               37-04.00   NWI  10                  
     35-06.25(-0.0) FOUL      36-03.25(-0.0) 37-02.75(-0.0) 35-06.50(-0.0) 37-04(-0.0)     
  2 Jaden Damon               11 Goddard-Eisenhower    36-09.75   NWI   8                  
     35-10.50(-0.0) 35-09.75(-0.0) 36-06.25(-0.0) 36-06(-0.0) 36-09.75(-0.0) 35-02.50(-0.0)
  3 Kailey Harris             11 Newton                36-08.00   NWI   6                  
     35-08.50(-0.0) 36-08(-0.0) 35-10.50(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                    
  4 Daeshia Turner            11 Pittsburg             36-04.50   NWI   5                  
     35-09.50(-0.0) 34-07.50(-0.0) 33-10.75(-0.0) 35-02.25(-0.0) 35-02(-0.0) 36-04.50(-0.0)
  5 Odalis Hernandez          12 Emporia               35-08.50   NWI   4                  
     FOUL      34-07.50(-0.0) FOUL      35-08.50(-0.0) 34-06.75(-0.0) FOUL                 
  6 Emily Kaufman             11 Lenexa-St. James      35-02.50   NWI   3                  
     33-02.75(-0.0) 34-06.75(-0.0) 34-07.25(-0.0) 35-02.50(-0.0) 33-08.75(-0.0) 33-08(-0.0)
  7 Kelsey Gordon             11 Emporia               34-09.50   NWI   2                  
     34-09.50(-0.0) 33-08(-0.0) 34-07.75(-0.0) 34-07.75(-0.0) 34-05.75(-0.0) 34-09(-0.0)   
  8 Taylor Corbitt            12 Shawnee-Mill Valley   34-00.25   NWI   1                  
     32-02(-0.0) 33-03(-0.0) 34-00.25(-0.0) 32-03.75(-0.0) FOUL      32-04.25(-0.0)        
  9 Rachel Siurek             10 Lenexa-St. James      33-08.50   NWI                      
     32-11(-0.0) FOUL      33-06.50(-0.0) 32-11.50(-0.0) 33-08.50(-0.0) FOUL               
 10 Destini Mathis            11 Lansing               33-05.00   NWI                      
     31-07.25(-0.0) 33-05(-0.0) 33-01(-0.0)                                                
 11 Caitlyn Stewart           11 Maize                 33-04.50   NWI                      
     33-04.50(-0.0) FOUL      32-03(-0.0)                                                  
 12 Jayden Hammond            11 Pittsburg             33-01.50   NWI                      
     FOUL      33-01.50(-0.0) FOUL                                                         
 13 Morgan Thomas             11 Shawnee-Mill Valley   32-08.75   NWI                      
     FOUL      32-08.75(-0.0) FOUL                                                         
 14 Kylee Mernagh             12 Wichita-Carroll       32-08.25   NWI                      
     32-03.25(-0.0) 31-07(-0.0) 32-08.25(-0.0)                                             
 15 Ryleigh Jackson           10 Goddard-Eisenhower    32-05.50   NWI                      
     FOUL      FOUL      32-05.50(-0.0)                                                    
 16 Terran Newman             11 Lansing               31-07.00   NWI                      
     31-01(-0.0) 31-07(-0.0) 31-03(-0.0)                                  
Event 225  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 5A (16) Prelims
===============================================================================
      KSHSAA:  3:19.27  2009        Hutchinson                                 
                        Robertson, Hodges, Eldridge, Cash                 
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Op-Blue Valley Southwest                             3:23.06 
     1) Colin Webber 12                 2) Andrew Lawrence 9              
     3) Cody Ratterman 11               4) Noah Green 10                  
     5) Konrad Marshall 11              6) Connor Eksi 12                 
  2  Op-St. Thomas Aquinas                                3:25.18 
     1) Devin Diggs 10                  2) Matthew Malir 12               
     3) Cole Giess 11                   4) Alexander Gill 11              
     5) Landon Wirt 10                  6) Samuel Sketers 11              
  3  Lenexa-St. James Academy                             3:25.69 
     1) Jake Burgmeier 12               2) Will Crabtree 11               
     3) Craig Luby 12                   4) Michael Rizzi 12               
     5) Travis Pickert 11               6) Sammy Wheeler 11               
  4  Lansing                                              3:26.21 
     1) Henry Myrick 11                 2) Steve Ray 12                   
     3) Keyur Patel 11                  4) Jalen Douglas 11               
     5) Justin Green 11                 6)                                
  5  Shawnee-Mill Valley                                  3:27.13 
     1) Chase Midyett 12                2) Michael Turner 10              
     3) Justin Grega 10                 4) Jake Ashford 9                 
     5) Mitchell Dervin 10              6) Thomas Hopkins 11              
  6  Liberal                                              3:27.24 
     1) Markalyn Eatmon 12              2) Dusty Torres 10                
     3) Ryan Doll 12                    4) Austin Mullens 10              
     5) Martin Ortiz Gardea 12          6) John Aung 9                    
  7  Pittsburg                                            3:27.35 
     1) Derrick Sumner 12               2) Cade Southard 10               
     3) Gumaro Rodriguez 10             4) Connar Southard 11             
     5) Sherrick Rogers 12              6) Andres Arriola 10              
  8  Emporia                                              3:27.54 
     1) Tanner Taylor 12                2) Seth Tilton 12                 
     3) Tommy Secord 11                 4) Mason Mohn 12                  
     5) Brent Hastert 10                6) Jonathan Quintanilla 12        
  9  Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights                             3:27.84 
     1) Alex Sheikh 12                  2) Michael Hoffer 10              
     3) DeVontre Munoz 10               4) Cole Thornton 12               
     5) Drake Hilyard 12                6) Joe Weigel 11                  
 10  Topeka-Seaman                                        3:27.87 
     1) Benton McCann 11                2) Noah Loethen 11                
     3) Hunter Hershey 12               4) Alex Cleaver 12                
     5) William Daniel Kramer 12        6) Ty Hurla 10                    
 11  Salina-South                                         3:28.29 
     1) Steven Slayton 12               2) Daniel DeWindt 12              
     3) Devin Johnson 11                4) Daniel Atkins 10               
     5) Tanner Raubenstine 11           6) Dylan Losch 10                 
 12  Wichita-Bishop Carroll                               3:29.61 
     1) Joseph Rohleder 10              2) Tristan Guerra 10              
     3) Luke Powell 12                  4) Samuel Weninger 12             
     5) Noah Jenkins 12                 6) Andreas Gunther 12             
 13  Great Bend                                           3:30.79 
     1) Nick Reed 11                    2) Trey Hurd 11                   
     3) Mason YellowWolf 11             4) Jeffrey Muirui 12              
     5) Kerby Depenbusch 10             6) Eric Vazquez 11                
 14  Valley Center                                        3:30.89 
     1) Thayer Terwilliger 11           2) Andrew Skaff 12                
     3) Chase Crawford 12               4) Wyatt Lange 10                 
     5) Dalton Cross 10                 6) Tyler Brown 10                 
 15  Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel                          3:31.18 
     1) Michael McGreevy 11             2) Thomas Wrinn 10                
     3) Robert Valliere 12              4) Luke Hesse 12                  
     5) Grant Wells 12                  6) Louis Mwangi 12                
 16  Maize South                                          3:36.73 
     1) Curtis Lauffer 11               2) Max King 11                    
     3) Brandon Kerr 12                 4) Corey Minks 9                  
     5) Evan Barney 11                  6) Preston Seiler 11    
Event 215  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 5A
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
===================================================================          
      KSHSAA: $ 3:57.00  1980        Bonner Springs                          
                         Suffren, McGraw, Kimbrough, Chambers                
    School                                              Prelims  H#          
===================================================================          
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Pittsburg                                           4:02.87Q  1          
     1) Taylor Muff 11                  2) Daeshia Turner 11                 
     3) McKenzie Wilks 10               4) Abigail Casper 10                 
     5) Logan Lord 11                   6) Maria Sanchez 11                  
       58.296 (58.296)     2:01.211 (1:02.916)     3:02.651 (1:01.441)       
   4:02.866 (1:00.215)                                                       
  2 Newton                                              4:07.10Q  2          
     1) Maggie Remsberg 9               2) Taylor Antonowich 10              
     3) Jennifer Andres 11              4) Savannah Simmons 10               
     5) Kalli Anderson 9                6) Kailey Harris 11                  
   1:01.240 (1:01.240)     2:05.110 (1:03.871)     3:08.851 (1:03.741)       
     4:07.097 (58.247)                                                       
  3 Lenexa-St. James Academy                            4:06.74Q  1          
     1) Celeste Buchanan 11             2) Emily Kaufman 11                  
     3) Emma Gossman 10                 4) Hannah Schaefer 11                
     5) Ellie Gossman 12                6) Mary Goetz 10                     
       58.975 (58.975)     2:02.641 (1:03.666)     3:04.071 (1:01.431)       
   4:06.740 (1:02.669)                                                       
  4 Op-St. Thomas Aquinas                               4:07.60Q  2          
     1) Makayla Bassi 12                2) Shelby Innes 11                   
     3) Kathryn Kelly 11                4) Jakaila Morgan 9                  
     5) Madeline Mirich 11              6) Meghan Kindel 12                  
   1:00.643 (1:00.643)     2:05.181 (1:04.538)     3:07.311 (1:02.131)       
   4:07.598 (1:00.287)                                                       
  5 Lansing                                             4:09.95q  1          
     1) Victoria Robinson 11            2) Sara LaMoe 11                     
     3) Miranda Karpierz 9              4) Regan Gatson 10                   
     5) Rachel Fairbanks 9              6) Celeste Hammond 9                 
       56.959 (56.959)     2:03.509 (1:06.550)     3:09.709 (1:06.200)       
   4:09.948 (1:00.240)                                                       
  6 Wichita-Bishop Carroll                              4:10.00q  1          
     1) Heidi Asmussen 10               2) Grace Buessing 11                 
     3) Teresa Engelbrecht 9            4) Kindel Nordhus 9                  
     5) Kaylor Nordhus 12               6) Natalie Leonard 11                
       59.595 (59.595)     2:05.390 (1:05.795)     3:08.618 (1:03.229)       
   4:09.991 (1:01.373)                                                       
  7 Salina-Central                                      4:10.78q  2          
     1) Elisabeth Backes 10             2) Teagan Richardson 11              
     3) Kyah Arcayan 9                  4) Jetta Greene 12                   
     5) Tabetha Deines 10               6) Zoie Counts 10                    
   1:00.847 (1:00.847)     2:05.181 (1:04.335)     3:09.609 (1:04.428)       
   4:10.772 (1:01.163)                                                       
  8 Maize                                               4:12.15q  2          
     1) Sarah Harrod 12                 2) Sydney Blair 10                   
     3) Taylor Holmes 11                4) Autumn Hanna 10                   
     5) Carson Pierce 10                6) Delanie Pierce 12                 
       59.531 (59.531)     2:07.255 (1:07.725)     3:09.198 (1:01.943)       
   4:12.143 (1:02.945)                                                       
  9 Shawnee-Mill Valley                                 4:12.90   1          
     1) Isabella Hadden 10              2) Lydia McDaneld 9                  
     3) Amber Akin 12                   4) Eleanor Wilson 12                 
     5) Delaney Kemp 9                  6) Heather Winne 10                  
   1:02.030 (1:02.030)     2:07.921 (1:05.892)     3:12.058 (1:04.137)       
   4:12.894 (1:00.837)                                                       
 10 Emporia                                             4:13.33   2          
     1) Alexis Davies 9                 2) Linnea Meier 11                   
     3) Paige Schmid 10                 4) Taylor Cooper 10                  
     5) Wiam Sehlaoui 9                 6) Savanna Walecki 11                
   1:02.942 (1:02.942)     2:04.395 (1:01.454)     3:10.388 (1:05.993)       
   4:13.326 (1:02.938)                                                       
 11 Goddard-Eisenhower                                  4:15.86   1          
     1) Alyssa Carpenter 9              2) Aspen Kridner 12                  
     3) Allison Martin 9                4) Brooke Smith 11                   
     5) Macy Omli 10                    6) Jaden Damon 11                    
   1:03.086 (1:03.086)     2:10.008 (1:06.922)     3:12.556 (1:02.549)       
   4:15.855 (1:03.299)                                                       
 12 Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights                            4:16.67   2          
     1) Abigail Rebollar 11             2) Avery Hauschild 10                
     3) Mikala Wells 12                 4) Alona Harrison 11                 
     5) Rylie Oshel 9                   6) Diana El Koubysi 11               
       59.657 (59.657)     2:06.301 (1:06.644)     3:11.935 (1:05.634)       
   4:16.665 (1:04.731)                                                       
 13 Great Bend                                          4:21.55   2          
     1) LoCora Bryant 10                2) Baleigh Fry 10                    
     3) Macy Moyers 12                  4) Kaylan Lagerman 12                
     5) Camryn Dunekack 10              6) Karen Razo 11                     
   1:05.362 (1:05.362)     2:10.173 (1:04.811)     3:15.228 (1:05.056)       
   4:21.548 (1:06.320)                                                       
 14 Op-Blue Valley Southwest                            4:21.94   2          
     1) Madison Fritz 10                2) Rachel Holzer 10                  
     3) Ashlyn Wakefield 9              4) Piper Misse 12                    
     5) Rachel Kelley 9                 6) Taylor DeMoss 10                  
   1:00.489 (1:00.489)     2:11.918 (1:11.430)     3:20.117 (1:08.199)       
   4:21.934 (1:01.818)                                                       
 15 Leavenworth                                         4:25.44   1          
     1) Kalliauna Powers 10             2) Alaine Sloan 10                   
     3) Aarika Lister 10                4) Jailah Bowen 9                    
     5) Taryn Schoen 12                 6) Summer McCowen 11                 
   1:06.271 (1:06.271)     2:14.914 (1:08.643)     3:21.171 (1:06.257)       
   4:25.439 (1:04.269)                                                       
 16 Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel                         4:26.31   1          
     1) Olivia Patrow 9                 2) Ciarra Valadez 11                 
     3) Savannah Goolsby 9              4) Madeline Byrd 10                  
     5) Kelsi Andrews 11                6) Anna Mahoney 12                   
   1:02.010 (1:02.010)     2:19.623 (1:17.613)     3:21.253 (1:01.631)       
   4:26.302 (1:05.050)                                                      
Event 205  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 5A
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
========================================================================        
      KSHSAA: $ 21.44  2003        Kenny Wilson, Liberal                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#        
========================================================================        
Preliminaries                                                                   
  1 Dusty Torres              10 Liberal                  22.37Q  1.0  1        
  2 Byron Gardner             12 Kc-Schlagle              22.59Q  0.3  2        
  3 Mason Mohn                12 Emporia                  22.69Q  0.3  2        
  4 Steve Ray                 12 Lansing                  22.87Q  1.0  1        
  5 Kory Martinez             10 Valley Center            22.81q  0.3  2        
  6 Drake Hilyard             12 Shawnee Heights          22.89q  1.0  1        
  7 Demarco King              12 Valley Center            22.91q  1.0  1        
  8 Clifford Robinson         11 Leavenworth              22.95q  0.3  2        
  9 Andreas Gunther           12 Wichita-Carroll          23.26   1.0  1        
 10 Damon Jackson             12 Kc-Washington            23.29   0.3  2        
 11 Sherrick Rogers           12 Pittsburg                23.30   1.0  1        
 12 Keyon Saunders            11 Valley Center            23.35   1.0  1        
 13 Trey Hurd                 11 Great Bend               23.40   0.3  2        
 14 Jacob Wilson              11 Maize                    23.43   1.0  1        
 15 Brayden Soza              10 Kc-Schlagle              23.64   0.3  2        
 16 Christopher Ellis         10 Topeka-West              24.17   0.3  2        
Event 195  Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 5A
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
========================================================================     
      KSHSAA: $ 24.32  2010        Machala Wesley, Topeka-West               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#     
========================================================================     
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Aarika Lister             10 Leavenworth              24.57Q -1.1  2     
  2 Kalli Anderson             9 Newton                   25.61Q +0.0  1     
  3 Savannah Simmons          10 Newton                   25.84Q +0.0  1     
  4 Jennifer Andres           11 Newton                   25.98Q -1.1  2     
  5 Emma Gossman              10 Lenexa-St. James         26.27q -1.1  2     
  6 Raven Gooden-Palmer       10 Leavenworth              26.31q +0.0  1     
  7 LoCora Bryant             10 Great Bend               26.64q -1.1  2     
  8 Heidi Asmussen            10 Wichita-Carroll          26.70q +0.0  1     
  9 Madeline Mirich           11 Aquinas                  26.79  -1.1  2     
 10 Odalis Hernandez          12 Emporia                  26.87  -1.1  2     
 11 Macy Omli                 10 Goddard-Eisenhower       26.95  -1.1  2     
 12 Jonita Francis            12 Bonner Springs           27.00  -1.1  2     
 13 Alona Harrison            11 Shawnee Heights          27.10  +0.0  1     
 14 Rebecca Bailey             9 Maize                    27.23  +0.0  1     
 15 Ashley Wurtenberger       10 Lenexa-St. James         27.52  +0.0  1     
 16 Kathryn Kelly             11 Aquinas                  27.75  +0.0  1 
Event 165  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
===================================================================             
      KSHSAA: $ 36.80  1987        Troy Brown, El Dorado                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#             
===================================================================             
Preliminaries                                                                   
  1 Noah Green                10 Blue Vly SW              37.57Q  2             
  2 Byron Gardner             12 Kc-Schlagle              38.63Q  1             
  3 Alex Cleaver              12 Topeka-Seaman            39.24Q  1             
  4 Jeffrey Muirui            12 Great Bend               39.58Q  2             
  5 Anthony Powell            12 Leavenworth              39.45q  1             
  6 Joseph Holthusen          10 Wichita-Carroll          40.04q  2             
  7 Benton McCann             11 Topeka-Seaman            40.92q  1             
  8 Wyatt Lange               10 Valley Center            40.99q  2             
  9 Davion Scott              10 Kc-Turner                41.03   1             
 10 Chase Midyett             12 Shawnee-Mill Valley      41.14   2             
 11 Gerard Eck                12 Wichita-Carroll          41.81   2             
 12 Tanner Raubenstine        11 Salina-South             42.52   1             
 13 Navon Currie              10 Emporia                  42.62   2             
 14 Gumaro Rodriguez          10 Pittsburg                42.83   1             
 -- Luke Powell               12 Wichita-Carroll             FS   1        
Event 155  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
===================================================================          
      KSHSAA: $ 43.34  1999        Sharleee Beiter, Goddard                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#          
===================================================================          
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Taylor Muff               11 Pittsburg                46.16Q  2          
  2 Brianna Albers            12 Goddard                  46.73Q  1          
  3 Hannah Schaefer           11 Lenexa-St. James         46.84Q  2          
  4 Maggie Remsberg            9 Newton                   46.93Q  1          
  5 Kindel Nordhus             9 Wichita-Carroll          47.05q  1          
  6 Celeste Buchanan          11 Lenexa-St. James         48.19q  1          
  7 Meghan Kindel             12 Aquinas                  48.23q  2          
  8 Sarah Harrod              12 Maize                    48.30q  1          
  9 Elisabeth Backes          10 Salina-Central           48.85   2          
 10 Kira Williams             12 Topeka-Seaman            49.11   2          
 11 Autumn Hanna              10 Maize                    49.37   2          
 12 Paige Schmid              10 Emporia                  50.17   1          
 13 Mikala Wells              12 Shawnee Heights          51.13   1          
 14 Lucy Holland              10 Shawnee-Mill Valley      52.06   2          
 15 Olivia Patrow              9 Wichita-Kapaun           52.25   2          
 16 Valancia Hollis           11 Leavenworth              52.36   1          
Event 145  Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 5A
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
===================================================================             
      KSHSAA: $ 48.05  1999        Will Rogers, Paola                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#             
===================================================================             
Preliminaries                                                                   
  1 Dusty Torres              10 Liberal                  49.56Q  1             
  2 Austin Mullens            10 Liberal                  49.88Q  2             
  3 Mason Mohn                12 Emporia                  49.73Q  1             
  4 Colin Webber              12 Blue Vly SW              50.29Q  2             
  5 Jalen Douglas             11 Lansing                  50.78q  1             
  6 Joseph Rohleder           10 Wichita-Carroll          50.84q  2             
  7 Michael Turner            10 Shawnee-Mill Valley      50.94q  1             
  8 Jaelon Harley             10 Kc-Turner                51.18q  2 51.172      
  9 Luke Hesse                12 Wichita-Kapaun           51.18   1 51.180      
 10 Jordan Walker             11 Topeka-West              51.69   2             
 11 Cole Thornton             12 Shawnee Heights          52.54   1             
 12 Michael Rizzi             12 Lenexa-St. James         53.01   1             
 13 Daniel Atkins             10 Salina-South             53.19   2             
 14 Lamar Freeman             12 Kc-Schlagle              53.63   2             
 15 Seth Tilton               12 Emporia                  54.91   2             
Event 135  Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 5A
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
===================================================================          
      KSHSAA: $ 55.34  2012        Ashanti Hutton, SM-Bishop Miege           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#          
===================================================================          
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Kassidy Johnson           11 Maize South              58.09Q  2          
  2 Emma Gossman              10 Lenexa-St. James         59.52Q  1          
  3 Linnea Meier              11 Emporia                  58.84Q  2          
  4 Jetta Greene              12 Salina-Central           59.67Q  1          
  5 Regan Gatson              10 Lansing                1:00.39q  2          
  6 Makayla Bassi             12 Aquinas                1:01.11q  2          
  7 Taylor Antonowich         10 Newton                 1:01.17q  1          
  8 Alexis Davies              9 Emporia                1:01.71q  1          
  9 Marissa Brown              9 Goddard                1:02.15   2          
 10 Emily Kaufman             11 Lenexa-St. James       1:02.19   2          
 11 Isabella Hadden           10 Shawnee-Mill Valley    1:02.81   2          
 12 Heidi Asmussen            10 Wichita-Carroll        1:02.95   1          
 13 Brooke Smith              11 Goddard-Eisenhower     1:03.51   1          
 14 Kalliauna Powers          10 Leavenworth            1:05.47   1          
 15 Rylie Oshel                9 Shawnee Heights        1:05.51   2          
 -- Abby Eskina               11 Lenexa-St. James           DNF   1          
Event 125  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 5A
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
===================================================================             
      KSHSAA: $ 41.64  2008        Bonner Springs                               
                       Briggs, Walker, Lee, Walker                              
    School                                              Prelims  H#             
===================================================================             
Preliminaries                                                                   
  1 Leavenworth                                           43.10Q  2             
     1) Adrian Perez 12                 2) Anthony Gould 9                      
     3) Andrew Sachen 12                4) Clifford Robinson 11                 
     5) Osezele Ativie 10               6) Anthony Powell 12                    
  2 Kc-Schlagle                                           43.23Q  1             
     1) Stay'Jawn Hunter 12             2) Greg Sloan 12                        
     3) Ernest Taylor 12                4) Byron Gardner 12                     
     5) Tyrone Hooks 12                 6) Lamar Freeman 12                     
  3 Lansing                                               43.35Q  1             
     1) Henry Myrick 11                 2) Jalen Douglas 11                     
     3) Justin Green 11                 4) Steve Ray 12                         
  4 Wichita-Bishop Carroll                                43.38Q  2             
     1) Andreas Gunther 12              2) Kyle Demel 12                        
     3) Austin Mernagh 10               4) Will Honas 12                        
     5) Joseph Holthusen 10             6) Christian Hegarty 11                 
  5 Op-St. Thomas Aquinas                                 43.55q  2             
     1) Joseph Kelly 11                 2) Duron Lowe 12                        
     3) Jacob Leikam 12                 4) Devin Diggs 10                       
     5) Colin Kelly 11                  6) Jayden Russell 9                     
  6 Valley Center                                         43.62q  1             
     1) Thayer Terwilliger 11           2) Kory Martinez 10                     
     3) Keyon Saunders 11               4) Demarco King 12                      
     5) William Rozell 11               6)                                      
  7 Emporia                                               43.66q  2             
     1) Tommy Secord 11                 2) Mason Mohn 12                        
     3) JeMarcus Morehead 12            4) Tanner Taylor 12                     
     5) Jonathan Quintanilla 12         6) Bryce Crouch 11                      
  8 Great Bend                                            44.22q  1             
     1) Ramses Lopez 12                 2) Trey Hurd 11                         
     3) Nick Reed 11                    4) Jeffrey Muirui 12                    
     5) Mason YellowWolf 11             6) Eric Vazquez 11                      
  9 Kc-Washington                                         44.42   1             
     1) Brandon Egans 11                2) Donell Wayne 12                      
     3) Chukar Bailey 12                4) Damon Jackson 12                     
     5) Larmon Witt 10                  6) JaMarkus Dawn 12                     
 10 Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights                              44.47   1             
     1) Drake Hilyard 12                2) Alex Sheikh 12                       
     3) Josh Wiltz 11                   4) Cole Thornton 12                     
     5) Christian Percentie Clark 11    6) Michael Hoffer 10                    
 11 Wichita-Heights                                       44.60   2             
     1) Raydoll White 12                2) Davis Bahner 12                      
     3) Creighton Sanders 12            4) Onterio Russell 9                    
     5) Payton Williams 11              6) Kvonte Williams 9                    
 12 Bonner Springs                                        44.82   2             
     1) Christopher Broome 11           2) Devante Washington 9                 
     3) Alonzo Hokes 10                 4) JaDon Pouncil 11                     
     5) Marcell Holmes 12               6) Riley Ballou Lyngstad 12             
 13 Newton                                                45.27   2             
     1) Connor Garcia 11                2) Landon Moore 11                      
     3) Jerik Ochoa 9                   4) Zachary Garcia 9                     
     5) Kelby Lawrence 11               6) Kadin Remsberg 11                    
 14 Ark City                                              45.41   1             
     1) Micah White 12                  2) Andrew Wilson 9                      
     3) Dimar DeLeon 12                 4) Matthew Jackson 9                    
     5) Luke Kuffler 12                 6) Korbin Thompson 9                    
 15 Pittsburg                                             45.50   1             
     1) Brandis Evans 9                 2) Lukas McConnell 12                   
     3) Gumaro Rodriguez 10             4) Sherrick Rogers 12                   
     5) Derrick Sumner 12               6) Connar Southard 11                   
 16 Goddard-Eisenhower                                    46.32   2             
     1) Ryan Ortman 12                  2) Kwame Parry 10                       
     3) Justis Moore 10                 4) Garrett Kennedy 12                   
     5) Collin Dwornicki 12             6)                             
Event 115  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 5A
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
===================================================================          
      KSHSAA: $ 48.20  2015        Wichita Heights                           
                       Sullivan, Ganther, Richard, Williams                  
    School                                              Prelims  H#          
===================================================================          
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Newton                                                48.38Q  2          
     1) Kalli Anderson 9                2) Taylor Antonowich 10              
     3) Jennifer Andres 11              4) Savannah Simmons 10               
     5) Maggie Remsberg 9               6) Kailey Harris 11                  
  2 Leavenworth                                           49.22Q  1          
     1) Raven Gooden-Palmer 10          2) Kalliauna Powers 10               
     3) Jailah Bowen 9                  4) Aarika Lister 10                  
     5) Valancia Hollis 11              6) Jordan Brown 9                    
  3 Goddard-Eisenhower                                    49.84Q  1          
     1) Allison Martin 9                2) Ryleigh Jackson 10                
     3) Jaden Damon 11                  4) Macy Omli 10                      
     5) Alyssa Carpenter 9              6)                                   
  4 Maize                                                 50.21Q  2          
     1) Sarah Harrod 12                 2) Autumn Hanna 10                   
     3) Taylor Holmes 11                4) Tatyana Hopkins 11                
     5) Jaraiah Johnson 9               6) Rebecca Bailey 9                  
  5 Wichita-Heights                                       49.94q  1          
     1) Imari Grayson 10                2) Kolby Ganther 12                  
     3) Mia Hays 11                     4) Kaycia Crooks 12                  
     5) Jayla Fennell 10                6)                                   
  6 Lenexa-St. James Academy                              50.22q  2          
     1) Ellie Gossman 12                2) Emma Gossman 10                   
     3) Hannah Schaefer 11              4) Celeste Buchanan 11               
     5) Abby Eskina 11                  6) Emily Kaufman 11                  
  7 Maize South                                           50.88q  2          
     1) Hope Moyer 12                   2) Maquala Varnell 12                
     3) Haley Jacques 9                 4) Maddlynn Norris 12                
     5) Samantha Bally 10               6) Sierra Mortensen 11               
  8 Wichita-Bishop Carroll                                50.94q  1          
     1) Isabella Hohl 9                 2) Kylee Mernagh 12                  
     3) Kaylor Nordhus 12               4) Heidi Asmussen 10                 
     5) Kindel Nordhus 9                6) Natalie Hughes 10                 
  9 Lansing                                               51.00   1          
     1) Regan Gatson 10                 2) Kiara Vaughn 11                   
     3) Sara LaMoe 11                   4) Isabelle Ulloa 12                 
     5) Rachel Fairbanks 9              6)                                   
 10 Shawnee-Mill Valley                                   51.01   1          
     1) Lydia McDaneld 9                2) Taylor Corbitt 12                 
     3) Heather Winne 10                4) Jasmine Cousins 11                
     5) Lucy Holland 10                 6) Morgan Thomas 11                  
 11 Op-St. Thomas Aquinas                                 51.14   2          
     1) Shelby Innes 11                 2) Madeline Mirich 11                
     3) Makayla Bassi 12                4) Kathryn Kelly 11                  
     5) Julia Mahon 9                   6) Jakaila Morgan 9                  
 12 Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel                           51.49   2          
     1) Marissa Komp 12                 2) Cori Hough 11                     
     3) Savannah Goolsby 9              4) Ciarra Valadez 11                 
     5) Madeline Byrd 10                6) Katie Lindeman 12                 
 13 Pittsburg                                             51.66   1          
     1) Jayden Hammond 11               2) Abigail Casper 10                 
     3) Logan Lord 11                   4) Daeshia Turner 11                 
     5) Ashlee Beitzinger 12            6) McKenzie Wilks 10                 
 14 Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights                              52.02   2          
     1) Lilliana Rebollar 10            2) Alona Harrison 11                 
     3) Rylie Oshel 9                   4) Abigail Rebollar 11               
     5) Mikala Wells 12                 6) Carlena Herrera 11                
 15 Emporia                                               53.77   1          
     1) Odalis Hernandez 12             2) Kylia Floyd 12                    
     3) Kelsey Gordon 11                4) Linnea Meier 11                   
     5) Taylor Cooper 10                6) Alysssa Cox 10                    
 16 Op-Blue Valley Southwest                              54.42   2          
     1) Taylor DeMoss 10                2) Ashlyn Wakefield 9                
     3) Adaleigh Emerson 11             4) Rachel Kelley 9                   
     5) Arielle Sargent 9               6) Jourdan Dunlap 10         
Event 45  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
========================================================================        
      KSHSAA: $ 14.04  2005        Jared Huske, Topeka, Highland Park           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#        
========================================================================        
Preliminaries                                                                   
  1 Noah Green                10 Blue Vly SW            $ 13.98Q  0.1  2        
  2 Byron Gardner             12 Kc-Schlagle              14.72Q  0.8  1        
  3 Alex Cleaver              12 Topeka-Seaman            15.06Q  0.8  1        
  4 Benton McCann             11 Topeka-Seaman            15.22Q  0.1  2        
  5 Austin Mullens            10 Liberal                  15.10q  0.8  1        
  6 Creighton Sanders         12 Wichita-Heights          15.23q  0.8  1        
  7 Chase Midyett             12 Shawnee-Mill Valley      15.37q  0.8  1        
  8 Colter Hullings           12 Wichita-Kapaun           15.42q  0.1  2        
  9 Joseph Holthusen          10 Wichita-Carroll          15.47   0.8  1        
 10 Adrian Perez              12 Leavenworth              15.58   0.1  2        
 11 Adrian Roberts            10 Wichita-Heights          15.85   0.1  2        
 12 Gerard Eck                12 Wichita-Carroll          16.09   0.1  2        
 13 Gumaro Rodriguez          10 Pittsburg                16.58   0.1  2        
 -- Jason Hanna               12 Maize                       FS   0.8  1       
Event 35  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
========================================================================       
      KSHSAA: $ 13.90  2010        Le'Tristan Pledger, KC-Washington           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#       
========================================================================       
Preliminaries                                                                  
  1 Autumn Hanna              10 Maize                    15.50Q  0.1  1 15.491
  2 Taylor Muff               11 Pittsburg                15.51Q -0.2  2       
  3 Maggie Remsberg            9 Newton                   15.50Q  0.1  1 15.494
  4 Maddlynn Norris           12 Maize South              16.13Q -0.2  2       
  5 Kindel Nordhus             9 Wichita-Carroll          16.20q  0.1  1       
  6 Brianna Albers            12 Goddard                  16.36q -0.2  2       
  7 Meghan Kindel             12 Aquinas                  16.39q  0.1  1       
  8 Rachel Kelley              9 Blue Vly SW              16.92q -0.2  2 16.913
  9 Natalie Pfeifer           10 Wichita-Kapaun           16.92   0.1  1 16.914
 10 Kira Williams             12 Topeka-Seaman            16.96  -0.2  2       
 11 DesiRay Kernal             9 Newton                   17.77  -0.2  2       
 12 Xianne Williams            9 Topeka-Seaman            17.79   0.1  1       
 13 Deja Rhodeman             12 Salina-South             17.83   0.1  1       
 14 Merrick Vinke             12 Shawnee-Mill Valley      18.03   0.1  1       
 15 Kayla Neigenfind          10 Topeka-Seaman            18.05  -0.2  2       
 16 Ciera Ayala               11 Kc-Turner                20.17  -0.2  2       
Event 25  Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 5A
=======================================================================         
      KSHSAA: $ 9:14.78  1996        Dwight Davis, OP-St. Thomas Aquina         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 William Cole              11 Aquinas                9:34.04   10            
   1:11.130 (1:11.130)     2:24.867 (1:13.737)     3:36.813 (1:11.947)          
   4:49.549 (1:12.737)     6:01.903 (1:12.354)     7:16.104 (1:14.202)          
   8:29.370 (1:13.266)     9:34.040 (1:04.671)                                  
  2 Michael Shanahan          12 Aquinas                9:37.43    8            
   1:11.010 (1:11.010)     2:24.712 (1:13.703)     3:36.800 (1:12.088)          
   4:49.412 (1:12.613)     6:01.776 (1:12.364)     7:15.961 (1:14.186)          
   8:30.016 (1:14.056)     9:37.427 (1:07.411)                                  
  3 Alexander Moen            11 Andover                9:38.13    6            
   1:11.284 (1:11.284)     2:25.095 (1:13.812)     3:37.424 (1:12.329)          
   4:49.933 (1:12.509)     6:02.177 (1:12.244)     7:16.623 (1:14.446)          
   8:31.125 (1:14.503)     9:38.127 (1:07.002)                                  
  4 Dylan Miller              10 Blue Vly SW            9:39.24    5            
   1:11.280 (1:11.280)     2:24.976 (1:13.697)     3:37.045 (1:12.070)          
   4:49.679 (1:12.634)     6:01.968 (1:12.289)     7:16.013 (1:14.046)          
   8:29.164 (1:13.152)     9:39.237 (1:10.073)                                  
  5 Matthew Wilson            12 Wichita-Kapaun         9:43.32    4            
   1:11.440 (1:11.440)     2:25.152 (1:13.712)     3:37.780 (1:12.629)          
   4:52.481 (1:14.701)     6:07.600 (1:15.120)     7:22.852 (1:15.253)          
   8:37.253 (1:14.401)     9:43.311 (1:06.059)                                  
  6 Kerby Depenbusch          10 Great Bend             9:45.78    3            
   1:11.413 (1:11.413)     2:25.609 (1:14.197)     3:37.642 (1:12.033)          
   4:50.759 (1:13.117)     6:05.424 (1:14.666)     7:23.092 (1:17.668)          
   8:39.178 (1:16.086)     9:45.776 (1:06.598)                                  
  7 Gregorio Flores           12 Leavenworth            9:49.66    2            
   1:10.958 (1:10.958)     2:24.857 (1:13.899)     3:36.952 (1:12.096)          
   4:49.552 (1:12.601)     6:02.452 (1:12.900)     7:18.454 (1:16.002)          
   8:36.566 (1:18.112)     9:49.660 (1:13.094)                                  
  8 Daniel Petracek           12 Aquinas                9:51.58    1            
   1:11.048 (1:11.048)     2:24.786 (1:13.738)     3:37.151 (1:12.366)          
   4:49.925 (1:12.774)     6:02.613 (1:12.688)     7:19.002 (1:16.390)          
   8:36.956 (1:17.954)     9:51.574 (1:14.618)                                  
  9 Matthew Harding            9 Wichita-Carroll       10:04.41                 
   1:11.926 (1:11.926)     2:25.993 (1:14.068)     3:39.004 (1:13.011)          
   4:55.432 (1:16.429)     6:13.140 (1:17.708)     7:32.106 (1:18.967)          
   8:52.477 (1:20.372)    10:04.410 (1:11.933)                                  
 10 Joshua Reed               11 Salina-South          10:04.96                 
   1:11.610 (1:11.610)     2:25.466 (1:13.856)     3:38.962 (1:13.496)          
   4:55.158 (1:16.197)     6:12.568 (1:17.410)     7:31.814 (1:19.246)          
   8:52.169 (1:20.355)    10:04.960 (1:12.792)                                  
 11 Nathan Jones              10 Maize                 10:05.65                 
   1:11.690 (1:11.690)     2:25.778 (1:14.088)     3:39.640 (1:13.863)          
   4:56.213 (1:16.574)     6:14.115 (1:17.902)     7:34.012 (1:19.898)          
   8:54.264 (1:20.253)    10:05.647 (1:11.383)                                  
 12 Paul Becker               12 Wichita-Carroll       10:10.38                 
   1:12.071 (1:12.071)     2:26.142 (1:14.071)     3:40.656 (1:14.515)          
   4:58.050 (1:17.395)     6:16.600 (1:18.551)     7:38.016 (1:21.416)          
   8:58.903 (1:20.887)    10:10.374 (1:11.472)                                  
 13 Tyler Coad                10 Shawnee-Mill Valley   10:13.03                 
   1:11.550 (1:11.550)     2:25.305 (1:13.755)     3:39.351 (1:14.047)          
   4:55.172 (1:15.822)     6:12.619 (1:17.447)     7:33.598 (1:20.980)          
   8:55.042 (1:21.445)    10:13.023 (1:17.982)                                  
 14 Asher Moen                 9 Andover               10:14.16                 
   1:12.237 (1:12.237)     2:27.696 (1:15.460)     3:42.790 (1:15.094)          
   5:01.273 (1:18.484)     6:20.742 (1:19.470)     7:41.260 (1:20.518)          
   9:01.459 (1:20.200)    10:14.157 (1:12.699)                                  
 15 Dawson Podlena            11 Topeka-Seaman         10:14.52                 
   1:11.332 (1:11.332)     2:25.378 (1:14.046)     3:38.819 (1:13.442)          
   4:54.929 (1:16.110)     6:12.827 (1:17.899)     7:33.033 (1:20.206)          
   8:55.236 (1:22.204)    10:14.512 (1:19.276)                                  
 16 Jakob Coacher             11 Shawnee-Mill Valley   10:44.72                 
   1:11.712 (1:11.712)     2:25.963 (1:14.251)     3:42.105 (1:16.142)          
   5:01.343 (1:19.239)     6:24.697 (1:23.354)     7:52.018 (1:27.322)          
   9:18.998 (1:26.981)    10:44.716 (1:25.718)                              
Event 15  Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 5A
=======================================================================         
      KSHSAA: $ 10:34.20  1983        Alysun Deckert, Salina-South              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Piper Misse               12 Blue Vly SW           11:12.35   10            
   1:18.492 (1:18.492)     2:46.265 (1:27.773)     4:12.455 (1:26.190)          
   5:37.379 (1:24.925)     7:03.254 (1:25.875)     8:29.629 (1:26.376)          
   9:56.466 (1:26.837)    11:12.348 (1:15.883)                                  
  2 Carly Flake               11 Andover               11:13.46    8            
   1:17.913 (1:17.913)     2:47.182 (1:29.269)     4:13.551 (1:26.370)          
   5:38.523 (1:24.973)     7:05.148 (1:26.625)     8:31.482 (1:26.334)          
   9:56.656 (1:25.175)    11:13.457 (1:16.801)                                  
  3 Olivia Rode               12 Aquinas               11:14.96    6            
   1:18.641 (1:18.641)     2:46.534 (1:27.894)     4:12.953 (1:26.420)          
   5:38.034 (1:25.081)     7:05.584 (1:27.550)     8:33.407 (1:27.824)          
   9:58.951 (1:25.544)    11:14.958 (1:16.007)                                  
  4 Sierra Mortensen          11 Maize South           11:35.42    5            
   1:18.290 (1:18.290)     2:47.420 (1:29.130)     4:13.871 (1:26.452)          
   5:39.375 (1:25.505)     7:07.987 (1:28.612)     8:38.743 (1:30.757)          
  10:09.723 (1:30.981)    11:35.419 (1:25.696)                                  
  5 Mary Britton Nelson       10 Shawnee-Mill Valley   11:39.78    4            
   1:17.152 (1:17.152)     2:46.192 (1:29.040)     4:12.703 (1:26.512)          
   5:38.264 (1:25.561)     7:06.514 (1:28.250)     8:39.034 (1:32.521)          
  10:11.363 (1:32.330)    11:39.774 (1:28.411)                                  
  6 Karli Elsner              10 Valley Center         11:40.06    3            
   1:19.626 (1:19.626)     2:47.797 (1:28.172)     4:16.584 (1:28.787)          
   5:46.466 (1:29.882)     7:18.827 (1:32.362)     8:49.664 (1:30.837)          
  10:21.277 (1:31.614)    11:40.056 (1:18.779)                                  
  7 Taryn Schoen              12 Leavenworth           11:43.82    2            
   1:17.670 (1:17.670)     2:46.898 (1:29.228)     4:14.541 (1:27.644)          
   5:43.118 (1:28.578)     7:16.973 (1:33.855)     8:50.934 (1:33.962)          
  10:23.092 (1:32.158)    11:43.817 (1:20.726)                                  
  8 Judi Jones                12 Lenexa-St. James      11:47.34    1            
   1:18.721 (1:18.721)     2:46.744 (1:28.023)     4:14.231 (1:27.487)          
   5:41.853 (1:27.623)     7:14.646 (1:32.794)     8:46.571 (1:31.926)          
  10:19.506 (1:32.935)    11:47.336 (1:27.831)                                  
  9 Kaylee Snell              12 Topeka-Seaman         11:48.63                 
   1:19.025 (1:19.025)     2:47.445 (1:28.421)     4:15.837 (1:28.392)          
   5:46.582 (1:30.745)     7:20.667 (1:34.085)     8:53.659 (1:32.993)          
  10:24.705 (1:31.046)    11:48.628 (1:23.924)                                  
 10 Delaney Kemp               9 Shawnee-Mill Valley   11:54.88                 
   1:17.338 (1:17.338)     2:46.784 (1:29.446)     4:13.362 (1:26.578)          
   5:40.486 (1:27.125)     7:15.040 (1:34.555)     8:50.765 (1:35.726)          
  10:26.133 (1:35.368)    11:54.874 (1:28.742)                                  
 11 Camryn Slatten            11 Liberal               11:57.43                 
   1:18.397 (1:18.397)     2:47.167 (1:28.770)     4:15.053 (1:27.886)          
   5:43.763 (1:28.710)     7:17.643 (1:33.880)     8:52.697 (1:35.055)          
  10:29.344 (1:36.648)    11:57.424 (1:28.080)                                  
 12 Abigail Hopfinger         12 Aquinas               11:59.90                 
   1:19.060 (1:19.060)     2:47.100 (1:28.040)     4:15.866 (1:28.767)          
   5:47.701 (1:31.836)     7:22.607 (1:34.906)     8:57.883 (1:35.277)          
  10:33.273 (1:35.391)    11:59.897 (1:26.624)                                  
 13 Kelsi Andrews             11 Wichita-Kapaun        12:05.66                 
   1:16.953 (1:16.953)     2:46.518 (1:29.565)     4:14.556 (1:28.039)          
   5:45.902 (1:31.346)     7:20.290 (1:34.389)     8:57.302 (1:37.013)          
  10:35.983 (1:38.681)    12:05.656 (1:29.674)                                  
 14 Sierra Broce              12 Goddard-Eisenhower    12:15.96                 
   1:20.132 (1:20.132)     2:47.872 (1:27.740)     4:21.031 (1:33.160)          
   5:55.753 (1:34.723)     7:31.755 (1:36.003)     9:08.979 (1:37.224)          
  10:47.755 (1:38.776)    12:15.952 (1:28.197)                                  
 15 Alaina Stucky              9 Newton                12:20.44                 
   1:19.843 (1:19.843)     2:48.124 (1:28.282)     4:22.030 (1:33.907)          
   5:57.451 (1:35.421)     7:35.068 (1:37.618)     9:13.108 (1:38.040)          
  10:51.383 (1:38.276)    12:20.436 (1:29.053)                                  
 16 Madison Schepis            9 Maize South           12:39.59                 
   1:21.673 (1:21.673)     2:53.983 (1:32.311)     4:28.160 (1:34.177)          
   6:03.592 (1:35.433)     7:42.614 (1:39.023)     9:23.073 (1:40.460)          
  11:02.896 (1:39.823)    12:39.581 (1:36.686)                             
Event 316  Girls Javelin Throw Class 6A
=======================================================================         
      KSHSAA: $ 162-05  2015        Keiryn Swenson, Maize                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Dana Baker                10 Olathe-North            149-01   10            
      149-01  141-03  134-02  133-03  129-09  145-11                            
  2 Megan Vanatta             12 Haysville-Campus        135-11    8            
      135-11  128-01  FOUL  114-06  118-10  129-03                              
  3 Alexia Anglin             11 Lawrence                122-10    6            
      107-08  120-02  122-10  FOUL  105-06  119-09                              
  4 Abigail Buie              12 Gardner-Edgerton        121-06    5            
      114-02  FOUL  FOUL  112-05  121-06  114-11                                
  5 Cara Melgares             11 Manhattan               118-10    4            
      111-03  111-09  109-04  107-08  117-08  118-10                            
  6 Heather Culbertson        11 Gardner-Edgerton        113-07    3            
      104-02  112-01  113-07  FOUL  FOUL  106-09                                
  7 Molly Manske              12 Sm-East                 113-04    2            
      108-07  FOUL  113-04  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                    
  8 Jayla Bynum                9 Hutchinson              111-05    1            
      108-03  96-08  111-05  103-00  109-08  FOUL                               
  9 Madison Rosas              9 Sm-North                110-04                 
      102-10  107-07  110-04  106-09  103-03  106-11                            
 10 Laurel Haley              11 Washburn Rural          110-00                 
      FOUL  110-00  FOUL                                                        
 11 Dorothy Powell            10 Sm-South                106-10                 
      99-11  105-09  106-10                                                     
 12 Avery Noel                12 Derby                   106-08                 
      106-08  FOUL  89-09                                                       
 13 Camryn Huggans             9 Haysville-Campus        104-08                 
      FOUL  104-08  FOUL                                                        
 14 Lexi Hogan                11 Garden City             102-09                 
      102-09  92-04  86-03                                                      
 15 Katherine Martin          10 Washburn Rural          100-05                 
      100-05  88-05  98-06                                                      
 16 Sydney Ashner             10 Sm-East                  94-11                 
      94-11  94-01  FOUL                                                 
Event 276  Girls High Jump Class 6A
=======================================================================         
      KSHSAA: $ 5-10.50  2012        Grace Pickell, Shawnee Mission-Eas         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Brittan Richey            12 Wichita-East           5-06.00   10            
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-07                                         
       XO   XO    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX                                         
  2 Audrey Fisher             11 Olathe-Northwest       5-04.00    6.33         
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06                                              
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX                                              
  2 Jessie Stindt             10 Sm-East                5-04.00    6.33         
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06                                              
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX                                              
  2 Vernanderse Joseph        12 Wichita-Southeast      5-04.00    6.33         
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06                                              
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX                                              
  5 Dejanae Arnold            10 Wichita-Northwest      5-04.00    4            
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06                                              
        O   XO    O  XXO    O  XXX                                              
  6 Summer Kragel             11 Olathe-South           5-04.00    2.50         
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06                                              
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX                                              
  6 Raegan Linenberger        10 Garden City            5-04.00    2.50         
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06                                              
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX                                              
  8 Danielle Cormier          12 Washburn Rural         5-04.00    1            
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06                                              
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX                                              
  9 Hannah Vanbuskirk         12 Blue Vly NW            5-04.00                 
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06                                              
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX                                              
 10 Madeline Righter           9 Olathe-Northwest       5-02.00                 
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04                                                   
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX                                                   
 11 Caroline Dykes            12 Lawrence               5-02.00                 
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04                                                   
      PPP  XXO    O    O  XXX                                                   
 12 Bella Stamati             10 Sm-East                4-10.00                 
     4-08 4-10 5-00                                                             
        O    O  XXX                                                             
 12 Kyra Bellows              11 Garden City            4-10.00                 
     4-08 4-10 5-00                                                             
        O    O  XXX                                                             
 12 Ayi-lissa Dotson          10 Junction City          4-10.00                 
     4-08 4-10 5-00                                                             
        O    O  XXX                                                             
 15 Ezinne Okoro               9 Dodge City             4-10.00                 
     4-08 4-10 5-00                                                             
        O   XO  XXX                                                             
 -- Carly Hendrickson          9 Sm-East                     NH                 
     4-08                                                                       
      XXX                                                                       
Event 346  Boys Triple Jump Class 6A
============================================================================               
      KSHSAA: $ 51-06  1989        Reggie Jones, KC-Wyandotte                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points               
============================================================================               
Finals                                                                                     
  1 Evan Hailes               12 Op-Blue Valley West   46-06.50   NWI  10                  
     45-06.50(-0.0) 45-03.25(-0.0) 44-11.50(-0.0) FOUL      45-05.25(-0.0) 46-06.50(-0.0)  
  2 Valgene Jones             12 Wichita-North         46-04.25   NWI   8                  
     FOUL      45-07.75(-0.0) 44-05.25(-0.0) 45-04(-0.0) 45-07.75(-0.0) 46-04.25(-0.0)     
  3 Ira Hines                 12 Wichita-Southeast     45-10.00   NWI   6                  
     45-02.50(-0.0) 45-09(-0.0) 45-05.50(-0.0) 44-06.50(-0.0) FOUL      45-10(-0.0)        
  4 Jaylen Dixon              12 Wichita-North         44-09.00   NWI   5                  
     44-09(-0.0) 42-08.75(-0.0) 42-08(-0.0) 43-08.25(-0.0) PASS      PASS                  
  5 Brendan Watkins           12 Olathe-Northwest      44-08.25   NWI   4                  
     44-08.25(-0.0) FOUL      43-08.25(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL      43-02.50(-0.0)            
  6 Jaylene Brime             11 Junction City         44-05.50   NWI   3                  
     44-05.50(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      42-05.25(-0.0) FOUL                      
  7 Mikel Evans               12 Olathe-Northwest      44-00.00   NWI   2                  
     43-04.25(-0.0) 44-00(-0.0) 42-11.75(-0.0) 41-06.25(-0.0) 43-01.25(-0.0) 42-09.25(-0.0)
  8 Dion Union                12 Olathe-East           43-02.50   NWI   1                  
     FOUL      41-01(-0.0) 43-02.50(-0.0) 42-07.25(-0.0) 42-09.25(-0.0) 42-08.25(-0.0)     
  9 Carlitos Hernandez        11 Sm-North              43-01.50   NWI                      
     42-04.25(-0.0) 40-07.75(-0.0) 43-01.50(-0.0) 42-11.50(-0.0) 43-01.25(-0.0) FOUL       
 10 Zachary Cahill            12 Olathe-East           42-09.00   NWI                      
     42-09(-0.0) FOUL      42-01(-0.0)                                                     
 11 D Neillion Hutchins       12 Topeka High           42-02.00   NWI                      
     40-00.25(-0.0) 42-01(-0.0) 42-02(-0.0)                                                
 12 Cortez Harper             12 Wichita-South         42-01.50   NWI                      
     40-07.25(-0.0) 40-11.50(-0.0) 42-01.50(-0.0)                                          
 13 Jack Sturgeon             12 Blue Vly North        41-10.50   NWI                      
     41-08.50(-0.0) 41-10.50(-0.0) 41-10(-0.0)                                             
 14 Peter Mascal              12 Sm-North              41-08.50   NWI                      
     FOUL      40-06.25(-0.0) 41-08.50(-0.0)                                               
 15 John Haug                 11 Manhattan             41-01.00   NWI                      
     37-03.50(-0.0) 39-11(-0.0) 41-01(-0.0)                                                
 16 Tre Vaughn Jones          10 Hutchinson            39-02.25   NWI                      
     39-00(-0.0) 38-05.50(-0.0) 39-02.25(-0.0)                            
Event 326  Boys Javelin Throw Class 6A
=======================================================================      
      KSHSAA: $ 238-04  2010        Johannes Swanepoel, SM-South             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Trenton Allen             12 Derby                   210-00   10         
      203-08  210-00  202-01  FOUL  PASS  PASS                               
  2 Joshua Haus               11 Manhattan               182-01    8         
      164-06  161-02  164-07  FOUL  182-01  176-04                           
  3 Parker Shirling           11 Sm-East                 175-06    6         
      153-02  175-06  154-09  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                               
  4 Ian Trapp                 11 Manhattan               173-04    5         
      FOUL  170-09  168-05  166-09  173-04  169-10                           
  5 Colby Leeper              12 Haysville-Campus        170-10    4         
      154-10  PASS  FOUL  170-03  170-10  FOUL                               
  6 Matthew Wright            12 Olathe-North            168-06    3         
      168-06  164-04  164-04  153-10  160-02  162-02                         
  7 Michael Maffry            11 Op-Blue Valley          168-05    2         
      158-11  144-08  159-07  168-05  159-03  159-04                         
  8 Simeon Windibiziri        12 Lawrence Free State     167-07    1         
      167-07  148-03  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  166-04                               
  9 Nathan Oswalt             11 Olathe-Northwest        167-06              
      FOUL  140-00  152-02  167-06  152-11  165-08                           
 10 Elijah Murrison           11 Garden City             150-08              
      150-08  144-05  148-04                                                 
 11 Marshall McCarl           12 Op-Blue Valley          150-03              
      FOUL  139-05  150-03                                                   
 12 Hunter Krom               10 Lawrence                148-05              
      148-05  147-03  144-11                                                 
 13 Rocky Beaird              12 Olathe-East             144-06              
      136-09  142-11  144-06                                                 
 14 Adrik Ropp                12 Wichita-North           137-00              
      135-05  137-00  FOUL                                                   
 15 Dawson Krug               11 Op-Blue Valley          132-09              
      123-05  132-09  129-01                                                 
 16 Zach Rodriguez            11 Dodge City              129-00              
      FOUL  129-00  116-09                                          
Event 296  Girls Long Jump Class 6A
============================================================================                  
      KSHSAA: $ 19-06.25  1985        Angela Graves, Lawrence                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points                  
============================================================================                  
Finals                                                                                        
  1 Breanna Eckels            12 Wichita-Southeast     19-00.75   NWI  10                     
     18-05.25(-0.0) FOUL      18-01.75(-0.0) 18-05.25(-0.0) 18-03.25(-0.0) 19-00.75(-0.0)     
  2 Jazmin Williams           12 Sm-North              18-03.25   NWI   8                     
     17-02.50(-0.0) 17-07.25(-0.0) 17-07.50(-0.0) 17-00.25(-0.0) 17-02.75(-0.0) 18-03.25(-0.0)
  3 Bailey Turner             10 Olathe-East           17-11.50   NWI   6                     
     17-04.75(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL      17-00.50(-0.0) FOUL      17-11.50(-0.0)               
  4 Audrey Fisher             11 Olathe-Northwest      17-08.25   NWI   5                     
     17-08.25(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL      17-04.50(-0.0) FOUL                                   
  5 Precious Posey            12 Topeka High           17-06.00   NWI   4                     
     16-06(-0.0) 16-00.25(-0.0) 16-01.50(-0.0) 17-06(-0.0) 16-10.50(-0.0) 16-06.50(-0.0)      
  6 Taylor Savolt              9 Garden City           17-01.25   NWI   3                     
     15-05.50(-0.0) 16-08(-0.0) 17-01.25(-0.0) FOUL      16-08(-0.0) 16-07.25(-0.0)           
  7 Kyleigh Severa            12 Lawrence              17-00.00   NWI   2                     
     15-08.50(-0.0) 16-00.50(-0.0) 17-00(-0.0) 15-08.75(-0.0) 16-02.50(-0.0) 16-02(-0.0)      
  8 Tia Bradshaw              11 Dodge City            16-11.50   NWI   1                     
     16-10(-0.0) 16-02.50(-0.0) 16-11.25(-0.0) 16-11.50(-0.0) 16-09.75(-0.0)                  
  9 Lanecia Crosby            10 Wichita-Southeast     16-09.75   NWI                         
     FOUL      16-07.25(-0.0) 16-09.75(-0.0) FOUL      14-06.75(-0.0)                         
 10 Brea Turner                9 Olathe-North          16-05.50   NWI                         
     FOUL      16-05.50(-0.0) FOUL                                                            
 11 Jessie Stindt             10 Sm-East               16-03.50   NWI                         
     15-09.75(-0.0) FOUL      16-03.50(-0.0)                                                  
 12 McKenzie Hanigan          12 Garden City           16-02.25   NWI                         
     15-06(-0.0) 16-02.25(-0.0) 15-10.50(-0.0)                                                
 13 Brianna Bradshaw          12 Dodge City            16-02.00   NWI                         
     16-02(-0.0) 15-11.75(-0.0) 14-09.25(-0.0)                                                
 14 Nicole Ukoefreso          12 Wichita-East          16-01.75   NWI                         
     FOUL      16-01.75(-0.0) FOUL                                                            
 15 Gretchen Fiebig           12 Sm-South              16-01.50   NWI                         
     FOUL      15-06.50(-0.0) 16-01.50(-0.0)                                                  
 16 Meredith Wilcox           11 Op-Blue Valley        15-04.50   NWI                         
     14-07.50(-0.0) 14-06(-0.0) 15-04.50(-0.0)  
Event 306  Boys Long Jump Class 6A
============================================================================                  
      KSHSAA: $ 24-11.75  1974        Veryl Crawford, Wichita-South                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points                  
============================================================================                  
Finals                                                                                        
  1 Ira Hines                 12 Wichita-Southeast     23-08.00   NWI  10                     
     22-06.50(-0.0) 22-07.25(-0.0) 22-10(-0.0) 23-08(-0.0) 22-00.75(-0.0)                     
  2 Isaiah Simmons            12 Olathe-North          23-02.00   NWI   8                     
     21-10.25(-0.0) 23-02(-0.0) 22-07.25(-0.0) 22-03(-0.0) 22-11(-0.0) 22-10.75(-0.0)         
  3 Tremaiine Robinson        12 Olathe-Northwest      21-09.00   NWI   6                     
     21-08.75(-0.0) 21-07.25(-0.0) 21-02.25(-0.0) FOUL      21-00(-0.0) 21-09(-0.0)           
  4 Valgene Jones             12 Wichita-North         20-09.50   NWI   5                     
     FOUL      20-09.50(-0.0) 19-09.25(-0.0) 19-11(-0.0) 19-04.25(-0.0) 19-11.50(-0.0)        
  5 Peter Mascal              12 Sm-North              20-09.25   NWI   4                     
     19-02.75(-0.0) 20-04.50(-0.0) 20-05.50(-0.0) 20-04.75(-0.0) 19-06.75(-0.0) 20-09.25(-0.0)
  6 Blake Miller              12 Haysville-Campus      20-04.00   NWI   3                     
     19-09.50(-0.0) 19-06.75(-0.0) 20-04(-0.0) 17-06.50(-0.0) 15-05.75(-0.0) 19-00.50(-0.0)   
  7 Brandon Elad              12 Garden City           20-03.00   NWI   2                     
     20-02.75(-0.0) FOUL      20-03(-0.0) 19-07.75(-0.0) 19-10(-0.0) 18-08.75(-0.0)           
  8 Cadin Gustafson           11 Derby                 20-03.00   NWI   1                     
     19-11(-0.0) 18-07.75(-0.0) 19-02.75(-0.0) FOUL      20-03(-0.0) 19-05.25(-0.0)           
  9 Thomas Padgett            12 Topeka High           19-10.75   NWI                         
     18-10.50(-0.0) 19-00.75(-0.0) 19-10.75(-0.0) FOUL      18-09.75(-0.0)                    
 10 Matthew Wise              12 Op-Blue Valley        19-10.00   NWI                         
     FOUL      19-10(-0.0) 19-09.25(-0.0)                                                     
 11 Cortez Harper             12 Wichita-South         19-10.00   NWI                         
     18-08(-0.0) 18-11(-0.0) 19-10(-0.0)                                                      
 12 Richard Newman            11 Topeka High           19-09.25   NWI                         
     FOUL      19-09.25(-0.0) FOUL                                                            
 13 Evan Hailes               12 Op-Blue Valley West   19-07.50   NWI                         
     FOUL      19-07.25(-0.0) 19-07.50(-0.0)                                                  
 14 Isreal Watson             11 Sm-West               18-07.50   NWI                         
     18-07.50(-0.0) 18-05.50(-0.0) FOUL                                                       
 15 Brendan Watkins           12 Olathe-Northwest      18-06.50   NWI                         
     FOUL      18-06.50(-0.0) FOUL                                                            
 -- Christian Murrell-Plumle  11 Sm-South                  FOUL                               
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                                                
Ticker Timing - Contractor License                      5/27/2016 - 10:17 AM
        KSHSAA 2016 State Track & Field Meet - 5/27/2016 to 5/28/2016        
                   Wichita State University-Cessna Stadium                   
 
Event 356  Girls Pole Vault Class 6A
=======================================================================      
      KSHSAA: $ 13-02  2013        Cassie Wait, Gardner Edgerton             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Callie Hicks              12 Lawrence Free State   11-06.00   10         
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00                            
      PPP  PPP  PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O   XXX                            
  2 Natalie Lanman            11 Sm-North              11-00.00    8         
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06                                  
      PPP  PPP  PPP     O    XO   XXO   XXX                                  
  3 Abigail Kelly-Salo        10 Sm-Northwest          10-06.00    6         
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00                                        
      PPP  PPP  PPP    XO     O   XXX                                        
  4 Clare Meyer               12 Blue Vly North        10-06.00    5         
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00                                        
      PPP    O    O     O    XO   XXX                                        
  5 Karli Smith               12 Gardner-Edgerton      10-00.00    4         
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06                                              
      PPP    O    O     O   XXX                                              
  6 Chalese Honan             12 Derby                 10-00.00    3         
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06                                              
      PPP    O   XO     O   XXX                                              
  7 Tyra Clark                12 Wichita-East           9-06.00    2         
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00                                                    
      PPP    O    O   XXX                                                    
  8 Hailey Utech              11 Sm-Northwest           9-06.00    1         
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00                                                    
      PPP  XXO    O   XXX                                                    
  9 Abigail Buie              12 Gardner-Edgerton       9-06.00              
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00                                                    
      PPP   XO  XXO   XXX                                                    
 10 Kaitlin Smith             12 Garden City            9-00.00              
     8-06 9-00 9-06                                                          
        O    O  XXX                                                          
 11 Kalin Lamus               11 Sm-East                8-06.00              
     8-06 9-00                                                               
      XXO  XXX                                                               
 -- Annie Gerber              10 Garden City                 NH              
     8-06                                                                    
      XXX                                                                    
 -- Marie Altgilbers          12 Wichita-Northwest           NH              
     8-06                                                                    
      XXX                                                                    
 -- Riley Six                 10 Washburn Rural              NH              
     8-06 9-00                                                               
      PPP  XXX                                                               
 -- Elia Robertson             9 Sm-North                    NH              
     8-06                                                                    
      XXX                                                                    
 -- Marissa Hernandez          9 Garden City                 NH              
     8-06                                                                    
      XXX                                                        
 Ticker Timing - Contractor License                       5/27/2016 - 9:34 AM
        KSHSAA 2016 State Track & Field Meet - 5/27/2016 to 5/28/2016        
                   Wichita State University-Cessna Stadium                   
 
Event 236  Girls Shot Put Class 6A
=======================================================================      
      KSHSAA: $ 48-02  2011        Megan Smith, Olathe-South                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Alexandra Rodriguez       12 Hutchinson            42-00.00   10         
      39-07.75  37-08.50  42-00  39-08.50  40-08                             
  2 Cassidy Androff           11 Gardner-Edgerton      41-06.00    8         
      40-04.50  37-06  41-06  39-01  37-07                                   
  3 Astrid Same               11 Wichita-East          40-02.25    6         
      38-01.50  38-05.50  38-06  38-05.50  40-02.25  39-07.50                
  4 Desirae (Desi) Upton      11 Sm-South              38-11.50    5         
      30-06.50  FOUL  35-00  FOUL  38-11.50  35-09.25                        
  5 Hannah Walter             12 Lawrence Free State   37-10.00    4         
      35-00  34-01.75  FOUL  35-02.50  35-10.50  37-10                       
  6 Simone Baldeh             11 Olathe-South          37-02.00    3         
      35-06.50  34-06.50  35-04.75  35-02  37-02  37-01                      
  7 Macey Elkinton            12 Gardner-Edgerton      36-00.50    2         
      31-09.75  35-02.50  33-10  FOUL  34-10  36-00.50                       
  8 Alecia Verge              11 Wichita-Southeast     35-11.00    1         
      33-01  29-08.25  35-02.25  33-11  34-09.75  35-11                      
  9 Jayla Bynum                9 Hutchinson            35-08.00              
      35-02.50  FOUL  34-00  FOUL  34-03  35-08                              
 10 Lauren Strick             12 Gardner-Edgerton      35-08.00              
      FOUL  33-06  35-08  FOUL  33-08.50  FOUL                               
 11 Hannah Reynolds           10 Junction City         34-03.00              
      34-03  31-05.50  32-06                                                 
 12 Jessica Carrillo          12 Garden City           33-04.00              
      32-03  33-04  FOUL                                                     
 13 Deonne Cartwright         10 Blue Vly NW           32-08.00              
      32-02  FOUL  32-08                                                     
 14 Kortney Schutt            12 Haysville-Campus      31-00.50              
      30-07.25  31-00.50  30-04                                              
 15 Sydney Dryden             12 Blue Vly NW           29-06.50              
      28-10.75  29-03.50  29-06.50                                           
 16 Clara Sitas               12 Sm-South              27-02.00              
      FOUL  FOUL  27-02                                                      
Licensed to Ticker Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/25/2016 03:35 PM
         KSHSAA 2016 State Track & Field Meet - 5/27/2016 to 5/28/2016         
                    Wichita State University-Cessna Stadium                    
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 226  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 6A (16) Prelims
===============================================================================
      KSHSAA:  3:17.07  2014        Olathe East                                
                        K. Evans, Matters, Washingon-Box, P. Evans        
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Olathe-South                                         3:19.75 
     1) Jared Christopher Reinke 12     2) Cameron Waldo 11               
     3) Robert (Trey) Adger 11          4) Emmanuel Okwuone 10            
     5) Jamison Phelps 10               6)                                
  2  Op-Blue Valley                                       3:21.38 
     1) Matthew Wise 12                 2) Gabriel Eubanks 11             
     3) Matthew Morris 11               4) Colton McCumber 12             
     5) Eric Olson 9                    6) Harrison Van Dyne 11           
  3  Olathe-East                                          3:21.56 
     1) Murad Baheyadeen 12             2) Tyler Heidebracht 11           
     3) Zachary Cahill 12               4) Nicholas Skinner 12            
     5) Ryan Weishaar 11                6) Anders Hanson 12               
  4  Lawrence                                             3:24.30 
     1) Trey Moore 11                   2) Ben Otte 11                    
     3) Nichalus Williams 12            4) JD Woods 12                    
     5) Jon Shackelford 11              6) Hunter Boehle 12               
  5  Shawnee Mission-North                                3:24.55 
     1) Peter Mascal 12                 2) Carter Jacobson 11             
     3) Adam Dujakovick 12              4) Noah Stevenson 12              
     5) Jared Byrnes 12                 6) Tyler Burnett 12               
  6  Shawnee Mission-West                                 3:24.62 
     1) Michael Patterson 10            2) Dhykelo Beasley 10             
     3) Bill Patterson 11               4) Kynjia Dorsey 11               
     5) Matthew Winter 11               6) Kirby Grigsby 10               
  7  Junction City                                        3:24.86 
     1) Juwan Bush 12                   2) Ricardo Erans 12               
     3) Justin Barton 12                4) Aaron Hamilton 9               
     5) Jaylene Brime 11                6) Javontez Brime 9               
  8  Derby                                                3:25.50 
     1) Adrian Brown 10                 2) Cadin Gustafson 11             
     3) Brendan Lajza 12                4) Damare Simms 12                
     5) Braden Richardson 11            6) Jonathan Jones 10              
  9  Lawrence Free State                                  3:25.70 
     1) Nathan Thomas 11                2) Ethan Donley 12                
     3) Tommy Jacobs 12                 4) Jordan Patrick 12              
     5) Ronald White 12                 6) Evan Schoenen 10               
 10  Op-Blue Valley Northwest                             3:27.99 
     1) Josh O'Brien 11                 2) Abhishek (Rohan) Ghosh 12      
     3) Jon-Michael Herman 9            4) Tre' Johnson 11                
     5) Daeron Robinson 11              6) Nathan Burger 9                
 11  Wichita-Southeast                                    3:28.01 
     1) Ira Hines 12                    2) Ya'shua Rankin 11              
     3) Christopher Gilliam 12          4) Alenten Wilson 12              
     5) Iverson Hall 9                  6) Malik Bolton 11                
 12  Garden City                                          3:28.72 
     1) Patrick Clifford 12             2) Garrett Doll 10                
     3) Bladimir Rivera 11              4) Devin Hundertmark 12           
     5) Oscar Guzman 12                 6) Javier Cervantes 10            
 13  Shawnee Mission-East                                 3:29.41 
     1) Collin Schmidt 12               2) Thomas Nelson 10               
     3) William Clough 11               4) Grant Roesner 11               
     5) Jack Young 11                   6) John Arnspiger 11              
 14  Haysville-Campus                                     3:31.27 
     1) Federico Harvey 10              2) Alex Harbour 11                
     3) Aaron Lindsay 12                4) Jonathan Fleming 12            
     5) Matthew Barker 9                6) David Howell 10                
 15  Wichita-North                                        3:34.04 
     1) Malik Collins 12                2) Ethan Brittain 12              
     3) Jaylen Dixon 12                 4) Isaac Doell 10                 
     5) Karis Jackson 11                6) Zackery Freeman 10             
 16  Dodge City                                           3:36.91 
     1) Cristobal Morales 11            2) Eddie Del Real 10              
     3) Marcelo Cruz 11                 4) Jason Luft 11                  
     5) Juan Gomez 11                   6) Dawson Williams 10        
 Ticker Timing - Contractor License                          5/27/2016 - 1:26 PM
         KSHSAA 2016 State Track & Field Meet - 5/27/2016 to 5/28/2016          
                    Wichita State University-Cessna Stadium                     
 
Event 216  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 6A
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
===================================================================             
      KSHSAA: $ 3:53.00  1986        Topeka-Seaman;Junction City-Co             
                         Pesmark, Howerton, Beier, Camien                       
    School                                              Prelims  H#             
===================================================================             
Preliminaries                                                                   
  1 Lawrence                                            4:00.26Q  2             
     1) Myah Yoder 11                   2) Hannah Stewart 9                     
     3) Evann Seratte 9                 4) Kyleigh Severa 12                    
     5) Sanders Barbee 9                6) Talima Harjo 10                      
       59.324 (59.324)     2:00.652 (1:01.328)     3:00.977 (1:00.325)          
     4:00.257 (59.280)                                                          
  2 Op-Blue Valley                                      4:05.92Q  1             
     1) Kelsey Kinkade 11               2) Abigail Quigley 10                   
     3) Meredith Wilcox 11              4) Zeena Aql 12                         
     5) Sam Fuller 10                   6) Sheila Gregory 12                    
       59.516 (59.516)     2:02.418 (1:02.903)     3:02.494 (1:00.077)          
   4:05.911 (1:03.418)                                                          
  3 Dodge City                                          4:03.43Q  2             
     1) Chiamaka Okoro 11               2) Jasmine Duarte 12                    
     3) Ezinne Okoro 9                  4) Jessie Harshberger 12                
     5) Brekk Flax 12                   6) Ayanna Hensley 9                     
   1:00.548 (1:00.548)     2:03.156 (1:02.609)     3:04.453 (1:01.297)          
     4:03.425 (58.973)                                                          
  4 Junction City                                       4:05.97Q  1             
     1) Lyric Holman 10                 2) DeisJambra Bisio 12                  
     3) Alana Kramer 10                 4) Myrissa Humphreys 12                 
     5) Amaya Booker 11                 6) Tiara Smith 9                        
       58.585 (58.585)     2:01.423 (1:02.839)     3:04.118 (1:02.695)          
   4:05.961 (1:01.844)                                                          
  5 Garden City                                         4:03.85q  2             
     1) Megan Powers 10                 2) Taylor Savolt 9                      
     3) Kyra Bellows 11                 4) Aileen Gurrola 11                    
     5) Rileigh Greathouse 12           6) Hannah Roemer 12                     
       58.669 (58.669)     2:03.223 (1:04.554)     3:05.972 (1:02.749)          
     4:03.842 (57.870)                                                          
  6 Olathe-East                                         4:03.91q  2             
     1) Nicole Friend 12                2) Dacia Harris 12                      
     3) Chase Winemiller 12             4) Ciara Thuston 12                     
     5) Hannah Funk 10                  6) Allison Vermillion 12                
   1:00.709 (1:00.709)     2:02.426 (1:01.717)     3:06.558 (1:04.133)          
     4:03.902 (57.345)                                                          
  7 Op-Blue Valley Northwest                            4:06.36q  1             
     1) Shawdee Ahmadian 9              2) Isabelle Aube 12                     
     3) Alexis Sroor 11                 4) Hannah Vanbuskirk 12                 
     5) Lauren Weiland 11               6) Alishka Rojas-Addari 11              
   1:00.518 (1:00.518)     2:04.027 (1:03.509)     3:05.978 (1:01.952)          
   4:06.354 (1:00.376)                                                          
  8 Shawnee Mission-North                               4:07.40q  1             
     1) Kathryn Kasunic 9               2) Jade Williams 12                     
     3) Amber Reed 11                   4) Jazmin Williams 12                   
     5) Molly Ryan 10                   6) Samantha Taylor 12                   
   1:02.825 (1:02.825)     2:04.925 (1:02.100)     3:07.881 (1:02.956)          
     4:07.398 (59.518)                                                          
  9 Olathe-North                                        4:09.90   2             
     1) Reygan Brown 10                 2) Jyllian Stewart 12                   
     3) Jhirya Brock 10                 4) Sarah Hines 12                       
     5) Sentasia Floyd 10               6) Madeline Dick 9                      
       59.471 (59.471)     2:04.340 (1:04.870)     3:09.373 (1:05.034)          
   4:09.895 (1:00.522)                                                          
 10 Op-Blue Valley North                                4:10.66   1             
     1) Sophie Scott 10                 2) Colleen Buchanan 11                  
     3) Lillian Schenk 10               4) Lauren Graham 10                     
     5) Anna Martin 9                   6) Consuelo Covington 12                
       58.802 (58.802)     2:05.629 (1:06.828)     3:08.312 (1:02.684)          
   4:10.659 (1:02.347)                                                          
 11 Hutchinson                                          4:11.79   2             
     1) Yazmine Wright 11               2) Morgan Armbrust 9                    
     3) Janeia Wren 10                  4) Tyjai Adams 12                       
     5) Logan Williams 12               6) Carter McFadden 9                    
   1:00.383 (1:00.383)     2:05.097 (1:04.714)     3:09.073 (1:03.977)          
   4:11.789 (1:02.717)                                                          
 12 Shawnee Mission-West                                4:13.55   1             
     1) Caroline Fullerton 11           2) Emma Stamm 12                        
     3) Riley Kaiser 11                 4) Ce'onna Gatlin 11                    
     5) Lindsey Rowatt 10               6) Porscha Bland 11                     
   1:00.256 (1:00.256)     2:05.779 (1:05.523)     3:10.633 (1:04.855)          
   4:13.547 (1:02.915)                                                          
 13 Derby                                               4:13.67   2             
     1) Jaden Taylor 10                 2) Miranda Ross 11                      
     3) Lauren McMinn 10                4) Michaela Gerhard 11                  
     5) Abby Elder 12                   6) Jaycie Nelson 9                      
       58.438 (58.438)     2:04.293 (1:05.855)     3:10.453 (1:06.160)          
   4:13.668 (1:03.216)                                                          
 14 Lawrence Free State                                 4:15.28   1             
     1) Teresa Wright 9                 2) Chandler Wiggins 11                  
     3) Destiny Downing 10              4) Cameryn Thomas 10                    
     5) Emma Barberena 11               6) Alauna Hawkins 11                    
   1:04.948 (1:04.948)     2:06.980 (1:02.033)     3:13.333 (1:06.353)          
   4:15.274 (1:01.941)                                                          
 15 Wichita-East                                        4:18.27   1             
     1) Addison Herzberg 10             2) Deniq Levi 10                        
     3) Ralitsa Greene 9                4) Mariah McKinney 10                   
     5) Dara Boynton 10                 6) Maria Ballin 10                      
   1:00.555 (1:00.555)     2:11.185 (1:10.630)     3:14.402 (1:03.218)          
   4:18.267 (1:03.865)                                                          
 16 Wichita-Northwest                                   4:22.46   2             
     1) Khyah Van Es 10                 2) Madison Harkins 9                    
     3) Mikinzie Harkins 9              4) Lauren Anglemyer 11                  
     5) Alyssa Frausto 11               6) Rachel Martin 11                     
       58.283 (58.283)     2:10.143 (1:11.860)     3:17.470 (1:07.327)          
   4:22.460 (1:04.991)                                                       
Ticker Timing - Contractor License                        5/27/2016 - 12:53 PM
         KSHSAA 2016 State Track & Field Meet - 5/27/2016 to 5/28/2016         
                    Wichita State University-Cessna Stadium                    
 
Event 206  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 6A
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
========================================================================       
      KSHSAA: $ 21.29  1991        Wendell Gaskin, Kansas City-Washingto       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#       
========================================================================       
Preliminaries                                                                  
  1 Isaiah Simmons            12 Olathe-North             22.15Q -0.4  1       
  2 Laron Calloway            10 Blue Vly North           22.36Q -2.6  2       
  3 Ian McCabe                12 Sm-Northwest             22.37Q -0.4  1       
  4 JD Woods                  12 Lawrence                 22.40Q -2.6  2 22.398
  5 Ta'Marche Mason           12 Junction City            22.40q -0.4  1 22.394
  6 Phillip Landrum           10 Wichita-South            22.56q -0.4  1       
  7 Brett Kelsh               12 Olathe-East              22.70q -2.6  2       
  8 Xavier Sellers             9 Wichita-West             22.84q -2.6  2       
  9 Cameron Union             10 Sm-South                 22.89  -0.4  1       
 10 Federico Harvey           10 Haysville-Campus         23.08  -2.6  2       
 11 Deonte Minnis             12 Wichita-Northwest        23.13  -0.4  1       
 12 Alenten Wilson            12 Wichita-Southeast        23.17  -2.6  2       
 13 Colton McCumber           12 Op-Blue Valley           23.22  -2.6  2       
 14 Jai Mein Berry            11 Topeka High              23.30  -0.4  1       
 15 Blake Nelson               9 Op-Blue Valley West      23.35  -0.4  1       
 16 Ronald White              12 Lawrence Free State      23.74  -2.6  2       
 Ticker Timing - Contractor License                      5/27/2016 - 12:17 PM
        KSHSAA 2016 State Track & Field Meet - 5/27/2016 to 5/28/2016        
                   Wichita State University-Cessna Stadium                   
 
Event 196  Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 6A
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
========================================================================     
      KSHSAA: $ 24.40  1980        Jocelyn Bentley, Topeka-Highland Park     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#     
========================================================================     
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Jacqueline Darby          12 Olathe-South             25.65Q -1.8  2     
  2 Grace Williams            11 Olathe-South             25.71Q -1.0  1     
  3 Kyleigh Severa            12 Lawrence                 25.78Q -1.0  1     
  4 Ageonia Wilkerson         12 Topeka High              25.99Q -1.8  2     
  5 Destiny Ray                9 Sm-East                  26.16q -1.0  1     
  6 Naria Hall                12 Wichita-South            26.30q -1.0  1     
  7 Cortlyn Tryon             11 Gardner-Edgerton         26.34q -1.8  2     
  8 Alexandria Hines          10 Wichita-Southeast        26.47q -1.0  1     
  9 Brekk Flax                12 Dodge City               26.68  -1.8  2     
 10 Katie MacAdam             10 Sm-East                  26.74  -1.8  2     
 11 Megan Powers              10 Garden City              27.10  -1.8  2     
 12 Jade Williams             12 Sm-North                 27.12  -1.8  2     
 13 Lauren Weiland            11 Blue Vly NW              27.65  -1.0  1     
 14 Kyra Bellows              11 Garden City              27.68  -1.0  1     
 15 Ayi-lissa Dotson          10 Junction City            30.87  -1.8  2     
 -- Kimani Evans              12 Wichita-East                FS  -1.0  1     
Ticker Timing - Contractor License                      5/27/2016 - 12:03 PM
        KSHSAA 2016 State Track & Field Meet - 5/27/2016 to 5/28/2016        
                   Wichita State University-Cessna Stadium                   
 
Event 166  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
===================================================================          
      KSHSAA: $ 37.30  1988        Sylvester Cowans, Wichita-Southe          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#          
===================================================================          
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Jaylen Dixon              12 Wichita-North            40.11Q  1          
  2 Adrian Brown              10 Derby                    40.88Q  2          
  3 Emmanuel Okwuone          10 Olathe-South             40.82Q  1          
  4 Trey Moore                11 Lawrence                 41.64Q  2          
  5 Justice Hess              11 Washburn Rural           40.86q  1          
  6 Justin Donnelly           12 Olathe-East              40.93q  1          
  7 Dawson Williams           10 Dodge City               42.01q  2          
  8 Kynjia Dorsey             11 Sm-West                  42.06q  2          
  9 Sabino Medrano            10 Washburn Rural           42.24   2          
 10 Dominic Legato            11 Op-Blue Valley           42.32   2          
 11 Tyler Burnett             12 Sm-North                 42.39   2          
 12 Christopher Bell          11 Wichita-South            42.62   1          
 13 Javontez Brime             9 Junction City            42.72   2          
 14 Lawson Holbert            12 Op-Blue Valley           43.18   1          
 15 Frederick Morris          12 Sm-North                 44.33   1          
 -- Martavius Johnson         11 Hutchinson                  FS   1          
 Ticker Timing - Contractor License                      5/27/2016 - 11:31 AM
        KSHSAA 2016 State Track & Field Meet - 5/27/2016 to 5/28/2016        
                   Wichita State University-Cessna Stadium                   
 
Event 156  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
===================================================================          
      KSHSAA: $ 42.70  2013        Alexa Harmon-Thomas, Lawrence-Fr          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#          
===================================================================          
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Jazmin Williams           12 Sm-North                 45.73Q  1          
  2 Dacia Harris              12 Olathe-East              46.33Q  2          
  3 Danielle Reichart         10 Sm-South                 46.36Q  2          
  4 Michaela Gnagi            10 Washburn Rural           47.36Q  1          
  5 Taylor Savolt              9 Garden City              46.47q  2          
  6 Lillian Schenk            10 Blue Vly North           47.30q  2          
  7 Alana Kramer              10 Junction City            47.49q  1          
  8 Isabelle Aube             12 Blue Vly NW              48.14q  2          
  9 Janeia Wren               10 Hutchinson               48.24   1          
 10 Sarah Hines               12 Olathe-North             48.68   2          
 11 Sahona Ross               12 Wichita-Southeast        48.94   1          
 12 Rachel Braun              10 Olathe-South             48.99   1          
 13 Abigail Lane              12 Gardner-Edgerton         49.06   1          
 14 Tyjai Adams               12 Hutchinson               49.68   2          
 15 Rileigh Greathouse        12 Garden City              50.46   1          
 16 Destiny Lemons            11 Junction City            50.62   2          
Ticker Timing - Contractor License                      5/27/2016 - 11:09 AM
        KSHSAA 2016 State Track & Field Meet - 5/27/2016 to 5/28/2016        
                   Wichita State University-Cessna Stadium                   
 
Event 146  Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 6A
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
===================================================================          
      KSHSAA: $ 46.76  1991        Wendell Gaskin, Kansas City-Wash          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#          
===================================================================          
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Cameron Waldo             11 Olathe-South             49.62Q  1          
  2 Juwan Bush                12 Junction City            49.90Q  2          
  3 Julian Lacey              10 Olathe-Northwest         49.74Q  1          
  4 Jaydon Baker              10 Hutchinson               50.86Q  2          
  5 Brandon Religa            12 Manhattan                49.87q  1          
  6 Ian McCabe                12 Sm-Northwest             50.50q  1          
  7 Colton McCumber           12 Op-Blue Valley           50.89q  2          
  8 Matthew Morris            11 Op-Blue Valley           51.17q  2          
  9 Blake Johnson             12 Olathe-North             51.26   1          
 10 Jonathan Fleming          12 Haysville-Campus         51.28   1          
 11 Tyler Cargiill            12 Wichita-East             51.76   1          
 12 Grant Roesner             11 Sm-East                  51.84   2          
 13 Kaleb Barber              12 Topeka High              51.98   2          
 14 Tre' Johnson              11 Blue Vly NW              52.33   2          
 15 Devin Hundertmark         12 Garden City              52.56   2          
 16 Patrick Clifford          12 Garden City              52.68   1          
Ticker Timing - Contractor License                      5/27/2016 - 10:53 AM
        KSHSAA 2016 State Track & Field Meet - 5/27/2016 to 5/28/2016        
                   Wichita State University-Cessna Stadium                   
 
Event 136  Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 6A
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
===================================================================          
      KSHSAA: $ 54.40  1980        Jocelyn Bentley, Topeka-Highland          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#          
===================================================================          
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Yazmine Wright            11 Hutchinson               58.01Q  2          
  2 Jaden Taylor              10 Derby                    58.59Q  1          
  3 Evann Seratte              9 Lawrence                 58.62Q  2          
  4 Ciara Thuston             12 Olathe-East              59.06Q  1          
  5 Jessie Harshberger        12 Dodge City               58.74q  2          
  6 Chiamaka Okoro            11 Dodge City               59.57q  1          
  7 Aileen Gurrola            11 Garden City              59.86q  2          
  8 Cortlyn Tryon             11 Gardner-Edgerton         59.93q  2          
  9 Lyric Holman              10 Junction City          1:01.37   2          
 10 Meredith Wilcox           11 Op-Blue Valley         1:01.43   1          
 11 Lauren Graham             10 Blue Vly North         1:01.86   1          
 12 Abigail Quigley           10 Op-Blue Valley         1:02.38   1          
 13 Hannah Black               9 Sm-Northwest           1:02.53   1          
 14 Jade Williams             12 Sm-North               1:03.07   2          
 15 Alexandria Hines          10 Wichita-Southeast      1:04.39   2          
 16 Amaya Booker              11 Junction City          1:04.63   1          
 Ticker Timing - Contractor License                        5/27/2016 - 10:34 AM
         KSHSAA 2016 State Track & Field Meet - 5/27/2016 to 5/28/2016         
                    Wichita State University-Cessna Stadium                    
 
Event 126  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 6A
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
===================================================================            
      KSHSAA: $ 41.60  1986        Topeka                                      
                       Johnson, Henry, Fillyaw, Hasan                          
    School                                              Prelims  H#            
===================================================================            
Preliminaries                                                                  
  1 Olathe-North                                          42.75Q  1            
     1) Kyzer Ramey 11                  2) Isaiah Simmons 12                   
     3) Blake Johnson 12                4) Griffin Rupert 10                   
     5) Jesse Krump 12                  6) William Jones 10                    
  2 Topeka High                                           43.14Q  2            
     1) Corey Thomas Jr 11              2) Richard Newman 11                   
     3) Jacob Anderson 12               4) Jai Mein Berry 11                   
     5) Jyucshi Williams 11             6) Kaleb Barber 12                     
  3 Olathe-Northwest                                      42.93Q  1            
     1) Elijah Roland 11                2) Brendan Watkins 12                  
     3) Jesse Rose 12                   4) Tremaiine Robinson 12               
     5) Brandon Pitts 12                6) Kadrian Dortch 11                   
  4 Lawrence                                              43.54Q  2            
     1) J'Mony Bryant 12                2) Jalen Dudley 10                     
     3) Trey Moore 11                   4) JD Woods 12                         
     5) Tayvien Robinson 12             6) Jalen Atkinson 10                   
  5 Olathe-East                                           43.10q  1            
     1) Tyler Heidebracht 11            2) Brett Kelsh 12                      
     3) Dion Union 12                   4) Zachary Cahill 12                   
     5) Ty Juan Lewis 10                6) Justin Donnelly 12                  
  6 Junction City                                         43.31q  1            
     1) Charles Winchester 11           2) Ta'Marche Mason 12                  
     3) Dai-Jon Lopez 12                4) Ian Sanchez 10                      
     5) DeShon Brooks 11                6) Juwan Bush 12                       
  7 Op-Blue Valley North                                  43.57q  2            
     1) Nijel Roberts 10                2) Eyituyo Omare 11                    
     3) Laron Calloway 10               4) Vencent Brinkley 10                 
     5) Gregory Hassler 10              6) Drew Shafer 11                      
  8 Wichita-South                                         43.77q  2            
     1) Walter Goudeau 12               2) Deron Dudley 9                      
     3) Treveon Wells 12                4) Phillip Landrum 10                  
     5) Cortez Harper 12                6) Shapel Ross 11                      
  9 Lawrence Free State                                   44.01   1            
     1) Ronald White 12                 2) Jordan Patrick 12                   
     3) Tommy Jacobs 12                 4) Bryce Torneden 12                   
     5) Nathan Thomas 11                6) Evan Schoenen 10                    
 10 Wichita-North                                         44.05   1            
     1) Valgene Jones 12                2) Karis Jackson 11                    
     3) Malik Collins 12                4) Jaylen Dixon 12                     
     5) Zackery Freeman 10              6) Isaac Doell 10                      
 11 Haysville-Campus                                      44.51   1            
     1) Samuel Wise 9                   2) Blake Miller 12                     
     3) Alex Harbour 11                 4) Federico Harvey 10                  
     5) Dakota Emmons 11                6)                                     
 12 Op-Blue Valley Northwest                              44.56   2            
     1) Jon-Michael Herman 9            2) Tre' Johnson 11                     
     3) Abhishek (Rohan) Ghosh 12       4) Daeron Robinson 11                  
     5) Josh O'Brien 11                 6) Nathan Burger 9                     
 13 Shawnee Mission-East                                  44.76   2            
     1) Bradley Loveland 9              2) Grant Roesner 11                    
     3) Namhar Bethea 12                4) Jack Dunfield 12                    
     5) Nigel Houston 11                6) Collin Schmidt 12                   
 -- Op-Blue Valley                                          DNF   2            
     1) Matthew Dercher 11              2) Harrison Van Dyne 11                
     3) Eric Olson 9                    4) Colton McCumber 12                  
     5) Matthew Wise 12                 6) Lawson Holbert 12                   
 -- Wichita-Southeast                                       DNF   2            
     1) Ira Hines 12                    2) Iverson Hall 9                      
     3) Ya'shua Rankin 11               4) Alenten Wilson 12                   
     5) Christopher Gilliam 12          6) Kirell Gordon 11                    
 -- Wichita-Northwest                                        DQ   1 Out of Zone
     1) Deonte Minnis 12                2) Martese Mullins 11                  
     3) Jalen Smith 10                  4) Zachary Ward 12                     
     5) Quinton Kinchion 9              6) Jahbreel Rounds 9                   
 Ticker Timing - Contractor License                           5/27/2016 - 10:31 AM
          KSHSAA 2016 State Track & Field Meet - 5/27/2016 to 5/28/2016           
                     Wichita State University-Cessna Stadium                      
 
Event 116  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 6A
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
===================================================================               
      KSHSAA: $ 47.27  2009        Leavenworth                                    
                       Sims, Expose, Davis, Green                                 
    School                                              Prelims  H#               
===================================================================               
Preliminaries                                                                     
  1 Olathe-South                                          48.68Q  2               
     1) Riley Degner 9                  2) Grace Williams 11                      
     3) Breanna Weiss 12                4) Jacqueline Darby 12                    
     5) Hailey Pittman 9                6)                                        
  2 Topeka High                                           48.95Q  1               
     1) Asya Williams 11                2) Precious Posey 12                      
     3) Maria Cisneros 12               4) Ageonia Wilkerson 12                   
     5) Katrina Lassiter 10             6)                                        
  3 Wichita-East                                          48.79Q  2               
     1) Nicole Ukoefreso 12             2) Arie Burl 12                           
     3) Addison Herzberg 10             4) Kimani Evans 12                        
     5) Mariah McKinney 10              6) Kristavia Bell 10                      
  4 Olathe-North                                          49.46Q  1               
     1) Reygan Brown 10                 2) Kadaisha Mpwo 9                        
     3) Sarah Hines 12                  4) Jyllian Stewart 12                     
     5) Brea Turner 9                   6) Michaela Oubre 9                       
  5 Junction City                                         49.14q  2               
     1) Jacqui Moran 12                 2) Lyric Holman 10                        
     3) Amaya Booker 11                 4) Ayi-lissa Dotson 10                    
     5) Keiana Newman 9                 6) Shamya Banks 11                        
  6 Wichita-Southeast                                     49.57q  1               
     1) Lanecia Crosby 10               2) Alexandria Hines 10                    
     3) Savion Carter 10                4) Breanna Eckels 12                      
     5) Erika Hines 10                  6) Sahona Ross 12                         
  7 Shawnee Mission-East                                  49.75q  2               
     1) Katie MacAdam 10                2) Destiny Ray 9                          
     3) Sarah Rankin 12                 4) Jessie Stindt 10                       
     5) Peyton Hassenflu 10             6)                                        
  8 Olathe-Northwest                                      49.96q  1               
     1) Rachael Mayberry 11             2) Camille Barfety 11                     
     3) Allison Anderson 10             4) Delaney Shaffer 10                     
     5) Jaleesa McWashington 9          6) Alexis Cross Tunley 10                 
  9 Dodge City                                            50.17   1               
     1) Chiamaka Okoro 11               2) Ayanna Page 11                         
     3) Ezinne Okoro 9                  4) Brekk Flax 12                          
     5) Brianna Bradshaw 12             6) Savana Wilson 9                        
 10 Shawnee Mission-South                                 50.49   1               
     1) Subreedia Lewis 9               2) Danielle Reichart 10                   
     3) Tegan Goodson 12                4) Desirae (Desi) Upton 11                
     5) Molly Wiskur 11                 6) Gretchen Fiebig 12                     
 11 Wichita-South                                         50.52   1               
     1) Brittany Zachare 11             2) Zenzele Asante 10                      
     3) Kiera Powell 9                  4) Naria Hall 12                          
     5) Brianna Escoto 9                6) Alexus Lee 10                          
 12 Op-Blue Valley Northwest                              50.91   2               
     1) Lauren Weiland 11               2) Alexis Sroor 11                        
     3) Alishka Rojas-Addari 11         4) Hannah Vanbuskirk 12                   
     5) Shawdee Ahmadian 9              6) Isabelle Aube 12                       
 13 Shawnee Mission-Northwest                             51.08   2               
     1) Terri McCullough 9              2) Davia Clarke 11                        
     3) Abbi Bird 12                    4) Bria Mayhew 11                         
     5) Hannah Black 9                  6)                                        
 14 Garden City                                           51.54   2               
     1) Mariah DeLaRosa 9               2) Kyra Bellows 11                        
     3) Ashley Morris 12                4) Megan Powers 10                        
     5) Annie Gerber 10                 6) Hannah Roemer 12                       
 15 Hutchinson                                            53.62   1               
     1) Aracely Villegas 9              2) Marisa Eldredge 9                      
     3) Carter McFadden 9               4) Tylia Bruton 11                        
     5) Tyjai Adams 12                  6) Yazmine Wright 11                      
 -- Kc-Wyandotte                                             DQ   2 Zone Violation
     1) Quenna Andrews 12               2) LaSheyia Boyd 12                       
     3) Arianna Sanchez 9               4) Bre'anna Jones 9                       
 Ticker Timing - Contractor License                       5/27/2016 - 9:42 AM
        KSHSAA 2016 State Track & Field Meet - 5/27/2016 to 5/28/2016        
                   Wichita State University-Cessna Stadium                   
 
Event 46  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
========================================================================     
      KSHSAA: $ 13.90  1985        W Vaughn, KC Wyan, D Hedrick, SM East     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#     
========================================================================     
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Martavius Johnson         11 Hutchinson               15.09Q  0.6  2     
  2 Christopher Bell          11 Wichita-South            15.61Q -2.2  1     
  3 Adrian Brown              10 Derby                    15.46Q  0.6  2     
  4 Tayvien Robinson          12 Lawrence                 15.69Q -2.2  1     
  5 Thomas Padgett            12 Topeka High              15.47q  0.6  2     
  6 Trey Moore                11 Lawrence                 15.55q  0.6  2     
  7 Kynjia Dorsey             11 Sm-West                  15.76q -2.2  1     
  8 Justin Donnelly           12 Olathe-East              15.90q  0.6  2     
  9 Sabino Medrano            10 Washburn Rural           15.99   0.6  2     
 10 Dominic Legato            11 Op-Blue Valley           16.02   0.6  2     
 11 Samuel Unruh              11 Dodge City               16.04  -2.2  1     
 12 Braden Richardson         11 Derby                    16.47  -2.2  1     
 13 Brody Jacobsen            11 Op-Blue Valley           16.55  -2.2  1     
 14 Noah Childers             11 Haysville-Campus         16.83  -2.2  1     
 15 Trenton Holliman          11 Sm-South                 17.10  -2.2  1     
 16 Carl Young                11 Sm-East                  17.33   0.6  2  
 Ticker Timing - Contractor License                       5/27/2016 - 9:25 AM
        KSHSAA 2016 State Track & Field Meet - 5/27/2016 to 5/28/2016        
                   Wichita State University-Cessna Stadium                   
 
Event 36  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
========================================================================     
      KSHSAA: $ 14.18  2000        Janelle Wright, Topeka High               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#     
========================================================================     
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Tyjai Adams               12 Hutchinson               15.22Q  0.7  2     
  2 Dacia Harris              12 Olathe-East              15.65Q  1.0  1     
  3 Danielle Cormier          12 Washburn Rural           15.41Q  0.7  2     
  4 Keiana Newman              9 Junction City            15.81Q  1.0  1     
  5 Janeia Wren               10 Hutchinson               15.98q  1.0  1     
  6 Sahona Ross               12 Wichita-Southeast        16.11q  1.0  1     
  7 Lillian Schenk            10 Blue Vly North           16.75q  0.7  2     
  8 Brea Turner                9 Olathe-North             16.86q  0.7  2     
  9 Adanna Okere              11 Manhattan                17.30   0.7  2     
 10 Jamie Waechter            12 Olathe-East              17.41   0.7  2     
 11 Savana Wilson              9 Dodge City               17.44   0.7  2     
 12 Kara Horning              11 Op-Blue Valley West      17.45   1.0  1     
 13 Rileigh Greathouse        12 Garden City              17.53   1.0  1     
 14 Colleen Buchanan          11 Blue Vly North           18.24   1.0  1     
 15 Cali Coffman               9 Op-Blue Valley           18.54   0.7  2     
 16 Rachel Braun              10 Olathe-South             18.64   1.0  1     
 Ticker Timing - Contractor License                       5/27/2016 - 1:26 PM
        KSHSAA 2016 State Track & Field Meet - 5/27/2016 to 5/28/2016        
                   Wichita State University-Cessna Stadium                   
 
Event 26  Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 6A
=======================================================================      
      KSHSAA: $ 9:06.64  2012        Jonah Heng, Shawnee Mission West        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Belesti Akalu             12 Sm-North               9:21.06   10         
   1:08.137 (1:08.137)     2:18.551 (1:10.414)     3:29.276 (1:10.726)       
   4:40.784 (1:11.509)     5:50.939 (1:10.156)     7:02.181 (1:11.242)       
   8:13.716 (1:11.535)     9:21.058 (1:07.343)                               
  2 Tanner Hockenbury         12 Lawrence Free State    9:36.07    8         
   1:09.910 (1:09.910)     2:21.220 (1:11.310)     3:33.813 (1:12.594)       
   4:47.777 (1:13.965)     6:01.560 (1:13.783)     7:16.118 (1:14.559)       
   8:29.763 (1:13.645)     9:36.069 (1:06.307)                               
  3 Alex Akalu                11 Sm-North               9:44.36    6         
   1:08.707 (1:08.707)     2:18.902 (1:10.196)     3:29.655 (1:10.753)       
   4:42.854 (1:13.199)     5:57.702 (1:14.848)     7:14.287 (1:16.586)       
   8:30.291 (1:16.004)     9:44.352 (1:14.062)                               
  4 Will Elliott              12 Blue Vly North         9:44.38    5         
   1:11.510 (1:11.510)     2:24.599 (1:13.090)     3:39.396 (1:14.797)       
   4:54.337 (1:14.941)     6:09.812 (1:15.475)     7:25.901 (1:16.090)       
   8:41.196 (1:15.295)     9:44.376 (1:03.180)                               
  5 Cason Cropp               12 Washburn Rural         9:45.73    4         
   1:08.410 (1:08.410)     2:19.365 (1:10.955)     3:32.321 (1:12.957)       
   4:48.109 (1:15.789)     6:02.963 (1:14.855)     7:20.669 (1:17.706)       
   8:38.049 (1:17.381)     9:45.722 (1:07.673)                               
  6 John Arnspiger            11 Sm-East                9:46.93    3         
   1:10.829 (1:10.829)     2:23.315 (1:12.487)     3:37.709 (1:14.394)       
   4:53.282 (1:15.573)     6:09.579 (1:16.298)     7:25.990 (1:16.412)       
   8:41.136 (1:15.147)     9:46.922 (1:05.786)                               
  7 Alexander Johnson         12 Olathe-North           9:47.13    2         
   1:10.031 (1:10.031)     2:21.783 (1:11.752)     3:37.278 (1:15.496)       
   4:53.313 (1:16.035)     6:10.663 (1:17.351)     7:25.911 (1:15.249)       
   8:40.813 (1:14.903)     9:47.123 (1:06.310)                               
  8 Marcelo Cruz              11 Dodge City             9:47.15    1         
   1:10.296 (1:10.296)     2:22.184 (1:11.889)     3:35.485 (1:13.302)       
   4:48.440 (1:12.956)     6:03.662 (1:15.222)     7:20.975 (1:17.313)       
   8:39.524 (1:18.550)     9:47.147 (1:07.623)                               
  9 Brian Beach                9 Olathe-North           9:49.47              
   1:10.574 (1:10.574)     2:22.986 (1:12.412)     3:37.548 (1:14.562)       
   4:53.466 (1:15.918)     6:09.489 (1:16.024)     7:26.162 (1:16.673)       
   8:41.500 (1:15.338)     9:49.463 (1:07.964)                               
 10 Alex Ultreras             11 Dodge City             9:54.61              
   1:11.082 (1:11.082)     2:23.584 (1:12.502)     3:38.112 (1:14.529)       
   4:53.234 (1:15.122)     6:09.069 (1:15.835)     7:26.696 (1:17.628)       
   8:44.797 (1:18.102)     9:54.603 (1:09.807)                               
 11 Erik Chaparro             11 Garden City            9:55.15              
   1:11.475 (1:11.475)     2:24.074 (1:12.600)     3:37.873 (1:13.799)       
   4:53.510 (1:15.638)     6:08.922 (1:15.413)     7:26.368 (1:17.446)       
   8:42.770 (1:16.403)     9:55.143 (1:12.373)                               
 12 Adam McMorris             12 Sm-Northwest           9:57.68              
   1:10.641 (1:10.641)     2:23.693 (1:13.053)     3:38.942 (1:15.249)       
   4:55.031 (1:16.090)     6:12.428 (1:17.398)     7:30.333 (1:17.905)       
   8:48.361 (1:18.028)     9:57.674 (1:09.313)                               
 13 Avant Edwards             10 Lawrence Free State   10:03.38              
   1:11.249 (1:11.249)     2:24.625 (1:13.376)     3:39.453 (1:14.828)       
   4:55.362 (1:15.909)     6:12.411 (1:17.049)     7:32.949 (1:20.539)       
   8:52.265 (1:19.317)    10:03.375 (1:11.110)                               
 14 Benjamin Kahnk            10 Olathe-East           10:05.05              
   1:10.323 (1:10.323)     2:22.736 (1:12.414)     3:38.070 (1:15.334)       
   4:54.016 (1:15.946)     6:12.208 (1:18.193)     7:32.921 (1:20.714)       
   8:52.698 (1:19.777)    10:05.043 (1:12.346)                               
 15 Cooper Schroeder          10 Manhattan             10:05.40              
   1:11.508 (1:11.508)     2:24.610 (1:13.103)     3:39.706 (1:15.096)       
   4:56.197 (1:16.492)     6:13.687 (1:17.491)     7:33.392 (1:19.706)       
   8:53.050 (1:19.658)    10:05.400 (1:12.350)                               
 16 Javier Cervantes          10 Garden City           10:08.02              
   1:11.092 (1:11.092)     2:24.401 (1:13.309)     3:38.479 (1:14.079)       
   4:53.720 (1:15.241)     6:10.828 (1:17.109)     7:30.315 (1:19.488)       
   8:52.894 (1:22.579)    10:08.018 (1:15.124)                     
Event 16  Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 6A
=======================================================================         
      KSHSAA: $ 10:32.40  1979        Cathy Saxon, Shawnee Mission-West         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Molly Born                10 Sm-Northwest          10:20.22$  10            
   1:13.383 (1:13.383)     2:34.767 (1:21.385)     3:53.428 (1:18.661)          
   5:12.011 (1:18.583)     6:31.436 (1:19.425)     7:50.351 (1:18.916)          
   9:08.713 (1:18.362)    10:20.212 (1:11.500)                                  
  2 Emily Venters             11 Lawrence Free State   10:35.31    8            
   1:13.572 (1:13.572)     2:35.017 (1:21.446)     3:53.961 (1:18.944)          
   5:12.867 (1:18.907)     6:33.091 (1:20.224)     7:54.621 (1:21.530)          
   9:16.060 (1:21.440)    10:35.303 (1:19.243)                                  
  3 Cameron Gueldner          12 Olathe-Northwest      10:56.88    6            
   1:13.691 (1:13.691)     2:35.191 (1:21.500)     3:55.277 (1:20.086)          
   5:17.933 (1:22.657)     6:42.988 (1:25.055)     8:08.553 (1:25.565)          
   9:34.116 (1:25.563)    10:56.876 (1:22.761)                                  
  4 Gabriela Reyna            11 Wichita-North         11:11.84    5            
   1:13.956 (1:13.956)     2:35.479 (1:21.523)     3:57.163 (1:21.685)          
   5:23.547 (1:26.384)     6:51.535 (1:27.989)     8:21.237 (1:29.703)          
   9:52.562 (1:31.325)    11:11.839 (1:19.278)                                  
  5 Kayla Davis               12 Olathe-East           11:15.29    4            
   1:13.742 (1:13.742)     2:35.260 (1:21.518)     3:57.068 (1:21.809)          
   5:23.817 (1:26.749)     6:52.059 (1:28.242)     8:24.431 (1:32.373)          
   9:54.967 (1:30.536)    11:15.283 (1:20.317)                                  
  6 Leah Wellman               9 Olathe-Northwest      11:17.28    3            
   1:14.035 (1:14.035)     2:35.707 (1:21.672)     3:57.449 (1:21.743)          
   5:23.808 (1:26.359)     6:51.852 (1:28.044)     8:21.831 (1:29.980)          
   9:52.721 (1:30.890)    11:17.280 (1:24.559)                                  
  7 Cara Melgares             11 Manhattan             11:18.59    2            
   1:14.544 (1:14.544)     2:36.607 (1:22.063)     4:01.079 (1:24.473)          
   5:28.731 (1:27.652)     6:57.680 (1:28.949)     8:27.805 (1:30.126)          
   9:56.600 (1:28.796)    11:18.582 (1:21.982)                                  
  8 Lily Strauss               9 Blue Vly North        11:23.86    1            
   1:18.258 (1:18.258)     2:46.054 (1:27.797)     4:12.415 (1:26.362)          
   5:40.834 (1:28.419)     7:09.765 (1:28.932)     8:37.314 (1:27.549)          
  10:05.162 (1:27.848)    11:23.858 (1:18.697)                                  
  9 Ingrid Worth              10 Sm-East               11:33.02                 
   1:17.921 (1:17.921)     2:46.076 (1:28.156)     4:12.148 (1:26.072)          
   5:40.516 (1:28.368)     7:09.498 (1:28.983)     8:38.221 (1:28.724)          
  10:07.021 (1:28.800)    11:33.017 (1:25.996)                                  
 10 Kiran Cordes              11 Lawrence Free State   11:37.26                 
   1:19.511 (1:19.511)     2:46.041 (1:26.531)     4:11.298 (1:25.257)          
   5:39.496 (1:28.199)     7:09.032 (1:29.536)     8:38.702 (1:29.671)          
  10:08.199 (1:29.498)    11:37.259 (1:29.060)                                  
 11 Samantha Taylor           12 Sm-North              11:45.31                 
   1:18.261 (1:18.261)     2:45.847 (1:27.586)     4:12.606 (1:26.760)          
   5:40.130 (1:27.524)     7:10.477 (1:30.348)     8:43.348 (1:32.871)          
  10:15.450 (1:32.103)    11:45.301 (1:29.851)                                  
 12 Alexus Castor-Inscho      11 Wichita-North         11:46.40                 
   1:18.002 (1:18.002)     2:45.808 (1:27.806)     4:11.563 (1:25.756)          
   5:39.446 (1:27.883)     7:09.250 (1:29.805)     8:41.381 (1:32.132)          
  10:17.090 (1:35.709)    11:46.393 (1:29.304)                                  
 13 Anna Martin                9 Blue Vly North        11:48.77                 
   1:18.091 (1:18.091)     2:46.346 (1:28.256)     4:15.542 (1:29.196)          
   5:47.360 (1:31.818)     7:19.740 (1:32.381)     8:52.754 (1:33.014)          
  10:21.331 (1:28.578)    11:48.762 (1:27.431)                                  
 14 Anna Keeley               12 Manhattan             12:07.21                 
   1:20.254 (1:20.254)     2:49.847 (1:29.593)     4:21.168 (1:31.322)          
   5:53.893 (1:32.725)     7:28.040 (1:34.147)     9:02.816 (1:34.777)          
  10:37.612 (1:34.797)    12:07.206 (1:29.594)                                  
 15 Coral Neave               11 Dodge City            12:50.01                 
   1:18.365 (1:18.365)     2:46.801 (1:28.436)     4:21.029 (1:34.228)          
   6:06.222 (1:45.194)     7:52.719 (1:46.497)     9:32.819 (1:40.101)          
  11:15.697 (1:42.878)    12:50.010 (1:34.313)                                  
 16 Keyanna Patterson         10 Wichita-Northwest     12:50.87                 
   1:19.957 (1:19.957)     2:52.910 (1:32.954)     4:30.984 (1:38.074)          
   6:11.101 (1:40.118)     7:53.216 (1:42.115)     9:33.121 (1:39.905)          
  11:16.790 (1:43.670)    12:50.867 (1:34.077)