May 19, 2022

Goddard wins 64th Rocky Welton Invitational; Dodge City girls win first Rocky Welton Girls Invite

Garden City, Kan. (westernkansasnews.com)–The Goddard Lions maintained their lead and took the top spot at the 64th annual Rocky Welton Invitational inside The Garden at Garden City High School. They finished 30 points better than Pueblo East, CO, while Newton, Dodge City and Scottsbluff, NE rounded out the top five.

Three area wrestlers won their finals matches, including the pair from Dodge City in Damian Mendez at 132 and Luke Barker at 170, and Sebaston Lopez from Garden City at 285. 

Weston Dalton from Pueblo East was the tournament’s Lower Weight Outstanding Wrestler, while Gavin Myers from Hays was the Upper Weight Outstanding Wrestler.

On Saturday, the 1st Annual Rocky Welton Invitational Girls tournament took place, in conjunction with the final day of the boys tournament. The team race would go back and forth, and Dodge City would edge Randall for the girls title, while Garden City finished in fourth, and Holcomb was seventh.

Dodge City won four weight divisions with Hailey Ramos at 132, Ashley Arroyo at 155, Jolette Almaraz at 170 and Sindy Gutierrez at 235. Garden City had one tournament champion in Bethanie Cruz at 138.

Boys
Team Scores

Goddard 217; Pueblo East, CO 187; Newton 166; Dodge City 153; Scottsbluff, NE 141.5; Garden City 139.5; Pine Creek, CO 136; Great Bend 130.5; Kearney, NE 127.5; Valley Center 125; Hays 108; Scott City 92; Vista Ridge, CO 84; Falcon, CO 80.5; Randall, TX 78.5; Andale 76; Carlsbad, NM 76; Canon City, CO 75.5; Olathe North 69.5; Bennett, CO 64; Republic County 63.5; La Junta, CO 57; Olathe South 51; Holcomb 49; Liberal 45; Wichita County 42; El Dorado 36; Lewis-Palmer, CO 33; Ulysses 30; Shawnee Mission East 25; Garden City JV 15.5; Hugoton 11; Doherty, CO 8

Final Results
106
Championship: Manuel (Pocky) Amaro, Pueblo East, won by dec over Griffin Rial, Pine Creek, 5-2
3rd Place: Elijah Montalvan, La Junta, won by dec over Marcus Najera, Carlsbad, 3-2
5th Place: Jett Schwartz, Valley Center, won by dec over Christopher Gamino, Scottsbluff, 6-5
7th Place: Lucas Kaufman, Newton, won by dec over Robert Joseph Meza III, Falcon, 5-0
9th Place: Trent Eck, Andale, won by fall over Tavean Miller, Kearney, 2:10
11th Place: Julius Medina, Garden City JV, won by dec over Braydon Pacheco, Garden City, 4-2
13th Place: Robert Hubbard III, Pine Creek, won by fall over Elijah McCullough, Hays, 1:52
15th Place: Waylon Ricker, Scott City,  won by fall over Oliver Wojciechowski, Vista Ridge, 3:35
113
Championship: Nick Treaster, Newton, won by dec over Ashton Bennert, Randall, 6-2
3rd Place: Sir Israel Pulido, Pine Creek,. over Levi Glover, Goddard, 8-7
5th Place: Niko Fernandez, Pueblo East, won by inj def over Tommy Blackmon, Lewis-Palmer
7th Place: Matthew Long ,Holcomb, won by fall over Aiden Shields, Valley Center,2:30
9th Place: Kaedun Goodman, Kearney, won by fall over Dylan Wainscott, Dodge City
11th Place: Evan Fry, Scott City, won by dec over Dominick Pufpaff, Falcon, 5-1
13th Place: Tacoma Augustine, Hays, won by fall over Xavier Velador, La Junta, 2:11
15th Place: Pete Herbst, Andale, over Emanuel Prieto, Great Bend, 5-0
120
Championship: AB Stokes, Newton, won by dec over Jayden Miller, Goddard, 5-0
3rd Place: Kaden Spragis, Great Bend, won by dec over Julian Espinoza, Pueblo East, 6-1
5th Place: Dallas Dunn, Carlsbad, won by maj dec over Colton Miller, Andale, 10-2
7th Place: Archer Heelan, Kearney, won by dec over A.J. Polansky, Republic County, 4-2
9th Place: Axel Hildenbrandt, Pine Creek, won by fall over Joey Canseco, Scottsbluff, 2:16
11th Place: Rylan Jones, Randall, won by fall over Ayden Presson, Scott City, 1:00
13th Place: Raymond Hernandez, Dodge City, won by maj dec over Dominic Bosco, Canon City, 11-0
15th Place: Braxton Moody, Valley Center, won by maj dec over Logan Avalon, Garden City, 9-1
126
Championship: Cael Alderman, Olathe North, won by dec over Aidan Medina, Randall, 3-2
3rd Place: John Faczak, Bennett, won by dec over Ryan Heiman, Garden City, 3-2
5th Place: Collin McDaniel, Scott City, won by maj dec. over Logan Romero, Carlsbad, 12-4
7th Place: Avery Wolf, Great Bend, won by fall over Jackson Lavene, Kearney, 0:12
9th Place: Braysen Salinas, Ulysses, won by dec over Daniel Helmers, Goddard, 8-1
11th Place: Elijah Banks, Pine Creek, won by fall over Isiah Garcia, Pueblo East, 4:51
13th Place: Bryan Morales, Scottsbluff, won by dec over Greg Martinez, Holcomb, 11-9
15th Place: Maddox Stevens, Goddard, won by dec over Sammy Perez, Garden City JV. 8-4
132
Championship: Damian Mendez, Dodge City, won by maj dec over Harley Zimmerman, Hays, 22-12
3rd Place: Connor Whiteley, Scottsbluff, won by dec over Jacob Goodwin, Goddard, 10-5
5th Place: Perry Swarm, Kearney, won by dec over Irving Mendez, Liberal, 5-2
7th Place: Felippe Willis, Canon City, won by dec over Carson Hawkins, Bennett, 10-9
9th Place: Jaden Williams, Vista Ridge, won by fall over Alex Herrera, Pine Creek, 0:35
11th Place: Robert Corales, Garden City, won by dq over Robby Gutierrez, Great Bend
13th Place: Kyron Koehn, Leoti, won by fall over EJ Krug, El Dorado, 0:55
15th Place: Xander Craig, Valley Center, won by maj dec over Zach Roberts, Scott City, 9-1
138
Championship: Wyatt Weber, Great Bend, won by fall over Ezavian Ortega, Canon City, 2:31
3rd Place: Colin Bybee, Newton, won by dec over Jahir Contreras, Shawnee Mission East, 3-2
5th Place: Matthew Najera, Carlsbad, won by dec over Wyatt Gardner, Wichita County 7-3
7th Place: Tatum Rivera, Pueblo East, won by dec over Sebastian Rodriguez, Garden City, 14-7
9th Place: Rudy Hernandez, Dodge City, won by fall over Steel Schomaker, Valley Center, 1:27
11th Place: Milo Cervantes, Scottsbluff, over Riggin Kinslow-Smart, La Junta, 8-2
13th Place: John Jordan, Bennett, won by maj dec over Drake Anguiano, Ulysses, 8-0
15th Place: Easton Vieyra, Goddard, won by tech fall over Cody McCulloch, Falcon, 19-2
145
Championship: Weston Dalton, Pueblo East, won by fall over Zachary Wessley, Goddard, 1:13
3rd Place: Zach Rohrbough, Scott City, won by fall over Clayton Kaufman, Newton, 1:21
5th Place: Rhett Briggs, El Dorado, won by dec over Ethen Allen, Garden City, 3-2
7th Place: Sam Nachtigal, Kearney, won by dec over Ismael Ramirez, Dodge City, 7-5
9th Place: Jace Schartz, Great Bend, won by fall over Dalton Meyers, Hays, 2:26
11th Place: Tommy McClure, Liberal, won by dec over Julian Unpingco, Canon City, 5-2
13th Place: Mason Wagner, Scottsbluff, won by fall over Chris Harris, Holcomb, 6-2
15th Place: Trew Keenan, Pine Creek, won by fall over Briceson Bjork, Vista Ridge, 1:00
152
Championship: Jerrdon Fisher, Goddard, won by maj dec over Sebastian Freeman, Pueblo East, 10-1
3rd Place: Johnny Cash Thomas, Olathe South, won by dec over Jonathan Dyke, Republic County, 6-1
5th Place: Alec Samuelson, Olathe North, won by fall over Dilan Ruiz, La Junta, 2:10
7th Place: Adam Mendoza, Hugoton, won by dec over Colin Kleysteuber, Garden City, 6-4
9th Place: Brady Fankhauser, Shawnee Mission East, won by dec over Kelby Eck, Andale, 1-0
11th Place: Miguel Aguilera, Dodge City, won by dec over Gabe Krug, El Dorado, 2-1
13th Place: Anthony Fuentes, Carlsbad, won by fall over Skyler McMullen, Great Bend, 1:48
15th Place: Parker Petersen, Randall, won by fall over Race Ardery, Holcomb, 1:18
160
Championship: Easton Boone, Valley Center, won by fall over Wesley Dubois, Bennett, 3:30
3rd Place: Solomon Arnds, Vista Ridge, won by maj dec over Josh Gonzales, Dodge City, 10-0
5th Place: Steven Hall, Goddard, won by fall over Jesse Rodriguez, Carlsbad, 3:25
7th Place: Salvador Barintas, Garden City, won by dec over Blake Hanenberg, Canon City, 14-11
9th Place: Nick Sutton, Kearney, won by fall over Kolby Johnson, Holcomb, 2:57
11th Place: Sullivan DeHerrera, Pueblo East, won by dec over Vaiden Wenrich, Great Bend, 5-2
13th Place: Jonah Meyer, Andale, won by fall over Dalton Dale, Hays, 3:52
15th Place: Jayce Wilkinson, Scottsbluff, won by dec over Joseph Lovato Bakke, Falcon, SV-1 9-7
170
Championship: Luke Barker, Dodge City,. won by maj dec over Andrew Hubert, Republic County, 18-6
3rd Place: Trystian Juarez, Liberal, won by fall over Frankie Trevino, Scottsbluff, 2:39
5th Place: Ben Dunlap, Garden City, won by dec over Cameron Bowyer, Valley Center, 7-3
7th Place: Jonathan Catindig, Randall, won by tech fall over Andrew Evans, Vista Ridge, 16-0
9th Place: Cody Engelbrecht, Andale, won by dec over Alonso Frances, Scott City, TB-1 4-3
11th Place: Terek White, El Dorado, won by dec over Keirin Mick, Canon City, 3-2
13th Place: Riley Johnson, Kearney, won by fall over Kamden Huneycutt, Goddard, 0:48
15th Place: Spencer Steinmetz, Newton, over Jose Aguilera, Holcomb, 0:52
182
Championship: Quentin Saunders, Goddard, won by dec over Max Coddington, Vista Ridge, 7-1
3rd Place: Ryan Patterson, Falcon, won by maj dec over Logan Noble, Pine Creek, 12-0
5th Place: Josiah Mobley, Scottsbluff, won by dec over Kale Wheeler, Scott City, 7-2
7th Place: Jake Knisley, Lewis-Palmer, won by fall over Ryan Palacios, Holcomb, 5:00
9th Place: Justin Degollado, Ulysses, won by fall over Rock Shomaker, Valley Center, 4:48
11th Place: Trynton Flores, Valley Center, won by fall over Matthew Johnson, Great Bend, 1:41
13th Place: Garrett Siemsen, Republic County, won by fall over Gabriel Renn, Canon City, 1:42
15th Place: Roman Vrana, Andale, won by dec over Zach Aldaz, Pueblo East, 3-1
195
Championship: Blake Jouret, Olathe South, won by dec over Kaden Glass, Goddard, 3-1
3rd Place: Chandler Seaton, Wichita County, won by fall over Sebastien Boyle, Scottsbluff, 0:33
5th Place: Brody Schnoebelen, Great Bend, won by fall over Roman Loya, Dodge City, 1:36
7th Place: Sawyer Schilke, Kearney, won by fall over Shay Jones, Pine Creek, 2:09
9th Place: Eric Peteque, La Junta, won by fall over Carmelo Orosco, Ulysses, 4:01
11th Place: Dominic Benavidez, Pueblo East, won by dec over Johnny Romo, Garden City, SV-1 2-0
13th Place: Kreagen Barron, Olathe North, won by fall over Angel Simmons, Valley Center, 1:24
15th Place:  Luiw Soe, Randall, won by inj def over Mohamed Farah, Newton
220
Championship: Gavin Meyers, Hays, won by fall over Xavier Freeman, Pueblo East, 2:00
3rd Place: Josiah Aldinger, Falcon, won by maj dec over Logan Buchanan, Newton, 13-0
5th Place: Brayden Hill, Garden City, won by fall over Dallas Gould, Valley Center, 4:00
7th Place: Nate King, Pine Creek, won by fall over Santonio Turner, Dodge City, 3:57
9th Place: Riley Marx, Andale, won by fall over Keyven Schroeder, Great Bend, 2:41
11th Place: Collin Scott, El Dorado, won by dec over JP Harris, Scott City, 8-2
13th Place: Jacob Watson, Canon City, won by fall over David Holguin, Garden City JV, 2:20
15th Place: Noah Molina, Kearney, won by fall over Ayden Giltner Goddard, 1:32
285
Championship: Sebastian Lopez, Garden City, won by dec over Rio Gomez, Newton,  1-0
3rd Place: Gavin Nutting, Hays, won by fall over Elijah Hunt, Valley Center, 1:43
5th Place: Marcel Gonzalez, Newton, won by fall over Brandon Moore, Kearney, 2:24
7th Place: Chance Symons, Scottsbluff, won by inj def over Jared Aguilar, Olathe North
9th Place: Josh Jacobson, Scott City, won by dec over Seth Bosie, Doherty, 3-2
11th Place: Edgar Hernandez, Dodge City, won by fall over Daniel Duarte, Pueblo East, 4:28
13th Place: Davion Knost, Lewis-Palmer, won by fall over Kevin Villatoro (Holcomb, 2:48
15th Place: Michael Greenberg, Falcon, won by inj def over Robert John, Vista Ridge

Girls
Team Scores
Dodge City 155.5; Randall, TX 148; Doherty, CO 114; Garden City 88; Hays 72; Goddard 63; Holcomb 48; Carlsbad, NM 32; El Dorado 32; Ulysses 21.5; Bennett, CO 18; Newton 18; La Junta, CO 17; Lewis-Palmer, CO 0

Final Results
101
Championship: Katey Valdez, Doherty, won by dec over Jaryn Ortegon, Randall, 11-6
3rd Place: Jessica Rivera, Dodge City, won by dec over Elle Vinson,  El Dorado, 3-0
5th Place: Anahi Cervantes, Garden City & Madalyn Youngbird, Doherty (No Contest)
7th Place: Amilia Martinez, Holcomb, won by dec over Jasmin Beltran, Dodge City, 7-6
109
Championship: Avery Martinez, Randall, won by fall over Sarah Zimmerman, Hays, 4:30
3rd Place: Rosalia Rubio, Carlsbad, won by fall over Ashley Alonso, Dodge City, 4:54
5th Place: Jaylee Santana, Holcomb, won by fall over Katelyn Faczak, Bennett, 0:36
7th Place: Grace Blankenburg, Randall, won by fall over Sabrina Elizalde, Randall, Fr. 3:47
115
Championship: Audrie Felkins, Goddard, won by fall over Sara Chapa, Garden City, 3:52
3rd Place: Micaela Martinez, Randall, won by fall over Justina O`Canas, La Junta, 2:03
5th Place: Emily Alonso, Dodge City, won by fall over Neyra Miranda, Carlsbad, 2:00
7th Place: Delilah Castillo, Randall, won by fall over Ayden Ruiz, Dodge City, 1:50
120
Championship: Naomi Kidd, Doherty, won by fall over Addison Otte, Hays, 3:18
3rd Place: Maya Tarbet, Ulysses, won by fall over Alyxia Serrano, Garden City, 3:41
5th Place: Adriana Barajas, Holcomb, won by fall over Mia Rodriguez, Randall, 2:47
7th Place: Kaylee Gilchrist, El Dorado, won by fall over Nyaomi Ortiz, Garden City, 4:36
126
Championship: Sarah Savidge, Doherty, won by fall over Ariana De La Rosa, Dodge City, 1:00
3rd Place: Gracie Martinez, Randall, won by fall over Bella Wernli, El Dorado, 3:50
5th Place: Kirsten Heinz, Dodge City, won by fall over Thalia Ferrell, Randall, 1:55
132
Championship: Hailey Ramos, Dodge City, won by fall over Katie Gutierrez, Hays, 3:13
3rd Place: Kayla Page, Randall, won by fall over Erica Rodriguez, Dodge City, 2:14
5th Place: Amberly Tiffin, Randall, won by fall over Isis Elliott, Doherty, 2:50
138 (Round Robin)
1. Bethanie Cruz, Garden City; 2. Olivia Butler, Doherty; 3. Dayanara Garcia, Dodge City; 4. Ryen Slatten, Randall; 5. Karime Guzman, Garden City; 6. Ava Ruiz, Hays
143
Championship: AshLynn Goodwin, Goddard, won by fall over Alondra Guzman, Garden City 1:32
3rd Place: Jaymie Murry, Newton, won by dec over Lexi Burton, Hays, 1-0
5th Place: Valeria Hernandez, Dodge City, won by fall over Emma Heaton, Randall, 0:47
7th Place: Danica Medina, Carlsbad, won by fall over Brooke Kriebel, La Junta, 2:35
155
Championship: Ashley Arroyo, Dodge City, won by fall over Keygon Grubb, Randall, 0:56
3rd Place: Rian Rodriguez, Holcomb, won by fall over Breann Kellogg, Goddard, 2:38
5th Place: Esperanza Martinez, Doherty, won by fall over Morgan Green, Randall, 2:19
7th Place: Talya Martinez, Ulysses, won by fall over Crystal Vallade, Doherty 0:25
170 (Round Robin)
1. Jolette Almaraz, Dodge City; 2. Alissa DuBois, Bennett; 3. Jnessa Reynose, Randall; 4. Vanessa Edwards, Newton; 5. Emree Reyes, Garden City
235
1. Sindy Guiterrez, Dodge City

Garden City, Kan. (westernkansasnews.com)–The Goddard Lions maintained their lead and took the top spot at the 64th annual Rocky Welton Invitational inside The Garden at Garden City High School. They finished 30 points better than Pueblo East, CO, while Newton, Dodge City and Scottsbluff, NE rounded out the top five.

Three area wrestlers won their finals matches, including the pair from Dodge City in Damian Mendez at 132 and Luke Barker at 170, and Sebaston Lopez from Garden City at 285. 

Weston Dalton from Pueblo East was the tournament’s Lower Weight Outstanding Wrestler, while Gavin Myers from Hays was the Upper Weight Outstanding Wrestler.

On Saturday, the 1st Annual Rocky Welton Invitational Girls tournament took place, in conjunction with the final day of the boys tournament. The team race would go back and forth, and Dodge City would edge Randall for the girls title, while Garden City finished in fourth, and Holcomb was seventh.

Dodge City won four weight divisions with Hailey Ramos at 132, Ashley Arroyo at 155, Jolette Almaraz at 170 and Sindy Gutierrez at 235. Garden City had one tournament champion in Bethanie Cruz at 138.

Boys
Team Scores

Goddard 217; Pueblo East, CO 187; Newton 166; Dodge City 153; Scottsbluff, NE 141.5; Garden City 139.5; Pine Creek, CO 136; Great Bend 130.5; Kearney, NE 127.5; Valley Center 125; Hays 108; Scott City 92; Vista Ridge, CO 84; Falcon, CO 80.5; Randall, TX 78.5; Andale 76; Carlsbad, NM 76; Canon City, CO 75.5; Olathe North 69.5; Bennett, CO 64; Republic County 63.5; La Junta, CO 57; Olathe South 51; Holcomb 49; Liberal 45; Wichita County 42; El Dorado 36; Lewis-Palmer, CO 33; Ulysses 30; Shawnee Mission East 25; Garden City JV 15.5; Hugoton 11; Doherty, CO 8

Final Results
106
Championship: Manuel (Pocky) Amaro, Pueblo East, won by dec over Griffin Rial, Pine Creek, 5-2
3rd Place: Elijah Montalvan, La Junta, won by dec over Marcus Najera, Carlsbad, 3-2
5th Place: Jett Schwartz, Valley Center, won by dec over Christopher Gamino, Scottsbluff, 6-5
7th Place: Lucas Kaufman, Newton, won by dec over Robert Joseph Meza III, Falcon, 5-0
9th Place: Trent Eck, Andale, won by fall over Tavean Miller, Kearney, 2:10
11th Place: Julius Medina, Garden City JV, won by dec over Braydon Pacheco, Garden City, 4-2
13th Place: Robert Hubbard III, Pine Creek, won by fall over Elijah McCullough, Hays, 1:52
15th Place: Waylon Ricker, Scott City,  won by fall over Oliver Wojciechowski, Vista Ridge, 3:35
113
Championship: Nick Treaster, Newton, won by dec over Ashton Bennert, Randall, 6-2
3rd Place: Sir Israel Pulido, Pine Creek,. over Levi Glover, Goddard, 8-7
5th Place: Niko Fernandez, Pueblo East, won by inj def over Tommy Blackmon, Lewis-Palmer
7th Place: Matthew Long ,Holcomb, won by fall over Aiden Shields, Valley Center,2:30
9th Place: Kaedun Goodman, Kearney, won by fall over Dylan Wainscott, Dodge City
11th Place: Evan Fry, Scott City, won by dec over Dominick Pufpaff, Falcon, 5-1
13th Place: Tacoma Augustine, Hays, won by fall over Xavier Velador, La Junta, 2:11
15th Place: Pete Herbst, Andale, over Emanuel Prieto, Great Bend, 5-0
120
Championship: AB Stokes, Newton, won by dec over Jayden Miller, Goddard, 5-0
3rd Place: Kaden Spragis, Great Bend, won by dec over Julian Espinoza, Pueblo East, 6-1
5th Place: Dallas Dunn, Carlsbad, won by maj dec over Colton Miller, Andale, 10-2
7th Place: Archer Heelan, Kearney, won by dec over A.J. Polansky, Republic County, 4-2
9th Place: Axel Hildenbrandt, Pine Creek, won by fall over Joey Canseco, Scottsbluff, 2:16
11th Place: Rylan Jones, Randall, won by fall over Ayden Presson, Scott City, 1:00
13th Place: Raymond Hernandez, Dodge City, won by maj dec over Dominic Bosco, Canon City, 11-0
15th Place: Braxton Moody, Valley Center, won by maj dec over Logan Avalon, Garden City, 9-1
126
Championship: Cael Alderman, Olathe North, won by dec over Aidan Medina, Randall, 3-2
3rd Place: John Faczak, Bennett, won by dec over Ryan Heiman, Garden City, 3-2
5th Place: Collin McDaniel, Scott City, won by maj dec. over Logan Romero, Carlsbad, 12-4
7th Place: Avery Wolf, Great Bend, won by fall over Jackson Lavene, Kearney, 0:12
9th Place: Braysen Salinas, Ulysses, won by dec over Daniel Helmers, Goddard, 8-1
11th Place: Elijah Banks, Pine Creek, won by fall over Isiah Garcia, Pueblo East, 4:51
13th Place: Bryan Morales, Scottsbluff, won by dec over Greg Martinez, Holcomb, 11-9
15th Place: Maddox Stevens, Goddard, won by dec over Sammy Perez, Garden City JV. 8-4
132
Championship: Damian Mendez, Dodge City, won by maj dec over Harley Zimmerman, Hays, 22-12
3rd Place: Connor Whiteley, Scottsbluff, won by dec over Jacob Goodwin, Goddard, 10-5
5th Place: Perry Swarm, Kearney, won by dec over Irving Mendez, Liberal, 5-2
7th Place: Felippe Willis, Canon City, won by dec over Carson Hawkins, Bennett, 10-9
9th Place: Jaden Williams, Vista Ridge, won by fall over Alex Herrera, Pine Creek, 0:35
11th Place: Robert Corales, Garden City, won by dq over Robby Gutierrez, Great Bend
13th Place: Kyron Koehn, Leoti, won by fall over EJ Krug, El Dorado, 0:55
15th Place: Xander Craig, Valley Center, won by maj dec over Zach Roberts, Scott City, 9-1
138
Championship: Wyatt Weber, Great Bend, won by fall over Ezavian Ortega, Canon City, 2:31
3rd Place: Colin Bybee, Newton, won by dec over Jahir Contreras, Shawnee Mission East, 3-2
5th Place: Matthew Najera, Carlsbad, won by dec over Wyatt Gardner, Wichita County 7-3
7th Place: Tatum Rivera, Pueblo East, won by dec over Sebastian Rodriguez, Garden City, 14-7
9th Place: Rudy Hernandez, Dodge City, won by fall over Steel Schomaker, Valley Center, 1:27
11th Place: Milo Cervantes, Scottsbluff, over Riggin Kinslow-Smart, La Junta, 8-2
13th Place: John Jordan, Bennett, won by maj dec over Drake Anguiano, Ulysses, 8-0
15th Place: Easton Vieyra, Goddard, won by tech fall over Cody McCulloch, Falcon, 19-2
145
Championship: Weston Dalton, Pueblo East, won by fall over Zachary Wessley, Goddard, 1:13
3rd Place: Zach Rohrbough, Scott City, won by fall over Clayton Kaufman, Newton, 1:21
5th Place: Rhett Briggs, El Dorado, won by dec over Ethen Allen, Garden City, 3-2
7th Place: Sam Nachtigal, Kearney, won by dec over Ismael Ramirez, Dodge City, 7-5
9th Place: Jace Schartz, Great Bend, won by fall over Dalton Meyers, Hays, 2:26
11th Place: Tommy McClure, Liberal, won by dec over Julian Unpingco, Canon City, 5-2
13th Place: Mason Wagner, Scottsbluff, won by fall over Chris Harris, Holcomb, 6-2
15th Place: Trew Keenan, Pine Creek, won by fall over Briceson Bjork, Vista Ridge, 1:00
152
Championship: Jerrdon Fisher, Goddard, won by maj dec over Sebastian Freeman, Pueblo East, 10-1
3rd Place: Johnny Cash Thomas, Olathe South, won by dec over Jonathan Dyke, Republic County, 6-1
5th Place: Alec Samuelson, Olathe North, won by fall over Dilan Ruiz, La Junta, 2:10
7th Place: Adam Mendoza, Hugoton, won by dec over Colin Kleysteuber, Garden City, 6-4
9th Place: Brady Fankhauser, Shawnee Mission East, won by dec over Kelby Eck, Andale, 1-0
11th Place: Miguel Aguilera, Dodge City, won by dec over Gabe Krug, El Dorado, 2-1
13th Place: Anthony Fuentes, Carlsbad, won by fall over Skyler McMullen, Great Bend, 1:48
15th Place: Parker Petersen, Randall, won by fall over Race Ardery, Holcomb, 1:18
160
Championship: Easton Boone, Valley Center, won by fall over Wesley Dubois, Bennett, 3:30
3rd Place: Solomon Arnds, Vista Ridge, won by maj dec over Josh Gonzales, Dodge City, 10-0
5th Place: Steven Hall, Goddard, won by fall over Jesse Rodriguez, Carlsbad, 3:25
7th Place: Salvador Barintas, Garden City, won by dec over Blake Hanenberg, Canon City, 14-11
9th Place: Nick Sutton, Kearney, won by fall over Kolby Johnson, Holcomb, 2:57
11th Place: Sullivan DeHerrera, Pueblo East, won by dec over Vaiden Wenrich, Great Bend, 5-2
13th Place: Jonah Meyer, Andale, won by fall over Dalton Dale, Hays, 3:52
15th Place: Jayce Wilkinson, Scottsbluff, won by dec over Joseph Lovato Bakke, Falcon, SV-1 9-7
170
Championship: Luke Barker, Dodge City,. won by maj dec over Andrew Hubert, Republic County, 18-6
3rd Place: Trystian Juarez, Liberal, won by fall over Frankie Trevino, Scottsbluff, 2:39
5th Place: Ben Dunlap, Garden City, won by dec over Cameron Bowyer, Valley Center, 7-3
7th Place: Jonathan Catindig, Randall, won by tech fall over Andrew Evans, Vista Ridge, 16-0
9th Place: Cody Engelbrecht, Andale, won by dec over Alonso Frances, Scott City, TB-1 4-3
11th Place: Terek White, El Dorado, won by dec over Keirin Mick, Canon City, 3-2
13th Place: Riley Johnson, Kearney, won by fall over Kamden Huneycutt, Goddard, 0:48
15th Place: Spencer Steinmetz, Newton, over Jose Aguilera, Holcomb, 0:52
182
Championship: Quentin Saunders, Goddard, won by dec over Max Coddington, Vista Ridge, 7-1
3rd Place: Ryan Patterson, Falcon, won by maj dec over Logan Noble, Pine Creek, 12-0
5th Place: Josiah Mobley, Scottsbluff, won by dec over Kale Wheeler, Scott City, 7-2
7th Place: Jake Knisley, Lewis-Palmer, won by fall over Ryan Palacios, Holcomb, 5:00
9th Place: Justin Degollado, Ulysses, won by fall over Rock Shomaker, Valley Center, 4:48
11th Place: Trynton Flores, Valley Center, won by fall over Matthew Johnson, Great Bend, 1:41
13th Place: Garrett Siemsen, Republic County, won by fall over Gabriel Renn, Canon City, 1:42
15th Place: Roman Vrana, Andale, won by dec over Zach Aldaz, Pueblo East, 3-1
195
Championship: Blake Jouret, Olathe South, won by dec over Kaden Glass, Goddard, 3-1
3rd Place: Chandler Seaton, Wichita County, won by fall over Sebastien Boyle, Scottsbluff, 0:33
5th Place: Brody Schnoebelen, Great Bend, won by fall over Roman Loya, Dodge City, 1:36
7th Place: Sawyer Schilke, Kearney, won by fall over Shay Jones, Pine Creek, 2:09
9th Place: Eric Peteque, La Junta, won by fall over Carmelo Orosco, Ulysses, 4:01
11th Place: Dominic Benavidez, Pueblo East, won by dec over Johnny Romo, Garden City, SV-1 2-0
13th Place: Kreagen Barron, Olathe North, won by fall over Angel Simmons, Valley Center, 1:24
15th Place:  Luiw Soe, Randall, won by inj def over Mohamed Farah, Newton
220
Championship: Gavin Meyers, Hays, won by fall over Xavier Freeman, Pueblo East, 2:00
3rd Place: Josiah Aldinger, Falcon, won by maj dec over Logan Buchanan, Newton, 13-0
5th Place: Brayden Hill, Garden City, won by fall over Dallas Gould, Valley Center, 4:00
7th Place: Nate King, Pine Creek, won by fall over Santonio Turner, Dodge City, 3:57
9th Place: Riley Marx, Andale, won by fall over Keyven Schroeder, Great Bend, 2:41
11th Place: Collin Scott, El Dorado, won by dec over JP Harris, Scott City, 8-2
13th Place: Jacob Watson, Canon City, won by fall over David Holguin, Garden City JV, 2:20
15th Place: Noah Molina, Kearney, won by fall over Ayden Giltner Goddard, 1:32
285
Championship: Sebastian Lopez, Garden City, won by dec over Rio Gomez, Newton,  1-0
3rd Place: Gavin Nutting, Hays, won by fall over Elijah Hunt, Valley Center, 1:43
5th Place: Marcel Gonzalez, Newton, won by fall over Brandon Moore, Kearney, 2:24
7th Place: Chance Symons, Scottsbluff, won by inj def over Jared Aguilar, Olathe North
9th Place: Josh Jacobson, Scott City, won by dec over Seth Bosie, Doherty, 3-2
11th Place: Edgar Hernandez, Dodge City, won by fall over Daniel Duarte, Pueblo East, 4:28
13th Place: Davion Knost, Lewis-Palmer, won by fall over Kevin Villatoro (Holcomb, 2:48
15th Place: Michael Greenberg, Falcon, won by inj def over Robert John, Vista Ridge

Girls
Team Scores
Dodge City 155.5; Randall, TX 148; Doherty, CO 114; Garden City 88; Hays 72; Goddard 63; Holcomb 48; Carlsbad, NM 32; El Dorado 32; Ulysses 21.5; Bennett, CO 18; Newton 18; La Junta, CO 17; Lewis-Palmer, CO 0

Final Results
101
Championship: Katey Valdez, Doherty, won by dec over Jaryn Ortegon, Randall, 11-6
3rd Place: Jessica Rivera, Dodge City, won by dec over Elle Vinson,  El Dorado, 3-0
5th Place: Anahi Cervantes, Garden City & Madalyn Youngbird, Doherty (No Contest)
7th Place: Amilia Martinez, Holcomb, won by dec over Jasmin Beltran, Dodge City, 7-6
109
Championship: Avery Martinez, Randall, won by fall over Sarah Zimmerman, Hays, 4:30
3rd Place: Rosalia Rubio, Carlsbad, won by fall over Ashley Alonso, Dodge City, 4:54
5th Place: Jaylee Santana, Holcomb, won by fall over Katelyn Faczak, Bennett, 0:36
7th Place: Grace Blankenburg, Randall, won by fall over Sabrina Elizalde, Randall, Fr. 3:47
115
Championship: Audrie Felkins, Goddard, won by fall over Sara Chapa, Garden City, 3:52
3rd Place: Micaela Martinez, Randall, won by fall over Justina O`Canas, La Junta, 2:03
5th Place: Emily Alonso, Dodge City, won by fall over Neyra Miranda, Carlsbad, 2:00
7th Place: Delilah Castillo, Randall, won by fall over Ayden Ruiz, Dodge City, 1:50
120
Championship: Naomi Kidd, Doherty, won by fall over Addison Otte, Hays, 3:18
3rd Place: Maya Tarbet, Ulysses, won by fall over Alyxia Serrano, Garden City, 3:41
5th Place: Adriana Barajas, Holcomb, won by fall over Mia Rodriguez, Randall, 2:47
7th Place: Kaylee Gilchrist, El Dorado, won by fall over Nyaomi Ortiz, Garden City, 4:36
126
Championship: Sarah Savidge, Doherty, won by fall over Ariana De La Rosa, Dodge City, 1:00
3rd Place: Gracie Martinez, Randall, won by fall over Bella Wernli, El Dorado, 3:50
5th Place: Kirsten Heinz, Dodge City, won by fall over Thalia Ferrell, Randall, 1:55
132
Championship: Hailey Ramos, Dodge City, won by fall over Katie Gutierrez, Hays, 3:13
3rd Place: Kayla Page, Randall, won by fall over Erica Rodriguez, Dodge City, 2:14
5th Place: Amberly Tiffin, Randall, won by fall over Isis Elliott, Doherty, 2:50
138 (Round Robin)
1. Bethanie Cruz, Garden City; 2. Olivia Butler, Doherty; 3. Dayanara Garcia, Dodge City; 4. Ryen Slatten, Randall; 5. Karime Guzman, Garden City; 6. Ava Ruiz, Hays
143
Championship: AshLynn Goodwin, Goddard, won by fall over Alondra Guzman, Garden City 1:32
3rd Place: Jaymie Murry, Newton, won by dec over Lexi Burton, Hays, 1-0
5th Place: Valeria Hernandez, Dodge City, won by fall over Emma Heaton, Randall, 0:47
7th Place: Danica Medina, Carlsbad, won by fall over Brooke Kriebel, La Junta, 2:35
155
Championship: Ashley Arroyo, Dodge City, won by fall over Keygon Grubb, Randall, 0:56
3rd Place: Rian Rodriguez, Holcomb, won by fall over Breann Kellogg, Goddard, 2:38
5th Place: Esperanza Martinez, Doherty, won by fall over Morgan Green, Randall, 2:19
7th Place: Talya Martinez, Ulysses, won by fall over Crystal Vallade, Doherty 0:25
170 (Round Robin)
1. Jolette Almaraz, Dodge City; 2. Alissa DuBois, Bennett; 3. Jnessa Reynose, Randall; 4. Vanessa Edwards, Newton; 5. Emree Reyes, Garden City
235
1. Sindy Guiterrez, Dodge City