November 27, 2022

KBCA Rankings (12/15/20)

GIRLS

CLASS 6A
1) Topeka High
2) Shawnee Mission NW
3) Derby
4) Shawnee Mission West
5) Washburn Rural
6) Olathe North
7) Wichita Heights
8) Dodge City
9) Blue Valley North
10) Olathe West

CLASS 5A
1) St. Thomas Aquinas
2) Andover Central
3) KC Piper
4) Salina Central
5) Maize
6) Kapaun Mt. Carmel
7) Bishop Carroll
8) Lansing
9) Goddard Eisenhower
10) Emporia

CLASS 4A
1) Bishop Miege
2) McPherson
3) Nickerson
4) Eudora
5) Clay Center
6) Andale
7) Louisburg
8) Labette County
9) Circle
10) Wellington

CLASS 3A
1) Cheney
2) Halstead
3) Nemaha Central
4) Phillipsburg
5) Hugoton
6) Sabetha
7) Jefferson West
8) Riley County
9) Osage City
10) Cimarron

CLASS 2A
1) Sterling
2) Spearville
3) Garden Plain
4) Trego Community
5) Valley Heights
6) West Elk
7) Hillsboro
8) Bennington
9) Smith Center
10) Erie

CLASS 1A DIVISION I
1) Olpe
2) Burlingame
3) Norwich
4) Pretty Prairie
5) Centralia
6) Osborne
7) Rural Vista
8) Lebo
9) St. John-Hudson
10) Doniphan West

CLASS 1A DIVISION II
1) Central Plains
2) Hanover
3) Golden Plains
4) Cunningham
5) Attica
6) St. Paul
7) Beloit/St. John’s-Tipton
8) Waverly
9) Hutch Central Christian
10) Wetmore


BOYS

CLASS 6A
1) Blue Valley NW
2) Blue Valley North
3) Lawrence
4) Campus
5) Olathe South
6) Shawnee Mission NW
7) Shawnee Mission East
8) Blue Valley
9) Lawrence Free State
10) Junction City

CLASS 5A
1) Andover
2) Basehor-Linwood
3) Maize
4) Kapaun Mt. Carmel
5) Bishop Carroll
6) Hays
7) Topeka West
8) Salina South
9) Bonner Springs
10) Lansing

CLASS 4A
1) Bishop Miege
2) Paola
3) Mulvane
4) Abilene
5) McPherson
6) Ottawa
7) Buhler
8) Augusta
9) Tonganoxie
10) Parsons

CLASS 3A
1) Hesston
2) Wichita Collegiate
3) Cheney
4) Rock Creek
5) Hoisington
6) Haven
7) Lakin
8) Galena
9) St. Mary’s
10) Nemaha Central

CLASS 2A
1) Hoxie
2) Berean Academy
3) Belle Plaine
4) Lyndon
5) Erie
6) Sterling
7) Hutch Trinity
8) Ellinwood
9) Sedan
10) Salina-Sacred Heart

CLASS 1A DIVISION I
1) Little River
2) South Gray
3) Madison-Hamilton
4) St. John-Hudson
5) Lebo
6) Osborne
7) Centralia
8) Olpe
9) Udall
10) Meade

CLASS 1A DIVISION II
1) Attica
2) Hanover
3) St. Francis
4) Cheylin
5) Logan/Palco
6) South Haven
7) Greeley County
8) Axtell
9) Beloit/St. John’s-Tipton
10) Triplains-Brewster