January 20, 2022

Clanton Tournament Schedule

Garden City, KS (westernkansasnews.com)-The 29th annual Clanton Tournament gets underway on Thursday. See the schedule below

 

19 and under Division 

Pool A

1. Garden City Elite

2. Liberal Ratlers

3. Colby Sluggers

4. Goodland Outlaws

5. Lamar

Pool B

6. Redhawk

7. Hooker

8. Ulysses

9. Wakeeney

10. Stevens Co. Militia

16 and under division

Pool X

A. Red Hawk

B. Panhandle Arsenal

C. Liberal Rattlers 15U

D. Elkhart Wildcats

Pool Z

E. Garden City Boom

F. Widefield Gladiators

G. Liberal Rattlers 14 U

H. Goodland

14 under division

L. SW Hitters

M. Ulysses

N. Scott City Outlaws

O. Elkhart Wildcats

P. Liberal Rattlers 13 U

Q. DCI Shockers

Schedule

Thursday, June 23

Garden City Boom vs. Liberal Rattlers 6 pm at Williams 6 pm

Red Hawk vs. Liberal Rattlers 15 U at Wiliams 8 pm

Friday, June 24

Wakeeney vs. Stevens County 9 am at Lightner

Scott City Outlaws vs. Elkhart 9 am at Fansler Field

Ulysses vs. DCI Shockers 9 am at Academy Field

Garden City Elite vs. Colby Sluggers 10 am at Williams

Hooker vs. Ulysses 11 am at Lightner

Panhandle Arsenal vs. Elkhart 11 am at Fansler Field

Garden City Boom vs. Goodland 11 am at Academy Field

Liberal Rattlers vs. Lamar 12 pm at Williams

Stevens County vs. Red Hawk 1 pm at Lightner

SW Hitters vs. DCI Shockers 1 pm at Fansler

Ulysses vs. Scott City Outlaws 1 pm at Academy Field

Hooker vs. WAkeeny 2 pm at Williams

Colby vs. Goodland 3 pm at Lightner 

Elkhart vs. Liberal 3 pm at Fansler

Widefield vs. Liberal 3 pm at Academy

Redhawk vs. Ulysses 4 pm at Williams

GC Elite vs. Liberal 5 pm at Lightner

SW Hitters vs. SW Hitters 5 pm at Fansler

Panhandle vs. Liberal 5 pm at Academy

Red Hawk vs. Elkhart 6 pm at Williams

Goodland vs. Lamar 7 pm at Lightner

Saturday, June 25th

Garden City Elite vs. Goodland 8 am at Williams

Ulysses vs. Stevens County 8 am at Lightner

Ulysses vs. Elkhart 8 am at Fansler

Liberal vs. Colby 10 am at Williams

Red Hawk vs. Wakeeney 10 am at Lightner

SW Hitters vs. Scott City 10 am at Fansler

Red Hawk vs. Panhandle 10 am at Academy

GC Elite vs. Lamar 12 pm at Williams

Hooker vs. Stevens County 12 pm at Lightner

Liberal vs. DCI Shockers 12 pm at Fansler

Liberal vs. Elkhart 12 pm at Academy

Ulysses vs. Wakeeny 2 pm at Williams

Liberal vs. Goodland 2 pm at Lightner

SW Hitters vs. Elkhart 2 pm at Fansler

Liberal vs. Goodland 2 pm at Academy

Red Hawk vs. Hooker 4 pm at Williams

Colby vs. Lamar 4 pm at Lightner

Ulysses vs. Liberal 4 pm at Fansler

Scott City vs. DCI Shockers 4 pm at Academy

Pool A #5 vs. Pool B #5 19 and under 6 pm at Williams

Garden City Boom vs. Widefield 6 pm at Lightner

Sunday, June 26th

Bracket play begins at 8 am at Williams Stadium